HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Waterford Week
Waterford, CT - 5 Mile

April 12, 2007

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


An early race on a nice summer day for those who have lawns or other races to do.  Chad Brown and Alyce  Alfano had more time for lawns, etc as they out ran their respective divisions.

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Chadwick Brown          Waterford        CT   625   31     1 M 18-34        27:59    5:36/M
       2    Kevin Martin            Preston  CT           623   19     2 M 18-34        28:03    5:37/M
       3    Spera Rogers            Quaker Hill  CT       653   31     3 M 18-34        30:30    6:06/M
       4    Jeffrey Vuono           Westerly  RI          642   44     1 M 40-49        30:59    6:12/M
       5    John Hadcock            East Lyme  CT         590   49     2 M 40-49        31:49    6:22/M
       6    Greg Gannotti           Quaker Hill  CT       643   42     3 M 40-49        32:17    6:27/M
       7    Karl Christiansen       Niantic  CT           641   45     4 M 40-49        32:24    6:29/M
       8    Dan Campbell            Oakdale  CT           640   28     4 M 18-34        32:49    6:34/M
       9    Dennis Crowe            Waterford  CT         636   58     1 M 50-59        33:42    6:44/M
      10    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT           591   62     1 M 60-69        33:48    6:46/M
      11    Alyce Alfano            Suffield  CT          605   45     1 F 40-49        34:15    6:51/M
      12    Rob Dahmer              Oakdale  CT           588   40     5 M 40-49        34:42    6:56/M
      13    Terrence Stansfield     Warwick  RI           658   45     6 M 40-49        35:05    7:01/M
      14    Craig Van Alsten        Niantic  CT           608   15     1 M 13-17        35:56    7:11/M
      15    Lance Magnuson          Lebanon  CT           603   63     2 M 60-69        36:12    7:14/M
      16    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT           606   57     2 M 50-59        36:24    7:17/M
      17    Jimmy Torla             New London  CT        650   37     1 M 35-39        36:51    7:22/M
      18    Timo Ovaska             Waterford  CT         622   47     7 M 40-49        36:57    7:23/M
      19    Pat Swim                Groton  CT            647   53     1 F 50-59        37:07    7:25/M
      20    Don Weller              Niantic  CT           654   54     3 M 50-59        37:09    7:26/M
      21    Eric Arvidson           New London  CT        660   40     8 M 40-49        37:19    7:28/M
      22    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT           615   66     3 M 60-69        38:21    7:40/M
      23    Jenna Worgul            East Lyme  CT         634   24     1 F 18-34        38:34    7:43/M
      24    Forrest Nowland         Wilmington  DE        649   16     2 M 13-17        38:48    7:46/M
      25    Gifford Nowland         Wilmington  DE        648   19     5 M 18-34        38:54    7:47/M
      26    Mark Chartier           Baltic  CT            611   37     2 M 35-39        39:37    7:55/M
      27    Sarah Huang             Waterford  CT         600   15     1 F 13-17        39:48    7:58/M
      28    Nina Huang              Waterford  CT         601   18     2 F 18-34        39:49    7:58/M
      29    Spring Cole             Dayville  CT          618   42     2 F 40-49        40:06    8:01/M
      30    Mike Carta              Waterford  CT         602   49     9 M 40-49        40:12    8:02/M
      31    Gene Maran              Waterford  CT         637   54     4 M 50-59        40:53    8:11/M
      32    Tom McColl              East Lyme  CT         646   49    10 M 40-49        41:11    8:14/M
      33    Marcus Brucoli          Waterford  CT         630   36     3 M 35-39        41:28    8:18/M
      34    Gerald Ricketson        Waterford    CT       607   39     4 M 35-39        41:29    8:18/M
      35    Simon Phillips          Niantic  CT           613   31     6 M 18-34        41:43    8:21/M
      36    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT           598   64     4 M 60-69        41:48    8:22/M
      37    David Goldstein         Waterford  CT         594   43    11 M 40-49        42:31    8:30/M
      38    Robert Swanson          Waterford  CT         604   38     5 M 35-39        43:11    8:38/M
      39    Troy Gelinas            Waterford  CT         610   36     6 M 35-39        43:29    8:42/M
      40    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT           616   59     2 F 50-59        43:38    8:44/M
      41    Richard Evans           Portland  ME          631   43    12 M 40-49        44:10    8:50/M
      42    Tom Harrington          Waterford  CT         635   53     5 M 50-59        44:20    8:52/M
      43    Bill Sullivan           Waterford  CT         656   39     7 M 35-39        44:21    8:52/M
      44    Christopher Nowland     Wilmington  DE        659   51     6 M 50-59        44:23    8:53/M
      45    Alex Reed               Wilbraham  MA         621   13     3 M 13-17        44:26    8:53/M
      46    Amy Bride               Newburyport  MA       619   38     1 F 35-39        44:43    8:57/M
      47    Jay Reed                Wilbraham  MA         620   48    13 M 40-49        44:43    8:57/M
      48    Gail Glenn              East Lyme  CT         645   56     3 F 50-59        45:04    9:01/M
      49    Bobbie Van Alsten       Niantic  CT           609   48     3 F 40-49        45:28    9:06/M
      50    Leo Sullivan            Waterford  CT         657   44    14 M 40-49        46:25    9:17/M
      51    Kennis Kohler           Branford  CT          639   40    15 M 40-49        47:53    9:35/M
      52    Pat Phillips            Niantic  CT           614   60     1 F 60-69        48:00    9:36/M
      53    Kathleen Masou          Salem  CT             617   55     4 F 50-59        49:05    9:49/M
      54    Lori Andrzeich          Jewett City  CT       597   42     4 F 40-49        49:08    9:50/M
      55    Lisa Robarge            Groton  CT            638   40     5 F 40-49        49:09    9:50/M
      56    Deanna Brucoli          Waterford  CT         627   36     2 F 35-39        51:16   10:15/M
      57    Cheryl Elci             Waterford  CT         628   34     3 F 18-34        51:22   10:16/M
      58    Pat Baker               Oakdale  CT           599   62     2 F 60-69        52:00   10:24/M
      59    Katt McCabe             Waterford  CT         626   11     1 F  1-12        53:16   10:39/M
      60    Lisa McCabe             Waterford  CT         595   42     6 F 40-49        53:16   10:39/M
      61    Tom Sullivan            Ledyard  CT           612   67     5 M 60-69        53:34   10:43/M
      62    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C   592   73     1 M 70-99        58:43   11:45/M
      63    Tara Hardink            Mystic  CT            651   29     4 F 18-34      1:03:18   12:40/M
      64    Chris Smith             Waterford  CT         652   57     7 M 50-59      1:03:19   12:40/M
      65    Laurie Lamb             North Stonington  C   593   54     5 F 50-59      1:18:18   15:40/M

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-17 18-34 35-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-17 18-34 35-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female 1 to 12

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Katt McCabe             Waterford  CT       11       59        53:16   10:39/M
Top

Female 13 to 17

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sarah Huang             Waterford  CT       15       27        39:48    7:58/M
Top

Female 18 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jenna Worgul            East Lyme  CT       24       23        38:34    7:43/M
       2    Nina Huang              Waterford  CT       18       28        39:49    7:58/M
       3    Cheryl Elci             Waterford  CT       34       57        51:22   10:16/M
       4    Tara Hardink            Mystic  CT          29       63      1:03:18   12:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Amy Bride               Newburyport  MA     38       46        44:43    8:57/M
       2    Deanna Brucoli          Waterford  CT       36       56        51:16   10:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Alyce Alfano            Suffield  CT        45       11        34:15    6:51/M
       2    Spring Cole             Dayville  CT        42       29        40:06    8:01/M
       3    Bobbie Van Alsten       Niantic  CT         48       49        45:28    9:06/M
       4    Lori Andrzeich          Jewett City  CT     42       54        49:08    9:50/M
       5    Lisa Robarge            Groton  CT          40       55        49:09    9:50/M
       6    Lisa McCabe             Waterford  CT       42       60        53:16   10:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Pat Swim                Groton  CT          53       19        37:07    7:25/M
       2    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT         59       40        43:38    8:44/M
       3    Gail Glenn              East Lyme  CT       56       48        45:04    9:01/M
       4    Kathleen Masou          Salem  CT           55       53        49:05    9:49/M
       5    Laurie Lamb             North Stonington  C 54       65      1:18:18   15:40/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Pat Phillips            Niantic  CT         60       52        48:00    9:36/M
       2    Pat Baker               Oakdale  CT         62       58        52:00   10:24/M
Top

Male 13-17

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Craig Van Alsten        Niantic  CT         15       14        35:56    7:11/M
       2    Forrest Nowland         Wilmington  DE      16       24        38:48    7:46/M
       3    Alex Reed               Wilbraham  MA       13       45        44:26    8:53/M
Top

Male 18 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chadwick Brown          Waterford        CT 31        1        27:59    5:36/M
       2    Kevin Martin            Preston  CT         19        2        28:03    5:37/M
       3    Spera Rogers            Quaker Hill  CT     31        3        30:30    6:06/M
       4    Dan Campbell            Oakdale  CT         28        8        32:49    6:34/M
       5    Gifford Nowland         Wilmington  DE      19       25        38:54    7:47/M
       6    Simon Phillips          Niantic  CT         31       35        41:43    8:21/M
Top

Male 35-39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jimmy Torla             New London  CT      37       17        36:51    7:22/M
       2    Mark Chartier           Baltic  CT          37       26        39:37    7:55/M
       3    Marcus Brucoli          Waterford  CT       36       33        41:28    8:18/M
       4    Gerald Ricketson        Waterford    CT     39       34        41:29    8:18/M
       5    Robert Swanson          Waterford  CT       38       38        43:11    8:38/M
       6    Troy Gelinas            Waterford  CT       36       39        43:29    8:42/M
       7    Bill Sullivan           Waterford  CT       39       43        44:21    8:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeffrey Vuono           Westerly  RI        44        4        30:59    6:12/M
       2    John Hadcock            East Lyme  CT       49        5        31:49    6:22/M
       3    Greg Gannotti           Quaker Hill  CT     42        6        32:17    6:27/M
       4    Karl Christiansen       Niantic  CT         45        7        32:24    6:29/M
       5    Rob Dahmer              Oakdale  CT         40       12        34:42    6:56/M
       6    Terrence Stansfield     Warwick  RI         45       13        35:05    7:01/M
       7    Timo Ovaska             Waterford  CT       47       18        36:57    7:23/M
       8    Eric Arvidson           New London  CT      40       21        37:19    7:28/M
       9    Mike Carta              Waterford  CT       49       30        40:12    8:02/M
      10    Tom McColl              East Lyme  CT       49       32        41:11    8:14/M
      11    David Goldstein         Waterford  CT       43       37        42:31    8:30/M
      12    Richard Evans           Portland  ME        43       41        44:10    8:50/M
      13    Jay Reed                Wilbraham  MA       48       47        44:43    8:57/M
      14    Leo Sullivan            Waterford  CT       44       50        46:25    9:17/M
      15    Kennis Kohler           Branford  CT        40       51        47:53    9:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dennis Crowe            Waterford  CT       58        9        33:42    6:44/M
       2    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT         57       16        36:24    7:17/M
       3    Don Weller              Niantic  CT         54       20        37:09    7:26/M
       4    Gene Maran              Waterford  CT       54       31        40:53    8:11/M
       5    Tom Harrington          Waterford  CT       53       42        44:20    8:52/M
       6    Christopher Nowland     Wilmington  DE      51       44        44:23    8:53/M
       7    Chris Smith             Waterford  CT       57       64      1:03:19   12:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         62       10        33:48    6:46/M
       2    Lance Magnuson          Lebanon  CT         63       15        36:12    7:14/M
       3    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT         66       22        38:21    7:40/M
       4    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT         64       36        41:48    8:22/M
       5    Tom Sullivan            Ledyard  CT         67       61        53:34   10:43/M
Top

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C 73       62        58:43   11:45/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com