HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Run For Nancy's Kids
West Hartford, CT - 5K

September 16, 2007

Timing & Results by:
Hartford Track Club


Plc  Time      First      Last            Sx    Age   Town           St    Bib
1    16:37     Tom        Martin          m     25    Rocky Hill     CT    217
2    17:22     Chris      Hamel           m     23                         227
3    17:42     Russell    Blatt           m     50    Glastonbury    CT    236
4    18:20     Jeffrey    Spencer         m     32                         1
5    18:26     Gregory    Weaveer         m     27    Windsor        CT    225
6    19:13     Jim        Creighton       m     42                         235
7    19:45     Steve      Morse           m     54    Broadbrook     CT    221
8    20:20     Emily      Hogan           f     27    West Hartford  CT    125
9    20:33     Augusto    Weygang         m     35                         247
10   20:53     Daniel     Morrix          m     22    Farmington     CT    13
11   21:06     Margaret   Smith           f     23    Hartford       CT    238
12   21:58     Jeffrey    Bolem           m     30    Glastonbury    CT    64
13   22:05     Giorelly   Prado           f     25    Hartford       CT    30
14   22:21     Edd        Gorecki         m     53    Farmington     CT    196
15   22:22     Paul       Dworkin         m     59    West Hartford  CT    100
16   22:29     Elizabeth  Helwig          f           Farmington     CT    127
17   22:42     Jeremy     Galeota         m     30    Ellington      CT    121
18   22:47     Priti      Bhansali        f     31                         73
19   23:04     John       Brancato        m     43    West Hartford  CT    82
20   23:21     Daniel     Murphy          m     32    Coventry       CT    19
21   23:24     Siobhan    McCormick       f     25                         243
22   23:36     Chris      Nelson          m     29    West Hartford  CT    220
23   23:50     Chris      Hodge           m     29    West Hartford  CT    126
24   24:13     Kthleen    McGrath         f     25                         237
25   24:16     Thor       Thorsson        m                                145
26   24:21     Maureen    Wood            f     24    Bew Britain    Ct    169
27   24:30     Kristin    Welch           f                                203
28   24:34     Luse       Nunez           f     36                         223
29   24:37     Katie      Robbin          f     30    Avon           CT    37
30   24:56     Kimberly   Longobucco      f     34    Fairfield      CT    4
31   25:05     Scott      Williams        m     32    Gales Ferry    CT    194
32   25:09     Robert     Balboni         m     52    Farmington     CT    70
33   25:15     Nathalie   Oropeza         f     26                         265
34   25:16     Lucy       Fryer           f     41    Tarifville     CT    239
35   25:27     Thomas     Sweeney         m     61                         211
36   26:11     Chris      Malash          m     28                         16
37   26:13     Jessica    Doutre          f     25                         234
38   26:16     Rebecca    Trzaski         f     24    Waterbury      CT    151
39   26:16     Matthew    Pearson         m     23                         232
40   26:20     Dianne     Sueprenant      f     40    Tolland        CT    139
41   26:22     Timothy    Levine          m     26                         241
42   26:34     Anna       Dubiel          f     25    New Britain    CT    209
43   26:46     Ralph      Rosenberg       m     55    Avon           CT    42
44   26:47     Samantha   Foy             f     24    Hartford       CT    108
45   26:49                Brown           m     34    South Hadley   MA    71
46   26:51     Richard    Zbrozek         m     60    Berlin         CT    233
47   26:53     Brian      Fote            m     30                         249
48   26:53     Serena     Tine            f     24                         248
49   26:57     Tom        Barrett         m     53    South Windsor  CT    83
50   27:03     Meredith   Brown           f     37    South Hadley   MA    72
51   27:15     Bridget    Kelly           f     11    Farmington     CT    205
52   27:16     Juan       Salazar         m     44    Glastonbury    CT    256
53   27:24     Naomi      Avery           f     21    Oxford         CT    59
54   27:26     Chris      Pates           m     41    East Haven     CT    33
55   27:42     Les        Hrapchak        m     29    Glastonbury    CT    32
56   27:42     Kim        Hrapchak        f     29    Glastonbury    CT    123
57   27:58     Garry      Lapidus         m     53    West Hartford  CT    2
58   28:07     Boris      Llurse          m     70                         242
59   28:14     Erika      Avery           f     23    Farmington     CT    58
60   28:17     Maureen    Kelly           f     45    Farmington     CT    206
61   28:28     Adam       Silverman       m                                219
62   28:49     Tony       Lucia           m     69    Agawam         MA    250
63   28:50     Abigail    Jensen          f     21                         244
64   28:51     Michael    Rood            m     55    Suffield       CT    193
65   28:58     Jennifer   Rodriguez       f           Windsor        CT    41
66   29:17     Jerry      Shimoda-Petersonm     75    West Hartford  CT    75
67   29:38     Debra      Bernier         f     32    New Britain    CT    62
68   30:32     Sherry     Sanderson       f     27    West Hartford  CT    133
69   30:34     Jennifer   Carroll         f     38    Glastonbury    CT    87
70   30:37     Patti      Mascetti        f     49    Harwinton      CT    5
71   31:09     Priya      Wagner          f     35    Waban          MA    161
72   31:09     Mary-Alice Abbott          f     37    Longmeadow     MA    60
73   31:54     Lenord     Murphy          m     45                         21
74   31:55     Steve      Gorss           m     57                         216
75   32:11     Mark       Johnson         m     48                         252
76   32:35     Carla      Bystricky       f     26    Marlborought   CT    63
77   32:36     Pamela     Ponce           f     26    Columbus       OH    28
78   32:41     Eddie      Lodovico        m     64                         226
79   32:42     Madeline   Carroll         f     10    Glastonbury    CT    85
80   32:48     Kaitlyn    Carroll         f     14    Glastonbury    CT    86
81   32:51     Elizabeth  Tucker          f     37                         245
82   32:59     Michelle   Katz            f     29    West Hartford  CT    222
83   33:05     Debra      St.Germain      f     51    Hartford       CT    264
84   33:07     Cara       Ashnault        f     24    Bloomfield     CT    214
85   33:24     Alex       Geacin          m     56    Plymouth       CT    118
86   33:36     Michael    Zanta           m     46                         273
87   33:52     Karen      Moalem          f                                17
88   33:52     John       Casey           m     37    West Hartford        189
89   34:24     Cheryl     Trzaski         f     50    Waterbury      CT    153
90   35:11     Melanie    Ramos           f     14    Hartford       CT    186
91   35:49     Karianne   Silverman       f     35    West Hartford  CT    218
92   35:53     Hannaise   Cruz            f     27                         215
93   36:08     Alyson     Ideman          f     29    Glastonbury    CT    128
94   36:42     Jeanne     Allard          f     55    Rocky Hill     CT    195
95   36:47     Angela     Stein           f     26                         228
96   36:48     Stephanie  Morin           f     24                         12
97   37:28     Lori       Biancamano      f     34    New York       NY    213
98   37:40     Patrick    Wiley           m     17    Glastonbury    CT    165
99   37:43     Elizabeth  Wiley           f     15    Glastonbury    CT    164
100  38:34     Olga       Zelennikova     f     38    Manchester     CT    172
101  39:08     Paul       Brager          m     56    West Hartford  CT    101
102  40:22     Hilda      Slivia          f     53    Avon           CT    140
103  40:23     Susan      Sarvay          f     57                         208
104  40:30     Caralina   Salazar         f     13    Glastonbury    CT    253
105  40:38     Irene      Burke           f     73    Storrs         CT    201
106  40:39     Bea        Cerrone         f     60                         231
107  41:20     Kathy      Lyon            f     48                         229
108  41:29     Gerry      Lyon            m     69    Columbia       CT    230
109  41:34     Thomas     Callis          m     10    Tolland        CT    199
110  41:47     Jo-Anne    Lodovico        f     60    Bristol        CT    274
111  42:04     Marta      Mieczkowska     f     24    Southington    CT    10
112  42:46     Harris     Fisher          m     12    Suffield       CT    111
113  42:59     Melissa    Burke           f     39    Willington     CT    202
114  43:49     Trish      Nelson          f     41                         251
115  44:29     Matt       Vaughn          m     25    Cheshire       CT    155
116  44:41     Katherine  Callis          f     14    Tolland        CT    200
117  44:50     Pedro      Pires           m     44    East Hartford  CT    198
118  45:03     Kayla      Giacim          f     21    Plymouth       CT    119
119  45:34     Julie      Phillips        f     26    Manchester     CT    204
120  45:37     Hallie     Carroll         f     6                          240
121  45:37     Martin     Carroll         m     40    Glastonbury    CT    88
122  45:59     Britt      Ryan            f     22    Storrs         CT    266
123  45:59     Unknown    Runner                                           157
124  46:00     Aaron      Hollenbeck      m     24                         267
125  46:25     Slava      Dubiel          f     54    New Britain    Ct    210
126  47:05     Katherine  Pires           f     37    East Hartford  Ct    197
127  47:05     Ann        Hines           f     27    New Britain    Ct    212
128  48:14     Katerina   Zakonova        f     6     Manchester     CT    173
129  48:16     Alex       Zakonova        m     33    Manchester     CT    174
130  48:22     Dennis     Tyburski        m                                6
131  48:40     Tammy      Simkewicz       f           Farmington     CT    131
132  48:48     Alfmildur  Thersson        f     22                         146
133  49:11     Carol      Barrett         f     52    South Windsor  CT    84
134  49:13     Bertha     Robbins         f     58    New Britain    CT    38
135  49:14     Maureen    Mitchell        f           Manchester     CT    191
136  49:16     John       Mitchell        m     51    Manchester     CT    192
137  49:33     Kathy      McNamara        f     49    Vernon         CT    14
138  49:33     Nicole     Deraleau        f     30    Longmeadow     MA    102
139  49:37     Craig      Wagner          m     32    East Hampton   CT    159
140  50:45     Gabriel    Rodriguez       f           Bloomfield     CT    40
141  50:48     Debby      Pember          f     51                         27
142  51:13     Reed       Slatas          m     41    Avon           CT    134
143  51:24     Ray        Trzaski         m     53                         152
144  51:25     Olga       Salazar         f     45    Glastonbury    CT    255
145  51:26     Candra     Smith-Slatas    f     38    Avon           CT    135
146  51:52     Karen      Santoro         f     37    Hartford       CT    262
147  51:53     John       Woschenko       m     39    West Hartford  CT    263
148  52:18     Ciara      Pena            f     15                         185
149  52:50     Catrina    Tomo Perez      f     46    Glastonbury    CT    254
150  52:54     Fred       Kemp            m     69    West Hartford  CT    207
151  52:56     Erin       Pugliese        f     25    Plainville     CT    175
152  52:56     Lisa       Tavares         f     25    Coventry       CT    143
153  53:11     Amy        Febles          f     17    Hartford       CT    181
154  54:51     Suzanne    Carun           f     51    Bloomfield     CT    94
155  54:51     Rebecca    Rehel           f     51    Bloomfield     CT    188
156  55:13     MacKenzie  Fisher          f     8     Suffield       CT    110
157  55:20     Daniel     Fisher          m     48    Suffield       CT    109
158  55:50     Karen      Koproske        f     49                         224
159  55:51     Corol      Benjamin              62    Newington      CT    74
160  57:24     Laurie     Scheinver       f     54                         52
161  57:25     James      Wiley           m     48    Glastonbury    CT    163
162  57:27     Catherine  Wiley           f           Glastonbury    CT    166
163  58:21     Veronica   Tomlinson       f     36    Manchester     CT    148
164  58:21     Joel       Tomlinson       m     47    Manchester     CT    147
165  1:00:17   Patty      Hanyahan        f     47                         271
166  1:00:17   Lucretia   Liieback        f     51                         272
167  1:03:29   Robert     Adesmrealco     m     40                         49
168  1:04:14   Joz        Tucker                33                         246
169  1:04:26   Lia        Josephson       f     41                         47
170  1:04:27   Unknown    Runner                                           46
171  1:04:28   Unknown    Runner                                           257
172  1:04:35   Joel       Norwood         m     25                         259
173  1:06:09   Mady       Schichor        f     61    Avon           CT    51
174  1:06:09   Aric       Schichor        m     60    Avon           CT    50
175  1:06:22   Robin      Galeota         f     29    Ellington      CT    120
176  1:06:24   Sue        Clark           f     61    Ellington      CT    93
177  1:10:04   Terri      Reihl           f     57    New Britain    CT    35
178  1:10:07   Pam        Andrews         f     52    New Britain    CT    61
179  1:10:12   John       Reihl           m     57    New Britain    CT    36
180  1:10:12   Tanya      Riddick         f     36    Plantsville    CT    34
181  1:10:13   Pamela     Gregg           f           South Windsor  CT    117
182  1:10:13   Shanna     Gregg           f     27    Glastonbury    CT    116
183  1:10:14   Edie       Croxford        f     59    Broadbrook     CT    92  

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com