HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

45th Annual Westport Roadrunners Summer Series #8

8.44 Miles, Burying Hill Beach, Westport, CT
August 18, 2007

Sunnyy, cool (60), dry

MEN'S WINNER: David Wishart - 45:06
WOMEN'S WINNER: Mary Dolan Zengo - 53:23

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  
Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

?Male and female finishers numbered separately; to find your overall place, add your gender place
to that of the first finisher of the opposite gender ahead of you.
?
         
          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME    PACE
    1    1  M20 David Wishart, 22, Stamford, CT             45:06    5:20
    2    1  M40 Nadeem Ahmad, 40, Westport, CT              48:08    5:42

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

3    2  M20 Sam Grotewald, 29, New York, NY             52:04    6:10
    4    1  M30 Tom Holland, 38, Darien, CT                 52:28    6:13

    1    1  W40 Mary Dolan Zengo, 42*, Wilton, CT           53:23    6:19
    5    1  M50 Rich Olmstead, 52, New Haven, CT            53:56    6:23
    6    2  M40 Peter Hohmeister, 49, Stamford, CT          54:26    6:27
    7    2  M30 David Allen, 37, Westport, CT               54:31    6:27
    2    1  W30 Melissa Perkins-Banas, 36*, Southington, CT 54:37    6:28
    8    3  M30 Roger Baxley, 38, Weston, CT                54:42    6:28
    9    3  M20 Jeremy Howard, 27, Stamford, CT             55:06    6:31
   10    3  M40 Glen Wisher, 43, Westport, CT               55:12    6:32
   11    4  M20 Josh Baker, 26, Bridgeport, CT              55:47    6:36
   12    4  M40 Paul Greenberg, 46, Westport, CT            55:59    6:38
   13    5  M40 Matthew Spiegel, 47, Westport, CT           56:20    6:40
   14    2  M50 Joe Von Ehr, 54, Southport, CT              56:30    6:41
   15    6  M40 Torpedo Ruospo, 43, Stratford, CT           56:49    6:43
   16    4  M30 Pieter Van Eijsden, 31, New Haven, CT       57:28    6:48
   17    7  M40 Chris Woods, 45, Westport, CT               57:43    6:50
    3    1  W20 Emily Williams, 21*, Wilton, CT             58:10    6:53
   18    1  JrM Christian Reynolds, 15, Washington, CT      58:33    6:56
    4    2  W40 Pascale Butcher, 46*, Southport, CT         58:51    6:58
   19    3  M50 Kevin Lloyd, 54, Darien, CT                 58:58    6:59
   20    4  M50 Scott Harrison, 53, Darien, CT              59:04    6:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

5    3  W40 Deidre O'Farrelly, 47*, Westport, CT        59:59    7:06

   21    5  M50 Michael McKay, 51, Stamford, CT           1:00:03    7:06
   22    8  M40 Ray Vogt, 44, Fairfield, CT               1:00:38    7:11
    6    4  W40 Joan Nevin, 40*, Westport, CT             1:00:41    7:11
   23    1  M60 Rob Fryer, 60, New Canaan, CT             1:01:23    7:16
   24    9  M40 Marc Landy, 46, Westport, CT              1:02:05    7:21
   25    5  M30 Andy Leung, 39, Wilton, CT                1:02:20    7:23
   26    6  M30 Wil Mayer, 34, Southport, CT              1:02:21    7:23
   27   10  M40 Rich Joslin, 46, Southport, CT            1:02:38    7:25
    7    2  W30 Keelin Kirt, 34*, Westport, CT            1:02:46    7:26
   28    6  M50 Ramsay Merriss, 59, Weston, CT            1:02:53    7:27
   29   11  M40 Doug Brill, 46, Westport, CT              1:03:38    7:32
   30   12  M40 Kevin Mason, 41, Southport, CT            1:03:47    7:33
    8    3  W30 Susan Briggs, 31*, Hartsdale, NY          1:04:19    7:37
    9    1  JrW Emily Reynolds, 17*, Washington, CT       1:04:20    7:37
   31    7  M50 Michael Crehan, 53, Fairfield, CT         1:04:20    7:37
   32   13  M40 Joe Brady, 48, Fairfield, CT              1:04:27    7:38
   33    8  M50 Dan Clark, 54, Stamford, CT               1:04:45    7:40
   34    9  M50 Roy Van Eick, 58, Stamford, CT            1:05:11    7:43
   10    5  W40 Cindy Fox, 48*, Easton, CT                1:05:24    7:44
   35    7  M30 Rob Leder, 36, Stamford, CT               1:05:28    7:45
   36   14  M40 Terry Sauer, 46, Westport, CT             1:05:39    7:46
   37    5  M20 John Constantino, 22, Bridgeport, CT      1:05:41    7:46
   38    8  M30 K C. Klegar, 38, Westport, CT             1:05:53    7:48

   11    4  W30 Catherine Galin, 35*, Fairfield, CT       1:06:21    7:51
   12    5  W30 Dorian Kail, 39*, Westport, CT            1:06:33    7:53
   39    9  M30 Scott Pesavento, 32, Milford, CT          1:06:36    7:53
   40   15  M40 Roger Insley, 45, Weston, CT              1:06:43    7:54
   41   16  M40 Chris Ahlberg, 45, Fairfield, CT          1:06:56    7:55
   42   17  M40 Mike Walters, 40, Stamford, CT            1:07:11    7:57
   43   18  M40 Alan Jones, 43, Westport, CT              1:07:15    7:58
   13    2  W20 Kathryn Wilkinson, 28*, New Haven, CT     1:07:31    7:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

44   19  M40 Mike Gozzo, 45, Cheshire, CT              1:08:00    8:03

   14    3  W20 Marta Allstadt, 25*, Fairfield, CT        1:08:31    8:07
   45   10  M50 Edd Gorecki, 53, Farmington, CT           1:08:32    8:07
   46   20  M40 Frank MacEachern, 42, Stamford, CT        1:08:36    8:07
   15    1  W60 Carol Kane, 61*, Weston, CT               1:08:42    8:08
   47   11  M50 Peter Hargreaves, 50, Sunnyvale, CA       1:08:54    8:09
   48    2  M60 Bob Goldblatt, 67, New Canaan, CT         1:08:56    8:09
   49    6  M20 Rob London, 22, Redding, CT               1:09:14    8:12
   16    6  W30 Karie Whitley, 32*, Tarrytown, NY         1:09:44    8:15
   50   10  M30 Jackson Kuhl, 35, Fairfield, CT           1:09:57    8:17
   51   12  M50 Marty Schaivone, 53, Stratford, CT        1:09:57    8:17
   17    6  W40 Joan Lynch, 41*, Greenwich, CT            1:09:59    8:17
   52   11  M30 Laurence Briody, 39, Westport, CT         1:09:59    8:17
   18    1  W50 Mary Ellen Corbiere, 50*, Fairfield, CT   1:10:29    8:20

   53   13  M50 Jim Gerweck, 52, Norwalk, CT              1:10:30    8:21
   54   21  M40 Tony Sivinski, 42, Westport, CT           1:10:41    8:22
   55   14  M50 Don Capone, 58, Norwalk, CT               1:11:11    8:25
   19    7  W40 Diane Plaut, 40*, Westport, CT            1:11:28    8:27
   56    3  M60 Mike Holland, 63, New Canaan, CT          1:11:30    8:28
   57   12  M30 Sean Condon, 32, Stamford, CT             1:11:32    8:28
   58   15  M50 Mitch Kurtz, 55, Westport, CT             1:11:37    8:29
   59   22  M40 Craig Meadows, 43, Westport, CT           1:11:38    8:29
   20    8  W40 Benay Rubin, 41*, Westport, CT            1:11:41    8:29
   21    9  W40 Barbara Greenspan, 43*, Westport, CT      1:11:43    8:29
   22    4  W20 Brigid Sobolewski, 25*, Bridgeport, CT    1:11:50    8:30
   23   10  W40 Renee Powell, 42*, Fairfield, CT          1:11:57    8:31
   60    4  M60 Miggs Burroughs, 61, Westport, CT         1:12:03    8:32
   61    5  M60 Pete Widulski, 60, Pelham, NY             1:12:10    8:32
   24    7  W30 Marilyn Pozzzuto, 39*, Westport, CT       1:12:54    8:38
   25    2  W50 LuAnne Roy, 52*, Seymour, CT              1:13:27    8:42
   26   11  W40 Christina Pantaleo, 44*, Wilton, CT       1:14:42    8:50
   27    3  W50 Maj Britt Hagsted, 51*, Westport, CT      1:14:49    8:51
   62   13  M30 Brian Dickerson, 32, Milford, CT          1:14:57    8:52
   63   14  M30 David Harper, 30, Hamden, CT              1:15:02    8:53
   64   16  M50 Paul Smolen, 57, Westport, CT             1:15:18    8:55
   28   12  W40 Martha Mahoney, 44*, Stamford, CT         1:15:41    8:57

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

65   15  M30 Michael McLaughlin, 38, Bridgeport, CT    1:16:09    9:01
   66    1  M70 Michael Goldman, 70, Scarsdale, NY        1:16:11    9:01

   29    5  W20 Keira Rakoff, 20*, Bronxville, NY         1:16:12    9:01
   67    6  M60 Jerry Ewing, 62, Westport, CT             1:16:15    9:01
   68   17  M50 Mike Tamborrino, 50, Stamford, CT         1:16:33    9:04
   30   13  W40 Lisa Singer, 43*, Stamford, CT            1:16:54    9:06
   69   18  M50 John Vester, 51, Darien, CT               1:18:04    9:14
   31    4  W50 Christina Ogren, 51*, Darien, CT          1:18:21    9:16
   70    7  M60 Bob Dittemer, 67, Ringwood, NJ            1:19:07    9:22
   71   19  M50 Conrad Vesey, 53, East Hanover, NJ        1:19:08    9:22
   72   23  M40 Derek Case, 43, Norwalk, CT               1:19:50    9:27
   32    5  W50 Yvette Marks, 53*, Weston, CT             1:20:20    9:30
   73   16  M30 Tam Le, 38, Cheshire, CT                  1:20:21    9:31
   74   20  M50 George Huffman, 50, Shelton, CT           1:20:46    9:33
   75   21  M50 Jim Corbiere, 52, Fairfield, CT           1:21:36    9:39
   33    8  W30 Melani Lust, 38*, Westport, CT            1:21:49    9:41
   34    6  W20 Erin Peck, 23*, Fairfield, CT             1:22:26    9:45
   35    9  W30 Karen Holmes, 37*, Trumbull, CT           1:23:31    9:53

   76   17  M30 John Holmes, 38, Trumbull, CT             1:23:37    9:54

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

77   24  M40 Jeff Belitzky, 45, Fairfield, CT          1:26:04   10:11
   78   18  M30 Perry Smith, 31, New Haven, CT            1:27:18   10:20

   36    7  W20 Cristine Ruby, 22*, New York, NY          1:28:32   10:29
   79    7  M20 David Meo, 23, New York, NY               1:28:32   10:29
   80   25  M40 Mickey Daly, 46, Fairfield, CT            1:29:04   10:32
   81    2  M70 Jim Stevens, 75, Trumbull, CT             1:30:48   10:45
   37   10  W30 Brooke Menoni, 32*, Westport, CT          1:31:21   10:49

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

38    8  W20 Siona Listokin, 28*, New Haven, CT        1:33:01   11:00
   39    6  W50 Barbara Gaughan, 50*, Norwalk, CT         1:33:13   11:02

   82    3  M70 Laurence Nordvall, 70, Trumbull, CT       1:33:33   11:04
   40    9  W20 Caitlin McEntee, 29*, Wilton, CT          1:34:57   11:14
   41    2  JrW Ellen DeMoll, 19*, Wilton, CT             1:34:58   11:14
   42    7  W50 Jan Hammond, 56*, Ramsey, NJ              1:40:30   11:54
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 19 & Under
7 finishers among Men 20 - 29
18 finishers among Men 30 - 39
25 finishers among Men 40 - 49
21 finishers among Men 50 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
2 finishers among Women 19 & Under
9 finishers among Women 20 - 29
10 finishers among Women 30 - 39
13 finishers among Women 40 - 49
7 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
82 male finishers
42 female finishers
124 total finishers

AGE GROUP FINISHERS

        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE            FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 19 & Under
   18    1      Christian Reynolds, 15, Washington, CT      58:33    6:56

Men 20 - 29
    1    1      David Wishart, 22, Stamford, CT             45:06    5:20
    3    2      Sam Grotewald, 29, New York, NY             52:04    6:10
    9    3      Jeremy Howard, 27, Stamford, CT             55:06    6:31
   11    4      Josh Baker, 26, Bridgeport, CT              55:47    6:36
   37    5      John Constantino, 22, Bridgeport, CT      1:05:41    7:46

Men 30 - 39
    4    1      Tom Holland, 38, Darien, CT                 52:28    6:13
    7    2      David Allen, 37, Westport, CT               54:31    6:27
    8    3      Roger Baxley, 38, Weston, CT                54:42    6:28
   16    4      Pieter Van Eijsden, 31, New Haven, CT       57:28    6:48
   25    5      Andy Leung, 39, Wilton, CT                1:02:20    7:23

Men 40 - 49
    2    1      Nadeem Ahmad, 40, Westport, CT              48:08    5:42
    6    2      Peter Hohmeister, 49, Stamford, CT          54:26    6:27
   10    3      Glen Wisher, 43, Westport, CT               55:12    6:32
   12    4      Paul Greenberg, 46, Westport, CT            55:59    6:38
   13    5      Matthew Spiegel, 47, Westport, CT           56:20    6:40

Men 50 - 59
    5    1      Rich Olmstead, 52, New Haven, CT            53:56    6:23
   14    2      Joe Von Ehr, 54, Southport, CT              56:30    6:41
   19    3      Kevin Lloyd, 54, Darien, CT                 58:58    6:59
   20    4      Scott Harrison, 53, Darien, CT              59:04    6:59
   21    5      Michael McKay, 51, Stamford, CT           1:00:03    7:06

Men 60 - 69
   23    1      Rob Fryer, 60, New Canaan, CT             1:01:23    7:16
   48    2      Bob Goldblatt, 67, New Canaan, CT         1:08:56    8:09
   56    3      Mike Holland, 63, New Canaan, CT          1:11:30    8:28
   60    4      Miggs Burroughs, 61, Westport, CT         1:12:03    8:32
   61    5      Pete Widulski, 60, Pelham, NY             1:12:10    8:32

Men 70 & Up
   66    1      Michael Goldman, 70, Scarsdale, NY        1:16:11    9:01
   81    2      Jim Stevens, 75, Trumbull, CT             1:30:48   10:45
   82    3      Laurence Nordvall, 70, Trumbull, CT       1:33:33   11:04

Women 19 & Under
    9    1      Emily Reynolds, 17, Washington, CT        1:04:20    7:37
   41    2      Ellen DeMoll, 19, Wilton, CT              1:34:58   11:14

Women 20 - 29
    3    1      Emily Williams, 21, Wilton, CT              58:10    6:53
   13    2      Kathryn Wilkinson, 28, New Haven, CT      1:07:31    7:59
   14    3      Marta Allstadt, 25, Fairfield, CT         1:08:31    8:07
   22    4      Brigid Sobolewski, 25, Bridgeport, CT     1:11:50    8:30
   29    5      Keira Rakoff, 20, Bronxville, NY          1:16:12    9:01

Women 30 - 39
    2    1      Melissa Perkins-Banas, 36, Southington, CT  54:37    6:28
    7    2      Keelin Kirt, 34, Westport, CT             1:02:46    7:26
    8    3      Susan Briggs, 31, Hartsdale, NY           1:04:19    7:37
   11    4      Catherine Galin, 35, Fairfield, CT        1:06:21    7:51
   12    5      Dorian Kail, 39, Westport, CT             1:06:33    7:53

Women 40 - 49
    1    1      Mary Dolan Zengo, 42, Wilton, CT            53:23    6:19
    4    2      Pascale Butcher, 46, Southport, CT          58:51    6:58
    5    3      Deidre O'Farrelly, 47, Westport, CT         59:59    7:06
    6    4      Joan Nevin, 40, Westport, CT              1:00:41    7:11
   10    5      Cindy Fox, 48, Easton, CT                 1:05:24    7:44

Women 50 - 59
   18    1      Mary Ellen Corbiere, 50, Fairfield, CT    1:10:29    8:20
   25    2      LuAnne Roy, 52, Seymour, CT               1:13:27    8:42
   27    3      Maj Britt Hagsted, 51, Westport, CT       1:14:49    8:51
   31    4      Christina Ogren, 51, Darien, CT           1:18:21    9:16
   32    5      Yvette Marks, 53, Weston, CT              1:20:20    9:30

Women 60 - 69
   15    1      Carol Kane, 61, Weston, CT                1:08:42    8:08

Results produced with



Made on a Mac


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com