HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

White Woods XC
Summer Series
Litchfield, CT

July 31, 2008


 

WHITES WOODS CROSS-COUNTRY

SUMMER SERIES 2008

Week 6

(conditions: 72 degrees, cloudy)

Timing by:

SUNSTROKE TIMING SYSTEMS

Marathon Bob & 5k Dave

A brief rainshower at 6pm cooled off the open areas, but made the woods trails a steamy jungle for the 6:30 start. Oldest finisher was Ted Green, 72, of Litchfield and the youngest was Tyler Schumacher, 2, of Colebrook, both 3k course veterans.

3k Results

1. Eric Sandrib, 14, Litchfield 11:43

2. Alex Dumschott, 15, Watertown 11:54

3. Megan Bobinski, 13, Torrington 12:25

4. Sara Peterson, 14, Litchfield 13:25

5. Jeremy Pollutro, 31, Torrington 13:46

6. Brent Hawkins, 55, Torrington 13:50

7. John Lane, 16, Goshen 13:59

8. John Stephens, 39 14:33

9. Michael Ringquist, 16, Northfield 14:35

10. Zachary Oliver, 9, Canton 14:50

11. Jeff Schumacher, 8, Colebrook 14:55

12. Roger Dumschott, 48, Watertown 14:57

13. Cheyenne Schumacher, 9, Colebrook 15:04

14. Sinead McKenna, 11, Litchfield 15:09

15. Alanna McKenna, 7, Litchfield 15:44

16. Coleen Iannone, 11, Northfield 15:52

17. Kevin Shipp, 10, Litchfield 16:17

18. Jesse Schumacher, 6, Colebrook 16:37

19. Steven Ringquist, 12, Northfield 16:48

20. Lindsey Mahieu, 9, Torrington 16:50

21. Chris Ringquist, 43, Northfield 16:53

22. Dan Mahieu, 40, Torrington 16:55

23. Cat Ward, 11, Torrington 18:26

24. Jennifer Martin, 38, Waterbury 18:28

25. Karen Hussey, 34, Litchfield 18:42

26. Katie Shipp, 10, Litchfield 18:36

27. Angela Tourtellotte, 21, Litchfield 19:30

28. Nina Tourtellotte, 53, Litchfield 19:31

29. Nicholas Winsser, 12, West Cornwall 19:38

30. Lyn Ringquist, 44, Litchfield 19:41

31. Ben Vermilyea, 8, Litchfield 20:14

32. Pete Vermilyea, 35, Litchfield 20:16

33. Ted Green, 71, Litchfield 23:00

34. Lauren Tourtellotte, 12, Litchfield 23:13

35. Lorranne Schumacher, 46, Colebrook 28:38

36. Tyler Schumacher, 2, Colebrook 28:40

37. Joshua Schumacher, 5, Colebrook 28:44

4k Results

1. John McKenna, 44, Litchfield 19:18

2. Julian Bender, 21, Bethlehem 19:27

3. Connor Rowley, 16, Naugatuck 19:56

4. Sara Iannone, 13, Northfield 22:04

5. Rob McKenna, 57, Litchfield 29:01

5k Results

1. Justin Redente, 17, Morris 17:28

2. Roger Mahieu, 44, Litchfield 18:36

3. Will Graustein, 47, Harwinton 19:34

4. Travis Logan, 16, Naugatuck 19:55

5. Jack Hoey, 47, Watertown 20:21

6. Jeffrey Dingwell, 53, Bethlehem 21:13

7. Johan Winsser, 60, West Cornwall 21:33

8. Sean Gannon, 15, Litchfield 21:50

9. Jeromie Schumacher, 34, Morris 23:14

10. Fred Bourne, 49, Litchfield 24:14

11. Chloe Bourne, 19, Litchfield 24: 18

12. Rosemary Lane, 52, Goshen 25:02

13. Kelsey Rowley, 14, Naugatuck 25:03

14. Matt McDevitt, 30, Litchfield 25:04

15. Emily Cahill, 28, Torrington 25:06

16. Bette McKenna, 22, Morris 25:20

17. Emily Normandin, 14, Thomaston 25:32

18. Marty Redente, 53, Morris 25:55

19. Greg Farrell, 49, Morris 28:27

20. Jodi Russo, 16, Thomaston 28:34

 

TOP TEN TIMES: 3K Summer Series

Male Course Record: 9:21, Mike Hall, New Milford ‘07

1. Mike Hall, New Milford (9:21) ‘07

Bob Davenport, Litchfield (9:42) ‘04

Mike Owens, Goshen, (9:44) ‘04

Steve Pretak, Torrington (9:49) ‘04

Peter Kanieg, Medford, Mass. (9:53) ‘06

Dan Berry, Sheffield, Mass. (9:59) ‘04

Spencer Sass, Litchfield (10:03) ‘05

Jeromie Schumacher, Morris (10:05) ‘08

Roger Mahieu, Colebrook (10:24) ‘05

Trevor Doyon, Bantam (10:28) ‘0

Female Course Record: 11:01, Kelly Wallace, South Windsor, ‘03

Madeline Marecki, Morris (11:11) ‘04

Emily Mallick, Torrington (11:18) ‘05

Andrea Szarkowicz, Watertown (11:38) ‘05

Jill Snopkowski, Torrington (12:00) ‘04

Hannah Bourne, Litchfield (12:15) ‘05

Megan Bobinski, Torrington (12:16) ‘08

Katie Pratt, Bantam (12:20) ‘05

Emmy Sass, Litchfield (12:48) ‘04

Sabrina Olsen, Thomaston (12:57) ‘06

Erin Gibbons, Southbury (13:00) ‘08

TOP 10 TIMES: 4K Summer Series

Male Course Record: 14:08, Rich Klauber, Thomaston, ‘06

Rich Klauber, Thomaston (14:08) ‘06

Josh Olsen, Thomaston (14:20) ‘06

Tim Olsen, Thomaston (15:04) ‘06

Kyle Courtney, Litchfield (15:11) ‘06

Eric Normandin, Thomaston (15:41) ‘06

Roy Lapointe, Thomaston, (15:47) ‘06

Jeromie Schumacher, Morris (15:52) ‘07

Dan Lane, Goshen (15:59) ‘06

Greg Lush, Thomaston (16:06) ‘07

Rob Breakell, Goshen (16:16) ‘06

Female Course Record: 15:36, Heather Burns, Woodbury, ‘01

Anna Shields, Harwinton (16:35) ‘06

Andrea Szarkowicz,Watertown (17:58) ‘07

Sabrina Olsen, Thomaston (18:08) ‘07

Katie Pratt, Bantam (18:48) ‘06

Carol Morenz, Thomaston (19:37) ‘06

Melanie Marecki, Morris (19:22) ‘06

Hannah Bourne, Litchfield (20:46) ‘06

Sara Iannone, Northfield (21:09) ‘08

Lucy Aziz, Litchfield (21:12) ‘06

Madeline Funk, Litchfield (21:13) ‘06

TOP 10 TIMES: 5K Summer Series

Male Course Record: 15:14.64, Richard Klauber, Thomaston, ‘08

Richard Klauber, Thomaston (15:14.64) ‘08

Josh Olsen, Thomaston, (16:23) ‘07

Jeremy Schmid, Litchfield (16:24) ‘08

Dan Lane, Goshen, (16:40) ‘0

Bob Davenport, Litchfield (16:43) ‘07

Kyle Courtney,Litchfield (16:57) ‘07

Jeromie Schumacher, Morris (17:02 ‘08

Eric Normandin,Thomaston (17:07) ‘07

Gabe Olsen, Thomaston (17:16) ‘08

Justin Redente, Morris (17:25.07) ‘08

Tim Olsen, Thomaston (17:25.47) ‘08

Female Course Record: 18:05, Smita Gypta, Wallingford ‘03

Annmarie Tuxbury, New Hartford (20:29) ‘08

Sabrina Olsen, Thomaston (20:31) ‘08

Katie Pratt, Bantam (20:53)’07

Chloe Bourne,Litchfield (21:16.85) ‘07

Paige Davenport, Litchfield (21:39) ‘07

Carol Morenz, Thomaston (21:49) ‘06

Eunice Bussom, Southbury (21:54) ‘07

Ashley Langer,Bantam (21:55) ‘07

Elizabeth Buttrick, Torrington (23:20) ‘07

Jodi Russo, Thomaston (23:56) ‘07


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com