HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Westport Minuteman
Westport, CT - 10K/5K

April 29, 2007

Timing & Results by:
Super Race Systems


  10K RESULTS
                                                                    Page 1
                               MINUTEMAN 10K
                       WESTPORT, CT   April 29, 2007
                      Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Age Sex City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/56   Tom Harding            41 M   Westport        CT   34:30  5:34 
    2   2/56   Hank Berkowitz         45 M   Rowayton        CT   35:21  5:42 
    3   1/15   Malcolm Watson         24 M   Westport        CT   35:43  5:46 
    4   2/15   Alexander Sichel       24 M   Westport        CT   37:22  6:02 
    5   3/56   Richard Piccirillo     40 M   New York        NY   38:00  6:08 
    6   1/54   Steve Fisher           32 M   New Haven       CT   39:05  6:19 
    7   2/54   Tom Holland            38 M   Darien          CT   39:28  6:22 
    8   3/15   Vic Hamilton           28 M   Fairfield       CT   39:54  6:26 
    9   3/54   Roger Baxley           38 M   Westport        CT   40:10  6:29 
   10   4/56   Terry Brannigan        45 M   Westport        CT   40:33  6:33 
   11   5/56   Bill Hunter            45 M   Fairfield       CT   41:03  6:38 
   12   4/54   Eric Ross              37 M   Westport        CT   41:35  6:43 
   13   5/54   Matt Finkle            37 M   Westport        CT   41:37  6:43 
   14   6/56   Stephen Attle          41 M   Fairfield       CT   41:44  6:44 
   15   4/15   Richie Barshay         23 M   Brooklyn        NY   41:45  6:44 
   16   5/15   Thomas Dyer            29 M   Norwalk         CT   41:57  6:46 
   17   1/20   Christina Senft        23 F   Groton          CT   42:15  6:49 
   18   6/54   Joseph Carillo         35 M   Trumbull        CT   42:21  6:50 
   19   7/56   Charlie Crofts         46 M   Westport        CT   42:36  6:53 
   20   1/48   Elizabeth Warren       32 F   West Haven      CT   42:38  6:53 
   21   7/54   Jean Desrosiers        33 M   Westport        CT   42:44  6:54 
   22   2/48   Allie Lawler           37 F   Stamford        CT   42:52  6:55 
   23   8/56   Jim Conboy             48 M   Westport        CT   43:00  6:57 
   24   1/20   Tony Menchaca          50 M   Westport        CT   43:02  6:57 
   25   8/54   Ted Orenstien          35 M   Westport        CT   43:10  6:58 
   26   9/56   Andrew Yin             46 M   Greenwich       CT   43:26  7:01 
   27   9/54   Ray Decamillo Sr       35 M   New Canaan      CT   43:43  7:03 
   28   6/15   Matthew Rorick         29 M   New Haven       CT   43:43  7:04 
   29  10/56   Bruce Pavoni           47 M   Fairfield       CT   43:49  7:04 
   30   1/4    Susan Gold             52 F   Westport        CT   44:10  7:08 
   31  11/56   John Cooney            41 M   Westport        CT   44:18  7:09 
   32   2/20   Robert Eterno          51 M   Easton          CT   44:20  7:10 
   33  10/54   Cesare Pasquale        35 M   New York        NY   44:22  7:10 
   34  11/54   Jay Bower              38 M   Weston          CT   44:24  7:10 
   35  12/56   Chris Jennings         40 M   Southport       CT   44:24  7:10 
   36   3/20   Philip Ramsay Merriss  58 M   Westport        CT   44:37  7:12 
   37  13/56   Michael Costello       48 M   Fairfield       CT   44:44  7:13 
   38  12/54   Dave Menoni            31 M   Westport        CT   44:48  7:14 
   39  14/56   Doug Brill             46 M   Westport        CT   44:50  7:14 
   40   7/15   Sebastian Paguay       20 M   Norwalk         CT   45:02  7:16 
   41   4/20   Charles Lucas          55 M   Westport        CT   45:05  7:17 
   42  13/54   Livingston Howard      34 M   Westport        CT   45:16  7:18 
   43  14/54   Edwin Toscano          35 M   Norwalk         CT   45:23  7:20 
   44  15/54   Steven Charles         34 M   Norwalk         CT   45:31  7:21 
   45  16/54   John Daileader         35 M   Darien          CT   45:33  7:21 
   46  17/54   Jose Toscano           30 M   Norwalk         CT   45:33  7:21 
   47   2/20   Kelli Lipps            25 F   Norwalk         CT   45:36  7:22 
   48   1/48   Robyn Passander        43 F   West Haven      CT   45:46  7:23 
   49   2/48   Lisa Dunn              45 F   Wilton          CT   45:46  7:23 
   50  15/56   Bruce Haymes           43 M   Westport        CT   45:49  7:24 

                                                                      Page 2
                               MINUTEMAN 10K
                       WESTPORT, CT   April 29, 2007
                      Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Age Sex City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ===== 
   51          Stephen Sylvestro       0 M   Fairfield       CT   45:56  7:25 
   52  16/56   Chuck Thomas           46 M   Darien          CT   46:04  7:26 
   53  18/54   Chalva Tchkotoua       36 M   Rowayton        CT   46:04  7:26 
   54   3/48   Diane Plaut            39 F   Westport        CT   46:05  7:26 
   55   8/15   George Karaffa         23 M   Ridgefield      CT   46:08  7:27 
   56  19/54   Christopher Mariner    30 M   Stamford        CT   46:11  7:27 
   57  17/56   Michael Shanahan       40 M   Stamford        CT   46:11  7:27 
   58  20/54   Andrew Whitley         34 M   Norwalk         CT   46:13  7:28 
   59  18/56   Marc Landy             46 M   Westport        CT   46:15  7:28 
   60   4/48   Jennifer Travers       39 F   North Haven     CT   46:16  7:28 
   61   5/48   Laurie Brannigan       38 F   Westport        CT   46:19  7:29 
   62  21/54   Ben Sinnott            35 M   Fairfield       CT   46:29  7:30 
   63   6/48   Malanie Desrosiers     32 F   Westport        CT   46:31  7:31 
   64  22/54   Justin Cahill          36 M   Ridgefield      CT   46:31  7:31 
   65   3/48   Mary Jane Hogan        42 F   Westport        CT   46:34  7:31 
   66  19/56   Keith Stein            44 M   Westport        CT   46:34  7:31 
   67  23/54   Ben Williamson         30 M   Fairfield       CT   46:52  7:34 
   68   9/15   Matthew Cross          21 M   Fairfield       CT   47:17  7:38 
   69  10/15   Vikas Thakker          26 M   Stamford        CT   47:19  7:38 
   70  24/54   David Eigen            38 M   Westport        CT   47:28  7:40 
   71  25/54   Tim Simons             39 M   Westport        CT   47:32  7:40 
   72   7/48   Paula Muller           35 F   Rowayton        CT   47:38  7:41 
   73  20/56   Brian Foster           41 M   Westport        CT   47:40  7:42 
   74  26/54   Michael Nicoletta      34 M   Larchmont       NY   47:48  7:43 
   75   5/20   Thomas McCormick       56 M   North Haven     CT   47:53  7:44 
   76   4/48   Ellen McCarthy         42 F   Westport        CT   47:53  7:44 
   77   6/20   Bruce Hume             50 M   Wilton          CT   47:54  7:44 
   78  11/15   Colin Butkus           25 M   Orange          CT   47:55  7:44 
   79  27/54   Peter Huggins          38 M   Westport        CT   48:07  7:46 
   80  28/54   Thomas Henske          35 M   Westport        CT   48:09  7:46 
   81  29/54   Joey Bergstein         38 M   Westport        CT   48:20  7:48 
   82   8/48   Kathleen Siddell       31 F   Norwalk         CT   48:24  7:49 
   83   9/48   Frances Gray           34 F   Southport       CT   48:36  7:51 
   84  21/56   Terry Sauer            45 M   Westport        CT   48:37  7:51 
   85  10/48   Karen Cammarata        30 F   Stamford        CT   48:38  7:51 
   86   7/20   Barry Himmel           54 M   Westport        CT   48:41  7:52 
   87  30/54   Craig Bonn             36 M   Westport        CT   48:45  7:52 
   88   5/48   Tricia Curry           41 F   Monroe          CT   48:48  7:53 
   89   8/20   Kenneth Ritt           55 M   Rowayton        CT   48:50  7:53 
   90   3/20   Abi Matthias           27 F   New York        NY   48:53  7:53 
   91  11/48   Kathryn Leahy          34 F   Darien          CT   48:56  7:54 
   92   9/20   Kenneth Ghilardi       51 M   West Haven      CT   48:59  7:54 
   93   6/48   Sheilah Krasnickas     40 F   Newtown         CT   49:01  7:55 
   94  12/48   Robin Hermans          39 F   Norwalk         CT   49:01  7:55 
   95  22/56   Tom Wyekoff            40 M   Fairfield       CT   49:03  7:55 
   96  23/56   John Levin             48 M   Norwalk         CT   49:03  7:55 
   97  13/48   Molly McCarty          35 F   Darien          CT   49:04  7:55 
   98  24/56   John Reznikoff         47 M   Wilton          CT   49:10  7:56 
   99  25/56   Bruce Koffsky          47 M   Weston          CT   49:11  7:56 
  100  12/15   Gene Karaffa           21 M   Ridgefield      CT   49:12  7:57 

                                                                      Page 3
                               MINUTEMAN 10K
                       WESTPORT, CT   April 29, 2007
                      Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Age Sex City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ===== 
  101  14/48   Joyce Samarin          32 F   Greenwich       CT   49:14  7:57 
  102  31/54   Mark Carioto           37 M   Weston          CT   49:18  7:57 
  103          Kevin Condon            0 M   Wilton          CT   49:20  7:58 
  104  15/48   Michelle Dimaio        38 F   Westport        CT   49:21  7:58 
  105  26/56   Bud McDonald           47 M   Westport        CT   49:22  7:58 
  106  27/56   Christopher Bartlett   41 M   Fairfield       CT   49:28  7:59 
  107  28/56   Craig Gambrill         41 M                        49:28  7:59 
  108   7/48   Jeannine Graf          41 F   Fairfield       CT   49:30  7:59 
  109  32/54   Greg Becker            37 M   Fairfield       CT   49:35  8:00 
  110  16/48   Jennifer Barnes        35 F   Westport        CT   49:39  8:01 
  111  33/54   Jason Becker           34 M   Lexington       KY   49:46  8:02 
  112  10/20   Jonathan Seymour       53 M   New Canaan      CT   49:52  8:03 
  113  34/54   Pete Cancura           30 M   Brooklyn        CT   49:54  8:03 
  114  17/48   Melissa Cooper         33 F   Southport       CT   49:54  8:03 
  115  29/56   Douglas Narins         42 M   Weston          CT   50:04  8:05 
  116  35/54   Michael Veltri         39 M   Norwalk         CT   50:08  8:06 
  117  36/54   David Kaplan           37 M   Westport        CT   50:19  8:07 
  118  18/48   Keryn Geller           37 F   Westport        CT   50:19  8:07 
  119   8/48   Allison Narins         41 F   Weston          CT   50:21  8:08 
  120  30/56   Jeff Dyment            40 M   Westport        CT   50:45  8:12 
  121  37/54   David Wheatley         35 M   Easton          CT   50:50  8:12 
  122   1/5    Bob Goldblatt          66 M   New Canaan      CT   50:51  8:13 
  123  31/56   Jeff Laska             40 M   Westport        CT   51:00  8:14 
  124          Miggs Burroughs           M                        51:04  8:15 
  125  32/56   Angus Rogers           40 M   Westport        CT   51:04  8:15 
  126  38/54   Marc Rosenstock        31 M   New York        NY   51:07  8:15 
  127  19/48   Alexandra Wells        36 F   Westport        CT   51:14  8:16 
  128  20/48   Laura Wheatley         36 F   Easton          CT   51:19  8:17 
  129  13/15   Darin Butkus           23 M   Orange          CT   51:19  8:17 
  130  21/48   Katherine Scott        32 F   New York        NY   51:21  8:17 
  131  33/56   Will Kane              45 M   Westport        CT   51:25  8:18 
  132  11/20   Dick Anderson          54 M   Weston          CT   51:28  8:18 
  133  34/56   Tyler Stevens          41 M   Westport        CT   51:37  8:20 
  134  39/54   James MacNeill         38 M   Trumbull        CT   51:38  8:20 
  135  40/54   Glenn Walsh            35 M   Wilton          CT   51:39  8:20 
  136   2/4    Mary Ellen Corbiere    50 F   Fairfield       CT   51:41  8:21 
  137  22/48   Ellen Bonner           37 F   Southport       CT   51:49  8:22 
  138  23/48   Carolyn Surgent        36 F   Greenwich       CT   51:52  8:22 
  139   2/5    Craig Morrison         62 M   Bethel          CT   51:55  8:23 
  140   9/48   Catalina Salas         40 F   Westport        CT   52:04  8:24 
  141  12/20   Duane Bollert          50 M   Westport        CT   52:15  8:26 
  142  24/48   Laura Peters           39 F   Derby           CT   52:16  8:26 
  143  25/48   Christy Jefremow       39 F   Fairfield       CT   52:18  8:27 
  144  26/48   Kimberly Lindstrom     30 F   Fairfield       CT   52:18  8:27 
  145          Unknown Runner          0 ?                        52:18  8:27 
  146  10/48   Kathy Muro             43 F   Westport        CT   52:37  8:30 
  147  13/20   James Rucker           51 M   Westport        CT   52:39  8:30 
  148  11/48   Mary Haas              49 F   Wilton          CT   52:42  8:30 
  149  14/15   Scott Farrington       28 M   Fairfield       CT   52:50  8:32 
  150   4/20   Katie Farrington       28 F   Fairfield       CT   52:51  8:32 

                                                                      Page 4
                               MINUTEMAN 10K
                       WESTPORT, CT   April 29, 2007
                      Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Age Sex City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ===== 
  151  27/48   Annie Mazzucchelli     37 F   Westport        CT   52:52  8:32 
  152  12/48   Eileen Barreca         41 F   Westport        CT   52:52  8:32 
  153  14/20   Gary St Cyr            53 M   Easton          CT   52:55  8:33 
  154   5/20   Chrysta Goto           24 F   Stamford        CT   52:57  8:33 
  155  13/48   Benay Rubin            41 F   Westport        CT   52:59  8:33 
  156  41/54   Jim Williams           36 M   Norwalk         CT   53:06  8:34 
  157  14/48   Carol Asperelli        46 F   Woodbridge      CT   53:13  8:35 
  158  35/56   Greg Shults            46 M   Peekskill       NY   53:13  8:35 
  159  28/48   Melanie Passarelli     36 F   Mount Kisco     NY   53:14  8:36 
  160  42/54   Ray Sclafani           38 M   Bedford Corners NY   53:15  8:36 
  161  29/48   Sarah Freedman         33 F   Norwalk         CT   53:21  8:37 
  162  36/56   Bo Manning             48 M   Westport        CT   53:27  8:38 
  163  15/48   Mary Harmon            49 F   Easton          CT   53:34  8:39 
  164  37/56   Ted Chase              42 M   Trumball        CT   53:39  8:40 
  165  16/48   Susan Catalano         43 F   Weston          CT   53:44  8:40 
  166  17/48   Lynn Nicklin           42 F   Westport        CT   53:46  8:41 
  167  38/56   Federico Turegano      48 M   Westport        CT   53:47  8:41 
  168  43/54   Michelle Howard        35 M   Westport        CT   53:49  8:41 
  169  18/48   Debbie McWhirter       41 F   Westport        CT   53:49  8:41 
  170  30/48   Heidi Daileader        35 F   Darien          CT   53:54  8:42 
  171   6/20   Kara Horvath           26 F   Westport        CT   53:55  8:42 
  172  31/48   Karen Fox              37 F   Southport       CT   54:01  8:43 
  173  44/54   Peter Shiue            35 M   Wilton          CT   54:01  8:43 
  174  19/48   Sharon Simon           43 F   Darien          CT   54:11  8:45 
  175  39/56   James Dumpert          40 M   Fairfield       CT   54:18  8:46 
  176   7/20   Bella Burt             23 F   Riverside       CT   54:40  8:49 
  177  40/56   Anthony Sivinski       41 M   Westport        CT   54:42  8:50 
  178  41/56   Jim Whamond            41 M   Westport        CT   54:46  8:50 
  179   8/20   Pik-Jenn Lew           29 F   New York        NY   54:48  8:51 
  180   9/20   Lindsay Allain         28 F   Stamford        CT   55:04  8:53 
  181  42/56   Don Turner             43 M   Westport        CT   55:05  8:53 
  182  43/56   Kenneth Olson          47 M   Westport        CT   55:08  8:54 
  183  20/48   Judi Hom               49 F   Fairfield       CT   55:17  8:55 
  184  15/20   David Hom              54 M   Fairfield       CT   55:17  8:55 
  185  21/48   Dawn Bolling           43 F   Norwalk         CT   55:20  8:56 
  186  22/48   Deborah King           49 F   Fairfield       CT   55:26  8:57 
  187  32/48   Gina Stuart            33 F   Fairfield       CT   55:27  8:57 
  188  45/54   Gabriel Stuart         33 M   Fairfield       CT   55:27  8:57 
  189  16/20   Andrew Simpson         52 M   Westport        CT   55:28  8:57 
  190  23/48   Diane Keefe            48 F   Norwalk         CT   55:39  8:59 
  191  33/48   Colette Rabacs         39 F   Westport        CT   55:41  8:59 
  192  44/56   Mark Greene            45 M   Milford         CT   55:53  9:01 
  193  45/56   Alan Puklin            48 M   Westport        CT   56:01  9:03 
  194  24/48   Judy Samuels           43 F   Westport        CT   56:02  9:03 
  195  46/54   Lance Delaney          37 M   Fairfield       CT   56:06  9:03 
  196  34/48   Danna Rogers           34 F   Westport        CT   56:08  9:04 
  197  46/56   Owen Bregman           48 M   Westport        CT   56:09  9:04 
  198  35/48   Megan McCarty          30 F   Darien          CT   56:16  9:05 
  199  36/48   Marci Marrs            35 F   Fairfield       CT   56:22  9:06 
  200  25/48   Tina McQuilkin         44 F   Ridgefield      CT   56:28  9:07 

                                                                      Page 5
                               MINUTEMAN 10K
                       WESTPORT, CT   April 29, 2007
                      Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Age Sex City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ===== 
  201  17/20   John Bailey            53 M   Riverside       CT   56:29  9:07 
  202  37/48   Anita Kohli-Pamnani    32 F   Norwalk         CT   56:34  9:08 
  203  38/48   Jane Tarsy             38 F   Westport        CT   56:41  9:09 
  204  39/48   Kristy Gordon          34 F   Westport        CT   56:42  9:09 
  205  26/48   Lynn Foodman           40 F   Redding         CT   56:43  9:09 
  206  10/20   Kara Plikaitis         29 F   Ridgefield      CT   56:44  9:10 
  207  47/56   Scott Keppler          40 M   Rye             NY   56:50  9:10 
  208          Unknown Runner          0 ?                        56:50  9:10 
  209  27/48   Marina Shults          43 F   Peekskill       NY   56:59  9:12 
  210  28/48   Courtney Okeefe        44 F   Westport        CT   57:00  9:12 
  211   3/5    John McCarty           61 M   Darien          CT   57:11  9:14 
  212  48/56   Tim Stuart             46 M   Fairfield       CT   57:19  9:15 
  213  47/54   Brian Diehl            31 M   Shelton         CT   57:23  9:16 
  214  11/20   Jennifer Mariner       26 F   Stamford        CT   57:25  9:16 
  215  48/54   Chris Kaolian          37 M   Norwalk         CT   57:27  9:16 
  216  49/56   Andrew Levi            41 M   Westport        CT   57:39  9:18 
  217  49/54   Brian Coralian         34 M   Norwalk         CT   57:48  9:20 
  218  29/48   Mary Kay Gatto         43 F   Westport        CT   58:02  9:22 
  219  18/20   Jon Muro               52 M   Westport        CT   58:11  9:23 
  220  40/48   Vivian Lee-Shiue       33 F   Wilton          CT   58:16  9:24 
  221  50/54   Kyle Brennan           31 M   Milford         CT   58:20  9:25 
  222  51/54   Larry Greenblatt       38 M   Westport        CT   58:31  9:27 
  223  50/56   Ken Moy                42 M   Westport        CT   58:38  9:28 
  224  30/48   Emily Ceisler          41 F   Westport        CT   58:42  9:28 
  225  41/48   Melani Lust            38 F   Westport        CT   58:52  9:30 
  226  51/56   Jeff Cuff              40 M   Westport        CT   58:52  9:30 
  227  52/56   Rob Jenkins            43 M   Westport        CT   58:53  9:30 
  228  31/48   Sally Siegel           43 F   Westport        CT   58:54  9:30 
  229  12/20   Dawn Marie Clark       27 F   Hamden          CT   58:59  9:31 
  230  42/48   Nora Gaydos            38 F   Ridgefield      CT   59:09  9:33 
  231  53/56   Sanjiv Nathwani        42 M   Westport        CT   59:18  9:34 
  232   4/5    Oscar Weder            60 M   Wilton          CT   59:22  9:35 
  233  54/56   Mark Lewis             42 M   Greenwich       CT   59:22  9:35 
  234  43/48   Jennifer Rapszukiewic  35 F   Fairfield       CT   59:23  9:35 
  235  44/48   Michelle Gersh         35 F   Westport        CT   59:27  9:36 
  236  32/48   Ruth Hurwitz           40 F   Norwalk         CT   59:28  9:36 
  237  13/20   Jennifer Dixon         29 F   Norwalk         CT   59:29  9:36 
  238   1/2    Suzanne Gallup         62 F   New Milford     CT   59:36  9:37 
  239  52/54   Jeff McDonald          34 M   East Haven      CT   59:36  9:37 
  240  19/20   Karl Eilers            54 M   Danbury         CT   59:38  9:38 
  241  33/48   Suzette Andrews        47 F   Fairfield       CT   59:41  9:38 
  242  34/48   Betsy Fitzpatrick      40 F   Ridgefield      CT   59:44  9:38 
  243  35/48   Jill Jones             45 F   Westport        CT   59:52  9:40 
  244   1/1    Benjamin Diamond        9 M   Fairfield       CT   59:53  9:40 
  245  36/48   Jennifer Diamond       42 F   Fairfield       CT   59:53  9:40 
  246   3/4    Gail Kelly             54 F   Westport        CT   59:57  9:41 
  247   4/4    Susan Nakas            53 F   Weston          CT   59:57  9:41 
  248  45/48   Robin Milberg          37 F   Westport        CT   59:59  9:41 
  249  20/20   James Corbiere         52 M   Fairfield       CT 1:00:01  9:41 
  250  53/54   Michael Gatto          39 M   Westport        CT 1:00:25  9:45 

                                                                      Page 6
                               MINUTEMAN 10K
                       WESTPORT, CT   April 29, 2007
                      Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Age Sex City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ===== 
  251  14/20   Annie Walsh            27 F   Westport        CT 1:00:46  9:48 
  252  46/48   Jennifer Valiante      35 F   Norwalk         CT 1:00:52  9:49 
  253  37/48   Mary Michelson         49 F   Fairfield       CT 1:00:54  9:50 
  254  54/54   Danika Trautman        33 M   Southport       CT 1:00:54  9:50 
  255  38/48   Cornelia Parchment-Ho  44 F   Westport        CT 1:00:54  9:50 
  256  15/15   Deepti Shrestha        27 M   Bridgeport      CT 1:00:57  9:50 
  257  39/48   Catherine Hughes       40 F   Trumbull        CT 1:01:27  9:55 
  258  40/48   Nina Silberman         43 F   Fairfield       CT 1:01:28  9:55 
  259  41/48   Katie O'Grady          41 F   Fairfield       CT 1:01:31  9:56 
  260  47/48   Rchelle Sheehan        35 F   Fairfield       CT 1:01:32  9:56 
  261  42/48   Deidre Brown           44 F   Trumbull        CT 1:01:35  9:56 
  262  43/48   Barbara Boardman       46 F   Westport        CT 1:01:41  9:57 
  263  55/56   Tom O'Connell          43 M   Weston          CT 1:03:27 10:15 
  264  44/48   Laura Duffy            45 F   Wilton          CT 1:03:32 10:15 
  265  45/48   Veronica Tucker        45 F   Wilton          CT 1:03:32 10:15 
  266  15/20   Kimberly McCarthy      26 F   Guilford        CT 1:03:39 10:16 
  267  48/48   Chikako Harada         30 F   Westport        CT 1:03:59 10:20 
  268  16/20   Sanda Bo               27 F   Astoria         NY 1:04:02 10:20 
  269  56/56   Mark Dimaio            42 M   Westport        CT 1:04:35 10:25 
  270  17/20   Sarah Winters Papsun   26 F   Norwalk         CT 1:04:56 10:29 
  271  46/48   Loretta Stepanskiy     40 F   Fairfield       CT 1:05:36 10:35 
  272  47/48   Donna Ertel            44 F   Fairfield       CT 1:05:42 10:36 
  273  48/48   Merrill Spector        43 F   Westport        CT 1:05:58 10:39 
  274  18/20   Cathy Curley           26 F   Westport        CT 1:06:21 10:42 
  275  19/20   Julia Fakouri          25 F   New York        NY 1:06:54 10:48 
  276  20/20   Jana Greisbach         27 F   Riverside       CT 1:07:23 10:53 
  277   2/2    Carolyn Hayden         63 F   Rye             NH 1:35:52 15:28 
  278   5/5    Wilson McKane          65 M   Westport        CT 1:35:52 15:28 
 
******** male   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
                               MINUTEMAN 10K
                       WESTPORT, CT   April 29, 2007
                      Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Tom Harding             672  41 Westport        CT   34:30 

    2 Hank Berkowitz          901  45 Rowayton        CT   35:21 

    3 Malcolm Watson          902  24 Westport        CT   35:43 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   638 Benjamin Diamond        9 Fairfield          CT   59:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   866 Alexander Sichel       24 Westport           CT   37:22 
    2   790 Vic Hamilton           28 Fairfield          CT   39:54 
    3   606 Richie Barshay         23 Brooklyn           NY   41:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   654 Steve Fisher           32 New Haven          CT   39:05 
    2   962 Tom Holland            38 Darien             CT   39:28 
    3  1002 Roger Baxley           38 Westport           CT   40:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   920 Richard Piccirillo     40 New York           NY   38:00 
    2   850 Terry Brannigan        45 Westport           CT   40:33 
    3   868 Bill Hunter            45 Fairfield          CT   41:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   719 Tony Menchaca          50 Westport           CT   43:02 
    2   919 Robert Eterno          51 Easton             CT   44:20 
    3   720 Philip Ramsay Merriss  58 Westport           CT   44:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   915 Bob Goldblatt          66 New Canaan         CT   50:51 
    2   723 Craig Morrison         62 Bethel             CT   51:55 
    3   714 John McCarty           61 Darien             CT   57:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 

 

******** female   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
                               MINUTEMAN 10K
                       WESTPORT, CT   April 29, 2007
                      Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Christina Senft         751  23 Groton          CT   42:15 

    2 Elizabeth Warren        870  32 West Haven      CT   42:38 

    3 Allie Lawler            952  37 Stamford        CT   42:52 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   703 Kelli Lipps            25 Norwalk            CT   45:36 
    2   711 Abi Matthias           27 New York           NY   48:53 
    3   651 Katie Farrington       28 Fairfield          CT   52:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   738 Diane Plaut            39 Westport           CT   46:05 
    2   869 Jennifer Travers       39 North Haven        CT   46:16 
    3   849 Laurie Brannigan       38 Westport           CT   46:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   736 Robyn Passander        43 West Haven         CT   45:46 
    2   645 Lisa Dunn              45 Wilton             CT   45:46 
    3   972 Mary Jane Hogan        42 Westport           CT   46:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   666 Susan Gold             52 Westport           CT   44:10 
    2   918 Mary Ellen Corbiere    50 Fairfield          CT   51:41 
    3   964 Gail Kelly             54 Westport           CT   59:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   977 Suzanne Gallup         62 New Milford        CT   59:36 
    2   673 Carolyn Hayden         63 Rye                NH 1:35:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
   5K RESULTS

 

                                                                      Page 1
                               MINUTEMAN 5K
                       WESTPORT, CT   April 29, 2007
                      Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Age Sex City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/18   Alex Hudimatch         25 M   Watertown       CT   16:29  5:19 
    2   2/18   Patrick Driscoll       27 M   Congers         NY   16:57  5:28 
    3   1/42   Adam Mulia             31 M   Brooklyn        NY   17:28  5:38 
    4   2/42   Mitch West             37 M   Wilton          CT   17:46  5:44 
    5   3/42   David Allen            36 M   Westport        CT   18:52  6:05 
    6          Martin Espiro           0 M   Trumbull        CT   18:54  6:05 
    7   1/43   Louis Csak             41 M   Stamford        CT   18:56  6:06 
    8   1/20   Roland Lochoff         51 M   Westport        CT   19:08  6:10 
    9   1/53   Amy Fredericks         41 F   Stamford        CT   19:08  6:10 
   10          Richard Izzo            0 M   Rye Brook       NY   19:17  6:13 
   11   2/43   Dana Perry             45 M   New Canaan      CT   19:21  6:14 
   12   1/48   Leslie Almeida         30 F   Stamford        CT   19:23  6:15 
   13   3/18   Jesse Gaylord          22 M   Westport        CT   19:31  6:17 
   14   4/18   Ian Spore              29 M   Danbury         CT   19:52  6:24 
   15   3/43   Ian Parmiter           49 M   Fairfield       CT   20:11  6:30 
   16   4/42   Yoshiyuki Nobumoto     36 M   Wilton          CT   20:27  6:35 
   17   4/43   Dan McKinnon           45 M   Waterbury       CT   20:34  6:38 
   18   5/43   Joe Carusone           41 M   New Haven       CT   20:51  6:43 
   19   2/53   Deedee Scanlin         43 F   Westport        CT   21:01  6:46 
   20   6/43   Tom Werner             40 M   Westport        CT   21:02  6:47 
   21   5/42   Macurrao Sacovozzi     38 M   Norwalk         CT   21:03  6:47 
   22   7/43   Sergio D. Lob          47 M   Fairfield       CT   21:08  6:48 
   23   1/7    Samuel Zorfas          15 M   Westport        CT   21:13  6:50 
   24   8/43   Peter Nicklin          45 M   Westport        CT   21:24  6:53 
   25   6/42   Peter Fasold           36 M   Fairfield       CT   21:28  6:55 
   26   5/18   Souza Wagner           21 M   Bridgeport      CT   21:30  6:56 
   27   6/18   Patrick Hackman        25 M   Norwalk         CT   21:33  6:57 
   28   1/28   Ellen Driscoll         25 F   Congers         NY   21:38  6:58 
   29   7/42   Wayne Plaveck          37 M   Milford         CT   21:39  6:59 
   30   9/43   Andrew McConnell       41 M   Westport        CT   21:57  7:04 
   31   1/17   Alex Kranzlin          14 M   New Canaan      CT   22:04  7:06 
   32   8/42   Jean-Paul Cardichon    35 M   Hamden          CT   22:09  7:08 
   33   7/18   Devin Hagan            23 M   Bridgeport      CT   22:16  7:10 
   34   9/42   Edward Whitley         35 M   Weston          CT   22:29  7:14 
   35   2/20   Richard Kurtzman       55 M   Norwalk         CT   22:38  7:17 
   36   2/7    Sam Weyrauch           15 M   Weston          CT   22:45  7:20 
   37   2/17   Justin Manley          13 M   Westport        CT   22:45  7:20 
   38  10/43   Mike Gaffney           47 M   Westport        CT   22:46  7:20 
   39   3/53   Gertraud Humphreys     43 F   Ridgefield      CT   22:56  7:23 
   40   2/28   Annie Gorin            29 F   Riverside       CT   22:57  7:24 
   41   2/48   Claire Croft           33 F   Westport        CT   22:58  7:24 
   42  10/42   Peter Croft            36 M   Westport        CT   23:02  7:25 
   43  11/43   Douglas Upshur Kniffi  47 M   Westport        CT   23:09  7:27 
   44   1/17   Erin Begg              12 F   Newtown         CT   23:13  7:29 
   45  12/43   Bill Begg              43 M   Newtown         CT   23:13  7:29 
   46   1/7    Robert Hein            60 M   Mount Vernon    CT   23:27  7:33 
   47  11/42   Andrew Bunger          39 M   Westport        CT   23:27  7:33 
   48   3/17   Mikey Fitzgerald       14 M   Westport        CT   23:34  7:36 
   49  12/42   Christiaan Rizy        37 M   Westport        CT   23:40  7:38 
   50  13/43   Stephen Grevious       47 M   Westport        CT   23:43  7:38 

                                                                      Page 2
                               MINUTEMAN 5K
                       WESTPORT, CT   April 29, 2007
                      Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Age Sex City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ===== 
   51  13/42   Ron Offir              37 M   Westport        CT   23:46  7:39 
   52   3/28   Danielle Belfiore      25 F   Stamford        CT   23:59  7:43 
   53   8/18   Michael Guman          26 M   Fairfield       CT   23:59  7:43 
   54  14/43   Rick Chernok           43 M   Westport        CT   24:01  7:44 
   55   4/28   Kelly Jensen           25 F   Westport        CT   24:10  7:47 
   56   9/18   Jeremy Kushin          26 M   Glastonbury     CT   24:25  7:52 
   57  15/43   John Wargo             43 M   Milford         CT   24:28  7:53 
   58   3/7    Cameron Mullen         15 M   Westport        CT   24:33  7:54 
   59   5/28   Erin Hamilton          28 F   Fairfield       CT   24:35  7:55 
   60   4/53   Pam Karpen             40 F   Weston          CT   24:37  7:56 
   61   4/7    Charles Allison-Godfr  15 M   Westport        CT   24:39  7:56 
   62   3/20   Michael King           51 M   Fairfield       CT   24:47  7:59 
   63  16/43   Peter Weinbach         41 M   Fairfield       CT   24:50  8:00 
   64  14/42   Adam Epstein           36 M   Westport        CT   24:52  8:00 
   65  10/18   Raymond Wong           25 M   Easton          CT   24:57  8:02 
   66   3/48   Wendy Walker           30 F   Stratford       CT   24:57  8:02 
   67   4/48   Jennifer Richter       37 F   Westport        CT   25:00  8:03 
   68   4/17   Sam Morris             14 M   Westport        CT   25:06  8:05 
   69   1/4    John Howell            71 M   Easton          CT   25:08  8:06 
   70   4/20   David Tetenbaum        50 M   Westport        CT   25:14  8:08 
   71  15/42   Christian Demico       36 M   Stratford       CT   25:14  8:08 
   72  17/43   Faustino Cortina       40 M   New Canaan      CT   25:17  8:08 
   73  18/43   David Williamson       47 M   Fairfield       CT   25:17  8:09 
   74  19/43   Zenny Tziolis          47 M   Westport        CT   25:18  8:09 
   75   6/28   Sheila Driscoll        23 F   Congers         NY   25:18  8:09 
   76   5/48   Leah Begg              37 F   Newtown         CT   25:19  8:09 
   77   1/12   Maureen Barry          56 F   Neptune         NY   25:25  8:11 
   78   7/28   Samantha Lily Demarti  26 F   Norwalk         CT   25:28  8:12 
   79   6/48   Louise Wild            30 F   Westport        CT   25:31  8:13 
   80   8/28   Rosana Chacha          25 F   Norwalk         CT   25:33  8:14 
   81   7/48   Lorianda Gale          31 F   Norwalk         CT   25:34  8:14 
   82   5/53   Barbara Greenspan      43 F   Westport        CT   25:35  8:15 
   83   6/53   Nadine Tanen           40 F   Westport        CT   25:36  8:15 
   84   5/20   Brock Hotaling         59 M   Westport        CT   25:43  8:17 
   85   2/17   Callista Ohnemus        9 F   Katonah         NY   25:45  8:17 
   86   8/48   Debbie McGinley        38 F   Westport        CT   25:47  8:18 
   87  16/42   Evan Berkley           32 M   Westport        CT   25:49  8:19 
   88  17/42   Eric Malizia           32 M   Norwalk         CT   25:57  8:21 
   89   7/53   Karen Ham              42 F   Norwalk         CT   26:06  8:24 
   90  20/43   Jay Helmer             40 M   Fairfield       CT   26:10  8:26 
   91   9/48   Christina Ciufo        32 F   Stratford       CT   26:12  8:26 
   92  10/48   Jana Dupree            30 F   Westport        CT   26:13  8:27 
   93   5/7    Matt Douglas Brill     15 M   Westport        CT   26:15  8:27 
   94  21/43   Thomas Richardson      48 M   Westport        CT   26:21  8:29 
   95  18/42   John Wachen            30 M   Westport        CT   26:21  8:29 
   96  11/48   Lauren Goodman         35 F   Westport        CT   26:26  8:31 
   97  19/42   Santosh Kafle          30 M   Stamford        CT   26:32  8:33 
   98   8/53   Aileen Agricola        42 F   New Haven       CT   26:32  8:33 
   99   6/20   Paul Smolen            56 M   Westport        CT   26:33  8:33 
  100   9/53   Julie Cochran          45 F   Westport        CT   26:33  8:33 

                                                                      Page 3
                               MINUTEMAN 5K
                       WESTPORT, CT   April 29, 2007
                      Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Age Sex City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ===== 
  101   7/20   David Steinmetz        51 M   Westport        CT   26:36  8:34 
  102  22/43   John Videler           43 M   Westport        CT   26:36  8:34 
  103  23/43   Mark Guglielm          46 M   Westport        CT   26:38  8:35 
  104  12/48   Katherine Bronelle     36 F   Milford         CT   26:38  8:35 
  105  11/18   Pat Dameron            22 M   Bridgeport      CT   26:38  8:35 
  106  10/53   Ginny Stanco           41 F   Fairfield       CT   26:47  8:37 
  107   9/28   Adrienne Cerulo        24 F   New Haven       CT   26:50  8:38 
  108  20/42   Sean Connelly          36 M   Ridgefield      CT   26:52  8:39 
  109  24/43   Robert Walsh           43 M   New Canaan      CT   26:55  8:40 
  110  25/43   George Morris          48 M   Westport        CT   26:55  8:40 
  111  26/43   Lisa Haupt             44 M   Clinton         CT   26:55  8:40 
  112  21/42   Senior Maestre         31 M   Norwalk         CT   26:57  8:41 
  113  11/53   Dawn Shmaruk           40 F   Westport        CT   26:58  8:41 
  114   5/17   Max Singer             11 M   Weston          CT   26:58  8:41 
  115  13/48   Tracy Rabuse           30 F   Norwalk         CT   26:59  8:41 
  116   1/5    Maya Fitzgerald        16 F   Westport        CT   27:00  8:42 
  117  22/42   Robert Wachen          32 M   Vernon          CT   27:03  8:43 
  118   6/7    Shane Gaffney          15 M   Westport        CT   27:04  8:43 
  119   2/5    Philippa Nicklin       15 F   Westport        CT   27:06  8:44 
  120  27/43   Michael Daly           46 M   Fairfield       CT   27:07  8:44 
  121  14/48   Mike Pozzuto           39 F   Westport        CT   27:07  8:44 
  122  15/48   Lisa Riebe             39 F   Newtown         CT   27:09  8:45 
  123  12/53   Jen Kipp               40 F   Wayland         MA   27:09  8:45 
  124   6/17   Nicolas Debrok Lob      9 M   Fairfield       CT   27:11  8:45 
  125  16/48   Robin Wachen           30 F   Westport        CT   27:11  8:45 
  126   2/7    Roland Burke           60 M   Creve Coeur     MO   27:16  8:47 
  127   2/12   Bonnie Strittmatter    53 F   Fairfield       CT   27:17  8:47 
  128  17/48   Amy Dixon              31 F   Norwalk         CT   27:19  8:48 
  129  13/53   Karen Strauss          43 F   Norwalk         CT   27:19  8:48 
  130  14/53   Heidi Laros            40 F   Redding         CT   27:21  8:49 
  131  12/18   Matthew Ahearn         27 M   Norwalk         CT   27:23  8:49 
  132  23/42   Keith Price            34 M   Westport        CT   27:24  8:49 
  133  28/43   Ned Dane               41 M   Westport        CT   27:24  8:50 
  134  10/28   Melissa Pereira        24 F   Norwalk         CT   27:31  8:52 
  135  15/53   Stacey Deering         41 F   Monroe          CT   27:33  8:52 
  136   7/7    John Morris            16 M   Westport        CT   27:34  8:53 
  137  16/53   Susan Kowalsky         47 F   Westport        CT   27:34  8:53 
  138  11/28   Courtney Lelinho       23 F   Beverly         MA   27:35  8:53 
  139  17/53   Stephanie Hutchison    45 F   Westport        CT   27:37  8:54 
  140  18/53   Jill Mullen            47 F   Westport        CT   27:40  8:55 
  141  12/28   Shauna Palmer          29 F   Danbury         CT   27:40  8:55 
  142  13/18   Steve Borges           28 M   Danbury         CT   27:41  8:55 
  143  19/53   Sue Gladwin            46 F   Monroe          CT   27:41  8:55 
  144   7/17   J.B. Breig             13 M   Westport        CT   27:43  8:56 
  145  24/42   Craig Peterson         34 M   Stratford       CT   27:48  8:57 
  146  20/53   Sharon Reed            46 F   Westport        CT   27:50  8:58 
  147  18/48   Jennifer Schuster      30 F   Vernon          CT   27:54  8:59 
  148  19/48   Scott Rabacs           39 F   Westport        CT   28:02  9:02 
  149   8/17   Nathan Klingher        14 M   Weston          CT   28:03  9:02 
  150   3/12   Joan Judge             50 F   Weston          CT   28:06  9:03 

                                                                      Page 4
                               MINUTEMAN 5K
                       WESTPORT, CT   April 29, 2007
                      Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Age Sex City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ===== 
  151   1/5    Monica Roche           68 F   Fairfield       CT   28:11  9:05 
  152          Jennifer Vallerie       0 F   Ridgefield      CT   28:11  9:05 
  153  20/48   Monica Davis           33 F   Norwalk         CT   28:12  9:05 
  154  13/28   Allyson Do             26 F   Norwalk         CT   28:12  9:05 
  155   3/17   Melissa Beretta        11 F   Westport        CT   28:13  9:05 
  156  25/42   Mark Ciochetto         34 M   Norwalk         CT   28:15  9:06 
  157   8/20   Alan Comer             50 M   Stratford       CT   28:15  9:06 
  158  14/28   Grace Signes           27 F   Stamford        CT   28:15  9:06 
  159  29/43   Dave Hager             45 M   Norwalk         CT   28:18  9:07 
  160  26/42   Matthew Klemets        34 M   Norwalk         CT   28:18  9:07 
  161  21/53   Laurie Cotton          47 F   Westport        CT   28:18  9:07 
  162  27/42   Gregory Malizia        35 M   Stratford       CT   28:20  9:07 
  163  15/28   Rachel Reilly          22 F   Naugatuck       CT   28:20  9:07 
  164  28/42   Evan Seidman           39 M   Westport        CT   28:20  9:08 
  165  22/53   Berit Ianiri           48 F   Fairfield       CT   28:24  9:09 
  166   9/20   Bud Prenevost          54 M   Fairfield       CT   28:26  9:09 
  167  30/43   Richard Weidlich       47 M   Fairfield       CT   28:26  9:10 
  168  23/53   Kathie Fording         41 F   Westport        CT   28:31  9:11 
  169  29/42   Scott Lindwall         39 M   Fairfield       CT   28:37  9:13 
  170  31/43   Chris Kinney           42 M   Fairfield       CT   28:39  9:14 
  171  32/43   John Hamilton          46 M   Fairfield       CT   28:40  9:14 
  172  21/48   Jennifer Cippoletti    35 F   Darien          CT   28:42  9:15 
  173  24/53   Susie Armstrong        41 F   Westport        CT   28:44  9:15 
  174  30/42   Peter Tubbs            37 M   Milford         CT   28:50  9:17 
  175  25/53   Donna Beretta          45 F   Westport        CT   28:55  9:19 
  176   3/7    David Cattrell         60 M   New Canaan      CT   28:56  9:19 
  177  16/28   Carey Cattrell         23 F   New Canaan      CT   28:57  9:19 
  178  17/28   April Stein            24 F   Fairfield       CT   28:57  9:20 
  179  10/20   Eric Stein             58 M   Fairfield       CT   28:57  9:20 
  180   9/17   Andrew Allison-Godfre  13 M   Westport        CT   29:03  9:21 
  181  18/28   Luisa Azevedo          28 F   Bridgeport      CT   29:03  9:21 
  182   4/17   Jessica Adrian         11 F   Westport        CT   29:05  9:22 
  183  22/48   Shannon McCarthy       33 F   Milford         CT   29:07  9:23 
  184  19/28   Breanne Elias          26 F   Weston          CT   29:08  9:23 
  185  26/53   Nancy Zorfas           49 F   Westport        CT   29:08  9:23 
  186  20/28   Laura Mack             27 F   Milford         CT   29:09  9:23 
  187  33/43   Matt Greene            40 M   Weston          CT   29:11  9:24 
  188  23/48   Rebecca Spencer        38 F   Fairfield       CT   29:11  9:24 
  189  27/53   Terri Adrian           42 F   Westport        CT   29:15  9:25 
  190  11/20   Mark Soboslai          54 M   Westport        CT   29:16  9:25 
  191  34/43   Jim Adrian             45 M   Westport        CT   29:22  9:27 
  192  24/48   Debra Connors          35 F   Westport        CT   29:23  9:28 
  193  12/20   Andrew Cross           57 M   Fairfield       CT   29:29  9:30 
  194  25/48   Christine Rampe        34 F   Tarrytown       NY   29:31  9:30 
  195  35/43   Kevin Rampe            40 M   Tarrytown       NY   29:32  9:31 
  196  28/53   Cynthia Vozzo          43 F   Norwalk         CT   29:34  9:31 
  197  31/42   Michael Kelly          35 M   Fairfield       CT   29:38  9:33 
  198   5/17   Haley Singer            9 F   Weston          CT   29:41  9:34 
  199  29/53   Laura Riguzzi          44 F   Westport        CT   29:42  9:34 
  200  30/53   Lisa Singer            40 F   Weston          CT   29:46  9:35 

                                                                      Page 5
                               MINUTEMAN 5K
                       WESTPORT, CT   April 29, 2007
                      Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Age Sex City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ===== 
  201  31/53   Diane Hillhouse        40 F   Westport        CT   29:47  9:35 
  202   4/12   Ginny Bachman          53 F   Westport        CT   29:49  9:36 
  203  36/43   Roy Coor               42 M   Westport        CT   29:55  9:38 
  204   2/4    Dan Ramaty             70 M   Rowayton        CT   29:58  9:39 
  205  37/43   Bruce McDermott        43 M   Westport        CT   29:58  9:39 
  206  26/48   Jennifer Vynerib       36 F   Westport        CT   30:01  9:40 
  207  13/20   Kevin Carroll          51 M   Westport        CT   30:07  9:42 
  208  27/48   Amanda Gebicki         35 F   Westport        CT   30:07  9:42 
  209  32/53   Lisa Mezoff            42 F   Westport        CT   30:19  9:46 
  210   5/12   Donna Krystal          52 F   Westport        CT   30:20  9:46 
  211  28/48   Jami Delaney           33 F   Weston          CT   30:23  9:47 
  212  33/53   Geralyn Breig          45 F   Westport        CT   30:24  9:47 
  213  29/48   Stephanie Katz         31 F   Westport        CT   30:25  9:48 
  214   6/12   Ellen Mendell          51 F   Easton          CT   30:31  9:50 
  215  38/43   Steve Mendell          48 M   Easton          CT   30:32  9:50 
  216  30/48   Laura Chequer          37 F   Weston          CT   30:33  9:50 
  217  34/53   June Grieco            43 F   Stamford        CT   30:37  9:51 
  218  32/42   Todd Hutchison         37 M   Fairfield       CT   30:40  9:53 
  219  21/28   Alyson Bucolo          27 F   Fairfield       CT   30:42  9:53 
  220  33/42   Robert Beatty          31 M   Fairfield       CT   30:42  9:53 
  221  10/17   Billy Begg             11 M   Newtown         CT   30:44  9:54 
  222  35/53   Ellen Spear            40 F   Westport        CT   30:44  9:54 
  223   6/17   Kristin Manley         11 F   Westport        CT   30:46  9:55 
  224   7/17   Carlyn Shear           14 F   Westport        CT   30:48  9:55 
  225  14/18   Ryo Takano             25 M   Stamford        CT   30:50  9:56 
  226  36/53   Amy Handler            43 F   Katonah         NY   30:50  9:56 
  227  34/42   Alan Offenberg         39 M   Westport        CT   30:51  9:56 
  228  37/53   Laura Battisti         47 F   Ridgefield      CT   31:09 10:02 
  229  38/53   Catherine Burnett      41 F   New York        NY   31:14 10:03 
  230  22/28   Katherine Alvarez      23 F   Westport        CT   31:16 10:04 
  231  15/18   Marissa Shaffer        29 M   Weston          CT   31:17 10:04 
  232  14/20   David Geronemus        53 M   Westport        CT   31:21 10:06 
  233  31/48   Myrna Sitrin           36 F   Weston          CT   31:26 10:07 
  234  39/53   Melanie Champion       49 F   Meriden         CT   31:34 10:10 
  235  35/42   John Sorel             31 M   Bridgeport      CT   31:35 10:10 
  236  32/48   Rachelle Glick         38 F   Weston          CT   31:41 10:12 
  237  33/48   Lisa Dalinka           38 F   Westport        CT   31:41 10:12 
  238          Sandra Lefkowitz        0 F   Westport        CT   31:53 10:16 
  239  40/53   Nancy Blackwell        47 F   New Canaan      CT   31:55 10:17 
  240  15/20   Chuck Berle            55 M   Fairfield       CT   32:01 10:19 
  241   7/12   Abbie Kanner           55 F   Weston          CT   32:06 10:20 
  242  16/20   George Morea           52 M   Westport        CT   32:07 10:21 
  243   8/12   Cathy Walsh            52 F   Westport        CT   32:07 10:21 
  244  34/48   Michele Shyer          37 F   Easton          CT   32:16 10:23 
  245  36/42   Jamie Shyer            38 M   Easton          CT   32:16 10:23 
  246  11/17   Dylan Flood            10 M   Westport        CT   32:18 10:24 
  247  41/53   Tammara Link           40 F   Ansonia         CT   32:21 10:25 
  248  39/43   William Bennet         46 M   Bridgeport      CT   32:21 10:25 
  249  40/43   Brian Flood            47 M   Westport        CT   32:21 10:25 
  250  17/20   Frank Micciche         52 M   Norwalk         CT   32:21 10:25 

                                                                      Page 6
                               MINUTEMAN 5K
                       WESTPORT, CT   April 29, 2007
                      Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Age Sex City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ===== 
  251  18/20   Jeff Johnston          52 M   Westport        CT   32:21 10:25 
  252  35/48   Susanne Whitley        33 F   Weston          CT   32:29 10:28 
  253  36/48   Kathleen Cilbrith      37 F   Milford         CT   32:30 10:28 
  254  16/18   Joshua Steens          25 M   Easton          CT   32:35 10:30 
  255   3/5    Katya Strage           15 F   Westport        CT   32:37 10:30 
  256   3/4    Jim Stevens            74 M   Trumbull        CT   32:43 10:32 
  257  23/28   Emily Spiegelman       22 F   Westport        CT   32:46 10:33 
  258  42/53   Laura Agostini         48 F   Westport        CT   32:50 10:34 
  259  41/43   Alan Shmaruk           46 M   Westport        CT   32:52 10:35 
  260  12/17   Ben Shmaruk             8 M   Westport        CT   32:53 10:35 
  261  43/53   Nancy Simpson          45 F   Ridgefield      CT   32:58 10:37 
  262  24/28   Kate Chesny            23 F   Bridgeport      CT   33:07 10:40 
  263  25/28   Haley Grayson Lomma    23 F   Westport        CT   33:07 10:40 
  264  37/48   Tanya Sprague          37 F   Westport        CT   33:15 10:42 
  265  38/48   Rachel Frey            35 F   Westport        CT   33:15 10:42 
  266   4/5    Lindsay Gill           17 F   Fairfield       CT   33:16 10:43 
  267   5/5    Chelsea McCarthy       17 F   Fairfield       CT   33:16 10:43 
  268  44/53   Diane Millas           46 F   Wilton          CT   33:19 10:44 
  269          Mary Haas              49     Wilton          CT   33:20 10:44 
  270  45/53   Deirdre Griffin        44 F   Westport        CT   33:29 10:47 
  271   8/17   Sydney Sussman          9 F   Westport        CT   33:30 10:47 
  272  37/42   David Sussman          38 M   Westport        CT   33:30 10:47 
  273   4/7    David Gottlieb         66 M   Westport        CT   33:30 10:47 
  274  39/48   Lauren Sussman         39 F   Westport        CT   33:31 10:47 
  275   9/17   Allison Siegenfeld     12 F   Westport        CT   33:31 10:48 
  276  10/17   Bryan Schiavone        11 F   Westport        CT   33:32 10:48 
  277  11/17   Tyler Scanlin          10 F   Westport        CT   33:36 10:49 
  278  12/17   Caroline Ritter        10 F   Westport        CT   33:37 10:49 
  279  17/18   Mary Anne Brennan      28 M   Norwalk         CT   33:41 10:51 
  280  18/18   Emily D'Onofrio        27 M   Fairfield       CT   33:45 10:52 
  281  46/53   Amanda Parker          41 F   Westport        CT   33:49 10:53 
  282   5/7    Robert Mitchell        66 M   Westport        CT   33:54 10:55 
  283   6/7    Fred Herpel            60 M   Brookfield      CT   34:18 11:03 
  284  38/42   Katrina Russell        33 M   Fairfield       CT   34:26 11:05 
  285  47/53   Cheryl Fogg            44 F   Bridgeport      CT   34:28 11:06 
  286  13/17   Rhiannon Lloyd         14 F   Westport        CT   34:28 11:06 
  287  39/42   Michael Bass           35 M   Westport        CT   34:30 11:06 
  288  40/48   Pam Bass               35 F   Westport        CT   34:30 11:07 
  289  41/48   Mariko Gima Lebaron    33 F   Westport        CT   34:51 11:13 
  290  40/42   Bob Sutter             37 M                        34:58 11:16 
  291  48/53   Cheryl Driscoll        43 F   Westport        CT   35:00 11:16 
  292  49/53   Allison Allott         42 F   Westport        CT   35:09 11:19 
  293  42/43   Tony Allott            42 M   Westport        CT   35:10 11:19 
  294  42/48   Elisabeth Kelly        32 F   Fairfield       CT   35:22 11:23 
  295  19/20   Michael Klinger        51 M   Weston          CT   35:23 11:24 
  296  43/48   Karen Gisel Romanelli  31 F   Bridgeport      CT   35:24 11:24 
  297  14/17   Caroline Yost          14 F   Westport        CT   35:41 11:30 
  298  15/17   Pippa Hazlewood        13 F   Westport        CT   35:44 11:30 
  299  26/28   Kristen Herpel         24 F   Brookfield      CT   35:47 11:31 
  300   7/7    Edward Snyder          60 M   Wallingford     CT   35:48 11:32 

                                                                      Page 7
                               MINUTEMAN 5K
                       WESTPORT, CT   April 29, 2007
                      Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                  Age Sex City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===================== === === =============== == ======= ===== 
  301  44/48   Barb Myer              37 F   Norwalk         CT   36:10 11:39 
  302  41/42   Derek Goodman          36 M   Westport        CT   36:23 11:43 
  303  45/48   Jennifer Ferrante      37 F   Westport        CT   36:31 11:46 
  304  13/17   Tristan Haas           11 M   Wilton          CT   37:10 11:58 
  305  16/17   Sarah Perlee           11 F   Wilton          CT   37:23 12:02 
  306  43/43   Teri Dumpert           40 M   Fairfield       CT   37:36 12:06 
  307  46/48   Alison Ariti           30 F   Bridgeport      CT   37:43 12:09 
  308          Hillary Duncan            F   Milford         CT   37:50 12:11 
  309  42/42   Garett Palmer          31 M   Danbury         CT   37:56 12:13 
  310  27/28   Sally Casper           22 F   Bergenfield     NJ   38:14 12:19 
  311   9/12   Elena Milazzo          51 F   Bridgeport      CT   38:28 12:23 
  312  17/17   Elizabeth Robins       10 F   Westport        CT   38:59 12:33 
  313  50/53   Jane Robins            42 F   Westport        CT   39:00 12:33 
  314  10/12   Debra Shear            50 F   Westport        CT   39:14 12:38 
  315  14/17   Max Samuels            13 M   Westport        CT   39:26 12:42 
  316  15/17   William Ritter         12 M   Westport        CT   39:47 12:49 
  317  11/12   April Tome             51 F   Westport        CT   39:56 12:52 
  318  51/53   Rita McCaffrey         45 F   Mamaroneck      NY   39:56 12:52 
  319  28/28   Gina Licursi           27 F   Bridgeport      CT   39:58 12:52 
  320  47/48   Leila McKinnon         34 F   Waterbury       CT   40:04 12:54 
  321  16/17   David Kalb             12 M   Westport        CT   40:07 12:55 
  322  48/48   Kirsten Horton         38 F   Westport        CT   40:15 12:58 
  323  12/12   Dianne Barnum          55 F   Brookfield      CT   40:33 13:04 
  324   2/5    Barbara Kannapin       60 F   Ossining        NY   40:33 13:04 
  325  17/17   Ethan Goff             12 M   Westport        CT   40:36 13:04 
  326   4/4    George Whitney         88 M   Orange          CT   41:12 13:16 
  327  20/20   Mary Raimondi          53 M   Trumbull        CT   44:16 14:15 
  328   3/5    Ann Onton              63 F   Fairfield       CT   45:33 14:40 
  329   4/5    Ilene Blitzer          68 F   Scotch Plains   NJ   45:57 14:48 
  330  52/53   Christian Green        48 F   Westport        CT   46:09 14:52 
  331  53/53   Theresa Green          40 F   Westport        CT   46:10 14:52 
  332   5/5    Nan Wachen             65 F   Westport        CT   51:43 16:39 

 

******** male   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
                               MINUTEMAN 5K
                       WESTPORT, CT   April 29, 2007
                      Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Alex Hudimatch           91  25 Watertown       CT   16:29 

    2 Patrick Driscoll        462  27 Congers         NY   16:57 

    3 Adam Mulia              452  31 Brooklyn        NY   17:28 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   107 Alex Kranzlin          14 New Canaan         CT   22:04 
    2   429 Justin Manley          13 Westport           CT   22:45 
    3    59 Mikey Fitzgerald       14 Westport           CT   23:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   480 Samuel Zorfas          15 Westport           CT   21:13 
    2   215 Sam Weyrauch           15 Weston             CT   22:45 
    3   432 Cameron Mullen         15 Westport           CT   24:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   474 Jesse Gaylord          22 Westport           CT   19:31 
    2   194 Ian Spore              29 Danbury            CT   19:52 
    3   470 Souza Wagner           21 Bridgeport         CT   21:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   403 Mitch West             37 Wilton             CT   17:46 
    2   269 David Allen            36 Westport           CT   18:52 
    3   230 Yoshiyuki Nobumoto     36 Wilton             CT   20:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   484 Louis Csak             41 Stamford           CT   18:56 
    2   322 Dana Perry             45 New Canaan         CT   19:21 
    3   332 Ian Parmiter           49 Fairfield          CT   20:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   418 Roland Lochoff         51 Westport           CT   19:08 
    2   108 Richard Kurtzman       55 Norwalk            CT   22:38 
    3   473 Michael King           51 Fairfield          CT   24:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    84 Robert Hein            60 Mount Vernon       CT   23:27 
    2   356 Roland Burke           60 Creve Coeur        MO   27:16 
    3    37 David Cattrell         60 New Canaan         CT   28:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    90 John Howell            71 Easton             CT   25:08 
    2   159 Dan Ramaty             70 Rowayton           CT   29:58 
    3   423 Jim Stevens            74 Trumbull           CT   32:43 

 

******** female   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
                               MINUTEMAN 5K
                       WESTPORT, CT   April 29, 2007
                      Timing by: superracesystems.com
Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Amy Fredericks           62  41 Stamford        CT   19:08 

    2 Leslie Almeida            9  30 Stamford        CT   19:23 

    3 Deedee Scanlin          173  43 Westport        CT   21:01 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   426 Erin Begg              12 Newtown            CT   23:13 
    2   404 Callista Ohnemus        9 Katonah            NY   25:45 
    3   409 Melissa Beretta        11 Westport           CT   28:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    58 Maya Fitzgerald        16 Westport           CT   27:00 
    2   144 Philippa Nicklin       15 Westport           CT   27:06 
    3   197 Katya Strage           15 Westport           CT   32:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   411 Ellen Driscoll         25 Congers            NY   21:38 
    2    69 Annie Gorin            29 Riverside          CT   22:57 
    3   297 Danielle Belfiore      25 Stamford           CT   23:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   299 Claire Croft           33 Westport           CT   22:58 
    2   208 Wendy Walker           30 Stratford          CT   24:57 
    3   164 Jennifer Richter       37 Westport           CT   25:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    92 Gertraud Humphreys     43 Ridgefield         CT   22:56 
    2   415 Pam Karpen             40 Weston             CT   24:37 
    3    75 Barbara Greenspan      43 Westport           CT   25:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   419 Maureen Barry          56 Neptune            NY   25:25 
    2   199 Bonnie Strittmatter    53 Fairfield          CT   27:17 
    3   476 Joan Judge             50 Weston             CT   28:06 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   402 Monica Roche           68 Fairfield          CT   28:11 
    2   457 Barbara Kannapin       60 Ossining           NY   40:33 
    3   482 Ann Onton              63 Fairfield          CT   45:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com