HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

White Woods XC
Summer Series
Litchfield, CT

June 26, 2008

 


Conditions: 73 degrees, cloudy

Timing by:

SUNSTROKE TIMING SYSTEMS

Marathon Bob & 5k Dave

 

3k Results

1. Jeromie Schumacher, 34, Morris 10:05

2. Tristan Kishonis, 13, Watertown 11:41

3. Quinton Hoey, 12, Watertown 11:42

4. Megan Bobinski, 13, Torrington 12:34

5. Sean Labbe, 8, Riverton 12:38

6. Nate Hoey, 14, Watertown 12:59

7. Zachary Tuxbury, 11, New Hartford 14:46

8. Sara Iannone, 13, Northfield 14:53.66

9. Thomas brayton, 10, Bethlehem 14:53.85

10. Colleen Iannone, 11, Northfield 16:39

11. Mikey Bobinski, 7, Barkhamsted 18:20.14

12. Sue Curtis, 37, Barkhamsted 18:20.36

13. Nicholas Wissner, 12, West Cornwall 19:00

14. Ericka Boynton, 36, Bethlehem 19:25

15. Galvin Boynton, 6, Bethlehem 19:26

16. Susan Dichter, 47, Litchfield 19:43

17. Bethany Bobinski, Barkhamsted 19:44

18. Dawn Bobinski, 42, barkhamsted 19:45

19. Meghan Shipp, 11, Litchfield WT

20. Kevin Shipp, 10, Litchfield WT

21. Katie Schipp, 10, Litchfield WT

22. Michelle Schipp, 54, Litchfield WT

23. Kayla Kishonis, 11, Watertown WT

4k Results

1. Linda Anderson, 42, New Milford 26:24

 

 

5k Results

1. Dan Lane, 18, Goshen 16:40

2. Bryan Atwood, 40, 19:05

3. Mark decanter, 34, Simsbury 19:10

4. Michal Dichter, 17, Litchfield 19:27

5. Colin Gannon, 17, Litchfield 19:32

6. Michael Main, 44, Litchfield 19:39

7. Andrew Overbye, 16, Simsbury 19:49

8. Josh Zalinger, 17, Simsbury 20:07

9. Will Graustein, 47, Harwinton 20:18

10. Annmarie Tuxbury, 14, New Hartford 20:29

11. Tom Brayton,III, 45, Bethlehem 20:35

12. Katie Pratt, 20, Bantam 21:07

13. Jack Hoey, 47, Watertown 21:16

14. Jeffrey Dingwell, 53, Bethlehem 21:49

15. Johan Wissner, 60, West Cornwall 22:03

16. Phillip Smith, 14, New Hartford 23:12

17. Connor Ives, 12, Goshen 23:14

18. Mark Anderson, 47, New Milford 23:31

19. Eric Frantino, 27, NYC 23:34

20. John Hodgson, 20, NYC 23:39

21. Fred Bourne, 50, Litchfield 23:53

22. Rosemary Lane, 52, Goshen 25:01

23. John Clock, 59, Bantam 25:58

24. John Lane, 16, Goshen 26:07

25. Nick Nenegut, 13, Goshen 26:17

26. Miranda Tranquillo, 8, Barkhamsted 26:41

27. Alyssa Curtis, 9, Barkhamsted 26:41

28. Jodi Rockness, 37, Litchfield 30:33

29. Rikki Henneberry, 32, Torrington 33:28

  

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com