HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Winter Wonderland
Milford, CT - 5 Miles

February 3, 2008

Timing & Results by:
Milford Road Runners


Place  First Name    Last Name            Division          Gender    Time
1      Tim           Milenkevich          Open              M         27:55
2      Bob           Mateicka             Open              M         29:11
3      Justin        Wolfanger            Open              M         29:36
4      Joseph        Simoncek             Submaster         M         29:43
5      Kevin         Tiernan              Teen              M         29:53
6      Stephen       Johnson              Grandmaster       M         30:36
7      Mark          Edwards              Submaster         M         30:42
8      Wantail       Souza                Master            M         30:47
9      Mike          Kerin                Master            M         31:09
10     Brian         Williamson-Hughes    Open              M         31:51
11     Charles       Hornak               Master            M         32:01
12     Dan           German               Master            M         32:26
13     Carlos        Morales              Master            M         32:27
14     Bill          Hunter               Master            M         32:46
15     Wesley        Oliveira             Master            M         32:58
16     Bill          Harriman             Master            M         32:58
17     Kelly         Tiernan              Submaster         F         33:11
18     John          Adomelis             Grandmaster       M         33:46
19     Esteban       Sequera              Submaster         M         34:16
20     Bradley       Sanchez              Master            M         34:00
21     Geraldo       Ribeiro              Grandmaster       M         34:01
22     Mark          Turkington           Goldenmaster      M         34:03
23     Torpedo       Ruospo               Master            M         34:13
24     Ron           Rembaum              Goldenmaster      M         34:25
25     Dave          Chameides            Master            M         34:45
26     Bruce         Goulart              Grandmaster       M         34:56
27     Michael       Pitcher              Master            M         34:59
28     Marty         Schaivone            Grandmaster       M         35:02
29     Robert        Eterno               Grandmaster       M         35:28
30     Dennis        Williamson-Hughes    Master            M         35:43
31     Todd          Strickland           Master            M         35:44
32     John          Steele               Master            M         35:51
33     Pamela        Shimono              Open              F         36:06
34     Barbara       Pearce               Grandmaster       F         36:15
35     Eugene        Matejek Jr.          Submaster         M         36:57
36     Andrea        Williamson-Hughes    Grandmaster       F         37:16
37     Bob           Canelli              Grandmaster       M         37:22
38     Shannon       Moran                Open              F         37:25
39     Ronnie        Behringer            Grandmaster       F         37:40
40     Elizabeth     Polzello             Master            F         37:45
41     Joe           Kushitz              Submaster         M         37:51
42     Sandra        Schneider            Open              F         37:53
43     Beth          Harrison             Grandmaster       F         37:59
44     Bob           Davis                Grandmaster       M         38:02
45     Lisa          DeBurgo              Submaster         F         38:04
46     Cindy         Fox                  Master            F         38:08
47     Kevin         Ryan                 Master            M         38:15
48     Paul          Couzelis             Goldenmaster      M         38:32
49     Christina     Vermiglio            Submaster         F         39:05
50     Erin          Begg                 Teen              F         39:22
51     Bill          Begg                 Master            M         39:23
52     Tony          Samuelian            Goldenmaster      M         39:30
53     Captain Larry Williams             Grandmaster       M         39:31
54     Gina          Massari              Teen              F         39:50
55     Aram          Nahabedian           Grandmaster       M         39:55
56     Tao           Jin                  Submaster         M         40:05
57     Robert        Lynch                Master            M         40:09
58     Jeff          Lucrano              Open              M         40:10
59     Michael       Carius               Goldenmaster      M         40:17
60     Jeff          Giarratano           Open              M         40:45
61     Gil           Hoyt                 Master            M         40:59
62     Michael       Smith                Grandmaster       M         41:02
63     Al            Giarratano           Grandmaster       M         41:16
64     Tressa        Ferrell              Submaster         F         41:31
65     George        Weber                Grandmaster       M         41:36
66     Vincent       DiPalma              Master            M         41:38
67     Kevin         Walsh                Grandmaster       M         41:41
68     Leah          Begg                 Submaster         F         41:44
69     Bob           Kerley               Grandmaster       M         42:34
70     Lucimar       Andrade              Submaster         M         42:40
71     Sandra        Guglielmoni          Submaster         F         42:40
72     Paul          Discitelli           Master            M         42:41
73     Richard       Parker               Master            M         42:41
74     Joseph        Carroll              Master            M         42:42
75     Heather       Buccigross           Submaster         F         42:46
76     Glenn         Forest               Master            M         42:47
77     Paul          Ribnicky             Grandmaster       M         43:05
78     Lisa          Buchta               Master            F         43:23
79     Edward        Marczyszak           Grandmaster       M         43:26
80     James         Sheehan              Goldenmaster      M         43:32
81     Karl          Salvati              Grandmaster       M         43:33
82     Fred          Munk                 Goldenmaster      M         43:38
83     Caitlin       Bosse                Submaster         F         43:39
84     Robert        Estrada              Submaster         M         44:05
85     Amy           Sanchez              Submaster         F         44:10
86     Unofficial    Turkey
87     Kara          Steele               Teen              F         44:17
88     Joe           Steele               Grandmaster       M         44:18
89     Pat           Mariano              Grandmaster       W         44:24
90     Suzanne       Lewis                Master            F         44:27
91     Janice        Hall                 Submaster         F         44:43
92     Emily         Cashman              Submaster         F         44:59
93     Bill          Nystrom              Grandmaster       M         45:03
94     Eric          Green                Grandmaster       M         45:06
95     Joseph        Palumbo              Grandmaster       M         45:36
96     Mark          DiLieto              Grandmaster       M         45:37
97     Karen         Martin               Submaster         F         46:03
98     Dick          Conrad               Grandmaster       M         46:06
99     Clarie        Coolbeth             Submaster         F         46:18
100    Neal          Wellins              Master            M         46:42
101    Paul          Lewis                Goldenmaster      M         46:43
102    Marisol       Cummings             Submaster         F         47:07
103    Kristen       Hoxie                Submaster         F         47:08
104    Monica        Roche                Goldenmaster      F         47:15
105    Barry         Cornell              Master            M         47:15
106    Melanie       Champion             Master            F         47:40
107    Nicole        Daly                 Submaster         F         47:44
108    Annie         Paltauf              Open              F         48:13
109    Diane         Krygowski            Master            F         48:39
110    Frank         Murphy               Grandmaster       M         48:42
111    Marilyn       Biedrycki            Grandmaster       F         49:04
112    Billy         Begg                 12 and Under      M         49:34
113    Dawn          Clark                Open              F         49:41
114    Ken           Ziman                Goldenmaster      M         49:46
115    Roger         Williams             70+               M         50:10
116    Barney        Williams             Grandmaster       M         50:11
117    Pexie         Pinheiro             Master            F         50:15
118    Karen         Majeski              Submaster         F         50:44
119    Tom           Bergman              Grandmaster       M         50:47
120    Joan          Huwiler              Master            F         51:50
121    Jennifer      Asprelli             Submaster         F         52:31
122    Michelle      Brei                 Open              F         52:32
123    Noel          Brei                 Grandmaster       F         52:33
124    Lisa          Kerin                Master            F         52:35
125    Kristie       Barber               Master            F         54:09
126    Chantelle     Shimano-Legault      Submaster         F         54:59
127    Alex          Cuda                 Open              M         56:34
128    Edward        Snyder               Goldenmaster      M         57:39
129    Gus           Davis                70+               M         59:53
130    Paul          Clark                Grandmaster       M         1:08:40
131    Eugene        Matejek              Goldenmaster      M         1:08:47

AGE DIVISIONS

Females Males
Race Winner Kelly Tiernan 33:11 Race Winner Tim Milenkevich 27:55
12 & Under None 12 & Under Billy Begg 49:34
Teen Erin  Begg 39:22 Teen Kevin Tiernan 28:38
Gina Massari 39:50
Kara Steele 44:17
Open Pamela Shimono 36:06 Open Bob Mateicka 29:11
Shannon Moran 37:25 Justin Wolfanger 29:36
Sandra Schneider 37:53 Brian Williams 31:51
Submaster Lisa DeBurgo 38:04 Submaster Joseph Simoncek 30:47
Christina Vermiglio 39:05 Mark Edwards 30:42
Tresa Ferrell 44:31 Andy Costa 33:49
Master Elizabeth Palzello 37:45 Master Wantail Souza 30:47
Cindy Fox 38:05 Mike Kerin 31:09
Lisa Buchta 43:23 Charles Hornak 32:01
Grandmaster Barbara Pearce 36:15 Grandmaster Stephen Johnson 30:36
Andrea Williamson-Hughes 37:16 John Adomelis 33:46
Ronnie Behringer 37:40 Geraldo Ribeiro 34:01
Goldenmaster Monica Roche 47:15 Goldenmaster Mark Turkington 34:03
Ron Rembaum 34:25
Paul Couzelis 38:32
Senior 70+ None Senior 70+ Roger Williams 50:10
Gus Davis 59:53
Veteran 80+ None
Vetran 80+ None

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com