HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Liz Harris
Cannonball Run
Poquetanuck, CT - 1 Mile

June 26, 2008

Timing & Results by:
SNERRO


Who ever heard of Poquetanuck?  Chris McCormack and Sue Hammond did as they showed their respective divisions where it was by winning and getting back there first.

 

Overall Finish List

-----------------------------------------------------------------------


    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace

       1    Chris McCormack         New London  CT        341   25     1 M 18-29       4:33.0    4:33/M

       2    Stephen Pretak          New London  CT        343   23     2 M 18-29       4:37.0    4:37/M

       3    Jeffrey Wydecki         Ledyard  CT           312   24     3 M 18-29       4:37.0    4:37/M

       4    Christopher Kane        Waterford  CT         210   40     1 M 40-49       4:40.0    4:40/M

       5    Ryan Powers             Andover  CT           250   20     4 M 18-29       5:10.0    5:10/M

       6    Vos Hunter              Preston  CT           337   14     1 M 13-17       5:14.0    5:14/M

       7    Dave Hammond            Pawcatuck  CT         208   51     1 M 50-59       5:14.0    5:14/M

       8    Klye Rouillard          Moosup  CT            247   17     2 M 13-17       5:17.0    5:17/M

       9    Wayne Jolley            Brooklyn  CT          245   57     2 M 50-59       5:27.0    5:27/M

      10    Michael Fritz           Ledyard  CT           352   51     3 M 50-59       5:30.0    5:30/M

      11    Susan Hammond           Pawcatuck  CT         207   45     1 F 40-49       5:33.0    5:33/M

      12    Tyler Rouillard         Moosup  CT            327   14     3 M 13-17       5:35.0    5:35/M

      13    Robert Johnson          Norwich  CT           347   30     1 M 30-39       5:36.0    5:36/M

      14    Mitch Paro              Norwich  CT           363   14     4 M 13-17       5:40.0    5:40/M

      15    Eddie Hogan             Lisbon  CT            255   38     2 M 30-39       5:40.0    5:40/M

      16    Eddie Eckard            Canterbury  CT        233   43     2 M 40-49       5:43.0    5:43/M

      17    Matthew Stuztz          Norwich  CT           309   16     5 M 13-17       5:45.0    5:45/M

      18    Adam Skepner            Gales Ferry  CT       215   40     3 M 40-49       5:46.0    5:46/M

      19    Alan Hall               Mystic  CT            342   52     4 M 50-59       5:46.0    5:46/M

      20    James Grillo            Preston  CT           212   43     4 M 40-49       5:49.0    5:49/M

      21    Chris Cadro             Brooklyn  CT          224   40     5 M 40-49       5:49.0    5:49/M

      22    Josh Harwell            Mystic  CT            355   34     3 M 30-39       5:55.0    5:55/M

      23    Alex Grillo             Preston  CT           214   14     6 M 13-17       5:59.0    5:59/M

      24    Marcy Withington        Old Lyme  CT          297   38     1 F 30-39       6:01.0    6:01/M

      25    Philip Plouffe          Mystic  CT            345   51     5 M 50-59       6:02.0    6:02/M

      26    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT           238   63     1 M 60-69       6:03.0    6:03/M

      27    Katie Holdridge         Preston  CT           344   14     1 F 13-17       6:03.0    6:03/M

      28    Art Moran Jr            Preston  CT           370   45     6 M 40-49       6:07.0    6:07/M

      29    Jaclyn Tules            Plainfield  CT        351   15     2 F 13-17       6:11.0    6:11/M

      30    Tyler Wiencek           Norwich  CT           366   16     7 M 13-17       6:11.0    6:11/M

      31    Jim Carper              Hopkinton  RI         216   54     6 M 50-59       6:15.0    6:15/M

      32    Alan Muench             Preston  CT           242   34     4 M 30-39       6:19.0    6:19/M

      33    John Sacrey             Preston  CT           328   56     7 M 50-59       6:22.0    6:22/M

      34    Mitch Grillo            Preston  CT           213   12     1 M  8-12       6:23.0    6:23/M

      35    Nels Hanson             Waterford             358   34     5 M 30-39       6:26.0    6:26/M

      36    Rick Urban, Jr.         Windham  CT           278   53     8 M 50-59       6:27.0    6:27/M

      37    Edward Keegan           Preston  CT           346   23     5 M 18-29       6:29.0    6:29/M

      38    Kelsey Nixon            Ledyard  CT           230   14     3 F 13-17       6:30.0    6:30/M

      39    Scott Williams          Gales Ferry  CT       330   32     6 M 30-39       6:34.0    6:34/M

      40    Dennis Muench           Preston  CT           270   33     7 M 30-39       6:40.0    6:40/M

      41    Amy Buckley             Mystic  CT            300   33     2 F 30-39       6:44.0    6:44/M

      42    Jeff Blinderman         Norwich  CT           340   43     7 M 40-49       6:46.0    6:46/M

      43    Sean Healy              Ledyard  CT           203    9     2 M  8-12       6:49.0    6:49/M

      44    Catherine Sikorski      Norwich  CT           338   40     2 F 40-49       6:52.0    6:52/M

      45    Peter Gonski            East Lyme  CT         354   13     8 M 13-17       6:56.0    6:56/M

      46    Debbie Rouillard        Moosup  CT            248   38     3 F 30-39       6:58.0    6:58/M

      47    J T Gorman              Preston  CT           348   11     3 M  8-12       7:00.0    7:00/M

      48    Ron Dombrowski          Uncasville  CT        202   64     2 M 60-69       7:01.0    7:01/M

      49    Molly Kane              Waterford             211   10     1 F  8-12       7:05.0    7:05/M

      50    Mark Maruscsak          Preston  CT           217   51     9 M 50-59       7:07.0    7:07/M

      51    Jennifer Winton         Preston  CT           299   30     4 F 30-39       7:11.0    7:11/M

      52    Abby Burdick            Plainfield  CT        324   9      2 F  8-12       7:11.0    7:11/M

      53    Michelle Primavera      Lisbon  CT            291   35     5 F 30-39       7:14.0    7:14/M

      54    Sandy Collins           Wauregan  CT          313   52     1 F 50-59       7:16.0    7:16/M

      55    Ron Gale                Norwich  CT           218   72     1 M 70-99       7:20.0    7:20/M

      56    Kristin Bendfeldt       Mystic  CT            258   37     6 F 30-39       7:21.0    7:21/M

      57    Elizabeth Hansen        Hope Valley  RI       318   12     3 F  8-12       7:21.0    7:21/M

      58    Ron Miner               Norwich  CT           336   46     8 M 40-49       7:22.0    7:22/M

      59    Regan Miner             Norwich  CT           335   16     4 F 13-17       7:24.0    7:24/M

      60    Suzanne Murphy          Mystic  CT            357   33     7 F 30-39       7:28.0    7:28/M

      61    Kevin Sikorski          Norwich  CT           339   10     4 M  8-12       7:29.0    7:29/M

      62    Dawn Guntner            Gales Ferry  CT       303   39     8 F 30-39       7:31.0    7:31/M

      63    John Majcher III        Preston  CT           307   44     9 M 40-49       7:36.0    7:36/M

      64    Carrie Whitney-Pickett  Waterford             244   37     9 F 30-39       7:36.0    7:36/M

      65    Mike Gouthro            Oakdale  CT           331   55    10 M 50-59       7:42.0    7:42/M

      66    Brian Healy             Ledyard  CT           204   12     5 M  8-12       7:43.0    7:43/M

      67    Preston Spicer          Preston  CT           329   13     9 M 13-17       7:45.0    7:45/M

      68    Thomas McIntosh Jr      Coventry  CT          310   71     2 M 70-99       7:49.0    7:49/M

      69    Patrick Powers          Andover  CT           249   12     6 M  8-12       7:50.0    7:50/M

      70    Sam Burdick             Plainfield  CT        322   7      1 M  0- 7       8:01.0    8:01/M

      71    Mike Lafleur            Preston  CT           377   47    10 M 40-49       8:06.0    8:06/M

      72    Ron Burdick             Plainfield  CT        325   41    11 M 40-49       8:07.0    8:07/M

      73    Phillip Ludlow          Preston  CT           284   61     3 M 60-69       8:07.0    8:07/M

      74    Elizabeth Eudy          Gales Ferry  CT       265   28     1 F 18-29       8:08.0    8:08/M

      75    Lauren Hess             Uncasville  CT        369   14     5 F 13-17       8:09.0    8:09/M

      76    Brenna Miner            Norwich  CT           333   12     4 F  8-12       8:12.0    8:12/M

      77    Polly Miner             Norwich  CT           334   45     3 F 40-49       8:13.0    8:13/M

      78    Nick Hotary             Salem  CT             201   11     7 M  8-12       8:14.0    8:14/M

      79    Pat Phillips            Niantic  CT           359   61     1 F 60-69       8:19.0    8:19/M

      80    Owen Harris Neistat     Taftville  CT         276   10     8 M  8-12       8:21.0    8:21/M

      81    Michaeleen Haeseler     Canterbury  CT        232   61     2 F 60-69       8:24.0    8:24/M

      82    Kevin Hotary            Salem  CT             361   49    12 M 40-49       8:26.0    8:26/M

      83    Jennifer Gulan          Stonington  CT        257   29     2 F 18-29       8:29.0    8:29/M

      84    Leslie Hotary           Salem  CT             364   50     2 F 50-59       8:31.0    8:31/M

      85    Liz Tefft               Norwich  CT           311   33    10 F 30-39       8:38.0    8:38/M

      86    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT             356   54    11 M 50-59       8:41.0    8:41/M

      87    Christine Sacrey        Preston  CT           326   54     3 F 50-59       8:41.0    8:41/M

      88    Brittany Majcher        Preston  CT           306   10     5 F  8-12       8:49.0    8:49/M

      89    Erin Healy              Ledyard  CT           205    7     1 F  0- 7       8:54.0    8:54/M

      90    Brandon Greber          Ledyard  CT           206   45    13 M 40-49       8:57.0    8:57/M

      91    Cody Kersteter          Ledyard  CT           362   7      2 M  0- 7       8:58.0    8:58/M

      92    Laurie Kotfer           Mystic  CT            253   42     4 F 40-49       9:09.0    9:09/M

      93    Joanna Black            Uncasville  CT        302   32    11 F 30-39       9:13.0    9:13/M

      94    Rhys Hammond            Pawcatuck  CT         209    6     3 M  0- 7       9:17.0    9:17/M

      95    Drinmichael McClure     Brooklyn  CT          368   9      9 M  8-12       9:20.0    9:20/M

      96    Digby Ludlow            Preston  CT           288    6     4 M  0- 7       9:21.0    9:21/M

      97    Tana Jolley             Brooklyn  CT          353   29     3 F 18-29       9:22.0    9:22/M

      98    Joey Kotfer             Mystic  CT            252   13    10 M 13-17       9:26.0    9:26/M

      99    Jeffrey Nixon           Ledyard  CT           229   42     5 F 40-49       9:27.0    9:27/M

     100    Sarah Burdick           Plainfield  CT        323   12     6 F  8-12       9:29.0    9:29/M


    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace

     101    Wess Ludlow             Preston  CT           286   37     8 M 30-39       9:40.0    9:40/M

     102    Paula Yaworski          Plainfield  CT        319   38    12 F 30-39       9:41.0    9:41/M

     103    Lee Yaworksi            Plainfield  CT        320   40    14 M 40-49       9:42.0    9:42/M

     104    Juliette Hogan          LISBON  CT            292    6     2 F  0- 7       9:56.0    9:56/M

     105    Alyssa Provost          Baltic  CT            304   16     6 F 13-17      10:03.0   10:03/M

     106    Daniel Lumpkins         Baltic  CT            301   43    15 M 40-49      10:03.0   10:03/M

     107    Mithell Nixar           Ledyard  CT           350   12    10 M  8-12      10:04.0   10:04/M

     108    Bailey Comeau           Preston  CT           234    7     3 F  0- 7      10:11.0   10:11/M

     109    Heidi Comeau            Preston  CT           298   36    13 F 30-39      10:11.0   10:11/M

     110    Lynda Taylor            Canterbury  CT        256   48     6 F 40-49      10:41.0   10:41/M

     111    Lori Andrzeicik         Jewett City  CT       282   43     7 F 40-49      10:46.0   10:46/M

     112    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C   279   74     3 M 70-99      11:01.0   11:01/M

     113    Elaine Hess             Uncasville  CT        365   51     4 F 50-59      11:41.0   11:41/M

     114    Stephanie Hess          Uncasville  CT        367   18     4 F 18-29      11:41.0   11:41/M

     115    Madeline Kotfer         Mystic  CT            251   12     7 F  8-12      12:00.0   12:00/M

     116    Jeffrey Van Deusen      East Lyme  CT         314   40    16 M 40-49      12:02.0   12:02/M

     117    Tara Hurt               Preston  CT           263   35    14 F 30-39      12:03.0   12:03/M

     118    Seth Hurt               GRISWOLD  CT          262    5     5 M  0- 7      12:08.0   12:08/M

     119    Leyah Walden            Preston  CT           260    6     4 F  0- 7      12:09.0   12:09/M

     120    Ashley Koniecko         Preston  CT           235    6     5 F  0- 7      12:10.0   12:10/M

     121    Natalia Hogan           LISBON  CT            293    5     6 F  0- 7      12:10.0   12:10/M

     122    Catherine Jones         Preston  CT           372   53     5 F 50-59      12:40.0   12:40/M

     123    Courtney Muicher        Preston  CT           308   13     7 F 13-17      13:17.0   13:17/M

     124    Ethel Records           Columbia  CT          222   67     3 F 60-69      13:35.0   13:35/M

     125    Baby Girl Taylor        Danielson  CT         272    0     7 F  0- 7      14:26.0   14:26/M

     126    Jessica Taylor          Danielson  CT         271   29     5 F 18-29      14:27.0   14:27/M

     127    Dawn Walden             Preston  CT           259   37    15 F 30-39      14:39.0   14:39/M

     128    Laurie Lamb             North Stonington  C   280   55     6 F 50-59      14:42.0   14:42/M

     129    Joseph Davis            Preston  CT           266    3     6 M  0- 7      15:58.0   15:58/M

     130    Janet Davis             Preston  CT           268   29     6 F 18-29      15:59.0   15:59/M

     131    Debra Moran             Preston  CT           376   39    16 F 30-39      15:59.0   15:59/M

     132    Halley Muench           Preston  CT           243   31    17 F 30-39      16:02.0   16:02/M

     133    Kristen Muench          Preston  CT           269   38    18 F 30-39      16:02.0   16:02/M

     134    Darcee Harris           Preston  CT           239   30    19 F 30-39      16:24.0   16:24/M

     135    Robin Harris Tavares    Taftville  CT         274   30    20 F 30-39      16:26.0   16:26/M

     136    Jane Rondeau Barry      Baltic  CT            360   45     8 F 40-49      16:26.0   16:26/M

     137    Dianne Kent             Norwich  CT           264   54     7 F 50-59      16:27.0   16:27/M

     138    Patricia Porter         Cherry Hill  NJ       277   62     4 F 60-69      16:28.0   16:28/M

     139    Janice Majcher          Preston  CT           305   44     9 F 40-49      17:28.0   17:28/M

     140    Maureen Trenel          Preston  CT           321   40    10 F 40-49      17:38.0   17:38/M

     141    Gail Rigney             Preston  CT           283   52     8 F 50-59      17:38.0   17:38/M

     142    Danielle Moran          Preston  CT           371   18     7 F 18-29      18:09.0   18:09/M

     143    Michael Sena            Norwich  CT           373   21     6 M 18-29      18:09.0   18:09/M

     144    Katie Walter            Preston  CT           375   23     8 F 18-29      18:10.0   18:10/M

     145    Alexandra Guntner       Preston  CT           349   6      8 F  0- 7      18:17.0   18:17/M

     146    Nancy Muench            Preston  CT           316   64     5 F 60-69      18:27.0   18:27/M

     147    Scott Spicer            Preston  CT           332   49    17 M 40-49      18:27.0   18:27/M

     148    Arthur Moran III        Preston  CT           374   16    11 M 13-17      18:28.0   18:28/M

     149    Sarah Ludlow            Preston  CT           287   36    21 F 30-39      18:29.0   18:29/M

     150    Arthur Muench           Preston  CT           317   66     4 M 60-69      18:31.0   18:31/M

     151    Cliff Marks             Willimantic  CT       220   57    12 M 50-59      18:36.0   18:36/M



------------------------------------------------------------------------




LIZ HARRIS CANNONBALL RUN 1 Mile Race


Age Group Results


June 26, 2008

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com) 

------------------------------------------------------------------------


Men: 0- 7 8-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99 

Women: 0- 7 8-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99 


Women 7 and under



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Erin Healy              Ledyard  CT          7       89       8:54.0    8:54/M

       2    Juliette Hogan          LISBON  CT           6      104       9:56.0    9:56/M

       3    Bailey Comeau           Preston  CT          7      108      10:11.0   10:11/M

       4    Leyah Walden            Preston  CT          6      119      12:09.0   12:09/M

       5    Ashley Koniecko         Preston  CT          6      120      12:10.0   12:10/M

       6    Natalia Hogan           LISBON  CT           5      121      12:10.0   12:10/M

       7    Baby Girl Taylor        Danielson  CT        0      125      14:26.0   14:26/M

       8    Alexandra Guntner       Preston  CT         6       145      18:17.0   18:17/M

Top



Women 8 to 12



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Molly Kane              Waterford           10       49       7:05.0    7:05/M

       2    Abby Burdick            Plainfield  CT      9        52       7:11.0    7:11/M

       3    Elizabeth Hansen        Hope Valley  RI     12       57       7:21.0    7:21/M

       4    Brenna Miner            Norwich  CT         12       76       8:12.0    8:12/M

       5    Brittany Majcher        Preston  CT         10       88       8:49.0    8:49/M

       6    Sarah Burdick           Plainfield  CT      12      100       9:29.0    9:29/M

       7    Madeline Kotfer         Mystic  CT          12      115      12:00.0   12:00/M

Top



Women 13 to 17



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Katie Holdridge         Preston  CT         14       27       6:03.0    6:03/M

       2    Jaclyn Tules            Plainfield  CT      15       29       6:11.0    6:11/M

       3    Kelsey Nixon            Ledyard  CT         14       38       6:30.0    6:30/M

       4    Regan Miner             Norwich  CT         16       59       7:24.0    7:24/M

       5    Lauren Hess             Uncasville  CT      14       75       8:09.0    8:09/M

       6    Alyssa Provost          Baltic  CT          16      105      10:03.0   10:03/M

       7    Courtney Muicher        Preston  CT         13      123      13:17.0   13:17/M

Top



Women 18 to 29



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Elizabeth Eudy          Gales Ferry  CT     28       74       8:08.0    8:08/M

       2    Jennifer Gulan          Stonington  CT      29       83       8:29.0    8:29/M

       3    Tana Jolley             Brooklyn  CT        29       97       9:22.0    9:22/M

       4    Stephanie Hess          Uncasville  CT      18      114      11:41.0   11:41/M

       5    Jessica Taylor          Danielson  CT       29      126      14:27.0   14:27/M

       6    Janet Davis             Preston  CT         29      130      15:59.0   15:59/M

       7    Danielle Moran          Preston  CT         18      142      18:09.0   18:09/M

       8    Katie Walter            Preston  CT         23      144      18:10.0   18:10/M

Top



Women 30 to 39



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Marcy Withington        Old Lyme  CT        38       24       6:01.0    6:01/M

       2    Amy Buckley             Mystic  CT          33       41       6:44.0    6:44/M

       3    Debbie Rouillard        Moosup  CT          38       46       6:58.0    6:58/M

       4    Jennifer Winton         Preston  CT         30       51       7:11.0    7:11/M

       5    Michelle Primavera      Lisbon  CT          35       53       7:14.0    7:14/M

       6    Kristin Bendfeldt       Mystic  CT          37       56       7:21.0    7:21/M

       7    Suzanne Murphy          Mystic  CT          33       60       7:28.0    7:28/M

       8    Dawn Guntner            Gales Ferry  CT     39       62       7:31.0    7:31/M

       9    Carrie Whitney-Pickett  Waterford           37       64       7:36.0    7:36/M

      10    Liz Tefft               Norwich  CT         33       85       8:38.0    8:38/M

      11    Joanna Black            Uncasville  CT      32       93       9:13.0    9:13/M

      12    Paula Yaworski          Plainfield  CT      38      102       9:41.0    9:41/M

      13    Heidi Comeau            Preston  CT         36      109      10:11.0   10:11/M

      14    Tara Hurt               Preston  CT         35      117      12:03.0   12:03/M

      15    Dawn Walden             Preston  CT         37      127      14:39.0   14:39/M

      16    Debra Moran             Preston  CT         39      131      15:59.0   15:59/M

      17    Halley Muench           Preston  CT         31      132      16:02.0   16:02/M

      18    Kristen Muench          Preston  CT         38      133      16:02.0   16:02/M

      19    Darcee Harris           Preston  CT         30      134      16:24.0   16:24/M

      20    Robin Harris Tavares    Taftville  CT       30      135      16:26.0   16:26/M

      21    Sarah Ludlow            Preston  CT         36      149      18:29.0   18:29/M

Top



Women 40 to 49



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Susan Hammond           Pawcatuck  CT       45       11       5:33.0    5:33/M

       2    Catherine Sikorski      Norwich  CT         40       44       6:52.0    6:52/M

       3    Polly Miner             Norwich  CT         45       77       8:13.0    8:13/M

       4    Laurie Kotfer           Mystic  CT          42       92       9:09.0    9:09/M

       5    Jeffrey Nixon           Ledyard  CT         42       99       9:27.0    9:27/M

       6    Lynda Taylor            Canterbury  CT      48      110      10:41.0   10:41/M

       7    Lori Andrzeicik         Jewett City  CT     43      111      10:46.0   10:46/M

       8    Jane Rondeau Barry      Baltic  CT          45      136      16:26.0   16:26/M

       9    Janice Majcher          Preston  CT         44      139      17:28.0   17:28/M

      10    Maureen Trenel          Preston  CT         40      140      17:38.0   17:38/M

Top



Women 50 to 59



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Sandy Collins           Wauregan  CT        52       54       7:16.0    7:16/M

       2    Leslie Hotary           Salem  CT           50       84       8:31.0    8:31/M

       3    Christine Sacrey        Preston  CT         54       87       8:41.0    8:41/M

       4    Elaine Hess             Uncasville  CT      51      113      11:41.0   11:41/M

       5    Catherine Jones         Preston  CT         53      122      12:40.0   12:40/M

       6    Laurie Lamb             North Stonington  C 55      128      14:42.0   14:42/M

       7    Dianne Kent             Norwich  CT         54      137      16:27.0   16:27/M

       8    Gail Rigney             Preston  CT         52      141      17:38.0   17:38/M

Top



Women 60 to 69



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Pat Phillips            Niantic  CT         61       79       8:19.0    8:19/M

       2    Michaeleen Haeseler     Canterbury  CT      61       81       8:24.0    8:24/M

       3    Ethel Records           Columbia  CT        67      124      13:35.0   13:35/M

       4    Patricia Porter         Cherry Hill  NJ     62      138      16:28.0   16:28/M

       5    Nancy Muench            Preston  CT         64      146      18:27.0   18:27/M

Top



Men 0 to 7



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Sam Burdick             Plainfield  CT      7        70       8:01.0    8:01/M

       2    Cody Kersteter          Ledyard  CT         7        91       8:58.0    8:58/M

       3    Rhys Hammond            Pawcatuck  CT        6       94       9:17.0    9:17/M

       4    Digby Ludlow            Preston  CT          6       96       9:21.0    9:21/M

       5    Seth Hurt               GRISWOLD  CT         5      118      12:08.0   12:08/M

       6    Joseph Davis            Preston  CT          3      129      15:58.0   15:58/M

Top



Men 8 to 12



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Mitch Grillo            Preston  CT         12       34       6:23.0    6:23/M

       2    Sean Healy              Ledyard  CT          9       43       6:49.0    6:49/M

       3    J T Gorman              Preston  CT         11       47       7:00.0    7:00/M

       4    Kevin Sikorski          Norwich  CT         10       61       7:29.0    7:29/M

       5    Brian Healy             Ledyard  CT         12       66       7:43.0    7:43/M

       6    Patrick Powers          Andover  CT         12       69       7:50.0    7:50/M

       7    Nick Hotary             Salem  CT           11       78       8:14.0    8:14/M

       8    Owen Harris Neistat     Taftville  CT       10       80       8:21.0    8:21/M

       9    Drinmichael McClure     Brooklyn  CT        9        95       9:20.0    9:20/M

      10    Mithell Nixar           Ledyard  CT         12      107      10:04.0   10:04/M

Top



Men 13 to 17



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Vos Hunter              Preston  CT         14        6       5:14.0    5:14/M

       2    Klye Rouillard          Moosup  CT          17        8       5:17.0    5:17/M

       3    Tyler Rouillard         Moosup  CT          14       12       5:35.0    5:35/M

       4    Mitch Paro              Norwich  CT         14       14       5:40.0    5:40/M

       5    Matthew Stuztz          Norwich  CT         16       17       5:45.0    5:45/M

       6    Alex Grillo             Preston  CT         14       23       5:59.0    5:59/M

       7    Tyler Wiencek           Norwich  CT         16       30       6:11.0    6:11/M

       8    Peter Gonski            East Lyme  CT       13       45       6:56.0    6:56/M

       9    Preston Spicer          Preston  CT         13       67       7:45.0    7:45/M

      10    Joey Kotfer             Mystic  CT          13       98       9:26.0    9:26/M

      11    Arthur Moran III        Preston  CT         16      148      18:28.0   18:28/M

Top



Men 18 to 29



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Chris McCormack         New London  CT      25        1       4:33.0    4:33/M

       2    Stephen Pretak          New London  CT      23        2       4:37.0    4:37/M

       3    Jeffrey Wydecki         Ledyard  CT         24        3       4:37.0    4:37/M

       4    Ryan Powers             Andover  CT         20        5       5:10.0    5:10/M

       5    Edward Keegan           Preston  CT         23       37       6:29.0    6:29/M

       6    Michael Sena            Norwich  CT         21      143      18:09.0   18:09/M

Top



Men 30 to 39



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Robert Johnson          Norwich  CT         30       13       5:36.0    5:36/M

       2    Eddie Hogan             Lisbon  CT          38       15       5:40.0    5:40/M

       3    Josh Harwell            Mystic  CT          34       22       5:55.0    5:55/M

       4    Alan Muench             Preston  CT         34       32       6:19.0    6:19/M

       5    Nels Hanson             Waterford           34       35       6:26.0    6:26/M

       6    Scott Williams          Gales Ferry  CT     32       39       6:34.0    6:34/M

       7    Dennis Muench           Preston  CT         33       40       6:40.0    6:40/M

       8    Wess Ludlow             Preston  CT         37      101       9:40.0    9:40/M

Top



Men 40 to 49



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Christopher Kane        Waterford  CT       40        4       4:40.0    4:40/M

       2    Eddie Eckard            Canterbury  CT      43       16       5:43.0    5:43/M

       3    Adam Skepner            Gales Ferry  CT     40       18       5:46.0    5:46/M

       4    James Grillo            Preston  CT         43       20       5:49.0    5:49/M

       5    Chris Cadro             Brooklyn  CT        40       21       5:49.0    5:49/M

       6    Art Moran Jr            Preston  CT         45       28       6:07.0    6:07/M

       7    Jeff Blinderman         Norwich  CT         43       42       6:46.0    6:46/M

       8    Ron Miner               Norwich  CT         46       58       7:22.0    7:22/M

       9    John Majcher III        Preston  CT         44       63       7:36.0    7:36/M

      10    Mike Lafleur            Preston  CT         47       71       8:06.0    8:06/M

      11    Ron Burdick             Plainfield  CT      41       72       8:07.0    8:07/M

      12    Kevin Hotary            Salem  CT           49       82       8:26.0    8:26/M

      13    Brandon Greber          Ledyard  CT         45       90       8:57.0    8:57/M

      14    Lee Yaworksi            Plainfield  CT      40      103       9:42.0    9:42/M

      15    Daniel Lumpkins         Baltic  CT          43      106      10:03.0   10:03/M

      16    Jeffrey Van Deusen      East Lyme  CT       40      116      12:02.0   12:02/M

      17    Scott Spicer            Preston  CT         49      147      18:27.0   18:27/M

Top



Men 50 to 59



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Dave Hammond            Pawcatuck  CT       51        7       5:14.0    5:14/M

       2    Wayne Jolley            Brooklyn  CT        57        9       5:27.0    5:27/M

       3    Michael Fritz           Ledyard  CT         51       10       5:30.0    5:30/M

       4    Alan Hall               Mystic  CT          52       19       5:46.0    5:46/M

       5    Philip Plouffe          Mystic  CT          51       25       6:02.0    6:02/M

       6    Jim Carper              Hopkinton  RI       54       31       6:15.0    6:15/M

       7    John Sacrey             Preston  CT         56       33       6:22.0    6:22/M

       8    Rick Urban, Jr.         Windham  CT         53       36       6:27.0    6:27/M

       9    Mark Maruscsak          Preston  CT         51       50       7:07.0    7:07/M

      10    Mike Gouthro            Oakdale  CT         55       65       7:42.0    7:42/M

      11    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT           54       86       8:41.0    8:41/M

      12    Cliff Marks             Willimantic  CT     57      151      18:36.0   18:36/M

Top



Men 60 to 69



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         63       26       6:03.0    6:03/M

       2    Ron Dombrowski          Uncasville  CT      64       48       7:01.0    7:01/M

       3    Phillip Ludlow          Preston  CT         61       73       8:07.0    8:07/M

       4    Arthur Muench           Preston  CT         66      150      18:31.0   18:31/M

Top



Men 70 and over



    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace

       1    Ron Gale                Norwich  CT         72       55       7:20.0    7:20/M

       2    Thomas McIntosh Jr      Coventry  CT        71       68       7:49.0    7:49/M

       3    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C 74      112      11:01.0   11:01/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com