HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Beach To Beacon 10K
CONNECTICUT FINISHERS

Cape Elizabeth, ME - August 2, 2008




12 8/222 M2529 31:34.8 5:05 31:34.4 John Ciccarelli 25 M 25 Southbury CT
66 14/132 M2024 34:23.0 5:33 34:25.1 Matthew Biggart 24 M 5218 Cheshire CT
73 6/339 M4044 34:39.1 5:35 34:41.0 George Luke 42 M 46 Clinton CT
223 1/42 M6569 39:15.3 6:20 39:19.3* Bill Borla 68 M 5663 Torrington CT
307 23/347 M4549 40:35.8 6:32 40:48.5 Jay Krusell 48 M 5051 Newington CT
370 22/325 M5054 41:45.2 6:44 41:57.4 Michael Randich 51 M 5474 Wethersfield CT
386 39/343 M3539 42:02.2 6:46 42:07.3 Peter Kelley 38 M 2962 Ridgefield CT
389 2/197 F5054 42:03.4 6:47 42:07.5* Sharon Vos 53 F 722 Riverside CT
411 33/247 M3034 42:14.9 6:48 42:25.7 Steve Soucy 31 M 3965 Tolland CT
423 37/347 M4549 42:23.3 6:50 42:46.8 Paul Potamianos 45 M 3639 Ellington CT
523 58/222 M2529 43:18.9 6:59 43:54.6 Josh Obar 29 M 4309 Simsbury CT
687 70/343 M3539 44:51.0 7:14 45:23.4 Glenn Horowitz 39 M 5430 Manchester CT
927 61/325 M5054 46:45.8 7:32 46:50.2 James Satagaj 51 M 3602 Branford CT
1154 32/204 F2024 48:13.9 7:46 50:31.7 Maggie Manende 20 F 2212 North Haven CT
1178 123/339 M4044 48:21.8 7:47 48:49.3 Garry Berman 44 M 3164 Simsbury CT
1214 129/339 M4044 48:32.5 7:49 48:50.5 Michael Gannon 42 M 1277 Tolland CT
1293 92/325 M5054 48:59.0 7:53 50:12.5 Michael Moller-Marino 54 M 262 Middletown CT
1502 69/396 F4044 50:00.0 8:03 51:07.6 Anne Waldron 40 F 4737 Riverside CT
2011 141/325 M5054 52:54.4 8:31 55:38.3 Andrew Selinger 51 M 6450 Burlington CT
2269 214/339 M4044 54:08.4 8:43 56:39.7 Daniel Gacetta 42 M 5666 Fairfield CT
2398 76/299 F4549 54:40.8 8:48 57:00.8 Laurie Brooks 46 F 2358 Bolton CT
2505 11/42 M6569 55:12.4 8:54 55:35.6 John Gibbons 66 M 5699 Old Greenwich CT
2587 90/299 F4549 55:34.8 8:57 57:58.1 Kim Hoffman 45 F 5821 Glastonbury CT
2682 197/325 M5054 56:01.3 9:01 58:29.8 Randy Plis 52 M 3311 Windsor Locks CT
2846 158/346 F2529 56:47.1 9:09 58:40.9 Heather Obar 28 F 4331 Simsbury CT
2898 173/396 F4044 56:59.6 9:11 1:02:58.8 Trisha Cooper 41 F 6196 Wilton CT
2905 91/177 M5559 57:02.3 9:11 1:00:08.5 Jeffrey Coffin 56 M 2879 Middletown CT
2984 255/343 M3539 57:22.8 9:15 59:34.1 John Prince 37 M 3709 Portland CT
3244 82/197 F5054 58:40.0 9:27 1:01:03.7 Nancy Driscoll 50 F 4733 Bethel CT
3509 282/339 M4044 1:00:18.3 9:43 1:03:47.9 Kenneth Martha 43 M 6269 Prospect CT
3693 49/118 F5559 1:01:21.1 9:53 1:03:23.5 Linda Cavanaugh 57 F 1919 Plainville CT
3718 14/32 M7074 1:01:28.5 9:54 1:06:18.1 Robert Trowbridge 73 M 5185 Avon CT
3972 119/197 F5054 1:03:15.5 10:11 1:07:25.1 Marianne Molchan 54 F 4220 Pawcatuck, CT MAPC
3989 286/325 M5054 1:03:20.5 10:12 1:06:12.8 Dan Luttrell 53 M 3755 Trumbull CT
4103 256/346 F2529 1:04:11.2 10:20 1:05:44.2 Bryanna Anderson 26 F 843 Vernon CT
4115 289/396 F4044 1:04:14.1 10:21 1:09:56.0 Lisa Seise 44 F 211 East Hartford CT TD BANKNORTH
4131 293/325 M5054 1:04:23.0 10:22 1:09:59.2 Dana Swenson 51 M 1238 Woodstock CT
4133 136/197 F5054 1:04:23.5 10:22 1:09:59.4 Cheryl Swenson 50 F 903 Woodstock CT
4149 137/197 F5054 1:04:28.2 10:23 1:07:12.0 Mary Manende 53 F 1839 North Haven CT
4150 134/177 M5559 1:04:28.4 10:23 1:07:11.7 Larry Manende 55 M 2026 North Haven CT
4312 338/415 F3539 1:05:59.0 10:38 1:11:13.0 Amy Roberts 35 F 6067 Coventry CT
4435 97/118 M6064 1:07:46.6 10:55 1:13:42.0 Vincent Scarpitti 61 M 2925 North Haven CT
4494 28/54 F6064 1:08:26.1 11:01 1:12:10.1 Suzanne Gallup 63 F 4338 New Milford CT
4577 309/325 M5054 1:09:32.2 11:12 1:11:04.6 Ray Pinault 52 M 1856 Windsor CT
4580 150/177 M5559 1:09:33.5 11:12 1:15:32.7 Michael Moore 59 M 859 Orange CT
4619 302/346 F2529 1:10:14.8 11:19 1:14:58.0 Lindsay O'Donnell 26 F 1222 Milford CT
4876 160/177 M5559 1:16:06.5 12:15 1:21:45.1 Bill Porpiglia 57 M 4192 Goshen CT
4895 161/169 F1519 1:16:34.1 12:20 1:21:58.4 Scarlet Meyer 17 F 2218 Lakeville CT
4898 89/118 F5559 1:16:41.2 12:21 1:22:37.4 Elizabeth Scarpitti 59 F 3047 North Haven CT
5039 37/42 M6569 1:22:46.0 13:20 1:27:46.2 Ted Dobieski 65 M 1334 Tolland CT
5041 339/353 F3034 1:22:58.6 13:22 1:27:58.8 Karis Soucy 32 F 3987 Tolland CT
5049 66/66 M0114 1:23:08.5 13:23 1:28:33.7 Forest Meyer 14 M 2321 Lakeville CT
5055 382/396 F4044 1:23:37.7 13:28 1:29:01.5 Margaret Okeefe 41 F 6264 Glastonbury CT
5079 383/396 F4044 1:25:17.4 13:44 1:30:41.7 Amy Jenkins 44 F 2097 Lakeville CT
5212 175/177 M5559 1:40:20.6 16:09 1:46:41.4 Fran Romano 57 M 1447 Thomaston CT
5213 51/54 F6064 1:40:21.7 16:10 1:46:41.5 Georgeanne Romano 61 F 1938 Thomaston CT
compiled by David Reik West Hartford CT


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com