HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Stratford Turkey Trot
November 22, 2007 - 5K
Stratford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Matthew Janczyk, Bristol, CT - 16:31
Christina Senft, Stratford, CT - 19:42

strat1122.jpg (70048 bytes) strat1122a.jpg (68083 bytes)

Winners Photos Courtesy of Amity Runners.com

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Stratford Theatre
Stratford Center
WEATHER
50 Degrees
Sunny

Record crowd 430 registered!

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Matthew Janczyk         Bristol  CT          1395   19 ***** M 13-19        16:31    5:20/M
       2    Ryan Pancoast           Stratford  CT        1457   24     1 M 20-29        16:42    5:23/M
       3    James Harrison          Orange  CT           1626   17     1 M 13-19        17:20    5:35/M
       4    Asher Brandt            Orange  CT           1560   16     2 M 13-19        17:32    5:39/M
       5    James Barone            Trumbull  CT         1571   19     3 M 13-19        17:44    5:43/M
       6    Mihail Alexandru        Stamford  CT         1303   32     1 M 30-39        17:51    5:45/M
       7    Greg Rogoz              Hamden  CT           1478   17     4 M 13-19        18:03    5:49/M
       8    Brian Coe               Trumbull  CT         1341   45     1 M 40-49        18:05    5:50/M
       9    Peter Paradis           Milford  CT          1580   15     5 M 13-19        18:12    5:52/M
      10    Kevin Woodin            West Haven  CT       1532   28     2 M 20-29        18:12    5:52/M
      11    Kevin Cox               Trumbull  CT         1676   23     3 M 20-29        18:15    5:53/M
      12    Datnick Boyd            Monroe  CT           1653   16     6 M 13-19        18:18    5:54/M
      13    Brandon Carius          Stratford  CT        1332   22     4 M 20-29        18:20    5:55/M
      14    Eric Strouse            Shelton  CT          1502   17     7 M 13-19        18:22    5:55/M
      15    Tyler Kniery            Southbury  CT        1677   16     8 M 13-19        18:24    5:56/M
      16    Stephen Barone          Trumbull  CT         1734   23     5 M 20-29        18:25    5:56/M
      17    Andrew Margius          Milford  CT          1633   17     9 M 13-19        18:26    5:57/M
      18    Kyle Mata               Milford  CT          1608   16    10 M 13-19        18:26    5:57/M
      19    Juliano Lozina          Irvington  NY        1651   37     2 M 30-39        18:31    5:58/M
      20    Ed Finnigan             Fairfield  CT        1375   42     2 M 40-49        18:45    6:03/M
      21    Dwight Schrute          Scranton  PA         1490   23     6 M 20-29        19:02    6:08/M
      22    Erik Baker              New York  NY         1314   38     3 M 30-39        19:06    6:10/M
      23    Jamie Bean              Milford  CT          1632   18    11 M 13-19        19:09    6:11/M
      24    Ethan Ritz              Milford  CT          1605   17    12 M 13-19        19:28    6:17/M
      25    John Puskar             Trumbull  CT         1469   19    13 M 13-19        19:29    6:17/M
      26    Ian Parmiter            Fairfield  CT        1694   49     3 M 40-49        19:29    6:17/M
      27    Ryan Cogswell           Vancouver  BC        1344   27     7 M 20-29        19:35    6:19/M
      28    Daniel Rogoz            Hamden  CT           1477   15    14 M 13-19        19:41    6:21/M
      29    Christina Senft         Stratford  CT        1491   23 ***** F 20-29        19:42    6:21/M
      30    Joseph Laskey           Monroe  CT           1649   43     4 M 40-49        19:48    6:23/M
      31    Daniel Cerasale         Bridgeport  CT       1339   26     8 M 20-29        20:00    6:27/M
      32    Philip Veall            New York  NY         1548   29     9 M 20-29        20:00    6:27/M
      33    Alan Distassio          Milford  CO          1360   37     4 M 30-39        20:14    6:32/M
      34    Billy Martinsky         Monroe  CT           1426   16    15 M 13-19        20:23    6:35/M
      35    Greg Lynch              Monroe  CT           1419   14    16 M 13-19        20:28    6:36/M
      36    Marc Russo              Milford  CT          1678   34     5 M 30-39        20:30    6:37/M
      37    Stephanie Coburn        Sunnyside  NY        1549   26     1 F 20-29        20:30    6:37/M
      38    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT        1567   43     5 M 40-49        20:33    6:38/M
      39    Kevin Quinn             Newtown  CT          1472   20    10 M 20-29        20:37    6:39/M
      40    Dan Quinones            Trumbull  CT         1575   45     6 M 40-49        20:38    6:39/M
      41    Micheal Kryzanski       Southington  CT      1408   37     6 M 30-39        20:43    6:41/M
      42    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT        1456   53     1 M 50-59        20:51    6:44/M
      43    Fran Basbagill          Oxford  CT           1685   33     1 F 30-39        20:52    6:44/M
      44    Owen Stoddard           Old Orchard Beach    1501   39     7 M 30-39        20:53    6:44/M
      45    Thomas Raynor           Milford  CT          1578   17    17 M 13-19        20:56    6:45/M
      46    John Steele             New Haven  CT        1585   49     7 M 40-49        20:56    6:45/M
      47    Bradley Sanchez         Milford  CT          1485   47     8 M 40-49        21:00    6:46/M
      48    Bill Odendahl           Trumbull  CT         1574   42     9 M 40-49        21:04    6:48/M
      49    Thomas Bouton           Stratford  CT        1326   52     2 M 50-59        21:05    6:48/M
      50    Tory Milne              Waterbury Center  V  1689   28     2 F 20-29        21:07    6:49/M
      51    John Huntley            Wilton  CT           1587   34     8 M 30-39        21:12    6:50/M
      52    Wayne Theriault         Milford  CT          1505   59     3 M 50-59        21:16    6:52/M
      53    Andrew McConnell        Westport  CT         1615   41    10 M 40-49        21:24    6:54/M
      54    Donald Smith            Watertown  CT        1584   63     1 M 60-69        21:29    6:56/M
      55    Jack McShane            Madison  CT          1434   15    18 M 13-19        21:33    6:57/M
      56    Ed Perez                West Haven  CT       1675   40    11 M 40-49        21:36    6:58/M
      57    Christine Asaro         Trumbull  CT         1308   39     2 F 30-39        21:38    6:59/M
      58    Nancy Katz-Johnson      Trumbull  CT         1400   48     1 F 40-49        21:41    7:00/M
      59    Sara Pancoast           Stratford  CT        1458   21     3 F 20-29        21:42    7:00/M
      60    Woodrow Gaskin          Fairfield  CT        1378   51     4 M 50-59        21:45    7:01/M
      61    Charles Winchell        Stratford  CT        1531   51     5 M 50-59        21:53    7:04/M
      62    Participant unknown                          1666    0     1 F  0- 0        21:57    7:05/M
      63    Matt Zanchelli          Bethel  CT           1636   14    19 M 13-19        22:00    7:06/M
      64    Jeff Zanchelli          Bethel  CT           1637   41    12 M 40-49        22:02    7:06/M
      65    Jason Crouch            Milford  CT          1352   28    11 M 20-29        22:10    7:09/M
      66    Thomas Kryzanski        Stratford  CT        1409   29    12 M 20-29        22:10    7:09/M
      67    Liam McKeown            Monroe  CT           1682   43    13 M 40-49        22:11    7:09/M
      68    Michael Lupo            Monroe  CT           1623   17    20 M 13-19        22:14    7:10/M
      69    Craig Stantevich        Milford  CT          1658   31     9 M 30-39        22:15    7:11/M
      70    Robert Sabre            Fairfield  CT        1484   57     6 M 50-59        22:16    7:11/M
      71    Vin Massey III          Stratford  CT        1671   29    13 M 20-29        22:19    7:12/M
      72    Sherry Duff             Stratford  CT        1536   40     2 F 40-49        22:19    7:12/M
      73    Gary Compare            Milford  CT          1606   56     7 M 50-59        22:21    7:13/M
      74    Lisa Romanchick         Trumbull  CT         1479   43     3 F 40-49        22:22    7:13/M
      75    David Andrenyak         Salt Lake City  UT   1576   51     8 M 50-59        22:23    7:13/M
      76    Rebecca Ambrose         Monroe  CT           1307   34     3 F 30-39        22:24    7:14/M
      77    Allison Boyd            Monroe  CT           1650   22     4 F 20-29        22:25    7:14/M
      78    Raymond Swift           Milford  CT          1732   50     9 M 50-59        22:27    7:15/M
      79    Erin Begg               Newtown  CT          1709   13     1 F 13-19        22:28    7:15/M
      80    Tom Fatone              Shelton  CT          1661   39    10 M 30-39        22:28    7:15/M
      81    Jerry Lynch             Monroe  CT           1420   43    14 M 40-49        22:32    7:16/M
      82    Jason Cogswell          Stratford  CT        1342   28    14 M 20-29        22:33    7:16/M
      83    John Kennelly           Cheshire  CT         1705   44    15 M 40-49        22:36    7:17/M
      84    Matt Ruterbusch         Portage  MI          1581   8      1 M  1-12        22:37    7:18/M
      85    Kerry Milner            Stratford  CT        1442   40     4 F 40-49        22:38    7:18/M
      86    Jessica Urquhart        Southbury  CT        1538   15     2 F 13-19        22:38    7:18/M
      87    Zachary Mahoney         Orange  CT           1604   19    21 M 13-19        22:40    7:19/M
      88    Joseph Bouchard         Fairfield  CT        1325   54    10 M 50-59        22:40    7:19/M
      89    Mike Verrelli           Stratford  CT        1519   25    15 M 20-29        22:46    7:21/M
      90    Jim O'Grady             Brooklyn  NY         1652   47    16 M 40-49        22:47    7:21/M
      91    Gregory Waterfield      West Haven  CT       1525   39    11 M 30-39        22:49    7:22/M
      92    Christina Demico        Stratford  CT        1359   37     4 F 30-39        22:51    7:22/M
      93    Rob Backhaus            Milford  CT          1582   40    17 M 40-49        22:56    7:24/M
      94    Dave Bartlett           Monroe  CT           1316   15    22 M 13-19        22:58    7:25/M
      95    James Ross              Stratford  CT        1614   38    12 M 30-39        23:06    7:27/M
      96    Rosario Coronel         Bridgeport  CT       1539   33     5 F 30-39        23:07    7:27/M
      97    Jamie Stafford          Stratford  CT        1496   44    18 M 40-49        23:09    7:28/M
      98    Keith Fernandes         Stratford  CT        1373   53    11 M 50-59        23:11    7:29/M
      99    Esteban Sequera         Milford  CT          1727   35    13 M 30-39        23:14    7:30/M
     100    Mark Johnson            Stratford  CT        1667   37    14 M 30-39        23:16    7:30/M
     101    Christina Ciufo         Stratford  CT        1710   33     6 F 30-39        23:26    7:34/M
     102    Salvatore Sapia         Stratford  CT        1488   21     5 F 20-29        23:35    7:36/M
     103    Chris Allen             Trumbull  CT         1598   51    12 M 50-59        23:37    7:37/M
     104    Tony Arroyo             Bridgeport  CT       1723   55    13 M 50-59        23:41    7:38/M
     105    Connor Quinn            Newtown  CT          1470   12     2 M  1-12        23:43    7:39/M
     106    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT          1483   60     2 M 60-69        23:44    7:39/M
     107    Brian Compare           New York  NY         1599   31    15 M 30-39        23:47    7:40/M
     108    Robert Giebisch         Woodbridge  CT       1556   50    14 M 50-59        23:48    7:41/M
     109    John Corporon           Stamford  CT         1349   49    19 M 40-49        23:51    7:42/M
     110    Kinga Wdowiak           Vancouver  BC        1526   26     6 F 20-29        23:52    7:42/M
     111    Kristyn Calabrese       Monroe  CT           1555   19     3 F 13-19        23:54    7:43/M
     112    Christine Morandi       Fairfield  CT        1542   44     5 F 40-49        23:54    7:43/M
     113    Cecile Baker            New York  NY         1313   38     7 F 30-39        23:56    7:43/M
     114    Robert Baird            Stratford  CT        1716   31    16 M 30-39        23:59    7:44/M
     115    Brian Giesen            New York  NY         1380   26    16 M 20-29        24:01    7:45/M
     116    Karen Chagnon           Stratford  CT        1617   26     7 F 20-29        24:02    7:45/M
     117    Joshua Larivee          Bethany  CT          1413   34    17 M 30-39        24:06    7:46/M
     118    Steve Tamas             Stratford  CT        1728   25    17 M 20-29        24:09    7:47/M
     119    Lisa Stankevich         Milford  CT          1659   30     8 F 30-39        24:10    7:48/M
     120    Jay Moran               Milford  CT          1446   49    20 M 40-49        24:13    7:49/M
     121    Laura Massey            Stratford  CT        1641   29     8 F 20-29        24:17    7:50/M
     122    Anna Kogan              Fairfield  CT        1404   25     9 F 20-29        24:17    7:50/M
     123    Tom Meshako             Jericho  VT          1440   47    21 M 40-49        24:18    7:50/M
     124    Chris Companik          Stratford  CT        1346   24    18 M 20-29        24:19    7:51/M
     125    Skip Meehan             Stratford  CT        1684   52    15 M 50-59        24:22    7:52/M
     126    Shane Brennan           Naugatuck  CT        1550   37    18 M 30-39        24:26    7:53/M
     127    Vin Dipalma             Bridgeport  CT       1537   48    22 M 40-49        24:28    7:54/M
     128    Laurie Trupp            Stratford  CT        1514   50     1 F 50-59        24:36    7:56/M
     129    Phil Milano             West Haven  CT       1714   28    19 M 20-29        24:36    7:56/M
     130    Thomas Farrelly         New Haven  CT        1735   43    23 M 40-49        24:37    7:56/M
     131    Robert Litzie           Stratford  CT        1415   40    24 M 40-49        24:39    7:57/M
     132    Chris Catapane          Stratford  CT        1683   42    25 M 40-49        24:41    7:58/M
     133    Mairead Keating         Trumbull  CT         1703   16     4 F 13-19        24:45    7:59/M
     134    Kathleen Halligan       Seymour  CT          1600   27    10 F 20-29        24:45    7:59/M
     135    Tom Kay                 Trumbull  CT         1402   37    19 M 30-39        24:46    7:59/M
     136    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT        1497   53    16 M 50-59        24:47    8:00/M
     137    Louis Santiago          Milford  CT          1601   36    20 M 30-39        24:49    8:00/M
     138    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT        1466   64     3 M 60-69        24:53    8:02/M
     139    Jennifer Fico           Monroe  CT           1733   23    11 F 20-29        24:56    8:03/M
     140    Michael Carius          Stratford  CT        1335   60     4 M 60-69        24:57    8:03/M
     141    Ryan Mahoney            Stratford  CT        1679   35    21 M 30-39        25:00    8:04/M
     142    Colin Tunstall          Trumbull  CT         1620   28    20 M 20-29        25:03    8:05/M
     143    Leah Begg               Newtown  CT          1711   38     9 F 30-39        25:05    8:05/M
     144    Leslie Malerich         Bridgeport  CT       1715   27    12 F 20-29        25:13    8:08/M
     145    Mark Hopwood            Trumbull  CT         1388   34    22 M 30-39        25:14    8:08/M
     146    Luanne Roy              Seymour  CT          1559   52     2 F 50-59        25:18    8:10/M
     147    Rick Sorrentino         Stratford  CT        1545   49    26 M 40-49        25:18    8:10/M
     148    Michael Almeraris       Milford  CT          1305   24    21 M 20-29        25:19    8:10/M
     149    Griffin McShane         Madison  CT          1433   11     3 M  1-12        25:20    8:10/M
     150    Peter McShane           Madison  CT          1435   45    27 M 40-49        25:20    8:10/M
     151    Kat Cannon              Trumbull  CT         1331   18     5 F 13-19        25:22    8:11/M
     152    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT        1498   17     6 F 13-19        25:22    8:11/M
     153    Liesl Purviance         Milford, Ct  CT      1468   35    10 F 30-39        25:24    8:12/M
     154    Frank Ladore            New Haven  CT        1410   37    23 M 30-39        25:25    8:12/M
     155    Bill Ronk               Wilton  CT           1481   41    28 M 40-49        25:25    8:12/M
     156    Jim Barra               North Haven  CT      1315   35    24 M 30-39        25:27    8:13/M
     157    Participant unknown                          1570    0     2 F  0- 0        25:31    8:14/M
     158    Seamus Keating          Trumbull  CT         1704   10     4 M  1-12        25:38    8:16/M
     159    Megan Verrelli          New York  NY         1518   28    13 F 20-29        25:40    8:17/M
     160    Padraig Connolly        Milford  CT          1347   31    25 M 30-39        25:46    8:19/M
     161    Kizzy Donnelly          Southbury  CT        1364   16     7 F 13-19        25:54    8:21/M
     162    David Nettleton         Stratford  CT        1562   24    22 M 20-29        25:54    8:21/M
     163    Nick Kraemer            Stamford  CT         1701   30    26 M 30-39        25:55    8:22/M
     164    David Gottfried         Stratford  CT        1648   24    23 M 20-29        25:56    8:22/M
     165    Thomas Rich             Stratford  CT        1475   43    29 M 40-49        25:56    8:22/M
     166    George Huffman          Shelton  CT          1391   50    17 M 50-59        25:58    8:23/M
     167    Denis O'Reilly          Cheshire  CT         1452   18    23 M 13-19        25:58    8:23/M
     168    John Foley              Milford  CT          1377   45    30 M 40-49        25:58    8:23/M
     169    Mark Delieto            Shelton  CT          1713   53    18 M 50-59        25:59    8:23/M
     170    Nora Keating            Trumbull  CT         1702   14     8 F 13-19        25:59    8:23/M
     171    Lisa Cervin             Milford  CT          1630   31    11 F 30-39        26:01    8:24/M
     172    Valerie Pochron         Stratford  CT        1610   29    14 F 20-29        26:01    8:24/M
     173    Megan Buck              Wallingford  CT      1635   25    15 F 20-29        26:02    8:24/M
     174    Kieryn Devoe            Milford  CT          1596   14     9 F 13-19        26:05    8:25/M
     175    Michelle Turro          Milford  CT          1516   23    16 F 20-29        26:09    8:26/M
     176    Ashley Cervin           Milford  CT          1627   15    10 F 13-19        26:12    8:27/M
     177    Betsy Hopwood           Trumbull  CT         1387   36    12 F 30-39        26:13    8:27/M
     178    William Mahoney         Orange  CT           1602   48    31 M 40-49        26:15    8:28/M
     179    Daniel Hoey             Branford  CT         1384   42    32 M 40-49        26:16    8:28/M
     180    Joel Marws              Arlington  VA        1699   47    33 M 40-49        26:21    8:30/M
     181    William Weinheimer      Shelton  CT          1527   57    19 M 50-59        26:25    8:31/M
     182    Greg Zanchelli          Bethel  CT           1639   11     5 M  1-12        26:29    8:33/M
     183    Joey Zanchelli          Bethel  CT           1638   8      6 M  1-12        26:29    8:33/M
     184    James Ivanko            Fairfield  CT        1690   47    34 M 40-49        26:31    8:33/M
     185    Dick Bartlett           Monroe  CT           1317   60     5 M 60-69        26:32    8:34/M
     186    Sean O'Reilly           Cheshire  CT         1454   20    24 M 20-29        26:35    8:35/M
     187    Ric Villareal           Waterbury  CT        1663   50    20 M 50-59        26:36    8:35/M
     188    Brian O'Reilly          Cheshire  CT         1451   15    24 M 13-19        26:38    8:35/M
     189    Mike Buchina            New Haven  CT        1329   48    35 M 40-49        26:39    8:36/M
     190    Neil Duldulao           New Haven  CT        1367   29    25 M 20-29        26:46    8:38/M
     191    William Perillo         Stratford  CT        1717   38    27 M 30-39        26:47    8:38/M
     192    Frank Toledo            Fairfield  CT        1506   43    36 M 40-49        26:50    8:39/M
     193    Allison Steinmeto       Woodbridge  CT       1552   20    17 F 20-29        26:51    8:40/M
     194    Terry Carey             Milford  CT          1662   51     3 F 50-59        26:53    8:40/M
     195    Alexander Metro         New Haven  CT        1441   67     6 M 60-69        26:58    8:42/M
     196    Shane Romanchick        Trumbull  CT         1480   10     7 M  1-12        26:59    8:42/M
     197    Craig Adams             Stratford  CT        1590   34    28 M 30-39        27:01    8:43/M
     198    Kathy Maloney           Stratford  CT        1423   41     6 F 40-49        27:02    8:43/M
     199    Sandra Kaliszewski      Hamden  CT           1398   28    18 F 20-29        27:04    8:44/M
     200    Michael Mallinson       Ansonia  CT          1586   24    26 M 20-29        27:04    8:44/M
     201    Vincent Asaro           Trumbull  CT         1309   39    29 M 30-39        27:06    8:45/M
     202    Leah Kasowitz           Washington  DC       1399   26    19 F 20-29        27:08    8:45/M
     203    Pete Hoffman            Orange  CT           1385   28    27 M 20-29        27:11    8:46/M
     204    Paul Obrien             Trumbull  CT         1668   45    37 M 40-49        27:13    8:47/M
     205    Roland Wauthier         Norwalk  CT          1681   35    30 M 30-39        27:18    8:48/M
     206    Kaitlin Deyoe           Milford  CT          1595   18    11 F 13-19        27:18    8:48/M
     207    Greg McAleer            Fairfield  CT        1429   32    31 M 30-39        27:21    8:49/M
     208    Deirdre Brown           Trumbull  CT         1327   45     7 F 40-49        27:21    8:49/M
     209    Jack Doyle              Hamden  CT           1631   67     7 M 60-69        27:23    8:50/M
     210    Noreen Haukland         Norwalk  CT          1383   35    13 F 30-39        27:23    8:50/M
     211    Lisa Pernek             Stratford  CT        1461   38    14 F 30-39        27:24    8:50/M
     212    Karen Zeiser            Stratford  CT        1546   47     8 F 40-49        27:24    8:50/M
     213    Rudy Ruterbusch         Portage  MI          1579   46    38 M 40-49        27:27    8:51/M
     214    Mike Osakowicz          Lakeville  MA        1455   28    28 M 20-29        27:28    8:52/M
     215    Sarah Conroy            Stratford  CT        1348   33    15 F 30-39        27:29    8:52/M
     216    Lori Grindrod           Stratford  CT        1594   37    16 F 30-39        27:31    8:53/M
     217    Christopher Robidoux    Monroe  CT           1654   18    25 M 13-19        27:35    8:54/M
     218    Shannon Beardsley       Monroe  CT           1674   35    32 M 30-39        27:36    8:54/M
     219    Tracy Towne             Stamford  CT         1512   25    20 F 20-29        27:42    8:56/M
     220    Louis Mellardo          Stratford  CT        1437   56    21 M 50-59        27:48    8:58/M
     221    Craig Peterson          Stratford  CT        1463   34    33 M 30-39        27:51    8:59/M
     222    Christopher Joyce       Bethel  CT           1396    8     8 M  1-12        27:58    9:01/M
     223    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT          1474   52    22 M 50-59        27:58    9:01/M
     224    Sara Tunstall           Chicago  IL          1621   25    21 F 20-29        28:03    9:03/M
     225    Beverly Kryzanski       Trumbull  CT         1406   39    17 F 30-39        28:04    9:03/M
     226    Christina Dineson       Milford  CT          1629   15    12 F 13-19        28:11    9:05/M
     227    Kathleen Bunting        Stratford  CT        1330   44     9 F 40-49        28:12    9:06/M
     228    Jennifer Farinella      Stratford  CT        1372   31    18 F 30-39        28:12    9:06/M
     229    Daniel Kryzanski        Trumbull  CT         1407   39    34 M 30-39        28:15    9:07/M
     230    Amy Towne               New London  CT       1509   19    13 F 13-19        28:16    9:07/M
     231    Greg Deyoe              Milford  CT          1592   51    23 M 50-59        28:18    9:08/M
     232    Paul Altomari           Stamford  CT         1306   31    35 M 30-39        28:20    9:08/M
     233    Allison Meshako         Jericho  VT          1438   13    14 F 13-19        28:20    9:08/M
     234    Mary-Ellen Baus         Stratford  CT        1319   46    10 F 40-49        28:20    9:08/M
     235    John Quinn              Newtown  CT          1471   53    24 M 50-59        28:21    9:09/M
     236    Joseph Carroll          Hamden  CT           1619   46    39 M 40-49        28:21    9:09/M
     237    Maura Mannle            Milford  CT          1424   24    22 F 20-29        28:21    9:09/M
     238    Kendall Szulimowski     Trumbull  CT         1644   10     1 F  1-12        28:23    9:09/M
     239    Kimberly Pierwola       Stratford  CT        1464   41    11 F 40-49        28:26    9:10/M
     240    Alan Comer              Stratford  CT        1345   51    25 M 50-59        28:27    9:11/M
     241    MacKenna Lynch          Perkasie  PA         1422   13    15 F 13-19        28:30    9:12/M
     242    Billy Begg              Newtown  CT          1706   12     9 M  1-12        28:30    9:12/M
     243    Lauren Puskar           Trumbull  CT         1616   12     2 F  1-12        28:30    9:12/M
     244    Melissa Joy             Washington  DC       1708   32    19 F 30-39        28:38    9:14/M
     245    Courtney Lynch          Monroe  CT           1418   16    16 F 13-19        28:40    9:15/M
     246    Tracy Lareau            Trumbull  CT         1412   15    26 M 13-19        28:40    9:15/M
     247    Stuart Smith            Darien  CT           1695   35    36 M 30-39        28:41    9:15/M
     248    Alex More               Milford  CT          1722   24    29 M 20-29        28:44    9:16/M
     249    Kayleigh Ross           Stratford  CT        1612   10     3 F  1-12        28:45    9:16/M
     250    Jennifer Ross           Stratford  CT        1613   38    20 F 30-39        28:45    9:16/M
     251    Kenneth Lynch           Perkasie  PA         1421   49    40 M 40-49        28:46    9:17/M
     252    Keri Towne              Lakeville  MA        1511   27    23 F 20-29        28:48    9:17/M
     253    John Roberts            Stratford  CT        1688   36    37 M 30-39        28:49    9:18/M
     254    Lauren Assalone         Milford  CT          1311   21    24 F 20-29        28:50    9:18/M
     255    Luisa Azevedo           Bridgeport  CT       1583   29    25 F 20-29        28:51    9:18/M
     256    Keith O'Reilly          Cheshire  CT         1453   46    41 M 40-49        28:54    9:19/M
     257    Michael Sullivan        Cheshire  CT         1504   32    38 M 30-39        28:54    9:19/M
     258    Jessica Cogswell        Stratford  CT        1343   27    26 F 20-29        28:54    9:19/M
     259    Jessica Mitchell        Bridgeport  CT       1444   24    27 F 20-29        28:58    9:21/M
     260    Ted Mitchell            Stratford  CT        1445   51    26 M 50-59        28:59    9:21/M
     261    Chris Morin             Norwalk  CT          1447   37    39 M 30-39        28:59    9:21/M
     262    Betsy Sorrentino        Stratford  CT        1547   49    12 F 40-49        28:59    9:21/M
     263    Sarah Verrelli          Stratford  CT        1520   32    21 F 30-39        28:59    9:21/M
     264    Kimberly Roots          Hackensack  NJ       1482   29    28 F 20-29        29:03    9:22/M
     265    Andrew Cronin           Woodbridge  CT       1350   13    27 M 13-19        29:07    9:24/M
     266    Katie Fleming           Milford  CT          1731   26    29 F 20-29        29:09    9:24/M
     267    Keith Bates             Seattle  WA          1318   35    40 M 30-39        29:11    9:25/M
     268    David Cronin            Woodbridge  CT       1351   48    42 M 40-49        29:13    9:25/M
     269    John Daponte            Stratford  CT        1355   59    27 M 50-59        29:16    9:26/M
     270    Brian Chester           Sandy Hook  CT       1718   26    30 M 20-29        29:21    9:28/M
     271    Laura Czar              Milford  CT          1354   28    30 F 20-29        29:22    9:28/M
     272    Karen Panza             Stratford  CT        1459   34    22 F 30-39        29:24    9:29/M
     273    Jessica Plouffe         Wallingford  AS      1467   26    31 F 20-29        29:28    9:30/M
     274    Kate Massey             Stratford  CT        1563   23    32 F 20-29        29:29    9:31/M
     275    Kevin Massey            Stratford  CT        1561   50    28 M 50-59        29:29    9:31/M
     276    Matthew Lagor           North Charleston  S  1411   25    31 M 20-29        29:30    9:31/M
     277    Nancy You               Stratford  CT        1687   24    33 F 20-29        29:30    9:31/M
     278    Linda Torzsa            Westport  CT         1507   37    23 F 30-39        29:31    9:31/M
     279    Ethan Stewart           Orange  CT           1500   32    41 M 30-39        29:31    9:31/M
     280    Matthew Inderdohnen     Centereach  NY       1393   11    10 M  1-12        29:35    9:33/M
     281    Mary Jo Wilson          Stamford  CT         1529   25    34 F 20-29        29:42    9:35/M
     282    Joanna Soltis           Dorchester  MA       1495   30    24 F 30-39        29:42    9:35/M
     283    Brianne Castro          Trumbull  CT         1337   20    35 F 20-29        29:42    9:35/M
     284    Stefanie Wilson         Milford  CT          1530   22    36 F 20-29        29:43    9:35/M
     285    Bernie Zahm             Rockford  MI         1577   48    43 M 40-49        29:43    9:35/M
     286    Julie Wasilewski        Milford  CT          1523   26    37 F 20-29        29:43    9:35/M
     287    Megan Wasilewski        Milford  CT          1524   21    38 F 20-29        29:44    9:35/M
     288    Robert Nowlan           Milford  CO          1450   62     8 M 60-69        29:44    9:35/M
     289    Daniel Taylor           Stratford  CT        1737   17    28 M 13-19        29:45    9:36/M
     290    Darin Horne             Stratford  CT        1725   31    42 M 30-39        29:45    9:36/M
     291    Nicholas Abriola        Bethany  CT          1302   17    29 M 13-19        29:54    9:39/M
     292    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT           1534   58     4 F 50-59        29:56    9:39/M
     293    Adam Cervin             Milford  CT          1628   32    43 M 30-39        29:57    9:40/M
     294    John Hoctor             Stratford  CT        1660   46    44 M 40-49        29:58    9:40/M
     295    Karen Strouse           Shelton  CT          1503   50     5 F 50-59        30:00    9:41/M
     296    Jenna Abriola           Bethany  CT          1301   21    39 F 20-29        30:03    9:42/M
     297    Mark Convertito         Stratford  CT        1712   51    29 M 50-59        30:04    9:42/M
     298    Bill Benson             Bel Air  MD          1321   42    45 M 40-49        30:07    9:43/M
     299    Jessica Benson          Bel Air  MD          1322   12     4 F  1-12        30:11    9:44/M
     300    Susan Saylor            Stratford  CT        1720   54     6 F 50-59        30:11    9:44/M
     301    Kris Smith              Stamford  CT         1494   38    25 F 30-39        30:12    9:45/M
     302    Jack Cullin             Ponce                1353   61     9 M 60-69        30:12    9:45/M
     303    Gail Kay                Trumbull  CT         1401   37    26 F 30-39        30:14    9:45/M
     304    Vincent Massey          Stratford  CT        1670   54    30 M 50-59        30:18    9:46/M
     305    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT          1558   49    13 F 40-49        30:24    9:48/M
     306    Alicia Paradiso         Wallingford  CT      1647   31    27 F 30-39        30:26    9:49/M
     307    Patricia McAleer        Fairfield  CT        1431   24    40 F 20-29        30:27    9:49/M
     308    Melanie Larivee         Bethany  CT          1414   33    28 F 30-39        30:27    9:49/M
     309    Patrick Quinn           Newtown  CT          1473   22    32 M 20-29        30:30    9:50/M
     310    Alan Grindrod           Stratford  CT        1597   36    44 M 30-39        30:31    9:51/M
     311    Kiernan Castro          Trumbull  CT         1338   20    41 F 20-29        30:43    9:55/M
     312    Corinne Holbrook        Watertown  MA        1386   27    42 F 20-29        30:43    9:55/M
     313    Roland Waythier         Easton  CT           1680   56    31 M 50-59        30:45    9:55/M
     314    Jennifer Maselli        East Haven  CT       1427   27    43 F 20-29        30:50    9:57/M
     315    Dan Ethier              Stratford  CT        1724   56    32 M 50-59        30:54    9:58/M
     316    Elvis Rodriguez         Bridgeport  CT       1540    8    11 M  1-12        30:58    9:59/M
     317    Molly Begg              Newtown  CT          1707    9     5 F  1-12        30:58    9:59/M
     318    Kirsten McAleer         Newport  RI          1430   42    14 F 40-49        30:59   10:00/M
     319    Participant unknown                          1569    0     3 F  0- 0        31:04   10:01/M
     320    Gerald McCluskey        West Haven  CT       1554   63    10 M 60-69        31:05   10:02/M
     321    Dave Sherman            Santa Barbara  CA    1588   34    45 M 30-39        31:06   10:02/M
     322    Patty Carton            Stratford  CT        1336   69     1 F 60-69        31:06   10:02/M
     323    Participant unknown                          1664    0     4 F  0- 0        31:07   10:02/M
     324    Kristen Deyoe           Milford  CT          1593   20    44 F 20-29        31:08   10:03/M
     325    Kristine Damone         Stratford  CT        1736   36    29 F 30-39        31:22   10:07/M
     326    Joan Plavnicky          Trumbull  CT         1729   48    15 F 40-49        31:34   10:11/M
     327    Eileen Higgins          Wallingford  CT      1634   51     7 F 50-59        31:43   10:14/M
     328    Brian O'Roak            New Haven  CT        1618   26    33 M 20-29        31:44   10:14/M
     329    Jackie Meshako          Jericho  VT          1439   14    17 F 13-19        31:47   10:15/M
     330    Paul Misencik           Stratford  CT        1443   48    46 M 40-49        31:52   10:17/M
     331    Inbal Megiddo           Stamford  CT         1436   30    30 F 30-39        32:03   10:20/M
     332    Terry Tomasko           Stratford  CT        1607   70     1 M 70-99        32:04   10:21/M
     333    Cindy Lynch             Monroe  CT           1417   43    16 F 40-49        32:07   10:22/M
     334    Jeff Lownds             Waterbury  CT        1416   56    33 M 50-59        32:11   10:23/M
     335    Roaida Rizkallah        Milford  CT          1476   30    31 F 30-39        32:13   10:24/M
     336    Kate Abruzzo            Norwalk  CT          1656   26    45 F 20-29        32:48   10:35/M
     337    Jim Palmer              Norwalk  CT          1657   30    46 M 30-39        32:49   10:35/M
     338    Richard Kaplan          Woodbridge  CT       1551   59    34 M 50-59        32:52   10:36/M
     339    Michelle Gelinas        Woodbury  CT         1379   24    46 F 20-29        32:53   10:36/M
     340    Ayrica Gelinas          Beacon Falls  CT     1686   26    47 F 20-29        32:53   10:36/M
     341    Gail Zuber              Stratford  CT        1573   50     8 F 50-59        33:00   10:39/M
     342    Thomas Connolly         Milford  CT          1609   34    47 M 30-39        33:05   10:40/M
     343    James Gilbert           Stratford  CT        1625   58    35 M 50-59        33:10   10:42/M
     344    Denise Howard           Stratford  CT        1389   50     9 F 50-59        33:13   10:43/M
     345    Melissa Mozello         Stratford  CT        1448   39    32 F 30-39        33:13   10:43/M
     346    Sean Connolly           Milford  CT          1611   12    12 M  1-12        33:15   10:44/M
     347    Manuel Rosales          Milford  CT          1568   44    47 M 40-49        33:18   10:45/M
     348    Walt Brown              Stratford  CT        1328   62    11 M 60-69        33:20   10:45/M
     349    George Comer            Bridgeport  CT       1691   60    12 M 60-69        33:21   10:45/M
     350    Megan Joyce             Stratford  CT        1721   29    48 F 20-29        33:23   10:46/M
     351    Melanie Dokla           Shelton  CT          1361   29    49 F 20-29        33:24   10:46/M
     352    Richelle Clini          New Haven  CT        1624   29    50 F 20-29        33:34   10:50/M
     353    Kara Kaliszewski        Hamden  CT           1397   24    51 F 20-29        33:34   10:50/M
     354    Dana Sansone            Fairfield  CT        1486   25    52 F 20-29        33:37   10:51/M
     355    Angela Assalone         Milford  CT          1310   24    53 F 20-29        33:40   10:52/M
     356    Veronica Trapani        Wallingford  CT      1513   20    54 F 20-29        33:43   10:53/M
     357    Kelli Iassogna          Stratford  CT        1392   32    33 F 30-39        33:45   10:53/M
     358    Christopher Flathers    Stratford  CT        1376   40    48 M 40-49        33:52   10:55/M
     359    Barbara Stewart         Stratford  CT        1499   55    10 F 50-59        33:53   10:56/M
     360    Maria Teresa Tejeda     Milford  CT          1726   32    34 F 30-39        33:57   10:57/M
     361    Bryanne Mahoney         Orange  CT           1603   21    55 F 20-29        34:03   10:59/M
     362    Rachel Gurevitz         Bridgeport  CT       1382   35    35 F 30-39        34:35   11:09/M
     363    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT      1557   61    13 M 60-69        34:36   11:10/M
     364    Florene Nichols         Stratford  CT        1449   47    17 F 40-49        34:52   11:15/M
     365    Tina Cinque             Shelton  CT          1730   38    36 F 30-39        34:55   11:16/M
     366    Joseph Dolan            Stratford  CT        1362   55    36 M 50-59        35:06   11:19/M
     367    Kimberly Dolan          Stratford  CT        1363   26    56 F 20-29        35:06   11:19/M
     368    Patrick Massey          Stratford  CT        1673   20    34 M 20-29        35:07   11:20/M
     369    Peter Massey            Stratford  CT        1640   26    35 M 20-29        35:09   11:20/M
     370    Chris Ivanko            Fairfield  CT        1394   56    11 F 50-59        35:10   11:21/M
     371    Richard Finn            Milford  CT          1374   49    49 M 40-49        35:12   11:21/M
     372    Colleen Towne           Stamford  CT         1510   22    57 F 20-29        35:24   11:25/M
     373    Molly Coarse            Trumbull  CT         1645   10     6 F  1-12        35:50   11:34/M
     374    Kathy Coarse            Trumbull  CT         1642   41    18 F 40-49        35:50   11:34/M
     375    Alexander Kogan         Fairfield  CT        1403   20    36 M 20-29        35:52   11:34/M
     376    Hayden Smith            Darien  CT           1692   7     13 M  1-12        37:03   11:57/M
     377    Suzie Davenport         Arlington  TX        1700   50    12 F 50-59        37:10   11:59/M
     378    Sharon Warner           Milford  CT          1522   39    37 F 30-39        37:13   12:00/M
     379    Patricia Sweeney        Milford  CT          1544   43    19 F 40-49        37:15   12:01/M
     380    Monica Abelli           Milford  CT          1543   44    20 F 40-49        37:25   12:04/M
     381    Erin Dybwad             Alexandria  VA       1369   30    38 F 30-39        37:36   12:08/M
     382    Matt Pietrowski         Milford  CT          1589   32    48 M 30-39        37:43   12:10/M
     383    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT        1460   53    37 M 50-59        37:56   12:14/M
     384    Ana Velazquez           New York  NY         1517   30    39 F 30-39        38:14   12:20/M
     385    Paige Feldman           Valencia  CA         1541   19    18 F 13-19        38:42   12:29/M
     386    Candace Walter          Meriden  CT          1521   32    40 F 30-39        38:58   12:34/M
     387    Boris Kogan             Fairfield  CT        1405   54    38 M 50-59        39:10   12:38/M
     388    Susan Birge             Stratford  CT        1323   56    13 F 50-59        39:18   12:41/M
     389    Stephanie Defranco      Stratford  CT        1357   23    58 F 20-29        39:19   12:41/M
     390    Caitlin Massey          Stratford  CT        1669   27    59 F 20-29        39:22   12:42/M
     391    Pat Massey              Stratford  CT        1672   53    14 F 50-59        39:23   12:42/M
     392    Marlene Sanchez         Milford  CT          1591   24    60 F 20-29        39:29   12:44/M
     393    Richard Tunstall        Trumbull  CT         1515   64    14 M 60-69        39:32   12:45/M
     394    Carmine Deangelis       Northford  CT        1356   41    50 M 40-49        39:42   12:48/M
     395    Tom Coarse              Trumbull  CT         1643   43    51 M 40-49        40:04   12:55/M
     396    Ally Coarse             Trumbull  CT         1646   8      7 F  1-12        40:04   12:55/M
     397    Andrew Vacco            Wallingford  CT      1697   43    52 M 40-49        40:30   13:04/M
     398    James Cramond           Monroe  CT           1535   60    15 M 60-69        40:38   13:06/M
     399    Dina Chieffo            Block Island  RI     1572   37    41 F 30-39        40:52   13:11/M
     400    Tonianne Rigano         Milford  CT          1655   28    61 F 20-29        41:04   13:15/M
     401    Kameisha Hoffman        Norwalk  CT          1719   25    62 F 20-29        41:06   13:15/M
     402    Peter Hart              Stratford  CT        1622   71     2 M 70-99        41:11   13:17/M
     403    Serena Sapia            Milford  CT          1489   24    63 F 20-29        41:18   13:19/M
     404    Mallory Perusse         Stratford  CT        1462   24    64 F 20-29        41:18   13:19/M
     405    Dr George Whitney       Orange  CT           1528   88     3 M 70-99        41:24   13:21/M
     406    Angela Pietrowski       West Haven  CT       1465   43    21 F 40-49        41:57   13:32/M
     407    Val Bogner              Westport  CT         1324   52    15 F 50-59        42:55   13:51/M
     408    J E Martin              Stratford  CT        1425   45    22 F 40-49        42:56   13:51/M
     409    Eddie Mazza             Rowayton  CT         1428   43    53 M 40-49        44:52   14:28/M
     410    Donna Connors           Woodstock  CT        1564   38    42 F 30-39        46:53   15:07/M
     411    Judith Shepard          Milford  CT          1566   40    23 F 40-49        46:54   15:08/M
     412    Kelley Shephard         Milford  CT          1565   13    19 F 13-19        50:48   16:23/M
     413    Maryann Ryan            Stratford  CT        1665   39    43 F 30-39        50:49   16:24/M
     414    Naim Ali                New York  NY         1304   32    49 M 30-39        50:58   16:26/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christina Senft Stratford CT

23

29

19:42

6:21/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kendall Szulimowski Trumbull CT

10

238

28:23

9:09/M

2

Lauren Puskar Trumbull CT

12

243

28:30

9:12/M

3

Kayleigh Ross Stratford CT

10

249

28:45

9:16/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin Begg Newtown CT

13

79

22:28

7:15/M

2

Jessica Urquhart Southbury CT

15

86

22:38

7:18/M

3

Kristyn Calabrese Monroe CT

19

111

23:54

7:43/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephanie Coburn Sunnyside NY

26

37

20:30

6:37/M

2

Tory Milne Waterbury Center VT

28

50

21:07

6:49/M

3

Sara Pancoast Stratford CT

21

59

21:42

7:00/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Fran Basbagill Oxford CT

33

43

20:52

6:44/M

2

Christine Asaro Trumbull CT

39

57

21:38

6:59/M

3

Rebecca Ambrose Monroe CT

34

76

22:24

7:14/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nancy Katz-Johnson Trumbull CT

48

58

21:41

7:00/M

2

Sherry Duff Stratford CT

40

72

22:19

7:12/M

3

Lisa Romanchick Trumbull CT

43

74

22:22

7:13/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laurie Trupp Stratford CT

50

128

24:36

7:56/M

2

Luanne Roy Seymour CT

52

146

25:18

8:10/M

3

Terry Carey Milford CT

51

194

26:53

8:40/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patty Carton Stratford CT

69

322

31:06

10:02/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Janczyk Bristol CT

19

1

16:31

5:20/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matt Ruterbusch Portage MI

8

84

22:37

7:18/M

2

Connor Quinn Newtown CT

12

105

23:43

7:39/M

3

Griffin McShane Madison CT

11

149

25:20

8:10/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Harrison Orange CT

17

3

17:20

5:35/M

2

Asher Brandt Orange CT

16

4

17:32

5:39/M

3

James Barone Trumbull CT

19

5

17:44

5:43/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Pancoast Stratford CT

24

2

16:42

5:23/M

2

Kevin Woodin West Haven CT

28

10

18:12

5:52/M

3

Kevin Cox Trumbull CT

23

11

18:15

5:53/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mihail Alexandru Stamford CT

32

6

17:51

5:45/M

2

Juliano Lozina Irvington NY

37

19

18:31

5:58/M

3

Erik Baker New York NY

38

22

19:06

6:10/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Coe Trumbull CT

45

8

18:05

5:50/M

2

Ed Finnigan Fairfield CT

42

20

18:45

6:03/M

3

Ian Parmiter Fairfield CT

49

26

19:29

6:17/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Richard Pancoast Stratford CT

53

42

20:51

6:44/M

2

Thomas Bouton Stratford CT

52

49

21:05

6:48/M

3

Wayne Theriault Milford CT

59

52

21:16

6:52/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Donald Smith Watertown CT

63

54

21:29

6:56/M

2

Peter Rzasa Seymour CT

60

106

23:44

7:39/M

3

Mike Pisani Stratford CT

64

138

24:53

8:02/M

 
Top

Men 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Terry Tomasko Stratford CT

70

332

32:04

10:21/M

2

Peter Hart Stratford CT

71

402

41:11

13:17/M

3

Dr George Whitney Orange CT

88

405

41:24

13:21/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com