HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norfolk Memorial Day Road Race
Norfolk, CT - 5 Miles

May 28, 2007

Timing & Results by:
Primetime


Plc Time    Nmbr   Name                       Division       Rank
----------------   -------------------------------------     ----
1   28:24   114    JEFF NIEDECK               M:MASTER       1
2   31:02   123    ROBERT DWYER               M:OPEN         1
3   31:30   111    ROGER MAHIEU               M:MASTER       2
4   31:48   205    NATHAN HEBERT              M:OPEN         2
5   32:14   81     RICHARD HUNTER             M:OPEN         3
6   33:03   105    ANGELA BROWN               F:OPEN         1
7   33:43   143    CHRIS MOORE                M:SUBMSTR      1
8   33:45   58     MARK MOLITANU              M:SUBMSTR      2
9   34:04   211    MARK BERNAL                M:OPEN         4
10  34:11   159    PATRICK GONDELE            M:TEEN         1
11  34:43   3      ADAM MARCHI                FIREFIGHTER    1
12  35:48   186    ROGER KIMBALL              M:SUBMSTR      3
13  35:59   144    JACOB HEBERT               M:OPEN         5
14  36:03   204    DAVID IACINO               M:SUBMSTR      4
15  36:14   27     PAUL ATKINSON              M:GRDMSTR      1
16  36:55   74     JIM DAMICO                 M:TEEN         2
17  37:10   217    PETER REYNOLDS             M:GRDMSTR      2
18  37:22   129    PETER HAWLEY               M:GRDMSTR      3
19  37:34   187    JOHN LAUDATI               M:GRDMSTR      4
20  37:38   65     BEN HINMAN                 M:TEEN         3
21  37:44   75     PARTRICK KEARNEY           M:SUBMSTR      5
22  37:47   67     JOHN HESTER                M:MASTER       3
23  37:52   149    ANTHONY TESTA              M:MASTER       4
24  38:13   120    SKIP RENZULLO              M:GRDMSTR      5
25  38:15   126    GARY VIDETTO               M:GRDMSTR      6
26  38:25   225    BILL BARLOW                M:GRDMSTR      7
27  38:35   33     RICHARD RYLANDER           M:MASTER       5
28  38:40   11     MARK STEFANOV              M:MASTER       6
29  38:41   153    JOCELYN DENNEN             F:OPEN         2
30  38:42   38     BRIAN E. BELOIN            M:OPEN         6
31  38:45   100    KIM MARCHARND              M:MASTER       7
32  38:46   162    BRIAN JENKIN               M:SUBMSTR      6
33  38:54   54     DAVID RABINOWITZ           M:GRDMSTR      8
34  38:59   121    JASON ROBERTS              M:SUBMSTR      7
35  39:00   224    MARY TROY                  F:OPEN         3
36  39:05   208    JASON CLEVELAND            M:OPEN         7
37  39:11   21     MARTIN CORMIER             M:SUBMSTR      8
38  39:13   212    BILL BRODNITZKI            M:SUBMSTR      9
39  39:14   112    SCOTT MUELLER              M:MASTER       8
40  39:17   199    ANDREW THOMSON             M:TEEN         4
41  39:20   181    JERRY TRAVB                M:MASTER       9
42  39:37   161    AMY JENKINS                F:OPEN         4
43  39:40   167    MARTY KOZLAK               M:SUBMSTR      10
44  39:42   272    KARL JASSEN                M:SUBMSTR      11
45  39:58   79     CINDE SOLDAN               F:MASTER       1
46  40:01   119    ELI GROENER                M:OPEN         8
47  40:27   13     DARYL JASSEN               M:GRDMSTR      9
48  40:34   14     JOHN LAMBROS               M:MASTER       10
49  40:39   276    MATT GIBB                  M:OPEN         9
50  40:39   10     ANDREW BRUEY               M:TEEN         5
51  40:40   151    MELANIE CILFONE            F:OPEN         5
52  40:40   152    ANDREA BENNETT             F:OPEN         6
53  40:42   138    PATRICK GORMALLY           M:GRDMSTR      10
54  40:56   282    MARK VINISKO               M:MASTER       11
55  41:01   62     WILLIAM MATTHEWS           M:SUBMSTR      12
56  41:01   130    DANA CURRAN                M:MASTER       12
57  41:04   12     MICHELE STEFANOV           F:GRDMSTR      1
58  41:06   280    FRAN MUSSELMAN             M:MASTER       13
59  41:12   133    ANDREW LUCIANO             M:NO AGE       1
60  41:15   95     SETH DAYTON                M:JUNIOR       1
61  41:24   96     HENRY BURKE                M:JUNIOR       2
62  41:25   189    JULIE BRODNITZKI           F:SUBMSTR      1
63  41:25   188    THOMAS BRODNITZKI          M:SUBMSTR      13
64  41:26   267    LINDSAY BERNAL             F:OPEN         7
65  41:34   141    GENE MOORE                 M:VETERAN      1
66  41:51   124    ANDREW STRUMOLO            M:OPEN         10
67  42:03   24     JASON KELLEY               M:TEEN         6
68  42:26   158    JOHN BOLUS                 M:NO AGE       2
69  42:27   102    KERRY JASSEN               M:GRDMSTR      11
70  42:30   146    DENNIS MENNILLO            M:SUBMSTR      14
71  42:32   171    SUSAN WHEELER              F:MASTER       2
72  42:38   264    NATHAN IMRE                M:SUBMSTR      15
73  42:38   213    ALLISON LAUDATE            F:GRDMSTR      2
74  42:46   160    CHRIS DEGRAAF              M:GRDMSTR      12
75  42:48   98     MATTHEW BURKE              M:MASTER       14
76  42:50   254    ARMAND MINUTILLO           M:MASTER       15
77  42:55   103    BILL JAFSAPAUGH            M:GRDMSTR      13
78  42:58   91     BRENDAN TALLON             M:TEEN         7
79  43:00   165    CHERYL HEBERT              F:GRDMSTR      3
80  43:10   202    SARAH EMMONS               F:MASTER       3
81  43:11   63     RUTHMAN BRIGITTE           FIREFIGHTER    2
82  43:11   26     HERMAN REISS               M:MASTER       16
83  43:17   116    BOB SIELLER                M:VETERAN      2
84  43:18   83     FRANK CHRISTINAT           M:OPEN         11
85  43:25   200    MATT PAPANELE              M:OPEN         12
86  43:27   113    SARAH GIBB                 F:TEEN         1
87  43:29   269    GREGG GRAHN                M:SUBMSTR      16
88  43:30   206    JACLYN MARINO              F:OPEN         8
89  43:32   150    PATRICK REILLY             M:NO AGE       3
90  43:40   278    TIM ANGEVINE               M:NO AGE       4
91  43:45   279    CARLA ANGEVINE             F:SUBMSTR      2
92  43:46   214    JOANNE MCCORMICK           F:GRDMSTR      4
93  43:50   99     ANNA WILLIS                F:MASTER       4
94  43:53   66     JEFFERY CARRUTHERS         M:SUBMSTR      17
95  43:54   179    LUKE HESTER                M:OPEN         13
96  44:04   136    BRETT GERSTENBLATT         M:SUBMSTR      18
97  44:05   270    BRYAN SUNDIE               M:SUBMSTR      19
98  44:13   30     HOLLY DURSTON              F:SUBMSTR      3
99  44:18   28     BRIAN F. BELOIN            M:MASTER       17
100 44:23   266    DANIEL KOBYLENSKI          M:SUBMSTR      20
101 44:31   216    MICHELE SIMAITIS           F:OPEN         9
102 44:36   182    JEFFREY JACOBS             M:MASTER       18
103 44:37   127    KEVIN ALBANESE             M:SUBMSTR      21
104 44:51   77     STEVE CANFIELD             M:MASTER       19
105 44:52   88     RYAN ORHANI                M:TEEN         8
106 45:01   148    ANDREW JOHNSON             M:JUNIOR       3
107 45:02   215    THERESA SIMAITIS           F:MASTER       5
108 45:03   6      FRANCIS CURTISS            M:SUBMSTR      22
109 45:08   163    MARK FOGEL                 M:GRDMSTR      14
110 45:22   122    AL PERESINOTTO             M:VETERAN      3
111 45:27   106    LISA BROCHY                F:MASTER       6
112 45:28   46     RICK CARTER                M:GRDMSTR      15
113 45:29   139    ANNA BARLOW                F:OPEN         10
114 45:34   155    DAVE BACCA                 M:VETERAN      4
115 45:42   262    STEPHEN TODD               M:MASTER       20
116 45:44   125    ADDIE STRUMOLD             F:OPEN         11
117 45:47   228    TARA OLSON                 F:SUBMSTR      4
118 45:48   210    CHARLES DRISCOLL           M:MASTER       21
119 45:54   219    TAYLOR CHENAIL             F:TEEN         2
120 46:01   9      GLORIA GOURLEY             F:GRDMSTR      5
121 46:01   101    WILL CLINTON               M:MASTER       22
122 46:02   53     RICHARD GOLLAN             M:GRDMSTR      16
123 46:03   45     NORA SETHI                 F:MASTER       7
124 46:06   227    JAMES KENNEDY              M:VETERAN      5
125 46:12   268    RON PECK                   M:GRDMSTR      17
126 46:25   50     BRIAN LASKO                M:OPEN         14
127 46:26   220    MARTIN CONNOR              FIREFIGHTER    3
128 46:27   180    LYNN KISNER                F:MASTER       8
129 46:29   190    BRIAN COFFILL              M:OPEN         15
130 46:31   25     SARAH WERNER               F:SUBMSTR      5
131 46:36   40     ALBERT COFFILL             M:GRDMSTR      18
132 46:45   128    SCOTT SALIUS               M:SUBMSTR      23
133 47:11   59     SHAYNE TULLOCK             M:TEEN         9
134 47:29   70     JOHN LENNON                M:MASTER       23
135 47:31   193    KRISTEN TANGARINE          F:SUBMSTR      6
136 47:38   104    THOMAS MURTHA              M:GRDMSTR      19
137 47:49   115    KEITH TILLMANN             M:MASTER       24
138 47:50   284    LUC THOMAS                 M:TEEN         10
139 47:59   80     JOHN WARECK                M:SUBMSTR      24
140 48:00   166    ARIELLE HEBERT             F:OPEN         12
141 48:01   218    PAULA CHENAIL              F:MASTER       9
142 48:07   198    WILLIAM WALSH              M:MASTER       25
143 48:19   92     KEVIN TALLON               M:JUNIOR       4
144 48:24   23     JOHN PERKINS               M:MASTER       26
145 48:33   107    GERALD BROCHN              M:MASTER       27
146 48:36   55     JOEL STEIN                 M:VETERAN      6
147 48:42   39     SCOTT TILLMANN             FIREFIGHTER    4
148 48:54   283    MICHAEL HANECAD            M:SUBMSTR      25
149 48:57   61     RAYMOND REVAZ              M:VETERAN      7
150 49:05   229    ERIN OBRIEN                F:SUBMSTR      7
151 49:41   109    ALESSANDRA SUMMA           F:TEEN         3
152 49:42   209    MELISSA PREECE             F:OPEN         13
153 49:44   108    MARTY SUMMA                M:GRDMSTR      20
154 49:48   275    HOLLY MCEOLWARD            F:MASTER       10
155 49:50   194    TAYLOR KAHLMAN             M:TEEN         11
156 49:57   223    GEORGE JACOB               M:VETERAN      8
157 49:58   117    PATRICIA DRISCOLL          F:SUBMSTR      8
158 50:02   169    JAMES MCMANAMY             M:GRDMSTR      21
159 50:17   43     KIM RUSS                   F:MASTER       11
160 50:22   44     ANDREA JONES               F:SUBMSTR      9
161 50:23   34     KRISTIN CICCONE            F:SUBMSTR      10
162 50:36   36     TODD SCHALLER              M:MASTER       28
163 50:38   154    NANCY DENEN                F:MASTER       12
164 50:42   78     MARK LINEHAN               M:VETERAN      9
165 50:47   86     ANGEL BEJOLLI              M:TEEN         12
166 50:54   16     JIM MOORE                  M:GRDMSTR      22
167 50:54   17     JOJO MOORE                 F:GRDMSTR      6
168 51:01   49     MICHAEL ALFORD             M:VETERAN      10
169 51:19   90     ERIC ORHANS                M:JUNIOR       5
170 51:22   258    SARAH MACHOWSKI            F:SUBMSTR      11
171 51:42   131    MARCO TRAVAGLINI           M:JUNIOR       6
172 51:43   191    STEVEN TYLANDER            M:OPEN         16
173 51:48   203    GARRETT MOORE              M:GRDMSTR      23
174 51:59   76     CARRIE CAMPI               FIREFIGHTER    5
175 52:12   260    SUE HINCKS                 F:MASTER       13
176 52:12   69     KAELIN HESTER              F:JUNIOR       1
177 52:18   60     EDWARD TULLOCK             M:MASTER       29
178 52:26   84     BRIAN BEJOLLI              M:TEEN         13
179 52:29   64     HINMAN STEFANIE            F:TEEN         4
180 52:36   226    THOMAS WILKESON            M:OPEN         17
181 52:38   118    ROBERT NELSON              M:GRDMSTR      24
182 52:53   177    KATHLEEN STADLER           F:SUBMSTR      12
183 53:09   85     ROBERT CARTER              M:TEEN         14
184 53:13   172    KATHLEEN SHIELDS           F:OPEN         14
185 53:13   32     MEGHAN LINK                F:SUBMSTR      13
186 53:14   265    STEVEN CHENAIL             M:MASTER       30
187 53:29   48     MARISA ALFORD              F:OPEN         15
188 53:30   183    PAUL GROSSMAN              M:VETERAN      11
189 53:33   145    ANNETTE JOHNSON            F:OPEN         16
190 53:33   168    JOHN HEBERT                M:VETERAN      12
191 53:47   56     JENNIFER DEWITT            F:SUBMSTR      14
192 53:50   221    JANICE CONNOR              F:GRDMSTR      7
193 54:14   5      TINA OLSEN                 F:SUBMSTR      15
194 54:47   178    DENNIS GOLDEN              M:GRDMSTR      25
195 54:49   52     SARAH CORRIGAN             F:MASTER       14
196 54:49   51     TIM CORRIGAN               M:MASTER       31
197 54:52   156    EDWARD TUMUMPITY           M:GRDMSTR      26
198 55:11   47     ELIZABETH ROSS             F:MASTER       15
199 55:31   192    STEVEN RYLANDER            M:GRDMSTR      27
200 55:33   29     MARK BELOIN                M:TEEN         15
201 55:47   82     STARLING CHILDS            F:JUNIOR       2
202 56:00   71     SAM HESTER                 M:JUNIOR       7
203 56:03   147    KAVIN CANTINE              F:JUNIOR       3
204 56:17   2      CAITLIN ALEXSON            F:JUNIOR       4
205 56:18   237    WARD REBECCA               F:MASTER       16
206 56:19   1      MARGARET ALEXSON           F:SUBMSTR      16
207 56:55   140    TED BARLOW                 M:VETERAN      13
208 58:16   37     EDWARD REGNER              M:VETERAN      14
209 58:29   7      ABIGAIL MCGOVERN           F:JUNIOR       5
210 58:30   110    DON HOLLER                 M:MASTER       32
211 58:30   8      MARY MCGOVERN              F:MASTER       17
212 58:33   263    JENNIFER MURPHY            F:SUBMSTR      17
213 58:59   261    HEATHER ROBOTHAM           F:SUBMSTR      18
214 59:03   94     SHERWOOD WILSON            M:VETERAN      15
215 59:06   195    TOM BRODNITZKI             M:JUNIOR       8
216 59:11   184    REILLY LONGHI              F:TEEN         5
217 59:13   277    KELLY KERONG               F:TEEN         6
218 59:26   137    KATHY LOOMIS               F:GRDMSTR      8
219 59:27   135    PAT COOK                   F:GRDMSTR      9
220 59:30   72     ADELINE HESTER             F:JUNIOR       6
221 59:30   157    BECKY KLIMKOSKY            F:SUBMSTR      19
222 59:32   31     DAVID MACDONALD            M:GRDMSTR      28
223 1:00:35 273    HEATHER HANECAK            F:SUBMSTR      20
224 1:00:37 132    ANNE-MARIE TRAVAGLINI      F:SUBMSTR      21
225 1:00:45 164    GEORGE POLLICK             M:VETERAN      16
226 1:01:09 87     MICHAEL CARTER             M:JUNIOR       9
227 1:01:44 22     ELIZABETH PERKINS          F:TEEN         7
228 1:03:10 93     DEBRA TALLON               F:MASTER       18
229 1:04:10 255    WYATT MCCURDY              M:JUNIOR       10
230 1:04:13 97     SHANNON TALLON             F:JUNIOR       7
231 1:04:17 233    HENRY WARD                 M:NO AGE       5
232 1:05:01 256    ELIJAH MCCRUDY             M:JUNIOR       11
233 1:06:12 257    JESSICA MCCURDY            F:SUBMSTR      22
234 1:06:39 89     ROSETTE ZENUNI             F:SUBMSTR      23
235 1:06:39 170    JANET HOOPER               F:VETERAN      1
236 1:08:30 142    JACK MCGRANE               M:VETERAN      17
237 1:08:51 57     COLIN WILSON               M:MASTER       33
238 1:18:05 259    ALEX MACHOWSKI             M:JUNIOR       12
239 1:19:06 222    KIM KOCH                   F:SUBMSTR      24
240 1:19:10 207    ROBIN RYLANDER             F:MASTER       19
241 1:23:35 201    JUDI SOULE                 F:GRDMSTR      10
242 1:29:57 185    AMY LONGHI                 F:MASTER       20
243 1:34:27 175    ANN HELLERMAN              F:MASTER       21
244 1:34:27 274    BHAKTE KOPODIA-JACKSON     F:SUBMSTR      25

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com