HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Holcomb Farm
West Granby, CT - 10K

August 25, 2007

Timing & Results by:
Greystone Electronics
www.greystoneracing.net


OvrAll    Time      First        Last          Ag  Sx  Town            St      D iv      Pace      Bib
1         34:54     Brendan      Callahan      26  M   South GlastonburCT      1 /4      5:37      252
2         35:53     David        Chalmers      28  M   West Hartford   CT      2 /4      5:47      258
3         40:01     David        Poirot        40  M   Simsbury        CT      1 /13     6:27      235
4         40:41     Mike         LeMay         40  M   South Windsor   CT      2 /13     6:33      256
5         41:05     Margie       Chalmers      28  F   West Hartford   CT      1 /5      6:37      257
6         41:12     Kurt         Lenser        49  M   Suffield        CT      3 /13     6:38      225
7         41:27     Jeffrey      Molson        45  M   Avon            CT      4 /13     6:41      229
8         42:08     Bill         Ronalter      40  M   Burlington      CT      5 /13     6:47      263
9         43:10     Erick        Holm          47  M   West Granby     CT      6 /13     6:57      268
10        43:29     Steve        Morse         54  M   Broadbrook      CT      1 /20     7:00      260
11        43:33     Ray          Wise          51  M   Hartford        CT      2 /20     7:01      246
12        44:19     Robert       Deming        51  M   New Hartford    CT      3 /20     7:08      206
13        44:28     Cheryl       Cunningham    49  F   Simsbury        CT      1 /10     7:10      289
14        44:49     Claude       Yoder         39  M   Simsbury        CT      1 /16     7:13      271
15        46:27     Mike         Downs         37  M   Granby          CT      2 /16     7:29      259
16        46:34     Linda        Kulinski      37  F   Barkhamsted     CT      1 /10     7:30      222
17        46:47     Max          Rusch         15  M   Farmington      CT      1 /2      7:32      287
18        46:57     David        Condit        59  M   Avon            CT      4 /20     7:34      290
19        47:37     Ron          Zurinskas     42  M   Charlotte       NC      7 /13     7:40      248
20        47:39     Wesley       Bauver        54  M   Granville       MA      5 /20     7:41      296
21        48:16     Lynn         Uhl           43  F   unknown         un      2 /10     7:46      270
22        48:16     Steve        Worthington   52  M   New Hartford    CT      6 /20     7:47      262
23        48:48     Matt         Swanson       13  M   Unionville      CT      1 /1      7:52      285
24        49:03     Way          Hedding       57  M   Niantic         CT      7 /20     7:54      281
25        49:21     Catherine    Lyons         49  F   Bloomfield      CT      3 /10     7:57      227
26        49:29     Joann        Demicco       46  F   Plainville      CT      4 /10     7:58      273
27        49:46     Eddie        Gorecki       53  M   Farmington      CT      8 /20     8:01      276
28        49:56     Kathy        Schultz       49  F   Simsbury        CT      5 /10     8:03      292
29        50:41     Peter        Houldin       34  M   Washington DepotCT      3 /16     8:10      216
30        50:49     Robert       Healy         34  M   West Hartford   CT      4 /16     8:11      277
31        51:09     Lisa         Dagnoli       31  F   E Long Meadow   MA      2 /10     8:14      204
32        51:17     Ellen        Griffing      50  F   East Granby     CT      1 /5      8:16      213
33        51:20     Bob          Tumiski       52  M   Wallingford     CT      9 /20     8:16      403
34        51:55     Augusto      Weygang       35  M   West Hartford   CT      5 /16     8:22      269
35        52:04     Katy         Golas         31  F   West Hartford   CT      3 /10     8:23      211
36        52:42     Walter       Zygmunt       43  M   Suffield        CT      8 /13     8:29      249
37        52:43     Seth         Gramble       16  M   North Granby    CT      2 /2      8:29      294
38        52:56     John         Frost         43  M   West Granby     CT      9 /13     8:32      209
39        53:03     Lani         Ralston       36  F   Granby          CT      4 /10     8:33      282
40        53:24     Chris        Nelson        39  M   West Hartford   CT      6 /16     8:36      230
41        53:42     Russ         Tew           64  M   West Hartford   CT      1 /3      8:39      279
42        53:50     Harvey       Strauss       66  M   New York        NY      2 /3      8:40      264
43        54:00     Sam          Lewbel        57  M   Stafford Spring CT      10/20     8:42      226
44        54:01     Jeff         Triblets      30  M   Milford         CT      7 /16     8:42      242
45        54:15     Geoff        Etherington   78  M   Killingworth    CT      1 /2      8:44      280
46        54:50     Ric          Villarreal    50  M   Waterbury       CT      11/20     8:50      274
47        54:54     Tamara       Water         26  F   Windsor         CT      2 /5      8:50      245
48        54:55     Tim          Hawley        54  M   Middletown      CT      12/20     8:51      214
49        55:02     Robert       Davis         56  M   Naugatuck       CT      13/20     8:52      205
50        55:09     John         Lloyd         55  M   Avon            CT      14/20     8:53      293
51        55:25     Kathryn      Epstein       48  F   West Simsbury   CT      6 /10     8:55      278
52        55:43     William      Cipkais       49  M   East Granby     CT      10/13     8:58      265
53        55:55     Robert       Tacinelli     38  M   Avon            CT      8 /16     9:00      251
54        56:30     Michael      Bekele        54  M   West Hartford   CT      15/20     9:06      202
55        56:43     Jim          Glenney       72  M   Granby          CT      2 /2      9:08      253
56        57:25     Ian          Perrin        36  M   North Granby    CT      9 /16     9:15      295
57        57:32     Bub          Hecknan       38  M   Granby          CT      10/16     9:16      215
58        57:33     Scott        Smith         46  M   West Granby     CT      11/13     9:16      239
59        58:23     Jessica      Molson        15  F   Avon            CT      1 /1      9:24      284
60        58:58     Mark         Acquaotta     52  M   Windsor Locks   CT      16/20     9:30      201
61        59:02     Jeff         York          36  M   West Hartford   CT      11/16     9:30      247
62        59:21     Kevin        Kubas         35  M   Granby          CT      12/16     9:34      221
63        59:38     Will         Rusch         59  M   Unionville      CT      17/20     9:36      286
64        59:42     Kevin        Gough         51  M   Bloomfield      CT      18/20     9:37      212
65        59:47     Jo-Anne      Rankin        47  F   Tolland         CT      7 /10     9:38      236
66        1:01:00   Barbara      Kream         59  F   Avon            CT      2 /5      9:49      288
67        1:01:02   Bill         Sullivan      43  M   Waterbury       CT      12/13     9:50      261
68        1:01:43   Steven       Pole          28  M   Hartford        CT      3 /4      9:56      234
69        1:01:57   Arland       Kane          20  M   West Granby     CT      4 /4      9:59      218
70        1:02:36   March        Pierpoint     43  M   Glastonbury     CT      13/13     10:05     291
71        1:02:59   Anna         Tenero        39  F   North Granby    CT      5 /10     10:09     275
72        1:03:14   Peg          Parks         60  F   Suffield        CT      1 /2      10:11     404
73        1:03:35   Kate         Zysk          26  F   Windsor Locks   CT      3 /5      10:14     250
74        1:04:20   Jon          Golas         32  M   West Hartford   CT      13/16     10:22     210
75        1:04:33   Chester      Lau           50  M   West Hartford   CT      19/20     10:24     254
76        1:04:43   Janelle      Tarantino     37  F   Chicopee        MA      6 /10     10:25     266
77        1:05:23   Michael      Reiter        30  M   Hartford        CT      14/16     10:32     237
78        1:05:39   Laura        Pavlech       25  F   North Granby    CT      4 /5      10:34     232
79        1:05:44   Laura        Kimble        49  F   Granby          CT      8 /10     10:35     401
80        1:05:44   Christine    Holmes        43  F   Granby          CT      9 /10     10:35     402
81        1:06:17   Diane        Kane          46  F   West Granby     CT      10/10     10:40     219
82        1:06:35   Megham       Ballard       26  F   West Suffield   CT      5 /5      10:43     405
83        1:07:30   Carrie       Figiel        39  F   Springfield     MA      7 /10     10:52     207
84        1:07:33   Chris        Lalhance      36  F                   CT      8 /10     10:53     406
85        1:08:08   Steve        Pavlech       67  M   North Granby    CT      3 /3      10:58     233
86        1:08:44   Pauls        Jones         50  F   Bloomfield      CT      3 /5      11:04     217
87        1:09:30   Peter        Malloy        35  M   Granby          CT      15/16     11:12     283
88        1:10:43   Mark         Freeman       36  M   Tolland         CT      16/16     11:23     208
89        1:11:03   Mhairi       Mackinnon     30  F   Hartford        CT      9 /10     11:26     228
90        1:11:10   Judy         Cooke         50  F   East Granby     CT      4 /5      11:28     400
91        1:12:57   Terry        Syzmanski     58  F   West Hartford   CT      5 /5      11:45     241
92        1:12:58   Anita        Myette        38  F   Broadbrook      CT      10/10     11:45     267
93        1:16:05   Kathleen     Scotti        66  F   West Hartford   CT      2 /2      12:15     255
94        1:16:10   Jim          Clary         58  M   West Hartford   CT      20/20     12:16     272

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com