HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

USAT-CT Indoor Championship
New Haven, CT

March 16, 2008

Timing & Results by:
Gateway Track Club


Licensed to Gateway Track Club         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/31/2008 09:43 AM
            2008 USATF Connecticut Indoor Championship - 3/16/2008             
                                Yale University                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 39&U 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Donogehue, Patrick           New York                  7.30   4 
  2 Antoine, Kendall             New York                  7.35   4 
  3 Grasty-Amos, Jordan          Unattached CT             7.36   4 
  4 Dennisor, Kyle               Unattached CT             7.48   4 
  5 McNeil, Earl                 New York                  7.62   4 
  6 Smith, Walt                  New York                  7.69   4 
  7 Coerbell, Tyri               New York                  7.70   4 
  8 Andrews, Anthone             New York                  7.77   4 
  9 VanGilder, Joe               ConnQuest                 7.86   3 
 10 Tubiak, Michael              Unattached CT             8.08   3 
 11 Midy, John                   Unattached CT             8.18   3 
 12 Burke, Austin                Unattached CT             8.22   1 
 13 Robidoux, Christopher        Unattached CT             8.83   2 
 
Event 1  Men 40-49 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Philippidea, Costas          Unattached CT             7.72   3 
  2 Antignani, John              Unattached CT             7.99   3 
  3 Samuels, Donovan             Connecticut Trac          8.47   1 
 
Event 1  Men 50-59 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James, Ed                    Unattached CT             7.88   3 
  2 Gillien, Thomas              Massachusetts             8.38   2 
  3 Artale, Alphonse             New Jersey                8.47   2 
  4 Konikowski, Ken              Unattached CT             8.65   2 
  5 Dixon, Ted                   Unattached CT             9.13   1 
 
Event 1  Men 70-79 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weaver, Roosevelt            New Jersey                9.50   2 
  2 Parrish, Spencer             Connecticut Race          9.81   2 
  3 Talbutt, Tom                 Unattached CT            11.34   2 
 
Event 2  Women 39&U 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pierre-Louis, Josette        Massachusetts             8.21  
  2 Chavis, Tierra               New York                  8.51  
  3 Ruff, Sheena                 New York                  8.55  
  4 Marcus, Jalilissa            New York                  8.61  
  5 Bobinski, Kate               Litchfield Track          8.71  
  6 Murdock, Jasmine             New York                  9.13  
  7 Green, Rose-Marie            Unattached CT            10.43  
 
Event 2  Women 40-49 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wieciorkowska, Zofia         Unattached CT             9.02  
 
Event 3  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaufman, Chris               Unattached CT            10.43  
  2 Brown, Martin                Unattached CT            10.43  
  3 Hudimateh, Alex              ConnQuest                10.86  
  4 Pena, Michael                Sky Jumpers CT           11.86  
 
Event 4  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 James, Ashlee                Sky Jumpers CT           10.93  
 
Event 5  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wasiolek, Bart               Unattached CT          9:04.14  
  2 Burdett, Francis             Massachusetts          9:06.81  
  3 Herrera, Stephen             Unattached CT          9:16.82  
  4 LeMay, Joseph                Unattached CT          9:23.24  
  5 Dalidowitz, Nicholai         Unattached CT          9:28.20  
  6 Lombardi, Ron                Unattached CT          9:30.70  
  7 Curran, Jim                  Unattached CT          9:37.92  
  8 Miller, Matthew              Unattached CT          9:51.25  
  9 Fils, Wildens                Unattached CT          9:56.36  
 10 Boyd, Patrick                Unattached CT          9:57.07  
 11 Barker III, Robert           Athlete' Foot -       10:09.12  
 12 Weatherhead, Jeff            Hartford Track C      10:57.81  
 13 Grimes, Brian                Unattached CT         11:30.98  
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Damish, Eyuyemisi            Unattached CT         10:39.74  
  2 Gonzalez Lopez, Isabell      Connecticut Trac      11:02.20  
  3 Bellisle, Marge              Rhode Island          11:18.65  
  4 Szarkowicz, Andrea           Litchfield Track      11:30.32  
 
Event 7  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached CT  'A'                                  1:34.91  
 
Event 9  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perry, Joshua                Unattached CT          4:09.48  
  2 Oliveira, Armando            New York               4:12.53  
  3 Cakouros, Jason              Massachusetts          4:15.96  
  4 Trunkes, Michael             New York               4:19.90  
  5 Hudimateh, Alex              ConnQuest              4:23.00  
  6 Schumachar, Jeromie          Unattached CT          4:23.92  
  7 Herrera, Stephen             Unattached CT          4:24.41  
  8 Dalidowitz, Nicholai         Unattached CT          4:25.11  
  9 Kelly, Paul                  Massachusetts          4:26.32  
 10 Zink, William                New Jersey             4:26.55  
 11 Lombardi, Ron                Unattached CT          4:30.88  
 12 Sullivan, William            Connecticut Trac       4:35.45  
 13 Spellman, Shane              Unattached CT          4:38.51  
 14 Boyd, Patrick                Unattached CT          4:42.05  
 15 Lawlor, Tom                  Connecticut Trac       4:43.45  
 16 Fils, Wildens                Unattached CT          4:49.52  
 17 Perron, Luke                 Hartford Track C       4:49.52  
 18 Miller, Jeff                 Connecticut Trac       5:20.33  
 19 Steele, Joseph               Connecticut Race       6:49.98  
 
Event 10  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Damish, Eyuyemisi            Unattached CT          4:59.65  
  2 DiFrancesco, Addie           Litchfield Track       5:06.09  
  3 Gonzalez Lopez, Isabell      Connecticut Trac       5:08.75  
  4 Rootth, Kelsey               Connecticut Trac       5:32.73  
  5 Pearsall, Susan              New York               5:33.85  
  6 Szarkowicz, Andrea           Litchfield Track       5:36.74  
  7 Rooth, Deb                   Connecticut Trac       6:16.33  
  8 Stroud, Laura                Connecticut Trac       6:16.76  
  9 James, Kellie                Unattached CT          6:34.07  
 
Event 11  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gordon, William              Unattached CT            53.56   5 
  2 Crist, Alexander             Unattached CT            55.27   5 
  3 Burke, Austin                Unattached CT            56.02   3 
  4 Kaufman, Chris               Unattached CT            56.61   3 
  5 Kostyk, Piotr                Unattached CT            58.79   5 
  6 Brown, Martin                Unattached CT            59.47   2 
  7 Schibi, Thomas               Unattached CT          1:01.95   2 
  8 Daniel, Davis                Unattached CT          1:02.78   2 
  9 Grimes, Brian                Unattached CT          1:03.36   3 
 10 Samuels, Donovan             Connecticut Trac       1:06.79   3 
 11 Stebinger, Peter             Connecticut Race       1:11.12   4 
 12 Torres, Rafael               Unattached CT          1:12.18   2 
 
Event 12  Women 39&U 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kates, Kristina              Gateway Track Cl       1:03.42   2 
  2 DeVivo, Elizabeth            Gateway Track Cl       1:03.75   2 
 
Event 12  Women 40-49 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wieciorkowska, Zofia         Unattached CT          1:01.35   3 
 
Event 13  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrews, Anthone             New York               2:08.65  
  2 Hudimateh, Alex              ConnQuest              2:10.73  
  3 Dalidowitz, Nicholai         Unattached CT          2:12.36  
  4 Herrera, Stephen             Unattached CT          2:16.08  
  5 Boyd, Patrick                Unattached CT          2:17.47  
  6 Miller, Jeff                 Connecticut Trac       2:42.12  
 
Event 14  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzalez Lopez, Isabell      Connecticut Trac       2:34.13  
  2 DiFrancesco, Addie           Litchfield Track       2:37.30  
  3 Rooth, Deb                   Connecticut Trac       3:13.96  
 
Event 15  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grasty-Amos, Jordan          Unattached CT            23.29   8 
  2 Dennisor, Kyle               Unattached CT            23.88   7 
  3 Philippidea, Costas          Unattached CT            24.62   6 
  4 Crist, Alexander             Unattached CT            25.04   6 
  5 Antignani, John              Unattached CT            26.35   2 
  6 Midy, John                   Unattached CT            26.39   6 
  7 Kostyk, Piotr                Unattached CT            26.45   5 
  8 Tubiak, Michael              Unattached CT            26.57   5 
  9 James, Ed                    Unattached CT            27.42   3 
 10 Konikowski, Ken              Unattached CT            28.61   4 
 11 Samuels, Donovan             Connecticut Trac         29.02   2 
 12 Dixon, Ted                   Unattached CT            29.44   4 
 13 Robidoux, Christopher        Unattached CT            29.54   1 
 14 Torres, Rafael               Unattached CT            32.35   1 
 15 Parrish, Spencer             Connecticut Race         33.14   3 
 16 Talbutt, Tom                 Unattached CT            38.37   2 
 
Event 16  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pierre-Louis, Josette        Massachusetts            26.35   4 
  2 Chavis, Tierra               New York                 27.15   4 
  3 Marcus, Jalilissa            New York                 27.22   2 
  4 Ruff, Sheena                 New York                 27.53   4 
  5 Bobinski, Kate               Litchfield Track         28.12   3 
  6 DeVivo, Elizabeth            Gateway Track Cl         28.51   3 
  7 Wieciorkowska, Zofia         Unattached CT            28.53   4 
  8 Murdock, Jasmine             New York                 28.73   3 
  9 Rootth, Kelsey               Connecticut Trac         31.05   2 
 10 Gonzalez Lopez, Isabell      Connecticut Trac         34.67   2 
 11 Stroud, Laura                Connecticut Trac         35.07   3 
 12 Rooth, Deb                   Connecticut Trac         40.82   2 
 
Event 19  Women 1600 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniels, Maryanne            Connecticut Race       8:02.39  
  2 Chase, Lee                   Connecticut Race       8:39.67  
  3 Geer, Panseluta              New Jersey             9:15.43  
  4 Steele, Kam                  Connecticut Race       9:50.92  
  5 Steele, Brianna              Connecticut Race      13:14.90  
 
Event 20  Men 39&U Weight Throw 35 Lb
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jussanne, Steven             ConnQuest               18.30m  
  2 Lauro, Michael               Rhode Island            16.55m  
  3 Miessau, Joe                 Unattached CT           13.12m  
 
Event 20  Men 40-49 Weight Throw 35 Lb
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butler, Keith                New York                12.01m  
  2 Landry, Mark                 Massachusetts            4.00m  
 
Event 21  Women 39&U Weight Throw 20 Lb
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Latham, Cindy                Unattached CT            9.54m  
  2 Wallace, Megan               Unattached CT            5.39m  
 
Event 21  Women 50-59 Weight Throw 20 Lb
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ecklund, Deborah             New York                 5.50m  
 
Event 22  Men 40-49 Shot Put 16lb
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butler, Keith                New York                12.09m  
  2 Wright, Robert               New York                10.95m  
  3 Landry, Mark                 Massachusetts            5.10m  
 
Event 23  Women Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Latham, Cindy                Unattached CT            6.76m  
  2 Wallace, Megan               Unattached CT            6.10m  
  3 Ecklund, Deborah             New York                 5.69m  
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibeault, Kevin              Unattached CT         13-00.00  
  2 Zilm, Michael                Unattached CT         12-06.00  
  3 Davidson, Bob                Sky Jumpers CT        11-06.00  
  4 Pena, Michael                Sky Jumpers CT        10-06.00  
  4 Lambert, Kyle                Sky Jumpers CT        10-06.00  
  6 Fagnant, Jeffrey             Unattached CT          8-06.00  
  7 Daniel, Davis                Unattached CT          8-00.00  
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kim                 Sky Jumpers CT        11-00.00  
  2 Pizzo, Jillian               Sky Jumpers CT        10-06.00  
  3 Baker, Danielle              Sky Jumpers CT         9-06.00  
  4 Bees, Emily                  Sky Jumpers CT         9-00.00  
  4 Quilla, Janic                Sky Jumpers CT         9-00.00  
  6 Sullivan, Allison            Sky Jumpers CT         8-06.00  
  7 Kane, Courtney               Unattached CT          7-00.00  
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Martin                Unattached CT            5.46m  
  2 VanGilder, Joe               ConnQuest                5.19m  
  3 Robidoux, Christopher        Unattached CT            4.86m  
  4 Schibi, Thomas               Unattached CT            4.85m  
  5 Jacobson, Jace               Unattached CT            2.30m  
 
Event 27  Women 39&U Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wagner, Hannah               ConnQuest                4.96m  
  2 James, Ashlee                Sky Jumpers CT           4.33m  
  3 Skipper, Clarke              Unattached CT            3.75m  
  4 James, Kellie                Unattached CT            3.60m  
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hudimateh, Alex              ConnQuest               10.69m  
  2 VanGilder, Joe               ConnQuest               10.07m  
  3 Jacobson, Jace               Unattached CT            5.41m  
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wagner, Hannah               ConnQuest               10.59m  
  2 James, Ashlee                Sky Jumpers CT           9.72m  
 
Event 30  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaufman, Chris               Unattached CT          4-11.75  
 
Event 31  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wagner, Hannah               ConnQuest              5-03.25  
  2 Johnson, Kim                 Sky Jumpers CT         5-01.25  
 
Event 33  Men 50-59 Weight Throw 25 Lb
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morse, Tim                   Massachusetts           16.01m  
  2 Sandas, George               New York                14.07m  
  3 Wallace, Dan                 Unattached CT           13.62m  
  4 Kessell, Joe                 New York                10.94m  
 
Event 33  Men 60-69 Weight Throw 25 Lb
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Novak, John                  Massachusetts            6.75m  
 
Event 36  Men Shot Put 6kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Midy, John                   Unattached CT           14.68m  
  2 Kessell, Joe                 New York                13.13m  
  3 Wallace, Dan                 Unattached CT           11.93m  
  4 Morse, Tim                   Massachusetts           11.50m  
  5 Wright, Robert               New York                10.95m  
  6 Novak, John                  Massachusetts            8.86m  
 
Event 37  Women 50-59 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolak, Beth                  Unattached CT            6.93m  
 
Event 37  Women 60-69 Shot Put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McClark, Skipper             New York                 9.00m  
 
Event 41  Women Weight Throw 12 Lb
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young, Carol                 Unattached CT           13.44m  
 
Event 43  Men 50-59 1600 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brochin, James               Connecticut Race      10:59.25  
 
Event 43  Men 60-69 1600 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fredericks, John             New Jersey             8:42.66  
 
Event 43  Men 70-79 1600 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parrish, Spencer             Connecticut Race      11:31.07  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sky Jumpers CT              65        2) Litchfield Track Club      44   
    3) Connecticut Track Club      42        4) ConnQuest                  30   
    5) Connecticut Racewalkers     28        6) Gateway Track Club         26   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) ConnQuest                   66        2) Connecticut Racewalkers    30   
    3) Sky Jumpers CT              16        4) Connecticut Track Club      8   
  

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com