HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series
Norwalk, CT - 7 Miles

July 12, 2008

 

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


            Brien McMahon High School Highland Ave., NORWALK
                Weather: NO WIND. FULL SUN. WARM. SWEATY. 
  
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  No.   
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/9    Joseph Tarantello    22 M Chesire         CT   41:03  5:52   248 
    2   1/19   Brian William        30 M Naugatuck       CT   42:47  6:07   221 
    3   1/24   Peter Hohmeister     50 M Stamford        CT   43:07  6:10    86 
    4   2/24   Takashi Ogawa        51 M Eastchester     NY   43:30  6:13   182 
    5   2/9    Matthew McKenna      22 M Nyack           NY   43:42  6:15   246 
    6   1/15   Shannon Duff         31 F Greenwich       CT   43:55  6:17   264 
    7   2/19   Chele Modica         35 M Ridgefi Ld      CT   44:48  6:24   260 
    8   1/12   Meredith Anand       29 F Easton          CT   45:11  6:28   239 
    9   3/9    Wladyslaw Latos      29 M Norwalk         CT   47:43  6:49   226 
   10   4/9    Dara Omer            22 M Nanuet          NY   47:47  6:50   247 
   11   3/19   Brian Fidler         37 M West Haven      CT   48:09  6:53    16 
   12   4/19   Gavasker Manayath    37 M Stamford        CT   49:03  7:01    38 
   13   2/12   Lindsay Crouse       24 F New York        NY   49:18  7:03   280 
   14   1/1    Tyler Agostino       15 M Norwalk         CT   49:36  7:06    83 
   15   3/24   Bob Hermesch         58 M Croton-On-Hudso NY   49:40  7:06   251 
   16   1/24   Bill Hunter          46 M Fairfield       CT   49:49  7:07   256 
   17   1/10   Ikuko Yabunami       40 F Old Greenwich   CT   49:53  7:08    52 
   18   4/24   Richard Kurtzman     56 M Norwalk         CT   50:07  7:10    76 
   19   2/24   Craig Birrell        48 M Corrales        NM   50:12  7:11   229 
   20   5/19   Robert Marcinko      33 M Stamford        CT   50:15  7:11   244 
   21   3/24   Evan Lister          45 M Norwalk         CT   50:22  7:12    35 
   22   4/24   David Hoffman        44 M Rowayton        CT   50:47  7:16   267 
   23   5/24   Mike Amato           41 M Wilton          CT   50:57  7:17   200 
   24   5/24   Karl Insogna         58 M Hamden          CT   51:26  7:21   235 
   25   2/10   Loretta Dahnke       42 F Purchase        NY   51:49  7:25   252 
   26   6/24   Sean McCue           48 M Briarcliff Mano NY   52:09  7:27    40 
   27   6/19   Robert Leder         37 M Stamford        CT   52:23  7:29   147 
   28   7/19   Marc Ferland         33 M Greenwich       CT   52:26  7:30    15 
   29   7/24   Stephen Russo        47 M Norwalk         CT   52:27  7:30    95 
   30   8/24   Richard Joswin       46 M Southport       CT   52:32  7:31   250 
   31   8/19   Roy Colson           36 M Danbury         CT   52:33  7:31   164 
   32   2/15   Perry Moody          38 F Westport        CT   52:42  7:32   279 
   33   9/24   Masatoshi Sumioka    42 M Riverside       CT   52:44  7:32   230 
   34  10/24   Joseph Morrisey      44 M Norwalk         CT   52:46  7:33   129 
   35   6/24   Bruce Goulart        58 M Newtown         CT   52:49  7:33   196 
   36  11/24   Tony Smyth           48 M Ridgefield      CT   52:53  7:34    90 
   37   9/19   Joey Bergstein       39 M Westport        CT   53:01  7:35   258 
   38   3/15   Miwa Kawai           34 F Harrison        NY   53:10  7:36    28 
   39   3/12   Val Maimanides       27 F Easton          CT   53:19  7:37   126 
   40  12/24   Michael D'Angelo     48 M Monroe          CT   53:21  7:38    10 
   41   5/9    Jay Leblanc          22 M Norwalk         CT   53:34  7:40   115 
   42   4/12   Brigid Sobolewski    26 F Bridgeport      CT   53:54  7:42    46 
   43   7/24   Rob Inghilterra      51 M Norwalk         CT   54:54  7:51   259 
   44   8/24   Ralph Salamone       52 M Norwalk         CT   55:15  7:54   287 
   45   3/10   Gail Jaques          48 F Rowayton        CT   55:21  7:55    24 
   46   4/15   Jennifer Ross        38 F Stratford       CT   55:27  7:56   268 
   47   9/24   Stephen Gardner      54 M New Canaan      CT   55:35  7:57   172 
   48  10/24   Art Nager            59 M Norwalk         CT   55:37  7:57   291 
   49  10/19   Colin Morris         36 M Stamford        CT   55:42  7:58   290 
   50  13/24   Justin Murphy        41 M Darien          CT   55:56  8:00   228 
   51   6/9    Brian England        26 M Wolcott         CT   56:00  8:00   254 
   52   7/9    Michael Creeth       21 M Wilton          CT   56:07  8:01   282 
   53   1/2    Lindsey Russo        15 F Norwalk         CT   56:07  8:01    94 
   54   8/9    Bill Ozanne          29 M Norwalk         CT   56:26  8:04   253 
   55  11/19   Lisa Clarke          32 M Stamford        CT   56:30  8:05   289 
   56  11/24   Geoff Steadman       57 M Norwalk         CT   56:35  8:05   103 
   57  12/24   Roy Van Eick         59 M Stamford        CT   56:41  8:06    89 
   58  14/24   John Florio          49 M Norwalk         CT   56:54  8:08   114 
   59   1/5    Luanne Roy           53 F Seymour         CT   57:34  8:14    45 
   60  15/24   Eric Goulet          45 M Milford         CT   58:11  8:19    81 
   61  16/24   Bruce Emond          48 M New Canaan      CT   58:18  8:20   265 
   62   4/10   Christine Klimek     40 F Norwalk         CT   58:23  8:21    31 
   63  13/24   Michael Carpenter    51 M Redding         CT   58:37  8:23   273 
   64  14/24   Joel Becker          59 M Wolcott         CT   58:39  8:23   269 
   65  12/19   Brian Cruse          34 M Norwalk         CT   58:56  8:26    88 
   66  13/19   Delano Greenidge-Co  35 M Greewich        CT   59:03  8:27   249 
   67  17/24   Luis Mora            43 M Norwalk         CT   59:04  8:27   149 
   68   5/15   Amanda Telford       30 F Bethel          CT   59:05  8:27   112 
   69  18/24   Vin Dipalma          48 M Bridgeport      CT   59:15  8:28   201 
   70   5/12   Laurie Sages         25 F Norwalk         CT   59:20  8:29    68 
   71   5/10   Helga Adasz          42 F Leadville       CO   59:25  8:30   227 
   72  19/24   Philip Jacobs        47 M Darien          CT   59:39  8:32   266 
   73   6/15   Emily Locher         32 F Greenwich       CT   59:52  8:34    37 
   74   1/7    Kaz Oda              65 M Darien          CT 1:00:16  8:37    91 
   75  14/19   John Casper          38 M Stamford        CT 1:00:19  8:37   283 
   76  15/19   Chris Burke          36 M Norwalk         CT 1:00:55  8:43   278 
   77   2/7    Bruce Kimmel         60 M Norwalk         CT 1:01:01  8:43   272 
   78   3/7    John Gibbons         66 M Old Greenwich   CT 1:01:34  8:48    96 
   79   2/2    Shannon Gombos       17 F Norwalk         CT 1:01:37  8:49   187 
   80  16/19   Chris Gorman         35 M Rowayton        CT 1:01:49  8:50   277 
   81  15/24   Mitchell Miller      58 M Wolcott         CT 1:02:13  8:54   270 
   82  20/24   Brian Lemoine        45 M White Plains    NY 1:02:33  8:57    33 
   83  17/19   Rachelle Sheehan     37 M Fairfield       CT 1:02:40  8:58   275 
   84  18/19   Tomasz Luczkowski    30 M Fairfield       CT 1:02:40  8:58   288 
   85   6/10   Nina Silberman       44 F Fairfield       CT 1:02:43  8:58   276 
   86   7/15   Petra Brito          39 F Norwalk         CT 1:02:46  8:58   134 
   87   8/15   Carrie MacMillan     30 F Stamford        CT 1:03:18  9:03   191 
   88   9/9    Becca Deweerdt       29 M Middletown      CT 1:03:18  9:03   284 
   89  16/24   Gerald Werner        54 M Norwalk         CT 1:03:27  9:04   238 
   90  17/24   Mike Tamborrino      50 M Stamford        CT 1:03:45  9:07   255 
   91  19/19   Matt Debes           38 M Norwalk         CT 1:03:52  9:08   232 
   92  18/24   Matt McLaughlin      57 M Wilton          CT 1:04:02  9:09   107 
   93   1/1    Marilyn Richardson   66 F Bridgeport      CT 1:04:27  9:13    82 
   94  21/24   Dave Hager           46 M Norwalk         CT 1:04:30  9:13   105 
   95  19/24   Scott Pennell        55 M Norwalk         CT 1:04:32  9:14   127 
   96  20/24   Conrad Vesey         54 M Rye Brook       NY 1:04:38  9:14   205 
   97   9/15   Maria Gonzalez       38 F Norwalk         CT 1:04:43  9:15   122 
   98  10/15   Angela Hill          35 F Stamford        CT 1:05:24  9:21   240 
   99   7/10   Jeanette Trujillo    46 F Norwalk         CT 1:05:27  9:21    51 
  100  21/24   Paul Rimkunas        50 M Trumbull        CT 1:05:46  9:24   245 
  101   6/12   Bernadette Edgerton  28 F Milford         CT 1:05:50  9:25   233 
  102   8/10   Dawn Bolling         44 F Norwalk         CT 1:06:06  9:27     4 
  103   7/12   Lindsay Allain       29 F Stamford        CT 1:06:09  9:27   213 
  104   4/7    Clarence Chesney     60 M Norwalk         CT 1:06:12  9:28   208 
  105  11/15   Jung Soo Kim         38 F Wilton          CT 1:06:26  9:30    30 
  106  22/24   Mark Lewis           43 M Greenwich       CT 1:06:39  9:32   274 
  107   9/10   Ruth Hernandez       45 F Norwalk         CT 1:06:50  9:33   281 
  108  22/24   Jay Elliot           55 M Wilton          CT 1:07:00  9:35   190 
  109   2/5    Karen Tursi          50 F Norwalk         CT 1:07:12  9:36   170 
  110  10/10   Lisa Tatun           46 F Shelton         CT 1:07:12  9:36   169 
  111   8/12   Annie Paltauf        24 F Norwalk         CT 1:07:13  9:37    43 
  112   3/5    Anne Gaston          51 F Wilton          CT 1:09:27  9:56   243 
  113   5/7    Sean Fogarty         66 M Stamford        CT 1:09:59 10:00    17 
  114  23/24   John Bailey          54 M Riverside       CT 1:10:28 10:04     1 
  115   1/2    Arturo Montero       72 M Stamford        CT 1:10:34 10:05   189 
  116   4/5    Karen Jones          52 F Wilton          CT 1:10:44 10:07    27 
  117   9/12   Shanna Esposito      28 F Stamford        CT 1:11:39 10:15   261 
  118  12/15   Pam Rotatori         35 F Naugatuck       CT 1:11:53 10:17    67 
  119  13/15   Barbara Sreckovic    38 F Wilton          CT 1:12:13 10:19    47 
  120  24/24   David Urban          51 M Stratford       CT 1:14:26 10:38    80 
  121  23/24   John Hoctor          47 M Stratford       CT 1:14:27 10:39    21 
  122  14/15   Jeanette Osborne     37 F Norwalk         CT 1:14:28 10:39   285 
  123   5/5    Wendy Blattman       50 F Norwalk         CT 1:14:29 10:39   286 
  124  15/15   Lori Hongach         31 F Ridgefield      CT 1:14:53 10:42    22 
  125  10/12   Kate Nemiroff        27 F Stamford        CT 1:15:25 10:47   263 
  126   6/7    Tony Esposito        60 M Stamford        CT 1:17:37 11:06   262 
  127  11/12   Elizabeth Locher     24 F Stamford        CT 1:19:18 11:20    36 
  128  12/12   Amy Zvovushe         27 F Fairfield       CT 1:20:18 11:29   123 
  129   7/7    Tom Hartch           66 M Greenwich       CT 1:23:34 11:57    20 
  130  24/24   Chris Quinn          49 M Stamford        CT 1:25:25 12:13    87 
  131   2/2    Joe Handelman        78 M Katonah         NY 1:28:51 12:42    19 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Joseph Tarantello    22 Chesire         CT   41:03 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Shannon Duff         31 Greenwich       CT   43:55 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    14 Tyler Agostino       15 NORWALK            CT   49:36 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    53 Lindsey Russo        15 NORWALK            CT   56:07 
    2    79 Shannon Gombos       17 Norwalk            CT 1:01:37 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     5 Matthew McKenna      22 Nyack              NY   43:42 
    2     9 Wladyslaw Latos      29 NORWALK            CT   47:43 
    3    10 Dara Omer            22 Nanuet             NY   47:47 
    4    41 Jay Leblanc          22 Norwalk            CT   53:34 
    5    51 Brian England        26 Wolcott            CT   56:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     8 Meredith Anand       29 Easton             CT   45:11 
    2    13 Lindsay Crouse       24 New York           NY   49:18 
    3    39 Val Maimanides       27 EASTON             CT   53:19 
    4    42 Brigid Sobolewski    26 Bridgeport         CT   53:54 
    5    70 Laurie Sages         25 Norwalk            CT   59:20 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Brian William        30 NAUGATUCK          CT   42:47 
    2     7 Chele Modica         35 Ridgefi ld         CT   44:48 
    3    11 Brian Fidler         37 West Haven         CT   48:09 
    4    12 Gavasker Manayath    37 STAMFORD           CT   49:03 
    5    20 Robert Marcinko      33 Stamford           CT   50:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    32 Perry Moody          38 Westport           CT   52:42 
    2    38 Miwa Kawai           34 Harrison           NY   53:10 
    3    46 Jennifer Ross        38 Stratford          CT   55:27 
    4    68 Amanda Telford       30 BETHEL             CT   59:05 
    5    73 Emily Locher         32 Greenwich          CT   59:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    16 Bill Hunter          46 Fairfield          CT   49:49 
    2    19 Craig Birrell        48 corrales           NM   50:12 
    3    21 Evan Lister          45 NORWALK            CT   50:22 
    4    22 David Hoffman        44 Rowayton           CT   50:47 
    5    23 Mike Amato           41 WILTON             CT   50:57 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    17 Ikuko Yabunami       40 Old Greenwich      CT   49:53 
    2    25 Loretta Dahnke       42 Purchase           NY   51:49 
    3    45 Gail Jaques          48 Rowayton           CT   55:21 
    4    62 Christine Klimek     40 Norwalk            CT   58:23 
    5    71 Helga Adasz          42 Leadville          CO   59:25 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     3 Peter Hohmeister     50 Stamford           CT   43:07 
    2     4 Takashi Ogawa        51 EASTCHESTER        NY   43:30 
    3    15 Bob Hermesch         58 Croton-On-Hudson   NY   49:40 
    4    18 Richard Kurtzman     56 Norwalk            CT   50:07 
    5    24 Karl Insogna         58 Hamden             CT   51:26 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    59 Luanne Roy           53 Seymour            CT   57:34 
    2   109 Karen Tursi          50 Norwalk            CT 1:07:12 
    3   112 Anne Gaston          51 WILTON             CT 1:09:27 
    4   116 Karen Jones          52 Wilton             CT 1:10:44 
    5   123 Wendy Blattman       50 Norwalk            CT 1:14:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    74 Kaz Oda              65 Darien             CT 1:00:16 
    2    77 Bruce Kimmel         60 NORWALK            CT 1:01:01 
    3    78 John Gibbons         66 Old Greenwich      CT 1:01:34 
    4   104 Clarence Chesney     60 Norwalk            CT 1:06:12 
    5   113 Sean Fogarty         66 Stamford           CT 1:09:59 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    93 Marilyn Richardson   66 BRIDGEPORT         CT 1:04:27 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   115 Arturo Montero       72 Stamford           CT 1:10:34 
    2   131 Joe Handelman        78 Katonah            NY 1:28:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99             

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com