HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series
Norwalk, CT - 9 Miles

July 26, 2008

nor0726.jpg (11840 bytes)  nor0726a.jpg (10965 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


        31ST ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES COURAGE TO SPEAK 9 MILER
                        IN MEMORY OF Ian Eaccarino 
                           JULY 26, 2008 8 A.M.
                        Calf Pasture Beach, NORWALK
              Weather: Full Sun. Slight Breeze. Hot. Humid. 
  
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  No.   
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/9    Natali Angok         25 M Guilford        CT   51:53  5:46   313 
    2   1/12   Peter Hohmeister     50 M Stamford        CT   55:47  6:12    86 
    3   2/12   Takashi Ogawa        51 M Eastchester     NY   56:13  6:15   182 
    4   2/9    Timothy Milenkevich  26 M Ansonia         CT   56:22  6:16   308 
    5   1/16   Juan Munster         30 M Norwalk         CT   56:52  6:20   303 
    6   3/9    Matthew McKenna      22 M Nyack           NY   57:09  6:21   246 
    7   4/9    Marc Tierno          22 M Fairfield       CT   57:57  6:27   304 
    8   2/16   Brian Williams       30 M Naugatuck       CT   58:13  6:29   221 
    9   3/16   Ike Groff            39 M New Canaan      CT   59:19  6:36   319 
   10   1/9    Megan Peterson       25 F Fairfield       CT 1:01:38  6:51   320 
   11   4/16   Brian Fidler         37 M West Haven      CT 1:02:13  6:55    16 
   12   1/24   Masatoshi Sumioka    42 M Riverside       CT 1:03:31  7:04   230 
   13   5/16   Gavasker Manayath    37 M Stamford        CT 1:04:05  7:08    38 
   14   2/24   Evan Lister          45 M Norwalk         CT 1:05:02  7:14    35 
   15   3/24   Mark Thompson        45 M                 CT 1:05:13  7:15   181 
   16   6/16   Wlodek Latos         30 M Norwalk         CT 1:05:23  7:16   226 
   17   7/16   Robert Marcinko      33 M Stamford        CT 1:05:24  7:16   244 
   18   1/14   Ikuko Yabunami       40 F Old Greenwich   CT 1:05:24  7:16    52 
   19   8/16   Mike Beck            37 M Cos Cob         CT 1:06:34  7:24   314 
   20   4/24   Sean McCue           48 M Briarcliff Mano NY 1:06:50  7:26    40 
   21   2/14   Loretta Dahnke       42 F Purchase        NY 1:06:59  7:27   252 
   22   5/24   Mike Amato           42 M Wilton          CT 1:07:27  7:30   200 
   23   6/24   Stephen Russo        47 M Norwalk         CT 1:08:01  7:34    95 
   24   5/9    Jason Freitag        28 M Norwalk         CT 1:08:45  7:39   104 
   25   9/16   Roy Colson           36 M Danbury         CT 1:08:54  7:40   164 
   26   7/24   Tony Smyth           48 M Ridgefield      CT 1:09:02  7:41    90 
   27   8/24   Michael Beaudry      46 M Newtown         CT 1:09:09  7:41   174 
   28  10/16   Neil Collins         31 M Stamford        CT 1:09:43  7:45   154 
   29   3/12   Richard Strahota     50 M Darien          CT 1:09:49  7:46   312 
   30   1/12   Miwa Kawai           34 F Harrison        NY 1:09:57  7:47    28 
   31   9/24   David Hoffman        44 M Rowayton        CT 1:09:58  7:47   267 
   32  11/16   Robert Leder         37 M Stamford        CT 1:10:02  7:47   147 
   33   6/9    Jay Leblanc          22 M Norwalk         CT 1:10:19  7:49   115 
   34   7/9    Michael Creeth       21 M Wilton          CT 1:10:34  7:51   282 
   35  10/24   Jorge Torrealba      43 M Norwalk         CT 1:10:49  7:53   316 
   36   3/14   Cindy Fox            49 F Easton          CT 1:11:40  7:58   216 
   37  11/24   Michael D'Angelo     48 M Monroe          CT 1:11:40  7:58    10 
   38   2/9    Val Marmanides       27 F Easton          CT 1:11:47  7:59   126 
   39   3/9    Brigid Sobolewski    26 F Bridgeport      CT 1:11:50  7:59    46 
   40   4/12   Ralph Salamone       52 M Norwalk         CT 1:11:51  7:59   287 
   41   1/1    Lindsey Russo        15 F Norwalk         CT 1:12:01  8:01    94 
   42   2/12   Jeannine Fagan       38 F Bethel          CT 1:12:41  8:05   315 
   43   3/12   Jennifer Ross        38 F Stratford       CT 1:12:47  8:06   268 
   44   4/14   Kerry Milner         41 F Stratford       CT 1:13:05  8:08   318 
   45  12/16   Delano Greenidge-Co  35 M Greewich        CT 1:13:26  8:10   249 
   46   5/12   Richard Repasky      54 M Eldersburg      MD 1:13:28  8:10   310 
   47   6/12   Geoff Steadman       57 M Norwalk         CT 1:13:32  8:11   103 
   48  12/24   John Florio          49 M Norwalk         CT 1:13:34  8:11   114 
   49  13/24   Matt Sandoval        41 M Darien          CT 1:13:41  8:12   296 
   50   4/9    Ailene Janeczek      25 F Norwalk         CT 1:14:55  8:20    23 
   51   5/14   Erika Katz           41 F Greenwich       CT 1:15:01  8:21   302 
   52   6/14   Nancy Wilson         41 F Westport        CT 1:15:05  8:21   307 
   53   1/1    Michael Morton       14 M Oxford          CT 1:16:01  8:27    42 
   54   7/12   Roy Van Eick         59 M Stamford        CT 1:16:05  8:28    89 
   55  14/24   Luis Mora            43 M Norwalk         CT 1:16:23  8:30   149 
   56  15/24   Philip Jacobs        47 M Darien          CT 1:16:28  8:30   266 
   57  16/24   Bruce Emond          48 M New Canaan      CT 1:16:35  8:31   265 
   58  17/24   Bradley Jefferies    49 M Scarsdale       NY 1:16:39  8:31   295 
   59   7/14   Christine Klimek     40 F Norwalk         CT 1:16:53  8:33    31 
   60   1/7    Alfred Pucci         65 M New York        NY 1:16:56  8:33   309 
   61  18/24   Eric Goulet          45 M Milford         CT 1:17:20  8:36    81 
   62   8/12   Michael Carpenter    51 M Redding         CT 1:18:09  8:41   273 
   63  19/24   Vin Dipalma          48 M Bridgeport      CT 1:18:11  8:42   201 
   64  13/16   Brian Cruse          34 M Norwalk         CT 1:18:18  8:42    88 
   65   8/9    Emmanuel Rivera      19 M                 CT 1:18:19  8:43   325 
   66  14/16   Jean Paul C Cardich  36 M Hamden          CT 1:18:25  8:43   257 
   67   5/9    Laurie Sages         25 F Norwalk         CT 1:19:48  8:52    68 
   68   2/7    Michael Carius       60 M Stratford       CT 1:19:54  8:53   298 
   69   9/9    Vince Tsugranes      26 M Norwalk         CT 1:20:45  8:59   300 
   70   3/7    Clarence Chesney     60 M Norwalk         CT 1:21:24  9:03   208 
   71   8/14   Elza Chesney         40 F Norwalk         CT 1:21:36  9:04   321 
   72   4/12   Ann Quirk            39 F Norwalk         CT 1:22:32  9:11   299 
   73   9/14   Jeanette Trujillo    46 F Norwalk         CT 1:23:30  9:17    51 
   74   1/3    Marilyn Richardson   66 F Bridgeport      CT 1:23:42  9:18    82 
   75   9/12   Matt McLaughlin      57 M Wilton          CT 1:23:58  9:20   107 
   76  10/14   Lisa Tatun           46 F Shelton         CT 1:24:10  9:22   169 
   77   4/7    Mike Holland         64 M New Canaan      CT 1:24:12  9:22   323 
   78   5/12   Petra Brito          39 F Norwalk         CT 1:24:29  9:24   134 
   79  20/24   Dave Hager           46 M Norwalk         CT 1:24:36  9:24   105 
   80   6/12   Jennifer Heatly      33 F Norwalk         CT 1:25:23  9:30   305 
   81  11/14   Trish Carroll        49 F Darien          CT 1:25:31  9:31   311 
   82   7/12   Jung Soo Kim         38 F Wilton          CT 1:25:51  9:33    30 
   83   6/9    Chloe Demetrius      27 F Stamford        CT 1:26:34  9:38   155 
   84  12/14   Kathryn Stoker       41 F Norwalk         CT 1:27:10  9:42    48 
   85  10/12   Conrad Vesey         54 M Rye Brook       NY 1:27:42  9:45   205 
   86  13/14   Ruth Hernandez       45 F Norwalk         CT 1:27:46  9:46   281 
   87   8/12   Lisa Bellincampi     39 F Fairfield       CT 1:27:48  9:46   209 
   88  15/16   Ray McGhee           38 M Bridgeport      CT 1:27:59  9:47   317 
   89   9/12   Anita Kohli-Pamnani  33 F Norwalk         CT 1:28:08  9:48   322 
   90  14/14   Dawn Bolling         44 F Norwalk         CT 1:28:24  9:50     4 
   91   5/7    Sean Fogarty         66 M Stamford        CT 1:28:46  9:52    17 
   92   1/1    Karen Tursi          50 F Fairfield       CT 1:30:58 10:07   170 
   93  10/12   Maria Gonzalez       38 F Norwalk         CT 1:31:03 10:07   122 
   94  21/24   Rafael Marin         42 M Norwalk         CT 1:31:14 10:09    39 
   95  11/12   John Bailey          54 M Riverside       CT 1:31:42 10:12     1 
   96   1/2    Arturo Montero       72 M Stamford        CT 1:32:03 10:14   189 
   97  11/12   Nicole Daly          37 F Shelton         CT 1:32:12 10:15     9 
   98   7/9    Erin Peck            24 F Stamford        CT 1:36:41 10:45    44 
   99   8/9    Shanna Esposito      28 F Stamford        CT 1:37:12 10:48   261 
  100   6/7    Tony Esposito        60 M Stamford        CT 1:37:21 10:49   262 
  101  22/24   Nick Theoklitos      46 M Norwalk         CT 1:38:37 10:58   204 
  102  12/12   Lori Hongach         31 F Ridgefield      CT 1:39:23 11:03    22 
  103  23/24   John Hoctor          47 M Stratford       CT 1:41:34 11:18    21 
  104   9/9    Amy Zvovushe         27 F Fairfield       CT 1:44:21 11:36   123 
  105  12/12   David Urban          51 M Stratford       CT 1:44:25 11:37    80 
  106   2/3    Kay Anderson         64 F Norwalk         CT 1:46:38 11:51   294 
  107   7/7    Tom Hartch           66 M Greenwich       CT 1:48:07 12:01    20 
  108  24/24   Chris Quinn          49 M Stamford        CT 1:55:26 12:50    87 
  109   3/3    Donna Hahl           60 F Norwalk         CT 1:57:57 13:07   293 
  110  16/16   Michael Brush        36 M Norwalk         CT 1:57:57 13:07   271 
  111   2/2    Joe Handelman        78 M Katonah         NY 1:59:44 13:19    19 

        31ST ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES COURAGE TO SPEAK 9 MILER
                        IN MEMORY OF Ian Eaccarino 
                           JUNE 26, 2008 8 A.M.
                        Calf Pasture Beach, NORWALK
              Weather: Full Sun. Slight Breeze. Hot. Humid. 
  
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Natali Angok         25 GUILFORD        CT   51:53 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Megan Peterson       25 FAIRFIELD       CT 1:01:38 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    53 Michael Morton       14 Oxford             CT 1:16:01 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    65 Emmanuel Rivera      19                    CT 1:18:19 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    41 Lindsey Russo        15 NORWALK            CT 1:12:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     4 Timothy Milenkevich  26 ANSONIA            CT   56:22 
    2     6 Matthew McKenna      22 Nyack              NY   57:09 
    3     7 Marc Tierno          22 Fairfield          CT   57:57 
    4    24 Jason Freitag        28 norwalk            CT 1:08:45 
    5    33 Jay Leblanc          22 Norwalk            CT 1:10:19 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    38 Val Marmanides       27 EASTON             CT 1:11:47 
    2    39 Brigid Sobolewski    26 Bridgeport         CT 1:11:50 
    3    50 Ailene Janeczek      25 Norwalk            CT 1:14:55 
    4    67 Laurie Sages         25 Norwalk            CT 1:19:48 
    5    83 Chloe Demetrius      27 stamford           CT 1:26:34 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     5 Juan Munster         30 Norwalk            CT   56:52 
    2     8 Brian Williams       30 NAUGATUCK          CT   58:13 
    3     9 Ike Groff            39 NEW CANAAN         CT   59:19 
    4    11 Brian Fidler         37 West Haven         CT 1:02:13 
    5    13 Gavasker Manayath    37 STAMFORD           CT 1:04:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    30 Miwa Kawai           34 Harrison           NY 1:09:57 
    2    42 Jeannine Fagan       38 BETHEL             CT 1:12:41 
    3    43 Jennifer Ross        38 Stratford          CT 1:12:47 
    4    72 Ann Quirk            39 Norwalk            CT 1:22:32 
    5    78 Petra Brito          39 Norwalk            CT 1:24:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    12 Masatoshi Sumioka    42 Riverside          CT 1:03:31 
    2    14 Evan Lister          45 NORWALK            CT 1:05:02 
    3    15 Mark Thompson        45                    CT 1:05:13 
    4    20 Sean McCue           48 Briarcliff Manor   NY 1:06:50 
    5    22 Mike Amato           42 WILTON             CT 1:07:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    18 Ikuko Yabunami       40 Old Greenwich      CT 1:05:24 
    2    21 Loretta Dahnke       42 Purchase           NY 1:06:59 
    3    36 Cindy Fox            49 Easton             CT 1:11:40 
    4    44 Kerry Milner         41 STRATFORD          CT 1:13:05 
    5    51 Erika Katz           41 Greenwich          CT 1:15:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     2 Peter Hohmeister     50 Stamford           CT   55:47 
    2     3 Takashi Ogawa        51 EASTCHESTER        NY   56:13 
    3    29 Richard Strahota     50 Darien             CT 1:09:49 
    4    40 Ralph Salamone       52 Norwalk            CT 1:11:51 
    5    46 Richard Repasky      54 ELDERSBURG         MD 1:13:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    92 Karen Tursi          50 FAIRFIELD          CT 1:30:58 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    60 Alfred Pucci         65 NEW YORK           NY 1:16:56 
    2    68 Michael Carius       60 Stratford          CT 1:19:54 
    3    70 Clarence Chesney     60 Norwalk            CT 1:21:24 
    4    77 Mike Holland         64 New Canaan         CT 1:24:12 
    5    91 Sean Fogarty         66 Stamford           CT 1:28:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    74 Marilyn Richardson   66 BRIDGEPORT         CT 1:23:42 
    2   106 Kay Anderson         64 NORWALK            CT 1:46:38 
    3   109 Donna Hahl           60 Norwalk            CT 1:57:57 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    96 Arturo Montero       72 Stamford           CT 1:32:03 
    2   111 Joe Handelman        78 Katonah            NY 1:59:44 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com