HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Norwalk Summer Series
Norwalk, CT - 11 Miles

August 16, 2008

nor0816.jpg (13173 bytes) nor0816a.jpg (12278 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
Lightfoot Running Club


 

                31ST ANNUAL NORWALK SUMMER SERIES 11 MILER
                          AUGUST 16, 2008 8 A.M.
              SILVERMINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PERRY AVE. NORWALK
                   Weather: perfect. 67 no wind. clear. 
  
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  No.   
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== ===== 
    1   1/25   George Buchanan      49 M Shelton         CT 1:06:21  6:02   343 
    2   1/23   Jay Daly             30 M Philadelphia    PA 1:06:44  6:04   329 
    3   1/9    Timothy Milenkevich  26 M Ansonia         CT 1:08:08  6:12   308 
    4   2/23   Brian Williams       30 M Naugatuck       CT 1:09:00  6:17   221 
    5   2/25   Doug Scarth          49 M Redding         CT 1:09:40  6:20   180 
    6   1/18   Peter Hohmeister     50 M Stamford        CT 1:11:22  6:30    86 
    7   3/23   Robert Barker        32 M Wallingford     CT 1:12:21  6:35   338 
    8   2/9    Jon Scott            28 M Bronx           NY 1:14:34  6:47   353 
    9   4/23   Jon Russel           30 M Stamford        CT 1:15:15  6:51   362 
   10   5/23   Brian Fidler         37 M West Haven      CT 1:16:42  6:59    16 
   11   6/23   Dave Robinson        34 M Darien          CT 1:17:40  7:04   337 
   12   3/9    Jonathan Guynn       23 M New Canaan      CT 1:18:25  7:08   350 
   13   3/25   Masatoshi Sumioka    42 M Riverside       CT 1:18:33  7:09   230 
   14   1/16   Ikuko Yabunami       40 F Old Greenwich   CT 1:19:01  7:11    52 
   15   4/25   James Santora        43 M New Canaan      CT 1:20:06  7:17   345 
   16   7/23   Gavasker Manayath    37 M Stamford        CT 1:20:17  7:18    38 
   17   5/25   Evan Lister          45 M Norwalk         CT 1:20:26  7:19    35 
   18   8/23   Derrick Dumoulin     37 M Middlebury      CT 1:20:26  7:19   306 
   19   6/25   Mark Willkehr        40 M Norwalk         CT 1:20:44  7:21   358 
   20   9/23   Don Brown            39 M Stamford        CT 1:21:29  7:25   330 
   21   2/18   John Tighe           52 M Milford         CT 1:21:39  7:26   340 
   22   7/25   Mike Amato           42 M Wilton          CT 1:22:04  7:28   200 
   23  10/23   Roy Colson           36 M Danbury         CT 1:22:14  7:29   164 
   24   8/25   Stephen Russo        47 M Norwalk         CT 1:22:31  7:31    95 
   25  11/23   Marc Ferland         33 M Greenwich       CT 1:22:55  7:33    15 
   26   9/25   Bob Meyer            43 M Oakland         NJ 1:23:02  7:33   339 
   27  12/23   Wlodek Latos         30 M Norwalk         CT 1:23:07  7:34   226 
   28   3/18   Marty Schaivone      54 M Stratford       CT 1:23:12  7:34   224 
   29   1/9    Dave Ulmer           60 M Ridgefield      CT 1:24:12  7:40   365 
   30   2/16   Carla Asker          45 F New Canaan      CT 1:24:54  7:44   352 
   31  13/23   Porfirio Mendoza     38 M Norwalk         CT 1:25:07  7:45   354 
   32   4/18   Richard Kurtzman     56 M Norwalk         CT 1:25:33  7:47    76 
   33   5/18   Bruce Goulart        58 M Newtown         CT 1:25:51  7:49   196 
   34  10/25   Jorge Torrealba      43 M Norwalk         CT 1:26:03  7:50   316 
   35   1/14   Miwa Kawai           34 F Harrison        NY 1:26:15  7:51    28 
   36  11/25   Tony Smyth           48 M Ridgefield      CT 1:26:41  7:53    90 
   37  14/23   Alex Dino            39 M Norwalk         CT 1:26:54  7:54   373 
   38   2/9    Rob Fryer            61 M New Canaan      CT 1:27:00  7:55   368 
   39  12/25   Vincent Sabia        45 M Greenwich       CT 1:27:09  7:56   355 
   40  15/23   Robert Leder         37 M Stamford        CT 1:27:57  8:00   147 
   41   6/18   Bob Kinney           50 M New Canaan      CT 1:28:22  8:02   346 
   42  13/25   Michael D'Angelo     48 M Monroe          CT 1:28:26  8:03    10 
   43   7/18   Roy Van Eick         59 M Stamford        CT 1:29:03  8:06    89 
   44  16/23   Delano Greenidge-Co  35 M Greewich        CT 1:29:31  8:09   249 
   45  14/25   Matt Sandoval        41 M Darien          CT 1:29:32  8:09   296 
   46   1/3    Andrea Williamson-H  53 F New Canaan      CT 1:29:35  8:09   184 
   47   1/14   Brigid Sobolewski    26 F Bridgeport      CT 1:29:59  8:11    46 
   48   3/9    Paul Couzelis        65 M Norwalk         CT 1:30:07  8:12   179 
   49   4/9    Emmanuel Rivera      19 M                 CT 1:30:21  8:13   325 
   50   3/16   Kerry Milner         41 F Stratford       CT 1:30:23  8:13   318 
   51  17/23   Dan Toraselli        37 M Norwalk         CT 1:30:26  8:14   377 
   52   2/14   Jennifer Ross        38 F Stratford       CT 1:30:33  8:14   268 
   53   1/1    Lindsey Russo        15 F Norwalk         CT 1:31:33  8:20    94 
   54  15/25   John Florio          49 M Norwalk         CT 1:31:38  8:20   114 
   55   5/9    Samuel Sims          27 M New Haven       CT 1:32:07  8:23   333 
   56   2/14   Laura Tavella        29 F Norwalk         CT 1:32:08  8:23   361 
   57   6/9    Jerry Tavella        25 M Norwalk         CT 1:32:08  8:23   360 
   58   3/14   Val Marmanides       27 F Easton          CT 1:32:25  8:25   126 
   59   8/18   Michael Carpenter    51 M Redding         CT 1:32:32  8:25   273 
   60   9/18   Geoff Steadman       57 M Norwalk         CT 1:32:52  8:27   103 
   61   4/16   Gail Jaques          48 F Rowayton        CT 1:33:25  8:30    24 
   62  10/18   Steve Delisi         53 M Wilton          CT 1:33:26  8:30    97 
   63   4/14   Ailene Janeczek      25 F Norwalk         CT 1:33:28  8:30    23 
   64   5/16   Nancy Wilson         41 F Westport        CT 1:33:43  8:32   307 
   65  11/18   Randall Guynn        50 M New Canaan      CT 1:34:04  8:34   351 
   66   6/16   Christine Klimek     40 F Norwalk         CT 1:34:47  8:37    31 
   67  16/25   Eric Goulet          45 M Milford         CT 1:35:01  8:39    81 
   68   2/3    Luanne Roy           53 F Seymour         CT 1:35:08  8:39    45 
   69   7/9    John Markiewicz      28 M Somers          NY 1:35:21  8:41   332 
   70  12/18   Eddie Gorecki        54 M Farmington      CT 1:35:28  8:41   366 
   71  17/25   Ed Bellone           45 M South Windsor   CT 1:35:32  8:42   341 
   72  18/23   Brian Cruse          34 M Norwalk         CT 1:35:44  8:43    88 
   73   4/9    Alfred Pucci         65 M New York        NY 1:35:54  8:44   309 
   74   1/4    Gary Marin           17 M Stamford        CT 1:36:03  8:44   348 
   75  13/18   David Haney          54 M Wilton          CT 1:36:28  8:47    59 
   76   7/16   Elza Chesney         40 F Norwalk         CT 1:36:32  8:47   321 
   77  14/18   Neil Mandel          54 M Shelton         CT 1:36:42  8:48   219 
   78   3/14   Emily Locher         32 F Greenwich       CT 1:36:58  8:49    37 
   79   5/14   Allison Leclaire     25 F New York        NY 1:37:00  8:50   327 
   80  15/18   John Widomski        58 M Shelton         CT 1:37:11  8:51   372 
   81   2/4    Michael Morton       14 M Oxford          CT 1:37:31  8:52    42 
   82   3/4    Duncan Jimay         14 M Brewster        NY 1:37:33  8:53   301 
   83   5/9    Clarence Chesney     60 M Norwalk         CT 1:37:37  8:53   208 
   84   4/14   Amanda Telford       30 F Bethel          CT 1:37:38  8:53   112 
   85   8/16   Kathryn Stoker       41 F Norwalk         CT 1:37:54  8:54    48 
   86  19/23   Charles Edmonds      32 M Hamden          CT 1:38:03  8:55   334 
   87  20/23   Aaron Lin            35 M Norwalk         CT 1:38:13  8:56   363 
   88  18/25   Mike Morris          47 M Norwalk         CT 1:38:20  8:57   367 
   89   6/9    Kaz Oda              65 M Darien          CT 1:38:47  8:59    91 
   90   6/14   Laurie Sages         25 F Norwalk         CT 1:39:03  9:01    68 
   91   8/9    Domingos Martins     21 M Shelton         CT 1:40:07  9:07   344 
   92   9/9    Brian Stickles       19 M Newtown         CT 1:40:12  9:07   328 
   93  16/18   Gerald Werner        54 M Norwalk         CT 1:40:28  9:08   238 
   94   5/14   Petra Brito          39 F Norwalk         CT 1:41:14  9:13   134 
   95  19/25   Rafael Marin         42 M Norwalk         CT 1:41:17  9:13    39 
   96  17/18   Mike Tamborrino      50 M Stamford        CT 1:41:32  9:14   255 
   97   6/14   Sandy Chin           34 F Stamford        CT 1:42:31  9:20   202 
   98   7/14   Cecile Garnier       29 F Stratford       CT 1:43:28  9:25   378 
   99   1/2    Marilyn Richardson   66 F Bridgeport      CT 1:43:33  9:25    82 
  100   9/16   Robin Richardson     44 F Norwalk         CT 1:43:37  9:26   967 
  101   4/4    Ricardo Gaierez      18 M Norwalk         CT 1:43:38  9:26   357 
  102  18/18   Ken Dolan            58 M Stamford        CT 1:44:21  9:30   349 
  103  20/25   Brian Lemoine        45 M White Plains    NY 1:45:17  9:35    33 
  104  21/23   Rachelle Sheehan     37 M Fairfield       CT 1:45:20  9:35   275 
  105   8/14   Joelle Constantino   28 F Milford         CT 1:45:36  9:36   359 
  106   7/14   Jung Soo Kim         38 F Wilton          CT 1:46:00  9:39    30 
  107  10/16   Jeanette Trujillo    46 F Norwalk         CT 1:46:00  9:39    51 
  108  21/25   Raffaele Bevilacqua  41 M Wilton          CT 1:46:02  9:39   374 
  109  11/16   Lisa Tatun           46 F Shelton         CT 1:46:06  9:39   169 
  110  12/16   Nina Silberman       44 F Fairfield       CT 1:46:22  9:41   276 
  111  13/16   Lori Slowik          45 F South Windsor   CT 1:46:25  9:41   342 
  112   8/14   Linda Goodman        30 F Derby           CT 1:47:11  9:45    18 
  113   9/14   Maria Gonzalez       38 F Norwalk         CT 1:48:38  9:53   122 
  114  14/16   Trish Carroll        49 F Darien          CT 1:48:57  9:55   311 
  115   9/14   Lindsay Allain       29 F Stamford        CT 1:49:00  9:55   213 
  116   7/9    Sean Fogarty         66 M Stamford        CT 1:49:47  9:59    17 
  117  22/25   Steve Month          49 M Scarsdale       NY 1:50:57 10:06   371 
  118  15/16   Ruth Hernandez       45 F Norwalk         CT 1:51:16 10:07   281 
  119   3/3    Karen Tursi          50 F Fairfield       CT 1:51:36 10:09   170 
  120  10/14   Angela Hill          35 F Stamford        CT 1:52:37 10:15   240 
  121  22/23   Ray McGhee           38 M Bridgeport      CT 1:53:47 10:21   317 
  122  11/14   Anita Kohli-Pamnani  33 F Norwalk         CT 1:53:52 10:22   322 
  123  16/16   Dawn Bolling         44 F Norwalk         CT 1:54:05 10:23     4 
  124  10/14   Erin Peck            24 F Stamford        CT 1:54:53 10:27    44 
  125  11/14   Nicole Falco         23 F Shelton         CT 1:55:38 10:31   375 
  126  12/14   Victoria Herbert     39 F Rowayton        CT 1:55:43 10:32   356 
  127   1/2    Douglas Adams        71 M Fairfield       CT 1:57:47 10:43   370 
  128  13/14   Peggy McGuinness     31 F New York        NY 1:58:23 10:46   364 
  129  23/25   John Hoctor          47 M Stratford       CT 1:59:20 10:51    21 
  130  14/14   Lori Hongach         31 F Ridgefield      CT 2:00:00 10:55    22 
  131  24/25   Nick Theoklitos      46 M Norwalk         CT 2:00:49 10:59   204 
  132  12/14   Shanna Esposito      28 F Stamford        CT 2:02:57 11:11   261 
  133   8/9    Tony Esposito        60 M Stamford        CT 2:06:18 11:29   262 
  134   9/9    Tom Hartch           66 M Greenwich       CT 2:08:52 11:43    20 
  135  13/14   Sharon Morton        25 F Oxford          CT 2:11:38 11:58    41 
  136  14/14   Amy Zvovushe         27 F Fairfield       CT 2:13:35 12:09   123 
  137  25/25   Chris Quinn          49 M Stamford        CT 2:27:08 13:23    87 
  138   2/2    Donna Hahl           60 F Norwalk         CT 2:39:40 14:31   293 
  139   2/2    Joe Handelman        78 M Katonah         NY 2:39:43 14:32    19 
  140  23/23   Michael Brush        36 M Norwalk         CT 2:39:51 14:32   271 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 George Buchanan      49 Shelton         CT 1:06:21 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Ikuko Yabunami       40 Old Greenwich   CT 1:19:01 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    81 Michael Morton       14 Oxford             CT 1:37:31 
    2    82 Duncan Jimay         14 Brewster           NY 1:37:33 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    49 Emmanuel Rivera      19                    CT 1:30:21 
    2    74 Gary Marin           17 STAMFORD           CT 1:36:03 
    3    92 Brian Stickles       19 Newtown            CT 1:40:12 
    4   101 Ricardo Gaierez      18 NORWALK            CT 1:43:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    53 Lindsey Russo        15 NORWALK            CT 1:31:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     3 Timothy Milenkevich  26 ANSONIA            CT 1:08:08 
    2     8 Jon Scott            28 BRONX              NY 1:14:34 
    3    12 Jonathan Guynn       23 NEW CANAAN         CT 1:18:25 
    4    55 Samuel Sims          27 New Haven          CT 1:32:07 
    5    57 Jerry Tavella        25 NORWALK            CT 1:32:08 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    47 Brigid Sobolewski    26 Bridgeport         CT 1:29:59 
    2    56 Laura Tavella        29 NORWALK            CT 1:32:08 
    3    58 Val Marmanides       27 EASTON             CT 1:32:25 
    4    63 Ailene Janeczek      25 Norwalk            CT 1:33:28 
    5    79 Allison Leclaire     25 New York           NY 1:37:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 Jay Daly             30 Philadelphia       PA 1:06:44 
    2     4 Brian Williams       30 NAUGATUCK          CT 1:09:00 
    3     7 Robert Barker        32 Wallingford        CT 1:12:21 
    4     9 Jon Russel           30 STAMFORD           CT 1:15:15 
    5    10 Brian Fidler         37 West Haven         CT 1:16:42 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    35 Miwa Kawai           34 Harrison           NY 1:26:15 
    2    52 Jennifer Ross        38 Stratford          CT 1:30:33 
    3    78 Emily Locher         32 Greenwich          CT 1:36:58 
    4    84 Amanda Telford       30 BETHEL             CT 1:37:38 
    5    94 Petra Brito          39 Norwalk            CT 1:41:14 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     5 Doug Scarth          49 REDDING            CT 1:09:40 
    2    13 Masatoshi Sumioka    42 Riverside          CT 1:18:33 
    3    15 James Santora        43 New Canaan         CT 1:20:06 
    4    17 Evan Lister          45 NORWALK            CT 1:20:26 
    5    19 Mark Willkehr        40 NORWALK            CT 1:20:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    30 Carla Asker          45 NEW CANAAN         CT 1:24:54 
    2    50 Kerry Milner         41 STRATFORD          CT 1:30:23 
    3    61 Gail Jaques          48 Rowayton           CT 1:33:25 
    4    64 Nancy Wilson         41 WESTPORT           CT 1:33:43 
    5    66 Christine Klimek     40 Norwalk            CT 1:34:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     6 Peter Hohmeister     50 Stamford           CT 1:11:22 
    2    21 John Tighe           52 MILFORD            CT 1:21:39 
    3    28 Marty Schaivone      54 Stratford          CT 1:23:12 
    4    32 Richard Kurtzman     56 Norwalk            CT 1:25:33 
    5    33 Bruce Goulart        58 Newtown            CT 1:25:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    46 Andrea Williamson-H  53 New Canaan         CT 1:29:35 
    2    68 Luanne Roy           53 Seymour            CT 1:35:08 
    3   119 Karen Tursi          50 FAIRFIELD          CT 1:51:36 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    29 Dave Ulmer           60 Ridgefield         CT 1:24:12 
    2    38 Rob Fryer            61 New Canaan         CT 1:27:00 
    3    48 Paul Couzelis        65 Norwalk            CT 1:30:07 
    4    73 Alfred Pucci         65 NEW YORK           NY 1:35:54 
    5    83 Clarence Chesney     60 Norwalk            CT 1:37:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    99 Marilyn Richardson   66 BRIDGEPORT         CT 1:43:33 
    2   138 Donna Hahl           60 Norwalk            CT 2:39:40 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   127 Douglas Adams        71 FAIRFIELD          CT 1:57:47 
    2   139 Joe Handelman        78 Katonah            NY 2:39:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com