HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

White Woods XC
Summer Series
Litchfield, CT

July 24, 2008


 

WHITES WOODS CROSS-COUNTRY

SUMMER SERIES 2008

Week 5

(conditions: 77 degrees, sunny, stuffy)

Timing by:
SUNSTROKE TIMING SYSTEMS

Marathon Bob & 5k Dave

While the rest of the state battled wind and heavy rain, the courses were sun-splashed. One tree across the trail at the mile and a quarter proved a challenge, but the steeplechasers in the group were thrilled!

3k Results

1. Michael Sczarkowicz, 18, Watertown 11:24

2. Eric Sandrib, 14, Litchfield 11:42

3. Will Graustein, 47, Harwinton 11:44

4. Stefano Guerriero, 12, Watertown 12:11

5. Conor Ives, 13, Goshen 12:53

6. Jeveniro Guerriero, 12, Watertown 12:58

7. Erin Gibbons, 11, Southbury 13:00

8. Calvagh McKenna, 9, Litchfield 13:47

9. Kelly Gaffney, 12, Southbury 13:57

10. Zachary Oliver, 9, Canton 14:04

11. Mark Olsen, 48, Thomaston 14:31

12. Brent Hawkins, 54, Torrington 14:32

13. Doodle Funk, 15, Litchfield 14:54

14. Julianna Palumbo, 12, Southbury 14:58

15. Stephen Oliver, 9, Canton 15:07

16. Thomas Brayton, 10, Bethlehem 15:17

17. Meghan Shipp, 12, Litchfield 15:19

18. Jason Zoldy, 10, Watertown 15:19

19. Sinead McKenna, 11, Litchfield 15:32

20. Colleen Iannone, 11, Northfield 15:37

21. Kevin Shipp, 10, Litchfield 16:34

22. Sue Curtis, 37, Barkhamsted 16:36

23. Miranda Tranquillo, 8, Barkhamsted 16:41

24. Joyce Olsen, 51, Thomaston 17:53

3k Results, cont.

25. Katie Shipp, 10, Litchfield 18:34

26. Alyssa Curtis, 9, Barkhamsted 19:23

27. Jeff Zoldy, 12, Watertown 19:26

28. Karen Hussey, 34, Litchfield 19:38

29. Michelle Tranquillo, 34, Barkhamsted 19:50

30. Alanna McKenna, 7, Litchfield 20:09

31. Rob McKenna, 57, Litchfield 20:21

32. Ben Vermilyea, 8, Litchfield 21:16

33. Peter Vermilyea, 35, Litchfield 21:17

34. Chris King, 50, Litchfield 22:47

35. Stuart King, 16, Litchfield 22:48

36. Katrin Moskowitz, 27, Torrington 23:09

25. Nellie Funk, 10, Litchfield 23:27

26. Charlie Mahieu, 5, Torrington 24:52

27. Dan Mahieu, 40, Torrington 24:57

4k Results

1. Emily Normandin, 14, Thomaston 22:28

5k Results

1. Jeromie Schumacher, 34, Morris 17:09

2. Gabe Olsen, 15, Thomaston 17:42

3. Eric Normandin, 18, Thomaston 17:55

4. Bryan Atwood, 41, Litchfield 18:41

5. Robby Breakell, 18, Goshen 19:36

6. Kim Marchand, 44, Winsted 19:41

7. Bill Borla, 68, Torrington 19:42

8. Tom Brayton, 46, Bethlehem 20:07

9. Jack Hoey, 47, Watertown 20:23

10. Sabrina Olsen, 12, Thomaston 20:31

11. Jeffrey Dingwell, 53, Bethlehem 20:39

12. Travis Logan, 16, Naugatuck 20:49

13. Joe Whibey, 14, Litchfield 20:50

14. Sean Gannon, 15, Litchfield 21:33

15. Johan Winsser, 60, West Cornwall 21:39

16. Katie Pratt, 20, Bantam 21:43

5k Results cont.

17. Christopher Mercone, 45 , Bethlehem 22:10

18. Fred Bourne, 50, Litchfield 23:14

19. Colin Gannon, 17, Litchfield 23:20

20. Michal Dichter, 17, Litchfield 23:21

21. Anna Willis, 49, Torrington 23:42

22. Philip Smith, 14, New Hartford 24:30

23. Rosemary Lane, 52, Goshen 24:38

24. John Clock, 59, Bantam 25:19

25. Allan Potter, 48, Torrington 25:16

26. John Lane, 16, Goshen 25:28

27. Joe Whibey , 40, Litchfield 26:52

28. Ken Lane, 40, Litchfield 26:59

 

TOP TEN TIMES: 3K Summer Series

Male Course Record: 9:21, Mike Hall, New Milford ‘07

1. Mike Hall, New Milford (9:21) ‘07

Bob Davenport, Litchfield (9:42) ‘04

Mike Owens, Goshen, (9:44) ‘04

Steve Pretak, Torrington (9:49) ‘04

Peter Kanieg, Medford, Mass. (9:53) ‘06

Dan Berry, Sheffield, Mass. (9:59) ‘04

Spencer Sass, Litchfield (10:03) ‘05

Jeromie Schumacher, Morris (10:05) ‘08

Roger Mahieu, Colebrook (10:24) ‘05

Trevor Doyon, Bantam (10:28) ‘0

Female Course Record: 11:01, Kelly Wallace, South Windsor, ‘03

Madeline Marecki, Morris (11:11) ‘04

Emily Mallick, Torrington (11:18) ‘05

Andrea Szarkowicz, Watertown (11:38) ‘05

Jill Snopkowski, Torrington (12:00) ‘04

Hannah Bourne, Litchfield (12:15) ‘05

Megan Bobinski, Torrington (12:16) ‘08

Katie Pratt, Bantam (12:20) ‘05

Emmy Sass, Litchfield (12:48) ‘04

Sabrina Olsen, Thomaston (12:57) ‘06

Erin Gibbons, Southbury (13:00) ‘08

TOP 10 TIMES: 4K Summer Series

Male Course Record: 14:08, Rich Klauber, Thomaston, ‘06

Rich Klauber, Thomaston (14:08) ‘06

Josh Olsen, Thomaston (14:20) ‘06

Tim Olsen, Thomaston (15:04) ‘06

Kyle Courtney, Litchfield (15:11) ‘06

Eric Normandin, Thomaston (15:41) ‘06

Roy Lapointe, Thomaston, (15:47) ‘06

Jeromie Schumacher, Morris (15:52) ‘07

Dan Lane, Goshen (15:59) ‘06

Greg Lush, Thomaston (16:06) ‘07

Rob Breakell, Goshen (16:16) ‘06

Female Course Record: 15:36, Heather Burns, Woodbury, ‘01

Anna Shields, Harwinton (16:35) ‘06

Andrea Szarkowicz,Watertown (17:58) ‘07

Sabrina Olsen, Thomaston (18:08) ‘07

Katie Pratt, Bantam (18:48) ‘06

Carol Morenz, Thomaston (19:37) ‘06

Melanie Marecki, Morris (19:22) ‘06

Hannah Bourne, Litchfield (20:46) ‘06

Sara Iannone, Northfield (21:09) ‘08

Lucy Aziz, Litchfield (21:12) ‘06

Madeline Funk, Litchfield (21:13) ‘06

TOP 10 TIMES: 5K Summer Series

Male Course Record: 15:14.64, Richard Klauber, Thomaston, ‘08

Richard Klauber, Thomaston (15:14.64) ‘08

Josh Olsen, Thomaston, (16:23) ‘07

Jeremy Schmid, Litchfield (16:24) ‘08

Dan Lane, Goshen, (16:40) ‘0

Bob Davenport, Litchfield (16:43) ‘07

Kyle Courtney,Litchfield (16:57) ‘07

Jeromie Schumacher, Morris (17:02 ‘08

Eric Normandin,Thomaston (17:07) ‘07

Gabe Olsen, Thomaston (17:16) ‘08

Justin Redente, Morris (17:25.07) ‘08

Tim Olsen, Thomaston (17:25.47) ‘08

Female Course Record: 18:05, Smita Gypta, Wallingford ‘03

Annmarie Tuxbury, New Hartford (20:29) ‘08

Sabrina Olsen, Thomaston (20:31) ‘08

Katie Pratt, Bantam (20:53)’07

Chloe Bourne,Litchfield (21:16.85) ‘07

Paige Davenport, Litchfield (21:39) ‘07

Carol Morenz, Thomaston (21:49) ‘06

Eunice Bussom, Southbury (21:54) ‘07

Ashley Langer,Bantam (21:55) ‘07

Elizabeth Buttrick, Torrington (23:20) ‘07

Jodi Russo, Thomaston (23:56) ‘07


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com