HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Tour de Noank
5 Mile & 2.5 Mile
Groton, CT

June 21, 2008

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


For this Tour, there are no bikes, only runners.  Scott Bessette and Jessica Noel Cini toured the Tour fastest in their respective 5-mile race divisions as did Jim Valentine and Katherine Cirillo in the 2.5-mile race.


Tour de Noank 5 Mile Road Race


Overall Finish List


June 21, 2008

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com) 

------------------------------------------------------------------------



    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace

       1    Scott Bessette          Mystic  CT             58   28     1 M 16-29      28:41.2    5:44/M

       2    Nicholas Godlewski      Groton  CT             35   26     2 M 16-29      31:58.7    6:24/M

       3    Tom Sullivan                        Groton     59   38     1 M 30-39      34:34.7    6:55/M

       4    Steven Turner           Mystic  CT              5   42     1 M 40-49      34:35.7    6:55/M

       5    Jessica Noel Cini       Niantic  CT            29   29     1 F 16-29      34:39.7    6:56/M

       6    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT            11   63     1 M 60-69      34:46.2    6:57/M

       7    Annette Barbay          Uncasville  CT         32   37     1 F 30-39      34:58.1    7:00/M

       8    Connor Gralton          Gales Ferry  CT        50   10     1 M  2-15      35:17.2    7:03/M

       9    Ben Connell             Groton  CT             21   36     2 M 30-39      35:36.5    7:07/M

      10    James G. Stolaronek     Norwich  CT           121   23     3 M 16-29      35:39.5    7:08/M

      11    Brandy Leclair          Groton  CT             22   13     1 F  2-15      35:41.7    7:08/M

      12    Glenn Coughlin          Griswold  CT           40   39     3 M 30-39      35:42.2    7:08/M

      13    Heather Ferrick         Groton  CT             46   24     2 F 16-29      36:21.4    7:16/M

      14    Mike Didato             Waterford              37   46     2 M 40-49      36:50.9    7:22/M

      15    Jennifer W. Johnson     Mystic  CT             14   34     2 F 30-39      36:58.2    7:24/M

      16    Brian Bitner            Mystic  CT             27   36     4 M 30-39      37:28.9    7:30/M

      17    Emily Watson            Groton  CT              9   24     3 F 16-29      38:28.7    7:42/M

      18    Jason Dolce             Groton  CT             24   23     4 M 16-29      38:34.1    7:43/M

      19    Manuel Duval            Nl                     28   42     3 M 40-49      38:35.9    7:43/M

      20    Larry Bogart            Mystic  CT             12   51     1 M 50-59      38:42.7    7:44/M

      21    Eddie Gorecki           Farmington  CT         42   54     2 M 50-59      38:52.2    7:46/M

      22    Amy Buckley             Mystic  CT              6   33     3 F 30-39      39:25.5    7:53/M

      23    Darrell Netto           Colchester  CT         45   56     3 M 50-59      39:46.9    7:57/M

      24    Susan Jones             Gales Ferry  CT        26   42     1 F 40-49      40:39.2    8:08/M

      25    Paul Filippetti         Mystic  CT             20   45     4 M 40-49      40:39.7    8:08/M

      26    Gerald Ricketson        Waterford              51   40     5 M 40-49      40:48.9    8:10/M

      27    Mike Fitzgerald         Groton  CT             10   28     5 M 16-29      41:44.2    8:21/M

      28    Bob Gralton             Gales Ferry  CT        49   40     6 M 40-49      41:46.8    8:21/M

      29    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT            31   60     1 F 60-69      41:57.2    8:23/M

      30    Scott McIntyre          Stonington  CT         13   43     7 M 40-49      42:00.8    8:24/M

      31    Tiffany Gothie          Groton  CT             38   38     4 F 30-39      42:16.1    8:27/M

      32    Bob McKenna             Mystic  CT             25   45     8 M 40-49      42:23.7    8:29/M

      33    Russell Poe             Groton  CT             19   42     9 M 40-49      42:41.8    8:32/M

      34    Sharon Cohen            Groton  CT             34   44     2 F 40-49      42:54.9    8:35/M

      35    Tammy Jones             Groton  CT              4   42     3 F 40-49      43:07.1    8:37/M

      36    Richard Conant          Mystic  CT             39   53     4 M 50-59      43:21.1    8:40/M

      37    Hannah Peil             Mystic  CT              3   32     5 F 30-39      44:12.6    8:50/M

      38    Marikate Lynch          Groton  CT             47   34     6 F 30-39      44:49.2    8:58/M

      39    Tim Bates               Groton  CT             54   60     2 M 60-69      44:56.2    8:59/M

      40    Tony Grillo             Pawcatuck  CT          44   35     5 M 30-39      45:50.7    9:10/M

      41    Padraic Hagan           Moosup  CT             15   28     6 M 16-29      45:55.8    9:11/M

      42    Michelle Majeski        Niantic  CT            52   30     7 F 30-39      46:06.5    9:13/M

      43    Lynn Daniewicz          Oakdale  CT            53   29     4 F 16-29      46:19.2    9:16/M

      44    Sarah Moriarty          Groton  CT             48   31     8 F 30-39      46:54.0    9:23/M

      45    Jay Reed                Wilbraham  MA          56   49    10 M 40-49      47:58.1    9:36/M

      46    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT            41   61     2 F 60-69      48:46.5    9:45/M

      47    Molly Brose Mulligan    Groton  CT             43   32     9 F 30-39      49:23.4    9:53/M

      48    Stephanie Ash           Mystic  CT             55   36    10 F 30-39      49:24.0    9:53/M

      49    Laura Kramer            Groton  CT              8   41     4 F 40-49      51:39.5   10:20/M

      50    Jody Wagman             Groton  CT             16   47     5 F 40-49      53:22.0   10:40/M

      51    Jenifer Bradley         Groton  CT             30   46     6 F 40-49      54:39.7   10:56/M

      52    Jon Wagman              Ulster Park  NY        17   76     1 M 70-99      56:00.1   11:12/M

      53    Tricia Porter           Groton  CT             33   33    11 F 30-39      57:31.5   11:30/M

      54    Michael Gozzo           Groton  CT             18   44    11 M 40-49      59:20.6   11:52/M

      55    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C     2   74     2 M 70-99    1:05:20.4   13:04/M


 

Tour de Noank 5 Mile Road Race


Age Group Results


June 21, 2008

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com) 

------------------------------------------------------------------------


Men: 0- 1 2-15 16-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99 

Women: 0- 1 2-15 16-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99 


Female 2 to 15



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Brandy Leclair          Groton  CT          13       11      35:41.7    7:08/M

Top



Female 16 to 29



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Jessica Noel Cini       Niantic  CT         29        5      34:39.7    6:56/M

       2    Heather Ferrick         Groton  CT          24       13      36:21.4    7:16/M

       3    Emily Watson            Groton  CT          24       17      38:28.7    7:42/M

       4    Lynn Daniewicz          Oakdale  CT         29       43      46:19.2    9:16/M

Top



Female 30 to 39



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Annette Barbay          Uncasville  CT      37        7      34:58.1    7:00/M

       2    Jennifer W. Johnson     Mystic  CT          34       15      36:58.2    7:24/M

       3    Amy Buckley             Mystic  CT          33       22      39:25.5    7:53/M

       4    Tiffany Gothie          Groton  CT          38       31      42:16.1    8:27/M

       5    Hannah Peil             Mystic  CT          32       37      44:12.6    8:50/M

       6    Marikate Lynch          Groton  CT          34       38      44:49.2    8:58/M

       7    Michelle Majeski        Niantic  CT         30       42      46:06.5    9:13/M

       8    Sarah Moriarty          Groton  CT          31       44      46:54.0    9:23/M

       9    Molly Brose Mulligan    Groton  CT          32       47      49:23.4    9:53/M

      10    Stephanie Ash           Mystic  CT          36       48      49:24.0    9:53/M

      11    Tricia Porter           Groton  CT          33       53      57:31.5   11:30/M

Top



Female 40 to 49



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Susan Jones             Gales Ferry  CT     42       24      40:39.2    8:08/M

       2    Sharon Cohen            Groton  CT          44       34      42:54.9    8:35/M

       3    Tammy Jones             Groton  CT          42       35      43:07.1    8:37/M

       4    Laura Kramer            Groton  CT          41       49      51:39.5   10:20/M

       5    Jody Wagman             Groton  CT          47       50      53:22.0   10:40/M

       6    Jenifer Bradley         Groton  CT          46       51      54:39.7   10:56/M

Top



Female 60 to 69



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT         60       29      41:57.2    8:23/M

       2    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT         61       46      48:46.5    9:45/M

Top



Male junior



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Connor Gralton          Gales Ferry  CT     10        8      35:17.2    7:03/M

Top



Male 16 to 29



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Scott Bessette          Mystic  CT          28        1      28:41.2    5:44/M

       2    Nicholas Godlewski      Groton  CT          26        2      31:58.7    6:24/M

       3    James G. Stolaronek     Norwich  CT         23       10      35:39.5    7:08/M

       4    Jason Dolce             Groton  CT          23       18      38:34.1    7:43/M

       5    Mike Fitzgerald         Groton  CT          28       27      41:44.2    8:21/M

       6    Padraic Hagan           Moosup  CT          28       41      45:55.8    9:11/M

Top



Male 30 to 39



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Tom Sullivan                        Groton  38        3      34:34.7    6:55/M

       2    Ben Connell             Groton  CT          36        9      35:36.5    7:07/M

       3    Glenn Coughlin          Griswold  CT        39       12      35:42.2    7:08/M

       4    Brian Bitner            Mystic  CT          36       16      37:28.9    7:30/M

       5    Tony Grillo             Pawcatuck  CT       35       40      45:50.7    9:10/M

Top



Male 40 to 49



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Steven Turner           Mystic  CT          42        4      34:35.7    6:55/M

       2    Mike Didato             Waterford           46       14      36:50.9    7:22/M

       3    Manuel Duval            Nl                  42       19      38:35.9    7:43/M

       4    Paul Filippetti         Mystic  CT          45       25      40:39.7    8:08/M

       5    Gerald Ricketson        Waterford           40       26      40:48.9    8:10/M

       6    Bob Gralton             Gales Ferry  CT     40       28      41:46.8    8:21/M

       7    Scott McIntyre          Stonington  CT      43       30      42:00.8    8:24/M

       8    Bob McKenna             Mystic  CT          45       32      42:23.7    8:29/M

       9    Russell Poe             Groton  CT          42       33      42:41.8    8:32/M

      10    Jay Reed                Wilbraham  MA       49       45      47:58.1    9:36/M

      11    Michael Gozzo           Groton  CT          44       54      59:20.6   11:52/M

Top



Male 50 to 59



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Larry Bogart            Mystic  CT          51       20      38:42.7    7:44/M

       2    Eddie Gorecki           Farmington  CT      54       21      38:52.2    7:46/M

       3    Darrell Netto           Colchester  CT      56       23      39:46.9    7:57/M

       4    Richard Conant          Mystic  CT          53       36      43:21.1    8:40/M

Top



Male 60 to 69



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         63        6      34:46.2    6:57/M

       2    Tim Bates               Groton  CT          60       39      44:56.2    8:59/M

Top



Male senior



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Jon Wagman              Ulster Park  NY     76       52      56:00.1   11:12/M

       2    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C 74       55    1:05:20.4   13:04/M

------------------------------------------------------------------------


Tour de Noank 2.5 Mile Fun run


Overall Finish List


June 21, 2008

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com) 

------------------------------------------------------------------------



    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace

       1    Jim Valentine           North Stonington  C   138   52     1 M 50-59      16:43.1    6:41/M

       2    Katherine Chirillo                            136   14     1 F  0-15      19:02.7    7:37/M

       3    Ben Bruuat              Gales Ferry  CT       143   12     1 M  0-15      19:21.8    7:44/M

       4    Danielle Chrillo        Groton  CT            137   11     2 F  0-15      20:29.0    8:12/M

       5    Daria McKenna           Mystic  CT            133   12     3 F  0-15      20:29.6    8:12/M

       6    Alex Renee Davies       Groton  CT            112   10     4 F  0-15      20:32.0    8:13/M

       7    Kyra Coughlin           Griswald  CT          141   13     5 F  0-15      20:52.1    8:21/M

       8    Tanner Leclair          Groton  CT            131    8     2 M  0-15      21:01.7    8:24/M

       9    John K. Watson          Groton  CT            120   54     2 M 50-59      21:33.8    8:37/M

      10    Jyl Warn                Mystic  CT            130   29     1 F 16-29      21:34.3    8:38/M

      11    Robert Stevens          Mystic  CT            142   50     3 M 50-59      21:45.2    8:42/M

      12    Matthew Jones           Gales Ferry  CT       134   12     3 M  0-15      22:11.1    8:52/M

      13    Bill Jones              Gales Ferry  CT       135   44     1 M 40-49      22:11.5    8:52/M

      14    Matthew Teicholz        Mystic  CT            119   27     1 M 16-29      22:25.8    8:58/M

      15    Maria Valakos           Niantic  CT           140   35     1 F 30-39      22:46.0    9:06/M

      16    Tom Sullivan Sr                     Groton    145   64     1 M 60-89      23:09.9    9:16/M

      17    Amie Teslar             Mystic  CT            146   32     2 F 30-39      23:24.1    9:22/M

      18    Beth Steele             Groton  CT            132   38     3 F 30-39      23:47.2    9:31/M

      19    Cameron Greer           Groton  CT            104   12     4 M  0-15      24:18.9    9:43/M

      20    Allison Nasin                                 139   30     1 M 30-39      24:27.2    9:47/M

      21    Patrick Madaus          New London  CT        127   10     5 M  0-15      24:38.8    9:51/M

      22    Joe Madaus              New London  CT        126   41     2 M 40-49      24:39.4    9:52/M

      23    Cristina Connell        Groton  CT            129   33     4 F 30-39      24:55.5    9:58/M

      24    Christopher Greer       Groton  CT            103   44     1 F 40-49      26:40.2   10:40/M

      25    Laurie Kotfer           Mystic  CT            144   42     2 F 40-49      26:57.2   10:47/M

      26    Valerie J. Riley        Mystic  CT            128   40     3 F 40-49      27:16.3   10:54/M

      27    Jody Renee Davies       Groton  CT            113   37     5 F 30-39      29:39.0   11:52/M

      28    Michael Bean            Groton  CT            123   43     3 M 40-49      43:04.3   17:14/M

      29    Matthew Bean            Groton  CT            124    8     6 M  0-15      43:06.5   17:14/M

      30    Emma Bean               Groton  CT            125    5     6 F  0-15      43:09.7   17:16/M

      31    Laurie Lamb             North Stonington  C   105   55     1 F 50-59      43:26.7   17:22/M



Tour de Noank 2.5 Mile Fun run


Age Group Results


June 21, 2008

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com) 

------------------------------------------------------------------------


Men: 0-15 16-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-89 90-99 

Women: 0-15 16-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-89 90-99 


Female 15 and under



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Katherine Chirillo                          14        2      19:02.7    7:37/M

       2    Danielle Chrillo        Groton  CT          11        4      20:29.0    8:12/M

       3    Daria McKenna           Mystic  CT          12        5      20:29.6    8:12/M

       4    Alex Renee Davies       Groton  CT          10        6      20:32.0    8:13/M

       5    Kyra Coughlin           Griswald  CT        13        7      20:52.1    8:21/M

       6    Emma Bean               Groton  CT           5       30      43:09.7   17:16/M

Top



Female 16 to 29



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Jyl Warn                Mystic  CT          29       10      21:34.3    8:38/M

Top



Female 30 to 39



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Maria Valakos           Niantic  CT         35       15      22:46.0    9:06/M

       2    Amie Teslar             Mystic  CT          32       17      23:24.1    9:22/M

       3    Beth Steele             Groton  CT          38       18      23:47.2    9:31/M

       4    Cristina Connell        Groton  CT          33       23      24:55.5    9:58/M

       5    Jody Renee Davies       Groton  CT          37       27      29:39.0   11:52/M

Top



Female 40 to 49



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Christopher Greer       Groton  CT          44       24      26:40.2   10:40/M

       2    Laurie Kotfer           Mystic  CT          42       25      26:57.2   10:47/M

       3    Valerie J. Riley        Mystic  CT          40       26      27:16.3   10:54/M

Top



Female 50 to 59



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Laurie Lamb             North Stonington  C 55       31      43:26.7   17:22/M

Top



male junior



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Ben Bruuat              Gales Ferry  CT     12        3      19:21.8    7:44/M

       2    Tanner Leclair          Groton  CT           8        8      21:01.7    8:24/M

       3    Matthew Jones           Gales Ferry  CT     12       12      22:11.1    8:52/M

       4    Cameron Greer           Groton  CT          12       19      24:18.9    9:43/M

       5    Patrick Madaus          New London  CT      10       21      24:38.8    9:51/M

       6    Matthew Bean            Groton  CT           8       29      43:06.5   17:14/M

Top



male 16 to 29



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Matthew Teicholz        Mystic  CT          27       14      22:25.8    8:58/M

Top



male 30 to 39



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Allison Nasin                               30       20      24:27.2    9:47/M

Top



male 40 to 49



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Bill Jones              Gales Ferry  CT     44       13      22:11.5    8:52/M

       2    Joe Madaus              New London  CT      41       22      24:39.4    9:52/M

       3    Michael Bean            Groton  CT          43       28      43:04.3   17:14/M

Top



male 50 to 59



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Jim Valentine           North Stonington  C 52        1      16:43.1    6:41/M

       2    John K. Watson          Groton  CT          54        9      21:33.8    8:37/M

       3    Robert Stevens          Mystic  CT          50       11      21:45.2    8:42/M

Top



60 plus



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Tom Sullivan Sr                     Groton  64       16      23:09.9    9:16/M

 
  

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com