HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lightfoot
Mother's Day 10K

Norwalk, CT - 10K

May 11, 2008

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


              31th ANNUAL NORWALK MOTHER'S DAY 10K ROAD RACE
                            MAY 11,2008 8 A.M.
                     CALF PASTURE BEACH  NORWALK,CT.  
                     Weather: Full Sun. Cool. Perfect
  
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  No.   
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/33   Nadeem Ahmad         40 M Westport        CT   34:33  5:35   277 
    2   2/33   Wantuil Souza        41 M Bridgeport      CT   35:17  5:42   209 
    3   1/14   Marc Tierno          22 M Fairfield       CT   36:14  5:51   163 
    4   1/14   Robert Barker        32 M Wallingford     CT   36:26  5:53     2 
    5   3/33   Chris Deming         41 M Danbury         CT   37:22  6:02   220 
    6   4/33   Wesley Oliveira      41 M Bridgeport      CT   37:29  6:03   208 
    7   1/74   Mary Zengo           42 F Wilton          CT   37:30  6:03   249 
    8   5/33   Angelo Rosario       40 M Bridgeport      CT   37:57  6:08   257 
    9   6/33   Rodney Cutler        41 M Mamaroneck      NY   38:16  6:11   232 
   10   2/14   Lawrence O'Halloran  27 M Wilton          CT   38:20  6:11   184 
   11   3/14   Brandon Carius       23 M Stratford       CT   38:26  6:12   187 
   12   4/14   Nicolas Logan        24 M Norwalk         CT   38:29  6:13    97 
   13   1/19   Richard Olmsted      53 M New Haven       CT   39:09  6:19   182 
   14   5/14   Daniel Campbell      29 M Oakdale         CT   39:26  6:22   223 
   15   2/14   Flavio Rodrigues     39 M Bridgeport      CT   40:14  6:30   206 
   16   3/14   Mark Golab           31 M White Plains    NY   40:19  6:31    60 
   17   6/14   Shea Shapiro         24 M Bridgeport      CT   40:46  6:35   256 
   18   7/14   Matthew Villegas     23 M Norwalk         CT   41:17  6:40   168 
   19   1/23   Stephanie Coburn     26 F Sunnyside       NY   41:25  6:41   210 
   20   2/23   Janine Sneed         29 F Danbury         CT   41:29  6:42   149 
   21   3/23   Kelly McCloskey      25 F New York        NY   41:30  6:42   108 
   22   1/11   Rob Fryer            61 M New Canaan      CT   41:52  6:46   292 
   23   2/19   Richard Kurtzman     56 M Norwalk         CT   42:01  6:47    90 
   24   3/19   Jeffrey Dingwell     53 M Bethlehem       CT   42:13  6:49    39 
   25   8/14   Casey Harrington     29 M Fairfield       CT   42:14  6:49   235 
   26   9/14   Attila Libertiny     29 M Norwalk         CT   42:16  6:50   222 
   27   1/69   Shana Decsi          31 F Darien          CT   42:18  6:50    31 
   28   4/19   Bruce Goulart        58 M Newtown         CT   42:19  6:50   268 
   29   2/74   Ikuko Yabunami       40 F Old Greenwich   CT   42:23  6:51   174 
   30   7/33   Craig Knutson        49 M Wilton          CT   42:40  6:53   221 
   31   4/23   Nicole Semanchik     28 F Milford         CT   42:57  6:56   143 
   32   5/19   Kevin Lloyd          55 M Darien          CT   43:08  6:58    96 
   33   3/74   Dabney Mahoney       47 F Westport        CT   43:20  7:00   104 
   34   6/19   Vic Swaller          57 M Stratford       CT   43:47  7:04   161 
   35   2/69   Perry Moody          38 F Westport        CT   44:07  7:07   284 
   36   4/14   David Menoni         32 M Westport        CT   44:08  7:08   111 
   37   3/69   Katie Denious        39 F Wilton          CT   44:10  7:08    35 
   38  10/14   Jason Freitag        28 M Norwalk         CT   44:22  7:10   226 
   39   5/23   Erin Fitzpatrick     29 F Norwalk         CT   44:24  7:10    55 
   40   4/74   Sher Fohl            43 F Cheshire        CT   44:29  7:11   234 
   41   8/33   Sean McCue           48 M Briarcliff Mano NY   44:35  7:12   109 
   42   4/69   Kerin Beauchamp      37 F Monroe          CT   44:48  7:14   198 
   43   7/19   Dan Clark            55 M Stamford        CT   44:50  7:14   272 
   44   5/74   Kelly Lash           42 F Wilton          CT   44:54  7:15   260 
   45   9/33   Michael Costello     49 M Fairfield       CT   44:56  7:15   254 
   46   5/14   Jorg Polster         36 M Norwalk         CT   45:17  7:19   128 
   47   6/14   Jose Toscano         31 M Norwalk         CT   45:43  7:23   265 
   48  11/14   John Mascolo         22 M Sandy Hook      CT   45:47  7:24   107 
   49   1/2    Daniel Andrew        17 M Westport        CT   45:49  7:24     1 
   50   5/69   Kacky Theoharides    36 F Wilton          CT   45:51  7:24   162                                                                      
   51   7/14   Robert Callahan      35 M Milton          MA   46:06  7:27    13 
   52  10/33   Craig Gambrile       42 M Norwalk         CT   46:14  7:28   243 
   53   6/69   Lynn Dinanno         39 F Wilton          CT   46:16  7:28    38 
   54   2/11   Joseph Rorick        63 M Bethel          CT   46:21  7:29   132 
   55   7/69   Jolina D'Elia        30 F Southport       CT   46:27  7:30    34 
   56  11/33   Mike Gardner         49 M Norwalk         CT   46:41  7:32    57 
   57  12/33   Kevin Robertson      46 M Norwalk         CT   46:44  7:33   233 
   58  13/33   David Hoffman        45 M Norwalk         CT   46:47  7:33    76 
   59   8/69   Deborah Hidy         33 F Darien          CT   47:02  7:36    74 
   60   6/74   Susan Herlyn         44 F Riverhead       NY   47:04  7:36    71 
   61   7/74   Ann Margare Mannix   43 F Wilton          CT   47:10  7:37   192 
   62   6/23   Naomi Orocu          23 F Norwalk         CT   47:13  7:37   121 
   63   8/14   Matthews Rorick      30 M Norwalk         CT   47:27  7:40   280 
   64   8/19   Fred Krupp           54 M New Canaan      CT   47:30  7:40   247 
   65  14/33   Peter Briggs         46 M                 NY   47:37  7:41   197 
   66   9/69   Susan Carlucci       35 F Norwalk         CT   47:39  7:42   188 
   67  10/69   Karen Cammarata      31 F Stamford        CT   47:47  7:43   251 
   68   7/23   Alexis Cook          28 F Stamford        CT   47:48  7:43    25 
   69   8/74   Myriam Loor          46 F Thompsonville   NY   48:04  7:46   195 
   70  11/69   Lara Ward            39 F Fairfield       CT   48:05  7:46   218 
   71   9/74   Melissa Miller       40 F Norwalk         CT   48:09  7:46   250 
   72  15/33   Stephen Salzer       45 M Greenwch        CT   48:14  7:47   140 
   73  12/69   Jennifer MacGregor   36 F Wilton          CT   48:25  7:49   101 
   74  13/69   Glenda Barrientos    34 F Norwalk         CT   48:27  7:49   281 
   75  10/74   Robin Hermans        40 F Norwalk         CT   48:30  7:50    73 
   76  11/74   Christine Finkelste  46 F Wilton          CT   48:33  7:50    54 
   77  16/33   Dominick Modugno     49 M Fairfield       CT   48:52  7:53   114 
   78  12/74   Shannon Evans        43 F Norwalk         CT   48:55  7:54   298 
   79  17/33   Michael Kane         47 M Shelton         CT   48:56  7:54    84 
   80  14/69   Sabrina Toledo       30 F Norwalk         CT   49:09  7:56   164 
   81  18/33   Jeffrey Wilson       47 M Norwalk         CT   49:10  7:56   173 
   82   8/23   Val Marmanides       27 F Easton          CT   49:18  7:58   276 
   83  13/74   Laura Imrie          45 F Wilton          CT   49:25  7:59   259 
   84  19/33   Neil Camhi           47 M Norwalk         CT   49:29  7:59    15 
   85   3/11   Anton Deiters        67 M Ridgefield      CT   49:36  8:00   261 
   86  14/74   Julie Stevenson      41 F Wilton          CT   49:38  8:01   157 
   87  15/69   Megan Kane           38 F Norwalk         CT   49:39  8:01   194 
   88  12/14   Bill Ozanne          29 M Norwalk         CT   49:41  8:01   207 
   89  16/69   Jane Hagerty         38 F Norwalk         CT   49:44  8:02    63 
   90  17/69   Emma Sullivan        38 F Wilton          CT   49:59  8:04   159 
   91   9/19   Neil Mandel          54 M Shelton         CT   50:00  8:04   296 
   92  20/33   John Levin           49 M Norwalk         CT   50:01  8:05    95 
   93  21/33   Bruce Hoppel         49 M Norwalk         CT   50:05  8:05    79 
   94  10/19   Dan France           59 M Westport        CT   50:13  8:06   289 
   95   4/11   Lawrence Kahn        61 M Trumbull        CT   50:18  8:07   200 
   96  22/33   Frank Colella        45 M Scarsdale       NY   50:22  8:08    24 
   97  15/74   Christine Klimek     40 F Norwalk         CT   50:24  8:08    88 
   98  23/33   Joe Keeney           47 M Greenwich       CT   50:25  8:08   290 
   99  16/74   Catherine McNear     40 F Darien          CT   50:27  8:09   202 
  100   5/11   Michael Carius       60 M Stratford       CT   50:29  8:09    16 
  101  11/19   Robert Dixon         57 M Norwalk         CT   50:33  8:10    41 
  102  12/19   Nicholas Mongiardo   50 M Norwalk         CT   50:36  8:10   282 
  103  18/69   Joanna Lepore        31 F Wilton          CT   50:38  8:10    94 
  104  19/69   Carrie MacMillan     30 F Stamford        CT   50:39  8:11   245 
  105  17/74   Julie Cochran        46 F Westport        CT   50:46  8:12    23 
  106  20/69   Jaymie Pavolonis     36 F Darien          CT   50:47  8:12   125 
  107   9/23   Ailene Janeczek      25 F Norwalk         CT   50:49  8:12   266 
  108  18/74   Julienne Camhi       46 F Norwalk         CT   51:02  8:14    14 
  109   1/6    Luanne Roy           53 F Seymour         CT   51:06  8:15   136 
  110   6/11   Kaz Oda              65 M Darien          CT   51:07  8:15   120 
  111  21/69   Vibeke Borgia        32 F Weston          CT   51:11  8:16    11 
  112  19/74   Louise Palmer        44 F Greenwich       CT   51:13  8:16   122 
  113  24/33   Scott Gimpel         46 M Stamford        CT   51:23  8:18   255 
  114  13/19   Kevin Walsh          52 M Bethany         CT   51:31  8:19   199 
  115  22/69   Jennifer Cippoletti  36 F Darien          CT   51:33  8:19    22 
  116  14/19   Randall Dalia        50 M New Canaan      CT   51:35  8:20   190 
  117   7/11   Frank McBrearity     65 M New Canaan      CT   51:39  8:20   263 
  118  23/69   Tricia Buffardi      36 F Norwalk         CT   51:44  8:21    12 
  119  24/69   Christine Costello   39 F Wilton          CT   51:48  8:22    26 
  120  25/69   Elizabeth Lurie      39 F New Canaan      CT   51:50  8:22    99 
  121  26/69   Mary Cote            38 F Wilton          CT   51:51  8:22    27 
  122  10/23   Annie Paltauf        24 F Norwalk         CT   52:06  8:25   123 
  123  20/74   Alicia O'Neil        49 F New Canaan      CT   52:07  8:25   239 
  124  21/74   Marilyn Hart         47 F Norwalk         CT   52:08  8:25    68 
  125  27/69   Nicole Rose          34 F Ridgefield      CT   52:17  8:26   133 
  126   9/14   Hector Venegas       35 M Norwalk         CT   52:18  8:27   224 
  127  28/69   Claudine Hollack     37 F Ridgefield      CT   52:19  8:27    77 
  128  11/23   Amy McDowell         29 F Stamford        CT   52:21  8:27   293 
  129  22/74   Kimberly Horner      42 F Wilton          CT   52:22  8:27    81 
  130  10/14   Joey Kurtz           30 M Norwalk         CT   52:23  8:27   295 
  131  23/74   Orlyna Starr         46 F Norwalk         CT   52:34  8:29   274 
  132  25/33   James Newman         45 M Stamford        CT   52:35  8:29   119 
  133  15/19   Gerald Werner        54 M Norwalk         CT   52:40  8:30   171 
  134  11/14   Jr Sherman           37 M Wilton          CT   52:45  8:31   264 
  135  24/74   Renee Sivinski       43 F Westport        CT   52:55  8:33   146 
  136  26/33   Gary Piscatelli      41 M Weston          CT   52:56  8:33   270 
  137   8/11   Charley Widmer       62 M West Harrison   NY   52:58  8:33   172 
  138  25/74   Shirley Louise-May   42 F Guilford        CT   53:02  8:34   205 
  139  26/74   Ann Pfister          47 F Darien          CT   53:04  8:34   230 
  140  27/33   Peter Pfister        48 M Darien          CT   53:07  8:35   231 
  141  27/74   Kathryn Stoker       40 F Norwalk         CT   53:08  8:35   158 
  142   9/11   Sean Fogarty         66 M Stamford        CT   53:11  8:35    56 
  143  28/74   Kristen Domenici-La  41 F Fairfield       CT   53:12  8:35    42 
  144  16/19   Stephen Mirabella    52 M North Haven     CT   53:20  8:37   113 
  145  29/74   Crystal Chen         46 F Groton          CT   53:21  8:37   181 
  146  29/69   Kathy Barrett        35 F Trumbull        CT   53:24  8:37     3 
  147  30/74   Julie Farris         45 F Norwalk         CT   53:38  8:40   287 
  148  28/33   Rich Bogdany         40 M Voorheesville   NY   53:43  8:40     7 
  149  31/74   Kelly Chase          40 F Wilton          CT   53:47  8:41    21 
  150  30/69   Donna Sheehan        36 F Fairfield       CT   53:48  8:41   237 
  151  32/74   Nina Silberman       44 F Fairfield       CT   53:50  8:41   236 
  152  31/69   Jennifer Heatly      32 F Norwalk         CT   53:51  8:42    70 
  153  32/69   Noreen Haukland      36 F Norwalk         CT   53:57  8:43    69 
  154  33/74   Kristen Piscatelli   40 F Weston          CT   54:04  8:44   271 
  155  12/23   Cherie Duque         28 F Norwalk         CT   54:14  8:45    45 
  156  33/69   Kristen Sitah        37 F Fairfield       CT   54:15  8:45   216 
  157  34/69   Molly Henry          30 F Fairfield       CT   54:17  8:46   212 
  158  13/23   Katelyn Jann         26 F Norwalk         CT   54:18  8:46   180 
  159  29/33   Paul Delano          41 M Norwalk         CT   54:19  8:46    33 
  160  34/74   Cassandra Tribble    44 F Greenwich       CT   54:38  8:49   166 
  161  35/74   Joelle Malec         47 F Easton          CT   54:40  8:50   105 
  162  36/74   Cory Cotto           40 F Cross River     NY   54:43  8:50    28 
  163  14/23   Nicole Gmelin        24 F New York        NY   54:45  8:50    59 
  164  37/74   Linda Dilworth       46 F Easton          CT   54:48  8:51    37 
  165  35/69   Sandy Chin           34 F Stamford        CT   54:56  8:52   193 
  166  36/69   Jennifer Farinella   31 F Stratford       CT   54:58  8:52    50 
  167   1/4    Marilyn Richardson   66 F Bridgeport      CT   55:04  8:53   240 
  168  38/74   Susie Catlin         44 F New Canaan      CT   55:05  8:54    19 
  169  37/69   Parnell Boeschenste  39 F New Canaan      CT   55:06  8:54     6 
  170  13/14   Christopher Dalia    19 M New Canaan      CT   55:08  8:54   189 
  171  30/33   Rene Loor            48 M                 NY   55:17  8:55   196 
  172  31/33   Bill Sullivan        44 M Waterbury       CT   55:21  8:56   225 
  173  38/69   Killian Gilbert-Smi  34 F Wilton          CT   55:23  8:56   258 
  174  39/69   Amy Johnson          37 F Norwalk         CT   55:24  8:57    83 
  175  39/74   Ruth Hernandez       45 F Norwalk         CT   55:26  8:57   288 
  176   2/6    Yuriko Kosaka        58 F Hartsdale       NY   55:29  8:57   219 
  177  40/74   Jeanette Trujillo    46 F Norwalk         CT   55:31  8:58   283 
  178  41/74   Beverly Hermann      47 F Wilton          CT   55:32  8:58    72 
  179  40/69   Laurie Millo         36 F Shelton         CT   55:33  8:58   112 
  180  41/69   Dina Fay             39 F Darien          CT   55:49  9:01    51 
  181  42/69   Allison Gasvoda      37 F Darien          CT   55:50  9:01   279 
  182  43/69   Clare McLellan       33 F Stamford        CT   55:52  9:01   248 
  183  15/23   Julie Laferrera      28 F Bridgeport      CT   55:54  9:01   178 
  184  44/69   Adriana Carpio       37 F Norwalk         CT   55:58  9:02    17 
  185  10/11   Bob Dittemer         68 M Ringwood        NJ   56:00  9:02    40 
  186  42/74   Lisa Singer          44 F Stamford        CT   56:14  9:05   297 
  187  43/74   Christina Vojvodich  44 F New York        NY   56:18  9:05   169 
  188  44/74   Claire Fay           46 F Washington      DC   56:19  9:05    52 
  189  45/74   Wendy Blattman       49 F Norwalk         CT   56:26  9:07     5 
  190  45/69   Christina Rice       37 F Fairfield       CT   56:28  9:07   130 
  191  16/23   Lauren Start         25 F Stamford        CT   56:34  9:08   203 
  192  46/74   Sherry Boyd          45 F Trumbull        CT   56:37  9:08   191 
  193  47/74   Martha Mahoney       45 F Stamford        CT   56:40  9:09   103 
  194  46/69   Kerry McMahon        39 F Wilton          CT   56:44  9:10   110 
  195  48/74   Dawn Kane            42 F Shelton         CT   56:55  9:11    85 
  196  47/69   Kathleen Rybinski    34 F Wilton          CT   56:56  9:11   139 
  197  17/19   Edward Magnotti      59 M New Haven       CT   56:57  9:12   102 
  198  48/69   Julie Hancock        37 F Darien          CT   57:04  9:13    64 
  199  49/74   Moira Snover         41 F Stamford        CT   57:30  9:17   150 
  200  50/74   Mary Bogdany         41 F Voorheesville   NY   57:37  9:18     9 
  201  51/74   Sue McNeil           44 F Shelton         CT   57:39  9:18   229 
  202  52/74   Julia Dailey         42 F Rye             NY   57:41  9:19   246 
  203  49/69   Marilyn Morris       38 F New Rochelle    NY   57:50  9:20   115 
  204  53/74   Michele Barnes       43 F Wilton          CT   57:52  9:20   217 
  205  50/69   Karen Panza          35 F Stratford       CT   57:57  9:21   124 
  206   3/6    Betty Leonard        51 F                 CT   57:58  9:21   241 
  207  51/69   Nicole Daly          37 F Shelton         CT   58:16  9:24   186 
  208  17/23   Alicia Mancinone     28 F Southbury       CT   58:18  9:25   215 
  209  54/74   Giancarla Truitt     40 F Westport        CT   58:31  9:27   299 
  210  55/74   Dawn Bolling         44 F Norwalk         CT   58:33  9:27    10 
  211   4/6    Maggie Kneip         52 F Westport        CT   58:38  9:28    89 
  212  52/69   Eliza Holland        33 F Norwalk         CT   58:43  9:29    78 
  213  18/23   Jacklyn Burns        26 F Stamford        CT   58:45  9:29   214 
  214  53/69   Stephanie Ruggieri   33 F Norwalk         CT   58:46  9:29   138 
  215  12/14   David Bedusa         35 M Norwalk         CT   58:47  9:29   262 
  216  54/69   Deborah Lynch        39 F Wilton          CT   58:49  9:30   100 
  217  55/69   Kathleen Signer      37 F Greenwich       CT   58:50  9:30   213 
  218  19/23   Erin Peck            24 F Fairfield       CT   59:00  9:31   294 
  219  56/74   Rachel Alfandre      41 F Stamford        CT   59:15  9:34   286 
  220  57/74   Mia Edwards          42 F Stamford        CT   59:16  9:34    46 
  221  58/74   Julia Lagrange       45 F Stamford        CT   59:18  9:34    91 
  222  56/69   Cory Mosunic         36 F Easton          CT   59:20  9:35   267 
  223  59/74   Leslie Casey         41 F Westport        CT   59:28  9:36   252 
  224  13/14   Jill St. John        33 M New Haven       CT   59:35  9:37   228 
  225  18/19   David Evans          53 M Westport        CT   59:37  9:37    47 
  226  14/14   Jason Paige          31 M Norwalk         CT   59:43  9:38   179 
  227   1/1    Elysia St. George    10 F Shelton         CT   59:47  9:39   153 
  228   5/6    Kat Soderberg        59 F Phoenix         AZ 1:00:52  9:50   151 
  229  57/69   Berkeley Murray      32 F Fairfield       CT 1:00:53  9:50   238 
  230   2/4    Ellen Sheiman        60 F Fairfield       CT 1:01:00  9:51   145 
  231  19/19   Dennis Stephens      51 M Norwalk         CT 1:01:23  9:55   155 
  232   6/6    Susan Nakas          54 F Weston          CT 1:01:30  9:56   118 
  233  58/69   Lynn Murray          39 F Stamford        CT 1:01:44  9:58   117 
  234          Dawn Hartnett           F Medford         MA 1:01:48  9:59   211 
  235  11/11   Tony Esposito        60 M Stamford        CT 1:01:50  9:59   253 
  236  59/69   Christine Zibilich   32 F Norwalk         CT 1:01:53  9:59   177 
  237  60/74   Pamela Lancaster     40 F Wilton          CT 1:02:01 10:01    92 
  238  61/74   Claire Ewing         43 F Wilton          CT 1:02:02 10:01    48 
  239  20/23   Leslie Varsha        26 F Norwalk         CT 1:02:04 10:01   167 
  240  32/33   Chris St. George     41 M Shelton         CT 1:02:11 10:02   152 
  241  62/74   Susan Boland         44 F Westport        CT 1:02:33 10:06   227 
  242  60/69   Joan Seguin          36 F Stamford        CT 1:02:53 10:09   142 
  243  61/69   Kris Smith           38 F Stamford        CT 1:02:54 10:09   148 
  244  21/23   Amy Zvovushe         27 F Fairfield       CT 1:02:56 10:10   269 
  245   1/2    Jim Stevens          75 M Trumbull        CT 1:03:11 10:12   156 
  246  63/74   Laurie Crimmins      42 F Wilton          CT 1:03:17 10:13    29 
  247   3/4    Lois Leon            65 F Stamford        CT 1:03:19 10:13   204 
  248  22/23   Arielle Wein         26 F Wilton          CT 1:03:20 10:13   183 
  249  64/74   Diana Jackson        49 F Easton          CT 1:03:23 10:14    82 
  250  65/74   Lisa Riebe           40 F Newtown         CT 1:03:27 10:15   131 
  251  66/74   Stacey Deering       42 F Monroe          CT 1:03:29 10:15    32 
  252  33/33   John Hoctor          47 M Stratford       CT 1:03:46 10:18   275 
  253  23/23   Michelle Leonard     27 F Cheshire        CT 1:04:07 10:21   242 
  254  62/69   Tiffany Diiorio      39 F Norwalk         CT 1:05:07 10:31    36 
  255  67/74   Kara Yass            43 F Westport        CT 1:05:09 10:31   175 
  256  68/74   Yvonne Ranieri       41 F Norwalk         CT 1:05:09 10:31   129 
  257  63/69   Ellen Story          38 F Mt. Vernon      NY 1:05:40 10:36   278 
  258  64/69   Daryl Story          37 F Mt. Vernon      NY 1:05:42 10:36   285 
  259  69/74   Cathy Hughes         42 F Rye             NY 1:05:54 10:38   244 
  260  70/74   Ann St. George       40 F Shelton         CT 1:06:22 10:43   154 
  261  71/74   Debra Rosner         47 F Fairfield       CT 1:08:45 11:06   135 
  262  65/69   Caragh Landry        32 F Norwalk         CT 1:09:14 11:10    93 
  263   2/2    Ben Rosner           16 M Fairfield       CT 1:10:40 11:24   134 
  264   4/4    Natalie Schaffer     65 F Greenwich       CT 1:10:45 11:25   141 
  265  72/74   Cheryl Crowley       44 F Decatur         GA 1:11:35 11:33    30 
  266  66/69   Monique Sudikoff     35 F Fairfield       CT 1:12:00 11:37   201 
  267  67/69   Maria Kitmiridis     31 F Stamford        CT 1:12:37 11:43    87 
  268   2/2    Joe Handelman        78 M Katonah         NY 1:18:40 12:42    65 
  269  68/69   Irina Yugay          37 F Stamford        CT 1:29:49 14:30   176 
  270  73/74   Amy Lipton           48 F Norwalk         CT 1:30:55 14:40   291 
  271  74/74   Laura Moughty        43 F Norwalk         CA 1:30:59 14:41   116 
  272  69/69   Elizabeth Hanig      31 F Darien          CT 1:36:17 15:32    67 
  273  14/14   Paul Hanig           29 M Darien          CT 1:36:17 15:32    66 

              31th ANNUAL NORWALK MOTHER'S DAY 10K ROAD RACE
                            MAY 11,2008 8 A.M.
                     CALF PASTURE BEACH  NORWALK,CT.  
                     Weather: Full Sun. Cool. Perfect
  
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Nadeem Ahmad         40 Westport        CT   34:33 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Mary Zengo           42 WILTON          CT   37:30 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1   227 Elysia St. George    10 Shelton            CT   59:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    49 Daniel Andrew        17 Westport           CT   45:49 
    2   170 Christopher Dalia    19 New Canaan         CT   55:08 
    3   263 Ben Rosner           16 Fairfield          CT 1:10:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     3 Marc Tierno          22 Fairfield          CT   36:14 
    2    10 Lawrence O'Halloran  27 Wilton             CT   38:20 
    3    11 Brandon Carius       23 Stratford          CT   38:26 
    4    12 Nicolas Logan        24 norwalk            CT   38:29 
    5    14 Daniel Campbell      29 OAKDALE            CT   39:26 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    19 Stephanie Coburn     26 SUNNYSIDE          NY   41:25 
    2    20 Janine Sneed         29 Danbury            CT   41:29 
    3    21 Kelly McCloskey      25 New York           NY   41:30 
    4    31 Nicole Semanchik     28 Milford            CT   42:57 
    5    39 Erin Fitzpatrick     29 Norwalk            CT   44:24 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     4 Robert Barker        32 Wallingford        CT   36:26 
    2    15 Flavio Rodrigues     39 BRIDGEPORT         CT   40:14 
    3    16 Mark Golab           31 White Plains       NY   40:19 
    4    36 David Menoni         32 Westport           CT   44:08 
    5    46 Jorg Polster         36 norwalk            CT   45:17 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    27 Shana Decsi          31 Darien             CT   42:18 
    2    35 Perry Moody          38 westport           CT   44:07 
    3    37 Katie Denious        39 Wilton             CT   44:10 
    4    42 Kerin Beauchamp      37 MONROE             CT   44:48 
    5    50 Kacky Theoharides    36 wilton             CT   45:51 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     2 Wantuil Souza        41 BRIDGEPORT         CT   35:17 
    2     5 Chris Deming         41 DANBURY            CT   37:22 
    3     6 Wesley Oliveira      41 BRIDGEPORT         CT   37:29 
    4     8 Angelo Rosario       40 BRIDGEPORT         CT   37:57 
    5     9 Rodney Cutler        41 MAMARONECK         NY   38:16 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    29 Ikuko Yabunami       40 Old Greenwich      CT   42:23 
    2    33 Dabney Mahoney       47 Westport           CT   43:20 
    3    40 Sher Fohl            43 CHESHIRE           CT   44:29 
    4    44 Kelly Lash           42 WILTON             CT   44:54 
    5    60 Susan Herlyn         44 Riverhead          NY   47:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    13 Richard Olmsted      53 New Haven          CT   39:09 
    2    23 Richard Kurtzman     56 Norwalk            CT   42:01 
    3    24 Jeffrey Dingwell     53 Bethlehem          CT   42:13 
    4    28 Bruce Goulart        58 Newtown            CT   42:19 
    5    32 Kevin Lloyd          55 Darien             CT   43:08 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   109 Luanne Roy           53 Seymour            CT   51:06 
    2   176 Yuriko Kosaka        58 HARTSDALE          NY   55:29 
    3   206 Betty Leonard        51                    CT   57:58 
    4   211 Maggie Kneip         52 Westport           CT   58:38 
    5   228 Kat Soderberg        59 Phoenix            AZ 1:00:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    22 Rob Fryer            61 New Canaan         CT   41:52 
    2    54 Joseph Rorick        63 Bethel             CT   46:21 
    3    85 Anton Deiters        67 Ridgefield         CT   49:36 
    4    95 Lawrence Kahn        61 Trumbull           CT   50:18 
    5   100 Michael Carius       60 Stratford          CT   50:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   167 Marilyn Richardson   66 BRIDGEPORT         CT   55:04 
    2   230 Ellen Sheiman        60 Fairfield          CT 1:01:00 
    3   247 Lois Leon            65 STAMFORD           CT 1:03:19 
    4   264 Natalie Schaffer     65 Greenwich          CT 1:10:45 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   245 Jim Stevens          75 TRUMBULL           CT 1:03:11 
    2   268 Joe Handelman        78 Katonah            NY 1:18:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com