HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Pawcatuck Lions
Be Thankful You Can SEe
Pawcatuck, CT - 5K

April 14, 2008

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


A great Spring evening for a road race along the Mystic River. Mike Tamaro and Mary Worthington thought it even nicer as they won their respective divisions.

Overall Finish List


May 14, 2008

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

------------------------------------------------------------------------



Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace

1 Michael Tamaro Kingston RI 47 39 1 M 30-39 17:24.0 5:37/M

2 John Bigouette Pawcatuck CT 40 17 1 M 14-19 17:39.0 5:42/M

3 Dan Hartnet Wakefield RI 39 51 1 M 50-59 18:12.0 5:52/M

4 Gregory Wostrel Pawcatuck CT 20 46 1 M 40-49 18:21.0 5:55/M

5 Dooling Tj Pawcatuck CT 48 49 1 M 40-49 18:25.0 5:56/M

6 Mark Burbello Westerly RI 26 52 2 M 50-59 18:36.0 6:00/M

7 Stephen Schonning Westerly RI 55 44 2 M 40-49 18:38.0 6:01/M

8 Daniel Campbell Oakdale CT 9 29 1 M 20-29 18:46.0 6:03/M

9 Rick Cota Wakefield RI 14 39 2 M 30-39 18:52.0 6:05/M

10 Stephen Bessette Mystic CT 29 45 3 M 40-49 19:20.0 6:14/M

11 Steve Turner Mystic CT 61 41 4 M 40-49 19:30.0 6:17/M

12 Eric Beverly Pawcatuck CT 78 38 3 M 30-39 20:02.0 6:28/M

13 David Jacobs Niantic CT 1 63 1 M 60-69 20:13.0 6:31/M

14 Daniel Brannegan Pawcatuck CT 28 34 4 M 30-39 20:25.0 6:35/M

15 Mary Withingto- Old Lyme CT 75 38 1 F 30-39 20:32.0 6:37/M

16 Gene Niles Pawcatuck CT 32 48 5 M 40-49 20:36.0 6:39/M

17 Britton Friend Westerly RI 59 23 2 M 20-29 20:41.0 6:40/M

18 Brandy Leclair Groton CT 71 13 1 F 2-13 20:43.0 6:41/M

19 Paul Collette Pawcatuck CT 37 51 3 M 50-59 21:01.0 6:47/M

20 Claire Millous Wyoming RI 23 39 2 F 30-39 21:12.0 6:50/M

21 Jim Tiernan Pawcatuck CT 58 44 6 M 40-49 21:18.0 6:52/M

22 Jenny Brown Westerly RI 46 29 1 F 20-29 21:42.0 7:00/M

23 Josh Harwell Mystic CT 62 34 5 M 30-39 21:43.0 7:00/M

24 Paul Gray Pawcatuck CT 17 41 7 M 40-49 21:47.0 7:02/M

25 Polly Snurkowski Mystic CT 56 43 2 F 40-49 21:55.0 7:04/M

26 Don Banks Pawcatuck CT 65 39 6 M 30-39 21:55.0 7:04/M

27 Kathy Sanford Pawcatuck CT 74 43 3 F 40-49 22:20.0 7:12/M

28 Todd Cambio Pawcatuck CT 63 35 7 M 30-39 22:41.0 7:19/M

29 Pat Swim Groton CT 50 54 1 F 50-59 22:47.0 7:21/M

30 Brian Andstrom Plainfield CT 43 52 4 M 50-59 22:54.0 7:23/M

31 Melanie Diamanti Pawcatuck CT 12 35 3 F 30-39 23:19.0 7:31/M

32 Mary Kong Westerly RI 67 43 4 F 40-49 23:22.0 7:32/M

33 Carol Ann Gray Pawcatuck CT 69 39 4 F 30-39 23:23.0 7:33/M

34 Kelly Kong Westerly RI 68 11 2 F 2-13 23:56.0 7:43/M

35 Tracy Robinson Stonington CT 81 34 5 F 30-39 23:59.0 7:44/M

36 Scott Banks Pawcatuck CT 64 35 8 M 30-39 24:02.0 7:45/M

37 Les Ahern Westerly RI 36 50 5 M 50-59 24:08.0 7:47/M

38 Ronald Gale Norwich CT 24 72 1 M 70-99 24:12.0 7:48/M

39 Tammy Jones Groton CT 60 42 5 F 40-49 24:25.0 7:53/M

40 Neal Bobruf Stonington CT 54 49 8 M 40-49 24:34.0 7:55/M

41 Susan Berlam Pawcatuck CT 77 47 6 F 40-49 24:38.0 7:57/M

42 Jodi Harvey Westerly RI 57 30 6 F 30-39 24:43.0 7:58/M

43 Christine N Pawcatuck CT 49 39 7 F 30-39 24:49.0 8:00/M

44 Kim Duyer Westerly RI 53 25 2 F 20-29 24:58.0 8:03/M

45 Sandy Collins Wauregan CT 41 52 2 F 50-59 25:11.0 8:07/M

46 Henry Grills Westerly RI 10 70 2 M 70-99 25:35.0 8:15/M

47 Fred Zuleger Coventry RI 21 70 3 M 70-99 25:50.0 8:20/M

48 Mike Brouillette Westerly RI 11 38 9 M 30-39 26:22.0 8:30/M

49 Kerry Manley Mystic CT 27 22 3 F 20-29 26:33.0 8:34/M

50 David Banks Westerly RI 31 53 6 M 50-59 26:43.0 8:37/M

51 Rebekah West Pawcatuck CT 7 31 8 F 30-39 26:47.0 8:38/M

52 P.j. Hancock Mystic CT 30 48 9 M 40-49 26:48.0 8:39/M

53 Cliff Robinson Stonington CT 80 35 10 M 30-39 27:26.0 8:51/M

54 Katryn Manley Mystic CT 33 26 4 F 20-29 27:29.0 8:52/M

55 Pat Phillips Niantic CT 52 60 1 F 60-69 27:36.0 8:54/M

56 Ted Phillips Niantic CT 51 67 2 M 60-69 27:37.0 8:55/M

57 Craig Barnes North Stonington C 44 52 7 M 50-59 28:02.0 9:03/M

58 Lou Diamanti Pawcatuck CT 13 43 10 M 40-49 28:09.0 9:05/M

59 L Beverly Pawcatuck CT 73 38 9 F 30-39 28:14.0 9:06/M

60 Dawn Buckley Pawcatuck CT 19 40 11 F 40-49 28:29.0 9:11/M

61 Jodi Flynn Charlestown RI 66 38 10 F 30-39 28:31.0 9:12/M

62 Lisa Kenyon Pawcatuck CT 79 31 11 F 30-39 28:41.0 9:15/M

63 Lucy Rogers Pawcatuck CT 8 27 5 F 20-29 28:55.0 9:20/M

64 Richard Trilles Pawcatuck CT 70 37 11 M 30-39 29:25.0 9:29/M

65 James Latourette Oakdale CT 18 74 4 M 70-99 29:40.0 9:34/M

66 Lee Stepanishen Westerly RI 72 59 3 F 50-59 29:51.0 9:38/M

67 Cindy Roy North Stonington C 22 40 7 F 40-49 30:09.0 9:44/M

68 Madison Chaney Old Mystic CT 34 11 3 F 2-13 30:31.0 9:51/M

69 Andrew Chaney Old Mystic CT 35 38 12 M 30-39 30:32.0 9:51/M

70 Barbara Barnes North Stonington C 45 19 1 F 14-19 31:29.0 10:09/M

71 Roger Zotti Preston CT 2 70 5 M 70-99 31:30.0 10:10/M

72 Amy Kenyon Baltic CT 25 38 12 F 30-39 31:30.0 10:10/M

73 Lori Andrzecik Jewett City CT 42 43 8 F 40-49 33:15.0 10:44/M

74 Jennifer Poplawski Mystic CT 16 27 6 F 20-29 33:23.0 10:46/M

75 Colburn Graves North Stonington C 3 74 6 M 70-99 34:19.0 11:04/M

76 Jon Przastek Wakefield RI 38 53 8 M 50-59 36:46.0 11:52/M

77 Lauri Lamb Pawcatuck CT 5 57 4 F 50-59 52:17.0 16:52/M

78 Frank Abate, Jr Westerly RI 76 35 13 M 30-39 55:41.0 17:58/M



------------------------------------------------------------------------




Pawcatuck Lions Be Thankful You Can See 5 K


Age Group Results


May 14, 2008

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

------------------------------------------------------------------------


Men: 0- 1 2-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women: 0- 1 2-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99


Female 2 to 13



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Brandy Leclair Groton CT 13 18 20:43.0 6:41/M

2 Kelly Kong Westerly RI 11 34 23:56.0 7:43/M

3 Madison Chaney Old Mystic CT 11 68 30:31.0 9:51/M

Top



Female 14 to 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Barbara Barnes North Stonington C 19 70 31:29.0 10:09/M

Top



Female 20 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jenny Brown Westerly RI 29 22 21:42.0 7:00/M

2 Kim Duyer Westerly RI 25 44 24:58.0 8:03/M

3 Kerry Manley Mystic CT 22 49 26:33.0 8:34/M

4 Katryn Manley Mystic CT 26 54 27:29.0 8:52/M

5 Lucy Rogers Pawcatuck CT 27 63 28:55.0 9:20/M

6 Jennifer Poplawski Mystic CT 27 74 33:23.0 10:46/M

Top



Female 30 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Mary Withingto- Old Lyme CT 38 15 20:32.0 6:37/M

2 Claire Millous Wyoming RI 39 20 21:12.0 6:50/M

3 Melanie Diamanti Pawcatuck CT 35 31 23:19.0 7:31/M

4 Carol Ann Gray Pawcatuck CT 39 33 23:23.0 7:33/M

5 Tracy Robinson Stonington CT 34 35 23:59.0 7:44/M

6 Jodi Harvey Westerly RI 30 42 24:43.0 7:58/M

7 Christine N Pawcatuck CT 39 43 24:49.0 8:00/M

8 Rebekah West Pawcatuck CT 31 51 26:47.0 8:38/M

9 L Beverly Pawcatuck CT 38 59 28:14.0 9:06/M

10 Jodi Flynn Charlestown RI 38 61 28:31.0 9:12/M

11 Lisa Kenyon Pawcatuck CT 31 62 28:41.0 9:15/M

12 Amy Kenyon Baltic CT 38 72 31:30.0 10:10/M

Top



Female 40 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Polly Snurkowski Mystic CT 43 25 21:55.0 7:04/M

2 Kathy Sanford Pawcatuck CT 43 27 22:20.0 7:12/M

3 Mary Kong Westerly RI 43 32 23:22.0 7:32/M

4 Tammy Jones Groton CT 42 39 24:25.0 7:53/M

5 Susan Berlam Pawcatuck CT 47 41 24:38.0 7:57/M

6 Dawn Buckley Pawcatuck CT 40 60 28:29.0 9:11/M

7 Cindy Roy North Stonington C 40 67 30:09.0 9:44/M

8 Lori Andrzecik Jewett City CT 43 73 33:15.0 10:44/M

Top



Female 50 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Pat Swim Groton CT 54 29 22:47.0 7:21/M

2 Sandy Collins Wauregan CT 52 45 25:11.0 8:07/M

3 Lee Stepanishen Westerly RI 59 66 29:51.0 9:38/M

4 Lauri Lamb Pawcatuck CT 57 77 52:17.0 16:52/M

Top



Female 60 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Pat Phillips Niantic CT 60 55 27:36.0 8:54/M

Top



Men 14 to 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 John Bigouette Pawcatuck CT 17 2 17:39.0 5:42/M

Top



Men 20 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Daniel Campbell Oakdale CT 29 8 18:46.0 6:03/M

2 Britton Friend Westerly RI 23 17 20:41.0 6:40/M

Top



Men 30 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Michael Tamaro Kingston RI 39 1 17:24.0 5:37/M

2 Rick Cota Wakefield RI 39 9 18:52.0 6:05/M

3 Eric Beverly Pawcatuck CT 38 12 20:02.0 6:28/M

4 Daniel Brannegan Pawcatuck CT 34 14 20:25.0 6:35/M

5 Josh Harwell Mystic CT 34 23 21:43.0 7:00/M

6 Don Banks Pawcatuck CT 39 26 21:55.0 7:04/M

7 Todd Cambio Pawcatuck CT 35 28 22:41.0 7:19/M

8 Scott Banks Pawcatuck CT 35 36 24:02.0 7:45/M

9 Mike Brouillette Westerly RI 38 48 26:22.0 8:30/M

10 Cliff Robinson Stonington CT 35 53 27:26.0 8:51/M

11 Richard Trilles Pawcatuck CT 37 64 29:25.0 9:29/M

12 Andrew Chaney Old Mystic CT 38 69 30:32.0 9:51/M

13 Frank Abate, Jr Westerly RI 35 78 55:41.0 17:58/M

Top



Men 40 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Gregory Wostrel Pawcatuck CT 46 4 18:21.0 5:55/M

2 Dooling Tj Pawcatuck CT 49 5 18:25.0 5:56/M

3 Stephen Schonning Westerly RI 44 7 18:38.0 6:01/M

4 Stephen Bessette Mystic CT 45 10 19:20.0 6:14/M

5 Steve Turner Mystic CT 41 11 19:30.0 6:17/M

6 Gene Niles Pawcatuck CT 48 16 20:36.0 6:39/M

7 Jim Tiernan Pawcatuck CT 44 21 21:18.0 6:52/M

8 Paul Gray Pawcatuck CT 41 24 21:47.0 7:02/M

9 Neal Bobruf Stonington CT 49 40 24:34.0 7:55/M

10 P.j. Hancock Mystic CT 48 52 26:48.0 8:39/M

11 Lou Diamanti Pawcatuck CT 43 58 28:09.0 9:05/M

Top



Men 50 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Dan Hartnet Wakefield RI 51 3 18:12.0 5:52/M

2 Mark Burbello Westerly RI 52 6 18:36.0 6:00/M

3 Paul Collette Pawcatuck CT 51 19 21:01.0 6:47/M

4 Brian Andstrom Plainfield CT 52 30 22:54.0 7:23/M

5 Les Ahern Westerly RI 50 37 24:08.0 7:47/M

6 David Banks Westerly RI 53 50 26:43.0 8:37/M

7 Craig Barnes North Stonington C 52 57 28:02.0 9:03/M

8 Jon Przastek Wakefield RI 53 76 36:46.0 11:52/M

Top



Men 60 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 David Jacobs Niantic CT 63 13 20:13.0 6:31/M

2 Ted Phillips Niantic CT 67 56 27:37.0 8:55/M

Top



Men 70 and over



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ronald Gale Norwich CT 72 38 24:12.0 7:48/M

2 Henry Grills Westerly RI 70 46 25:35.0 8:15/M

3 Fred Zuleger Coventry RI 70 47 25:50.0 8:20/M

4 James Latourette Oakdale CT 74 65 29:40.0 9:34/M

5 Roger Zotti Preston CT 70 71 31:30.0 10:10/M

6 Colburn Graves North Stonington C 74 75 34:19.0 11:04/M



BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com