HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

30th Norwalk Summer Series
Norwalk, CT - 11 Miles

August 11, 2007

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


                Silvermine School Perry Ave. NORWALK,CT.  
                        Weather: Cool, (65) dry.  
  
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  No.   
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/25   George Buchanan      49 M Shelton         CT 1:05:12  5:56    77 
    2   1/10   Peter Brady          35 M Jersey City     NJ 1:05:12  5:56   356 
    3   2/25   Doug Scarth          49 M Redding         CT 1:08:21  6:13   353 
    4   1/2    Yee-Ning Cheng       18 M Norwalk         CT 1:11:27  6:30    88 
    5   3/25   Brian Foley          40 M Norwalk         CT 1:11:48  6:32    87 
    6   1/10   Neil Adige           20 M Wilton          CT 1:11:56  6:33   349 
    7   2/10   Aaron Mitchell       24 M New Haven       CT 1:12:00  6:33   270 
    8   1/19   Wes Byerly           55 M Ridgefield      CT 1:14:10  6:45   311 
    9   3/10   Daniel Campbell      28 M Oakdale         CT 1:16:02  6:55   186 
   10   2/19   Joseph Vonehr        54 M Southport       CT 1:16:43  6:59   102 
   11   4/25   Carl Curran          42 M White Plains    NY 1:16:54  7:00   241 
   12   2/10   Brian Fidler         36 M West Haven      CT 1:18:25  7:08    14 
   13   5/25   Sean McCue           47 M Briarcliff Mano NY 1:18:43  7:10    36 
   14   6/25   Pierre Aubert        48 M Sorgier         FR 1:18:49  7:10   339 
   15   1/10   Kathleen Kilbride    49 F New Canaan      CT 1:19:48  7:16    80 
   16   3/10   Gavasker Manayath    36 M Stamford        CT 1:20:13  7:18    35 
   17   1/8    Dana Carbone         36 F Watertown       CT 1:20:27  7:19   350 
   18   2/10   Gail Jaques          47 F Rowayton        CT 1:20:34  7:20    28 
   19   4/10   Chris Kory           39 M Stamford        CT 1:20:39  7:20   103 
   20   7/25   Evan Lister          44 M Norwalk         CT 1:20:44  7:21    84 
   21   8/25   Stephen Russo        46 M Norwalk         CT 1:21:58  7:28    54 
   22   9/25   Keith Blackwell      45 M West Redding    CT 1:21:59  7:28   352 
   23   1/9    Julie Miller         28 F South Salem     NY 1:24:18  7:40    39 
   24   3/19   Michael McKay        51 M Stamford        CT 1:24:21  7:41    38 
   25  10/25   David Hoffman        44 M Rowayton        CT 1:24:27  7:41   261 
   26  11/25   Richard Joslin       45 M Southport       CT 1:24:58  7:44   338 
   27   4/19   Michael Carpenter    50 M Redding         CT 1:25:04  7:44   328 
   28   4/10   Patrick Holden       23 M Stamford        CT 1:25:14  7:45   344 
   29   5/10   Michael Creeth       20 M Wilton          CT 1:25:32  7:47    86 
   30   5/19   Art Nager            58 M Norwalk         CT 1:25:43  7:48   327 
   31   2/8    Perry Moody          37 F Westport        CT 1:25:43  7:48   293 
   32   6/10   Daniel Delaney       20 M Wilton          CT 1:25:46  7:48   194 
   33  12/25   Richard Strahota     49 M Darien          CT 1:26:48  7:54   254 
   34   2/2    Ryan Haney           18 M Wilton          CT 1:27:50  8:00    22 
   35   6/19   Geoff Steadman       56 M Norwalk         CT 1:27:52  8:00   128 
   36   5/10   Robert Leder         36 M Stamford        CT 1:27:59  8:00   337 
   37   2/9    Nicole Pirrello      27 F Westport        CT 1:28:10  8:01   336 
   38   7/10   Tom McLaughlin       23 M Norwalk         CT 1:28:27  8:03   135 
   39  13/25   Michael D'Angelo     47 M Monroe          CT 1:28:30  8:03     6 
   40   8/10   John Morash          27 M Stamford        CT 1:28:35  8:04    42 
   41   7/19   John Widomski        57 M Shelton         CT 1:28:36  8:04    64 
   42   9/10   Paul McLaughlin      27 M Wilton          CT 1:29:14  8:07   136 
   43  14/25   Nathan Tinker        41 M Norwalk         CT 1:29:53  8:11    58 
   44   8/19   David Haney          53 M Wilton          CT 1:30:01  8:11    21 
   45   9/19   Eric Burkhardt       52 M Brewster        NY 1:31:31  8:20   346 
   46   3/9    Kristi Slater        29 F Mamaroneck      NY 1:31:33  8:20   334 
   47   4/9    Lindsay McHugh       24 F Darien          CT 1:31:34  8:20   127 
   48  15/25   John Florio          48 M Norwalk         CT 1:31:58  8:22    15 
   49   1/7    Paul Couzelis        64 M Norwalk         CT 1:32:06  8:23    81 
   50  10/19   Ken Ritt             55 M Rowayton        CT 1:32:28  8:25   145 
   51   6/10   Brian Cruse          33 M Norwalk         CT 1:33:16  8:29     5 
   52  16/25   Nicholas Mongiardo   49 M Norwalk         CT 1:33:22  8:30    40 
   53  17/25   John Levin           48 M Norwalk         CT 1:33:26  8:30    32 
   54  11/19   Robert Johnston      59 M Ridgfield       CT 1:34:02  8:33   347 
   55  12/19   Neil Mandel          53 M Shelton         CT 1:34:24  8:35   354 
   56   3/8    Christine Klimek     39 F Norwalk         CT 1:34:33  8:36    31 
   57   7/10   Jason Panzer         36 M Fairfield       CT 1:34:48  8:38   330 
   58   4/8    Kathy Pike           37 F Stamford        CT 1:34:51  8:38    47 
   59   3/10   Lisa Bruno           43 F Ridgefield      CT 1:35:04  8:39   345 
   60   2/7    Kaz Oda              64 M Darien          CT 1:35:15  8:40    44 
   61   1/2    Geoff Etherington    78 M Killingworth    CT 1:35:18  8:40   357 
   62  18/25   Steven Denicola      44 M Stamford        CT 1:35:51  8:43   265 
   63   5/9    Maura Morash         26 F Stamford        CT 1:36:16  8:46    41 
   64  19/25   Eric Goulet          44 M Milford         CT 1:36:46  8:48    78 
   65   1/7    Luanne Roy           52 F Seymour         CT 1:37:10  8:50    96 
   66   6/9    Brigid Sobolewski    25 F Bridgeport      CT 1:37:20  8:51   288 
   67   4/10   Alicia O'Neil        48 F                 CT 1:37:33  8:53   296 
   68   5/10   Liz Stafford         41 F Norwalk         CT 1:38:11  8:56    56 
   69  13/19   Ken Liebeskind       51 M Westport        CT 1:38:16  8:56   306 
   70   2/7    Sue Holden           53 F Stamford        CT 1:38:34  8:58    27 
   71   3/7    Anton Deiters        66 M Ridgefield      CT 1:38:40  8:59   256 
   72  10/10   Frank Mongiardo      19 M Norwalk         CT 1:38:57  9:00   125 
   73   3/7    Katherine Barry      58 F Ridgefield      CT 1:39:08  9:01   348 
   74  14/19   Jason Howard         53 M Norwalk         CT 1:39:28  9:03   358 
   75  15/19   Gerald Werner        53 M Norwalk         CT 1:40:06  9:06    62 
   76  20/25   Vin Dipalma          47 M Bridgeport      CT 1:40:14  9:07     9 
   77   5/8    Sharon Murphy        33 F Kailua          HI 1:40:16  9:07   300 
   78  16/19   Steve Delisi         52 M Wilton          CT 1:40:30  9:09     8 
   79   4/7    Robert McKean        64 M Ridgefield      CT 1:40:53  9:11   331 
   80   5/7    Sean Fogarty         65 M Stamford        CT 1:41:36  9:15    16 
   81  17/19   Ken Dolan            57 M Stamford        CT 1:41:51  9:16   185 
   82  18/19   Joel Strachman       56 M Norwalk         CT 1:42:18  9:18   342 
   83  21/25   Paul Delano          40 M Norwalk         CT 1:42:36  9:20     7 
   84   6/8    Anita Kohli-Pamnani  32 F Norwalk         CT 1:42:43  9:21   310 
   85   8/10   Richard Farber       36 M Stamford        CT 1:43:19  9:24   340 
   86   7/9    Erin Peck            23 F Fairfield       CT 1:43:24  9:24    45 
   87   1/2    Marilyn Richardson   65 F Bridgeport      CT 1:43:29  9:25   134 
   88   6/10   Dawn Bolling         43 F Norwalk         CT 1:43:31  9:25     3 
   89   7/10   Trish Carroll        48 F Darien          CT 1:43:38  9:26    94 
   90  22/25   Mike Morris          46 M                 CT 1:44:25  9:30   355 
   91   7/8    Allison Gasvoda      36 F Darien          CT 1:45:06  9:34   343 
   92   8/10   Jeanette Trujillo    45 F Norwalk         CT 1:48:04  9:50    60 
   93   9/10   Ricky Simmons        36 M Bridgeport      CT 1:48:12  9:51   341 
   94   4/7    Marilyn Biedrycki    51 F Milford         CT 1:49:05  9:55   146 
   95   5/7    Anne Gaston          50 F Wilton          CT 1:49:24  9:57   216 
   96   9/10   Dierdre Brown        44 F Trumbull        CT 1:49:32  9:58   247 
   97   8/9    Julie Long           26 F Fairfield       CT 1:50:13 10:02   164 
   98   6/7    Mary Hayes           59 F Ridgefield      CT 1:50:42 10:04    24 
   99   6/7    Rudy Funke           62 M Riverside       CT 1:52:14 10:13   202 
  100  10/10   Todd Hutchison       37 M Fairfield       CT 1:53:48 10:21   165 
  101   9/9    Heather Herman       24 F Pennsauken      NJ 1:53:51 10:21    25 
  102   8/8    Peggy McGuinness     30 F New York        NY 1:53:56 10:22    37 
  103  23/25   Nick Theoklitos      45 M Norwalk         CT 1:56:01 10:33   238 
  104   7/7    Donna Cramond        57 F Monroe          CT 1:58:50 10:49   105 
  105  10/10   Diane Krygowski      43 F Budd Lake       NJ 2:00:14 10:56   298 
  106   2/2    Kay Anderson         63 F Norwalk         CT 2:05:25 11:25   220 
  107  19/19   Bruce Kimmel         59 M Norwalk         CT 2:05:26 11:25   221 
  108  24/25   John Hoctor          46 M Stratford       CT 2:07:32 11:36   304 
  109   7/7    Tom Hartch           65 M Greenwich       CT 2:13:05 12:06    23 
  110  25/25   Chris Quinn          48 M Stamford        CT 2:13:30 12:09    49 
  111   2/2    Joe Handelman        77 M Katonah         NY 2:33:44 13:59    20 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     4 Yee-Ning Cheng       18 Norwalk            CT 1:11:27 
    2    34 Ryan Haney           18 Wilton             CT 1:27:50 
    3    52 Frank Mongiardo      19 Norwalk            CT 1:33:22 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     6 Neil Adige           20 WILTON             CT 1:11:56 
    2     7 Aaron Mitchell       24 New Haven          CT 1:12:00 
    3     9 Daniel Campbell      28 Oakdale            CT 1:16:02 
    4    28 Patrick Holden       23 Stamford           CT 1:25:14 
    5    29 Michael Creeth       20 WILTON             CT 1:25:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    23 Julie Miller         28 South Salem        NY 1:24:18 
    2    37 Nicole Pirrello      27 Westport           CT 1:28:10 
    3    46 Kristi Slater        29 Mamaroneck         NY 1:31:33 
    4    47 Lindsay McHugh       24 Darien             CT 1:31:34 
    5    63 Maura Morash         26 Stamford           CT 1:36:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Peter Brady          35 Jersey City        NJ 1:05:12 
    2    12 Brian Fidler         36 West Haven         CT 1:18:25 
    3    16 Gavasker Manayath    36 Stamford           CT 1:20:13 
    4    19 Chris Kory           39 stamford           CT 1:20:39 
    5    36 Robert Leder         36 Stamford           CT 1:27:59 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    17 Dana Carbone         36 WATERTOWN          CT 1:20:27 
    2    31 Perry Moody          37 westport           CT 1:25:43 
    3    56 Christine Klimek     39 Norwalk            CT 1:34:33 
    4    58 Kathy Pike           37 Stamford           CT 1:34:51 
    5    77 Sharon Murphy        33 Kailua             HI 1:40:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     3 Doug Scarth          49 Redding            CT 1:08:21 
    2     5 Brian Foley          40 Norwalk            CT 1:11:48 
    3    11 Carl Curran          42 White Plains       NY 1:16:54 
    4    13 Sean McCue           47 Briarcliff Manor   NY 1:18:43 
    5    14 Pierre Aubert        48 Sorgier            FR 1:18:49 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    18 Gail Jaques          47 Rowayton           CT 1:20:34 
    2    59 Lisa Bruno           43 Ridgefield         CT 1:35:04 
    3    67 Alicia O'Neil        48 New Canaan         CT 1:37:33 
    4    68 Liz Stafford         41 Norwalk            CT 1:38:11 
    5    88 Dawn Bolling         43 Norwalk            CT 1:43:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     8 Wes Byerly           55 Ridgefield         CT 1:14:10 
    2    10 Joseph Vonehr        54 Southport          CT 1:16:43 
    3    24 Michael McKay        51 Stamford           CT 1:24:21 
    4    27 Michael Carpenter    50 Redding            CT 1:25:04 
    5    30 Art Nager            58 Norwalk            CT 1:25:43 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    65 Luanne Roy           52 Seymour            CT 1:37:10 
    2    70 Sue Holden           53 Stamford           CT 1:38:34 
    3    73 Katherine Barry      58 Ridgefield         CT 1:39:08 
    4    94 Marilyn Biedrycki    51 Milford            CT 1:49:05 
    5    95 Anne Gaston          50 Wilton             CT 1:49:24 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    49 Paul Couzelis        64 Norwalk            CT 1:32:06 
    2    60 Kaz Oda              64 Darien             CT 1:35:15 
    3    71 Anton Deiters        66 Ridgefield         CT 1:38:40 
    4    79 Robert McKean        64 Ridgefield         CT 1:40:53 
    5    80 Sean Fogarty         65 Stamford           CT 1:41:36 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    87 Marilyn Richardson   65 Bridgeport         CT 1:43:29 
    2   106 Kay Anderson         63 Norwalk            CT 2:05:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    61 Geoff Etherington    78                    CT 1:35:18* (CR)
    2   111 Joe Handelman        77 Katonah            NY 2:33:44 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com