HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Ridgefield Father's Day 5K
Ridgefield, CT - 5K

June 15, 2008

Timing & Results by:
Steve Mortinger


Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
1 Michael Ignatowich Ridgefield CT 74 17 1 M 13-19 17:19
2 Greg Pelican Bethel CT 135 49 1 M 40-49 17:29
3 Nick Fraticelli Danbury CT 125 25 1 M 20-29 17:58
4 Chele Modica Ridgefield CT 141 35 1 M 30-39 18:19
5 Dan Parzych Ridgefield CT 122 36 2 M 30-39 18:28
6 Ken Sweeney Danbury CT 130 31 3 M 30-39 18:51
7 Sandro Santos Danbury CT 143 35 4 M 30-39 19:00
8 Daniel Cobleigh Ridgefield CT 56 45 2 M 40-49 19:29
9 Timothy Fengler Wallingford CT 63 15 2 M 13-19 19:30
10 Andrew Byers East Greenwich RI 146 32 5 M 30-39 19:31
11 Geoffrey Stewart Ridgefield CT 163 15 3 M 13-19 19:47
12 Glenn Stewart Ridgefield CT 164 21 2 M 20-29 19:58
13 Tyler Carr Ridgefield CT 53 44 3 M 40-49 20:04
14 Fred Gaston Wilton CT 142 49 4 M 40-49 20:05
15 Pheobe Gaston Wilton CT 66 16 1 F 13-19 20:11
16 Paul Almira Ridgefield CT 161 20 3 M 20-29 20:32
17 Peter Kelley Ridgefield CT 78 38 6 M 30-39 20:35
18 Lee McMaster Ridgefield CT 90 65 1 M 60-99 20:48
19 Geoffrey Morris Ridgefield CT 118 42 5 M 40-49 20:53
20 Jim Mcelroy Ridgefield CT 87 37 7 M 30-39 21:04
21 Heidi Okseudaul-Byers East Greenwich RI 145 34 1 F 30-39 21:09
22 Jenna McClane Ridgefield CT 84 15 2 F 13-19 21:17
23 Christine Tunick Ridgefield CT 129 32 2 F 30-39 21:30
24 Thomas Siegel Ridgefield CT 119 46 6 M 40-49 21:40
25 Andrew Darrah Ridgefield CT 160 21 4 M 20-29 21:53
26 Shawn McGrath Ridgefield CT 114 33 8 M 30-39 22:05
27 Michael Mcgeehan Ridgefield CT 88 37 9 M 30-39 22:47
28 Jason Twedt Danbury CT 152 29 5 M 20-29 23:07
29 Charles Witthoft Ridgefield CT 101 50 1 M 50-59 23:13
30 Robert Correa Ridgefield CT 170 50 2 M 50-59 23:21
31 Brian Hayes Danbury CT 111 47 7 M 40-49 23:29
32 Jeff Genuva Danbury CT 149 36 10 M 30-39 23:38
33 Walt Williams Danbury CT 116 44 8 M 40-49 23:40
34 John Corporon Stamford CT 115 49 9 M 40-49 23:46
35 Rachel Binney Danbury CT 112 11 1 F 0-12 23:47
36 Jennifer Jasminski Ridgefield CT 75 38 3 F 30-39 23:47
37 Brian McMaster Norwalk CT 89 39 11 M 30-39 24:00:00
38 Marius Kuokalas Ridgefield CT 126 32 12 M 30-39 24:06:00
39 David Correa Ridgefield CT 171 21 6 M 20-29 24:10:00
40 Phil Brand Ridgefield CT 51 39 13 M 30-39 24:19:00
41 Noah Taylor Ridgefield CT 168 36 14 M 30-39 24:24:00
42 Timothy Urbane Ridgefield CT 131 38 15 M 30-39 24:28:00
43 Cristiane Hernandez Danbury CT 104 33 4 F 30-39 24:33:00
44 Rob Creamer Ridgefield CT 61 44 10 M 40-49 24:40:00
45 Tom Cherner Ridgefield CT 55 49 11 M 40-49 24:43:00
46 Alexander Jones Ridgefield CT 76 24 7 M 20-29 24:57:00
47 Simon Jones Ridgefield CT 77 54 3 M 50-59 25:17:00
48 Spencer Schwartz Ridgefield CT 98 41 12 M 40-49 25:20:00
49 Steven McClane Ridgefield CT 85 41 13 M 40-49 25:21:00
50 Davide Okrongly Ridgefield CT 102 50 4 M 50-59 25:29:00
51 Deirdre Jamesa Brewster NY 167 39 5 F 30-39 25:30:00
52 Harold Rhodes Jr South Salem NY 105 62 2 M 60-99 25:36:00
53 Ken Hirst Bethel CT 69 43 14 M 40-49 25:42:00
54 Bob Cassato Ridgefield CT 54 57 5 M 50-59 25:44:00
55 Paul Wolf Danbury CT 159 47 15 M 40-49 25:56:00
56 Amanda Hoecker Ridgefield CT 70 17 3 F 13-19 25:58:00
57 Laura Hergenruther Ridgefield CT 68 12 2 F 0-12 26:07:00
58 Jack Hergenruther Ridgefield CT 67 42 16 M 40-49 26:07:00
59 Haley Creamer Ridgefield CT 60 11 3 F 0-12 26:24:00
60 Kaitlyn Whitlock Bethel CT 100 22 1 F 20-29 26:42:00
61 Robert Bedlord Ridgefield CT 108 55 6 M 50-59 26:43:00
62 William Correa Ridgefield CT 169 17 4 M 13-19 26:48:00
63 Alex Marshall Ridgefield CT 134 10 1 M 0-12 27:19:00
64 Fred Marshall Ridgefield CT 132 44 17 M 40-49 27:20:00
65 Jill Bornstein Ridgefield CT 144 40 1 F 40-49 27:26:00
66 Simone Gignoux Wilton CT 127 28 2 F 20-29 27:43:00
67 Steve Burns Ridgefield CT 52 52 7 M 50-59 27:47:00
68 Jeff Sansone Ridgefield CT 173 38 16 M 30-39 27:53:00
69 Melissa Walling Ridgefield CT 106 39 6 F 30-39 28:15:00
70 Christopher Adams Ridgefield CT 107 40 18 M 40-49 28:16:00
71 Susan McClane Ridgefield CT 86 41 2 F 40-49 28:26:00
72 David Gropper Danbury CT 162 48 19 M 40-49 28:31:00
73 Carlo Marano Danbury CT 139 40 20 M 40-49 28:33:00
74 James Bedlord Ridgefield CT 109 14 5 M 13-19 28:36:00
75 Scott Hornstein Redding CT 73 57 8 M 50-59 29:00:00
76 Elmer Houghten Mesa AZ 153 78 3 M 60-99 29:13:00
77 Dennis Fridrich Ridgefield CT 65 36 7 F 30-39 29:18:00
78 Claire Okrongly Ridgefield CT 103 16 4 F 13-19 29:19:00
79 Russell Kaiz Ridgefield CT 140 38 17 M 30-39 29:22:00
80 Mark Voelker Bethel CT 175 37 18 M 30-39 29:27:00
81 Kenneth Treschitta Ridgefield CT 110 49 21 M 40-49 29:41:00
82 Shawn Dunn Ridgefield CT 62 53 9 M 50-59 29:46:00
83 Kim Marshall Ridgefield CT 133 45 3 F 40-49 29:55:00
84 John Phelon Ridgefield CT 94 44 22 M 40-49 30:09:00
85 David Bailey Bethel CT 128 49 23 M 40-49 30:10:00
86 Dan Cohen Southbury CT 151 53 10 M 50-59 30:31:00
87 Roger Marcon Ridgefield CT 81 47 24 M 40-49 31:02:00
88 Susanne Knox Brookfield CT 150 52 1 F 50-59 31:26:00
89 Kristine Lavigna Ridgefield CT 79 42 4 F 40-49 31:35:00
90 Jack Lincoln Ridgefield CT 80 9 2 M 0-12 31:45:00
91 Lisa Garrett Ridgefield CT 113 43 5 F 40-49 31:47:00
92 Gina Formichell Ridgefield CT 64 40 6 F 40-49 31:51:00
93 Susan Marcon Ridgefield CT 82 43 7 F 40-49 31:52:00
94 Giana Bistany Ridgefield CT 117 18 5 F 13-19 32:31:00
95 Daniel O'Brien Ridgefield CT 92 38 19 M 30-39 32:36:00
96 Christine Marinaccio Ridgefield CT 83 37 8 F 30-39 32:38:00
97 Brennie Creamer Ridgefield CT 59 9 4 F 0-12 32:45:00
98 Jon Murray Ridgefield CT 91 42 25 M 40-49 32:52:00
99 Lydia Knox Brookfield CT 156 12 5 F 0-12 32:53:00
100 John Knox Brookfield CT 155 51 11 M 50-59 32:53:00
101 Heather Bleilure Ridgefield CT 174 27 3 F 20-29 33:03:00
102 Baib Stauffer Brookfield CT 166 51 2 F 50-59 33:33:00
103 Susan Peterson Ridgefield CT 93 45 8 F 40-49 33:40:00
104 Michelle Frosch Ridgefield CT 158 33 9 F 30-39 33:42:00
105 Melanie Voelker Bethel CT 172 34 10 F 30-39 33:44:00
106 Kaitlyn Hoecker Ridgefield CT 72 20 4 F 20-29 33:54:00
107 Bernie Hoecker Ridgefield CT 71 50 12 M 50-59 33:55:00
108 Ethan Hynes Ridgefield CT 121 8 3 M 0-12 34:10:00
109 Ron Hynes Ridgefield CT 120 43 26 M 40-49 34:12:00
110 Joe Scharr Ridgefield CT 137 49 27 M 40-49 36:29:00
111 jillian Scharr Ridgefield CT 136 17 6 F 13-19 36:30:00
112 Theresa Scharr Ridgefield CT 138 50 3 F 50-59 36:32:00
113 Omkar Ratnaparkhi Ridgefield CT 97 7 4 M 0-12 36:44:00
114 Payton Creamer Ridgefield CT 157 7 6 F 0-12 37:02:00
115 Teresa Cobleigh Ridgefield CT 57 46 9 F 40-49 38:24:00
116 Novey Houghten Mesa AZ 154 76 1 F 60-99 51:10:00
  

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com