HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

BAA Boston Marathon
CONNECTICUT FINISHERS
Boston, MA - April 21, 2008

Timing & Results by:
BAA


BibNumberFullName               Age  GenderCity               StateOfficialTimRankOverallRankOverGenderRankOverDivisiEventGroup
36       Eric M. Blake          29   M     New Britain        CT   2:24:30    23         23            20            Runners
1175     A. David Wishart       23   M     Stamford           CT   2:28:06    40         37            30            Runners
1125     Thomas Martin          26   M     Rocky Hill         CT   2:30:18    55         50            41            Runners
1085     John Larosa            26   M     New Milford        CT   2:34:26    88         81            68            Runners
1409     Juan M. Garcia Casatti 28   M     Westport           CT   2:34:43    93         85            72            Runners
1130     Michael J. Hall        27   M     New Milford        CT   2:37:36    135        126           109           Runners
1227     Jeffrey S. Niedeck     43   M     Canaan             CT   2:41:39    194        185           30            Runners
1396     Brian C. Nelson        27   M     Enfield            CT   2:44:09    258        249           205           Runners
1181     Nick J. Auyeung        24   M     Manchester         CT   2:44:25    261        252           207           Runners
1328     Jeffrey R. Watson      26   M     Stamford           CT   2:47:34    357        344           271           Runners
1378     Chris Schulten         36   M     Middlefield        CT   2:47:38    361        347           273           Runners
2838     Malcolm Watson         25   M     Westport           CT   2:48:44    401        386           308           Runners
1359     Mark J. Depalma        39   M     Southbury          CT   2:49:18    424        408           325           Runners
3085     Chad A. Reid           33   M     Storrs             CT   2:51:19    510        490           377           Runners
1486     David C. McKay         23   M     Marlborough        CT   2:53:32    615        593           453           Runners
2053     Andrew J. Yim          36   M     New Haven          CT   2:54:15    663        640           486           Runners
2972     Vincent Antonelli      42   M     Waterford          CT   2:55:22    740        715           156           Runners
3504     Edward F. McLaughlin   36   M     Stamford           CT   2:55:34    754        727           542           Runners
3401     Steven Kirsch          38   M     Ridgefield         CT   2:56:34    838        810           600           Runners
2209     Roy W. Krause          36   M     Glastonbury        CT   2:56:52    865        835           619           Runners
2700     Frederick J. Wills, Jr.23   M     Stratford          CT   2:56:56    870        840           624           Runners
2850     Chris Deming           41   M     Danbury            CT   2:57:55    977        943           211           Runners
1319     Michael J. Keenan      35   M     South Glastonbury  CT   2:58:26    1021       982           726           Runners
7463     Brad J. Overturf       41   M     Norwich            CT   2:58:27    1023       984           223           Runners
2102     Brian J. Foley         41   M     Norwalk            CT   2:58:42    1045       1006          230           Runners
2819     Torrey C. Jacobsen, III21   M     New London         CT   2:58:54    1072       1027          757           Runners
3755     James P. Wardwell      45   M     East Haddam        CT   2:59:05    1100       1050          241           Runners
2101     Matthew H. Smith       39   M     East Lyme          CT   2:59:12    1122       1072          785           Runners
3499     Cristiano C. Gloria    30   M     Glastonbury        CT   2:59:22    1144       1093          799           Runners
4786     Vin J. Lindsley        31   M     New Haven          CT   2:59:34    1179       1127          823           Runners
2875     Nadeem Ahmad           40   M     Westport           CT   3:00:08    1254       1198          276           Runners
1899     John R. Minervino      44   M     Higganum           CT   3:00:22    1272       1214          281           Runners
7292     Ulrich G. Schlegl      41   M     West Hartford      CT   3:02:24    1446       1378          326           Runners
2780     Henryk Gudelski        40   M     New Britain        CT   3:03:02    1505       1432          339           Runners
4841     Greg Gorowski          35   M     Simsbury           CT   3:03:59    1617       1536          1100          Runners
2263     Thomas J. Cook         37   M     West Hartford      CT   3:04:05    1631       1549          1110          Runners
3729     Todd G. Brown          44   M     Rocky Hill         CT   3:05:14    1769       1668          405           Runners
3920     Isha Murphy            50   M     Cromwell           CT   3:05:17    1773       1672          82            Runners
2239     Christian M. Pettker   35   M     New Haven          CT   3:05:25    1792       1690          1194          Runners
1313     Brian P. Talon         35   M     Southington        CT   3:05:39    1819       1713          1208          Runners
2714     Colleen Lynch          22   F     Milford            CT   3:05:52    1841       109           89            Runners
5310     David Moran            27   M     Hartford           CT   3:06:10    1872       1763          1238          Runners
3348     Carolyn Robin          27   F     Rocky Hill         CT   3:06:13    1875       110           90            Runners
4679     Justin J. Hall         21   M     Darien             CT   3:08:09    2133       1999          1378          Runners
3632     Steven J. Wilson       26   M     West Hartford      CT   3:08:30    2180       2041          1412          Runners
4274     Kimberly Battipaglia   36   F     New Haven          CT   3:08:44    2221       143           114           Runners
5570     Thomas J. Smith, Jr.   40   M     Wethersfield       CT   3:09:48    2403       2246          594           Runners
5761     Frank Angelillo, Jr.   40   M     Southington        CT   3:09:53    2414       2256          600           Runners
2913     Alan H. Peck           39   M     Brookfield         CT   3:10:55    2566       2395          1611          Runners
7186     Dan Germain            46   M     Newtown            CT   3:11:31    2651       2469          677           Runners
2885     Ken Pacileo            45   M     Colchester         CT   3:11:46    2684       2501          689           Runners
9972     Emily Williams         22   F     Wilton             CT   3:12:07    2741       191           158           Runners
8981     Peter A. Lofink        47   M     Brookfield         CT   3:12:22    2790       2595          729           Runners
6300     Lindsay A. Holmes      27   F     Middletown         CT   3:12:30    2811       199           163           Runners
6804     John E. Paggioli       42   M     Marlborough        CT   3:12:37    2827       2627          741           Runners
6364     Chele Modica           35   M     Ridgefield         CT   3:12:45    2850       2646          1748          Runners
13398    Tina D. Senft          24   F     Groton             CT   3:12:45    2852       205           167           Runners
4056     Aaron Meberg           26   M     Bristol            CT   3:13:19    2931       2718          1787          Runners
7372     Jennifer K. Irwin      20   F     New Canaan         CT   3:13:23    2946       215           176           Runners
7969     Tom Robey              48   M     New Canaan         CT   3:13:30    2969       2752          789           Runners
4207     Neal M. Leibowitz      39   M     South Windsor      CT   3:13:35    2986       2766          1806          Runners
3945     Jared Madden           31   M     Windsor            CT   3:13:35    2987       2767          1807          Runners
5419     Jacob Gramlich         29   M     New Haven          CT   3:14:02    3071       2836          1842          Runners
7098     John R. Hadcock, PhD.  49   M     East Lyme          CT   3:14:18    3106       2866          837           Runners
6611     Christopher Ruser      36   M     Guilford           CT   3:14:19    3110       2869          1861          Runners
5520     Joseph F. Domogala     30   M     Milford            CT   3:14:34    3156       2907          1888          Runners
5946     George S. Nelson       54   M     Cos Cob            CT   3:14:38    3171       2920          166           Runners
11962    Kristina M. Depeau     25   F     New Haven          CT   3:15:04    3264       258           218           Runners
4478     Martin Keibel, M.D.    56   M     Manchester         CT   3:15:13    3292       3029          177           Runners
5203     Charles F. Buzinsky    62   M     Wallingford        CT   3:15:32    3357       3084          8             Runners
10505    Douglas B. Lee         47   M     Sherman            CT   3:15:40    3382       3107          929           Runners
2745     Gareth D. Bye          45   M     West Hartford      CT   3:15:52    3427       3139          946           Runners
2692     John Shepherd          52   M     Essex              CT   3:16:09    3473       3177          197           Runners
2727     Scott F. Wojnarowicz   31   M     Rocky Hill         CT   3:16:37    3567       3259          2042          Runners
4803     Stephen R. Ogden       25   M     New Haven          CT   3:16:37    3568       3260          2043          Runners
9054     Carl Mehlhope          50   M     Darien             CT   3:17:01    3641       3320          216           Runners
7012     James B. Nelson        43   M     Granby             CT   3:17:05    3663       3340          1037          Runners
5891     Amanda W. Hill         36   F     Wethersfield       CT   3:17:27    3737       333           272           Runners
11553    Jason Bitgood          46   M     Moosup             CT   3:17:36    3776       3437          1080          Runners
12473    Martin Van Walsum      50   M     Simsbury           CT   3:18:07    3869       3511          237           Runners
25293    Rey F. Ramos           32   M     New Haven          CT   3:19:06    4101       3700          2216          Runners
9982     Amanda L. Parrish      25   F     Westport           CT   3:19:24    4167       417           339           Runners
3179     Sean M. Betesh         22   M     Danbury            CT   3:19:36    4203       3778          2241          Runners
2561     Max S. Wunderle        37   M     West Simsbury      CT   3:19:45    4239       3811          2259          Runners
22879    Tyler S. Carr          44   M     Ridgefield         CT   3:19:59    4279       3840          1279          Runners
4309     Jason Dufour           34   M     Bristol            CT   3:20:40    4413       3933          2314          Runners
7966     Jeffrey P. Radziunas   42   M     Wallingford        CT   3:20:44    4427       3945          1328          Runners
5956     Michael Tartar         37   M     Manchester         CT   3:20:49    4446       3961          2325          Runners
8532     Heather Shaw           32   F     Middletown         CT   3:20:55    4461       492           397           Runners
8474     Al Arbuckle            44   M     Waterbury          CT   3:21:05    4493       3992          1354          Runners
9274     Vance R. Carter        52   M     Danielson          CT   3:21:51    4664       4121          306           Runners
9691     John Krasniewicz       57   M     Old Greenwich      CT   3:21:55    4685       4137          313           Runners
5083     Bart M. Guthrie        44   M     Southington        CT   3:22:00    4693       4144          1425          Runners
7376     Matthew R. Mette       51   M     Sharon             CT   3:22:21    4760       4191          331           Runners
3622     Harry Lepp             51   M     Danielson          CT   3:22:40    4811       4235          340           Runners
6142     Douglas Casey          41   M     Simsbury           CT   3:23:08    4923       4314          1503          Runners
7163     Mark S. Buongiorno     40   M     Tolland            CT   3:23:09    4927       4317          1505          Runners
7031     Daniel G. Barton       52   M     New Milford        CT   3:23:29    5016       4384          371           Runners
5297     Patrick Flynn          52   M     Monroe             CT   3:23:32    5027       4393          373           Runners
10143    Robin N. Evans         27   F     New Haven          CT   3:23:35    5043       640           522           Runners
8160     Mark Chamberlin        42   M     Bethel             CT   3:23:41    5060       4416          1554          Runners
9046     Paul D. Thompson       60   M     Simsbury           CT   3:24:01    5127       4466          16            Runners
16288    Michele Simaitis       20   F     Litchfield         CT   3:24:08    5144       666           542           Runners
3367     Enrique R. Schaerer    25   M     New Haven          CT   3:24:12    5162       4493          2500          Runners
6235     Lars E. Jorgensen      44   M     Trumbull           CT   3:24:18    5178       4503          1598          Runners
26434    Bernie C. Sezon        46   M     Easton             CT   3:24:21    5185       4508          1601          Runners
9616     Michael P. Del Sole    54   M     Middletown         CT   3:24:24    5195       4517          387           Runners
6516     Ryan O'Connell         35   M     North Haven        CT   3:24:39    5269       4571          2531          Runners
11887    Bret A. Morrow         47   M     Hamden             CT   3:24:50    5309       4598          1643          Runners
4578     Annette Barbay         37   F     Uncasville         CT   3:24:52    5321       716           579           Runners
2924     Mark Davison           39   M     Hamden             CT   3:25:03    5364       4639          2546          Runners
7220     Art Byram              44   M     Glastonbury        CT   3:25:08    5376       4646          1671          Runners
8679     Steve Landowne         45   M     Westport           CT   3:25:24    5451       4706          1701          Runners
7295     Dana Perry             46   M     New Canaan         CT   3:25:27    5459       4709          1703          Runners
7227     Richard H. Ballinger   54   M     Hamden             CT   3:25:35    5491       4730          421           Runners
9030     Thomas R. Stottlemyer  40   M     Mystic             CT   3:25:37    5498       4736          1719          Runners
9799     Patrick Canzius        49   M     Waterbury          CT   3:25:47    5547       4776          1742          Runners
10133    Glenn M. Rich, M.D.    48   M     Trumbull           CT   3:25:49    5560       4786          1746          Runners
10259    John C. Gilbeaux       46   M     Avon               CT   3:25:52    5565       4791          1748          Runners
8078     Scott C. Harrison      54   M     Darien             CT   3:26:25    5685       4873          451           Runners
5147     Bruce Beebe            46   M     Madison            CT   3:26:35    5710       4890          1792          Runners
12234    Joseph T. Tomanelli, M.47   M     Cheshire           CT   3:26:38    5725       4897          1797          Runners
10389    Christine A. Gannon    42   F     Fairfield          CT   3:26:49    5766       839           153           Runners
15073    Megs A. Didario        23   F     Stamford           CT   3:26:56    5792       847           676           Runners
13210    Duane A. Beffa-Negrini 56   M     Stafford           CT   3:27:10    5859       4989          479           Runners
6190     Joe Kidder             50   M     Manchester         CT   3:27:27    5933       5042          491           Runners
24393    Edward A. Nolan, Jr.   56   M     Old Greenwich      CT   3:27:28    5937       5045          492           Runners
5529     Lindsay D'Anna         24   M     Milford            CT   3:27:39    5989       5083          2665          Runners
17754    Ed Sandifer            56   M     Newtown            CT   3:27:40    5996       5088          496           Runners
7766     Peter A. Dibiaso       41   M     Colchester         CT   3:27:44    6013       5102          1908          Runners
F104     Heather M. Bessette    44   F     Mystic             CT   3:27:46    6027       916           170           Runners
14696    Stephanie M. Stote     24   F     Stamford           CT   3:27:46    6028       917           729           Runners
9930     Laura Del Biondo       24   F     Farmington         CT   3:27:50    6049       922           733           Runners
8853     Tim Kesselring         40   M     Guilford           CT   3:28:12    6163       5205          1967          Runners
12418    Carolyn S. Kennedy     45   F     Milford            CT   3:28:29    6242       991           189           Runners
4978     Kent E. Haehl          41   M     Fairfield          CT   3:28:33    6263       5268          2002          Runners
3683     Charles S. Webb, IV    21   M     New Canaan         CT   3:28:47    6323       5304          2719          Runners
9581     Michael P. Munroe      49   M     Newington          CT   3:29:17    6487       5413          2068          Runners
8947     Craig R. Larsen, Esq   45   M     Glastonbury        CT   3:29:19    6495       5420          2071          Runners
9942     Peter B. Pfister       48   M     Darien             CT   3:29:20    6501       5425          2075          Runners
11607    Brian Mcilrath         56   M     Danbury            CT   3:29:26    6528       5446          576           Runners
6111     Gary A. Hida           46   M     New Milford        CT   3:29:36    6592       5487          2108          Runners
11441    Alison Gallerani       40   F     Uncasville         CT   3:30:10    6739       1162          242           Runners
9717     Thomas J. Menner       45   M     West Hartford      CT   3:30:15    6764       5593          2165          Runners
8620     Denny Lo               42   M     Bethlehem          CT   3:30:19    6783       5607          2173          Runners
13272    Alan R. Heyer, Sr.     51   M     Clinton            CT   3:30:19    6784       5608          608           Runners
7634     Raymond Shaw, Jr.      44   M     Middletown         CT   3:30:32    6840       5649          2199          Runners
12186    Linda Kulinski         38   F     Barkhamsted        CT   3:30:36    6853       1198          922           Runners
9749     Al Garvey              50   M     Enfield            CT   3:30:49    6915       5692          624           Runners
10383    Christina C. Batton    36   F     Stamford           CT   3:31:21    7039       1276          986           Runners
2461     Peter Convard          40   M     North Haven        CT   3:31:55    7172       5846          2288          Runners
16508    Elizabeth M. Polzello  40   F     Trumbull           CT   3:32:09    7239       1349          286           Runners
7476     Mark G. Foster         42   M     Bethel             CT   3:32:24    7300       5927          2320          Runners
6496     Joseph M. Turk         39   M     Gales Ferry        CT   3:32:39    7365       5962          2889          Runners
14816    Erin M. Merritt        24   F     Trumbull           CT   3:32:48    7405       1414          1081          Runners
15079    Charlotte Dequeker     35   F     Greenwich          CT   3:33:03    7451       1435          1098          Runners
10951    Frederick Scalzi       49   M     Naugatuck          CT   3:33:07    7460       6022          2364          Runners
7120     Dale T. Toce, M.D.     46   M     South Windsor      CT   3:33:37    7590       6089          2387          Runners
11503    Gene Cronin            46   M     Avon               CT   3:33:37    7591       6090          2388          Runners
13108    David F. Keeffe        51   M     New Canaan         CT   3:33:38    7595       6093          738           Runners
14285    Michelle Desmarais     38   F     Bristol            CT   3:33:41    7609       1509          1150          Runners
15121    Mohsen Safari          57   M     Groton             CT   3:33:45    7628       6109          744           Runners
11526    Fernanda B. Jacobs     40   F     Avon               CT   3:34:23    7800       1598          339           Runners
6741     Scott Turco            35   M     South Windsor      CT   3:34:27    7817       6216          2956          Runners
7731     Mark Berry             46   M     Old Saybrook       CT   3:34:32    7842       6230          2446          Runners
2356     Jeffrey Molson         46   M     Avon               CT   3:34:50    7908       6275          2469          Runners
14427    Kathleen M. Braga      35   F     Farmington         CT   3:34:54    7932       1640          1252          Runners
8041     Michael A. Ruospo      43   M     Stratford          CT   3:35:13    8025       6340          2500          Runners
13656    Karen Defelice         44   F     Fairfield          CT   3:35:49    8168       1748          380           Runners
13535    Pat A. Ferrigno        55   M     Storrs             CT   3:36:17    8301       6483          862           Runners
15755    Amy Steffen            32   F     Killingworth       CT   3:36:42    8402       1862          1417          Runners
24437    Scott Edwards          44   M     North Stonington   CT   3:37:09    8520       6604          2606          Runners
14963    Miwako Ohta-Agresta    42   F     Burlington         CT   3:37:15    8548       1930          418           Runners
23006    Radoslaw Zapert        53   M     Norwalk            CT   3:37:16    8554       6620          908           Runners
15845    Nancy K. Fitzgibbon    44   F     Rocky Hill         CT   3:37:39    8660       1988          444           Runners
16476    Melissa Reynolds       32   F     Wallingford        CT   3:37:47    8698       2005          1510          Runners
26548    Bienvenido Almodovar   44   M     West Hartford      CT   3:38:39    8927       6829          2703          Runners
25989    Richard B. Lee         35   M     Danbury            CT   3:38:49    8983       6857          3097          Runners
12065    Richard P. Rice        48   M     Uncasville         CT   3:39:21    9119       6930          2757          Runners
17084    Amy E. Wadsworth       37   F     West Hartford      CT   3:39:50    9252       2250          1689          Runners
12019    Thomas G. Taylor       47   M     Clinton            CT   3:40:00    9292       7024          2804          Runners
15720    Keith E. Almeida       56   M     Enfield            CT   3:40:00    9294       7025          1020          Runners
14156    Howard L. Ball         53   M     Manchester         CT   3:40:21    9381       7070          1034          Runners
6755     Mike Shanahan          37   M     Greenwich          CT   3:40:26    9398       7077          3145          Runners
12566    Amy M. Sorensen        35   F     Middlefield        CT   3:40:41    9460       2349          1752          Runners
17855    Jodi L. Ramanan        35   F     South Glastonbury  CT   3:41:09    9564       2396          1786          Runners
10578    Steve Martin           48   M     Rocky Hill         CT   3:41:12    9584       7176          2865          Runners
11464    Daniel Lynch           46   M     Bridgewater        CT   3:41:13    9586       7177          2866          Runners
17268    Kevin R. Lloyd         55   M     Darien             CT   3:41:28    9651       7213          1089          Runners
15563    Erin L. Fitzpatrick    29   F     Norwalk            CT   3:42:23    9910       2571          1900          Runners
6169     Scott Gac              35   M     Glastonbury        CT   3:42:34    9966       7371          3201          Runners
14621    Sarah Greer            24   F     Wethersfield       CT   3:42:50    10050      2633          1943          Runners
8030     Carl Ficks             44   M     Farmington         CT   3:42:59    10093      7441          2964          Runners
25076    Tim J. Judson          20   M     Suffield           CT   3:43:04    10121      7460          3213          Runners
15697    Allyson M. King        26   F     Hartford           CT   3:43:21    10190      2700          1985          Runners
15150    Stacey A. Miller       41   F     Guilford           CT   3:43:26    10216      2716          651           Runners
15015    Thomas P. Gardella     57   M     Seymour            CT   3:43:30    10241      7514          1207          Runners
11766    Tina M. Daniels        37   F     Waterford          CT   3:43:34    10256      2732          2003          Runners
1720     Bryan T. MacWilliams   22   M     Windham            CT   3:43:52    10322      7561          3231          Runners
13435    Kristina L. Plourde    26   F     Rockfall           CT   3:44:01    10375      2794          2045          Runners
14122    Stephen J. Kontra      52   M     Easton             CT   3:44:03    10393      7588          1236          Runners
15448    Renee Shiller          33   F     Glastonbury        CT   3:44:24    10485      2847          2081          Runners
18612    Maryanne Lynch         54   F     West Hartford      CT   3:45:23    10780      2988          78            Runners
17681    Kellie M. Brown        38   F     Stamford           CT   3:45:32    10821      3013          2179          Runners
16628    Bill D. Blair          57   M     Cheshire           CT   3:45:45    10878      7838          1317          Runners
10669    Sean C. Keenan, PhD.   46   M     Norwalk            CT   3:46:20    11015      7904          3156          Runners
22576    Matthew W. Burrows     33   M     Stamford           CT   3:46:32    11073      7934          3300          Runners
10354    Denny White            54   M     Trumbull           CT   3:46:38    11101      7947          1357          Runners
17673    Karen Febbraio         55   F     Guilford           CT   3:46:43    11122      3165          82            Runners
19083    Gretchen C. Carlson    41   F     Branfod            CT   3:46:46    11140      3177          807           Runners
11035    Edwin T. Markham       48   M     Darien             CT   3:47:18    11299      8049          3208          Runners
24683    Karen V. Alexander     42   F     Sandy Hook         CT   3:47:21    11308      3257          833           Runners
22196    Eric J. Beverly        38   M     Pawcatuck          CT   3:47:30    11349      8072          3335          Runners
24390    Jeffrey P. Doyle       43   M     Cos Cob            CT   3:48:12    11522      8170          3254          Runners
10826    Dilton A. Dornelas     46   M     West Hartford      CT   3:48:18    11539      8182          3262          Runners
12962    Miguel D. Ramirez, PhD.51   M     Wethersfield       CT   3:48:19    11543      8186          1433          Runners
16730    Jennifer S. Sechan     38   F     New Canaan         CT   3:48:31    11593      3382          2402          Runners
12035    Joseph T. Brady        49   M     Fairfield          CT   3:48:38    11635      8231          3282          Runners
25932    Lisa F. Asadourian     36   F     Wethersfield       CT   3:49:30    11860      3520          2478          Runners
11367    Brian T. O'Day         46   M     Fairfield          CT   3:50:21    12088      8438          3350          Runners
13273    Peter Varone           50   M     Shelton            CT   3:50:37    12159      8464          1526          Runners
18545    Gail Jaques            48   F     Rowayton           CT   3:50:48    12205      3718          1006          Runners
18625    Carol A. Rose          41   F     Ledyard            CT   3:50:58    12235      3733          1012          Runners
15371    Claudia A. Kefor       46   F     Glastonbury        CT   3:51:01    12249      3742          1014          Runners
15372    Pam G. Grande          46   F     Glastonbury        CT   3:51:01    12250      3743          1015          Runners
14497    Candice M. Lamar       26   F     Manchester         CT   3:51:22    12346      3801          2616          Runners
22454    James D. Guidice       39   M     Simsbury           CT   3:51:28    12363      8553          3439          Runners
13598    Christopher Allen      51   M     Trumbull           CT   3:51:36    12395      8570          1567          Runners
16818    Karen P. Farnum        42   F     Tolland            CT   3:51:40    12406      3832          1052          Runners
22447    Richard Giveans        42   M     Portland           CT   3:51:50    12450      8592          3408          Runners
18316    Joan Darling           44   F     Killingworth       CT   3:52:02    12502      3889          1075          Runners
18759    Ginny Welch            46   F     Manchester         CT   3:52:03    12506      3891          1077          Runners
26588    Joseph E. Laskey       43   M     Monroe             CT   3:52:52    12729      8726          3454          Runners
24033    David M. Acselrod      42   M     Westport           CT   3:52:56    12745      8736          3457          Runners
26127    Will Gross             54   M     Ridgefield         CT   3:53:24    12867      8798          1644          Runners
16593    Debbie Francis         52   F     Watertown          CT   3:53:28    12892      4083          145           Runners
5274     Karl G. Christiansen   45   M     Niantic            CT   3:53:32    12913      8816          3485          Runners
18485    Laura Amble            47   F     Farmington         CT   3:53:50    12983      4138          1189          Runners
17928    Salvatore Rapacciuolo  60   M     New Haven          CT   3:53:51    12988      8850          178           Runners
11639    Amy Bishop             27   F     Mansfield          CT   3:54:10    13067      4184          2812          Runners
21677    Kerry A. Milner        40   F     Stratford          CT   3:54:22    13117      4216          1224          Runners
25936    David E. Hovey         45   M     Hebron             CT   3:54:25    13132      8908          3517          Runners
16322    Christine Asaro        39   F     Trumbull           CT   3:54:26    13137      4226          2835          Runners
15451    Melanie Borsari        28   F     New Haven          CT   3:54:54    13250      4289          2865          Runners
12965    James C. Wickwire, M.D.50   M     Avon               CT   3:54:59    13280      8979          1706          Runners
17449    John P. Lloyd          56   M     Avon               CT   3:55:00    13288      8986          1709          Runners
17692    Linda E. Cordova       43   F     Hamden             CT   3:55:35    13438      4387          1301          Runners
13359    Jill S. Wine           40   F     Weatogue           CT   3:55:51    13500      4422          1318          Runners
26683    Meagan L. Conklin      26   F     West Haven         CT   3:56:03    13545      4445          2942          Runners
17330    Steven Sonkin          56   M     Weston             CT   3:56:15    13589      9120          1761          Runners
17075    Dora L. Paz            48   F     Riverside          CT   3:56:17    13602      4474          1340          Runners
26644    Gary Trombley          45   M     Franklin           CT   3:56:19    13617      9137          3598          Runners
9239     Ichiro Tamura          45   M     Cos Cob            CT   3:56:40    13717      9183          3613          Runners
15736    Tracy L. Citron        42   F     East Lyme          CT   3:56:41    13723      4540          1374          Runners
19706    Donna A. Schneider     45   F     East Lyme          CT   3:56:41    13726      4541          1375          Runners
23532    Christopher W. Bryant  34   M     Glastonbury        CT   3:56:47    13755      9203          3572          Runners
22321    Hugh J. Plunkett, Jr.  40   M     Branford           CT   3:57:12    13862      9243          3642          Runners
14461    Jessica N. Cini        29   F     Niantic            CT   3:57:15    13880      4628          3017          Runners
25910    Melanie P. Diamanti    35   F     Pawcatuck          CT   3:57:18    13898      4637          3021          Runners
22584    Jennifer N. Gregoretti 36   F     Cheshire           CT   3:57:29    13948      4673          3033          Runners
19604    Lindy Olewine          59   F     Lebanon            CT   3:57:58    14081      4745          186           Runners
18695    Laura Stanley          41   F     Wallingford        CT   3:58:11    14129      4771          1495          Runners
19103    Laurie Mosley          47   F     Goshen             CT   3:58:22    14159      4789          1505          Runners
14697    Dana R. Cooreman       24   F     New Haven          CT   3:58:22    14164      4792          3081          Runners
8151     David S. Keating       48   M     New Britain        CT   3:58:27    14193      9386          3677          Runners
16321    Charles Brenker        56   M     Lisbon             CT   3:58:43    14256      9418          1873          Runners
19217    Karen L. Raps          46   F     Brookfield         CT   3:58:45    14264      4841          1529          Runners
16693    Yvonne Rubin           41   F     East Haddam        CT   3:59:10    14356      4891          1557          Runners
19692    Yolande Miracle-Colburn47   F     Norwalk            CT   3:59:27    14430      4935          1574          Runners
23577    Frans Hijkoop          47   M     New Canaan         CT   3:59:37    14464      9512          3711          Runners
5425     Jake A. Corbett        20   M     Killingworth       CT   3:59:38    14469      9515          3645          Runners
18423    Judy S. Miller         41   F     New Canaan         CT   3:59:40    14473      4956          1586          Runners
18246    Karen C. Barbone       44   F     Canterbury         CT   3:59:41    14482      4961          1588          Runners
19308    Geralyn Tagatac        45   F     Hamden             CT   3:59:48    14508      4974          1596          Runners
12288    Rebecca H. Burke       32   F     Middletown         CT   4:00:53    14733      5109          3211          Runners
19910    Susan C. Birkhead      53   F     Stafford Springs   CT   4:01:11    14788      5138          231           Runners
26509    Tricky A. Tanksley     28   F     Gales Ferry        CT   4:01:27    14836      5172          3237          Runners
25661    Michael T. Downs       37   M     Granby             CT   4:01:40    14875      9683          3678          Runners
12232    Gregory L. Ritzinger   51   M     Newtown            CT   4:01:58    14920      9705          1974          Runners
19226    Cindy L. Convard       47   F     North Haven        CT   4:01:59    14924      5218          1705          Runners
20738    Anton Deiters          67   M     Ridgefield         CT   4:02:33    15041      9756          279           Runners
15176    Eilish B. Chalker      30   F     Torrington         CT   4:02:35    15050      5292          3293          Runners
24172    Tara A. Burke          34   F     Southport          CT   4:05:28    15524      5573          3410          Runners
24177    Tim P. Burke           36   M     Southport          CT   4:05:28    15528      9953          3749          Runners
19202    Joseph Rorick          63   M     Bethel             CT   4:05:40    15564      9963          308           Runners
26339    Kitty P. Ijams         43   F     Weston             CT   4:05:56    15601      5626          1862          Runners
26647    Lynne M. Hill          42   F     Sprague            CT   4:06:25    15681      5674          1885          Runners
22596    Christopher T. Roos    38   M     Fairfield          CT   4:06:39    15706      10019         3764          Runners
3949     Kenneth Merrick        39   M     New Fairfield      CT   4:07:11    15803      10055         3772          Runners
23519    Anne P. Waldron        40   F     Riverside          CT   4:07:13    15806      5750          1924          Runners
12180    Ralph J. Martin        50   M     Plainville         CT   4:07:17    15817      10063         2086          Runners
19307    Andrea K. Borella      51   F     Danielson          CT   4:07:33    15861      5783          329           Runners
17769    Phyllis R. Bartoli, PhD46   F     Brookfield         CT   4:07:48    15893      5802          1947          Runners
10876    Rebecca L. Stearns     23   F     Vernon             CT   4:07:50    15899      5805          3502          Runners
19841    Ed J. O'Connell, PhD.  68   M     Branford           CT   4:08:01    15928      10107         334           Runners
26570    Robert B. Maxwell      27   M     Groton             CT   4:08:07    15947      10113         3783          Runners
19562    Kim Hooper-Stanley     45   F     Bethel             CT   4:08:45    16054      5891          1984          Runners
21509    Christina F. Karpinski 22   F     Huntington         CT   4:09:10    16118      5922          3547          Runners
19568    Carol D. Dillon        60   F     Old Saybrook       CT   4:09:16    16131      5928          26            Runners
16686    Robert Francis         59   M     Branford           CT   4:09:24    16151      10214         2132          Runners
19096    Ronnie Behringer       50   F     Norwalk            CT   4:10:39    16335      6031          376           Runners
19314    Christine K. Brooks    50   F     West Hartford      CT   4:11:04    16387      6058          384           Runners
18524    Brenda A. Cronin       43   F     Avon               CT   4:11:10    16397      6062          2050          Runners
20176    Dick W. Edmonds        61   M     East Hampton       CT   4:11:41    16486      10385         382           Runners
15018    Cliora Rosa            34   F     Groton             CT   4:11:44    16493      6105          3621          Runners
25735    Gino Deliseo           38   M     Rocky Hill         CT   4:11:59    16526      10407         3850          Runners
25729    Deborah L. Povinelli   35   F     Ridgefield         CT   4:14:04    16811      6274          3681          Runners
20328    Frank J. Mairano       61   M     Collinsville       CT   4:14:14    16842      10550         412           Runners
20071    Bill Schwarz           64   M     Manchester         CT   4:15:56    17067      10656         433           Runners
23093    Liz B. Lundregan       37   F     Fairfield          CT   4:16:10    17095      6425          3737          Runners
19059    Margaret A. Donnelly   41   F     Bloomfield         CT   4:16:24    17125      6447          2216          Runners
22451    Thomas J. Golembeski   34   M     West Hartford      CT   4:16:37    17160      10693         3931          Runners
2050     Michael Gyulay         38   M     Wallingford        CT   4:17:16    17240      10728         3947          Runners
13274    Bryce P. Brady         52   M     East Granby        CT   4:17:21    17251      10732         2287          Runners
25449    John F. Kennedy        32   M     Simsbury           CT   4:17:21    17255      10735         3949          Runners
21689    Marilyn L. Walker      35   F     West Hartford      CT   4:17:29    17269      6529          3780          Runners
20108    Joan M. Munroe         53   F     Newington          CT   4:17:44    17306      6554          467           Runners
22292    Michael Lage           44   M     West Hartford      CT   4:17:54    17319      10759         4037          Runners
26533    Craig R. Hayes         28   M     Branford           CT   4:18:40    17398      10793         3968          Runners
21946    Katie R. Greehan       28   F     Stamford           CT   4:18:52    17423      6619          3814          Runners
22940    Henry D. Hall          53   M     Farmington         CT   4:19:58    17547      10864         2316          Runners
25282    Robert B. Niedbala     60   M     Norwich            CT   4:20:25    17607      10903         474           Runners
26311    Lynne Yaverski         37   F     Monroe             CT   4:20:47    17657      6733          3861          Runners
20441    Elizabeth Paturas      53   F     Orange             CT   4:20:49    17662      6735          510           Runners
26583    John W. Carpenter      40   M     Woodbury           CT   4:21:12    17702      10945         4082          Runners
26019    Melissa A. Fournier    26   F     Hamden             CT   4:22:24    17820      6826          3898          Runners
20301    Susan Berlam           47   F     Pawcatuck          CT   4:23:05    17888      6857          2365          Runners
17565    Donald A. Martin       57   M     Plantsville        CT   4:23:15    17906      11039         2360          Runners
17316    Ellen C. Griffing      51   F     East Granby        CT   4:23:19    17911      6870          541           Runners
25281    Laura R. Ment          59   F     New Haven          CT   4:25:16    18135      6982          572           Runners
24440    Peggy R. Pelland       51   F     North Stonington   CT   4:25:25    18149      6993          577           Runners
21684    Leonard R. Bradley     44   M     Oxford             CT   4:25:44    18189      11172         4152          Runners
24900    Jessica L. Doutre      25   F     West Hartford      CT   4:25:49    18196      7021          3983          Runners
22689    Daniel Fico            22   M     Monroe             CT   4:26:03    18224      11189         4084          Runners
23266    Julie A. Weber         39   F     Newtown            CT   4:26:53    18328      7092          4008          Runners
22089    Lisa Edwards           40   F     Simsbury           CT   4:27:13    18368      7119          2452          Runners
20171    Dawne M. Paulhus       46   F     West Hartford      CT   4:27:44    18424      7148          2467          Runners
6810     Matthew R. Fritz       37   M     Meriden            CT   4:27:54    18442      11287         4112          Runners
23967    Craig H. Morrison      63   M     Bethel             CT   4:28:10    18475      11304         549           Runners
22616    Michael W. Dunne       48   M     Old Saybrook       CT   4:28:19    18490      11311         4186          Runners
24383    Bob Galvin             48   M     Ridgefield         CT   4:28:26    18506      11321         4189          Runners
11541    Megan E. Fitzgerald    27   F     Gales Ferry        CT   4:28:51    18553      7212          4048          Runners
24845    Tim Lawlor             21   M     Somers             CT   4:29:14    18594      11366         4128          Runners
12144    Jack Sirotnik          54   M     Milford            CT   4:29:49    18667      11399         2443          Runners
21077    Lisa G. Hanrahan       60   F     Stamford           CT   4:32:52    18892      7390          69            Runners
23757    Joel P. Roy            47   M     Cromwell           CT   4:33:21    18930      11525         4240          Runners
17904    Lisa Besman            40   F     Manchester         CT   4:34:29    19025      7460          2560          Runners
17790    Lynn Costa             38   F     Glastonbury        CT   4:34:29    19026      7461          4164          Runners
15801    Christine M. Crocker   27   F     Portland           CT   4:34:39    19036      7470          4169          Runners
20829    Pat Mariano            56   F     Cheshire           CT   4:34:39    19038      7472          663           Runners
25793    Kenneth L. Burke       61   M     Southbury          CT   4:35:30    19110      11605         604           Runners
20302    Tom Caporaso           64   M     Monroe             CT   4:37:10    19234      11663         616           Runners
5484     Valentin Lopes         26   M     Bridgeport         CT   4:37:37    19262      11680         4232          Runners
26752    David W. Major         41   M     Dairen             CT   4:38:12    19300      11699         4286          Runners
24395    Kristy M. Pacelli      27   F     Norwalk            CT   4:39:36    19402      7648          4242          Runners
23766    Mark C. Pombo          38   M     Branford           CT   4:40:20    19442      11771         4269          Runners
26508    Sarah J. Brouillier    25   F     New London         CT   4:41:18    19505      7698          4261          Runners
23261    Chane C. Cullens       51   M     Sandy Hook         CT   4:41:35    19526      11822         2535          Runners
12950    Kimberly J. Snow       26   F     Hamden             CT   4:42:19    19595      7741          4280          Runners
16715    Javier Aponte          36   M     Hartford           CT   4:42:26    19607      11862         4305          Runners
21564    Christine C. Sorenson  32   F     Avon               CT   4:42:27    19610      7747          4282          Runners
10240    John F. Stevenson      49   M     New Canaan         CT   4:43:55    19717      11920         4338          Runners
21213    Fred J. Verrilli       54   M     Tolland            CT   4:44:56    19784      11955         2573          Runners
25835    Sameh A. Hassan        38   M     Danbury            CT   4:45:24    19811      11967         4337          Runners
23314    Anthony M. Samuelian   61   M     Milford            CT   4:45:40    19832      11982         656           Runners
22045    Sal A. Terranova       49   M     Milford            CT   4:45:54    19848      11991         4358          Runners
19271    Maureen Devlin         53   F     Milford            CT   4:45:55    19849      7858          736           Runners
22472    Gary Higginson         39   M     East Haddam        CT   4:46:54    19906      12021         4353          Runners
22153    Andrea L. Birmingham   43   F     Colchester         CT   4:48:30    20014      7944          2712          Runners
18091    Sheila Kelly           47   F     Watertown          CT   4:49:22    20067      7971          2721          Runners
23774    Jeffrey A. Johnston    53   M     Westport           CT   4:49:51    20097      12114         2602          Runners
24443    Tara A. Gerber         26   F     Farmington         CT   4:51:32    20178      8027          4417          Runners
26777    Joshua M. Brown        36   M     Portland           CT   4:51:46    20198      12162         4404          Runners
21960    Hal A. Vita, III       20   M     Somers             CT   4:53:09    20274      12204         4418          Runners
22111    Lindsay N. Caruso      26   F     Darien             CT   4:54:38    20357      8115          4469          Runners
23903    Claire S. Nicklas      45   F     Westport           CT   4:55:29    20409      8140          2760          Runners
26395    Peter F. Briggeman     50   M     Manchester         CT   4:55:50    20427      12280         2633          Runners
21972    Kathleen A. Vita       48   F     Somers             CT   4:58:17    20535      8205          2783          Runners
25927    Richard Faeh           60   M     Ridgefield         CT   5:00:30    20654      12389         716           Runners
24765    Thomas J. Benedict     42   M     East Hampton       CT   5:02:19    20730      12425         4480          Runners
25141    Steve Lazrove          55   M     Branford           CT   5:03:09    20772      12442         2662          Runners
24409    Susan McCarthy         50   F     Pawcatuck          CT   5:03:25    20782      8334          799           Runners
24252    Krissie Hatten         33   F     West Hartford      CT   5:04:51    20840      8368          4599          Runners
24257    Bobbi Moran            41   F     West Hartford      CT   5:04:51    20841      8369          2826          Runners
22172    K Tucker Andersen      65   M     Warren             CT   5:04:56    20843      12474         724           Runners
16363    Darce C. Vedrich       45   F     Milford            CT   5:05:21    20860      8377          2829          Runners
17783    Robert T. Whiteley     55   M     Somers             CT   5:07:23    20918      12515         2678          Runners
23122    Thomas H. Abrams       53   M     Newtown            CT   5:09:59    21002      12560         2690          Runners
22629    Douglas G. Helbig      26   M     Stamford           CT   5:13:34    21120      12623         4559          Runners
21971    Curtis F. Brockelman, J39   M     Greenwich          CT   5:16:22    21197      12663         4572          Runners
23762    Michael J. Levesque    48   M     Madison            CT   5:18:28    21256      12691         4543          Runners
24455    Bruce C. Larson        60   M     New Milford        CT   5:19:41    21293      12710         760           Runners
23243    Jacquelyn L. Davis     46   F     Stamford           CT   5:19:49    21300      8589          2894          Runners
25466    Denis J. O'Donnell     40   M     Darien             CT   5:21:59    21351      12742         4556          Runners
22301    Kristen M. Lester      42   F     Quaker Hill        CT   5:23:14    21386      8634          2904          Runners
26157    Stephanie L. Rickerman 39   F     Sandy Hook         CT   5:25:01    21413      8650          4750          Runners
14479    Caroline Baker         25   F     Fairfield          CT   5:28:04    21497      8679          4765          Runners
23775    Candace J. Porter      51   F     Voluntown          CT   5:32:57    21592      8731          852           Runners
22483    John W. Hughes         42   M     Plainfield         CT   5:33:14    21598      12864         4599          Runners
23761    Barbara T. Watts       39   F     Wallingford        CT   5:50:02    21833      8861          4869          Runners
23118    Jerry F. Shimoda-Peters76   M     West Hartford      CT   5:59:18    21912      13009         98            Runners
14941    Diana T. Cohen, PhD.   26   F     Columbia           CT   6:09:55    21956      8930          4907          Runners  

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com