HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lauren's Run
June 14, 2008 - 5K
Cromwell, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Rob Weston, Middletown, CT - 16:34
Kelsey Rooth, Portland, CT - 20:38

crom0614.jpg (89392 bytes) crom0614a.jpg (92226 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Watrous
Park
WEATHER
82 Degrees
Partly Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Rob Weston              Middletown  CT        165   19     1 M 16-19        16:34    5:21/M
       2    Calvin Carrusco         Durham  CT            181   18     2 M 16-19        16:35    5:21/M
       3    Tom Stuart              Wethersfield  CT      116   29     1 M 20-29        17:00    5:29/M
       4    Andrew Holmes           Quincy  MA            268   23     2 M 20-29        17:24    5:37/M
       5    Keshawa Ernando         Middletown  CT        166   19     3 M 16-19        17:26    5:37/M
       6    William Sullivan        Cromwell  CT          235   38     1 M 30-39        17:29    5:38/M
       7    Kevin Jensen            Unionville  CT        190   31     2 M 30-39        17:53    5:46/M
       8    Bryan Feitel            Haddam  CT            286   40     1 M 40-49        18:02    5:49/M
       9    Jon McKinstry           Plantsville  CT       291   26     3 M 20-29        18:26    5:57/M
      10    Spencer Lau             Middletown  CT        267   18     4 M 16-19        18:32    5:59/M
      11    John Paggioli           Marlborough  CT       294   42     2 M 40-49        18:35    6:00/M
      12    Ned Kennedy             Bolton  CT            202   49     3 M 40-49        19:02    6:08/M
      13    Evan Glaude             East Hampton  CT       44   16     5 M 16-19        19:04    6:09/M
      14    Brian Gaudreau          Wethersfield  CT      296   28     4 M 20-29        19:19    6:14/M
      15    Edward Mokoski          Rockfall  CT          270   42     4 M 40-49        19:38    6:20/M
      16    Michael Bailey          Cromwell  CT          230   38     3 M 30-39        19:42    6:21/M
      17    Jim Drummond            Wallingford  CT        37   45     5 M 40-49        19:43    6:22/M
      18    Chris Lawrence          Killingworth  CT      211   41     6 M 40-49        19:46    6:23/M
      19    Bill Harriman           Portland  CT           49   49     7 M 40-49        19:47    6:23/M
      20    Louis Tobias            Cromwell  CT          118   12     1 M 11-15        19:57    6:26/M
      21    Peter McHugh            Wethersfield  CT      316   38     4 M 30-39        19:59    6:27/M
      22    Carl Lundberg           Windsor  CT           249   47     8 M 40-49        20:01    6:27/M
      23    Alexander Weselcouch    East Haddam  CT       135   14     2 M 11-15        20:15    6:32/M
      24    Donald Nuhn             Westbrook  CT         266   56     1 M 50-59        20:18    6:33/M
      25    Kelsey Rooth            Portland  CT          157   16     1 F 16-19        20:38    6:39/M
      26    Marcus Harley           Portland  CT           48   32     5 M 30-39        20:42    6:41/M
      27    William Varhue          Middletown  CT        187   44     9 M 40-49        20:46    6:42/M
      28    Rick Leupold            Newington  CT         158   44    10 M 40-49        20:58    6:46/M
      29    Bruce MacLeod           Middletown  CT        205   57     2 M 50-59        21:03    6:47/M
      30    Ken Erikson             South Windsor  CT     287   50     3 M 50-59        21:06    6:48/M
      31    Grace Jensen            Hadlyme  CT           311   45     1 F 40-49        21:13    6:51/M
      32    Jason Botthroyd         Higganum  CT          171   24     5 M 20-29        21:14    6:51/M
      33    Eileen Lawrence         Killingworth  CT      209   41     2 F 40-49        21:15    6:51/M
      34    Skip Renzullo           Torrington  CT        240   52     4 M 50-59        21:27    6:55/M
      35    Dan Preli               Cromwell  CT           93   22     6 M 20-29        21:32    6:57/M
      36    Susan Perrella          Southington  CT       173   26     1 F 20-29        21:32    6:57/M
      37    Brent Stratton          Middletown  CT        115   52     5 M 50-59        21:38    6:59/M
      38    Jim Quinn               Old Lyme  CT          255   53     6 M 50-59        21:46    7:01/M
      39    Chris Johnson           Portland  CT          191   0      1 M  0- 1        21:55    7:04/M
      40    Dani Kennedy            Bolton  CT             60   49     3 F 40-49        22:12    7:10/M
      41    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT            208   63     1 M 60-69        22:15    7:11/M
      42    Kayley Ryan             Portland  CT          154   15     1 F 11-15        22:15    7:11/M
      43    Robert Christie         Glastonbury  CT       201   33     6 M 30-39        22:25    7:14/M
      44    Don Knybel              Manchester  CT         61   42    11 M 40-49        22:28    7:15/M
      45    Steve Martin            Rocky Hill  CT        288   48    12 M 40-49        22:29    7:15/M
      46    Katie France            Portland  CT          163   15     2 F 11-15        22:30    7:15/M
      47    Ted Weigand             Atlanta  GA           298   39     7 M 30-39        22:35    7:17/M
      48    Jill McAloon            Southington  CT       295   30     1 F 30-39        22:35    7:17/M
      49    Elliott Wiegand         Atlanta  GA           297   0      2 M  0- 1        22:38    7:18/M
      50    Michael Lenehan         Newington  CT          62   34     8 M 30-39        22:49    7:22/M
      51    Jim Golden              Vernon  CT            170   59     7 M 50-59        22:50    7:22/M
      52    Tom Turkington          Cromwell  CT          131   42    13 M 40-49        22:55    7:24/M
      53    Scott Ely               Middletown  CT        301   42    14 M 40-49        23:06    7:27/M
      54    Erin McCormick          North Haven  CT        71   17     2 F 16-19        23:09    7:28/M
      55    Amy Peters              Wethersfield  CT      164   30     2 F 30-39        23:09    7:28/M
      56    Matt Mainella           Cromwell  CT           67   21     7 M 20-29        23:10    7:28/M
      57    Geoff Ziegler           New Britain  CT       185   26     8 M 20-29        23:11    7:29/M
      58    Eric Stevenson          East Granby  CT       114   23     9 M 20-29        23:14    7:30/M
      59    Joanie Darling          Killingworth  CT      223   44     4 F 40-49        23:15    7:30/M
      60    Lauren Medeiros         Middletown  CT         75   14     3 F 11-15        23:15    7:30/M
      61    Jessica McKinsky        Plantsville  CT       293   27     2 F 20-29        23:21    7:32/M
      62    Tom Dempsey             Hebron  CT            220   43    15 M 40-49        23:22    7:32/M
      63    Cindy France            Portland  CT          162   14     4 F 11-15        23:25    7:33/M
      64    Monica Castro           Madison  CT            27   14     5 F 11-15        23:27    7:34/M
      65    Bradley Speir           Middletown  CT        151   17     6 M 16-19        23:34    7:36/M
      66    Tom Walsh               Wethersfield  CT      312   53     8 M 50-59        23:34    7:36/M
      67    Andy Dewey              Cromwell  CT          148   44    16 M 40-49        23:45    7:40/M
      68    Tenzin Masselli         Middletown  CT        229   1      3 M  0- 1        23:47    7:40/M
      69    John Kennelly           Cheshire  CT          256   45    17 M 40-49        23:48    7:41/M
      70    Derek Parker            Cromwell  CT           91   11     3 M 11-15        23:50    7:41/M
      71    Deb Rooth               Portland  CT          156   51     1 F 50-59        23:58    7:44/M
      72    Clifford Lombardo       Cromwell  CT           64   55     9 M 50-59        24:00    7:45/M
      73    Ray Miller              Killingworth  CT      214   42    18 M 40-49        24:06    7:46/M
      74    Suzanne Riggott         East Windsor  CT      161   23     3 F 20-29        24:14    7:49/M
      75    S McComick              South Glastonbury     317   26     4 F 20-29        24:15    7:49/M
      76    Mike Nader              Meriden  CT           179   53    10 M 50-59        24:16    7:50/M
      77    Rick Poirier            Windsor  CT           218   49    19 M 40-49        24:19    7:51/M
      78    Eric Emerling           Middletown  CT         40   31     9 M 30-39        24:23    7:52/M
      79    Judy Emerling           Middletown  CT         41   30     3 F 30-39        24:24    7:52/M
      80    Daniel White            Farmington  CT        137   54    11 M 50-59        24:25    7:53/M
      81    Michael Lonchar         Prospect  CT           65   49    20 M 40-49        24:26    7:53/M
      82    Ron Pepin               Windsor  CT           217   47    21 M 40-49        24:27    7:53/M
      83    Barrie Robbins-Pianka   Middletown  CT        276   61     1 F 60-69        24:28    7:54/M
      84    Allison MacHinchick     Cromwell  CT          262   40     5 F 40-49        24:31    7:55/M
      85    Trish Salafia           Cromwell  CT          101   40     6 F 40-49        24:31    7:55/M
      86    David Preli             Cromwell  CT           94   19     7 M 16-19        24:42    7:58/M
      87    Frank Preli             Cromwell  CT           95   51    12 M 50-59        24:43    7:58/M
      88    Matthew Turkington      Cromwell  CT          129   11     4 M 11-15        24:44    7:59/M
      89    Henry Myslak            Newington  CT         246   43    22 M 40-49        24:46    7:59/M
      90    Dylan Shirley           Cromwell  CT          153   16     8 M 16-19        24:52    8:01/M
      91    Colleen Morrill         Cromwell  CT           82   38     4 F 30-39        24:53    8:02/M
      92    Marnie Miller           Cromwell  CT           81   35     5 F 30-39        24:56    8:03/M
      93    Susan Ruff              Middletown  CT        248   46     7 F 40-49        24:57    8:03/M
      94    Ann McCormick           North Haven  CT        70   55     2 F 50-59        24:58    8:03/M
      95    James Weselcouch        East Haddam  CT       136   54    13 M 50-59        24:59    8:04/M
      96    Christopher Walton      Cromwell  CT          180   17     9 M 16-19        25:01    8:04/M
      97    Sarah Parker            North Stonington  C   144   17     3 F 16-19        25:02    8:05/M
      98    David Horn              Cromwell  CT           52   53    14 M 50-59        25:10    8:07/M
      99    Patrick Richardson      Torrington  CT        237   38    10 M 30-39        25:16    8:09/M
     100    Chiara Medina           Plainville  CT        216   45     8 F 40-49        25:17    8:09/M
     101    Guy Glaude              East Hampton  CT       45   46    23 M 40-49        25:19    8:10/M
     102    Mario Hasz              Cromwell  CT          264   59    15 M 50-59        25:20    8:10/M
     103    Bill Helibozek          Cromwell  CT          306   55    16 M 50-59        25:22    8:11/M
     104    Thomas Wichrowski       Plainville  CT        138   54    17 M 50-59        25:24    8:12/M
     105    Tracey McMillan         Cromwell  CT           74   42     9 F 40-49        25:31    8:14/M
     106    Terence McCafferey      Middletown  CT         69   28    10 M 20-29        25:34    8:15/M
     107    Don Hunt                Portland  CT          233   48    24 M 40-49        25:39    8:16/M
     108    Gary Nelson             Coventry  CT          184   49    25 M 40-49        25:48    8:19/M
     109    Anne Komor              Middletown  CT        159   20     5 F 20-29        25:57    8:22/M
     110    Stan Swol               Cromwell  CT          186   50    18 M 50-59        25:58    8:23/M
     111    Rebecca Palmer          Higganum  CT          182   17     4 F 16-19        26:00    8:23/M
     112    Clare Darling           Killingworth  CT      222   16     5 F 16-19        26:01    8:24/M
     113    Karla Harding           Rocky Hill  CT         47   33     6 F 30-39        26:08    8:26/M
     114    Erica Berlepsch         Newington  CT          18    0     1 F  0- 1        26:16    8:28/M
     115    Adam Eldahan            Middlesboro  KY       160   20    11 M 20-29        26:23    8:31/M
     116    Lenny Orlacchio         Cromwell  CT           88   47    26 M 40-49        26:24    8:31/M
     117    Andrew Anderson         Meriden  CT            12   54    19 M 50-59        26:28    8:32/M
     118    Kathleen Darling        Killingworth  CT      221   14     6 F 11-15        26:37    8:35/M
     119    Thomas McCormick        North Haven  CT        72   57    20 M 50-59        26:44    8:37/M
     120    Matthew Murdock         Middletown  CT        152   16    10 M 16-19        26:44    8:37/M
     121    Rich Kraszewski         Middletown  CT        199   43    27 M 40-49        26:46    8:38/M
     122    Michael Rood            Suffield  CT          258   56    21 M 50-59        26:48    8:39/M
     123    Rose Famiglietti        Wethersfield  CT       42   55     3 F 50-59        26:49    8:39/M
     124    Pamela Sitkiewicz       Middletown  CT        108   15     7 F 11-15        26:49    8:39/M
     125    Grace Anderson          Cromwell  CT           15   25     6 F 20-29        26:52    8:40/M
     126    Emily Tully             Clinton  CT           125   23     7 F 20-29        26:54    8:41/M
     127    Maureen Christ          Wethersfield  CT      212   25     8 F 20-29        26:55    8:41/M
     128    John Hastings           Durham  CT            203   59    22 M 50-59        27:01    8:43/M
     129    Jessica Asadourian      Rocky Hill  CT        281   29     9 F 20-29        27:04    8:44/M
     130    Bill Turney             Cheshire  CT          177   62     2 M 60-69        27:10    8:46/M
     131    Ryan Hopley             Cromwell  CT           51   12     5 M 11-15        27:15    8:47/M
     132    Mike King               Middletown  CT        243   55    23 M 50-59        27:18    8:48/M
     133    Jason Ferellec          New Britain  CT       315   24    12 M 20-29        27:21    8:49/M
     134    Judy Gentile            Cromwell  CT          299   40    10 F 40-49        27:28    8:52/M
     135    Ashley Dickinson        Wethersfield  CT      215   23    10 F 20-29        27:31    8:53/M
     136    Kim Tully               Wilton  CT            126    0     2 F  0- 1        27:36    8:54/M
     137    Maureen Meier           Madison  CT           189   51     4 F 50-59        27:37    8:55/M
     138    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            219   61     3 M 60-69        27:37    8:55/M
     139    Bill Cahill             Rocky Hill  CT         23   41    28 M 40-49        27:38    8:55/M
     140    Brien Debari            Farmington  CT         31   53    24 M 50-59        27:50    8:59/M
     141    Anita Duffy             Durham  CT             38   56     5 F 50-59        27:54    9:00/M
     142    Sandra Fatel            Haddam  CT            285   0      3 F  0- 1        27:56    9:01/M
     143    Kevin Ramsay            Cromwell  CT            3   18    11 M 16-19        28:06    9:04/M
     144    Sherri Condon           Middletown  CT         29   43    11 F 40-49        28:20    9:08/M
     145    Edward Sanchez          Farmington  CT        104   35    11 M 30-39        28:26    9:10/M
     146    Sue Orlacchio           Cromwell  CT           89   44    12 F 40-49        28:28    9:11/M
     147    Derek Sanvarenese       Cromwell  CT          145   22    13 M 20-29        28:35    9:13/M
     148    Stephanie Labbe         Portland  CT          274   33     7 F 30-39        28:38    9:14/M
     149    Jeff Madej              Cromwell  CT          143   21    14 M 20-29        28:42    9:15/M
     150    Michelle Turkington     Cromwell  CT          130   13     8 F 11-15        28:55    9:20/M
     151    Dana Rasmus             Higganum  CT          140   15     9 F 11-15        29:04    9:23/M
     152    Beth Legnani            East Haddam  CT       225   52     6 F 50-59        29:08    9:24/M
     153    Frank Ramsay            Cromwell  CT            2   50    25 M 50-59        29:10    9:25/M
     154    Lea Crown               Meriden  CT            30   31     8 F 30-39        29:14    9:26/M
     155    Kathy Sykora            Middletown  CT        117   32     9 F 30-39        29:24    9:29/M
     156    Jessica Washko          Middletown  CT        134   30    10 F 30-39        29:25    9:29/M
     157    Christine Sawamura      Manchester  CT        106   40    13 F 40-49        29:30    9:31/M
     158    Michelle Mazzotta       Cromwell  CT           68   21    11 F 20-29        29:32    9:32/M
     159    Darlene Vadasz          Middletown  CT        280   17     6 F 16-19        29:37    9:33/M
     160    Stacy Parker            Cromwell  CT          197   15    10 F 11-15        29:42    9:35/M
     161    Lauren Fritsch          Cromwell  CT          150   17     7 F 16-19        29:43    9:35/M
     162    Caitlin Kask            Durham  CT            178   14    11 F 11-15        29:44    9:35/M
     163    Kristin Irvine          Cromwell  CT           57   39    11 F 30-39        29:48    9:37/M
     164    Priscilla Flynn         Killingworth  CT      275   50     7 F 50-59        29:53    9:38/M
     165    Cliff Parker            Cromwell  CT           90   42    29 M 40-49        29:56    9:39/M
     166    Patricia Boothroyd      Higganum  CT           19   54     8 F 50-59        29:58    9:40/M
     167    Ashley Ryan             Wallingford  CT       100   25    12 F 20-29        29:59    9:40/M
     168    Sarah Tobias            Cromwell  CT          119   15    12 F 11-15        30:11    9:44/M
     169    Rachel Truss            Newington  CT         122   45    14 F 40-49        30:15    9:45/M
     170    Joe Medeiros            Middletown  CT        200   47    30 M 40-49        30:16    9:46/M
     171    Meg Savage              Southington  CT       105   28    13 F 20-29        30:16    9:46/M
     172    Dana Dibattista         Southington  CT        36   29    14 F 20-29        30:16    9:46/M
     173    Lindsay Young           Berlin  CT            139   17     8 F 16-19        30:34    9:52/M
     174    Karen Allen             Cromwell  CT          188   41    15 F 40-49        30:40    9:54/M
     175    Donna Morales           Cromwell  CT          300   48    16 F 40-49        30:47    9:56/M
     176    Elizabeth Christ        Wethersfield  CT      213   23    15 F 20-29        30:47    9:56/M
     177    Gregory Russo           Naugatuck  CT         252   49    31 M 40-49        30:48    9:56/M
     178    Todd Sawamura           Manchester  CT        107   48    32 M 40-49        30:52    9:57/M
     179    James Hocking           Middlefield  CT       257   42    33 M 40-49        31:01   10:00/M
     180    Liam Cahill             Rocky Hill  CT         24   12     6 M 11-15        31:02   10:01/M
     181    Katie Graves            Portland  CT          241   41    17 F 40-49        31:14   10:05/M
     182    Karen Graves            Bolton  CT            242   40    18 F 40-49        31:15   10:05/M
     183    Drew Mungo              Cromwell  CT           83   11     7 M 11-15        31:51   10:16/M
     184    Kate Jonkman            Cromwell  CT           59   40    19 F 40-49        31:57   10:18/M
     185    Linda Noonan            New Milford  CT       168   38    12 F 30-39        31:59   10:19/M
     186    Ellen Kisiel            Portland  CT          234   53     9 F 50-59        32:29   10:29/M
     187    Nancy Gossman           Middletown  CT        175   28    16 F 20-29        32:30   10:29/M
     188    Beverly Hocking         Middlefield  CT       259   44    20 F 40-49        32:48   10:35/M
     189    Margaret Hasbrouck      Cromwell  CT          169   26    17 F 20-29        32:58   10:38/M
     190    Steve Gorss             West Hartford  CT     269   58    26 M 50-59        33:32   10:49/M
     191    Carolina Adams          Rocky Hill  CT        224   20    18 F 20-29        33:40   10:52/M
     192    Mary Kate Brennan       Astoria  NY           226   22    19 F 20-29        33:46   10:54/M
     193    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT           207   49    21 F 40-49        33:47   10:54/M
     194    Teresa Liseo            Cromwell  CT          289   38    13 F 30-39        33:49   10:55/M
     195    Jarius Bailey           Cromwell  CT          228   10     1 M  2-10        33:54   10:56/M
     196    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT       206   61     4 M 60-69        33:58   10:57/M
     197    Rachel Hunt             Portland  CT          232   23    20 F 20-29        34:06   11:00/M
     198    Carol Vertefeuille      Wethersfield  CT      133    0     4 F  0- 1        34:48   11:14/M
     199    Lauren Marvin           Killingworth  CT      183   14    13 F 11-15        34:55   11:16/M
     200    Jean Iannuzzi           Wallingford  CT        54   14    14 F 11-15        34:56   11:16/M
     201    Christopher Essex       Bethlehem  CT         172   27    15 M 20-29        35:00   11:17/M
     202    Mark Carlson            Cromwell  CT          271   43    34 M 40-49        35:01   11:18/M
     203    Richard Byrd            Middletown  CT         21   50    27 M 50-59        35:24   11:25/M
     204    Creedy Cesario          Southington  CT        28   28    21 F 20-29        35:24   11:25/M
     205    Celeste Stearns         Cromwell  CT          110   38    14 F 30-39        35:37   11:29/M
     206    Eric Stearns            Cromwell  CT          111   38    12 M 30-39        35:37   11:29/M
     207    Nancy Salinas           Rocky Hill  CT        167   44    22 F 40-49        35:41   11:31/M
     208    Patrick Hocking         Middlefield  CT       260   9      2 M  2-10        35:42   11:31/M
     209    Julie Yulo-Medeiros     Middletown  CT        204   45    23 F 40-49        35:49   11:33/M
     210    Kirsten Carlson         Cromwell  CT          279   45    24 F 40-49        35:54   11:35/M
     211    Carla Anderson          Meriden  CT            13   18     9 F 16-19        36:12   11:41/M
     212    Jeff Ppolke             Cromwell  CT          282   39    13 M 30-39        36:17   11:42/M
     213    William Garrity         Middletown  CT        261   40    35 M 40-49        36:34   11:48/M
     214    Joseph Duffy            Durham  CT             39   55    28 M 50-59        37:17   12:02/M
     215    Stephen Kowlowski       Middletown  CT        309   53    29 M 50-59        37:33   12:07/M
     216    Haley Kerr              Cromwell  CT          307   13    15 F 11-15        37:34   12:07/M
     217    Alyssa Townsend         Cromwell  CT          120   13    16 F 11-15        37:34   12:07/M
     218    Elizabeth Chaterdon     Rocky Hill  CT        265   30    15 F 30-39        38:00   12:15/M
     219    Russ Hamilton           Portland  CT           46   54    30 M 50-59        38:13   12:20/M
     220    Angela Difscanio        Rocky Hill  CT        254   25    22 F 20-29        38:18   12:21/M
     221    Jessica D'Ascanio       Rocky Hill  CT        253   14    17 F 11-15        38:19   12:22/M
     222    Sarah Hamilton          Portland  CT            9   21    23 F 20-29        38:36   12:27/M
     223    Carey Nadeau            Cromwell  CT           84   21    24 F 20-29        38:37   12:27/M
     224    Jeanette Novak          Damascus  MD          245   64     2 F 60-69        38:39   12:28/M
     225    Irene Burke             Storrs Mansfield  C   141   74     1 F 70-99        39:12   12:39/M
     226    Paul Signorello         Cromwell  CT          290   38    14 M 30-39        40:12   12:58/M
     227    Jonathan Cosgrove       Marlborough  CT       176   23    16 M 20-29        40:21   13:01/M
     228    George Townsend         Cromwell  CT          121   48    36 M 40-49        40:27   13:03/M
     229    Carly Orlacchio         Cromwell  CT           87   12    18 F 11-15        42:24   13:41/M
     230    Nadeige Bailey          Cromwell  CT          227   12    19 F 11-15        42:25   13:41/M
     231    Samantha Mc Kelvey      Cromwell  CT          244   12    20 F 11-15        42:26   13:41/M
     232    Amber Stocking          Cromwell  CT          251   12    21 F 11-15        42:31   13:43/M
     233    Pat Cosgrove            Marlborough  CT       174   55    10 F 50-59        42:35   13:44/M
     234    Colette Anderson        Meriden  CT            14   51    11 F 50-59        43:00   13:52/M
     235    Mandy Salzillo          Old Lyme  CT          102   21    25 F 20-29        43:42   14:06/M
     236    Susan Salzillo          Old Lyme  CT          103   56    12 F 50-59        43:44   14:06/M
     237    Michele Stocking        Cromwell  CT          250   37    16 F 30-39        44:01   14:12/M
     238    Sylvia Garstka          Middle Haddam  CT     155   63     3 F 60-69        44:11   14:15/M
     239    Holly Christie          South Glastonbury     198   39    17 F 30-39        44:12   14:15/M
     240    Rachel Lonchar          Prospect  CT           66   14    22 F 11-15        44:14   14:16/M
     241    Nona Horn               Cromwell  CT           53   52    13 F 50-59        45:03   14:32/M
     242    Patricia Madej          Cromwell  CT          142   53    14 F 50-59        45:04   14:32/M
     243    Melissa Burke           Willington  CT        302   39    18 F 30-39        45:22   14:38/M
     244    Daniela Esposito        Middletown  CT        210   31    19 F 30-39        46:23   14:58/M
     245    Maryann Steuernagel     Cromwell  CT          149   45    25 F 40-49        47:14   15:14/M
     246    Irene Kerr              Cromwell  CT          308   45    26 F 40-49        47:14   15:14/M
     247    Laurene McEntire        Cromwell  CT           73   44    27 F 40-49        47:16   15:15/M
     248    Chelsea Brooks          Cromwell  CT          239   17    10 F 16-19        47:35   15:21/M
     249    Debbie Turkington       Cromwell  CT          128   42    28 F 40-49        47:35   15:21/M
     250    Kim Brooks              Cromwell  CT          238   43    29 F 40-49        47:35   15:21/M
     251    Carol-Ann Burns         Cromwell  CT           20   43    30 F 40-49        47:49   15:25/M
     252    Suzanne Beauchemin      Cromwell  CT           17   45    31 F 40-49        48:09   15:32/M
     253    Lynn Adams              Cromwell  CT           10   44    32 F 40-49        48:09   15:32/M
     254    Mary Cahill             Cromwell  CT          272   62     5 M 60-69        49:17   15:54/M
     255    Terry Cahill            Cromwell  CT          273   0      5 F  0- 1        49:18   15:54/M
     256    Lindsay Ryan            Stamford  CT          147   20    26 F 20-29        49:40   16:01/M
     257    Alyssa Runowicz         Cromwell  CT           99   20    27 F 20-29        49:40   16:01/M
     258    Sue Mahoney             Cromwell  CT          310   46    33 F 40-49        49:55   16:06/M
     259    Adrianne Runowicz       Cromwell  CT           98   45    34 F 40-49        49:55   16:06/M
     260    Deborah Benggren        Cromwell  CT          303   0      6 F  0- 1        50:03   16:09/M
     261    Kathy Nadeau            Cromwell  CT           85   50    15 F 50-59        50:05   16:09/M
     262    Elaine Jones            Cromwell  CT           58   47    35 F 40-49        50:30   16:17/M
     263    Dedan Cahill            Rocky Hill  CT        304   8      3 M  2-10        51:52   16:44/M
     264    Theresa Cahill          Rocky Hill  CT        305   42    37 M 40-49        52:01   16:47/M
     265    Evan Colley             Atlantic Highlands    277   27    17 M 20-29        52:21   16:53/M
     266    Lydia Shelomentseva     Rocky Hill  CT        278   28    28 F 20-29        52:21   16:53/M
     267    Meagan Donovan          Newington  CT         247   19    11 F 16-19        52:22   16:54/M
     268    Suzanne Knice           Pine Meadow  CT       196   38    20 F 30-39        52:30   16:56/M
     269    Sue Paolino             Cromwell  CT          314   48    36 F 40-49        55:25   17:53/M
     270    Joan Ahlquist           Cromwell  CT           11   54    16 F 50-59        55:26   17:53/M
     271    Nadine Bailey           Cromwell  CT          231   41    37 F 40-49        56:06   18:06/M
     272    Beatrice Ukraincik      Cromwell  CT          263   61     4 F 60-69        56:06   18:06/M
     273    Debbie Carpenter        Canton  CT             26   45    38 F 40-49        56:43   18:18/M
     274    Dorothy Tully           Granby  CT            124   25    29 F 20-29        56:46   18:19/M
     275    Karen Routhier          Wethersfield  CT       97   53    17 F 50-59        56:46   18:19/M   

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-10 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-10 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women 11 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kayley Ryan Portland CT

15

42

22:15

7:11/M

2

Katie France Portland CT

15

46

22:30

7:15/M

3

Lauren Medeiros Middletown CT

14

60

23:15

7:30/M

 
Top

Women 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelsey Rooth Portland CT

16

25

20:38

6:39/M

2

Erin McCormick North Haven CT

17

54

23:09

7:28/M

3

Sarah Parker North Stonington CT

17

97

25:02

8:05/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Perrella Southington CT

26

36

21:32

6:57/M

2

Jessica McKinsky Plantsville CT

27

61

23:21

7:32/M

3

Suzanne Riggott East Windsor CT

23

74

24:14

7:49/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jill McAloon Southington CT

30

48

22:35

7:17/M

2

Amy Peters Wethersfield CT

30

55

23:09

7:28/M

3

Judy Emerling Middletown CT

30

79

24:24

7:52/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Grace Jensen Hadlyme CT

45

31

21:13

6:51/M

2

Eileen Lawrence Killingworth CT

41

33

21:15

6:51/M

3

Dani Kennedy Bolton CT

49

40

22:12

7:10/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Deb Rooth Portland CT

51

71

23:58

7:44/M

2

Ann McCormick North Haven CT

55

94

24:58

8:03/M

3

Rose Famiglietti Wethersfield CT

55

123

26:49

8:39/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barrie Robbins-Pianka Middletown CT

61

83

24:28

7:54/M

2

Jeanette Novak Damascus MD

64

224

38:39

12:28/M

3

Sylvia Garstka Middle Haddam CT

63

238

44:11

14:15/M

 
Top

Women 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Irene Burke Storrs Mansfield CT

74

225

39:12

12:39/M

 
Top

Men 10 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jarius Bailey Cromwell CT

10

195

33:54

10:56/M

2

Patrick Hocking Middlefield CT

9

208

35:42

11:31/M

3

Dedan Cahill Rocky Hill CT

8

263

51:52

16:44/M

 
Top

Men 11 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Louis Tobias Cromwell CT

12

20

19:57

6:26/M

2

Alexander Weselcouch East Haddam CT

14

23

20:15

6:32/M

3

Derek Parker Cromwell CT

11

70

23:50

7:41/M

 
Top

Men 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rob Weston Middletown CT

19

1

16:34

5:21/M

2

Calvin Carrusco Durham CT

18

2

16:35

5:21/M

3

Keshawa Ernando Middletown CT

19

5

17:26

5:37/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Stuart Wethersfield CT

29

3

17:00

5:29/M

2

Andrew Holmes Quincy MA

23

4

17:24

5:37/M

3

Jon McKinstry Plantsville CT

26

9

18:26

5:57/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Sullivan Cromwell CT

38

6

17:29

5:38/M

2

Kevin Jensen Unionville CT

31

7

17:53

5:46/M

3

Michael Bailey Cromwell CT

38

16

19:42

6:21/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bryan Feitel Haddam CT

40

8

18:02

5:49/M

2

John Paggioli Marlborough CT

42

11

18:35

6:00/M

3

Ned Kennedy Bolton CT

49

12

19:02

6:08/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Donald Nuhn Westbrook CT

56

24

20:18

6:33/M

2

Bruce MacLeod Middletown CT

57

29

21:03

6:47/M

3

Ken Erikson South Windsor CT

50

30

21:06

6:48/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Guy Pulino Moodus CT

63

41

22:15

7:11/M

2

Bill Turney Cheshire CT

62

130

27:10

8:46/M

3

Richard Zbrozek Berlin CT

61

138

27:37

8:55/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com