HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

30th Norwalk Summer Series
Norwalk, CT - 5 Miles

June 30, 2007

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club

nor063001.jpg (7067 bytes)  nor063002.jpg (10557 bytes)


                 Cranbury Elementary School NORWALK,CT.  
                   Weather: Full Sun. Clear. Beautiful
  
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/34   George Buchanan      49 M Shelton         CT   28:16  5:40 
    2   1/17   Timothy Milenkevich  29 M Ansonia         CT   29:06  5:50 
    3   2/17   James Hall           23 M Norwalk         CT   29:32  5:55 
    4   1/23   Shannon Hovey        36 F W. Simsbury     CT   29:39  5:56 
    5   1/6    Yee-Ning Cheng       18 M Norwalk         CT   30:03  6:01 
    6   1/14   Derrick Dumoulin     36 M Middlebury      CT   30:07  6:02 
    7   3/17   Jon Scott            27 M Bronx           NY   30:15  6:03 
    8   2/6    Keith Sansone        16 M Shelton         CT   30:43  6:09 
    9   2/34   Charles Whalen       45 M Scarborough     NY   30:49  6:10 
   10   1/9    Grace Behrens        40 F Sleepy Hollow   NY   30:50  6:10 
   11   3/34   Brian Foley          40 M Norwalk         CT   30:58  6:12 
   12   2/14   Tom Holland          38 M Darien          CT   31:15  6:15 
   13   1/18   Takashi Ogawa        50 M Eastchester     NY   31:24  6:17 
   14   4/34   Martin Espino        47 M Trumbull        CT   31:34  6:19 
   15   4/17   Brian Gaudreau       27 M Newington       CT   32:07  6:26 
   16   2/18   Joseph Vonehr        54 M Southport       CT   32:40  6:32 
   17   3/6    Ralph Corasaniti     18 M Norwalk         CT   33:11  6:39 
   18   5/17   Dan Cerasale         26 M Bridgeport      CT   33:33  6:43 
   19   3/14   Brian Fidler         36 M West Haven      CT   33:42  6:45 
   20   4/14   Vincent Pittignano   37 M Stamford        CT   34:12  6:51 
   21   5/14   Marc Ferland         32 M Greenwich       CT   34:19  6:52 
   22   5/34   Frank Owens          49 M Larchmont       NY   34:30  6:54 
   23   6/34   Kurt Deguzman        47 M New Haven       CT   34:35  6:55 
   24   6/17   Jason Freitag        27 M Norwalk         CT   34:37  6:56 
   25   2/23   Elizabeth Warren     32 F West Hartford   CT   34:45  6:57 
   26   7/17   Daniel Campbell      28 M Uncasville      CT   35:09  7:02 
   27   6/14   Chris Kory           39 M Stamford        CT   35:14  7:03 
   28   7/34   Evan Lister          44 M Norwalk         CT   35:32  7:07 
   29   3/18   Michael McKay        51 M Stamford        CT   35:44  7:09 
   30   8/34   Michael Costello     48 M Fairfield       CT   35:45  7:09 
   31   8/17   Thomas Dyer          29 M Norwalk         CT   35:57  7:12 
   32   9/34   Mike Biehl           47 M Ridgefield      CT   36:16  7:16 
   33   3/23   Jennifer Travers     39 F North Haven     CT   36:20  7:16 
   34  10/34   Bill Flynn           46 M New Canaan      CT   36:26  7:18 
   35   4/6    Mark Turczak         17 M Shelton         CT   36:31  7:19 
   36   4/18   Ben Mattheis         53 M Cheshire        CT   36:38  7:20 
   37   1/15   Julie Miller         28 F South Salem     NY   36:44  7:21 
   38   5/6    Eddie Fitzgerald     17 M Norwalk         CT   36:54  7:23 
   39  11/34   Mike Regan           46 M Wilton          CT   36:54  7:23 
   40  12/34   Stephen Russo        46 M Norwalk         CT   36:55  7:23 
   41   5/18   Richard Kurtzman     55 M Norwalk         CT   36:56  7:24 
   42   4/23   Jennifer Ross        37 F Stratford       CT   36:57  7:24 
   43   1/8    Paul Couzelis        64 M Norwalk         CT   36:59  7:24 
   44   7/14   Brian Cruse          33 M Norwalk         CT   37:08  7:26 
   45   1/5    Shannon Gombos       16 F Norwalk         CT   37:08  7:26 
   46   2/5    Phoebe Gaston        15 F Wilton          CT   37:08  7:26 
   47   6/18   Geoff Steadman       56 M Norwalk         CT   37:23  7:29 
   48   8/14   James Grabarz        36 M Trumbull        CT   37:24  7:29 
   49  13/34   Jonathon Jodka       46 M New Canaan      CT   37:26  7:30 
   50  14/34   Joe Morrissey        43 M Norwalk         CT   37:39  7:32 
   51   5/23   Emily Locher         31 F Greenwich       CT   37:55  7:35 
   52  15/34   John Florio          48 M Norwalk         CT   38:12  7:39 
   53   9/17   Tom McLaughlin       23 M Norwalk         CT   38:15  7:39 
   54  10/17   Daniel Delaney       20 M Wilton          CT   38:16  7:40 
   55  11/17   Michael Creeth       20 M Wilton          CT   38:17  7:40 
   56  16/34   Michael D'Angelo     47 M Monroe          CT   38:17  7:40 
   57   6/6    Mike Corasaniti      14 M Norwalk         CT   38:19  7:40 
   58  12/17   Paul McLaughlin      27 M Wilton          CT   38:38  7:44 
   59   7/18   John Widomski        57 M Shelton         CT   38:41  7:45 
   60   8/18   Ken Ritt             55 M Rowayton        CT   38:45  7:45 
   61  13/17   Frank Mongiardo      19 M Norwalk         CT   38:58  7:48 
   62   6/23   Sherry Duff          39 F Stratford       CT   39:04  7:49 
   63  17/34   Nicholas Mongiardo   49 M Norwalk         CT   39:06  7:50 
   64  18/34   Vin Dipalma          47 M Bridgeport      CT   39:18  7:52 
   65  19/34   Joe Gallo            44 M New Canaan      CT   39:29  7:54 
   66  20/34   Ken Side             45 M Ridgefield      CT   39:33  7:55 
   67   7/23   Christine Klimek     39 F Norwalk         CT   39:35  7:55 
   68  14/17   John Morash          27 M Stamford        CT   39:39  7:56 
   69   9/14   Greg Hartch          37 M Greenwich       CT   39:40  7:56 
   70  21/34   Nathan Tinker        41 M Norwalk         CT   39:41  7:57 
   71  22/34   John Levin           48 M Norwalk         CT   39:41  7:57 
   72  15/17   Juan Lopez           20 M Norwalk         CT   39:44  7:57 
   73  23/34   Chuck Goulart        40 M Norwalk         CT   39:45  7:57 
   74   2/15   Ailene Janeczek      24 F Norwalk         CT   39:46  7:58 
   75   3/15   Elizabeth Allison    22 F Charlestown     MA   39:47  7:58 
   76  24/34   Eric Goulet          44 M Milford         CT   39:50  7:58 
   77   4/15   Maura Morash         26 F Stamford        CT   39:51  7:59 
   78   2/9    Robin Richardson     43 F Norwalk         CT   39:57  8:00 
   79   9/18   Steve Delisi         52 M Wilton          CT   40:18  8:04 
   80   3/5    Lindsey Russo        14 F Norwalk         CT   40:23  8:05 
   81  10/14   Stephen Murphy       35 M Norwalk         CT   40:25  8:05 
   82   8/23   Jennifer Jasminski   37 F Ridgefield      CT   40:30  8:06 
   83  25/34   Ralph Sr Corasaniti  49 M Norwalk         CT   41:11  8:15 
   84   1/7    Luanne Roy           52 F Seymour         CT   41:19  8:16 
   85   9/23   Elysa Jacobs         33 F Norwalk         CT   41:29  8:18 
   86  26/34   Mike McEvily         45 M Larchmont       NY   41:34  8:19 
   87   5/15   Sarah Pyne           26 F Hartford        CT   41:52  8:23 
   88  10/23   Beth Dexter          31 F Bronxville      NY   41:57  8:24 
   89   2/8    Sean Fogarty         65 M Stamford        CT   42:10  8:26 
   90  10/18   Michael Buscher      56 M New Canaan      CT   42:11  8:27 
   91   3/8    Mike Holland         62 M New Canaan      CT   42:12  8:27 
   92   3/9    Liz Stafford         41 F Norwalk         CT   42:16  8:28 
   93  27/34   Craig Meadows        43 M Monroe          CT   42:41  8:33 
   94   2/7    Sue Holden           53 F Stamford        CT   42:45  8:33 
   95  28/34   Tim Murphy           45 M Wilton          CT   42:47  8:34 
   96  11/23   Kathy Pike           37 F Stamford        CT   42:55  8:35 
   97  11/18   George Moreo         52 M Wesport         CT   43:04  8:37 
   98  29/34   Mike Tamborrino      49 M Stamford        CT   43:06  8:38 
   99  16/17   Steven Pole          28 M Hartford        CT   43:18  8:40 
  100  12/23   Tricia Buffardi      35 F Norwalk         CT   43:21  8:41 
  101   4/9    Carol Low            47 F Purchase        NY   43:26  8:42 
  102  11/14   Jessica Muhlenberg   37 M Norwalk         CT   43:44  8:45 
  103  30/34   Paul Delano          40 M Norwalk         CT   43:46  8:46 
  104  12/14   Scott Lindwall       39 M Fairfield       CT   43:49  8:46 
  105   1/2    Marilyn Richardson   65 F Bridgeport      CT   43:49  8:46 
  106   3/7    Susan Phillips       55 F Norwalk         CT   43:54  8:47 
  107  12/18   Joseph Boyle         52 M Norwalk         CT   43:55  8:47 
  108  13/18   John Bailey          53 M Riverside       CT   43:57  8:48 
  109   4/5    Erin Gombos          17 F Norwalk         CT   44:06  8:50 
  110  14/18   Ken Dolan            57 M Stamford        CT   44:12  8:51 
  111   5/9    Dawn Bolling         43 F Norwalk         CT   44:21  8:53 
  112   6/15   Terri Yelenik        23 F Norwalk         CT   44:36  8:56 
  113  17/17   Chris Puzzo          24 M Manchester      CT   44:36  8:56 
  114  13/23   Alison Hirsch        30 F Darien          CT   44:37  8:56 
  115  15/18   John Danaher         55 M Wilton          CT   44:48  8:58 
  116  13/14   Santiago Merete      33 M Norwalk         CT   45:02  9:01 
  117  14/23   Amelia Farquhar      32 F Yonkers         NY   45:03  9:01 
  118  15/23   Mary Obermeier       31 F Croton On Hudso NY   45:04  9:01 
  119   7/15   Jessica Sugerman     26 F Westport        CT   45:10  9:02 
  120   6/9    Jeanette Trujillo    45 F Norwalk         CT   45:14  9:03 
  121   8/15   Jessica Merete       29 F Norwalk         CT   45:42  9:09 
  122   7/9    Diane Keefe          48 F Norwalk         CT   45:54  9:11 
  123  16/23   Wendy Johnson        36 F New Milford     CT   45:58  9:12 
  124  17/23   Amy Dixon            31 F Norwalk         CT   46:06  9:14 
  125   4/7    Anne Gaston          50 F Wilton          CT   46:15  9:15 
  126   9/15   Erin Morris          29 F Ridgefield      CT   46:21  9:17 
  127   5/7    Marilyn Biedrycki    51 F Milford         CT   46:25  9:17 
  128  10/15   Erin Peck            23 F Fairfield       CT   46:43  9:21 
  129   6/7    Mary Hayes           59 F Ridgefield      CT   47:07  9:26 
  130  18/23   Kathleen Loukoumis   37 F Bristol         CT   47:18  9:28 
  131   1/2    Douglas Adams        70 M Fairfield       CT   47:24  9:29 
  132   5/5    Brie Delisi          17 F Wilton          CT   47:24  9:29 
  133  31/34   Steven Schwartz      40 M Norwalk         CT   47:32  9:31 
  134  11/15   Heather Herman       24 F Pennsauken      NJ   47:38  9:32 
  135  12/15   Morgan Chiaia        25 F Norwalk         CT   48:14  9:39 
  136   4/8    Gary Esposito        61 M Norwalk         CT   48:17  9:40 
  137  13/15   Bobbi Kijek          23 F Stamford        CT   48:20  9:40 
  138   7/7    Karen Jones          51 F Wilton          CT   48:27  9:42 
  139  16/18   Dave Peck            51 M Fairfield       CT   48:36  9:44 
  140   5/8    Rudy Funke           62 M Riverside       CT   49:22  9:53 
  141  19/23   Jennifer Gerwein     30 F Milford         CT   49:23  9:53 
  142  20/23   Tanya Kory           37 F Stamford        CT   49:32  9:55 
  143  21/23   Peggy McGuinness     30 F New York        NY   49:35  9:55 
  144   6/8    Arthur Wernicke      64 M Norwalk         CT   50:27 10:06 
  145  32/34   William Bennet       46 M Bridgeport      CT   50:37 10:08 
  146  22/23   Lisa Jefferson       33 F West Hartford   CT   51:27 10:18 
  147  17/18   David Urban          50 M Stratford       CT   51:36 10:20 
  148  23/23   Pam Rotatori         34 F Naugatuck       CT   51:46 10:22 
  149   7/8    Daniel Stepanek      62 M New Canaan      CT   52:07 10:26 
  150  14/15   Julie Long           26 F Fairfield       CT   52:16 10:28 
  151   8/8    Tom Hartch           65 M Greenwich       CT   53:30 10:42 
  152  15/15   Elizabeth Locher     23 F Stamford        CT   53:55 10:47 
  153   2/2    Kay Anderson         63 F Norwalk         CT   53:59 10:48 
  154  18/18   Bruce Kimmel         59 M Norwalk         CT   54:00 10:48 
  155   8/9    Alexandra Demarino   40 F New Canaan      CT   54:18 10:52 
  156  33/34   Chris Quinn          48 M Stamford        CT   54:20 10:52 
  157   9/9    Tammara Link         40 F Ansonia         CT   54:27 10:54 
  158  14/14   Todd Hutchinson      37 M Fairfield       CT   55:16 11:04 
  159   2/2    Joe Handelman        77 M Katonah         NY   59:17 11:52 
  160  34/34   Bob Skelly           48 M Stratford       CT 1:09:44 13:57 

 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 George Buchanan      49 Shelton         CT   28:16 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Shannon Hovey        36 W. Simsbury     CT   29:39 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    57 Mike Corasaniti      14 Norwalk            CT   38:19 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    80 Lindsey Russo        14 NORWALK            CT   40:23 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     5 Yee-Ning Cheng       18 Norwalk            CT   30:03 
    2     8 Keith Sansone        16 SHELTON            CT   30:43 
    3    17 Ralph Corasaniti     18 Norwalk            CT   33:11 
    4    35 Mark Turczak         17 SHELTON            CT   36:31 
    5    38 Eddie Fitzgerald     17 NORWALK            CT   36:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    45 Shannon Gombos       16 Norwalk            CT   37:08 
    2    46 Phoebe Gaston        15 WILTON             CT   37:08 
    3   109 Erin Gombos          17 Norwalk            CT   44:06 
    4   132 Brie Delisi          17 WILTON             CT   47:24 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     2 Timothy Milenkevich  29 ANSONIA            CT   29:06 
    2     3 James Hall           23 Norwalk            CT   29:32 
    3     7 Jon Scott            27 BRONX              NY   30:15 
    4    15 Brian Gaudreau       27 NEWINGTON          CT   32:07 
    5    18 Dan Cerasale         26 BRIDGEPORT         CT   33:33 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    37 Julie Miller         28 South Salem        NY   36:44 
    2    74 Ailene Janeczek      24 NORWALK            CT   39:46 
    3    75 Elizabeth Allison    22 Charlestown        MA   39:47 
    4    77 Maura Morash         26 Stamford           CT   39:51 
    5    87 Sarah Pyne           26 Hartford           CT   41:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     6 Derrick Dumoulin     36 Middlebury         CT   30:07 
    2    12 Tom Holland          38 Darien             CT   31:15 
    3    19 Brian Fidler         36 West Haven         CT   33:42 
    4    20 Vincent Pittignano   37 STAMFORD           CT   34:12 
    5    21 Marc Ferland         32 Greenwich          CT   34:19 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    25 Elizabeth Warren     32 WEST HARTFORD      CT   34:45 
    2    33 Jennifer Travers     39 NORTH HAVEN        CT   36:20 
    3    42 Jennifer Ross        37 Stratford          CT   36:57 
    4    51 Emily Locher         31 Greenwich          CT   37:55 
    5    62 Sherry Duff          39 STRATFORD          CT   39:04 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     9 Charles Whalen       45 SCARBOROUGH        NY   30:49 
    2    11 Brian Foley          40 Norwalk            CT   30:58 
    3    14 Martin Espino        47 TRUMBULL           CT   31:34 
    4    22 Frank Owens          49 LARCHMONT          NY   34:30 
    5    23 Kurt Deguzman        47 New Haven          CT   34:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    10 Grace Behrens        40 Sleepy Hollow      NY   30:50 
    2    78 Robin Richardson     43 NORWALK            CT   39:57 
    3    92 Liz Stafford         41 Norwalk            CT   42:16 
    4   101 Carol Low            47 purchase           NY   43:26 
    5   111 Dawn Bolling         43 Norwalk            CT   44:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    13 Takashi Ogawa        50 EASTCHESTER        NY   31:24 
    2    16 Joseph Vonehr        54 Southport          CT   32:40 
    3    29 Michael McKay        51 Stamford           CT   35:44 
    4    36 Ben Mattheis         53 Cheshire           CT   36:38 
    5    41 Richard Kurtzman     55 Norwalk            CT   36:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    84 Luanne Roy           52 Seymour            CT   41:19 
    2    94 Sue Holden           53 Stamford           CT   42:45 
    3   106 Susan Phillips       55 NORWALK            CT   43:54 
    4   125 Anne Gaston          50 WILTON             CT   46:15 
    5   127 Marilyn Biedrycki    51 Milford            CT   46:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    43 Paul Couzelis        64 Norwalk            CT   36:59 
    2    89 Sean Fogarty         65 Stamford           CT   42:10 
    3    91 Mike Holland         62 New Canaan         CT   42:12 
    4   136 Gary Esposito        61 Norwalk            CT   48:17 
    5   140 Rudy Funke           62 Riverside          CT   49:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   105 Marilyn Richardson   65 BRIDGEPORT         CT   43:49 
    2   153 Kay Anderson         63 NORWALK            CT   53:59 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   131 Douglas Adams        70 FAIRFIELD          CT   47:24 
    2   159 Joe Handelman        77 Katonah            NY   59:17 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com