HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Cheshire Canal Canter
November 22, 2008 - 5K
Cheshire, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Ted Turner, Wappingers Falls, NY - 15:25
Susan Ashe, Hamden, CT - 18:41

ches1122.jpg (41252 bytes) ches1122a.jpg (39961 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Norton

School
WEATHER
28 Degrees
Sunny - WINDY!

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Ted Turner              Wappingers Falls  N   141   25 ***** M 20-29        15:25    4:58/M
       2    Eric Blake              New Britain  CT         5   29 ***** M 20-29        16:06    5:12/M
       3    Robert Rosasco          Hamden  CT            246   24 ***** M 20-29        16:45    5:24/M
       4    Kevin Kelleher          Newington  CT         220   22     1 M 20-29        16:50    5:26/M
       5    Christopher Rau         Burlington  CT        230   37     1 M 30-39        17:21    5:36/M
       6    Bryan Wilcox            Plantsville  CT        64   15     1 M 13-19        17:41    5:42/M
       7    John Quatroche          Salem  CT             143   19     2 M 13-19        17:42    5:43/M
       8    Ben Henderson           Cheshire  CT           40   17     3 M 13-19        17:50    5:45/M
       9    Chris Mayer             Southington  CT       229   30     2 M 30-39        17:57    5:47/M
      10    Samuel Schnittman       Woodbridge  CT         78   16     4 M 13-19        17:59    5:48/M
      11    Matthew Marchand        Guilford  CT          342   15     5 M 13-19        18:00    5:48/M
      12    Zack Albert             Plantsville  CT       191   16     6 M 13-19        18:11    5:52/M
      13    Matthew Beland          Woodbridge  CT`       255   15     7 M 13-19        18:26    5:57/M
      14    Samuel Montclair        Cheshire  CT            2   17     8 M 13-19        18:31    5:58/M
      15    Bryan McGrane           Southington  CT       242   16     9 M 13-19        18:34    5:59/M
      16    John Paggioli           Marlborough  CT       299   43     1 M 40-49        18:37    6:00/M
      17    Susan Ashe              Hamden  CT            209   22 ***** F 20-29        18:41    6:02/M
      18    John Pajer              Leicester  MA         222   46     2 M 40-49        18:46    6:03/M
      19    Pete Grevelding         Cheshire  CT          219   32     3 M 30-39        18:50    6:05/M
      20    Zofia Wieciorkowska     Stratford  CT           4   45 ***** F 40-49        18:51    6:05/M
      21    Holland Florian         Southington  CT       244   17    10 M 13-19        19:06    6:10/M
      22    Gianluca Digregorio     Wethersfield  CT      234   25     2 M 20-29        19:12    6:12/M
      23    Chris Stonier           Branford  CT          270   24     3 M 20-29        19:16    6:13/M
      24    Kurt Bauer              Berlin  CT             37   41     3 M 40-49        19:25    6:16/M
      25    James Drummond          Wallingford  CT        58   45     4 M 40-49        19:28    6:17/M
      26    Shawn Green             Meriden  CT           265   35     4 M 30-39        19:30    6:17/M
      27    Darrell Cook            Plantsville  CT       306   33     5 M 30-39        19:39    6:20/M
      28    Irene Kalbian           Cheshire  CT          204   17 ***** F 13-19        19:39    6:20/M
      29    Kyle Morse              Naugatuck  CT         186   25     4 M 20-29        19:39    6:20/M
      30    William Kaseta          Plantsville  CT        85   17    11 M 13-19        19:49    6:24/M
      31    John Strahley           Cheshire  CT          301   42     5 M 40-49        19:53    6:25/M
      32    Dan Germain             Newtown  CT           205   46     6 M 40-49        20:01    6:27/M
      33    Matt Goclowski          East Haven  CT        266   23     5 M 20-29        20:17    6:33/M
      34    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT         14   37     6 M 30-39        20:38    6:39/M
      35    Danny Berry             Hamden  CT            223   37     7 M 30-39        20:39    6:40/M
      36    Roger Wetmore           Chesire  CT           337   45     7 M 40-49        20:41    6:40/M
      37    Darrell Adler           North Branford  CT    269   34     8 M 30-39        20:47    6:42/M
      38    Kathleen Kalbian        Cheshire  CT          203   13     1 F 13-19        20:51    6:44/M
      39    Sara Beland             Woodbridge  CT        257   13     2 F 13-19        21:00    6:46/M
      40    Katie Beland            Woodbridge  CT        256   13     3 F 13-19        21:01    6:47/M
      41    Daniel Schumacher       Naugatuck  CT         237   11     1 M  1-12        21:04    6:48/M
      42    Jonny Feldman           Cheshire  CT           60   40     8 M 40-49        21:06    6:48/M
      43    Jason Conforte          Northford  CT         167   13    12 M 13-19        21:08    6:49/M
      44    Michael Discenza        Burlington  CT        247   17    13 M 13-19        21:20    6:53/M
      45    Leonard Discenza        Burlington  CT        248   51     1 M 50-59        21:21    6:53/M
      46    John Hayden             Cheshire  CT          236   44     9 M 40-49        21:28    6:55/M
      47    Eileen Rice             Middletown  CT        162   35     1 F 30-39        21:30    6:56/M
      48    Edward O' Connor        Cheshire  CT          303   46    10 M 40-49        21:33    6:57/M
      49    Devon Hart              West Hartford  CT     311   30     2 F 30-39        21:34    6:57/M
      50    Chris Schumacher        Naugatuck  CT         238   43    11 M 40-49        21:40    6:59/M
      51    Katherine Pyskaty       Belmont  MA           274   30     3 F 30-39        21:41    7:00/M
      52    Glen Koundry            Milford  CT           275   37     9 M 30-39        21:41    7:00/M
      53    Stephen Cuddy           Cheshire  CT           21   48    12 M 40-49        21:46    7:01/M
      54    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT           213   58     2 M 50-59        21:47    7:02/M
      55    Sher Fohl               Cheshire  CT           28   43     1 F 40-49        21:47    7:02/M
      56    Corrie Morris           Cheshire  CT          181   14     4 F 13-19        21:54    7:04/M
      57    Brian Lentz             Durham  CT             49   36    10 M 30-39        21:59    7:05/M
      58    Eric Ploch              Cheshire  CT          231   16    14 M 13-19        22:04    7:07/M
      59    William Rogers          Meriden  CT           281   22     6 M 20-29        22:11    7:09/M
      60    Maxwell Barker          Cheshire  CT           95   17    15 M 13-19        22:16    7:11/M
      61    Bill Begg               Newtown  CT           327   45    13 M 40-49        22:18    7:12/M
      62    John Morcaldi           Cheshire  CT           52   56     3 M 50-59        22:20    7:12/M
      63    Leah Begg               Newtown  CT           326   39     4 F 30-39        22:29    7:15/M
      64    Miro Baldyga            Unionville  CT         11   50     4 M 50-59        22:34    7:17/M
      65    Ed Gorecki              Farmington  CT        235   55     5 M 50-59        22:36    7:17/M
      66    Valerie Rosen           Katonah  NY           277   42     2 F 40-49        22:39    7:18/M
      67    Juan Cadavid            Chesire  CT           290   43    14 M 40-49        22:39    7:18/M
      68    Dan Tarca               Chesire  CT           334   46    15 M 40-49        22:39    7:18/M
      69    Spencer Beck            Cheshire  CT          335   15    16 M 13-19        22:40    7:19/M
      70    Lloyd Friedman          Bethany  CT             1   54     6 M 50-59        22:42    7:19/M
      71    Erin Begg               Newtown  CT           324   14     5 F 13-19        22:43    7:20/M
      72    Donald Cottrill         Hamden  CT            297   34    11 M 30-39        22:45    7:20/M
      73    John Kennelly           Cheshire  CT          287   45    16 M 40-49        23:00    7:25/M
      74    Amanda Chang            Cheshire  CT          201   14     6 F 13-19        23:02    7:26/M
      75    Clifford Lombardo       Cromwell  CT          153   55     7 M 50-59        23:02    7:26/M
      76    Kathy Bazinet           Wethersfield  CT      171   47     3 F 40-49        23:03    7:26/M
      77    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT           29   55     8 M 50-59        23:04    7:26/M
      78    Nancy Davis             Griswold  CT          154   40     4 F 40-49        23:09    7:28/M
      79    Peter Ploch             Cheshire  CT          232   56     9 M 50-59        23:12    7:29/M
      80    Kristin Dinatale        Cheshire  CT          317   38     5 F 30-39        23:12    7:29/M
      81    Jeff Ongley             South Glastonbury     302   34    12 M 30-39        23:16    7:30/M
      82    Kathryn Cyr             Westbrook  CT         163   13     7 F 13-19        23:19    7:31/M
      83    Paul Wai                Hartford  CT          206   36    13 M 30-39        23:23    7:33/M
      84    Marc Audet              Hamden  CT             10   49    17 M 40-49        23:27    7:34/M
      85    Peter Mondani           Cheshire  CT          282   51    10 M 50-59        23:27    7:34/M
      86    Brian Debowes           New Haven  CT         343   31    14 M 30-39        23:28    7:34/M
      87    Giosue Impreta          Hamden  CT            278   16    17 M 13-19        23:32    7:35/M
      88    Jeff Hooper             Norwich  CT           253   28     7 M 20-29        23:33    7:36/M
      89    Thomas Lyga             Southbury  CT         193   47    18 M 40-49        23:38    7:37/M
      90    Joseph Brophy           Meriden  CT           351   49    19 M 40-49        23:38    7:37/M
      91    Dana Kent               Cheshire  CT          424   46    20 M 40-49        23:41    7:38/M
      92    Kimberly Edwards        Clinton  CT            44   38     6 F 30-39        23:43    7:39/M
      93    Anna Hladky             Wallingford  CT       273   27     1 F 20-29        23:49    7:41/M
      94    Caroline Booth          Milford  CT           170   11     1 F  1-12        23:50    7:41/M
      95    Carissa Mittica         Hamden  CT            239   21     2 F 20-29        23:55    7:43/M
      96    David Jones             Wolcott  CT           271   47    21 M 40-49        23:56    7:43/M
      97    Anthony Quatroche       Salem  CT             142   52    11 M 50-59        23:58    7:44/M
      98    Donald Cyr              Westbrook  CT         165   44    22 M 40-49        24:06    7:46/M
      99    Tesni Phillips          Cheshire  CT           71   13     8 F 13-19        24:07    7:47/M
     100    Kyle Schwartz           South Windsor  CT     245   15    18 M 13-19        24:09    7:47/M
     101    Peter Angelini          Wolcott  CT            41   49    23 M 40-49        24:10    7:48/M
     102    Matthew Gerrish         Plantsville  CT        75   12     2 M  1-12        24:15    7:49/M
     103    David Harper            Hamden  CT            291   31    15 M 30-39        24:40    7:57/M
     104    Neal Zenbeck            Cheshire  CT          358   48    24 M 40-49        24:41    7:58/M
     105    Debbie Feldman          Cheshire  CT           59   40     5 F 40-49        24:42    7:58/M
     106    Bill Rondini            Cobalt  CT            221   48    25 M 40-49        24:43    7:58/M
     107    Mark Harris             Berlin  CT            152   42    26 M 40-49        24:47    8:00/M
     108    Steven Rashba           Cheshire  CT          307   48    27 M 40-49        24:54    8:02/M
     109    Billy Begg              Newtown  CT           323   13    19 M 13-19        25:00    8:04/M
     110    Kasey Baker             Storrs Mansfield  C   336   26     3 F 20-29        25:10    8:07/M
     111    Kristine Dziezynski     Waterbury  CT         182   38     7 F 30-39        25:15    8:09/M
     112    Lauren Cyr              Westbrook  CT         164   12     2 F  1-12        25:20    8:10/M
     113    Lou Conforte            Northford  CT         166   51    12 M 50-59        25:21    8:11/M
     114    Carol Pastore           North Haven  CT       179   61     1 F 60-69        25:23    8:11/M
     115    Rick Uluski             Cheshire  CT            6   53    13 M 50-59        25:24    8:12/M
     116    Nicole Boucher          Meriden  CT            55   37     8 F 30-39        25:25    8:12/M
     117    Tom Dempsey             Hebron  CT            347   43    28 M 40-49        25:26    8:12/M
     118    Steve Mele              Hamden  CT            292   54    14 M 50-59        25:27    8:13/M
     119    Larry Urquhart          Southbury  CT         135   47    29 M 40-49        25:32    8:14/M
     120    Pamela Gunneson         Cheshire  CT          338   48     6 F 40-49        25:34    8:15/M
     121    Yuan Wang               Cheshire  CT          180   46    30 M 40-49        25:34    8:15/M
     122    Frederick Murolo        Cheshire  CT          147   51    15 M 50-59        25:35    8:15/M
     123    Jake Henderson          Cheshire  CT           38   13    20 M 13-19        25:36    8:15/M
     124    David Sheehan           Hamden  CT             48   51    16 M 50-59        25:37    8:16/M
     125    Robert G. Davis         Naugatuck  CT         151   57    17 M 50-59        25:40    8:17/M
     126    Geraint Phillips        Cheshire  CT           70   42    31 M 40-49        25:45    8:18/M
     127    Katie Baldyga           Unionville  CT         12   15     9 F 13-19        25:46    8:19/M
     128    Brendan Lyga            Southbury  CT         194   16    21 M 13-19        25:47    8:19/M
     129    Bob Kuehl               Cheshire  CT          341   42    32 M 40-49        25:48    8:19/M
     130    Michael Grove           New Britain  CT       149   38    16 M 30-39        25:49    8:20/M
     131    Andrea McAndrew         Cheshire  CT          328   40     7 F 40-49        25:50    8:20/M
     132    Emily McAndrew          Cheshire  CT          312   12     3 F  1-12        25:51    8:20/M
     133    Jon Pannteau            Cheshire  CT          357   46    33 M 40-49        25:52    8:21/M
     134    Mary Scallion           Hamden  CT            138   24     4 F 20-29        25:55    8:22/M
     135    Christopher Sawallich   Portland  CT          263   34    17 M 30-39        25:55    8:22/M
     136    Jerry Meshell           Orange  CT            159   53    18 M 50-59        25:58    8:23/M
     137    Douglas Harkins         New Haven  CT         325   38    18 M 30-39        26:00    8:23/M
     138    Suy Kim                 New Haven  CT         262   32     9 F 30-39        26:02    8:24/M
     139    Chris Gaetano           North Haven  CT       286   29     8 M 20-29        26:03    8:24/M
     140    Gina D'Addario          Burlington  CT         86   19    10 F 13-19        26:06    8:25/M
     141    Tom Shanahan            Southington  CT       224   62     1 M 60-69        26:07    8:25/M
     142    Angelo Stavrides        Meriden  CT           216   36    19 M 30-39        26:07    8:25/M
     143    Debby Valin             Woodbridge  CT          8   41     8 F 40-49        26:07    8:25/M
     144    Sheryl Ouellette        Bristol  CT           243   33    10 F 30-39        26:08    8:26/M
     145    Joe Russo               Cheshire  CT           53   41    34 M 40-49        26:09    8:26/M
     146    Harrison Barker         Cheshire  CT           94   14    22 M 13-19        26:13    8:27/M
     147    Stu Abramson            Cheshire  CT          308   40    35 M 40-49        26:15    8:28/M
     148    Sam Kirby               Branford  CT          215   47    36 M 40-49        26:15    8:28/M
     149    Richard Cecarelli       North Haven  CT       139   41    37 M 40-49        26:19    8:29/M
     150    Katherine Grevelding    Cheshire  CT          218   32    11 F 30-39        26:22    8:30/M
     151    Gigi Booth              Milford  CT           169   47     9 F 40-49        26:27    8:32/M
     152    Matthew Berube          Shelton  CT           310   39    20 M 30-39        26:28    8:32/M
     153    Walter Andrea           Cheshire  CT          295   50    19 M 50-59        26:28    8:32/M
     154    Matthew Kirby           Cheshire  CT          157   14    23 M 13-19        26:28    8:32/M
     155    Anna Filimonova         Cheshire  CT          313   36    12 F 30-39        26:29    8:33/M
     156    Amanda Michaud          West Haven  CT        225   20     5 F 20-29        26:29    8:33/M
     157    Juliana Lewis           Cheshire  CT          177   13    11 F 13-19        26:30    8:33/M
     158    Jack Amato              Cheshire  CT          352   14    24 M 13-19        26:31    8:33/M
     159    Kristen Allen           Cheshire  CT           89   24     6 F 20-29        26:37    8:35/M
     160    Russell Scovin          Bethany  CT           161   49    38 M 40-49        26:37    8:35/M
     161    Karen Heiligman         Southington  CT       104   28     7 F 20-29        26:40    8:36/M
     162    Kara Blocklinger        Glastonbury  CT       233   29     8 F 20-29        26:41    8:36/M
     163    Kevin Perreault         Naugatuck  CT         258   35    21 M 30-39        26:42    8:37/M
     164    Paul Stone              Niantic  CT           251   32    22 M 30-39        26:44    8:37/M
     165    John Prince             Portland  CT          279   37    23 M 30-39        26:45    8:38/M
     166    Tiffany Dixon           Bristol  CT           131   29     9 F 20-29        26:47    8:38/M
     167    Wendy Grove             Cheshire  CT          320   35    13 F 30-39        26:49    8:39/M
     168    Frank Castagna          Cheshire  CT           34   40    39 M 40-49        26:50    8:39/M
     169    Nicole Adam             Cheshire  CT          200   14    12 F 13-19        26:52    8:40/M
     170    James Salomon           Cheshire  CT          195   48    40 M 40-49        26:53    8:40/M
     171    Dianne Merrigan         Guilford  CT          319   44    10 F 40-49        26:55    8:41/M
     172    Madeline Tenenbaum      Cheshire  CT           90   13    13 F 13-19        27:01    8:43/M
     173    Tracy Vroeginday        Plantsville  CT        54   36    14 F 30-39        27:04    8:44/M
     174    Thomas Sweeney          Canton  CT             61   63     2 M 60-69        27:04    8:44/M
     175    Michael Stickney        Cheshire  CT          348   9      3 M  1-12        27:05    8:44/M
     176    David Stickney          Cheshire  CT          349   39    24 M 30-39        27:05    8:44/M
     177    Reilly Eldredge         Cheshire  CT           92   10     4 M  1-12        27:06    8:45/M
     178    Michael Eldredge        Cheshire  CT           91   44    41 M 40-49        27:10    8:46/M
     179    Timothy Mahoney         Pawling  NY           331   45    42 M 40-49        27:14    8:47/M
     180    Douglas Cyr             Westbrook  CT         284   46    43 M 40-49        27:18    8:48/M
     181    Brian Wilkinson         Meriden  CT           217   31    25 M 30-39        27:25    8:51/M
     182    Shelley Russo           Cheshire  CT           13   27    10 F 20-29        27:25    8:51/M
     183    Mark De Lieto           Shelton  CT           294   54    20 M 50-59        27:27    8:51/M
     184    Stephanie Radliski      Naugatuck  CT           9   31    15 F 30-39        27:30    8:52/M
     185    Steve Mayo              Bethany  CT           329   48    44 M 40-49        27:32    8:53/M
     186    Kyle Summa              Plantsville  CT        73   12     5 M  1-12        27:38    8:55/M
     187    Pat Summa               Plantsville  CT        74   19    25 M 13-19        27:38    8:55/M
     188    Bill Lucas              Hamden  CT            178   60     3 M 60-69        27:39    8:55/M
     189    Matthew Cyr             Westbrook  CT         283   11     6 M  1-12        27:43    8:56/M
     190    Damian Carroll          New Britain  CT       332   46    45 M 40-49        27:46    8:57/M
     191    George Sabo             Cheshire  CT          318   42    46 M 40-49        27:53    9:00/M
     192    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            316   61     4 M 60-69        27:55    9:00/M
     193    Mark Bilheimer          Hamden  CT            172   29     9 M 20-29        28:03    9:03/M
     194    George Henly            Acton  MA             240   59    21 M 50-59        28:05    9:04/M
     195    Brenda Woznicki         Meriden  CT            56   38    16 F 30-39        28:08    9:05/M
     196    Renny Hanson            Southington  CT       174   40    47 M 40-49        28:08    9:05/M
     197    Scott Weiner            Cheshire  CT          198   36    26 M 30-39        28:09    9:05/M
     198    Annie Paltauf           New Haven  CT          80   25    11 F 20-29        28:10    9:05/M
     199    Richard Fidler          West Haven  CT         15   62     5 M 60-69        28:17    9:07/M
     200    Benjamin Mosher         Cheshire  CT          184   56    22 M 50-59        28:18    9:08/M
     201    Bob Marum               Simsbury  CT           83   68     6 M 60-69        28:21    9:09/M
     202    Meaghan Kirby           Cheshire  CT          158   13    14 F 13-19        28:28    9:11/M
     203    Bob Davidson            Collinsville  CT      183   79     1 M 70-97        28:34    9:13/M
     204    Rebecca Beaulieu        Springfield  MA       276   32    17 F 30-39        28:40    9:15/M
     205    Sabrina Dimauro         New Haven  CT         199   30    18 F 30-39        28:50    9:18/M
     206    Mike Kiley              Cheshire  CT          359   54    23 M 50-59        28:52    9:19/M
     207    Vincenzo Valentino      Hamden  CT             84   28    10 M 20-29        28:57    9:20/M
     208    Liam Coleman            Waterbury  CT         300   12     7 M  1-12        29:10    9:25/M
     209    Richard Kaplan          Cheshire  CT            7   51    24 M 50-59        29:10    9:25/M
     210    George Meyers           Cheshire  CT          196   55    25 M 50-59        29:14    9:26/M
     211    Frank Murphy            Northford  CT         288   55    26 M 50-59        29:17    9:27/M
     212    Christina Yaworowski    New Haven  CT          88   28    12 F 20-29        29:26    9:30/M
     213    Chris Grice             Wolcott  CT           289   52    27 M 50-59        29:28    9:30/M
     214    Thomas Kuharski         Plantsville  CT       285   58    28 M 50-59        29:38    9:34/M
     215    Katie Smith             Cheshire  CT          112   23    13 F 20-29        29:46    9:36/M
     216    Roger Luchnick          Westbrook  CT          45   55    29 M 50-59        29:50    9:37/M
     217    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT           67   65     7 M 60-69        29:56    9:39/M
     218    Kimberly Leitz          Durham  CT            268   35    19 F 30-39        30:04    9:42/M
     219    Cecile Wilson           Cheshire  CT          304   57     1 F 50-59        30:07    9:43/M
     220    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT         261   69     2 F 60-69        30:07    9:43/M
     221    Sarah Moskowitz         Cheshire  CT          150   42    11 F 40-49        30:21    9:47/M
     222    Bar Weeks               Cheshire  CT          259   55     2 F 50-59        30:34    9:52/M
     223    Karen Brunetti          Cheshire  CT           63   15    15 F 13-19        30:40    9:54/M
     224    Elizabeth Barfield      New Haven  CT          47   26    14 F 20-29        30:41    9:54/M
     225    Mary Ellen Fletcher     Southington  CT        50   28    15 F 20-29        30:46    9:55/M
     226    Molly Begg              Newtown  CT           322   10     4 F  1-12        30:48    9:56/M
     227    Marianne Dubuque        Waterbury  CT          82   50     3 F 50-59        30:51    9:57/M
     228    Joshua Stein            Middletown  CT        227   25    11 M 20-29        30:52    9:57/M
     229    Jacqueline Gibbons      Woodbridge  CT        309   41    12 F 40-49        30:53    9:58/M
     230    Laura Beaudani          Plantsville  CT       314   23    16 F 20-29        30:53    9:58/M
     231    Matt Cerins             Manchester  CT        355   27    12 M 20-29        30:54    9:58/M
     232    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT           250   50     4 F 50-59        31:05   10:02/M
     233    Paul Winterhalder       Prospect  CT          228   52    30 M 50-59        31:12   10:04/M
     234    Mike Siegler            Meriden  CT           192   42    48 M 40-49        31:19   10:06/M
     235    Paul Defelice           Cheshire  CT          140   28    13 M 20-29        31:20   10:06/M
     236    Johanna Staneika        Durham  CT            226   23    17 F 20-29        31:22   10:07/M
     237    Stacy Resch             Manchester  CT         76   34    20 F 30-39        31:31   10:10/M
     238    Walter Ostrinski        North Haven  CT        65   50    31 M 50-59        31:31   10:10/M
     239    Karen Telese            Cheshire  CT           24   37    21 F 30-39        31:31   10:10/M
     240    Megan Rochelo           Biddeford  ME          72   31    22 F 30-39        31:32   10:10/M
     241    Kari Mull               Guilford  CT           25   31    23 F 30-39        31:32   10:10/M
     242    Tom D 'Allesantro       Southington  CT       280   56    32 M 50-59        31:33   10:11/M
     243    Michelle Lemoine        Cheshire  CT          207   55     5 F 50-59        31:50   10:16/M
     244    Holly Settembri         Cheshire  CT          354   41    13 F 40-49        31:53   10:17/M
     245    Paula Castagna          Cheshire  CT           35   37    24 F 30-39        32:23   10:27/M
     246    Cynthia Gibbons         Woodbridge  CT        208   46    14 F 40-49        32:24   10:27/M
     247    Rosemary Miller         Cheshire  CT           20   33    25 F 30-39        32:37   10:31/M
     248    Wendy Green             Meriden  CT           264   33    26 F 30-39        32:39   10:32/M
     249    Lynne Perreault         Naugatuck  CT         254   35    27 F 30-39        32:41   10:33/M
     250    Kathie Henry            Acton  MA             188   55     6 F 50-59        32:58   10:38/M
     251    Peter Bowles            Woodbury  CT           79   66     8 M 60-69        33:00   10:39/M
     252    Patrick Corbett         Cheshire  CT          118   32    27 M 30-39        33:06   10:41/M
     253    Cathryn Gunther         Cheshire  CT          185   50     7 F 50-59        33:25   10:47/M
     254    Bobbi Hill              East Longmeadow  MA   156   24    18 F 20-29        33:43   10:53/M
     255    Melanie Cortigiano      Cheshire  CT          190   31    28 F 30-39        33:54   10:56/M
     256    Christina Emanuel       Wolcott  CT           350   30    29 F 30-39        33:56   10:57/M
     257    Ken Coomes              Middletown  CT        260   46    49 M 40-49        33:58   10:57/M
     258    Jessica Lederman        Monroe  CT             36   25    19 F 20-29        34:01   10:58/M
     259    Karen Stickler          West Hartford  CT     168   33    30 F 30-39        34:12   11:02/M
     260    Fern Fledman            Cheshire  CT            3   65     3 F 60-69        34:16   11:03/M
     261    Jennifer Wujciga        Guilford  CT          315   32    31 F 30-39        34:45   11:13/M
     262    Roger Burgh Jr          Hamden  CT            272   28    14 M 20-29        34:53   11:15/M
     263    Tawnia Jacobson         Middletown  CT         57   27    20 F 20-29        34:54   11:15/M
     264    Diane Fehrs             Wolcott  CT            33   50     8 F 50-59        34:56   11:16/M
     265    Ray Giannamore          Cheshire  CT          249   47    50 M 40-49        35:01   11:18/M
     266    Cliff Ongley            Plantsville  CT        69   64     9 M 60-69        35:08   11:20/M
     267    Whitney Mazzei          Cheshire  CT           46   28    21 F 20-29        35:10   11:21/M
     268    Kate Robinson           West Hartford  CT     125   37    32 F 30-39        35:10   11:21/M
     269    Pamela Mingo            Cheshire  CT           51   38    33 F 30-39        35:13   11:22/M
     270    Sengkeo Kroeber         Portland  CT          356   32    34 F 30-39        35:28   11:26/M
     271    Colleen Fraulo          Ansonia  CT           333   36    35 F 30-39        35:51   11:34/M
     272    Peggy McHale            Hamden  CT            145   56     9 F 50-59        36:03   11:38/M
     273    Jose Corchado           Meriden  CT           101   34    28 M 30-39        36:07   11:39/M
     274    Jose Corchado Jr        Meriden  CT           413   11     8 M  1-12        36:07   11:39/M
     275    Wendy Feldman           Cheshire  CT          321   36    36 F 30-39        36:11   11:40/M
     276    Artea Beirn             Stafford Springs  C   173   34    37 F 30-39        36:12   11:41/M
     277    Catherine Mattheis      Cheshire  CT           30   54    10 F 50-59        36:43   11:51/M
     278    Jade Tran               Hartford  CT          202   33    38 F 30-39        36:58   11:55/M
     279    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT       252   62    10 M 60-69        37:00   11:56/M
     280    Larry Trickett          Wallingford  CT       123   17    26 M 13-19        37:16   12:01/M
     281    Lisa Kamen              Guilford  CT          330   36    39 F 30-39        37:43   12:10/M
     282    Michael Draper          Guilford  CT          267   66    11 M 60-69        37:53   12:13/M
     283    David Wilson            Cheshire  CT          425   12     9 M  1-12        38:01   12:16/M
     284    Anita Wooten            Riverhead  NY         214   43    15 F 40-49        38:44   12:30/M
     285    Casey Chafe             Cheshire  CT           87   24    15 M 20-29        39:07   12:37/M
     286    Eliza Fritz             Westfield  MA         339   24    22 F 20-29        39:24   12:43/M
     287    Andrew Mayano           Cheshire  CT          296   9     10 M  1-12        39:47   12:50/M
     288    Peter Levens            Cheshire  CT          298   7     11 M  1-12        39:53   12:52/M
     289    Doug Levens             Cheshire  CT          305   38    29 M 30-39        39:54   12:52/M
     290    Marj Haas               Cheshire  CT          293   63     4 F 60-69        40:03   12:55/M
     291    Jillian Parle           Waterbury  CT         115   45    16 F 40-49        40:07   12:56/M
     292    Rosemary Treco          New Britain  CT       130   38    40 F 30-39        40:09   12:57/M
     293    Tracie Cavanaugh        Wallingford  CT        19    0     1 M  0- 0        40:13   12:58/M
     294    Laura Corbett           Cheshire  CT          117   31    41 F 30-39        40:41   13:07/M
     295    Andrea Weinberger       Hamden  CT            148   35    42 F 30-39        40:46   13:09/M
     296    Lucy Piwnica            Cheshire  CT          116   24    23 F 20-29        40:49   13:10/M
     297    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT            187   83     2 M 70-97        42:17   13:38/M
     298    Dale Canale             Cheshire  CT           43   17    27 M 13-19        43:10   13:55/M
     299    Brandon Carpe           West Hartford  CT     175   30    30 M 30-39        43:11   13:56/M
     300    Samuel Wang             Cheshire  CT          426   15    28 M 13-19        43:12   13:56/M
     301    Traci Holden            Meriden  CT           176   32    43 F 30-39        44:16   14:17/M
     302    Drew Young              Cheshire  CT          241   12    12 M  1-12        44:17   14:17/M
     303    George Whitney          Orange  CT             16   89     3 M 70-97        45:12   14:35/M
     304    Ari Soobitsky           Meriden  CT           122   45    51 M 40-49        46:30   15:00/M
     305    Rimma Soobitsky         Meriden  CT           121   45    17 F 40-49        46:30   15:00/M
     306    Helen Langlais          Naugatuck  CT         114   50    11 F 50-59        46:44   15:05/M
     307    Laura Corchado          Meriden  CT           100   31    44 F 30-39        46:55   15:08/M
     308    Bridget-Ann Kingsbury   Wallingford  CT       109   42    18 F 40-49        47:04   15:11/M
     309    Joan Kayser             Shelton  CT           110   64     5 F 60-69        47:04   15:11/M
     310    Diane Barker            Guilford  CT           32   66     6 F 60-69        48:07   15:31/M
     311    David Modine            Cheshire  CT          353   40    52 M 40-49        48:30   15:39/M
     312    Bradford Modine         Cheshire  CT          340   10    13 M  1-12        48:30   15:39/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Ashe Hamden CT

22

17

18:41

6:02/M

2

Zofia Wieciorkowska Stratford CT

45

20

18:51

6:05/M

3

Irene Kalbian Cheshire CT

17

28

19:39

6:20/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ted Turner Wappingers Falls NY

25

1

15:25

4:58/M

2

Eric Blake New Britain CT

29

2

16:06

5:12/M

3

Robert Rosasco Hamden CT

24

3

16:45

5:24/M

 
Top

Women 12 And Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caroline Booth Milford CT

11

94

23:50

7:41/M

2

Lauren Cyr Westbrook CT

12

112

25:20

8:10/M

3

Emily McAndrew Cheshire CT

12

132

25:51

8:20/M

 
Top

Men 12 And Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Schumacher Naugatuck CT

11

41

21:04

6:48/M

2

Matthew Gerrish Plantsville CT

12

102

24:15

7:49/M

3

Michael Stickney Cheshire CT

9

175

27:05

8:44/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathleen Kalbian Cheshire CT

13

38

20:51

6:44/M

2

Sara Beland Woodbridge CT

13

39

21:00

6:46/M

3

Katie Beland Woodbridge CT

13

40

21:01

6:47/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bryan Wilcox Plantsville CT

15

6

17:41

5:42/M

2

John Quatroche Salem CT

19

7

17:42

5:43/M

3

Ben Henderson Cheshire CT

17

8

17:50

5:45/M

 
Top

Women 20 To 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anna Hladky Wallingford CT

27

93

23:49

7:41/M

2

Carissa Mittica Hamden CT

21

95

23:55

7:43/M

3

Kasey Baker Storrs Mansfield CT

26

110

25:10

8:07/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Kelleher Newington CT

22

4

16:50

5:26/M

2

Gianluca Digregorio Wethersfield CT

25

22

19:12

6:12/M

3

Chris Stonier Branford CT

24

23

19:16

6:13/M

 
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eileen Rice Middletown CT

35

47

21:30

6:56/M

2

Devon Hart West Hartford CT

30

49

21:34

6:57/M

3

Katherine Pyskaty Belmont MA

30

51

21:41

7:00/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christopher Rau Burlington CT

37

5

17:21

5:36/M

2

Chris Mayer Southington CT

30

9

17:57

5:47/M

3

Pete Grevelding Cheshire CT

32

19

18:50

6:05/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sher Fohl Cheshire CT

43

55

21:47

7:02/M

2

Valerie Rosen Katonah NY

42

66

22:39

7:18/M

3

Kathy Bazinet Wethersfield CT

47

76

23:03

7:26/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Paggioli Marlborough CT

43

16

18:37

6:00/M

2

John Pajer Leicester MA

46

18

18:46

6:03/M

3

Kurt Bauer Berlin CT

41

24

19:25

6:16/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cecile Wilson Cheshire CT

57

219

30:07

9:43/M

2

Bar Weeks Cheshire CT

55

222

30:34

9:52/M

3

Marianne Dubuque Waterbury CT

50

227

30:51

9:57/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leonard Discenza Burlington CT

51

45

21:21

6:53/M

2

Bruce Goulart Newtown CT

58

54

21:47

7:02/M

3

John Morcaldi Cheshire CT

56

62

22:20

7:12/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carol Pastore North Haven CT

61

114

25:23

8:11/M

2

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

69

220

30:07

9:43/M

3

Fern Fledman Cheshire CT

65

260

34:16

11:03/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Shanahan Southington CT

62

141

26:07

8:25/M

2

Thomas Sweeney Canton CT

63

174

27:04

8:44/M

3

Bill Lucas Hamden CT

60

188

27:39

8:55/M

 
Top

Men 70 And Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Davidson Collinsville CT

79

203

28:34

9:13/M

2

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

83

297

42:17

13:38/M

3

George Whitney Orange CT

89

303

45:12

14:35/M


Kids Race Overall Finish List
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Michael Stickney        Cheshire  CT          348   9  ***** M  1-12        03:21    6:42/M
       2    Andrew Mayano           Cheshire  CT          296   9  ***** M  1-12        03:29    6:58/M
       3    Liam Coleman            Waterbury  CT         418   12 ***** M  1-12        03:38    7:16/M
       4    Abby Abramson           Cheshire  CT          436    9 ***** F  1-12        03:41    7:22/M
       5    Blistair Mosher                               444   10     1 M  1-12        03:42    7:24/M
       6    Camille Lewis           Cheshire  CT          427    9 ***** F  1-12        03:44    7:28/M
       7    Sarah McAndrew          Cheshire  CT          429    6 ***** F  1-12        03:47    7:34/M
       8    Heather Salzano         Plantsville  CT       401    8     1 F  1-12        03:49    7:38/M
       9    Lindsey Abramson        Cheshire  CT          435    6     2 F  1-12        03:51    7:42/M
      10    Daniel Eldredge         Cheshire  CT          443    8     2 M  1-12        03:52    7:44/M
      11    Audrey Kamen            Guilford  CT          410    4     3 F  1-12        03:52    7:44/M
      12    Justin Grove            Cheshire  CT          422    7     3 M  1-12        04:02    8:04/M
      13    Allison Feldman         Cheshire  CT          408   10     4 F  1-12        04:15    8:30/M
      14    Alex Vietzke            West Hartford  CT     434   6      4 M  1-12        04:37    9:14/M
      15    Sarah Feldman           Cheshire  CT          407    8     5 F  1-12        04:54    9:48/M
      16    Summer Fohl             Cheshire  CT          403    8     6 F  1-12        04:55    9:50/M
      17    Reese Boucher-Stevens   Meriden  CT           406    8     7 F  1-12        04:59    9:58/M
      18    Ryan Fledman            Cheshire  CT          438   5      5 M  1-12        05:04   10:08/M
      19    Jonah Feldman           Cheshire  CT          439   7      6 M  1-12        05:11   10:22/M
      20    Dylan Fohl              Cheshire  CT          404    6     7 M  1-12        05:11   10:22/M
      21    Jonah Feldman           Cheshire  CT          437    7     8 M  1-12        05:12   10:24/M
      22    Teddy Murolo            Cheshire  CT          421    6     9 M  1-12        05:17   10:34/M
      23    James Fraulo            Ansonia  CT           440   7     10 M  1-12        05:32   11:04/M
      24    Eric Levens             Cheshire  CT          412    4    11 M  1-12        05:44   11:28/M
      25    Isaac Corbett           Cheshire  CT          419    5    12 M  1-12        05:45   11:30/M
      26    Meredith Lentz          Durham  CT            431   4      8 F  1-12        05:52   11:44/M
      27    Madeline Meyers         Cheshire  CT          430   6      9 F  1-12        05:53   11:46/M
      28    Julia Fraulo            Ansonia  CT           441   5     10 F  1-12        05:59   11:58/M
      29    Daniel Kamen            Guilford  CT          409    6    13 M  1-12        06:56   13:52/M
      30    Gabrielle Beaulieu      Glendale  MA          433   4     11 F  1-12        07:19   14:38/M
      31    Jonathan Meyers         Cheshire  CT          197   11    14 M  1-12        07:49   15:38/M
      32    Amelia Murolo           Cheshire  CT          442   4     12 F  1-12        07:59   15:58/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com