HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

CCSU Mini Meet
New Britain, CT

October 25, 2008

Timing & Results by:
CCSU XC


                     *********** CCSU Mini Meet MEN 5K Results 10/25/08**********
  1. New Hampshire   
            3    6    7   10   19  (20) (34) =    45
         Marc Ouellette, Matthew O'Connor, Joshua Kearns, Alexander Beauleau,
         Nicholas Williams, Andrew Dionne, Timothy Mallard
  2. Stony Brook     
            1    4   13   24   26  (36) (44) =    68
         Alex Felce, Daire Bermingham, Kurt Wende, Daniel Sierra, Alex Varone,
         Brett Crandell, Alexander Felicier
  3. Providence      
            2    8    9   12   42  (47) (52) =    73
         Michael Anderson, Stephen Hankinson, Ben Saviet, Nicholas Barao, Corey
         Brunelle, Zachary Hoagland, Nick Berluti
  4. Wagner          
           11   15   23   28   38  (57) (77) =   115
         Zachary Spector, Thomas Rammelkamp, Thomas Iannacone, James Johnston,
         Brian Halling, Allen Koehler, Brian Doxey
  5. CCSU            
            5   22   32   33   46  (51) (58) =   138
         Ry Sanderson, Kevin Tiernan, Sam Alexander, Rob Weston, Dan Watson,
         Harrison Katz, Jeremy Schmid
  6. Brown           
           17   30   40   41   43  (49) (64) =   171
         Anthony Schurz, Sam Sheehan, Ethan Hickey, Mike Elnick, Eric Marceau,
         Chris Collins, Bill Godfrey
  7. Bryant          
           21   27   29   54   61  (71) (76) =   192
         Tom Casey, Justin Getts, John Mitton, Drew Clark, Mark Kenwood, Peter
         Kelleher, Dan Gehen
  8. URI             
           18   35   50   59   68  (93)      =   230
         Ryan Karwiel, Nathan Ruchames, Dan Hawkins, Michael Pezzullo, Joe
         Ferro, Michael Liu
  9. Fairfield       
           31   39   48   60   69  (74) (82) =   247
         Stephen FLANAGAN, Ben HESLIN, Matt BRUNELLE, ADRAIN AMBROSE, Kevin
         MANNING, Vincent FERRER, Vincent CAMPOREALE
 10. UCONN           
           25   55   56   66   67  (78)      =   269
         Luke Albertson, Tim Bennatan, ALex Bennatan, Rachid Sofiane, Dan Holst,
         Andrew Smith
 11. Siena           
           37   45   62   72   73  (75) (88) =   289
         JEDDIAH TURNBULL, IAN DONNELLY, GREGORY MOSS, DAVID ELLSWORTH, RYAN
         DONNELLY, JOHN FARLEY, ZACHARY FITZSIMMONS
 12. Hartford        
           14   53   70   83   84  (89) (92) =   304
         Jonas Hampton, Andrew Chalmers, Patrick Murray, Justin Ferreira,
         Weston Melnik, Alexander Welford, Eric Flaman
 13. Holy Cross      
           63   65   79   80   81  (86) (87) =   368
         Stephen Madsen, Alexander Dobens, Stephen Schoenberger, Jan-Michael
         Llanes, Brian Miller, Matthew Talbot, James Fletcher
 14. LIU             
           16   85   90   91   94  (95)      =   376
         Dan Renahan, Vinnie Gangemi, Sheldon Goffe, Ian Waiswa, Jeremy Alvarez,
         Eric Tyler

Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School           Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ ===== 
    1    1  583 Alex Felce             Stony Brook      14:44 
    2    2  500 Michael Anderson       Providence       14:49 
    3    3  321 Marc Ouellette         New Hampshire    14:53 
    4    4  580 Daire Bermingham       Stony Brook      14:56 
    5    5  349 Ry Sanderson           CCSU             15:03 
    6    6  320 Matthew O'Connor       New Hampshire    15:07 
    7    7  314 Joshua Kearns          New Hampshire    15:20 
    8    8  496 Stephen Hankinson      Providence       15:25 
    9    9  499 Ben Saviet             Providence       15:26 
   10   10  308 Alexander Beauleau     New Hampshire    15:32 
   11   11  795 Zachary Spector        Wagner           15:33 
   12   12  492 Nicholas Barao         Providence       15:34 
   13   13  590 Kurt Wende             Stony Brook      15:35 
   14   14  594 Jonas Hampton          Hartford         15:35 
   15   15  794 Thomas Rammelkamp      Wagner           15:39 
   16   16  931 Dan Renahan            LIU              15:39 
   17   17   36 Anthony Schurz         Brown            15:42 
   18   18  283 Ryan Karwiel           URI              15:43 
   19   19  329 Nicholas Williams      New Hampshire    15:45 
   20   20  312 Andrew Dionne          New Hampshire    15:45 
   21   21  895 Tom Casey              Bryant           15:46 
   22   22  351 Kevin Tiernan          CCSU             15:47 
   23   23  745 Thomas Iannacone       Wagner           15:48 
   24   24  587 Daniel Sierra          Stony Brook      15:48 
   25   25  894 Luke Albertson         UCONN            15:49 
   26   26  589 Alex Varone            Stony Brook      15:50 
   27   27  899 Justin Getts           Bryant           15:50 
   28   28  746 James Johnston         Wagner           15:51 
   29   29  490 John Mitton            Bryant           15:52 
   30   30   37 Sam Sheehan            Brown            15:53 
   31   31  939 Stephen FLANAGAN       Fairfield        15:54 
   32   32  343 Sam Alexander          CCSU             15:55 
   33   33  353 Rob Weston             CCSU             15:56 
   34   34  315 Timothy Mallard        New Hampshire    16:01 
   35   35  282 Nathan Ruchames        URI              16:01 
   36   36  582 Brett Crandell         Stony Brook      16:02 
   37         9 Dave Hunt              Un-attached      16:02 
   38   37   23 JEDDIAH TURNBULL       Siena            16:03 
   39   38  744 Brian Halling          Wagner           16:04 
   40   39  940 Ben HESLIN             Fairfield        16:05 
   41   40   31 Ethan Hickey           Brown            16:05 
   42   41   27 Mike Elnick            Brown            16:06 
   43   42  494 Corey Brunelle         Providence       16:06 
   44   43   35 Eric Marceau           Brown            16:08 
   45   44  584 Alexander Felicier     Stony Brook      16:08 
   46   45  991 IAN DONNELLY           Siena            16:09 
   47   46  352 Dan Watson             CCSU             16:10 
   48   47  497 Zachary Hoagland       Providence       16:11 
   49   48  935 Matt BRUNELLE          Fairfield        16:11 
   50   49   26 Chris Collins          Brown            16:13  
   51   50  284 Dan Hawkins            URI              16:13 
   52   51  345 Harrison Katz          CCSU             16:14 
   53   52  493 Nick Berluti           Providence       16:15 
   54   53  591 Andrew Chalmers        Hartford         16:15 
   55   54  896 Drew Clark             Bryant           16:16 
   56       586 David Lamoureux        Stony Brook      16:16 
   57   55  890 Tim Bennatan           UCONN            16:17 
   58   56  891 ALex Bennatan          UCONN            16:17 
   59   57  748 Allen Koehler          Wagner           16:17 
   60       100 Matthew Whalen         Unattached       16:18 
   61       309 Daniel Decrescenzo     New Hampshire    16:19 
   62   58  350 Jeremy Schmid          CCSU             16:20 
   63       322 Michael Peabody        New Hampshire    16:21 
   64   59  285 Michael Pezzullo       URI              16:21 
   65   60  934 ADRAIN AMBROSE         Fairfield        16:25 
   66   61  489 Mark Kenwood           Bryant           16:26 
   67   62   19 GREGORY MOSS           Siena            16:26 
   68       344 Anthony Gonsalves      CCSU             16:27 
   69       581 Gary Chan              Stony Brook      16:28 
   70       579 Mark Appledorf         Stony Brook      16:30 
   71   63  648 Stephen Madsen         Holy Cross       16:31 
   72   64   39 Bill Godfrey           Brown            16:31 
   73   65  634 Alexander Dobens       Holy Cross       16:32 
   74   66  889 Rachid Sofiane         UCONN            16:32 
   75       346 Anthony Marceau        CCSU             16:33 
   76       316 Jacob McDougle         New Hampshire    16:34 
   77   67  893 Dan Holst              UCONN            16:35 
   78   68  287 Joe Ferro              URI              16:36 
   79       348 Tim Poulin             CCSU             16:36 
   80   69  942 Kevin MANNING          Fairfield        16:37 
   81       698 Colin Lee              Boston Universit 16:40 
   82   70  598 Patrick Murray         Hartford         16:42 
   83         7 Nick Aguila            Unnat            16:42 
   84   71  488 Peter Kelleher         Bryant           16:43 
   85        42 Christian Trautwei     Brown            16:45 
   86   72  995 DAVID ELLSWORTH        Siena            16:47 
   87         2 Michael Waterbury      Unattached       16:49 
   88       307 Jack Bauer             New Hampshire    16:51 
   89   73  992 RYAN DONNELLY          Siena            16:52 
   90       347 Eric Normandin         CCSU             16:52 
   91   74  938 Vincent FERRER         Fairfield        16:52 
   92   75  996 JOHN FARLEY            Siena            16:53 
   93   76  898 Dan Gehen              Bryant           16:54 
   94   77  743 Brian Doxey            Wagner           16:56 
   95   78  892 Andrew Smith           UCONN            16:57 
   96       588 Scott Ulberg           Stony Brook      16:57 
   97   79  696 Stephen Schoenberg     Holy Cross       16:57 
   98       302 Alex Banach            un-attached      16:57 
   99   80  644 Jan-Michael Llanes     Holy Cross       17:00 
  100        10 Joe Clark              Unnat            17:00  
  101       747 Kevin Kearney          Wagner           17:01 
  102       792 Dylan Moulton          Wagner           17:01 
  103   81  649 Brian Miller           Holy Cross       17:01 
  104   82  936 Vincent CAMPOREALE     Fairfield        17:02 
  105   83  592 Justin Ferreira        Hartford         17:02 
  106   84  597 Weston Melnik          Hartford         17:02 
  107   85  798 Vinnie Gangemi         LIU              17:04 
  108   86  697 Matthew Talbot         Holy Cross       17:05 
  109   87  638 James Fletcher         Holy Cross       17:06 
  110   88  997 ZACHARY FITZSIMMON     Siena            17:07 
  111       943 Cherian PAUL           Fairfield        17:07 
  112       897 Ben Coughlin           Bryant           17:14 
  113   89  599 Alexander Welford      Hartford         17:15 
  114       643 Peter Kistinger        Holy Cross       17:16 
  115        16 JAMES HURLEY           Siena            17:17 
  116       998 NICHOLAS GATTA         Siena            17:18 
  117       633 Benjamin Brink         Holy Cross       17:19 
  118       946 Nicholas Breen         Siena            17:20 
  119       491 Scott Twardowski       Bryant           17:25 
  120       742 William Berger         Wagner           17:25 
  121         1 Kyle Langlais          Unattached       17:30 
  122   90  797 Sheldon Goffe          LIU              17:31 
  123       324 Ryan Rebstock          New Hampshire    17:34 
  124       937 Dan DUNN               Fairfield        17:35 
  125   91  933 Ian Waiswa             LIU              17:39 
  126        17 JOSEPH MANCHESTER      Siena            17:40 
  127       635 Mark Drago             Holy Cross       17:42 
  128         8 Rodney Furr            Unnattad         17:42 
  129       639 Christopher Flores     Holy Cross       17:43 
  130       647 James Lundy            Holy Cross       17:47 
  131   92  593 Eric Flaman            Hartford         17:52 
  132       945 ANDREW ALLIN           Siena            17:53 
  133       614 PHILIP HARTSHORN       Siena            17:55 
  134        20 THOMAS PIRANO          Siena            17:59 
  135         3 Ben Joyce              Unattached       17:59 
  136         6 RJ Simeone             Unattach         18:11 
  137       595 Frederic Langford      Hartford         18:19 
  138       999 THOMAS HARTNETT        Siena            18:20 
  139       640 Patrick Grogan         Holy Cross       18:27 
  140   93  286 Michael Liu            URI              18:33 
  141         4 Ben Lazarus            Unattach         18:45 
  142        21 DANIEL RACIOPPO        Siena            18:54 
  143       749 Robert Macdonald       Wagner           19:01 
  144       693 Douglas Moringiell     Holy Cross       19:13 
  145   94  796 Jeremy Alvarez         LIU              19:58 
  146       948 JOHN DALEY             Siena            20:11 
  147        22 BRETT TRACY            Siena            20:42 
  148   95  932 Eric Tyler             LIU              21:06 

                     *********** CCSU Mini Meet Women 2 Mile Results 10/25/08**********
  1. Boston Universit
            1    3    5   18   22  (33) (42) =    49
         Sarah Mosser, Katie Bauler, Mollie Zapata, Madeline Steiner, Sarah
         Healy, Molly James, Courtney Gardner
  2. Providence      
            4    6   10   15   19            =    54
         Katherine Schock, Katherine Leugers, Emma Perron, Amie Schumacher,
         Christina Conley
  3. UCONN           
           11   12   16   17   20  (26) (27) =    76
         Leah Andrianos, Meghan Bowden, Heather Wilson, Arianna Garrison,
         Kaitlin Vaughan, Cortney Dinnan, Sara Leslie
  4. Brown           
            8    9   24   40   41  (79)      =   122
         Ari Garber, Galia Dietz, Emily Mepham, Rachel Baker, Caroline Scanlan,
         Whitney Sparks
  5. CCSU            
           13   14   23   46   63  (70) (75) =   159
         Megan Jaswell, Katherine Bossardet, Alyssa Cole, Nicole Coiteux,
         Amanda Asaro, Kathleen Lima, Kim Savino
  6. Fairfield       
           25   31   32   36   39  (45) (47) =   163
         LAUREN TEHAN, LAUREN SMITH, Lauren LONDRGAN, Kristen GOLEN, Kelly
         KRAMER, CAROLINE CONANT, Caroline RILEY
  7. Wagner          
            2   29   44   50   54  (83) (90) =   179
         Brecken Drager, Samantha Snukis, Ashley Mallen, Kaela Townsend, Jenna
         Naglieri, Nicole Panik, Ryan Rogers
  8. New Hampshire   
           30   35   49   51   61  (68) (72) =   226
         Lindsey Jeltes, Katherine Chwasciak, Nicole Worbel, Amanda Rusilas,
         Ann McCarthy, Kaitlin Rose, Caitlyn Duggan
  9. Holy Cross      
           21   37   57   58   64  (82) (89) =   237
         Jacqueline Imse, Claire Luke, Courtney Burgess, Katie Andree, Meghan
         Dunne, Meghan Quirk, Allison Fimognari
 10. Stony Brook     
           28   38   52   62   65            =   245
         Leanne Skrabacz, Kathryn Ferry, Kristina Doyle, Kellyann Moniz,
         Kristen Connolly
 11. Hartford        
            7   55   66   69   73  (81) (87) =   270
         Elizabeth Foster, Kaycee Martinez, Leanna Godfrey, Melanie Wilson,
         Ariana Bass, Biliana Mihaylova, Larisa Woykovsky
 12. Siena           
           34   53   60   67   71  (76) (77) =   285
         CARLY CALOGERO, COURTNEY ROOSA, JESSICA MORELLI, BRINA SEGUINE, CASEY
         MORELLI, ASHLEY GARDINEER, SAMANTHA GRADY
 13. Bryant          
           48   56   59   74   80  (84) (85) =   317
         Kat 	 Ragone, Casey 	 Fenwick, Jennifer Denise, Amanda 	 Garber,
         Megan 	 Cordi, Marissa Donovan, Katelyn Arouca
 14. LIU             
           43   78   86   88   91            =   386
         Aniecia Williams, Nicolle Franklin, Robin Renahan, Emily Rosario,
         Asante Barima
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School           Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ ===== 
    1    1   49 Sarah Mosser           Boston Universit 11:09 
    2    2  246 Brecken Drager         Wagner           11:12 
    3    3   43 Katie Bauler           Boston Universit 11:19 
    4    4  204 Katherine Schock       Providence       11:22 
    5    5   52 Mollie Zapata          Boston Universit 11:22 
    6    6  202 Katherine Leugers      Providence       11:24 
    7    7   60 Elizabeth Foster       Hartford         11:25 
    8    8  271 Ari Garber             Brown            11:25 
    9    9  269 Galia Dietz            Brown            11:25 
   10   10  203 Emma Perron            Providence       11:26 
   11   11  289 Leah Andrianos         UCONN            11:30 
   12   12  291 Meghan Bowden          UCONN            11:34 
   13   13   95 Megan Jaswell          CCSU             11:35 
   14   14   91 Katherine Bossarde     CCSU             11:37 
   15   15  205 Amie Schumacher        Providence       11:39 
   16   16  306 Heather Wilson         UCONN            11:40 
   17   17  295 Arianna Garrison       UCONN            11:42 
   18   18   51 Madeline Steiner       Boston Universit 11:43 
   19   19  201 Christina Conley       Providence       11:44 
   20   20  303 Kaitlin Vaughan        UCONN            11:45 
   21   21  213 Jacqueline Imse        Holy Cross       11:45 
   22   22   45 Sarah Healy            Boston Universit 11:45 
   23   23   93 Alyssa Cole            CCSU             11:47 
   24   24  275 Emily Mepham           Brown            11:48 
   25   25  245 LAUREN TEHAN           Fairfield        11:50 
   26   26  294 Cortney Dinnan         UCONN            11:51 
   27   27  299 Sara Leslie            UCONN            11:51 
   28   28   57 Leanne Skrabacz        Stony Brook      11:52 
   29   29  251 Samantha Snukis        Wagner           11:55 
   30   30   74 Lindsey Jeltes         New Hampshire    11:57 
   31       292 Caitlin Cannon         UCONN            11:58 
   32   31  244 LAUREN SMITH           Fairfield        11:58 
   33   32  240 Lauren LONDRGAN        Fairfield        11:59 
   34   33   46 Molly James            Boston Universit 11:59 
   35   34  253 CARLY CALOGERO         Siena            11:59 
   36   35   70 Katherine Chwascia     New Hampshire    12:02 
   37   36  237 Kristen GOLEN          Fairfield        12:04 
   38   37  214 Claire Luke            Holy Cross       12:06 
   39   38   55 Kathryn Ferry          Stony Brook      12:06 
   40   39  238 Kelly KRAMER           Fairfield        12:07 
   41   40  274 Rachel Baker           Brown            12:07 
   42   41  279 Caroline Scanlan       Brown            12:08 
   43   42   44 Courtney Gardner       Boston Universit 12:09 
   44        47 Annamaria Lukes        Boston Universit 12:09 
   45   43  232 Aniecia Williams       LIU              12:10 
   46       300 Rebecca McCollum       UCONN            12:10 
   47   44  247 Ashley Mallen          Wagner           12:12 
   48   45  234 CAROLINE CONANT        Fairfield        12:13 
   49   46   92 Nicole Coiteux         CCSU             12:14 
   50   47  241 Caroline RILEY         Fairfield        12:15 
   51       304 Christine Vogel        UCONN            12:15 
   52   48   88 Kat   Ragone           Bryant           12:16 
   53   49   80 Nicole Worbel          New Hampshire    12:17 
   54   50  252 Kaela Townsend         Wagner           12:18 
   55   51   79 Amanda Rusilas         New Hampshire    12:20 
   56   52   54 Kristina Doyle         Stony Brook      12:21 
   57   53  263 COURTNEY ROOSA         Siena            12:21 
   58   54  248 Jenna Naglieri         Wagner           12:22 
   59   55   64 Kaycee Martinez        Hartford         12:22 
   60   56   81 Casey   Fenwick        Bryant           12:23 
   61   57  209 Courtney Burgess       Holy Cross       12:23 
   62   58  208 Katie Andree           Holy Cross       12:24 
   63   59   84 Jennifer Denise        Bryant           12:25 
   64   60  261 JESSICA MORELLI        Siena            12:26 
   65   61   76 Ann McCarthy           New Hampshire    12:27 
   66       239 Nicole LIVESEY         Fairfield        12:29 
   67   62   56 Kellyann Moniz         Stony Brook      12:30 
   68   63   90 Amanda Asaro           CCSU             12:32 
   69   64  210 Meghan Dunne           Holy Cross       12:35 
   70   65   53 Kristen Connolly       Stony Brook      12:36 
   71   66   61 Leanna Godfrey         Hartford         12:37 
   72   67  265 BRINA SEGUINE          Siena            12:38 
   73   68   78 Kaitlin Rose           New Hampshire    12:38 
   74   69   67 Melanie Wilson         Hartford         12:39 
   75   70   96 Kathleen Lima          CCSU             12:40 
   76       242 Anne ROONEY            Fairfield        12:43 
   77   71  260 CASEY MORELLI          Siena            12:48 
   78   72   71 Caitlyn Duggan         New Hampshire    12:50 
   79   73   58 Ariana Bass            Hartford         12:51 
   80   74   86 Amanda   Garber        Bryant           12:52 
   81   75   98 Kim Savino             CCSU             12:53 
   82   76  256 ASHLEY GARDINEER       Siena            12:53 
   83   77  257 SAMANTHA GRADY         Siena            12:55 
   84   78  228 Nicolle Franklin       LIU              12:57 
   85   79  280 Whitney Sparks         Brown            13:01 
   86   80   83 Megan   Cordi          Bryant           13:02 
   87        97 Sara Larkin            CCSU             13:04 
   88   81   65 Biliana Mihaylova      Hartford         13:04 
   89   82  218 Meghan Quirk           Holy Cross       13:05 
   90       258 TARA HEFFERNAN         Siena            13:05 
   91   83  249 Nicole Panik           Wagner           13:06 
   92   84   85 Marissa Donovan        Bryant           13:06 
   93   85   82 Katelyn Arouca         Bryant           13:07 
   94   86  230 Robin Renahan          LIU              13:08 
   95   87   68 Larisa Woykovsky       Hartford         13:10 
   96       266 MEGHAN YI              Siena            13:16 
   97   88  231 Emily Rosario          LIU              13:18 
   98        62 Latasha Jarrett        Hartford         13:19 
   99   89  211 Allison Fimognari      Holy Cross       13:24 
  100       235 Emily DAVIS            Fairfield        13:27 
  101       217 Emily Nassetta         Holy Cross       13:29 
  102       220 Victoria Strahl        Holy Cross       13:33 
  103   90  250 Ryan Rogers            Wagner           13:33 
  104        89 Katrina Ainsworth      CCSU             13:44 
  105       255 REBECCA FRIBUSH        Siena            13:45 
  106       233 DEVANN ARD             Fairfield        13:47 
  107        94 Ashlynn Haywood        CCSU             13:50 
  108       254 KRISTINA DREPS         Siena            13:53 
  109        59 Cathleen Ficht         Hartford         13:59 
  110        66 Susan Mullane          Hartford         14:07 
  111       236 Ashley DORAN           Fairfield        14:14 
  112       259 Sarah Schaefer         Siena            14:22 
  113       243 EILEEN SMITH           Fairfield        14:29 
  114       264 ALISON RUITENBERG      Siena            14:42 
  115        99 Kendra Smith           CCSU             14:58 
  116   91  224 Asante Barima          LIU              16:11 
  117       262 LAUREN PELOSO          Siena            16:44 
 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com