HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

A Night Of Miles
Litchfield, CT

July 16, 2008


Sponsored by the Litchfield Parks & Recreation

Hosted by the Litchfield Track Club

(conditions: sunny, 82 degrees, low humidity, no wind)

Timing By:

SUNSTROKE TIMING SYSTEMS

Marathon Bob, 5k Dave, 7 mile Bill

9&Under Male

1. Zachary Oliver, 9, Canton 7:03

2. Gavin Nealon, 9, Southbury 8:03

3. Moroni Lima, 9, Torrington 8:27

4. Benjamin Niez, 9, Bethlehem 8:48

9&Under Female

1. Jamie Rinaldi, 9, Terryville 9:25

2. Galvin Brayton, 6, Bethlehem 9:39

10-12 Male

1. Quinton Hoey, 12, Watertown 5:46**record (old: 5:55)

2. Jarod Romankiw, 10, Plainville 6:05

3. Jimmy Gibbons, 10, Southbury 7:18

4. Thomas Brayton, 10, Bethlehem 7:22

5. Kevin Schipp, 10, Litchfield 7:49

6. Richard Gilland, 10, Thomaston 8:10

7. Nicholas Wissner, 12, West Cornwall 9:07

10-12 Female

1. Jules Palumbo, 12, Southbury 6:20

2. Erin Gibbons, 1`1, Southbury 6:32

3. Kelly Gaffney, 12, Southbury 6:34

4. Colleen Iannone, 11, Northfield 7:02.06

5. Kayla Kishonis, 11, Watertown 7:02.32

6. Meghan Schipp, 11, Litchfield 7:41

7. Aleoc Niez, 12, Bethlehem 7:52.68

8. Emily Romankiw, 11, Plainville 7:52.86

9. Katie Schipp, 10, Litchfield 8:20

Male 13-15

1.Tristan Kishonis, 13, Watertown 5:41

2. Eric Sandrib, 14, Litchfield 5:57

3. Ryan Gannon, 13, Litchfield 5:59

4. Nathan Hoey, 15, Watertown 6:09

Female 13-15

1. AnnMarie Tuxbury, 14, New Hartford 5:45**record (old: 6:39)

2. Megan Bobinski, 13, Torrington 6:05

3. Emma Neaion, 15, Southbury 6:20

4. Jessica Martins, 14, Prospect 6:52.00

5. Sara Iannone, 13, Northfield 6:52.80

Male 16-18

1. Jay McGorty, 16, Washington 5:08

2. Colin Gannon, 17, Litchfield 5:14

3. Justin Hudak, 18, Bethlehem 5:32

4. John Lane, 16, Goshen 6:41

Female 16-18

1. Amanda Sumner, 17, Bristol 5:40.0**record (old: 5:46)

2. Rebecca Wright, 17, Torrington 6:00

Male 19-29

1. Wyatt Golding, 24, Bantam 4:46**record (old: 5:07)

Female 19-29

1. Elizabeth Tuxbury, 20, New Hartford 7:23

Male 30-39

1. Jeromie Schumacher, 34, Morris 4:45**record (old: 4:46)

2. Geoff Krukar, 32, Torrington 5:30

Female 30-39

1. Megan Perusse Oberman, 37, Okinawa 7:17**establish record

Male 40-49

1. Kim Marchand, 44, Winsted 5:33

2. John McKenna, 44, Litchfield 5:38

3. Tom Brayton, 45, Bethlehem 5:46

4. Will Graustein, 47, Harwinton 5:48

5. Jack Hoey, 47, Watertown 5:59

Female 40-49

1. Anna Willis, 49, Torrington 6:57

Male 50-59

1. Jeff Weatherhead, 57, Granby 5:26**record (old: 5:43)

2. Bruce Bussiere, 54, Hartford 5:34

3. Ed Drapp, 52, Litchfield 5:42

4. Dave Chameides, 50, Oxford 5:49

5. Jeffrey Dingewll, 53, Bethlehem 5:52

6. John A. Adomelius, 54, Bethlehem 6:11

7. John Clock, 59, Bantam 7:29

Female 50-59

1. Barb Loya, 50, Torrington 7:08**record (old: 7:22)

2. Rosemary Lane, 52, Goshen 7:11

Male 60-69

1. Bill Borla, 68, Torrington 5:42**record (old: 6:46)

2. Johan Winsser, 60, West Cornwall 6:06

3. Al Peressonatto, 62, Torrington 6:54


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com