HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

White Woods XC
Summer Series
Litchfield, CT

August 14, 2008


Week 8

(conditions: 70 degrees and sunny)

Timing by:

SUNSTROKE TIMING SYSTEMS

Marathon Bob & 5k Dave

3k Results

1. Tristan Kishonis, 13, Watertown 11:06

2. Eric Sandrib, 14, Litchfield 11:08

3. Quinton Hoey, 12, Watertown 11:23

4. Lena Marecki, 16, Morris 13:23

5. Brent Hawkins, 55, Torrington 14:01

6. Roger Dumschott, 48, Watertown 14:28

7. Kayla Kishonis, 11, Watertown 14:55

8. Allen Potter, 46, Torrington 15:01

9. Sinead McKenna, 11, Litchfield 15:04

10. Eibhilin McKenna, 13, Litchfield 15:05

11. Miranda Tranquillo, 8, Barkhamsted 15:26

12. Meghan Shipp, 12, Litchfield 15:28:18

13. Colleen Iannone, 11, Northfield 15:28.81

14. Lauren Toutrellotte, 12, Litchfield 15:29

15. Kathryn Lane, 12, Litchfield 16:26

16. Kevin Schipp, 10, Litchfield 16:43

17. Alanna McKena, 6, Litchfield 17:07

18. Katie Schipp, 10, Litchfield 18:00

19. Michelle Tranquillo, 34, Barkhamsted 18:07

20. Karen Hussey, 34, Litchfield 18:09

21. Rob McKenna, 57, Litchfield 19:46.04

22. Nina Tourtellotte, 53, Litchfield 19:46.68

23. Angela Tourtellotte, 21, Litchfield 20:07

24. Nicholas Winsser, 12, West Cornwall 20:34

 

4k Results

1. Will Graustein, 47, Harwinton 17:06

2. Bette McKenna, 22, Morris 21:05

3. Calvah McKenna, 9, Litchfield 21:25

4. Sara Iannone, 13, Northfield 21:36

5k Results

1. Jeromie Schumacher, 34, Morris 16:59

2. Eric Normandin, 18, Thomaston 17:54

3. Greg Marquis, 16, Litchfield 18:02

4. Robby Breakell, 17, Goshen 18:09

5. Bryan Atwood, 40, Litchfield 18:10

6. Michal Dichter, 17, Litchfield 18:15

7. Alex Dumschott, 15, Watertown 18:49

8. Kim Marchand, 44, Winsted 18:58

9. Dave Rockness, 38, Litchfield 18:59

10. Jeffrey Dingwell, 53, Bethlehem 20:35

11. Johan Winsser, 60, West Cornwall 21:09

12. Katie Pratt, 20, Bantam 21:18

13. Chris Marcone, 45, Torrington 21:51

14. Phillip Smith, 14, Watertown 22:11

15. Connor Rowley, 16, Naugatuck 23:00

16. Anna Willis, 49, Torrington 23:21

17. Fred Bourne, 49, Litchfield 23:25

18. Amelia Luciano, 20, Watertown 23:29

19. Kelsey Rowley, 14, Naugatuck 23:34

20. Annmarie Tuxbury, 14, New Hartford 23:36

21. Kathryn Dumschott, 19, Watertown 24:13

22. John Lane, 16, Goshen 24:17

23. Rosemary Lane, 52, Goshen 25:02

24. John Clock, 59, Bantam 25:28

25. Jeffrey Telke, 20, Terryville 26:03

26. Ken Lane, 47, Litchfield 27:00

27. Thomas Brayton, 10, Bethlehem 28:49

28. Nichole Szigheti, 33, Litchfield 28:50

29. Debra Cahill, 35, Litchfield 29:18

30. Anuja Oak, 19, Watertown 29:19

31. Christina Mazzola, 19, Watertown 30:34

32. Brittany Heninger, 19, Bristol 3038


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com