HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

30th Norwalk Summer Series
Norwalk, CT - 7 Miles

July 14, 2007

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club

nor0714.jpg (20742 bytes)  nor0714a.jpg (20501 bytes)


                 BRIEN  McMAHON HIGH SCHOOL NORWALK,CT.  
                   Weather: Full Sun Warm. Dry. No Wind.
  
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/29   George Buchanan      49 M Shelton         CT   40:35  5:48 
    2   1/13   Timothy Milenkevich  25 M Ansonia         CT   41:19  5:55 
    3   2/13   James Hall           23 M Norwalk         CT   41:41  5:58 
    4   1/15   Brennan Gerster      31 M Norwalk         CT   44:03  6:18 
    5   2/29   Brian Foley          40 M Norwalk         CT   45:11  6:28 
    6   3/13   Dan Cerasale         26 M Bridgeport      CT   45:53  6:34 
    7   2/15   Steven Kirsch        37 M Ridgefield      CT   45:59  6:35 
    8   1/13   Sarah Muhlbradt      29 F Piermont        NY   46:11  6:36 
    9   1/18   Joseph Vonehr        54 M Southport       CT   46:30  6:39 
   10   3/29   Carl Curran          42 M White Plains    NY   47:42  6:49 
   11   4/29   Andrew Pisanelli     45 M Ridgefield      CT   47:51  6:51 
   12   3/15   Brian Fidler         36 M West Haven      CT   48:23  6:55 
   13   4/15   Gavasker Manayath    36 M Stamford        CT   48:51  6:59 
   14   4/13   Jason Freitag        27 M Norwalk         CT   48:55  7:00 
   15   1/14   Gail Jaques          47 F Rowayton        CT   49:04  7:01 
   16   2/14   Kathleen Kilbride    49 F New Canaan      CT   49:09  7:02 
   17   5/29   Mark Herd            41 M Danbury         CT   49:28  7:04 
   18   6/29   Mike Regan           46 M Wilton          CT   49:32  7:05 
   19   5/15   Stephen Holland      38 M Ridgefield      CT   49:41  7:06 
   20   1/11   Rob Fryer            60 M New Canaan      CT   49:50  7:08 
   21   1/3    Ralph Corasaniti     18 M Norwalk         CT   49:59  7:09 
   22   7/29   Sean McCue           47 M Briarcliff Mano NY   50:08  7:10 
   23   6/15   Colin Morris         35 M Stamford        CT   50:08  7:10 
   24   2/18   Dave Ulmer           59 M Ridgefield      CT   50:24  7:12 
   25   7/15   Chris Kory           39 M Stamford        CT   50:52  7:16 
   26   8/29   Michael Costello     48 M Fairfield       CT   51:22  7:21 
   27   9/29   Evan Lister          44 M Norwalk         CT   51:29  7:22 
   28   3/18   Michael McKay        51 M Stamford        CT   51:32  7:22 
   29   2/13   Julie Miller         28 F South Salem     NY   51:41  7:23 
   30   8/15   Matthew Rowe         32 M Rowayton        CT   51:57  7:26 
   31  10/29   Chris Graham         42 M Wilton          CT   52:00  7:26 
   32  11/29   Bill Flynn           46 M New Canaan      CT   52:23  7:29 
   33  12/29   Stephen Russo        46 M Norwalk         CT   52:55  7:34 
   34   4/18   Richard Kurtzman     55 M Norwalk         CT   53:40  7:40 
   35   2/3    Mike Corasaniti      14 M Norwalk         CT   54:04  7:44 
   36   5/13   Daniel Delaney       20 M Wilton          CT   54:11  7:45 
   37   9/15   James Grabarz        36 M Trumbull        CT   54:19  7:46 
   38  13/29   Richard Strahota     49 M Darien          CT   54:31  7:48 
   39   5/18   Geoff Steadman       56 M Norwalk         CT   54:33  7:48 
   40  10/15   Brian Cruse          33 M Norwalk         CT   54:37  7:49 
   41   6/13   Paul McLaughlin      27 M Wilton          CT   54:40  7:49 
   42  14/29   Michael D'Angelo     47 M Monroe          CT   54:49  7:50 
   43   2/11   Paul Couzelis        64 M Norwalk         CT   55:11  7:53 
   44   7/13   Tom McLaughlin       23 M Norwalk         CT   55:18  7:54 
   45   8/13   Michael Creeth       20 M Wilton          CT   55:19  7:55 
   46  15/29   John Florio          48 M Norwalk         CT   55:29  7:56 
   47  11/15   John Trider          37 M Farmington      CT   55:47  7:59 
   48  16/29   James Riley          47 M New Canaan      CT   55:54  8:00 
   49   6/18   Ben Mattheis         53 M Cheshire        CT   55:58  8:00 
   50   3/13   Liz Mikkelson        21 F Simsbury        CT   56:07  8:01 
   51  17/29   David Hoffman        44 M Rowayton        CT   56:08  8:02 
   52   1/10   Christine Klimek     39 F Norwalk         CT   56:16  8:03 
   53   7/18   John Widomski        57 M Shelton         CT   56:24  8:04 
   54   8/18   David Haney          53 M Wilton          CT   56:33  8:05 
   55   1/5    Andrea Williamson-H  52 F New Canaan      CT   56:39  8:06 
   56   9/18   Steve Delisi         52 M Wilton          CT   56:47  8:07 
   57   9/13   Jeffrey Hannigan     25 M Cos Cob         CT   56:53  8:08 
   58   2/10   Jennifer Ross        37 F Stratford       CT   56:56  8:08 
   59  18/29   Nicholas Mongiardo   49 M Norwalk         CT   56:56  8:08 
   60  19/29   John Levin           48 M Norwalk         CT   56:57  8:09 
   61  12/15   William Bogardus     30 M Cos Cob         CT   57:05  8:10 
   62  20/29   Nathan Tinker        41 M Norwalk         CT   57:06  8:10 
   63  21/29   Steven Denicola      44 M Stamford        CT   57:25  8:13 
   64   4/13   Sarah Pyne           26 F Hartford        CT   57:44  8:15 
   65   3/10   Sherry Duff          39 F Stratford       CT   57:54  8:17 
   66  22/29   Eric Goulet          44 M Milford         CT   58:09  8:19 
   67   5/13   Ailene Janeczek      24 F Norwalk         CT   58:11  8:19 
   68   6/13   Lindsay McHugh       24 F Darien          CT   58:15  8:20 
   69  13/15   Stephen Murphy       35 M Norwalk         CT   58:20  8:20 
   70   1/2    Lindsey Russo        14 F Norwalk         CT   58:25  8:21 
   71   3/11   Kaz Oda              64 M Darien          CT   58:26  8:21 
   72  10/13   John Morash          27 M Stamford        CT   58:27  8:21 
   73  23/29   Vin Dipalma          47 M Bridgeport      CT   58:29  8:22 
   74   7/13   Maura Morash         26 F Stamford        CT   58:54  8:25 
   75   4/11   Anton Dieters        66 M Ridgefield      CT   59:07  8:27 
   76   2/5    Luanne Roy           52 F Seymour         CT   59:39  8:32 
   77  11/13   Juan Lopez           20 M Norwalk         CT   59:53  8:34 
   78   4/10   Kathy Pike           37 F Stamford        CT 1:00:07  8:36 
   79   3/14   Orlyna Starr         45 F Norwalk         CT 1:00:39  8:40 
   80  24/29   Tim Murphy           45 M Wilton          CT 1:01:04  8:44 
   81  12/13   Steven Pole          28 M Hartford        CT 1:01:16  8:46 
   82   3/5    Sue Holden           53 F Stamford        CT 1:01:30  8:48 
   83  10/18   Ray Ditoto           51 M Oxford          CT 1:01:52  8:51 
   84   4/14   Rene Powell          42 F Fairfield       CT 1:01:54  8:51 
   85   5/11   John Gibbons         65 M Old Greenwich   CT 1:02:01  8:52 
   86  11/18   Gerald Werner        53 M Norwalk         CT 1:02:02  8:52 
   87   8/13   Jessica Sugerman     26 F Westport        CT 1:02:16  8:54 
   88  12/18   Matt McLaughlin      56 M Wilton          CT 1:02:42  8:58 
   89   5/10   Amelia Farquhar      32 F Yonkers         NY 1:02:46  8:58 
   90   6/10   Mary Obermeier       31 F Croton On Hudso NY 1:03:02  9:01 
   91   5/14   Trish Carroll        48 F Darien          CT 1:03:07  9:01 
   92   6/14   Dawn Bolling         43 F Norwalk         CT 1:03:15  9:03 
   93  13/18   Michael Buscher      56 M New Canaan      CT 1:03:20  9:03 
   94   6/11   Mike Holland         62 M New Canaan      CT 1:03:21  9:03 
   95  25/29   Paul Delano          40 M Norwalk         CT 1:03:23  9:04 
   96   1/2    Marilyn Richardson   65 F Bridgeport      CT 1:03:33  9:05 
   97  14/18   John Bailey          53 M Riverside       CT 1:04:01  9:09 
   98  15/18   Ken Dolan            57 M Stamford        CT 1:04:18  9:12 
   99   3/3    Ryan Haney           18 M Wilton          CT 1:05:19  9:20 
  100   7/10   Jennifer Cippoletti  35 F Darien          CT 1:05:23  9:21 
  101  16/18   Jay Elliot           54 M Wilton          CT 1:05:29  9:22 
  102   7/14   Christine Glenn      45 F Oxford          CT 1:05:32  9:22 
  103  26/29   Dave Hager           45 M Norwalk         CT 1:05:48  9:24 
  104   9/13   Jessica Merete       29 F Norwalk         CT 1:05:56  9:26 
  105  10/13   Erin Morris          29 F Ridgefield      CT 1:06:08  9:27 
  106   8/14   Jeanette Trujillo    45 F Norwalk         CT 1:06:09  9:27 
  107  11/13   Erin Peck            23 F Fairfield       CT 1:06:12  9:28 
  108   8/10   Marci Marrs          35 F Fairfield       CT 1:06:29  9:30 
  109   9/14   Gretchen Pavlik      45 F Fairfield       CT 1:06:29  9:30 
  110  10/14   Nora King            42 F Norwalk         CT 1:07:06  9:36 
  111  14/15   Santiago Merete      33 M Norwalk         CT 1:08:34  9:48 
  112   9/10   Jessica Caird        32 F New Canaan      CT 1:08:39  9:49 
  113  11/14   Wendy Blattman       48 F Norwalk         CT 1:08:49  9:50 
  114  13/13   Alexander Cuda       28 M Milford         CT 1:09:24  9:55 
  115  12/13   Julie Long           26 F Fairfield       CT 1:09:30  9:56 
  116   2/2    Brie Delisi          17 F Wilton          CT 1:09:32  9:56 
  117  15/15   Todd Hutchinson      37 M Fairfield       CT 1:09:51  9:59 
  118  12/14   Suzanne Marsan       43 F Danbury         CT 1:10:42 10:06 
  119   7/11   Arthur Wernicke      64 M Norwalk         CT 1:11:03 10:09 
  120   8/11   Rudy Funke           62 M Riverside       CT 1:11:13 10:11 
  121   4/5    Donna Cramond        57 F Monroe          CT 1:11:35 10:14 
  122  27/29   William Bennet       46 M Bridgeport      CT 1:12:27 10:21 
  123  10/10   Peggy McGuinness     30 F New York        NY 1:12:39 10:23 
  124   9/11   Gary Esposito        61 M Norwalk         CT 1:14:06 10:36 
  125  10/11   Daniel Stepanek      62 M New Canaan      CT 1:14:25 10:38 
  126  13/13   Heather Herman       24 F Pennsauken      NJ 1:15:47 10:50 
  127   5/5    Marilyn Biedrycki    51 F Milford         CT 1:15:59 10:52 
  128  13/14   Courtney O'Keefe     44 F Westport        CT 1:16:16 10:54 
  129  14/14   Dierdre Brown        44 F Trumbull        CT 1:16:27 10:56 
  130  28/29   Nick Theoklitos      45 M Norwalk         CT 1:16:47 10:59 
  131  17/18   David Urban          50 M Stratford       CT 1:17:38 11:06 
  132   2/2    Kay Anderson         63 F Norwalk         CT 1:17:41 11:06 
  133  18/18   Bruce Kimmel         59 M Norwalk         CT 1:17:41 11:06 
  134  29/29   Chris Quinn          48 M Stamford        CT 1:18:54 11:17 
  135  11/11   Tom Hartch           65 M Greenwich       CT 1:22:42 11:49 
  136   1/1    Joe Handelman        77 M Katonah         NY 1:23:31 11:56 

 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 George Buchanan      49 Shelton         CT   40:35 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Sarah Muhlbradt      29 Piermont        NY   46:11 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    35 Mike Corasaniti      14 Norwalk            CT   54:04 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    70 Lindsey Russo        14 NORWALK            CT   58:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    21 Ralph Corasaniti     18 Norwalk            CT   49:59 
    2    99 Ryan Haney           18 Wilton             CT 1:05:19 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   116 Brie Delisi          17 WILTON             CT 1:09:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     2 Timothy Milenkevich  25 ANSONIA            CT   41:19 
    2     3 James Hall           23 Norwalk            CT   41:41 
    3     6 Dan Cerasale         26 BRIDGEPORT         CT   45:53 
    4    14 Jason Freitag        27 norwalk            CT   48:55 
    5    36 Daniel Delaney       20 WILTON             CT   54:11 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    29 Julie Miller         28 South Salem        NY   51:41 
    2    50 Liz Mikkelson        21 Simsbury           CT   56:07 
    3    64 Sarah Pyne           26 Hartford           CT   57:44 
    4    67 Ailene Janeczek      24 NORWALK            CT   58:11 
    5    68 Lindsay McHugh       24 Darien             CT   58:15 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     4 Brennan Gerster      31 Norwalk            CT   44:03 
    2     7 Steven Kirsch        37 Ridgefield         CT   45:59 
    3    12 Brian Fidler         36 West Haven         CT   48:23 
    4    13 Gavasker Manayath    36 STAMFORD           CT   48:51 
    5    19 Stephen Holland      38 Ridgefield         CT   49:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    52 Christine Klimek     39 Norwalk            CT   56:16 
    2    58 Jennifer Ross        37 Stratford          CT   56:56 
    3    65 Sherry Duff          39 STRATFORD          CT   57:54 
    4    78 Kathy Pike           37 stamford           CT 1:00:07 
    5    89 Amelia Farquhar      32 Yonkers            NY 1:02:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     5 Brian Foley          40 Norwalk            CT   45:11 
    2    10 Carl Curran          42 White Plains       NY   47:42 
    3    11 Andrew Pisanelli     45 Ridgefield         CT   47:51 
    4    17 Mark Herd            41 Danbury            CT   49:28 
    5    18 Mike Regan           46 Wilton             CT   49:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    15 Gail Jaques          47 Rowayton           CT   49:04 
    2    16 Kathleen Kilbride    49 NEW CANAAN         CT   49:09 
    3    79 Orlyna Starr         45 Norwalk            CT 1:00:39 
    4    84 Rene Powell          42 Fairfield          CT 1:01:54 
    5    91 Trish Carroll        48 DARIEN             CT 1:03:07 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     9 Joseph Vonehr        54 Southport          CT   46:30 
    2    24 Dave Ulmer           59 Ridgefield         CT   50:24 
    3    28 Michael McKay        51 Stamford           CT   51:32 
    4    34 Richard Kurtzman     55 Norwalk            CT   53:40 
    5    39 Geoff Steadman       56 Norwalk            CT   54:33 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    55 Andrea Williamson-H  52 New Canaan         CT   56:39 
    2    76 Luanne Roy           52 Seymour            CT   59:39 
    3    82 Sue Holden           53 Stamford           CT 1:01:30 
    4   121 Donna Cramond        57 Monroe             CT 1:11:35 
    5   127 Marilyn Biedrycki    51 Milford            CT 1:15:59 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    20 Rob Fryer            60 New Canaan         CT   49:50 
    2    43 Paul Couzelis        64 Norwalk            CT   55:11 
    3    71 Kaz Oda              64 Darien             CT   58:26 
    4    75 Anton Dieters        66 Ridgefield         CT   59:07 
    5    85 John Gibbons         65 Old Greenwich      CT 1:02:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    96 Marilyn Richardson   65 BRIDGEPORT         CT 1:03:33 
    2   132 Kay Anderson         63 NORWALK            CT 1:17:41 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   136 Joe Handelman        77 Katonah            NY 1:23:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
             

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com