HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

30th Mother's Day 10K
Norwalk, CT - 10K

May 13, 2007

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


Sunny, cool (50), breezy

MEN'S WINNER: Manoel Leal - 35:52
WOMEN'S WINNER: Shannon Hovey - 36:19

 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/25   Manoel Leal          50 M Danbury         CT   35:52  5:47 

    2   1/22   Adam Mulia           31 M Brooklyn        NY   36:13  5:50 
    3   1/56   Shannon Hovey        36 F W. Simsbury     CT   36:19  5:51 
    4   2/22   Robert Barker        31 M Wallingford     CT   36:23  5:52 
    5   1/10   Kameron Shahid       25 M Ridgefield      CT   37:00  5:58 
    6   2/25   Takashi Ogawa        50 M Eastchester     NY   37:11  6:00 
    7   1/54   Mary Zengo           41 F Wilton          CT   37:38  6:04 
    8   2/56   Amy Bevilacqua       33 F Wilton          CT   37:59  6:07 
    9   3/25   John Richers         52 M New Milford     CT   38:24  6:11 
   10   1/34   Fred Gaston          48 M Wilton          CT   38:49  6:15 
   11   3/22   Jason Dufour         34 M Bristol         CT   38:50  6:15 
   12   2/34   Peter Lesser         43 M Milford         CT   39:14  6:19 
   13   4/22   Christopher Kumrow   35 M Mahopac         NY   39:22  6:21 
   14   3/34   Dana Perry           45 M New Canaan      CT   39:36  6:23 
   15   4/34   David McHale         46 M West Simsbury   CT   40:17  6:29 
   16   5/34   Mike Rouspo          42 M Stratford       CT   40:32  6:32 
   17   6/34   Adam Norris          41 M Norwalk         CT   40:35  6:32 
   18   5/22   Patrick Shelley      30 M Yonkers         NY   41:54  6:45 
   19   4/25   Jeffrey Dingwell     52 M Bethlehem       CT   42:12  6:48 
   20   1/8    Rob Fryer            60 M New Canaan      CT   42:14  6:48 
   21   3/56   Dawn Malone          33 F Danbury         CT   42:15  6:48 
   22   7/34   Bret Morrow          46 M Hamden          CT   42:18  6:49 
   23   8/34   Sean McCue           47 M Briarcliff Mano NY   42:28  6:51 
   24   5/25   Vic Swaller          56 M Stratford       CT   42:32  6:51 
   25   2/10   Patrick Holden       22 M Stamford        CT   42:44  6:53 
   26   3/10   Matthews Rorick      29 M Norwalk         CT   42:51  6:54 
   27   2/8    Paul Couzelis        64 M Norwalk         CT   42:58  6:55 
   28   4/10   Jesus Paguoy         20 M Norwalk         CT   43:14  6:58 
   29   6/22   Gavasker Manayath    36 M Stamford        CT   43:18  6:59 
   30   6/25   Kevin Lloyd          54 M Darien          CT   43:20  6:59 
   31   2/54   Chris Gannon         41 F Fairfield       CT   43:40  7:02 
   32   9/34   Michael Costello     48 M Fairfield       CT   43:50  7:04 
   33   7/22   Edwin Toscano        35 M Norwalk         CT   43:57  7:05 
   34   1/14   Nicole Semanchik     27 F Milford         CT   44:04  7:06 
   35   7/25   Bruce Goulart        57 M Newtown         CT   44:16  7:08 
   36   1/7    Susan Gold           52 F Westport        CT   44:19  7:08 
   37   1/1    Conor Callahan       12 M Wilton          CT   44:38  7:11 
   38  10/34   Richard Collender    44 M Wilton          CT   44:45  7:13 
   39   8/25   Paul Keating         50 M Fairfield       CT   45:02  7:15 
   40   4/56   Shana Decsi          30 F Darien          CT   45:05  7:16 
   41   9/25   Jack Sirotnik        53 M Milford         CT   45:08  7:16 
   42  11/34   Frank Colella        44 M Scarsdale       NY   45:09  7:16 
   43   5/10   Anthony Faustini     22 M Orange          CT   45:10  7:17 
   44   3/54   Gail Jaques          47 F Rowayton        CT   45:32  7:20 
   45   4/54   Janine Leblanc       40 F Marshfield      MA   45:41  7:22 
   46   8/22   Robert Callahan      34 M Milton          MA   45:43  7:22 
   47   5/54   Ronnie Behringer     49 F Norwalk         CT   45:48  7:23 
   48  10/25   Richard Kurtzman     55 M Norwalk         CT   45:53  7:24 
   49   9/22   Jason Panzer         35 M Fairfield       CT   45:59  7:25 
   50   5/56   Robin Hermans        39 F Norwalk         CT   46:05  7:25 
   51  12/34   Greg Nilan           44 M Milford         CT   46:11  7:26 
   52  13/34   Kevin Chase          44 M Branford        CT   46:36  7:30 
   53  11/25   Eddie Gorecki        53 M Farmington      CT   46:54  7:33 
   54   2/14   Shannon Moran        25 F Waterbury       CT   47:03  7:35 
   55   6/56   Robyn Reilly         35 F Woodbridge      CT   47:11  7:36 
   56   7/56   Karen Cammarata      30 F Stamford        CT   47:22  7:38 
   57   6/54   Shirley Louise-May   41 F Guilford        CT   47:23  7:38 
   58  12/25   Kevin Walsh          51 M Bethany         CT   47:24  7:38 
   59  10/22   Andrew Mitchell      38 M Stamford        CT   47:26  7:39 
   60  14/34   Michael Gardner      48 M Norwalk         CT   47:45  7:42 
   61  15/34   Paul Daversa         43 M Wilton          CT   47:53  7:43 
   62   6/10   Matt Ausman          27 M Norwalk         CT   48:10  7:46 
   63   8/56   Katie Denious        38 F Wilton          CT   48:18  7:47 
   64  16/34   Nicholas Mongiardo   49 M Norwalk         CT   48:22  7:48 
   65  13/25   Jim Gerweck          52 M Norwalk         CT   48:34  7:49 
   66  11/22   Jose Toscano         30 M Norwalk         CT   48:35  7:50 
   67   9/56   Katherine Outcalt    38 F New York        NY   48:36  7:50 
   68  10/56   Aimee Roden          38 F Stamford        CT   48:44  7:51 
   69   7/54   Shannon Evans        42 F Norwalk         CT   48:50  7:52 
   70  12/22   Thomas Henske        35 M Westport        CT   48:56  7:53 
   71  17/34   Steven Denicola      44 M Stamford        CT   48:58  7:53 
   72   3/14   Patricia Mulia       26 F Brooklyn        NY   49:05  7:54 
   73   8/54   Laura Callahan       42 F Wilton          CT   49:06  7:55 
   74   4/14   Carrie MacMillan     29 F Stamford        CT   49:07  7:55 
   75   3/8    Kaz Oda              64 M Darien          CT   49:09  7:55 
   76  13/22   James Pechette       38 M New Haven       CT   49:14  7:56 
   77   9/54   Laura Imrie          42 F Wilton          CT   49:16  7:56 
   78  11/56   Jennifer MacGregor   35 F Wilton          CT   49:19  7:57 
   79  12/56   Lynn Dinanno         38 F Wilton          CT   49:20  7:57 
   80  14/25   John Widomski        57 M Shelton         CT   49:21  7:57 
   81  10/54   Alicia O'Neil        48 F New Canaan      CT   49:56  8:03 
   82  13/56   Eugenia Solache      34 F Stamford        CT   49:56  8:03 
   83  14/56   Christine Klimek     39 F Norwalk         CT   49:58  8:03 
   84   1/3    Carol Kane           61 F Weston          CT   49:59  8:03 
   85   4/8    Frank McBrearity     64 M New Canaan      CT   50:04  8:04 
   86  14/22   Steven Farmer        36 M Manchester      MD   50:12  8:05 
   87  11/54   Cory Lee             40 F Wilton          CT   50:21  8:07 
   88  15/56   Laura Peters         39 F Derby           CT   50:28  8:08 
   89  12/54   Robin Richardson     43 F Norwalk         CT   50:29  8:08 
   90  16/56   Clare McLellan       32 F Stamford        CT   50:30  8:08 
   91  13/54   Sheila Cardell       43 F Trumbull        CT   50:32  8:08 
   92  17/56   Shan Nemeth          34 F Norwalk         CT   50:33  8:09 
   93   5/14   Devon Maxwell        24 F Norwalk         CT   50:38  8:09 
   94  15/25   Gerald Werner        53 M Norwalk         CT   50:46  8:11 
   95  15/22   Jamie Sanger         39 M Fairfield       CT   50:50  8:11 
   96  16/25   Paul Ribnicky        52 M Stratford       CT   50:54  8:12 
   97  18/56   Kacky Theoharides    35 F Wilton          CT   51:01  8:13 
   98  19/56   Megan Kane           37 F Norwalk         CT   51:10  8:15 
   99  17/25   Matthew Doughan      55 M Norwalk         CT   51:17  8:16 
  100  18/34   Stephen Grevious     47 M Westport        CT   51:23  8:17 
  101  14/54   Sharon Simon         43 F Darien          CT   51:27  8:17 
  102  19/34   Bo Manning           48 M Westport        CT   51:29  8:18 
  103   5/8    Lawrence Kahn        60 M Trumbull        CT   51:41  8:20 
  104  20/34   Neil Camhi           46 M Norwalk         CT   51:42  8:20 
  105   2/7    Sue Holden           53 F Stamford        CT   51:45  8:20 
  106          Unknown                 M                 CT   51:54  8:22 
  107   1/1    Cait Callahan        11 F Wilton          CT   52:02  8:23 
  108  15/54   Mary Ellen Beaudrea  47 F Easton          CT   52:05  8:23 
  109  18/25   Michael Carius       59 M Stratford       CT   52:07  8:24 
  110  19/25   Joseph Boyle         52 M Norwalk         CT   52:13  8:25 
  111   6/8    Sean Fogarty         65 M Stamford        CT   52:15  8:25 
  112   1/1    Shannon Kelley       18 F Wallingford     CT   52:18  8:26 
  113  16/54   Julie Stevenson      40 F Wilton          CT   52:20  8:26 
  114  20/56   Heather Tookes       33 F New Haven       CT   52:21  8:26 
  115  21/56   Kathy Belzer         38 F Old Greenwich   CT   52:22  8:26 
  116  17/54   Orlyna Starr         45 F Norwalk         CT   52:25  8:27 
  117  22/56   Jane Hagerty         37 F Norwalk         CT   52:31  8:28 
  118  18/54   Meg Maurer           41 F Newtown         CT   52:32  8:28 
  119  21/34   Anthony Feola        43 M Monroe          CT   52:33  8:28 
  120  22/34   Randall Dalia        49 M New Canaan      CT   52:38  8:29 
  121  23/56   Jennifer Farinella   30 F Stratford       CT   52:39  8:29 
  122  19/54   Julie Cochran        45 F Westport        CT   52:40  8:29 
  123   6/14   Chrysta Goto         25 F Stamford        CT   52:41  8:29 
  124  20/54   Jackie Monahan       42 F Ridgefield      CT   52:42  8:29 
  125  21/54   Julienne Camhi       45 F Norwalk         CT   52:43  8:30 
  126   7/14   Katherine Poor       21 F Middletown      CT   52:45  8:30 
  127  22/54   Lenore O'Connor      49 F Norwalk         CT   52:46  8:30 
  128   7/10   Jonathon Pierowicz   22 M Orchard Park    NY   52:47  8:30 
  129  23/34   Paul Delano          40 M Norwalk         CT   52:59  8:32 
  130  24/56   Allison Gasvoda      36 F Darien          CT   53:03  8:33 
  131  25/56   Muriel Spoorenberg   36 F Bridgeport      CT   53:08  8:34 
  132   8/14   Christine Ludwiczak  25 F New Canaan      CT   53:10  8:34 
  133  23/54   Lisa Singer          43 F Stamford        CT   53:28  8:37 
  134  16/22   Vincent Kravec       35 M Fairfield       CT   54:00  8:42 
  135  24/34   Dominick Modugno     48 M Fairfield       CT   54:07  8:43 
  136  17/22   Darren Humphreys     39 M Norwalk         CT   54:10  8:44 
  137  18/22   Kevin Auwarter       33 M Danbury         CT   54:11  8:44 
  138  24/54   Dawn Bolling         43 F Norwalk         CT   54:17  8:45 
  139  25/54   Martha Mahoney       44 F Stamford        CT   54:22  8:45 
  140  26/56   Kathy Barrett        34 F Trumbull        CT   54:28  8:46 
  141  19/22   Kyle Brennan         31 M Norwalk         CT   54:30  8:47 
  142  27/56   Kathryn Stoker       39 F Norwalk         CT   54:32  8:47 
  143  25/34   John Osborn          40 M Darien          CT   54:43  8:49 
  144  28/56   Lisa Riebe           39 F Newtown         CT   55:04  8:52 
  145   8/10   Erik Lemoullec       24 M Waterbury       CT   55:20  8:55 
  146  29/56   Sue Vincent          39 F Norwalk         CT   55:26  8:56 
  147  30/56   Jennifer Tebbetts    37 F Sea Bluff       CT   55:40  8:58 
  148  31/56   Ann Smith            38 F West Haven      CT   55:41  8:58 
  149  32/56   Romy Alvarez         38 F Norwalk         CT   55:42  8:58 
  150  20/22   Douglas Hoyt         39 M Milford         CT   55:43  8:58 
  151  33/56   Stephanie Ruggieri   32 F Norwalk         CT   55:45  8:59 
  152  21/22   David Bedusa         34 M Venice          CA   55:52  9:00 
  153  26/54   Wendy Blattman       48 F Norwalk         CT   55:54  9:00 
  154  34/56   Eileen Osborne       34 F Norwalk         CT   55:57  9:01 
  155   7/8    Bob Dittemer         67 M Ringwood        NJ   55:58  9:01 
  156   3/7    Karen Jones          51 F Wilton          CT   56:05  9:02 
  157   4/7    Betty Leonard        50 F                 CT   56:15  9:04 
  158  20/25   George Moreo         52 M Wesport         CT   56:19  9:04 
  159  27/54   Kathy Muro           43 F Westport        CT   56:21  9:05 
  160  28/54   Leslie Casey         40 F Westport        CT   56:33  9:07 
  161  29/54   Moira Snover         40 F Stamford        CT   56:43  9:08 
  162  21/25   Bob Dixon            56 M Norwalk         CT   56:44  9:08 
  163  30/54   Catherine Spiegel    46 F Westport        CT   56:45  9:08 
  164   5/7    Susan Phillips       55 F Norwalk         CT   56:49  9:09 
  165  26/34   Matthew Spiegel      47 M Westport        CT   56:50  9:09 
  166  31/54   Donna Sheehan        42 F Darien          CT   56:52  9:10 
  167  35/56   Kristin Jordan       35 F Norwalk         CT   56:54  9:10 
  168   2/3    Marilyn Richardson   65 F Bridgeport      CT   56:55  9:10 
  169  36/56   Mary Lovett          30 F Stamford        CT   56:59  9:11 
  170  32/54   Sue Gladwin          46 F Monroe          CT   57:01  9:11 
  171  33/54   Stacey Deering       41 F Monroe          CT   57:08  9:12 
  172  37/56   Kerry McMahon        38 F Wilton          CT   57:10  9:13 
  173  38/56   Kim Hastings         35 F Wilton          CT   57:21  9:14 
  174  22/22   Kevin Cammarata      33 M Norwalk         CT   57:22  9:14 
  175   1/4    Jeffrey Peck         15 M Stamford        CT   57:29  9:16 
  176   8/8    Oscar Weder          60 M Wilton          CT   57:56  9:20 
  177  39/56   Elizabeth Gaeta      32 F Stamford        CT   58:08  9:22 
  178   9/10   Christopher Gaeta    29 M Stamford        CT   58:13  9:23 
  179  10/10   Alexander Cuda       28 M Milford         CT   58:14  9:23 
  180  34/54   Jeanette Trujillo    45 F Norwalk         CT   58:15  9:23 
  181  40/56   Abigail Crawley      33 F Darien          CT   58:24  9:24 
  182  41/56   Susan Clarke         34 F Darien          CT   58:37  9:27 
  183  42/56   Michele Scholz       32 F Fairfield       CT   58:38  9:27 
  184  35/54   Dierdre Brown        44 F Trumbull        CT   58:43  9:27 
  185  36/54   Mia Edwards          41 F Stamford        CT   59:08  9:31 
  186  37/54   Julia Lagrange       44 F Stamford        CT   59:28  9:35 
  187  22/25   Dennis Stephens      50 M Norwalk         CT   59:29  9:35 
  188  43/56   Marti Correa         38 F Wilton          CT 1:00:07  9:41 
  189  27/34   Scott Ingerman       49 M Wilton          CT 1:00:10  9:41 
  190  38/54   Chris Chait          45 F Stamford        CT 1:00:15  9:42 
  191   6/7    Susan Nakas          53 F Weston          CT 1:00:19  9:43 
  192  39/54   Katsura Ogawa        49 F Eastchester     NY 1:00:47  9:47 
  193  44/56   Nancy Martin         33 F Norwalk         CT 1:00:57  9:49 
  194  45/56   Ama Auwater          30 F Danbury         CT 1:01:10  9:51 
  195  40/54   Ann Davy             40 F Bronxville      NY 1:01:17  9:52 
  196  41/54   Veronica Tucker      45 F Wilton          CT 1:01:34  9:55 
  197  46/56   Odette Brown         38 F Wilton          CT 1:01:43  9:56 
  198  42/54   Laura Duffy          45 F Wilton          CT 1:01:44  9:57 
  199   2/4    Alexander Kelly      15 M Norwalk         CT 1:01:45  9:57 
  200  23/25   Jon Muro             52 M Westport        CT 1:01:46  9:57 
  201  24/25   Ed Peters            55 M Norwalk         CT 1:02:07 10:00 
  202  47/56   Joan Tracey Seguin   35 F Stamford        CT 1:02:08 10:00 
  203  48/56   Kris Smith           37 F Stamford        CT 1:02:12 10:01 
  204  43/54   Kyounghwa Kim        49 F Stamford        CT 1:02:14 10:01 
  205  25/25   Mark Soboslai        54 M Westport        CT 1:02:25 10:03 
  206  44/54   Susan Mullinger      41 F Stamford        CT 1:02:30 10:04 
  207  49/56   Pam Rotatori         34 F Naugatuck       CT 1:02:32 10:04 
  208   9/14   Sarah Boyle          23 F Norwalk         CT 1:02:42 10:06 
  209  28/34   Sanjeev Wadhwa       42 M Trumbull        CT 1:02:46 10:07 
  210  29/34   Felix Gomez          45 M Norwalk         CT 1:03:11 10:11 
  211  50/56   Margaret Gomez       31 F Norwalk         CT 1:03:22 10:12 
  212          Unknown                 M                 CT 1:03:23 10:13 
  213  30/34   Yvonne Ranieri       40 M Norwalk         CT 1:04:00 10:18 
  214  45/54   Kara Yass            42 F Wesport         CT 1:04:10 10:20 
  215  10/14   Erin Lyons           24 F Boston          MA 1:04:11 10:20 
  216   3/4    Julian Peck          13 M Stamford        CT 1:04:12 10:20 
  217  51/56   Tricia Laccona       39 F Stamford        CT 1:04:27 10:23 
  218  52/56   Gloria Cincotta      36 F Norwalk         CT 1:04:28 10:23 
  219  11/14   Lisa Kochiss         27 F Seymour         CT 1:04:31 10:23 
  220  12/14   Calais Quiroz        28 F Port Chester    NY 1:04:35 10:24 
  221  13/14   Sara Kilgallen       29 F Rye Brook       NY 1:04:39 10:25 
  222   7/7    Rosemary Lyons       52 F Stamford        CT 1:04:40 10:25 
  223  53/56   Grainne Keogh        35 F Stamford        CT 1:04:42 10:25 
  224  46/54   Teresa Polley        46 F Norwalk         CT 1:04:57 10:28 
  225   3/3    Kay Anderson         63 F Norwalk         CT 1:05:16 10:31 
  226  31/34   Rob Polley           48 M Norwalk         CT 1:05:18 10:31 
  227  47/54   Vasso Kelly          43 F Norwalk         CT 1:05:20 10:31 
  228   4/4    Theo Kelly           13 M Norwalk         CT 1:05:27 10:32 
  229  48/54   Alba Giuliano        40 F Rye Brook       NY 1:05:29 10:33 
  230  32/34   Cory Perkins         40 M New Canaan      CT 1:05:58 10:37 
  231  54/56   Elizabeth Perkins    38 F New Canaan      CT 1:06:00 10:38 
  232  14/14   Katherine Alvarez    23 F Westport        CT 1:06:02 10:38 
  233          Unknown                 M                 CT 1:06:10 10:39 
  234          Unknown                 M                 CT 1:06:11 10:40 
  235  49/54   Anuradha Wadhwa      40 F Trumbull        CT 1:06:18 10:41 
  236  50/54   Bea Fingold          41 F Port Chester    NY 1:06:31 10:43 
  237  55/56   Judy Jagodzinski     37 F Stamford        CT 1:06:32 10:43 
  238   1/2    Jim Stevens          74 M Trumbull        CT 1:07:20 10:51 
  239  33/34   William Bennet       46 M Bridgeport      CT 1:07:23 10:51 
  240  51/54   Tammara Link         40 F Ansonia         CT 1:07:25 10:51 
  241  52/54   Sudha Kumar          43 F Fairfield       CT 1:07:42 10:54 
  242  56/56   Casey Destefano      37 F Norwalki        CT 1:08:01 10:57 
  243  53/54   Bridget Dowd         43 F Stamford        CT 1:08:22 11:01 
  244  34/34   Taesoon Park         40 M Stamford        CT 1:09:07 11:08 
  245  54/54   Lida Letowt          44 F Stratford       CT 1:09:51 11:15 
  246   2/2    Joe Handelman        77 M Katonah         NY 1:18:09 12:35

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    37 Conor Callahan       12 WILTON             CT   44:38 
    2   216 Julian Peck          13 Stamford           CT 1:04:12 
    3   228 Theo Kelly           13 NORWALK            CT 1:05:27 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1   107 Cait Callahan        11 WILTON             CT   52:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   175 Jeffrey Peck         15 Stamford           CT   57:29 
    2   199 Alexander Kelly      15 NORWALK            CT 1:01:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   112 Shannon Kelley       18 Wallingford        CT   52:18 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     5 Kameron Shahid       25 Ridgefield         CT   37:00 
    2    25 Patrick Holden       22 Stamford           CT   42:44 
    3    26 Matthews Rorick      29 Norwalk            CT   42:51 
    4    28 Jesus Paguoy         20 NORWALK            CT   43:14 
    5    43 Anthony Faustini     22 Orange             CT   45:10 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    34 Nicole Semanchik     27 MILFORD            CT   44:04 
    2    54 Shannon Moran        25 Waterbury          CT   47:03 
    3    72 Patricia Mulia       26 BROOKLYN           NY   49:05 
    4    74 Carrie MacMillan     29 Stamford           CT   49:07 
    5    93 Devon Maxwell        24 Norwalk            CT   50:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Adam Mulia           31 Brooklyn           NY   36:13 
    2     4 Robert Barker        31 Wallingford        CT   36:23 
    3    11 Jason Dufour         34 Bristol            CT   38:50 
    4    13 Christopher Kumrow   35 MAHOPAC            NY   39:22 
    5    18 Patrick Shelley      30 YONKERS            NY   41:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     8 Amy Bevilacqua       33 WILTON             CT   37:59 
    2    21 Dawn Malone          33 Danbury            CT   42:15 
    3    40 Shana Decsi          30 Darien             CT   45:05 
    4    50 Robin Hermans        39 NORWALK            CT   46:05 
    5    55 Robyn Reilly         35 Woodbridge         CT   47:11 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    10 Fred Gaston          48 Wilton             CT   38:49 
    2    12 Peter Lesser         43 MILFORD            CT   39:14 
    3    14 Dana Perry           45 NEW CANAAN         CT   39:36 
    4    15 David McHale         46 WEST SIMSBURY      CT   40:17 
    5    16 Mike Rouspo          42 Stratford          CT   40:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     7 Mary Zengo           41 WILTON             CT   37:38 
    2    31 Chris Gannon         41 Fairfield          CT   43:40 
    3    44 Gail Jaques          47 Rowayton           CT   45:32 
    4    45 Janine Leblanc       40 Marshfield         MA   45:41 
    5    47 Ronnie Behringer     49 Norwalk            CT   45:48 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     6 Takashi Ogawa        50 EASTCHESTER        NY   37:11 
    2     9 John Richers         52 NEW MILFORD        CT   38:24 
    3    19 Jeffrey Dingwell     52 Bethlehem          CT   42:12 
    4    24 Vic Swaller          56 STRATFORD          CT   42:32 
    5    30 Kevin Lloyd          54 Darien             CT   43:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    36 Susan Gold           52 WESTPORT           CT   44:19 
    2   105 Sue Holden           53 Stamford           CT   51:45 
    3   156 Karen Jones          51 Wilton             CT   56:05 
    4   157 Betty Leonard        50                    CT   56:15 
    5   164 Susan Phillips       55 NORWALK            CT   56:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    20 Rob Fryer            60 New Canaan         CT   42:14 
    2    27 Paul Couzelis        64 Norwalk            CT   42:58 
    3    75 Kaz Oda              64 Darien             CT   49:09 
    4    85 Frank McBrearity     64 New Canaan         CT   50:04 
    5   103 Lawrence Kahn        60 Trumbull           CT   51:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    84 Carol Kane           61 WESTON             CT   49:59 
    2   168 Marilyn Richardson   65 BRIDGEPORT         CT   56:55 
    3   225 Kay Anderson         63 NORWALK            CT 1:05:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   238 Jim Stevens          74 TRUMBULL           CT 1:07:20 
    2   246 Joe Handelman        77 Katonah            NY 1:18:09  

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com