HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series
Norwalk, CT - 3 Miles

June 14, 2008

nor0614.jpg (29130 bytes)  nor0614a.jpg (24256 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


                 31ST ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 3 MILER
                           JUNE 14, 2008 8 A.M.
                  NORWALK HIGH SCHOOL COUNTY ST. NORWALK
                     Weather: Sunny, Warm (78), Humid
  
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  No.   
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/9    Yee-Ning Cheng       19 M Norwalk         CT   17:22  5:48    78 
    2   1/9    Gus Ellison          33 M Rowayton        CT   17:25  5:49   113 
    3   1/17   Peter Hohmeister     50 M Stamford        CT   17:38  5:53    86 
    4   1/16   Kristen Simonsen     33 F Norwalk         CT   18:31  6:11   125 
    5   1/4    Eddie Fitzgerald     18 M Norwalk         CT   18:50  6:17    79 
    6   2/9    Brian Fidler         37 M West Haven      CT   18:53  6:18    16 
    7   2/17   Joseph Vonehr        55 M Southport       CT   18:58  6:20   121 
    8   2/4    Tyler Agostino       15 M Norwalk         CT   19:11  6:24    83 
    9   3/4    Mike Corasaniti      15 M Norwalk         CT   19:17  6:26   141 
   10   3/9    Gavasker Manayath    37 M Stamford        CT   19:18  6:26    38 
   11   2/9    Marshall Tuck        19 M Richmond        VA   19:19  6:27   143 
   12   1/15   Erica Merrill        44 F Rowayton        CT   19:43  6:35   100 
   13   3/17   Richard Kurtzman     56 M Norwalk         CT   19:52  6:38    76 
   14   2/15   Ikuko Yabunami       40 F Old Greenwich   CT   19:54  6:38    52 
   15   4/9    Marc Ferland         33 M Greenwich       CT   19:58  6:40    15 
   16   3/9    Ralph Corasaniti     19 M Norwalk         CT   19:58  6:40   142 
   17   1/18   Evan Lister          45 M Norwalk         CT   20:19  6:47    35 
   18   4/9    Jason Freitag        28 M Norwalk         CT   20:33  6:51   104 
   19   2/16   Laura Ellison        32 F Norwalk         CT   20:39  6:53   111 
   20   2/18   Sean McCue           48 M Briarcliff Mano NY   20:47  6:56    40 
   21   3/18   Stephen Russo        47 M Norwalk         CT   20:47  6:56    95 
   22   4/17   Dan Clark            55 M Stamford        CT   20:50  6:57    93 
   23   4/18   Tony Smyth           48 M Ridgefield      CT   20:59  7:00    90 
   24   3/15   Gail Jaques          48 F Rowayton        CT   21:29  7:10    24 
   25   4/15   Dabney Mahoney       47 F Westport        CT   21:34  7:12    77 
   26   5/17   Roy Van Eick         59 M Stamford        CT   21:36  7:12    89 
   27   5/18   Jonathon Jodka       47 M New Canaan      CT   21:40  7:14   138 
   28   6/18   Michael D'Angelo     48 M Monroe          CT   21:56  7:19    10 
   29   1/16   Brigid Sobolewski    26 F Bridgeport      CT   22:03  7:21    46 
   30   6/17   Geoff Steadman       57 M Norwalk         CT   22:07  7:23   103 
   31   7/17   Steve Delisi         53 M Wilton          CT   22:12  7:24    97 
   32   8/17   Jim Gerweck          53 M Norwalk         CT   22:22  7:28   301 
   33   7/18   John Florio          49 M Norwalk         CT   22:28  7:30   114 
   34   2/16   Val Maimanides       27 F Easton          CT   22:30  7:30   126 
   35   3/16   Ailene Janeczek      25 F Norwalk         CT   22:30  7:30    23 
   36   1/2    Lindsey Russo        15 F Norwalk         CT   22:33  7:31    94 
   37   8/18   Joseph Morrisey      44 M Norwalk         CT   22:37  7:33   129 
   38   5/9    Jay Leblanc          22 M Norwalk         CT   22:47  7:36   115 
   39   6/9    Gregg Visi           26 M Darien          CT   22:48  7:36    72 
   40   4/16   Lindsay McHugh       25 F Darien          CT   22:50  7:37    92 
   41   9/18   Eric Goulet          45 M Milford         CT   22:51  7:37    81 
   42   3/16   Emily Locher         32 F Greenwich       CT   22:56  7:39    37 
   43   5/9    Brian Cruse          34 M Norwalk         CT   23:04  7:42    88 
   44   4/16   Tricia Buffardi      36 F Norwalk         CT   23:16  7:46     6 
   45   5/15   Christine Klimek     40 F Norwalk         CT   23:20  7:47    31 
   46   6/15   Lisa Lahaussois      47 F Rowayton        CT   23:21  7:47    32 
   47   9/17   David Haney          54 M Wilton          CT   23:25  7:49    59 
   48   1/5    Luanne Roy           53 F Seymour         CT   23:29  7:50    45 
   49   6/9    Chuck Householder    33 M Norwalk         CT   23:37  7:53    60 
   50  10/18   Brian Lemoine        45 M White Plains    NY   23:49  7:57    33 
   51   7/15   Kathryn Stoker       41 F Norwalk         CT   23:51  7:57    48 
   52   5/16   Amanda Telford       30 F Bethel          CT   23:56  7:59   112 
   53   7/9    Ben Oatis            29 M Norwalk         CT   23:56  7:59   108 
   54   1/7    John Gibbons         66 M Old Greenwich   CT   24:05  8:02    96 
   55  10/17   Ralph Sr Corasaniti  50 M Norwalk         CT   24:06  8:02   144 
   56  11/18   Nathan Tinker        42 M Norwalk         CT   24:14  8:05    50 
   57   2/7    Kaz Oda              65 M Darien          CT   24:30  8:10    91 
   58   5/16   Laurie Sages         25 F Norwalk         CT   24:33  8:11    68 
   59   6/16   Petra Brito          39 F Norwalk         CT   24:43  8:15   134 
   60   8/15   Alicia O'Neil        49 F New Canaan      CT   24:47  8:16   130 
   61   7/16   Jung Soo Kim         38 F Wilton          CT   24:49  8:17    30 
   62   6/16   Annie Paltauf        24 F Norwalk         CT   24:54  8:18    43 
   63   9/15   Thea Boyle           43 F Redding         CT   24:59  8:20     5 
   64   7/16   Jaqueline Novotny    26 F Norwalk         CT   25:03  8:21   116 
   65  11/17   Scott Pennell        55 M Norwalk         CT   25:04  8:22   127 
   66   8/16   Stephanie Allgood    21 F Norwalk         CT   25:11  8:24   135 
   67  12/17   Bob Dixon            57 M Norwalk         CT   25:14  8:25    54 
   68   9/16   Lauren O'Hagan       20 F Norwalk         CT   25:15  8:25   140 
   69  12/18   Dave Hager           46 M Norwalk         CT   25:17  8:26   105 
   70   8/9    Richard Fernandes    29 M Stamford        CT   25:22  8:28    56 
   71  13/17   John Bailey          54 M Riverside       CT   25:28  8:30     1 
   72  13/18   Paul Delano          41 M Norwalk         CT   25:36  8:32    11 
   73  10/16   Nicole Donvito       29 F Stamford        CT   25:44  8:35    12 
   74   1/1    Marilyn Richardson   66 F Bridgeport      CT   25:46  8:36    82 
   75  10/15   Lisa Singer          44 F Stamford        CT   25:48  8:36   120 
   76  11/15   Dawn Bolling         44 F Norwalk         CT   25:49  8:37     4 
   77  12/15   Jeanette Trujillo    46 F Norwalk         CT   25:59  8:40    51 
   78   2/2    Brie Delisi          18 F Wilton          CT   26:04  8:42    98 
   79   8/16   Nicole Daly          37 F Shelton         CT   26:19  8:47     9 
   80  14/17   Jeff Johnston        53 M                 CT   26:26  8:49   124 
   81   1/1    Alyssa Oliva         10 F Trumbull        CT   26:29  8:50    85 
   82   7/9    Vince Pampena        39 M Norwalk         CT   26:30  8:50    84 
   83  15/17   Matt McLaughlin      57 M Wilton          CT   26:30  8:50   107 
   84   2/5    Karen Jones          52 F Wilton          CT   26:33  8:51    27 
   85  13/15   Martha Mahoney       45 F Stamford        CT   26:35  8:52    99 
   86   3/7    Sean Fogarty         66 M Stamford        CT   26:50  8:57    17 
   87   8/9    Jerry McKinstry      35 M Norwalk         CT   27:02  9:01    63 
   88  11/16   Linda Goodman        29 F Derby           CT   27:04  9:02    18 
   89   9/9    Steve Sneckovic      39 M Wilton          CT   27:06  9:02   137 
   90  14/18   Bill Urban           48 M Redding         CT   27:12  9:04   145 
   91   4/4    Bryan Urban          15 M Redding         CT   27:12  9:04   146 
   92   9/16   Jennifer Dixon       30 F Norwalk         CT   27:17  9:06    53 
   93  15/18   Rafael Marin         42 M Norwalk         CT   27:21  9:07    39 
   94  10/16   Julia Contacessi     30 F Norwalk         CT   27:23  9:08   102 
   95  12/16   Sharon Morton        25 F Oxford          CT   27:23  9:08    41 
   96  11/16   Tamara Farrell       32 F Norwalk         CT   27:41  9:14   109 
   97  16/18   Segundo Ruiz         40 M Bridgeport      CT   27:41  9:14   110 
   98  14/15   Avery Schmeisser     42 F Darien          CT   27:43  9:15   133 
   99   4/7    John Timbers         65 M Darien          CT   27:44  9:15   139 
  100   3/5    Christina Ogren      52 F Darien          CT   27:53  9:18   136 
  101  12/16   Pam Rotatori         35 F Naugatuck       CT   28:09  9:23    67 
  102  13/16   Barbara Sreckovic    38 F Wilton          CT   28:33  9:31    47 
  103   4/5    Julie Magrath        56 F Norwalk`        CT   28:47  9:36    62 
  104  14/16   Maria Gonzalez       38 F Norwalk         CT   29:05  9:42   122 
  105  13/16   Amy Zvovushe         27 F Fairfield       CT   29:18  9:46   123 
  106  16/17   David Urban          51 M Stratford       CT   29:22  9:48    80 
  107   5/7    Rudy Funke           63 M Riverside       CT   29:40  9:54   132 
  108   6/7    Tom Hartch           66 M Greenwich       CT   30:13 10:05    20 
  109  15/16   Lori Hongach         31 F Ridgefield      CT   30:21 10:07    22 
  110   7/7    Gary Esposito        62 M Norwalk         CT   30:33 10:11   106 
  111  14/16   Barbara Leen         29 F Alexandria      VA   30:45 10:15   101 
  112   9/9    Ryan Haney           19 M Wilton          CT   31:15 10:25    58 
  113  17/18   Chris Quinn          49 M Stamford        CT   31:23 10:28    87 
  114   5/5    Patricia Kerschner   51 F Norwalk         CT   31:39 10:33    29 
  115   1/2    Mike Rybl            12 M Stamford        CT   31:40 10:34   117 
  116   2/2    Miles Singer         12 M Stamford        CT   31:40 10:34   119 
  117  15/16   Lauren Cuticelli     29 F Greenwich       CT   31:40 10:34     8 
  118  15/15   Olga Lilke           47 F Stamford        CT   31:47 10:36   118 
  119  16/16   Dayna Sheinberg      20 F Weston          CT   32:46 10:56    71 
  120  18/18   Michael Gerwien      41 M Milford         CT   33:25 11:09   131 
  121   1/1    Joe Handelman        78 M Katonah         NY   34:43 11:35    19 
  122  16/16   Tameka Jeter         30 F New Haven       CT   36:33 12:11   128 
  123  17/17   Ernie Ferrari        52 M Westport        CT   38:39 12:53    75 
               ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Yee-Ning Cheng       19 Norwalk         CT   17:22 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Kristen Simonsen     33 Norwalk         CT   18:31 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1   115 Mike Rybl            12 STAMFORD           CT   31:40 
    2   116 Miles Singer         12 STAMFORD           CT   31:40 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    81 Alyssa Oliva         10 TRUMBULL           CT   26:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     5 Eddie Fitzgerald     18 NORWALK            CT   18:50 
    2     8 Tyler Agostino       15 NORWALK            CT   19:11 
    3     9 Mike Corasaniti      15 Norwalk            CT   19:17 
    4    11 Marshall Tuck        19 RICHMOND           VA   19:19 
    5    16 Ralph Corasaniti     19 Norwalk            CT   19:58 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    36 Lindsey Russo        15 NORWALK            CT   22:33 
    2    78 Brie Delisi          18 WILTON             CT   26:04 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    18 Jason Freitag        28 norwalk            CT   20:33 
    2    38 Jay Leblanc          22 Norwalk            CT   22:47 
    3    39 Gregg Visi           26 Darien             CT   22:48 
    4    53 Ben Oatis            29 NORWALK            CT   23:56 
    5    70 Richard Fernandes    29 Stamford           CT   25:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    29 Brigid Sobolewski    26 Bridgeport         CT   22:03 
    2    34 Val Maimanides       27 EASTON             CT   22:30 
    3    35 Ailene Janeczek      25 Norwalk            CT   22:30 
    4    40 Lindsay McHugh       25 Darien             CT   22:50 
    5    58 Laurie Sages         25 Norwalk            CT   24:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Gus Ellison          33 ROWAYTON           CT   17:25 
    2     6 Brian Fidler         37 West Haven         CT   18:53 
    3    10 Gavasker Manayath    37 STAMFORD           CT   19:18 
    4    15 Marc Ferland         33 Greenwich          CT   19:58 
    5    43 Brian Cruse          34 Norwalk            CT   23:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    19 Laura Ellison        32 NORWALK            CT   20:39 
    2    42 Emily Locher         32 Greenwich          CT   22:56 
    3    44 Tricia Buffardi      36 Norwalk            CT   23:16 
    4    52 Amanda Telford       30 BETHEL             CT   23:56 
    5    59 Petra Brito          39 Norwalk            CT   24:43 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    17 Evan Lister          45 NORWALK            CT   20:19 
    2    20 Sean McCue           48 Briarcliff Manor   NY   20:47 
    3    21 Stephen Russo        47 Norwalk            CT   20:47 
    4    23 Tony Smyth           48 RIDGEFIELD         CT   20:59 
    5    27 Jonathon Jodka       47 New Canaan         CT   21:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    12 Erica Merrill        44 Rowayton           CT   19:43 
    2    14 Ikuko Yabunami       40 Old Greenwich      CT   19:54 
    3    24 Gail Jaques          48 Rowayton           CT   21:29 
    4    25 Dabney Mahoney       47 Westport           CT   21:34 
    5    45 Christine Klimek     40 Norwalk            CT   23:20 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     3 Peter Hohmeister     50 Stamford           CT   17:38 
    2     7 Joseph Vonehr        55 Southport          CT   18:58 
    3    13 Richard Kurtzman     56 Norwalk            CT   19:52 
    4    22 Dan Clark            55 Stamford           CT   20:50 
    5    26 Roy Van Eick         59 STAMFORD           CT   21:36 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    48 Luanne Roy           53 Seymour            CT   23:29 
    2    84 Karen Jones          52 Wilton             CT   26:33 
    3   100 Christina Ogren      52 Darien             CT   27:53 
    4   103 Julie Magrath        56 Norwalk`           CT   28:47 
    5   114 Patricia Kerschner   51 Norwalk            CT   31:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    54 John Gibbons         66 Old Greenwich      CT   24:05 
    2    57 Kaz Oda              65 Darien             CT   24:30 
    3    86 Sean Fogarty         66 Stamford           CT   26:50 
    4    99 John Timbers         65 DARIEN             CT   27:44 
    5   107 Rudy Funke           63 Riverside          CT   29:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    74 Marilyn Richardson   66 BRIDGEPORT         CT   25:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   121 Joe Handelman        78 Katonah            NY   34:43 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com