HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Dogwood Dash
Fairfield, CT - 2 Miles

May 10, 2008

Timing & Results by:
Vandalay Timing


The Dogwood Dash committee- organized by Cindy Dodge-would like to thank all of the participants for their support and enthusiasm.
The slightly longer (than last year) 2 mile course worked out great and the plan is to keep it this distance for the future.

If there are any changes that need to be made in the results or comments on the race please email
Marty Schaivone (msrunningproductions@yahoo.com) from Vandalay Timing Services and MSRP.

Place Name                  Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Kyle Astle            22 M                 CT   11:12  5:36 
    2 David Walker          41 M                 CT   11:28  5:44 
    3 Ian Parminter         50 M                 CT   11:28  5:44 
    4 Khalid Zeidan         18 M                 CT   12:30  6:15 
    5 Eli Berman            22 M                 CT   13:06  6:33 
    6 Greg Stern            29 M                 CT   13:10  6:35 
    7 Neil Dewar            43 M                 CT   13:15  6:38 
    8 Andrew Adams          33 M                 CT   13:36  6:48 
    9 Troy Heath            43 M                 CT   13:40  6:50 
   10 Greg Taylor           48 M                 CT   13:44  6:52 
   11 Russell Clarida       12 M                 CT   14:04  7:02 
   12 Matthew Carida        15 M                 CT   14:05  7:03 
   13 Henry Swaffield       11 M                 CT   14:22  7:11 
   14 Ted Kreitler          12 M                 CT   14:25  7:13 
   15 Alvin Heumann         12 M                 CT   14:27  7:14 
   16 Alexa Bebon           14 F                 CT   14:41  7:21 
   17 Elizabeth Waldrogle   13 F                 CT   14:42  7:21 
   18 John-Austin Ricks     10 M                 CT   14:49  7:25 
   19 David Bates            9 M                 CT   14:52  7:26 
   20 Matthew Crowe         11 M                 CT   14:54  7:27 
   21 Tyler Burr            13 M                 CT   15:01  7:31 
   22 Bobby Mendenhall      11 M                 CT   15:10  7:35 
   23 Dennis Leclerc        52 M                 CT   15:21  7:41 
   24 Jack Scoville         10 M                 CT   15:22  7:41 
   25 Max Barnhart          19 M                 CT   15:23  7:42 
   26 Gary Bacon            56 M                 CT   15:32  7:46 
   27 Joshua Burton         12 M                 CT   15:34  7:47 
   28 Steven Laroche        37 M                 CT   15:36  7:48 
   29 Mike McArdle           9 M                 CT   15:40  7:50 
   30 Nicholas Franchuk      9 M                 CT   15:41  7:51 
   31 David Barton          37 M                 CT   15:41  7:51 
   32 Drew Kelly            15 M                 CT   15:45  7:53 
   33 Ginny Stanco          42 F                 CT   15:56  7:58 
   34 Dianna Cutler         36 F                 CT   16:04  8:02 
   35 Alex Burr             13 M                 CT   16:05  8:03 
   36 Bill Reighly          51 M                 CT   16:16  8:08 
   37 James Cannon          12 M                 CT   16:22  8:11 
   38 Sarah Cocker          37 F                 CT   16:28  8:14 
   39 Alec Williams         10 M                 CT   16:33  8:17 
   40 Michael Moore         58 M                 CT   16:35  8:18 
   41 Dawn Sherriff         37 F                 CT   16:40  8:20 
   42 Marco Defreitas       46 M                 CT   16:41  8:21 
   43 Wade Dodge            11 M                 CT   16:45  8:23 
   44 Alex Nerod             9 M                 CT   16:53  8:27 
   45 Brian McArdle         48 M                 CT   16:54  8:27 
   46 Margot Pearle         36 F                 CT   16:58  8:29 
   47 Brianna Long          10 F                 CT   17:01  8:31 
   48 Olvia Taylor          12 F                 CT   17:04  8:32 
   49 Kerin Keith           38 F                 CT   17:06  8:33 
   50 Alanna Fitzpatrick    14 F                 CT   17:09  8:35 
   51 Bryan Page            10 M                 CT   17:10  8:35 
   52 Katie Nerod           12 F                 CT   17:10  8:35 
   53 Nini Oneil            12 F                 CT   17:13  8:37 
   54 Thomas Kelly          10 M                 CT   17:15  8:38 
   55 Timothy Leahy         39 M                 CT   17:19  8:40 
   56 Nell Oneil            47 F                 CT   17:23  8:42 
   57 Ellie Kreitler         9 F                 CT   17:26  8:43 
   58 Christopher Kelly     13 M                 CT   17:30  8:45 
   59 Ben Kelly             13 M                 CT   17:31  8:46 
   60 Charlie Dodge         13 M                 CT   17:32  8:46 
   61 Jack Oneil            10 M                 CT   17:43  8:52 
   62 Sherwood Dodge        52 M                 CT   17:55  8:58 
   63 Matt Prohaska         36 M                 CT   18:00  9:00 
   64 Hannah Durham         14 M                 CT   18:01  9:01 
   65 Hamish Dewar          13 M                 CT   18:02  9:01 
   66 Rolando Pantagra      13 M                 CT   18:08  9:04 
   67 Reed Kelly            10 M                 CT   18:11  9:06 
   68 Emily Chen            32 F                 CT   18:22  9:11 
   69 Michele Whelan        38 F                 CT   18:29  9:15 
   70 Sydney Burr           10 F                 CT   18:30  9:15 
   71 Todd Burr             51 M                 CT   18:33  9:17 
   72 Craig Megargle        57 M                 CT   18:38  9:19 
   73 James Pushner          8 M                 CT   18:44  9:22 
   74 Christine Damico      37 F                 CT   18:45  9:23 
   75 Taka Hawley           36 M                 CT   18:50  9:25 
   76 Karla Mendenhall      43 F                 CT   18:53  9:27 
   77 Zach Nerod            13 M                 CT   19:07  9:34 
   78 Ginny Rowe            50 F                 CT   19:14  9:37 
   79 Alex Taylor           13 M                 CT   19:19  9:40 
   80 Allie Ball            14 F                 CT   19:24  9:42 
   81 Carolyn Stankiewicz   25 F                 CT   19:33  9:47 
   82 Stephen Schober       29 M                 CT   19:43  9:52 
   83 David Mauro           29 M                 CT   19:44  9:52 
   84 Nancy Cannon          48 F                 CT   19:58  9:59 
   85 Karen Smyth           33 F                 CT   19:59 10:00 
   86 Kelly O'Brien         43 F                 CT   20:26 10:13 
   87 Loraine Orban         38 F                 CT   20:27 10:14 
   88 Amy Laroche           38 F                 CT   20:28 10:14 
   89 Dylan O'Brien          9 M                 CT   20:37 10:19 
   90 Jenny Ball            12 F                 CT   20:38 10:19 
   91 Avery Bebon            9 F                 CT   20:44 10:22 
   92 Merritt Mendenhall     8 M                 CT   20:45 10:23 
   93 Jen Maloney           35 F                 CT   20:46 10:23 
   94 Sharon Clark          48 F                 CT   20:57 10:29 
   95 John Moore            12 M                 CT   21:03 10:32 
   96 Madeleine Langdon      8 F                 CT   21:05 10:33 
   97 Chrissy Prouly        35 F                 CT   21:08 10:34 
   98 Mark Maloney          36 M                 CT   21:20 10:40 
   99 William Cannon        10 M                 CT   21:34 10:47 
  100 Heidi Prom            47 F                 CT   21:35 10:48 
  101 Kelli Montanaro       33 F                 CT   21:44 10:52 
  102 Carl Sylvester        74 M                 CT   21:53 10:57 
  103 Emma Langdon           6 F                 CT   22:02 11:01 
  104 Madison Keith         10 F                 CT   22:17 11:09 
  105 Denise Long           45 F                 CT   22:24 11:12 
  106 Jack Oosting          70 M                 CT   22:26 11:13 
  107 Henry Langdon          3 M                 CT   23:22 11:41 
  108 Lori Langdon          34 F                 CT   23:23 11:42 
  109 Barbara Harman        54 F                 CT   23:24 11:42 
  110 James Harman          56 M                 CT   23:43 11:52 
  111 Bonnie Pushner         6 F                 CT   23:44 11:52 
  112 Diane Pushner         40 F                 CT   23:45 11:53 
  113 Tom Whelan            38 M                 CT   23:47 11:54 
  114 Flossie Dewar         10 F                 CT   24:20 12:10 
  115 Ally Kochersperger     8 F                 CT   24:21 12:11 
  116 Alexis Sullivan        9 F                 CT   24:21 12:11 
  117 John Kochersperger    47 M                 CT   24:24 12:12 
  118 Lisa Isenman          39 F                 CT   24:27 12:14 
  119 Chase O'Such          10 M                 CT   25:10 12:35 
  120 Tracy O'Such          47 F                 CT   25:12 12:36 
  121 Claire Langdon         8 F                 CT   26:27 13:14 
  122 Lori Langdon          34 F                 CT   26:28 13:14 
  123 Katia Mead             1 F                 CT   26:31 13:16 
  124 Avery Parmiter        15 F                 CT   26:54 13:27 
  125 Myles Parmiter        13 M                 CT   26:55 13:28 
  126 Ed Perkowski          53 M                 CT   27:02 13:31 
  127 Leslie Parmiter       53 F                 CT   27:21 13:41 
  128 Aven Williams          6 M                 CT   27:43 13:52 
  129 Jennifer Williams     39 F                 CT   27:50 13:55 
  130 Helen Dewar           43 F                 CT   31:15 15:38 
  131 Hetly Nerod           44 F                 CT   31:16 15:38 
  132 Mary Pat Burr         44 F                 CT   31:16 15:38 
  133 Monica Speciale       46 F                 CT   35:03 17:32 
  134 Virginia Speciale     65 F                 CT   35:03 17:32 
  

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com