HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

CCSU Cross Country
Ted Owen Invitational
New Britain, CT

September 20, 2008

Timing & Results by:
CCSU - Eric Blake


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
  1. New Hampshire   
            2    3    6    8    9  (10) (11) =    28
         Wesley Dinnan, Brent Powers, MArc Ouellette, Matt o'Connor, Josh
         Kearns, Ben Jenkins, J Wesley Moseman
  2. BU              
            1    4    7   12   16  (21) (22) =    40
         Eric Ashe, David Proctor, Peter Gilmore, David Polgar, James Weider,
         KEn Halton, Chris Mercurio
  3. CCSU            
            5   17   19   24   28  (34) (39) =    93
         Ry Sanderson, Dan Watson, Kevin Tiernan, Sam Alexander, Rob Weston,
         Jeremy Schmid, Anthony Gonsalves
  4. Bryant          
           13   27   29   31   35  (42) (47) =   135
         Tom Casey, Justin Getts, John Mitton, Peter Jacques, Drew Clark, Scott
         Twardowski, Austin Huminski
  5. Fairfield       
           14   18   26   30   48  (53) (55) =   136
         Vincent Ferrer, Ben Heslin, Stephen Flanagan, Adrian Ambrose, Mark
         Volinski, Vincent Camporeale, Kevin Manke
  6. Siena           
           20   25   37   38   41  (46) (50) =   161
         Ian Donnelly, Ryan Donnelly, Jeddiah Turnbull, Zach Fitzsimmons, David
         Ellsworth, Greg Moss, John Farley
  7. New Haven       
           23   32   33   40   49  (51) (56) =   177
         Ryan Freitas, Patrick Leach, Matt Dunham, Alaric Best, David
         Chiapperino, Mark Kichar, Jared Clasper
  8. Hartford        
           15   36   43   44   45  (52) (54) =   183
         Jonas Hampton, Andrew Chalmers, Matt Le, Pat Murray, WEston Melnik,
         ERic Flaman, Justin Ferreira

CCSU Ted Owen Invite
  ============== 5 MILES =================              September 20, 2008
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School           Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ ===== 
    1    1  535 Eric Ashe              BU               25:39 
    2    2  549 Wesley Dinnan          New Hampshire    25:45 
    3    3  561 Brent Powers           New Hampshire    25:46 
    4    4  542 David Proctor          BU               25:46 
    5    5  790 Ry Sanderson           CCSU             25:47 
    6    6  559 MArc Ouellette         New Hampshire    25:53 
    7    7  536 Peter Gilmore          BU               25:54 
    8    8  558 Matt o'Connor          New Hampshire    25:58 
    9    9  552 Josh Kearns            New Hampshire    26:07 
   10   10  551 Ben Jenkins            New Hampshire    26:13 
   11   11  557 J Wesley Moseman       New Hampshire    26:38 
   12       547 Dan Decrescenzo        New Hampshire    26:46 
   13       550 Andrew Dionne          New Hampshire    26:52 
   14   12  541 David Polgar           BU               26:56 
   15   13  877 Tom Casey              Bryant           27:03 
   16       546 Alex Beauleau          New Hampshire    27:06 
   17   14  528 Vincent Ferrer         Fairfield        27:07 
   18       556 Dylan Mcguffin         New Hampshire    27:11 
   19   15  571 Jonas Hampton          Hartford         27:13 
   20   16  543 James Weider           BU               27:14 
   21   17  793 Dan Watson             CCSU             27:14 
   22   18  530 Ben Heslin             Fairfield        27:16 
   23   19  792 Kevin Tiernan          CCSU             27:17 
   24   20  506 Ian Donnelly           Siena            27:20 
   25   21  537 KEn Halton             BU               27:22 
   26   22  540 Chris Mercurio         BU               27:31 
   27       555 Scott McGrath          New Hampshire    27:34 
   28   23  799 Ryan Freitas           New Haven        27:35 
   29   24  785 Sam Alexander          CCSU             27:37 
   30   25  507 Ryan Donnelly          Siena            27:38 
   31   26  529 Stephen Flanagan       Fairfield        27:39 
   32   27  878 Justin Getts           Bryant           27:43 
   33   28  794 Rob Weston             CCSU             27:44 
   34   29  886 John Mitton            Bryant           27:46 
   35       563 Pat Rush               New Hampshire    27:46 
   36   30  524 Adrian Ambrose         Fairfield        27:46 
   37   31  881 Peter Jacques          Bryant           27:48 
   38   32  796 Patrick Leach          New Haven        27:50 
   39       566 Joseph Van Gombos      New Hampshire    27:54 
   40       560 Michael Peabody        New Hampshire    27:57 
   41   33  784 Matt Dunham            New Haven        27:59 
   42   34  791 Jeremy Schmid          CCSU             28:08 
   43   35  887 Drew Clark             Bryant           28:10 
   44   36  568 Andrew Chalmers        Hartford         28:16 
   45       898 Harrison Katz          Unattached       28:18 
   46   37  523 Jeddiah Turnbull       Siena            28:22 
   47   38  512 Zach Fitzsimmons       Siena            28:24 
   48   39  786 Anthony Gonsalves      CCSU             28:25 
   49   40  798 Alaric Best            New Haven        28:26 
   50       789 Tim Poulin             CCSU             28:26 
   51       554 Jacob McDougle         New Hampshire    28:28 
   52       788 Eric Normandin         CCSU             28:31 
   53   41  510 David Ellsworth        Siena            28:37 
   54   42  883 Scott Twardowski       Bryant           28:41 
   55   43  573 Matt Le                Hartford         28:43 
   56   44  575 Pat Murray             HArtford         28:50 
   57   45  574 WEston Melnik          Hartford         28:52 
   58       553 Tim Mallard            New Hampshire    28:54 
   59       538 Colin Lee              BU               28:56 
   60   46  519 Greg Moss              Siena            28:57 
   61   47  882 Austin Huminski        Bryant           29:00 
   62       885 Ben Coughlin           Bryant           29:03 
   63       545 JAck Bauer             New Hampshire    29:05 
   64   48  533 Mark Volinski          Fairfield        29:13 
   65   49  797 David Chiapperino      New Haven        29:13 
   66   50  511 John Farley            Siena            29:19 
   67       884 Chris Kelleher         Bryant           29:20 
   68       562 Ryan Rebstock          New Hampshire    29:27 
   69       899 Matt Whalen            Unattached       29:34 
   70       516 James Hurley           Siena            29:35 
   71   51  800 Mark Kichar            New Haven        29:37 
   72   52  570 ERic Flaman            Hartford         29:38 
   73   53  526 Vincent Camporeale     Fairfield        29:39 
   74       518 Frank Massi            Siena            29:47 
   75       900 Mike Waterbury         Unattached       29:52 
   76       508 Connor Dowd            Siena            29:55 
   77       879 Dan Gehen              Bryant           30:11 
   78       501 Andrew Allin           Siena            30:14 
   79       544 Bill Whelan            BU               30:18 
   80   54  569 Justin Ferreira        Hartford         30:19 
   81   55  531 Kevin Manke            Fairfield        30:27 
   82       520 Tom Pirano             Siena            30:35 
   83       505 James Dinan            Siena            30:36 
   84       532 Cherian Paul           Fairfield        30:37 
   85   56  872 Jared Clasper          New Haven        30:46 
   86       576 Mike Russo             Hartford         30:49 
   87       517 Joe Manchester         Siena            30:53 
   88       513 Nick Gatta             Siena            31:04 
   89       515 Philip Hartshorn       Siena            31:24 
   90       577 Alex Welford           Hartford         31:37 
   91       514 Tom Harnett            Siena            31:53 
   92       521 Dan Racioppo           Siena            32:14 
   93       876 Alex Gardner           New Haven        33:19 
   94       572 Frederic LAngford      Hartford         33:37 
   95       504 John Daley             Siena            35:16 
   96       522 Brett Tracy            Siena            37:20 
   97       874 Jacob Ferry            New Haven        39:10 

 

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
  1. BU              
            1    2    5    7   10  (11) (13) =    25
         Andrea Walkonen, Erin Lagasse, Katie Matthews, Sarah Mosser, Molly
         James, Courtney Gardner, Mollie Zapata
  2. New Hampshire   
            3    4    6   12   15  (16) (28) =    40
         Kimberly Povec, Elizabeth Campbell, Elizabeth Morrissey, Emily Osgood,
         Sydney Fitzpatrick, Mackenzie Ferreira, Megan Murane
  3. UCONN           
            9   14   17   20   21  (22) (24) =    81
         Cortney Dinnan, Sara Leslie, Leah Andrianos, Christine Vogel, Heather
         Wilson, Caitlin Cannon, Keelan King
  4. Fairfield       
           18   23   25   27   29  (34) (35) =   122
         LAuren Tehan, Caroline Riley, Kristen Golen, Kelly Kramer, LAuren
         Londrgan, Nicole Livesey, Lauren Smith
  5. Hartford        
            8   19   32   38   45  (51) (52) =   142
         Elizabeth Foster, Stefanie Lombardi, Godfrey Leanna, Ariana Bass,
         Kaycee Martinez, Biliana Mihaylova, Melanie Wilson
  6. Siena           
           26   30   33   39   40  (43) (46) =   168
         Carly Calogero, Courtney Roosa, Brina Seguine, Samantha Grady, Jessica
         Morelli, Ashley Gardineer, Meghan Yi
  7. Bryant          
           31   42   44   47   48  (49) (50) =   212
         Kat Ragone, Megan Cordi, Jennifer Denise, Casey Fenwick, KAcey
         Mitchell, Amanda Garber, Marissa Donovan
  8. New Haven       
           36   37   41   53   54            =   221
         Melissa Tempesta, Ashley Hardy, Lauren Dimitruck, Aimee Gagnon,
         Asleigh Scott

CCSU Ted Owen Invite
  ============== 5K =================              September 20, 2008
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School           Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ ===== 
    1    1  411 Andrea Walkonen        BU               16:49 
    2    2  405 Erin Lagasse           BU               17:17 
    3    3  879 Kimberly Povec         New Hampshire    17:55 
    4    4  865 Elizabeth Campbell     New Hampshire    18:12 
    5    5  407 Katie Matthews         BU               18:16 
    6    6  876 Elizabeth Morrisse     New Hampshire    18:20 
    7    7  408 Sarah Mosser           BU               18:30 
    8    8  804 Elizabeth Foster       Hartford         18:33 
    9    9  826 Cortney Dinnan         UCONN            18:34 
   10   10  404 Molly James            BU               18:35 
   11   11  402 Courtney Gardner       BU               18:39 
   12   12  878 Emily Osgood           New Hampshire    18:40 
   13   13  412 Mollie Zapata          BU               18:42 
   14   14  831 Sara Leslie            UCONN            18:59 
   15   15  870 Sydney Fitzpatrick     New Hampshire    19:02 
   16   16  869 Mackenzie Ferreira     New Hampshire    19:05 
   17   17  821 Leah Andrianos         UCONN            19:11 
   18       403 Sarah Healy            BU               19:12 
   19   18  897 LAuren Tehan           Fairfield        19:13 
   20   19  807 Stefanie Lombardi      Hartford         19:15 
   21   20  837 Christine Vogel        UCONN            19:16 
   22   21  839 Heather Wilson         UCONN            19:19 
   23   22  824 Caitlin Cannon         UCONN            19:22 
   24       410 Madeline Steiner       BU               19:25 
   25   23  893 Caroline Riley         Fairfield        19:30 
   26       406 Annamaria Lukes        BU               19:32 
   27   24  830 Keelan King            UCONN            19:33 
   28   25  888 Kristen Golen          Fairfield        19:35 
   29   26  813 Carly Calogero         Siena            19:36 
   30   27  889 Kelly Kramer           Fairfield        19:38 
   31   28  877 Megan Murane           New Hampshire    19:39 
   32       825 Rosemary Crean         UCONN            19:40 
   33       409 Amanda Solly           BU               19:41 
   34   29  891 LAuren Londrgan        Fairfield        19:42 
   35   30  842 Courtney Roosa         Siena            19:43 
   36   31  849 Kat Ragone             Bryant           19:44 
   37   32  805 Godfrey Leanna         Hartford         19:48 
   38       833 Rebecca McCollum       UCONN            19:50 
   39       883 Nicole Worbel          New Hampshire    19:52 
   40       872 Lindsey Jeltes         New Hampshire    19:54 
   41       866 Katherine Chwascia     New Hampshire    19:55 
   42       881 Amanda Rusilas         New Hampshire    20:04 
   43   33  845 Brina Seguine          Siena            20:06 
   44   34  890 Nicole Livesey         Fairfield        20:10 
   45   35  896 Lauren Smith           Fairfield        20:14 
   46   36  855 Melissa Tempesta       New Haven        20:20 
   47   37  856 Ashley Hardy           New Haven        20:24 
   48   38  801 Ariana Bass            Hartford         20:27 
   49   39  817 Samantha Grady         Siena            20:28 
   50   40  840 Jessica Morelli        Siena            20:31 
   51       880 Kaitlin Rose           New Hampshire    20:36 
   52   41  857 Lauren Dimitruck       New Haven        20:37 
   53       894 Anne Rooney            Fairfield        20:38 
   54   42  850 Megan Cordi            Bryant           20:42 
   55       885 Caroline Conant        Fairfield        20:47 
   56   43  816 Ashley Gardineer       Siena            20:51 
   57   44  848 Jennifer Denise        Bryant           20:52 
   58       867 Caitlyn Duggan         New Hampshire    20:54 
   59       827 Arianna Garrison       UCONN            21:01 
   60   45  808 Kaycee Martinez        Hartford         21:08 
   61   46  846 Meghan Yi              Siena            21:09 
   62   47  847 Casey Fenwick          Bryant           21:12 
   63       820 Casey Morelli          Siena            21:14 
   64   48  852 KAcey Mitchell         Bryant           21:18 
   65   49  851 Amanda Garber          Bryant           21:24 
   66   50  853 Marissa Donovan        Bryant           21:26 
   67       884 Ard Devann             Fairfield        21:28 
   68       886 Emily Davis            Fairfield        21:50 
   69       819 Vanessa Henry          Siena            21:55 
   70       818 Tara Heffernan         Siena            22:09 
   71   51  809 Biliana Mihaylova      Hartford         22:11 
   72       854 Katelyn Arouca         Bryant           22:30 
   73   52  811 Melanie Wilson         Hartford         22:44 
   74       887 Ashley Doran           Fairfield        23:08 
   75       895 Eileen Smith           Fairfield        23:16 
   76       815 Rebecca Fribush        Siena            23:36 
   77       844 Sarah Schaefer         Siena            23:39 
   78       843 Alison Ruitenberg      Siena            23:44 
   79   53  860 Aimee Gagnon           New Haven        24:06 
   80       803 Cathleen Ficht         Hartford         24:20 
   81   54  859 Asleigh Scott          New Haven        24:34 
   82       841 Lauren Peloso          Siena            25:51   

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com