HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

30th Norwalk Summer Series
FINAL PURDY STANDINGS

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


2007 Lightfoot Summer Series Overall Standings
3 Mile 5 Mile 7 Mile 9 Mile 11 Mile Half Marathon Total Series Age Num Awards Series Print
Bib Last Name First Name Sex Age Time Purdy Time Purdy Time Purdy Time Purdy Time Purdy Time Purdy Purdy Pts Group Races Group Eligible Sequence
77 BUCHANAN GEORGE M 49 00:16:27 638 00:28:16 646 00:40:35 646 00:53:58 626 01:05:12 661 3217 MALE 40-49 5 Y 40
82 MILENKEVICH TIMOTHY M 25 00:16:50 606 00:29:06 607 00:41:19 622 00:59:32 500 01:21:08 618 2953 MALE 20-29 5 Y 20
19 HALL JAMES M 23 00:17:22 565 00:29:32 587 00:41:41 610 00:57:58 533 01:24:36 564 2859 MALE 20-29 5 Y 20
87 FOLEY BRIAN M 40 00:17:16 572 00:30:58 526 00:45:11 507 00:59:27 502 01:11:48 535 01:28:43 505 2645 MALE 40-49 6 Y 40
102 VONEHR JOSEPH M 54 00:18:39 474 00:32:40 460 00:46:30 472 01:03:41 421 01:16:43 456 2283 MALE 50-59 5 Y 50
14 FIDLER BRIAN M 36 00:19:28 423 00:33:42 424 00:48:23 425 01:04:48 401 01:18:25 430 01:37:54 392 2103 MALE 30-39 6 Y 30
35 MANAYATH GAVASKER M 36 00:19:16 435 00:48:51 414 01:05:11 395 01:20:13 405 01:39:45 372 2021 MALE 30-39 5 Y 30
84 LISTER EVAN M 44 00:20:22 371 00:35:32 364 00:51:29 356 01:06:48 368 01:20:44 398 01:41:07 357 1858 MALE 40-49 6 Y 40
103 KORY CHRIS M 39 00:20:18 374 00:35:14 373 00:50:52 369 01:17:21 220 01:20:39 399 1735 MALE 30-39 5 Y 30
38 MCKAY MICHAEL M 51 00:20:55 341 00:35:44 358 00:51:32 355 01:09:51 321 01:24:21 350 01:45:53 309 1725 MALE 50-59 6 Y 50
241 CURRAN CARL M 42 00:47:42 442 01:03:14 429 01:16:54 453 01:43:10 336 1660 MALE 40-49 4 Y 40
54 RUSSO STEPHEN M 46 00:21:13 326 00:36:55 323 00:52:55 327 01:11:44 294 01:21:58 381 01:48:16 287 1651 MALE 40-49 6 Y 40
85 KURTZMAN RICHARD M 55 00:20:40 354 00:36:56 322 00:53:40 312 01:12:50 278 01:45:12 316 1582 MALE 50-59 5 Y 50
36 MCCUE SEAN M 47 00:20:01 390 00:50:08 385 01:06:29 373 01:18:43 426 1574 MALE 40-49 4 Y 40
86 CREETH MICHAEL M 20 00:21:35 308 00:38:17 285 00:55:19 282 01:12:01 290 01:25:32 336 1501 MALE 20-29 5 Y 20
152 FERLAND MARC M 32 00:20:12 380 00:34:19 403 01:06:43 369 01:42:47 340 1492 MALE 30-39 4 Y 30
128 STEADMAN GEOFF M 56 00:21:16 323 00:37:23 310 00:54:33 296 01:14:49 252 01:27:52 308 01:55:21 226 1489 MALE 50-59 6 Y 50
51 REGAN MIKE M 46 00:20:28 365 00:36:54 323 00:49:32 399 01:37:27 397 1484 MALE 40-49 4 Y 40
138 FREITAG JASON M 27 00:20:05 387 00:34:37 393 00:48:55 413 01:13:41 267 1460 MALE 20-29 4 Y 20
6 D'ANGELO MICHAEL M 47 00:22:17 274 00:38:17 285 00:54:49 291 01:13:18 272 01:28:30 301 1423 MALE 40-49 5 Y 40
136 MCLAUGHLIN PAUL M 27 00:22:30 264 00:38:38 276 00:54:40 293 01:14:08 261 01:29:14 292 1386 MALE 20-29 5 Y 20
135 MCLAUGHLIN TOM M 23 00:22:20 272 00:38:15 286 00:55:18 282 01:17:28 219 01:28:27 301 01:55:02 229 1370 MALE 20-29 6 Y 20
5 CRUSE BRIAN M 33 00:21:21 319 00:37:08 317 00:54:37 294 01:20:15 187 01:33:16 249 1366 MALE 30-39 5 Y 30
64 WIDOMSKI JOHN M 57 00:22:37 259 00:38:41 275 00:56:24 262 01:14:28 257 01:28:36 300 01:52:22 251 1353 MALE 50-59 6 Y 50
58 TINKER NATHAN M 41 00:22:50 250 00:39:41 249 00:57:06 250 01:17:04 224 01:29:53 285 01:49:23 277 1311 MALE 40-49 6 Y 40
21 HANEY DAVID M 53 00:23:01 242 00:56:33 260 01:16:47 227 01:30:01 284 01:49:33 276 1289 MALE 50-59 5 Y 50
42 MORASH JOHN M 27 00:22:52 248 00:39:39 250 00:58:27 228 01:17:50 215 01:28:35 300 02:02:54 169 1241 MALE 20-29 6 Y 20
40 MONGIARDO NICHOLAS M 49 00:22:26 267 00:39:06 264 00:56:56 253 01:18:51 203 01:33:22 248 02:04:15 160 1235 MALE 40-49 6 Y 40
18 GRABARZ JAMES M 36 00:21:37 306 00:37:24 309 00:54:19 300 01:13:57 263 1178 MALE 30-39 4 Y 30
81 COUZELIS PAUL M 64 00:21:34 308 00:36:59 321 00:55:11 284 01:32:06 261 1174 MALE 60-69 4 Y 60
78 GOULET ERIC M 44 00:22:51 249 00:39:50 246 00:58:09 233 01:19:16 198 01:36:46 215 02:02:01 176 1141 MALE 40-49 6 Y 40
15 FLORIO JOHN M 48 00:22:13 277 00:38:12 287 00:55:29 279 01:31:58 263 1106 MALE 40-49 4 Y 40
261 HOFFMAN DAVID M 44 00:56:08 267 01:19:43 193 01:24:27 349 01:49:19 278 1087 MALE 40-49 4 Y 40
8 DELISI STEVE M 52 00:23:05 239 00:40:18 234 00:56:47 256 01:40:30 180 02:04:12 160 1069 MALE 50-59 5 Y 50
145 RITT KEN M 55 00:21:45 299 00:38:45 273 01:18:05 212 01:32:28 257 1041 MALE 50-59 4 Y 50
44 ODA KAZ M 64 00:23:57 203 00:58:26 228 01:18:52 202 01:35:15 229 02:01:54 176 1038 MALE 60-69 5 Y 60
32 LEVIN JOHN M 48 00:39:41 249 00:56:57 253 01:18:45 204 01:33:26 247 953 MALE 40-49 4 Y 40
22 HANEY RYAN M 18 00:22:36 260 01:05:19 128 01:15:32 243 01:27:50 308 939 MALE 15-19 4 Y 15
9 DIPALMA VIN M 47 00:39:18 259 00:58:29 227 01:22:06 166 01:40:14 183 835 MALE 40-49 4 Y 40
256 DEITERS ANTON M 66 00:59:07 217 01:25:10 135 01:38:40 197 01:59:45 192 741 MALE 60-69 4 Y 60
16 FOGARTY SEAN M 65 00:24:08 196 00:42:10 191 01:31:01 80 01:41:36 171 02:13:33 100 738 MALE 60-69 5 Y 60
7 DELANO PAUL M 40 00:25:33 143 00:43:46 158 01:03:23 154 01:42:36 162 617 MALE 40-49 4 Y 40
185 DOLAN KEN M 57 00:44:12 149 01:04:18 141 01:28:39 101 01:41:51 169 560 MALE 50-59 4 Y 50
2 BAILEY JOHN M 53 00:24:53 167 00:43:57 154 01:04:01 145 01:33:39 58 524 MALE 50-59 4 Y 50
165 HUTCHISON TODD M 37 00:27:46 72 00:55:16 0 01:09:51 73 01:34:49 48 01:53:48 76 269 MALE 30-39 5 Y 30
202 FUNKE RUDY M 62 00:49:22 56 01:11:13 57 01:37:38 26 01:52:14 87 226 MALE 60-69 4 Y 60
63 WERNICKE ARTHUR M 64 00:29:18 29 00:50:27 39 01:11:03 59 01:36:08 38 165 MALE 60-69 4 Y 60
61 URBAN DAVID M 50 00:27:52 69 00:51:36 22 01:17:38 0 01:50:43 0 91 MALE 50-59 4 Y 50
126 BENNET WILLIAM M 46 00:31:24 0 00:50:37 37 01:12:27 44 01:52:02 0 81 MALE 40-49 4 Y 40
161 STEPANEK DANIEL M 62 00:29:34 22 00:52:07 15 01:14:25 24 01:42:49 0 61 MALE 60-69 4 Y 60
23 HARTCH TOM M 65 00:28:38 47 00:53:30 0 01:22:42 0 02:02:43 0 02:13:05 0 02:49:58 0 47 MALE 60-69 6 Y 60
49 QUINN CHRIS M 48 00:30:18 3 00:54:20 0 01:18:54 0 01:55:02 0 02:13:30 0 02:55:56 0 3 MALE 40-49 6 Y 40
20 HANDELMAN JOE M 77 00:33:33 0 00:59:17 0 01:23:31 0 02:08:40 0 02:33:44 0 03:14:14 0 0 MALE 70-99 6 Y 70
80 KILBRIDE KATHLEEN F 49 00:19:27 424 00:49:09 408 01:04:22 409 01:19:48 411 01:39:56 370 2022 FEMALE 40-49 5 Y 41
28 JAQUES GAIL F 47 00:20:19 374 00:49:04 409 01:04:05 414 01:20:34 400 01:47:51 291 1888 FEMALE 40-49 5 Y 41
39 MILLER JULIE F 28 00:21:26 315 00:36:44 328 00:51:41 352 01:24:18 351 01:44:49 320 1666 FEMALE 20-29 5 Y 21
31 KLIMEK CHRISTINE F 39 00:22:47 252 00:39:35 252 00:56:16 265 01:15:54 238 01:34:33 236 01:50:41 265 1272 FEMALE 30-39 6 Y 31
41 MORASH MAURA F 26 00:23:08 237 00:39:51 245 00:58:54 220 01:17:31 218 01:36:16 219 02:00:32 186 1139 FEMALE 20-29 6 Y 21
120 JANECZEK AILENE F 24 00:23:27 223 00:39:46 247 00:58:11 232 01:17:51 214 01:57:49 207 1123 FEMALE 20-29 5 Y 21
189 ROSS JENNIFER F 37 00:36:57 322 00:56:56 253 01:15:08 248 01:47:53 291 1114 FEMALE 30-39 4 Y 31
47 PIKE KATHY F 37 00:42:55 175 01:00:07 201 01:21:56 168 01:34:51 233 01:53:06 245 1022 FEMALE 30-39 5 Y 31
127 MCHUGH LINDSAY F 24 00:23:33 219 00:58:15 231 01:14:59 250 01:31:34 267 967 FEMALE 20-29 4 Y 21
96 ROY LUANNE F 52 00:24:35 178 00:41:19 210 00:59:39 209 01:22:52 158 01:37:10 211 02:09:51 123 966 FEMALE 50-59 6 Y 51
27 HOLDEN SUE F 53 00:24:21 187 00:42:45 179 01:01:30 181 01:29:22 95 01:38:34 198 02:04:56 155 900 FEMALE 50-59 6 Y 51
13 FARQUHAR AMELIA F 32 00:27:10 90 00:45:03 132 01:02:46 162 01:24:41 139 01:55:59 221 744 FEMALE 30-39 5 Y 31
56 STAFFORD LIZ F 41 00:24:49 169 00:42:16 189 01:29:23 95 01:38:11 201 02:16:07 85 739 FEMALE 40-49 5 Y 41
3 BOLLING DAWN F 43 00:25:30 145 00:44:21 146 01:03:15 156 01:26:26 122 01:43:31 154 02:08:08 134 735 FEMALE 40-49 6 Y 41
134 RICHARDSON MARILYN F 65 00:25:54 131 00:43:49 156 01:03:33 151 01:43:29 155 02:09:31 125 718 FEMALE 60-69 5 Y 61
129 RUSSO LINDSEY F 14 00:22:56 245 00:40:23 232 00:58:25 228 01:49:03 0 705 FEMALE 1-14 4 Y 11
45 PECK ERIN F 23 00:26:38 107 00:46:43 101 01:06:12 116 01:27:47 109 01:43:24 155 02:12:45 105 592 FEMALE 20-29 6 Y 21
94 CARROLL TRISH F 48 00:25:38 140 01:03:07 157 01:26:46 119 01:43:38 153 569 FEMALE 40-49 4 Y 41
60 TRUJILLO JEANETTE F 45 00:26:32 110 00:45:14 129 01:06:09 117 01:48:04 118 02:16:52 80 554 FEMALE 40-49 5 Y 41
101 HIRSCH ALISON F 30 00:25:58 129 00:44:37 141 01:26:05 126 02:05:05 154 550 FEMALE 30-39 4 Y 31
43 OBERMEIER MARY F 31 00:27:10 90 00:45:04 132 01:03:02 159 01:24:41 139 520 FEMALE 30-39 4 Y 31
100 MORRIS ERIN F 29 00:26:31 110 00:46:21 108 01:06:08 117 01:35:16 45 380 FEMALE 20-29 4 Y 21
24 HAYES MARY F 59 00:27:35 77 00:47:07 94 01:33:56 55 01:50:42 98 02:24:57 37 361 FEMALE 50-59 5 Y 51
146 BIEDRYCKI MARILYN F 51 00:27:12 89 00:46:25 107 01:15:59 8 01:35:05 46 01:49:05 110 360 FEMALE 50-59 5 Y 51
37 MCGUINNESS PEGGY F 30 00:28:10 60 00:49:35 53 01:12:39 42 01:36:29 35 01:53:56 76 02:17:39 76 307 FEMALE 30-39 6 Y 31
25 HERMAN HEATHER F 24 00:47:38 85 01:15:47 10 01:34:32 50 01:53:51 76 02:23:59 42 263 FEMALE 20-29 5 Y 21
164 LONG JULIE F 26 00:32:57 0 00:52:16 12 01:09:30 77 01:35:59 39 01:50:13 102 230 FEMALE 20-29 5 Y 21
17 GERWEIN JENNIFER F 30 00:30:17 3 00:49:23 56 01:36:56 32 02:43:02 0 91 FEMALE 30-39 4 Y 31
220 ANDERSON KAY F 63 00:53:59 0 01:17:41 0 01:42:40 0 02:05:25 4 4 FEMALE 60-69 4 Y 61

2007 Lightfoot Summer Series Division Winners
Series
Last Name First Name Sex Age Total Points
OVERALL MALE
1 BUCHANAN GEORGE M 49 3217
OVERALL FEMALE
1 KILBRIDE KATHLEEN F 49 2022
FEMALE 1-14
1 RUSSO LINDSEY F 14 705
MALE 15-19
1 HANEY RYAN M 18 939
MALE 20-29
1 MILENKEVICH TIMOTHY M 25 2953
2 HALL JAMES M 23 2859
3 CREETH MICHAEL M 20 1501
4 FREITAG JASON M 27 1460
5 MCLAUGHLIN PAUL M 27 1386
FEMALE 20-29
1 MILLER JULIE F 28 1666
2 MORASH MAURA F 26 1139
3 JANECZEK AILENE F 24 1123
4 MCHUGH LINDSAY F 24 967
5 PECK ERIN F 23 592
MALE 30-39
1 FIDLER BRIAN M 36 2103
2 MANAYATH GAVASKER M 36 2021
3 KORY CHRIS M 39 1735
4 FERLAND MARC M 32 1492
5 CRUSE BRIAN M 33 1366
FEMALE 30-39
1 KLIMEK CHRISTINE F 39 1272
2 ROSS JENNIFER F 37 1114
3 PIKE KATHY F 37 1022
4 FARQUHAR AMELIA F 32 744
5 HIRSCH ALISON F 30 550
MALE 40-49
1 FOLEY BRIAN M 40 2645
2 LISTER EVAN M 44 1858
3 CURRAN CARL M 42 1660
4 RUSSO STEPHEN M 46 1651
5 MCCUE SEAN M 47 1574
FEMALE 40-49
1 JAQUES GAIL F 47 1888
2 STAFFORD LIZ F 41 739
3 BOLLING DAWN F 43 735
4 CARROLL TRISH F 48 569
5 TRUJILLO JEANETTE F 45 554
MALE 50-59
1 VONEHR JOSEPH M 54 2283
2 MCKAY MICHAEL M 51 1725
3 KURTZMAN RICHARD M 55 1582
4 STEADMAN GEOFF M 56 1489
5 WIDOMSKI JOHN M 57 1353
FEMALE 50-59
1 ROY LUANNE F 52 966
2 HOLDEN SUE F 53 900
3 HAYES MARY F 59 361
4 BIEDRYCKI MARILYN F 51 360
MALE 60-69
1 COUZELIS PAUL M 64 1174
2 ODA KAZ M 64 1038
3 DEITERS ANTON M 66 741
4 FOGARTY SEAN M 65 738
5 FUNKE RUDY M 62 226
FEMALE 60-69
1 RICHARDSON MARILYN F 65 718
2 ANDERSON KAY F 63 4
MALE 70-99
1 HANDELMAN JOE M 77 0

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com