HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Shelton High School 5K
Shelton, CT - 5K

June 2, 2007

Timing & Results by:
Road N Track Sports


                          Shelton High School 5K
                Location: SHELTON HIGH SCHOOL, SHELTON, CT
             Time: 8:00 PM  Weather: Thunderstorms 85 degrees
                     Road & Track Sports Race Timinig
                            Champion Chip Event
Place Name                Age S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 John Critelli        21 M Southbury       CT    24   16:47  5:24 
    2 Robert Yamnicky      16 M Shelton         CT    60   17:27  5:37 
    3 Richard Stoliker     15 M Shelton         CT   139   17:59  5:48 
    4 Chas Webb            20 M New Canaan      CT    95   18:22  5:55 
    5 Brian Colonnese      20 M Easton          CT    72   18:40  6:01 
    6 Tommy McNamara       19 M Farmington      CT     9   18:40  6:01 
    7 Jake Crietelli       15 M Southbury       CT    89   18:42  6:01 
    8 Vincent O'Brien      16 M Shelton         CT    10   18:50  6:04 
    9 Jeffrey Wood         16 M Shelton         CT    44   18:58  6:07 
   10 Randy Chamberland    46 M Shelton         CT   129   19:06  6:09 
   11 Erik Keirstead       19 M Shelton         CT    79   19:09  6:10 
   12 Joe Puopolo          48 M Shelton         CT   123   19:14  6:12 
   13 Brian Nicols         39 M Shelton         CT    83   19:15  6:12 
   14 James Foley          16 M Shelton         CT     6   20:05  6:28 
   15 Ashley Sarris        17 F Shelton         CT    70   20:15  6:31 
   16 Billy Maloney        13 M Shelton         CT    54   20:20  6:33 
   17 Ryan Kraynak         15 M Shelton         CT    21   20:25  6:35 
   18 Jeff McGregor        31 M Shelton         CT    85   20:49  6:42 
   19 Christopher Dubuque  29 M New Haven       CT    29   20:59  6:46 
   20 Sean O'Connor        48 M Fairfield       CT    97   21:03  6:47 
   21 Connor Eaton         15 M Shelton         CT   126   21:04  6:47 
   22 Tim Wells            17 M Shelton         CT     2   21:18  6:52 
   23 Kyle Packnick        13 M Shelton         CT   138   21:33  6:57 
   24 Robyn Hudak          21 F Monroe          CT   102   21:34  6:57 
   25 Mark Lewis           44 M Shelton         CT   122   21:39  6:58 
   26 John Critelli        46 M Southbury       CT    25   21:52  7:03 
   27 Matthew Beland       13 M Woodbridge      CT    86   22:02  7:06 
   28 Thomas Johnson       15 M Shelton         CT    65   22:06  7:07 
   29 Craig Richard        15 M Shelton         CT    78   22:22  7:12 
   30 Sara Beland          11 F Woodbridge      CT    88   22:23  7:13 
   31 Katie Beland         11 F Woodbridge      CT    87   22:33  7:16 
   32 Tom Surnia           53 M Shelton         CT   111   22:36  7:17 
   33 Dawn Hudak           21 F Monroe          CT   103   22:48  7:21 
   34 Michael Keirstead    48 M Shelton         CT    80   23:02  7:25 
   35 Michael Costen       44 M Milford         CT   105   23:11  7:28 
   36 Paul Garrett         40 M Shelton         CT    76   23:30  7:34 
   37 Les Cherwenuk        48 M Shelton         CT    31   23:31  7:34 
   38 James Flood          16 M Shelton         CT    67   23:33  7:35 
   39 Ryan Wade            16 M Shelton         CT    82   23:42  7:38 
   40 James Ortoli         33 M Stratford       CT   113   24:10  7:47 
   41 Victoria Wresilo     15 F Shelton         CT    56   24:17  7:49 
   42 Laura O'Connor       47 F Fairfield       CT    96   24:20  7:50 
   43 Adam Reynolds        27 M Seymour         CT   125   24:25  7:52 
   44 Nathan Imre          30 M Waterbury       CT   114   24:32  7:54 
   45 Brian Fitzgerald     13 M Shelton         CT    51   24:41  7:57 
   46 Jeff Bruner          48 M Trumbull        CT   107   24:41  7:57 
   47 Joseph Lauretti      12 M Shelton         CT    46   24:42  7:57 
   48 Joseph Stein         11 M Shelton         CT    63   24:46  7:59 
   49 Emmet Costen         15 M Milford         CT   104   24:49  8:00 
   50 Geoffrey Coffin      37 M Trumbull        CT    53   24:55  8:01  
   51 Daniel Flaherty      27 M Tampa           FL   109   25:00  8:03 
   52 Dorothy Lupariello   52 F Shelton         CT    98   25:02  8:04 
   53 Tom Dahy             26 M Bridgeport      CT   137   25:08  8:06 
   54 William Weinheimer   56 M Shelton         CT    40   25:08  8:06 
   55 John Corporon        48 M Stamford        CT    59   25:14  8:08 
   56 Deivid Faulin        27 M Bridgeport      CT    35   25:28  8:12 
   57 Nick Lauretti        16 M Shelton         CT    47   25:41  8:16 
   58 Mark Lauretti        52 M Shelton         CT    45   25:49  8:19 
   59 Claudia Kersten      52 F Derby           CT   110   25:51  8:20 
   60 Byung Moo Cho        49 M Shelton         CT    92   25:55  8:21 
   61 Thomas Wilson        44 M Shelton         CT    28   26:03  8:24 
   62 David Stein          14 M Shelton         CT    62   26:07  8:25 
   63 James Stein          48 M Shelton         CT    61   26:25  8:30 
   64 Duane Estey          64 M Seymour         CT    38   26:54  8:40 
   65 Tina Hebert          27 F Stratford       CT   124   27:31  8:52 
   66 Liz Stafford         41 F Norwalk         CT    84   27:41  8:55 
   67 Paul Fitzgerald      48 M Shelton         CT    50   27:43  8:56 
   68 Cheryl Brennan       39 F Shelton         CT    14   27:45  8:56 
   69 Michele Cherwenuk    46 F Shelton         CT    30   27:49  8:57 
   70 Ted Pisciotta        41 M Shelton         CT   121   27:58  9:01 
   71 Richard Zbrozeq      60 M Berlin          CT   120   28:10  9:04 
   72 Sky Wells            41 M Shelton         CT     1   28:13  9:05 
   73 Alexander Metro      66 M New Haven       CT   128   28:15  9:06 
   74 Kim Remetta          52 M Milford         CT    37   28:16  9:06 
   75 Heather Buccigross   36 F Shelton         CT    22   28:33  9:12 
   76 George Huffman       50 M Shelton         CT    69   28:51  9:17 
   77 Stacy Coffin         39 F Trumbull        CT    58   29:19  9:26 
   78 Stephanie Farrell    15 F Shelton         CT    91   29:33  9:31 
   79 Greg Wresilo         10 M Shelton         CT    57   29:46  9:35 
   80 Pam Garrett          39 F Shelton         CT    75   29:49  9:36 
   81 Kim Tesla            23 F Shelton         CT    90   29:49  9:36 
   82 Briana Quintiliano   12 F Shelton         CT   117   29:50  9:37 
   83 Rebecca Palko        11 F Shelton         CT   116   29:51  9:37 
   84 Anthony Malgioglio   38 M Monroe          CT    18   30:11  9:43 
   85 Mike Ortoli          11 M Shelton         CT   100   30:14  9:44 
   86 Kerstin Salinas      20 F Shelton         CT   136   30:18  9:46 
   87 Michelle Donoso      20 F Shelton         CT   135   30:18  9:46 
   88 Donne Cramond        57 F Monroe          CT   106   30:29  9:49 
   89 Henry Davidson       41 M Shelton         CT    64   30:42  9:53 
   90 William Palko        42 M Shelton         CT   118   30:44  9:54 
   91 Matthew Kraynak      40 M Shelton         CT    20   30:44  9:54 
   92 Nicole Daly          36 F Shelton         CT    33   30:49  9:55 
   93 Amanda Rizzo         15 F Shelton         CT    71   31:02 10:00 
   94 Heidi Keirstead      13 F Shelton         CT    81   31:03 10:00 
   95 Michele Perry        39 F Southington     CT    16   31:19 10:05 
   96 Dan Ortoli           39 M Shelton         CT    99   31:22 10:06 
   97 Terri Beatty         50 F Trumbull        CT    12   31:22 10:06 
   98 John Niski           44 M Shelton         CT    41   31:35 10:10 
   99 Michele Wresilo      41 F Shelton         CT    55   31:44 10:13 
  100 Chris St. George     40 M Shelton         CT    93   31:44 10:13  
  101 Joseph Schiappa      29 M New York        NY    23   32:02 10:19 
  102 Elaine Davis         29 F Oxford          CT    39   32:04 10:20 
  103 Bashar Deeb          26 M Stratford       CT    34   32:11 10:22 
  104 Ned Simerlein        26 M Ansonia         CT   108   32:12 10:22 
  105 Caitlin Flood        19 F Shelton         CT   134   32:21 10:25 
  106 Peggy Benanto        47 F Shelton         CT    11   33:26 10:46 
  107 Jessica Kochiss      27 F Washington      DC    13   34:07 10:59 
  108 Josh Wells           13 M Shelton         CT     3   34:24 11:05 
  109 Robert Wood          61 M Shelton         CT    43   34:38 11:09 
  110 Tyler Chamberland    12 M Shelton         CT   133   35:28 11:25 
  111 Anthony Lauretti     13 M Shelton         CT    48   36:45 11:50 
  112 Mike Fitzgerald      16 M Shelton         CT    52   36:46 11:50 
  113 Ed Snyder            60 M Wallingford     CT   119   37:17 12:00 
  114 Olivia Chamberland   15 F Shelton         CT   127   37:36 12:07 
  115 Cary Hodosi          41 F Shelton         CT    17   38:21 12:21 
  116 Traci Engeldrum      36 F Shelton         CT   101   39:05 12:35 
  117 Frannie Leonard      45 F Shelton         CT   115   39:12 12:37 
  118 Donna Hannay         46 F Shelton         CT    94   39:12 12:37 
  119 Nick DeFelice        42 M Shelton         CT    15   39:43 12:47 
  120 Colleen Flood         9 F Shelton         CT    66   40:50 13:09 
  121 Sharon Sedore        57 F Shelton         CT   130   46:37 15:01 
  122 Lynn Chamberland     48 F Shelton         CT   132   46:38 15:01 
  123 Trish Flood          43 F Shelton         CT    68   46:56 15:07 
  124 Neil Ortoli          66 M Shelton         CT   112   53:44 17:18 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Ashley Sarris        17 Shelton           20:15 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 John Critelli        21 Southbury         16:47
 
                         M ALUMNI WINNERS:  1 - 99
    1    11 Erik Keirstead       19 Shelton            CT    79   19:09 
    2    12 Joe Puopolo          48 Shelton            CT   123   19:14 
    3    17 Ryan Kraynak         15 Shelton            CT    21   20:25
 
                         F ALUMNI WINNERS:  1 - 99
    1    42 Laura O'Connor       47 Fairfield          CT    96   24:20 
    2    68 Cheryl Brennan       39 Shelton            CT    14   27:45 
    3    77 Stacy Coffin         39 Trumbull           CT    58   29:19 
                           M AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
    1    16 Billy Maloney        13 Shelton            CT    54   20:20 
    2    23 Kyle Packnick        13 Shelton            CT   138   21:33 
    3    27 Matthew Beland       13 Woodbridge         CT    86   22:02
 
                           M AGE GROUP:  14 - 17
    1     2 Robert Yamnicky      16 Shelton            CT    60   17:27 
    2     3 Richard Stoliker     15 Shelton            CT   139   17:59 
    3     7 Jake Crietelli       15 Southbury          CT    89   18:42
 
                           M AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
    1     4 Chas Webb            20 New Canaan         CT    95   18:22 
    2     5 Brian Colonnese      20 Easton             CT    72   18:40 
    3     6 Tommy McNamara       19 Farmington         CT     9   18:40
 
                           M AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    13 Brian Nicols         39 Shelton            CT    83   19:15 
    2    18 Jeff McGregor        31 Shelton            CT    85   20:49 
    3    40 James Ortoli         33 Stratford          CT   113   24:10 
                           M AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    10 Randy Chamberland    46 Shelton            CT   129   19:06 
    2    12 Joe Puopolo          48 Shelton            CT   123   19:14 
    3    20 Sean O'Connor        48 Fairfield          CT    97   21:03
 
                           M AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    32 Tom Surnia           53 Shelton            CT   111   22:36 
    2    54 William Weinheimer   56 Shelton            CT    40   25:08 
    3    58 Mark Lauretti        52 Shelton            CT    45   25:49
 
                           M AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    64 Duane Estey          64 Seymour            CT    38   26:54 
    2    71 Richard Zbrozeq      60 Berlin             CT   120   28:10 
    3    73 Alexander Metro      66 New Haven          CT   128   28:15 
                           M AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    NO FINISHERS
                           F AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
    1    30 Sara Beland          11 Woodbridge         CT    88   22:23 
    2    31 Katie Beland         11 Woodbridge         CT    87   22:33 
    3    82 Briana Quintiliano   12 Shelton            CT   117   29:50 
                           F AGE GROUP:  14 - 17
    1    41 Victoria Wresilo     15 Shelton            CT    56   24:17 
    2    78 Stephanie Farrell    15 Shelton            CT    91   29:33 
    3    93 Amanda Rizzo         15 Shelton            CT    71   31:02 
                           F AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
    1    24 Robyn Hudak          21 Monroe             CT   102   21:34 
    2    33 Dawn Hudak           21 Monroe             CT   103   22:48 
    3    65 Tina Hebert          27 Stratford          CT   124   27:31 
                           F AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    68 Cheryl Brennan       39 Shelton            CT    14   27:45 
    2    75 Heather Buccigross   36 Shelton            CT    22   28:33 
    3    77 Stacy Coffin         39 Trumbull           CT    58   29:19 
                           F AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    42 Laura O'Connor       47 Fairfield          CT    96   24:20 
    2    66 Liz Stafford         41 Norwalk            CT    84   27:41 
    3    69 Michele Cherwenuk    46 Shelton            CT    30   27:49 
                           F AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    52 Dorothy Lupariello   52 Shelton            CT    98   25:02 
    2    59 Claudia Kersten      52 Derby              CT   110   25:51 
    3    88 Donne Cramond        57 Monroe             CT   106   30:29 
                           F AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    NO FINISHERS
                           F AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    NO FINISHERS
			Family Category combined age 59 & under
	1	Emmet Costen     15   &  Mike Costen     44       48:00
	2	Tim Wells	 17   &  Sky Wells       41       49:31
	3	Joseph Stein     11   &  James Stein     48       51:11
                        Family Category combined age 60-75
	1	John Critelli	 21   &  John Critelli   46       38:39
	2	Erik Keirstead   19   &  Michael Keirstead 48     42:11
	3	Joseph Lauretti  12   &  Mark Lauretti   52       50:31
	                Family Category combined age 76 & over
	1	Jeffery Wood     16   &  Robert Wood     61       53:36

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com