HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

30th Norwalk Summer Series
Norwalk, CT - 3 Miles

June 16, 2007

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club

nor061601.jpg (12981 bytes)  nor061602.jpg (11428 bytes)


            30th ANNUAL NORWALK LIGHTFOOT SUMMER SERIES 3 MILER
                            JUNE 16,2007 8 A.M.
               NORWALK HIGH SCHOOL COUNTY ST. NORWALK,CT.  
                   Weather: Full Sun Warm. Dry. No Wind.
  
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/14   Hillary Lovejohn     28 M Philadelphia    PA   15:54  5:18 
    2   1/28   George Buchanan      49 M Shelton         CT   16:27  5:29 
    3   2/14   Timothy Milenkevich  29 M Ansonia         CT   16:50  5:37 
    4   1/11   Yee-Ning Cheng       18 M Norwalk         CT   17:03  5:41 
    5   2/11   Sean Mueller         14 M Cheshire        CT   17:06  5:42 
    6   2/28   Brian Foley          40 M Norwalk         CT   17:16  5:46 
    7   3/14   James Hall           23 M Norwalk         CT   17:22  5:48 
    8   3/11   Ralph Corasaniti     18 M Norwalk         CT   17:53  5:58 
    9   3/28   John Schwartz        43 M Ridgefield      CT   18:10  6:04 
   10   4/14   Ray Vetter           19 M Norwalk         CT   18:16  6:06 
   11   4/28   Ian Parmiter         49 M Fairfield       CT   18:18  6:06 
   12   5/28   Martin Espino        47 M Trumbull        CT   18:21  6:07 
   13   1/14   Derrick Dumoulin     36 M Middlebury      CT   18:29  6:10 
   14   1/15   Joseph Vonehr        54 M Southport       CT   18:39  6:13 
   15   2/14   David Silvia         39 M Stamford        CT   18:47  6:16 
   16   4/11   Eddie Fitzgerald     17 M Norwalk         CT   18:59  6:20 
   17   6/28   Bill Hunter          45 M Fairfield       CT   19:08  6:23 
   18   3/14   Gavasker Manayath    36 M Stamford        CT   19:16  6:26 
   19   7/28   Kurt Deguzman        47 M New Haven       CT   19:23  6:28 
   20   1/15   Kathleen Kilbride    49 F New Canaan      CT   19:27  6:29 
   21   4/14   Brian Fidler         36 M West Haven      CT   19:28  6:30 
   22   8/28   Sean McCue           47 M Briarcliff Mano NY   20:01  6:41 
   23   5/14   Jason Freitag        27 M Norwalk         CT   20:05  6:42 
   24   5/14   Marc Ferland         32 M Greenwich       CT   20:12  6:44 
   25   6/14   Juan Vivero          19 M Bridgeport      CT   20:14  6:45 
   26   6/14   Chris Kory           39 M Stamford        CT   20:18  6:46 
   27   2/15   Gail Jaques          47 F Rowayton        CT   20:19  6:47 
   28   9/28   Evan Lister          44 M Norwalk         CT   20:22  6:48 
   29  10/28   Mike Regan           46 M Wilton          CT   20:28  6:50 
   30   2/15   Richard Kurtzman     55 M Norwalk         CT   20:40  6:54 
   31  11/28   Michael Costello     48 M Fairfield       CT   20:42  6:54 
   32   3/15   Michael McKay        51 M Stamford        CT   20:55  6:59 
   33   4/15   Dan Clark            54 M Stamford        CT   21:01  7:01 
   34  12/28   Stephen Russo        46 M Norwalk         CT   21:13  7:05 
   35   5/15   Geoff Steadman       56 M Norwalk         CT   21:16  7:06 
   36   7/14   Brian Cruse          33 M Norwalk         CT   21:21  7:07 
   37   1/12   Julie Miller         28 F South Salem     NY   21:26  7:09 
   38   7/14   Justin Bisceglia     20 M Redding         CT   21:27  7:09 
   39   1/9    Paul Couzelis        64 M Norwalk         CT   21:34  7:12 
   40   8/14   Michael Creeth       20 M Wilton          CT   21:35  7:12 
   41   8/14   James Grabarz        36 M Trumbull        CT   21:37  7:13 
   42   6/15   Ken Ritt             55 M Rowayton        CT   21:45  7:15 
   43                                  M                 CT   21:58  7:20 
   44   9/14   Greg Hartch          37 M Greenwich       CT   21:59  7:20 
   45  13/28   James Riley          47 M New Canaan      CT   22:01  7:21 
   46   1/15   Emily Locher         31 F Greenwich       CT   22:09  7:23 
   47  14/28   John Florio          48 M Norwalk         CT   22:13  7:25 
   48   1/3    Chelsea Troxell      16 F Easton          CT   22:16  7:26 
   49  15/28   Michael D'Angelo     47 M Monroe          CT   22:17  7:26 
   50   9/14   Tom McLaughlin       23 M Norwalk         CT   22:20  7:27 
   51  16/28   Nicholas Mongiardo   49 M Norwalk         CT   22:26  7:29 
   52  10/14   Paul McLaughlin      27 M Wilton          CT   22:30  7:30 
   53  11/14   Frank Mongiardo      19 M Norwalk         CT   22:34  7:32 
   54   5/11   Ryan Haney           18 M Wilton          CT   22:36  7:32 
   55   7/15   John Widomski        57 M Shelton         CT   22:37  7:33 
   56  17/28   Brian Berger         44 M Norwalk         CT   22:38  7:33 
   57   2/15   Christine Klimek     39 F Norwalk         CT   22:47  7:36 
   58  18/28   Nathan Tinker        41 M Norwalk         CT   22:50  7:37 
   59  19/28   Eric Goulet          44 M Milford         CT   22:51  7:37 
   60  12/14   John Morash          27 M Stamford        CT   22:52  7:38 
   61   3/15   Diane Keefe          48 F Norwalk         CT   22:55  7:39 
   62   2/12   Carrie MacMillan     29 F Stamford        CT   22:55  7:39 
   63   2/3    Lindsey Russo        14 F Norwalk         CT   22:56  7:39 
   64   8/15   David Haney          53 M Wilton          CT   23:01  7:41 
   65   9/15   Steve Delisi         52 M Wilton          CT   23:05  7:42 
   66   3/12   Maura Morash         26 F Stamford        CT   23:08  7:43 
   67  10/14   Stephen Murphy       35 M Norwalk         CT   23:10  7:44 
   68   4/12   Ailene Janeczek      24 F Norwalk         CT   23:27  7:49 
   69   5/12   Lindsay McHugh       24 F Darien          CT   23:33  7:51 
   70   6/11   Greg Berger          15 M Norwalk         CT   23:36  7:52 
   71   3/15   Heather Incalcatera  31 F Westport        CT   23:39  7:53 
   72  20/28   Craig Meadows        43 M Monroe          CT   23:45  7:55 
   73   7/11   Tony Lato            15 M Norwalk         CT   23:47  7:56 
   74   4/15   Robin Richardson     43 F Norwalk         CT   23:51  7:57 
   75   2/9    John Gibbons         65 M Old Greenwich   CT   23:53  7:58 
   76   3/9    Kaz Oda              64 M Darien          CT   23:57  7:59 
   77  21/28   Mike Peterson        42 M Norwalk         CT   24:04  8:02 
   78   4/9    Sean Fogarty         65 M Stamford        CT   24:08  8:03 
   79   8/11   Daniel Berger        17 M                 CT   24:09  8:03 
   80  13/14   Bill Ozanne          28 M Norwalk         CT   24:21  8:07 
   81   1/6    Sue Holden           53 F Stamford        CT   24:21  8:07 
   82   4/15   Elysa Jacobs         33 F Norwalk         CT   24:24  8:08 
   83   6/12   Angela Florio        19 F Norwalk         CT   24:27  8:09 
   84   2/6    Luanne Roy           52 F Seymour         CT   24:35  8:12 
   85   5/15   Yoko Wolf            40 F Norwalk         CT   24:40  8:14 
   86   9/11   Nicholas Lepanto     17 M Redding         CT   24:47  8:16 
   87   6/15   Liz Stafford         41 F Norwalk         CT   24:49  8:17 
   88  10/15   John Bailey          53 M Riverside       CT   24:53  8:18 
   89  11/14   Ed Corsulati         38 M Norwalk         CT   24:53  8:18 
   90   7/15   Kathryn Stoker       40 F Norwalk         CT   25:05  8:22 
   91   8/15   Josephine Simko      43 F Bethel          CT   25:09  8:23 
   92  11/15   Michael Fedak        56 M New York        NY   25:13  8:25 
   93  14/14   Daniel Koenig        22 M Stamford        CT   25:22  8:28 
   94  12/14   Santiago Merete      33 M Norwalk         CT   25:23  8:28 
   95   9/15   Dawn Bolling         43 F Norwalk         CT   25:30  8:30 
   96  22/28   Paul Delano          40 M Norwalk         CT   25:33  8:31 
   97  23/28   Mark Greene          45 M Milford         CT   25:36  8:32 
   98   7/12   Jessica Merete       29 F Norwalk         CT   25:37  8:33 
   99  10/15   Trish Carroll        48 F Darien          CT   25:38  8:33 
  100  13/14   Tim Harkin           38 M New Milford     CT   25:47  8:36 
  101   1/1    Marilyn Richardson   65 F Bridgeport      CT   25:54  8:38 
  102   5/15   Amy Dixon            31 F Norwalk         CT   25:55  8:39 
  103   6/15   Alison Hirsch        30 F Darien          CT   25:58  8:40 
  104   3/3    Brie Delisi          17 F Wilton          CT   25:59  8:40 
  105  24/28   John, Jr Neafsey     44 M Norwalk         CT   26:05  8:42 
  106  25/28   Chris Lee            46 M Fairfield       CT   26:30  8:50 
  107   8/12   Erin Morris          29 F Ridgefield      CT   26:31  8:51 
  108  11/15   Jeanette Trujillo    45 F Norwalk         CT   26:32  8:51 
  109   9/12   Erin Peck            23 F Fairfield       CT   26:38  8:53 
  110   7/15   Kathy Bachman        37 F Bristol         CT   26:41  8:54 
  111  12/15   Matt McLaughlin      56 M Wilton          CT   26:58  9:00 
  112  10/11   Dan Conklin          16 M                 CT   27:00  9:00 
  113   8/15   Amelia Farquhar      32 F Yonkers         NY   27:10  9:04 
  114   9/15   Mary Obermeier       31 F Croton On Hudso NY   27:10  9:04 
  115   3/6    Marilyn Biedrycki    51 F Milford         CT   27:12  9:04 
  116  11/11   Robert Romano        15 M Norwalk         CT   27:22  9:08 
  117  10/12   Morgan Chiaia        25 F Norwalk         CT   27:34  9:12 
  118   4/6    Mary Hayes           59 F Ridgefield      CT   27:35  9:12 
  119  14/14   Todd Hutchison       37 M Fairfield       CT   27:46  9:16 
  120  13/15   David Urban          50 M Stratford       CT   27:52  9:18 
  121  14/15   Christopher Minor    52 M Bethel          CT   27:55  9:19 
  122  10/15   Peggy McGuinness     30 F New York        NY   28:10  9:24 
  123  11/15   Tanya Kory           37 F Stamford        CT   28:17  9:26 
  124   5/6    Donna Cramond        57 F Monroe          CT   28:24  9:28 
  125   5/9    Tom Hartch           65 M Greenwich       CT   28:38  9:33 
  126   6/9    Gary Esposito        61 M Norwalk         CT   28:44  9:35 
  127   7/9    Arthur Wernicke      64 M Norwalk         CT   29:18  9:46 
  128  12/15   Denise Cooke         43 F Norwalk         CT   29:27  9:49 
  129   8/9    Daniel Stepanek      62 M New Canaan      CT   29:34  9:52 
  130  12/15   Pam Rotatori         34 F Naugatuck       CT   30:02 10:01 
  131  13/15   Jennifer Gerwein     30 F Milford         CT   30:17 10:06 
  132  26/28   Chris Quinn          48 M Stamford        CT   30:18 10:06 
  133  15/15   David Ross           59 M Norwalk         CT   30:30 10:10 
  134  13/15   Alexandra Demarino   40 F New Canaan      CT   30:45 10:15 
  135  11/12   Elizabeth Locher     23 F Stamford        CT   31:02 10:21 
  136  14/15   Tammara Link         40 F Ansonia         CT   31:23 10:28 
  137  27/28   William Bennet       46 M Bridgeport      CT   31:24 10:28 
  138  14/15   Christa Hartch       32 F Greenwich       CT   32:17 10:46 
  139  12/12   Julie Long           26 F Fairfield       CT   32:57 10:59 
  140   1/1    Joe Handelman        77 M Katonah         NY   33:33 11:11 
  141  28/28   Michael Gerwien      40 M Milford         CT   33:43 11:15 
  142  15/15   Adriana Carpio       36 F Norwalk         CT   42:56 14:19 
  143   9/9    Bob Heslin           62 M Norwalk         CT   42:57 14:19 
  144   6/6    Tina Cappeillo       51 F Norwalk         CT   50:21 16:47 
  145  15/15   Elizabeth Heslin     41 F Norwalk         CT   50:22 16:48 
      30th ANNUAL NORWALK LIGHTFOOT SUMMER SERIES 3 MILER
                            JUNE 16,2007 8 A.M.
               NORWALK HIGH SCHOOL COUNTY ST. NORWALK,CT.  
                   Weather: Full Sun Warm. Dry. No Wind.
  
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Hillary Lovejohn     28 PHILADELPHIA    PA   15:54 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Kathleen Kilbride    49 NEW CANAAN      CT   19:27 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1     5 Sean Mueller         14 CHESHIRE           CT   17:06 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    63 Lindsey Russo        14 NORWALK            CT   22:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     4 Yee-Ning Cheng       18 Norwalk            CT   17:03 
    2     8 Ralph Corasaniti     18 Norwalk            CT   17:53 
    3    10 Ray Vetter           19 NORWALK            CT   18:16 
    4    16 Eddie Fitzgerald     17 NORWALK            CT   18:59 
    5    25 Juan Vivero          19 BRIDGEPORT         CT   20:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    48 Chelsea Troxell      16 Easton             CT   22:16 
    2    83 Angela Florio        19 Norwalk            CT   24:27 
    3   104 Brie Delisi          17 WILTON             CT   25:59 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     3 Timothy Milenkevich  29 ANSONIA            CT   16:50 
    2     7 James Hall           23 Norwalk            CT   17:22 
    3    23 Jason Freitag        27 norwalk            CT   20:05 
    4    38 Justin Bisceglia     20 REDDING            CT   21:27 
    5    40 Michael Creeth       20 WILTON             CT   21:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    37 Julie Miller         28 South Salem        NY   21:26 
    2    62 Carrie MacMillan     29 Stamford           CT   22:55 
    3    66 Maura Morash         26 Stamford           CT   23:08 
    4    68 Ailene Janeczek      24 NORWALK            CT   23:27 
    5    69 Lindsay McHugh       24 Darien             CT   23:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    13 Derrick Dumoulin     36 Middlebury         CT   18:29 
    2    15 David Silvia         39 Stamford           CT   18:47 
    3    18 Gavasker Manayath    36 STAMFORD           CT   19:16 
    4    21 Brian Fidler         36 West Haven         CT   19:28 
    5    24 Marc Ferland         32 Greenwich          CT   20:12 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    46 Emily Locher         31 Greenwich          CT   22:09 
    2    57 Christine Klimek     39 Norwalk            CT   22:47 
    3    71 Heather Incalcatera  31 Westport           CT   23:39 
    4    82 Elysa Jacobs         33 NORWALK            CT   24:24 
    5   102 Amy Dixon            31 NORWALK            CT   25:55 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     2 George Buchanan      49 Shelton            CT   16:27 
    2     6 Brian Foley          40 Norwalk            CT   17:16 
    3     9 John Schwartz        43 Ridgefield         CT   18:10 
    4    11 Ian Parmiter         49 FAIRFIELD          CT   18:18 
    5    12 Martin Espino        47 TRUMBULL           CT   18:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    27 Gail Jaques          47 Rowayton           CT   20:19 
    2    61 Diane Keefe          48 NORWALK            CT   22:55 
    3    74 Robin Richardson     43 NORWALK            CT   23:51 
    4    85 Yoko Wolf            40 NORWALK            CT   24:40 
    5    87 Liz Stafford         41 Norwalk            CT   24:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    14 Joseph Vonehr        54 Southport          CT   18:39 
    2    30 Richard Kurtzman     55 Norwalk            CT   20:40 
    3    32 Michael McKay        51 Stamford           CT   20:55 
    4    33 Dan Clark            54 Stamford           CT   21:01 
    5    35 Geoff Steadman       56 Norwalk            CT   21:16 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    81 Sue Holden           53 Stamford           CT   24:21 
    2    84 Luanne Roy           52 Seymour            CT   24:35 
    3   115 Marilyn Biedrycki    51 Milford            CT   27:12 
    4   118 Mary Hayes           59 Ridgefield         CT   27:35 
    5   124 Donna Cramond        57 Monroe             CT   28:24 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    39 Paul Couzelis        64 Norwalk            CT   21:34 
    2    75 John Gibbons         65 Old Greenwich      CT   23:53 
    3    76 Kaz Oda              64 Darien             CT   23:57 
    4    78 Sean Fogarty         65 Stamford           CT   24:08 
    5   125 Tom Hartch           65 Greenwich          CT   28:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   101 Marilyn Richardson   65 BRIDGEPORT         CT   25:54 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   140 Joe Handelman        77 Katonah            NY   33:33 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com