HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

30th Norwalk Summer Series
Sam Elpern Memorial Half Marathon

Norwalk, CT - 13.1 Miles

September 8, 2007

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


Fox Run School, Norwalk, CT
Sunny, hot (80), humid.
nor0908.jpg (17316 bytes) nor0908a.jpg (13163 bytes)

MEN'S WINNER: Tim Milenkevich - 1:21:08
WOMEN'S WINNER: Sarah Joehl - 1:38:52

  
                 FOX RUN SCHOOL FILLOW ST.  NORWALK,CT.  
        Weather: HOT (80) AND HUMID (IN CASE YOU DIDN'T NOTICE).  
  
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/13   Timothy Milenkevich  25 M Ansonia         CT 1:21:08  6:12 
    2   2/13   Jeff Watson          26 M Stamford        CT 1:22:12  6:17 
    3   3/13   James Hall           23 M Norwalk         CT 1:24:36  6:28 
    4   1/20   Jim Gilmore          39 M Fairfield       CT 1:27:21  6:41 
    5   4/13   Jeremy Howard        27 M Bridgeport      CT 1:27:58  6:43 
    6   1/28   Brian Foley          40 M Norwalk         CT 1:28:43  6:47 
    7   2/20   Tom Holland          38 M Darien          CT 1:29:53  6:52 
    8   3/20   Bryan Magnus         32 M Maplewood       NJ 1:32:13  7:03 
    9   2/28   Mike Rouspo          42 M Stratford       CT 1:33:58  7:11 
   10   1/16   Toby Nelson          53 M Cos Cob         CT 1:36:27  7:22 
   11   3/28   Mike Regan           46 M Wilton          CT 1:37:27  7:27 
   12   4/20   Brian Fidler         36 M West Haven      CT 1:37:54  7:29 
   13   4/28   Bill Hunter          45 M Fairfield       CT 1:38:14  7:30 
   14   5/13   Daniel Friedman      21 M Baltimore       MD 1:38:23  7:31 
   15   1/30   Sarah Joehl          30 F West Point      NY 1:38:52  7:33 
   16   5/20   Gavasker Manayath    36 M Stamford        CT 1:39:45  7:37 
   17   6/13   Greg Grambling       26 M Darien          CT 1:39:53  7:38 
   18   1/18   Kathleen Kilbride    49 F New Canaan      CT 1:39:56  7:38 
   19   6/20   James Edmonds        34 M Rye Brook       NY 1:41:01  7:43 
   20   5/28   Evan Lister          44 M Norwalk         CT 1:41:07  7:44 
   21   6/28   Mike Amato           41 M Wilton          CT 1:41:11  7:44 
   22   7/20   Mike Stanitski       37 M Port Chester    NY 1:42:11  7:49 
   23   1/20   Katherine Hale       24 F Darien          CT 1:42:30  7:50 
   24   8/20   Marc Ferland         32 M Greenwich       CT 1:42:47  7:51 
   25   2/18   Emmy Stocker         49 F Cos Cob         CT 1:42:57  7:52 
   26   7/28   Carl Curran          42 M White Plains    NY 1:43:10  7:53 
   27   2/16   Christopher Kunkel   50 M Oradell         NJ 1:43:53  7:56 
   28   8/28   Michael Gross        45 M Bayside         NY 1:44:21  7:58 
   29   9/28   Robert La Banca      47 M Darien          CT 1:44:34  7:59 
   30   2/20   Julie Miller         28 F South Salem     NY 1:44:49  8:01 
   31   3/16   Richard Kurtzman     55 M Norwalk         CT 1:45:12  8:02 
   32  10/28   Joe Brady            48 M Fairfield       CT 1:45:15  8:03 
   33   4/16   Dave Ulmer           59 M Ridgefield      CT 1:45:26  8:03 
   34   5/16   Michael McKay        51 M Stamford        CT 1:45:53  8:05 
   35   7/13   Attila Libertiny     28 M Norwalk         CT 1:46:13  8:07 
   36   2/30   Miwa Kawai           34 F Yonkers         NY 1:46:21  8:08 
   37   8/13   Edvinas Maciulskas   28 M Fairfield       CT 1:47:40  8:14 
   38   3/18   Gail Jaques          47 F Rowayton        CT 1:47:51  8:14 
   39   3/30   Jennifer Ross        37 F Stratford       CT 1:47:53  8:15 
   40  11/28   Joe Morrissey        43 M Norwalk         CT 1:48:07  8:16 
   41  12/28   Stephen Russo        46 M Norwalk         CT 1:48:16  8:16 
   42   6/16   Michael Carpenter    50 M Redding         CT 1:49:04  8:20 
   43   9/20   Alex Dino            39 M Norwalk         CT 1:49:10  8:20 
   44  10/20   Richard Panico       36 M Fairfield       CT 1:49:17  8:21 
   45  13/28   David Hoffman        44 M Rowayton        CT 1:49:19  8:21 
   46  14/28   Nathan Tinker        41 M Norwalk         CT 1:49:23  8:21 
   47   3/20   Jonnie Moorhead      27 F Old Greenwich   CT 1:49:26  8:22 
   48   9/13   John Moorhead        29 M Norwalk         CT 1:49:26  8:22 
   49   7/16   David Haney          53 M Wilton          CT 1:49:33  8:22 
   50   4/30   Maria Dumoulin       34 F                 CT 1:49:39  8:23 
   51  15/28   Andres Lasaga        43 M Delray Beach    FL 1:49:53  8:24 
   52  11/20   Andrew Whitley       34 M Norwalk         CT 1:50:30  8:27 
   53   5/30   Christine Klimek     39 F Norwalk         CT 1:50:41  8:27 
   54  12/20   Mark Richards        32 M West Point      NY 1:51:09  8:30 
   55  16/28   Alan Jones           43 M Westport        CT 1:51:32  8:31 
   56  13/20   Greg Mehok           34 M Stamford        CT 1:51:40  8:32 
   57   6/30   Donna Difronzo       38 F Norwalk         CT 1:51:45  8:32 
   58   7/30   Courtney Leborious   32 F Brookln         NY 1:52:01  8:34 
   59   4/18   Laura Davidson       40 F Wilton          CT 1:52:18  8:35 
   60   8/16   John Widomski        57 M Shelton         CT 1:52:22  8:35 
   61  10/13   Joseph Waicunas      19 M Terryville      CT 1:52:39  8:36 
   62   4/20   Martine Gorevic      28 F Woodside        NY 1:52:54  8:38 
   63   8/30   Kathy Pike           37 F Stamford        CT 1:53:06  8:39 
   64   5/20   Kristi Slater        29 F Mamaroneck      NY 1:53:12  8:39 
   65   6/20   Amanda McInnis       29 F Tenafly         NJ 1:53:12  8:39 
   66  14/20   Bryan Knust          31 M New York        NY 1:54:05  8:43 
   67  11/13   Tom McLaughlin       23 M Norwalk         CT 1:55:02  8:47 
   68   7/20   Elizabeth Allison    22 F Charlestown     MA 1:55:05  8:48 
   69   9/16   Geoff Steadman       56 M Norwalk         CT 1:55:21  8:49 
   70   9/30   Amelia Farquhar      32 F Yonkers         NY 1:55:59  8:52 
   71  15/20   John Nemeth          37 M Norwalk         CT 1:56:53  8:56 
   72   8/20   Ailene Janeczek      25 F Norwalk         CT 1:57:49  9:00 
   73  10/16   Neil Mandel          53 M Shelton         CT 1:57:56  9:01 
   74  10/30   Christy Martin       34 F Darien          CT 1:58:25  9:03 
   75   9/20   Brigid Sobolewski    25 F Bridgeport      CT 1:58:33  9:03 
   76  11/16   Jason Howard         53 M Norwalk         CT 1:58:33  9:03 
   77   5/18   Lisa Bruno           43 F Ridgefield      CT 1:58:37  9:04 
   78  16/20   Sean Condon          32 M Stamford        CT 1:59:06  9:06 
   79  17/20   Robert Leder         36 M Stamford        CT 1:59:09  9:06 
   80   1/8    Anton Deiters        66 M Ridgefield      CT 1:59:45  9:09 
   81  10/20   Jaime Janda          28 F Fairfield       CT 1:59:50  9:09 
   82  11/30   Amy Hanlon           33 F Danbury         CT 1:59:53  9:10 
   83  12/30   Juliet Brocki        36 F Norwalk         CT 2:00:03  9:10 
   84  13/30   Jacqueline Sherman   36 F Norwalk         CT 2:00:03  9:10 
   85  17/28   David Major          40 M Darien          CT 2:00:10  9:11 
   86  14/30   Melissa Kelson       30 F Yonkers         NY 2:00:23  9:12 
   87  11/20   Maura Morash         26 F Stamford        CT 2:00:32  9:13 
   88   6/18   Lisa Brailey         44 F Hartford        CT 2:00:38  9:13 
   89  18/28   Louie Reyes          48 M Woodside        NY 2:00:41  9:13 
   90  15/30   Christine Brown      38 F Fairfield       CT 2:01:26  9:17 
   91  18/20   Lawrence Racioppo    34 M Trumbull        CT 2:01:29  9:17 
   92  16/30   Sarah Freedman       34 F Norwalk         CT 2:01:32  9:17 
   93   2/8    Kaz Oda              64 M Darien          CT 2:01:54  9:19 
   94  19/28   Eric Goulet          44 M Milford         CT 2:02:01  9:19 
   95  19/20   Nathan Imre          31 M Waterbury       CT 2:02:04  9:20 
   96  17/30   Jennifer Barnes      35 F Westport        CT 2:02:06  9:20 
   97  18/30   Sarah Dimonekas      39 F Darien          CT 2:02:09  9:20 
   98  20/28   Craig Meadows        43 M Monroe          CT 2:02:21  9:21 
   99  12/13   John Morash          27 M Stamford        CT 2:02:54  9:23 
  100  19/30   Ana Blaze            37 F Darien          CT 2:03:33  9:26 
  101  12/16   Steve Delisi         52 M Wilton          CT 2:04:12  9:29 
  102  21/28   Nicholas Mongiardo   49 M Norwalk         CT 2:04:15  9:30 
  103   3/8    Frank McBrearity     65 M New Canaan      CT 2:04:22  9:30 
  104   1/4    Sue Holden           53 F Stamford        CT 2:04:56  9:33 
  105  20/30   Alison Hirsch        30 F Darien          CT 2:05:05  9:33 
  106   7/18   Noel Dinome          40 F Mamaroneck      NY 2:05:25  9:35 
  107  20/20   Brian Keefe          33 M Scarsdale       NY 2:06:22  9:39 
  108  13/16   Douglas Singer       54 M Scarsdale       NY 2:06:35  9:40 
  109   8/18   Laura O'Conner       47 F Fairfield       CT 2:06:43  9:41 
  110   4/8    Lawrence Kahn        60 M Trumbull        CT 2:07:37  9:45 
  111   9/18   Florene Nichols      47 F Stratford       CT 2:07:42  9:45 
  112  10/18   Dawn Bolling         43 F Norwalk         CT 2:08:08  9:47 
  113  22/28   Carlos Baldoz        46 M Stamford        CT 2:08:17  9:48 
  114  12/20   Lindsey Pulito       24 F New York        NY 2:08:40  9:50 
  115  21/30   Tanja Knust          30 F New York        NY 2:09:01  9:51 
  116   1/2    Marilyn Richardson   65 F Bridgeport      CT 2:09:31  9:54 
  117   2/4    Luanne Roy           52 F Seymour         CT 2:09:51  9:55 
  118   3/4    Yvette Marks         53 F Weston          CT 2:09:58  9:56 
  119  22/30   Jennifer Cippoletti  35 F Darien          CT 2:10:11  9:57 
  120  23/30   Stephanie Hedges     33 F Greenwich       CT 2:10:30  9:58 
  121  24/30   Jessica Caird        32 F New Canaan      CT 2:10:42  9:59 
  122  23/28   Pravir Pandya        47 M Stamford        CT 2:10:42  9:59 
  123  25/30   Anita Kohli-Pamnani  32 F Norwalk         CT 2:11:34 10:03 
  124  24/28   Alan Thorne, Sr      44 M New Haven       CT 2:11:35 10:03 
  125  11/18   Stacey Schott        40 F Greenwich       CT 2:11:38 10:03 
  126  13/20   Chrysta Goto         25 F Stamford        CT 2:12:26 10:07 
  127  14/20   Erin Peck            23 F Fairfield       CT 2:12:45 10:09 
  128  15/20   Sonia Lalwani        28 F Guttenberg      NJ 2:12:46 10:09 
  129   5/8    Sean Fogarty         65 M Stamford        CT 2:13:33 10:12 
  130  14/16   Joel Strachman       56 M Norwalk         CT 2:14:12 10:15 
  131  12/18   Liz Stafford         41 F Norwalk         CT 2:16:07 10:24 
  132  15/16   Robert Cioffoletti   55 M Southport       CT 2:16:35 10:26 
  133  13/18   Jeanette Trujillo    45 F Norwalk         CT 2:16:52 10:27 
  134  25/28   Rovano Martinez      44 M Stamford        CT 2:17:21 10:30 
  135  26/30   Peggy McGuinness     30 F New York        NY 2:17:39 10:31 
  136  16/20   Dorothy Halsey       23 F Stamford        CT 2:17:41 10:31 
  137  27/30   Aimee Jette          34 F Ridgefield      CT 2:21:24 10:48 
  138  14/18   Heather Scutti       46 F Stamford        CT 2:21:40 10:49 
  139   6/8    Mike Holland         63 M New Canaan      CT 2:21:42 10:50 
  140  15/18   Vasso Kelly          43 F Norwalk         CT 2:22:10 10:52 
  141  26/28   Thomas Rich          43 M Stratford       CT 2:22:20 10:52 
  142  16/18   Martine Brady        43 F Fairfield       CT 2:23:28 10:58 
  143  17/20   Heather Herman       24 F Pennsauken      NJ 2:23:59 11:00 
  144   4/4    Mary Hayes           59 F Ridgefield      CT 2:24:57 11:04 
  145  18/20   Melissa Friedberg    27 F West Hartford   CT 2:25:35 11:07 
  146   1/3    Arturo Montero       72 M Stamford        CT 2:26:18 11:11 
  147  28/30   Traci Scholz         32 F Norwalk         CT 2:28:50 11:22 
  148  19/20   Amy Williams         25 F Trumbull        CT 2:28:57 11:23 
  149  16/16   John Imre            55 M Bridgeport      CT 2:29:12 11:24 
  150   7/8    Sven Moller          61 M South Salem     NY 2:29:53 11:27 
  151  17/18   Amy Reuther          49 F Wilton          CT 2:35:50 11:54 
  152  20/20   Amelia Hueter        19 F Wesley Chapel   FL 2:35:57 11:55 
  153  13/13   Gerard Dimone        21 M Centereach      NY 2:35:57 11:55 
  154   2/3    Laurence Nordvall    70 M Trumbull        CT 2:37:06 12:00 
  155  29/30   Jennifer Gerwein     30 F Milford         CT 2:43:02 12:27 
  156  27/28   John Hoctor          46 M Stratford       CT 2:45:57 12:41 
  157   2/2    Natalie Schaffer     64 F Greenwich       CT 2:47:45 12:49 
  158   8/8    Tom Hartch           65 M Greenwich       CT 2:49:58 12:59 
  159  30/30   Bonnie Haaga         36 F Hamden          CT 2:52:42 13:11 
  160  28/28   Chris Quinn          48 M Stamford        CT 2:55:56 13:26 
  161  18/18   Sudha Kumar          43 F Fairfield       CT 2:57:28 13:33 
  162   3/3    Joe Handelman        77 M Katonah         NY 3:14:14 14:50 

 

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    61 Joseph Waicunas      19 Terryville         CT 1:52:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   152 Amelia Hueter        19 Wesley Chapel      FL 2:35:57 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     2 Jeff Watson          26 Stamford           CT 1:22:12 
    2     3 James Hall           23 Norwalk            CT 1:24:36 
    3     5 Jeremy Howard        27 BRIDGEPORT         CT 1:27:58 
    4    14 Daniel Friedman      21 Baltimore          MD 1:38:23 
    5    17 Greg Grambling       26 Darien             CT 1:39:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    23 Katherine Hale       24 Darien             CT 1:42:30 
    2    30 Julie Miller         28 South Salem        NY 1:44:49 
    3    47 Jonnie Moorhead      27 OLD GREENWICH      CT 1:49:26 
    4    62 Martine Gorevic      28 WOODSIDE           NY 1:52:54 
    5    64 Kristi Slater        29 Mamaroneck         NY 1:53:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     4 Jim Gilmore          39 Fairfield          CT 1:27:21 
    2     7 Tom Holland          38 Darien             CT 1:29:53 
    3     8 Bryan Magnus         32 Maplewood          NJ 1:32:13 
    4    12 Brian Fidler         36 West Haven         CT 1:37:54 
    5    16 Gavasker Manayath    36 STAMFORD           CT 1:39:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    36 Miwa Kawai           34 Yonkers            NY 1:46:21 
    2    39 Jennifer Ross        37 Stratford          CT 1:47:53 
    3    50 Maria Dumoulin       34                    CT 1:49:39 
    4    53 Christine Klimek     39 Norwalk            CT 1:50:41 
    5    57 Donna Difronzo       38 Norwalk            CT 1:51:45 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     6 Brian Foley          40 Norwalk            CT 1:28:43 
    2     9 Mike Rouspo          42 Stratford          CT 1:33:58 
    3    11 Mike Regan           46 Wilton             CT 1:37:27 
    4    13 Bill Hunter          45 Fairfield          CT 1:38:14 
    5    20 Evan Lister          44 NORWALK            CT 1:41:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    18 Kathleen Kilbride    49 NEW CANAAN         CT 1:39:56 
    2    25 Emmy Stocker         49 Cos Cob            CT 1:42:57 
    3    38 Gail Jaques          47 Rowayton           CT 1:47:51 
    4    59 Laura Davidson       40 Wilton             CT 1:52:18 
    5    77 Lisa Bruno           43 Ridgefield         CT 1:58:37 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    10 Toby Nelson          53 Cos Cob            CT 1:36:27 
    2    27 Christopher Kunkel   50 Oradell            NJ 1:43:53 
    3    31 Richard Kurtzman     55 Norwalk            CT 1:45:12 
    4    33 Dave Ulmer           59 Ridgefield         CT 1:45:26 
    5    34 Michael McKay        51 Stamford           CT 1:45:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   104 Sue Holden           53 Stamford           CT 2:04:56 
    2   117 Luanne Roy           52 Seymour            CT 2:09:51 
    3   118 Yvette Marks         53 Weston             CT 2:09:58 
    4   144 Mary Hayes           59 Ridgefield         CT 2:24:57 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    80 Anton Deiters        66 Ridgefield         CT 1:59:45 
    2    93 Kaz Oda              64 Darien             CT 2:01:54 
    3   103 Frank McBrearity     65 New Canaan         CT 2:04:22 
    4   110 Lawrence Kahn        60 Trumbull           CT 2:07:37 
    5   129 Sean Fogarty         65 Stamford           CT 2:13:33 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   116 Marilyn Richardson   65 BRIDGEPORT         CT 2:09:31 
    2   157 Natalie Schaffer     64 Greenwich          CT 2:47:45 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   146 Arturo Montero       72 Stamford           CT 2:26:18 
    2   154 Laurence Nordvall    70 Trumbull           CT 2:37:06 
    3   162 Joe Handelman        77 Katonah            NY 3:14:14 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com