HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

NIA Jingle Bell Run
December 6, 2008 - 5K
Trumbull, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Brendan Atkins, Old Lyme, NY - 16:56
Lauren Sara, Stratford, CT - 18:10

trum1206.jpg (52668 bytes) trum1206a.jpg (58074 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Nichols United

Methodist Church
WEATHER
33 Degrees
Sunny

Additional Photos Available at www.amityrunners.com

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Brendan Atkins          Old Lyme  CT          743   23 ***** M 20-29        16:56    5:28/M
       2    Emerson Silva           Danbury  CT            43   34     1 M 30-39        17:16    5:34/M
       3    Jim Thompson            Trumbull  CT           72   42     1 M 40-49        17:23    5:36/M
       4    Lauren Sara             Stratford  CT          22   16 ***** F 15-19        18:10    5:52/M
       5    Meredith Anand          Easton  CT            430   30     1 F 30-39        18:20    5:55/M
       6    Daniel Thiery           Stratford  CT          15   35     2 M 30-39        18:23    5:56/M
       7    Sandro Nobre            Danbury  CT            46   35     3 M 30-39        18:43    6:02/M
       8    Jeffrey Held            Trumbull  CT          766   16     1 M 15-19        18:49    6:04/M
       9    John Felling            New York  NY           70   29     1 M 20-29        19:07    6:10/M
      10    Dan Germain             Newtown  CT            29   46     2 M 40-49        19:10    6:11/M
      11    Josh Wells              Shelton  CT           712   15     2 M 15-19        19:11    6:11/M
      12    James Drummond          Wallingford  CT       561   45     3 M 40-49        19:20    6:14/M
      13    Max Debroff             Trumbull  CT          995   15     3 M 15-19        19:41    6:21/M
      14    James Yevich            Stratford  CT         730   38     4 M 30-39        19:46    6:23/M
      15    Fred Scalzi             Naugatuck  CT         103   50     1 M 50-59        19:51    6:24/M
      16    Tim Wells               Shelton  CT           714   18     4 M 15-19        19:51    6:24/M
      17    Thomas Matthews         Trumbull  CT          956   37     5 M 30-39        19:53    6:25/M
      18    Danae Rivers            Derby  CT              63   10     1 F  1-10        19:54    6:25/M
      19    Danielle Klein          Trumbull  CT          728   16     1 F 15-19        20:07    6:29/M
      20    Ken Martin              Trumbull  CT          773   31     6 M 30-39        20:13    6:31/M
      21    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT        567   38     7 M 30-39        20:17    6:33/M
      22    Gary Dubois             Milford  CT           768   51     2 M 50-59        20:24    6:35/M
      23    Peter Varone            Shelton  CT           762   51     3 M 50-59        20:29    6:36/M
      24    Chris Greco             Southbury  CT         819   16     5 M 15-19        20:36    6:39/M
      25    Lindsey Dean            New York  NY           69   25     1 F 20-29        20:38    6:39/M
      26    Michael Davidson        Shelton  CT           554   16     6 M 15-19        20:42    6:41/M
      27    Greg Young              Shelton  CT           999   51     4 M 50-59        20:46    6:42/M
      28    Jim Tierney             Wallingford  CT       783   44     4 M 40-49        20:48    6:43/M
      29    Marc Russo              Milford  CT           793   35     8 M 30-39        20:51    6:44/M
      30    Mike Franzago           Trumbull  CT          785   27     2 M 20-29        20:54    6:45/M
      31    Sara Beland             Woodbridge  CT        100   13     1 F 11-14        20:56    6:45/M
      32    Katie Beland            Woodbridge  CT         99   13     2 F 11-14        20:57    6:45/M
      33    Lauren Ganim            Trumbull  CT          726   16     2 F 15-19        20:57    6:45/M
      34    Hanna Montana           Trumbull  CT          729   16     3 F 15-19        20:59    6:46/M
      35    Bob Stephenson          Milford  CT            98   60     1 M 60-69        21:00    6:46/M
      36    Leah Samson             Woodbridge  CT         91   30     2 F 30-39        21:03    6:47/M
      37    Sammy Wesley            Trumbull  CT          727   14     3 F 11-14        21:14    6:51/M
      38    Ikuko Yabunami          Riverside  CT         718   41     1 F 40-49        21:16    6:52/M
      39    Frank Jozefick          Milford  CT           603   43     5 M 40-49        21:20    6:53/M
      40    Oscar Batres            Danbury  CT           748   48     6 M 40-49        21:24    6:54/M
      41    Michael Costello        Fairfield  CT          34   50     5 M 50-59        21:29    6:56/M
      42    Christopher Anderson    Trumbull  CT          503   12     1 M 11-14        21:36    6:58/M
      43    Thomas Fatone           Derby  CT             118   40     7 M 40-49        21:37    6:58/M
      44    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT            97   58     6 M 50-59        21:39    6:59/M
      45    Paul Paese              Trumbull  CT          652   57     7 M 50-59        21:41    7:00/M
      46    Matthew O ' Brien       Trumbull  CT           53   14     2 M 11-14        21:41    7:00/M
      47    Erin Begg               Newtown  CT           753   14     4 F 11-14        21:41    7:00/M
      48    Amelia Audette          Trumbull  CT          982   34     3 F 30-39        21:43    7:00/M
      49    Bill Begg               Newtown  CT           751   45     8 M 40-49        21:47    7:02/M
      50    Michael Bajda           Stratford  CT         507   35     9 M 30-39        21:50    7:03/M
      51    John Krekoska           Trumbull  CT          613   35    10 M 30-39        21:54    7:04/M
      52    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT         655   54     8 M 50-59        21:55    7:04/M
      53    Liza Parkhurst          Weston  CT            656   35     4 F 30-39        21:56    7:05/M
      54    Leah Rivers             Derby  CT              62    9     2 F  1-10        21:56    7:05/M
      55    Michael Cullinan        Westfield  MA         814   41     9 M 40-49        21:57    7:05/M
      56    Kurt De Guzman          New Haven  CT         555   48    10 M 40-49        21:59    7:05/M
      57    Frank Colella           Scarsdale  ny         444   46    11 M 40-49        22:00    7:06/M
      58    Karen Newman            Old Greenwich  CT     724   47     2 F 40-49        22:06    7:08/M
      59    Greg Nilan              Milford  CT            78   45    12 M 40-49        22:08    7:08/M
      60    John Garisu             Trumbull  CT           35   15     7 M 15-19        22:10    7:09/M
      61    David Schafer           Trumbull  CT           25   39    11 M 30-39        22:11    7:09/M
      62    Chris Greene            Trumbull  CT          585   35    12 M 30-39        22:15    7:11/M
      63    Laurie Thompson         Trumbull  CT           71   39     5 F 30-39        22:17    7:11/M
      64    Gregory Taylor          Fairfield  CT          39   49    13 M 40-49        22:20    7:12/M
      65    Rob Creamer             Ridgefield  CT        802   44    14 M 40-49        22:29    7:15/M
      66    Erica Snape             New Haven  CT          59    9     3 F  1-10        22:33    7:16/M
      67    Michael Giovannini      Milford  CT           781   38    13 M 30-39        22:39    7:18/M
      68    Leah Begg               Newtown  CT           752   39     6 F 30-39        22:40    7:19/M
      69    Christian Nelson        West Hartford  CT     644   40    15 M 40-49        22:44    7:20/M
      70    Katie Bajda             Stratford  CT         506   31     7 F 30-39        22:47    7:21/M
      71    Paul Wai                Hartford  CT          709   36    14 M 30-39        22:49    7:22/M
      72    Mark Lewis              Shelton  CT            79   45    16 M 40-49        22:53    7:23/M
      73    Steve Cognato           Danbury  CT           540   41    17 M 40-49        22:54    7:23/M
      74    Dean Morgan             Orange  CT            772   47    18 M 40-49        22:58    7:25/M
      75    Tom Conforti            Milford  CT           542   50     9 M 50-59        22:59    7:25/M
      76    Lawrence Regan          Wallingford  CT       670   42    19 M 40-49        23:02    7:26/M
      77    Rebecca Ambrose         Monroe  CT             76   35     8 F 30-39        23:06    7:27/M
      78    Ronnie Behringer        Norwalk  CT           776   50     1 F 50-59        23:08    7:28/M
      79    Emmy Stocker            Cos Cob  CT           437   50     2 F 50-59        23:10    7:28/M
      80    Gary Sheffer            Shelton  CT           685   48    20 M 40-49        23:10    7:28/M
      81    Michael Begg            Trumbull  CT          514   40    21 M 40-49        23:14    7:30/M
      82    Gina Zuk                Monroe  CT            973   40     3 F 40-49        23:15    7:30/M
      83    Shawn Tait              Huntington  CT        697   35    15 M 30-39        23:16    7:30/M
      84    Trent Newman            Old Greenwich  CT     723   10     1 M  1-10        23:19    7:31/M
      85    Zachary Chase           Trumbull  CT          538   13     3 M 11-14        23:22    7:32/M
      86    Mark Levy               Trumbull  CT          617   44    22 M 40-49        23:22    7:32/M
      87    Tim Stevenson           Trumbull  CT          976   42    23 M 40-49        23:28    7:34/M
      88    Tiffany Snape           New Haven  CT          64    9     4 F  1-10        23:32    7:35/M
      89    Caroline Booth          Milford  CT            61   11     5 F 11-14        23:33    7:36/M
      90    Matthew Janny           Trumbull  CT          796   13     4 M 11-14        23:33    7:36/M
      91    Pete Engeldrum          Shelton  CT           564   38    16 M 30-39        23:33    7:36/M
      92    Britt Hughes            Stratford  CT         774   49    24 M 40-49        23:40    7:38/M
      93    Michael Hesik           Oxford  CT            821   41    25 M 40-49        23:46    7:40/M
      94    Bob Stewart             Trumbull  CT          765   52    10 M 50-59        23:47    7:40/M
      95    Paul Edwards                                   57   10     2 M  1-10        23:55    7:43/M
      96    Ben Ruffing             Redding  CT           741    9     3 M  1-10        24:00    7:45/M
      97    Matt Ruffing            Redding  CT           742   47    26 M 40-49        24:01    7:45/M
      98    Michael Davidson        Shelton  CT           553   49    27 M 40-49        24:03    7:45/M
      99    Billy O'Keefe           Trumbull  CT          972   0      1 M  0- 0        24:03    7:45/M
     100    Luanne Roy              Seymour  CT           108   53     3 F 50-59        24:04    7:46/M
     101    Tim Frassetto           Trumbull  CT          573   13     5 M 11-14        24:14    7:49/M
     102    Jonathan Nash           Stamford  CT          784   22     3 M 20-29        24:16    7:50/M
     103    Sheila Cardell          Trumbull  CT          809   45     4 F 40-49        24:18    7:50/M
     104    Steve Moore             Trumbull  CT          957   49    28 M 40-49        24:20    7:51/M
     105    Rick Barna              Milford  CT           511   43    29 M 40-49        24:23    7:52/M
     106    Joel Satin              Trumbull  CT          806   39    17 M 30-39        24:24    7:52/M
     107    Matthew Berube          Shelton  CT           518   39    18 M 30-39        24:27    7:53/M
     108    Paul Henderlite         Watertown  CT         590   42    30 M 40-49        24:29    7:54/M
     109    Craig Malone            Bristol  CT           738   33    19 M 30-39        24:30    7:54/M
     110    Stephanie Bennett       Danbury  CT           756   38     9 F 30-39        24:32    7:55/M
     111    Erin Fortunato          Scarsdale  ny          74   16     4 F 15-19        24:35    7:56/M
     112    Chase Newman            Old Greenwich  CT     722   14     6 M 11-14        24:36    7:56/M
     113    Rich Zuvich             Danbury  CT           805   54    11 M 50-59        24:36    7:56/M
     114    Billy Begg              Newtown  CT           754   13     7 M 11-14        24:37    7:56/M
     115    Shep Sherwood           Monroe  CT            813   50    12 M 50-59        24:37    7:56/M
     116    Nardy Chung             Stamford  CT          786   31    20 M 30-39        24:38    7:57/M
     117    Matthew Bolin           Weston  CT            524   13     8 M 11-14        24:38    7:57/M
     118    Kurt Bolin              Weston  CT            523   50    13 M 50-59        24:40    7:57/M
     119    Gerry Hopkins           Trumbull  CT          593   54    14 M 50-59        24:40    7:57/M
     120    Katie Frichette         Trumbull  CT           31   18     5 F 15-19        24:41    7:58/M
     121    Bob Purtle              Holbrook  MA          667   25     4 M 20-29        24:41    7:58/M
     122    Rob Frichette           Trumbull  CT           56   23     5 M 20-29        24:42    7:58/M
     123    Grace Forster           Trumbull  CT          804   13     6 F 11-14        24:43    7:58/M
     124    Stephen Ciulla          Trumbull  CT          111   12     9 M 11-14        24:43    7:58/M
     125    Lauryn Andrews          Hamden  CT             58   10     5 F  1-10        24:44    7:59/M
     126    Jim Russello            Trumbull  CT          764   43    31 M 40-49        24:45    7:59/M
     127    Mark Peterson           Trumbull  CT           40   48    32 M 40-49        24:45    7:59/M
     128    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT         673   53    15 M 50-59        24:49    8:00/M
     129    Martin McCann           Trumbull  CT          629   50    16 M 50-59        24:53    8:02/M
     130    Joseph Coppola          Trumbull  CT         1000   39    21 M 30-39        24:56    8:03/M
     131    Bill McMenamey          Trumbull  CT          725   48    33 M 40-49        24:58    8:03/M
     132    Rick Meskill            Shelton  CT           637   52    17 M 50-59        25:00    8:04/M
     133    Gabriella Diblasi       Monroe  CT            560   41     5 F 40-49        25:02    8:05/M
     134    Nick Zannis             Milford  CT            83   10     4 M  1-10        25:03    8:05/M
     135    Robert Litzie           Stratford  CT         107   41    34 M 40-49        25:13    8:08/M
     136    Michael Kane            Shelton  CT           606   47    35 M 40-49        25:14    8:08/M
     137    Devin Santa             Stratford  CT         775   36    22 M 30-39        25:18    8:10/M
     138    Jeffrey Gell            East Haven  CT         86   38    23 M 30-39        25:19    8:10/M
     139    Maria Quironez          Monroe  CT             68   41     6 F 40-49        25:25    8:12/M
     140    David Cooper            Philadelphia  PA      121   26     6 M 20-29        25:27    8:13/M
     141    Kathleen Stipcevich     Marlton  NJ           120   25     2 F 20-29        25:27    8:13/M
     142    Al Cirne                Oxford  CT            744   40    36 M 40-49        25:39    8:16/M
     143    Maura Woodward          Trumbull  CT          716   50     4 F 50-59        25:42    8:17/M
     144    John Lawrence           Shelton  CT            19   55    18 M 50-59        25:42    8:17/M
     145    John Coleman            Trumbull  CT          541   52    19 M 50-59        25:43    8:18/M
     146    Mary Pelley             Trumbull  CT           20   60     1 F 60-69        25:44    8:18/M
     147    Brian Debroff           Trumbull  CT          994   45    37 M 40-49        25:46    8:19/M
     148    Richard Ingram          Trumbull  CT          596   57    20 M 50-59        25:47    8:19/M
     149    Rachel Daran            Milford  CT            55   14     7 F 11-14        25:47    8:19/M
     150    Michele Morcey          Watertown  CT         638   42     7 F 40-49        25:54    8:21/M
     151    John Pivovar            Orange  CT            662   33    24 M 30-39        25:54    8:21/M
     152    Gary Head               Trumbull  CT           47   40    38 M 40-49        25:56    8:22/M
     153    Stephen Burke           Trumbull  CT          759   32    25 M 30-39        25:56    8:22/M
     154    Bryan Bykowski          Shelton  CT           732   11    10 M 11-14        25:57    8:22/M
     155    Neil Mandel             Shelton  CT           822   54    21 M 50-59        25:59    8:23/M
     156    Tara Hagan              Fairfield  CT         586   25     3 F 20-29        26:04    8:25/M
     157    Janell Lovig            Monroe  CT            622   25     4 F 20-29        26:08    8:26/M
     158    Caroline Moretti        Shelton  CT           640   34    10 F 30-39        26:13    8:27/M
     159    Lisa Rost               Brookfield  CT        677   36    11 F 30-39        26:14    8:28/M
     160    Chris Napolitano        Trumbull  CT          114   9      5 M  1-10        26:15    8:28/M
     161    Marc Napolitano         Trumbull  CT          113   41    39 M 40-49        26:15    8:28/M
     162    Sherry Boyd             Trumbull  CT           45   45     8 F 40-49        26:15    8:28/M
     163    Jack Oshaughnessy       Monroe  CT            779   12    11 M 11-14        26:16    8:28/M
     164    Joey Vergato            Monroe  CT            789   12    12 M 11-14        26:16    8:28/M
     165    Ryan Bowers             Trumbull  CT          527   14    13 M 11-14        26:17    8:29/M
     166    Dave Van Growski        Monroe  CT             36   29     7 M 20-29        26:17    8:29/M
     167    Tom Shanahan            Southington  CT        14   62     2 M 60-69        26:20    8:30/M
     168    Marca Gonzalez          Norwalk  CT            96   39    12 F 30-39        26:22    8:30/M
     169    Anthony Matera          Trumbull  CT          117   43    40 M 40-49        26:23    8:31/M
     170    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT           672   53    22 M 50-59        26:24    8:31/M
     171    Shannon Racette         Trumbull  CT          668   35    13 F 30-39        26:31    8:33/M
     172    Casey Bennett           Shelton  CT            50   25     5 F 20-29        26:33    8:34/M
     173    Dante Sellas            Orange  CT             44   12    14 M 11-14        26:33    8:34/M
     174    Kevin Pryor             Shelton  CT           666   51    23 M 50-59        26:34    8:34/M
     175    Camilla Edwards         Trumbull  CT           33   12     8 F 11-14        26:35    8:35/M
     176    Connie Kelly            Trumbull  CT          777   42     9 F 40-49        26:35    8:35/M
     177    Ed Giovannini           Trumbull  CT          950   41    41 M 40-49        26:36    8:35/M
     178    Jacques Begin           Wilton  CT            516   30    26 M 30-39        26:40    8:36/M
     179    Sean Forgarty           Stamford  CT          571   67     3 M 60-69        26:40    8:36/M
     180    Patrick Tutek           Trumbull  CT          778   35    27 M 30-39        26:40    8:36/M
     181    John Forster            Trumbull  CT          803   46    42 M 40-49        26:41    8:36/M
     182    Stephen Cardone         Trumbull  CT          965   42    43 M 40-49        26:41    8:36/M
     183    Dawn Bolling            Norwalk  CT            41   45    10 F 40-49        26:46    8:38/M
     184    Nicole Otterspoor       Trumbull  CT          811   27     6 F 20-29        26:48    8:39/M
     185    Mark Hope               Monroe  CT            971   34    28 M 30-39        26:49    8:39/M
     186    Cynthia Christo         Monroe  CT             37   39    14 F 30-39        26:51    8:40/M
     187    Kelly Buck              Trumbull  CT          949   33    15 F 30-39        26:51    8:40/M
     188    Bob Rzez                Pittsfield  MA         77   68     4 M 60-69        26:54    8:41/M
     189    Jerry Sargent           Weston  CT            682   48    44 M 40-49        26:57    8:42/M
     190    John Kelly              Trumbull  CT          608   41    45 M 40-49        26:59    8:42/M
     191    Amy Griswold            Shelton  CT            93   13     9 F 11-14        27:00    8:43/M
     192    Wendy Levy              Trumbull  CT          618   42    11 F 40-49        27:01    8:43/M
     193    Christina Hennessy      Bridgeport  CT        112   38    16 F 30-39        27:02    8:43/M
     194    Paul Kowal              Stratford  CT         824   30    29 M 30-39        27:05    8:44/M
     195    Suzanne Lewis           Huntington  CT        619   47    12 F 40-49        27:05    8:44/M
     196    Gigi Booth              Milford  CT            26   47    13 F 40-49        27:06    8:45/M
     197    Vincent Russello        Trumbull  CT          763   63     5 M 60-69        27:08    8:45/M
     198    Hoa Nguyen              Old Greenwich  CT      73   37    17 F 30-39        27:09    8:45/M
     199    Fred Palmieri           Trumbull  CT          961   44    46 M 40-49        27:09    8:45/M
     200    Dianne Merrigan         Guilford  CT          769   44    14 F 40-49        27:11    8:46/M
     201    Robert Crocco           Shelton  CT           549   46    47 M 40-49        27:13    8:47/M
     202    Sam Carley              Trumbull  CT           80   12    15 M 11-14        27:16    8:48/M
     203    Christine Brown         Fairfield  CT          82   38    18 F 30-39        27:16    8:48/M
     204    Kevin Carley            Trumbull  CT           81   42    48 M 40-49        27:16    8:48/M
     205    Matthew Kraynak         Shelton  CT           611   42    49 M 40-49        27:20    8:49/M
     206    Tara Fernandes          Trumbull  CT          974   36    19 F 30-39        27:24    8:50/M
     207    Cecilia Roe             Orange  CT            675   34    20 F 30-39        27:28    8:52/M
     208    Sandra Testani          Tuckahoe  NY          699   31    21 F 30-39        27:29    8:52/M
     209    Susan Nicolini-Saylor   Stratford  CT         978   55     5 F 50-59        27:33    8:53/M
     210    Sky Wells               Shelton  CT           713   43    50 M 40-49        27:34    8:54/M
     211    Timothy Browne          Middlebury  CT         18   43    51 M 40-49        27:35    8:54/M
     212    Brittany Young          Stratford  CT          87   15     6 F 15-19        27:43    8:56/M
     213    Bill Lucas              Hamden  CT            812   60     6 M 60-69        27:47    8:58/M
     214    Duane Estey             Seymour  CT           959   65     7 M 60-69        27:49    8:58/M
     215    Kim Cognato             Danbury  CT           539   40    15 F 40-49        27:49    8:58/M
     216    Dejanay Davis           New Haven  CT          60    7     6 F  1-10        27:50    8:59/M
     217    Andrea Veikos           Trumbull  CT          705   48    16 F 40-49        27:50    8:59/M
     218    Elysia St. George       Shelton  CT            21   11    10 F 11-14        27:51    8:59/M
     219    Emma Sellas             New Haven  CT          65    9     7 F  1-10        27:53    9:00/M
     220    David Briganti          Trumbull  CT          797   0      2 M  0- 0        27:54    9:00/M
     221    Magdalen Mauriello      Milford  CT           627   41    17 F 40-49        27:54    9:00/M
     222    Srihari Varada          Shelton  CT           704   41    52 M 40-49        27:57    9:01/M
     223    Robert Hawkes           Trumbull  CT          589   48    53 M 40-49        28:00    9:02/M
     224    Michelle Lynch          Newington  CT         101   45    18 F 40-49        28:01    9:02/M
     225    Nick Adam               Trumbull  CT          501   42    54 M 40-49        28:05    9:04/M
     226    Olivia Taylor           Fairfield  CT          38   12    11 F 11-14        28:07    9:04/M
     227    Ben Debski              Redding  CT           757   29     8 M 20-29        28:08    9:05/M
     228    Nicole Romaniello       Stratford  CT          23   14    12 F 11-14        28:09    9:05/M
     229    Timothy Johnson         Trumbull  CT          601   13    16 M 11-14        28:10    9:05/M
     230    Jaclyn Testani          Trumbull  CT          698   17     7 F 15-19        28:11    9:05/M
     231    Patrick Adams           Trumbull  CT          787   13    17 M 11-14        28:12    9:06/M
     232    Peter Veikos            Trumbull  CT          707   12    18 M 11-14        28:13    9:06/M
     233    Nick Veikos             Trumbull  CT          706   50    24 M 50-59        28:13    9:06/M
     234    Beata Hlinka            Stratford  CT          88   14    13 F 11-14        28:14    9:06/M
     235    Molly Begg              Newtown  CT           755   10     8 F  1-10        28:14    9:06/M
     236    Caitlin Bosse           Fairfield  CT         525   36    22 F 30-39        28:17    9:07/M
     237    Jerry Iannucci Jr.      Bridgeport  CT        595   68     8 M 60-69        28:21    9:09/M
     238    Elizabeth Sargent       Trumbull  CT          680   10     9 F  1-10        28:23    9:09/M
     239    Jeff Sargent            Trumbull  CT          681   44    55 M 40-49        28:23    9:09/M
     240    Helen Crocco            Shelton  CT           548   45    19 F 40-49        28:25    9:10/M
     241    Maria Luft              Trumbull  CT          975   39    23 F 30-39        28:29    9:11/M
     242    Andrew Lovig            Monroe  CT            621   30    30 M 30-39        28:33    9:13/M
     243    Emma Sweeney            Shelton  CT           115   12    14 F 11-14        28:35    9:13/M
     244    Mary Jager              Trumbull  CT          946   41    20 F 40-49        28:35    9:13/M
     245    Maddie Ross             Shelton  CT           952   12    15 F 11-14        28:36    9:14/M
     246    James Karavitis         Monroe  CT            119   12    19 M 11-14        28:37    9:14/M
     247    Tricia Begg             Trumbull  CT          515   39    24 F 30-39        28:40    9:15/M
     248    Robert Brown            Danbury  CT           530   53    25 M 50-59        28:48    9:17/M
     249    Deirdre Brown           Trumbull  CT          962   46    21 F 40-49        28:49    9:18/M
     250    Roddy Eskew             Trumbull  CT          737   13    20 M 11-14        28:51    9:18/M
     251    Ted Tyma                Trumbull  CT           28   48    56 M 40-49        29:01    9:22/M
     252    Warren Jones            Milford  CT           602   13    16 F 11-14        29:02    9:22/M
     253    Sharron Steere          Trumbull  CT          692   46    22 F 40-49        29:07    9:24/M
     254    Paul Giegengack         Bridgeport  CT        745   24     9 M 20-29        29:08    9:24/M
     255    Michael Steffany        Stratford  CT         760   23    10 M 20-29        29:10    9:25/M
     256    Arthur Condron          Trumbull  CT          734   48    57 M 40-49        29:10    9:25/M
     257    Carrie Tait             Huntington  CT        696   35    25 F 30-39        29:12    9:25/M
     258    Peter Janny             Trumbull  CT          795    8     6 M  1-10        29:13    9:25/M
     259    Bill Nystrom            Shelton  CT           646   59    26 M 50-59        29:14    9:26/M
     260    Patrick Bosse           Fairfield  CT         526   48    58 M 40-49        29:14    9:26/M
     261    Rachelle Barstow        Darien  CT            512   38    26 F 30-39        29:16    9:26/M
     262    Bill Biebel             Darien  CT            520   44    59 M 40-49        29:17    9:27/M
     263    Melissa Hope            Monroe  CT            970   33    27 F 30-39        29:18    9:27/M
     264    Brian O'Neil            Trumbull  CT          648   43    60 M 40-49        29:21    9:28/M
     265    Paul Plouffe            Trumbull  CT          997   56    27 M 50-59        29:27    9:30/M
     266    Michael Bauro           Trumbull  CT           89   46    61 M 40-49        29:28    9:30/M
     267    Eric Neil               Trumbull  CT          969   11    21 M 11-14        29:29    9:31/M
     268    Michaela Curry          Milford  CT           550   14    17 F 11-14        29:31    9:31/M
     269    Petra Brito             Norwalk  CT            94   39    28 F 30-39        29:32    9:32/M
     270    David Pierson           Trumbull  CT          106   50    28 M 50-59        29:42    9:35/M
     271    Marlin Jennes           Fairfield  CT         598   48    62 M 40-49        29:44    9:35/M
     272    Logan Jennes            Fairfield  CT         597    9     7 M  1-10        29:45    9:36/M
     273    Paul Varvaro            Easton  CT            731   43    63 M 40-49        29:45    9:36/M
     274    Maureen McNally         Shelton  CT           808   40    23 F 40-49        29:45    9:36/M
     275    Valentin Brito          Norwalk  CT           826   40    64 M 40-49        29:46    9:36/M
     276    Colin Daly              Shelton  CT           110   9      8 M  1-10        29:47    9:36/M
     277    Diana Thompson          Trumbull  CT          700   16     8 F 15-19        29:48    9:37/M
     278    Sara Steere             Trumbull  CT          691   13    18 F 11-14        29:49    9:37/M
     279    Chris St. George        Shelton  CT            90   41    65 M 40-49        29:52    9:38/M
     280    Jenny Ames              Shelton  CT           502   27     7 F 20-29        29:55    9:39/M
     281    Valentin Brito          Norwalk  CT            95   10     9 M  1-10        30:01    9:41/M
     282    Michelle Marella        Monroe  CT            626   33    29 F 30-39        30:07    9:43/M
     283    Floyd Neil              Trumbull  CT           67   42    66 M 40-49        30:08    9:43/M
     284    Stephen Cardone         Trumbull  CT          964   12    22 M 11-14        30:08    9:43/M
     285    Tim O' Rourke           Ansonia  CT            30   49    67 M 40-49        30:09    9:44/M
     286    Bob Stiller             Trumbull  CT          782   55    29 M 50-59        30:13    9:45/M
     287    Bob Walter              Westport  CT          710   54    30 M 50-59        30:15    9:45/M
     288    Sarah Conroy            Stratford  CT         543   34    30 F 30-39        30:15    9:45/M
     289    Jaime Oleary            Stratford  CT         649   26     8 F 20-29        30:16    9:46/M
     290    David Bratz             Shelton  CT           529   33    31 M 30-39        30:16    9:46/M
     291    Maria Rosa              Easton  CT            676   52     6 F 50-59        30:17    9:46/M
     292    Christa Johnson         Trumbull  CT          599   44    24 F 40-49        30:18    9:46/M
     293    Melissa Pavloff         Trumbull  CT          985   41    25 F 40-49        30:18    9:46/M
     294    Bill Wagner             Trumbull  CT          708   53    31 M 50-59        30:19    9:47/M
     295    Karl Eilers             Danbury  CT           562   56    32 M 50-59        30:20    9:47/M
     296    Pam Moore               Trumbull  CT          958   49    26 F 40-49        30:22    9:48/M
     297    Noel Mara               Monroe  CT            767   58    33 M 50-59        30:25    9:49/M
     298    Mark Odgers             Shelton  CT           792   47    68 M 40-49        30:28    9:50/M
     299    Lindsey Eirich          Hamden  CT            563   31    31 F 30-39        30:30    9:50/M
     300    Bethany Lyon            Bridgeport  CT        816   41    27 F 40-49        30:32    9:51/M
     301    Jeff Poarch             Bridgeport  CT        817   41    69 M 40-49        30:33    9:51/M
     302    Mark Convertito         Stratford  CT         977   52    34 M 50-59        30:40    9:54/M
     303    Shaun Voisoine          Bridgeport  CT        770   28    11 M 20-29        30:44    9:55/M
     304    Mary Jane Plouffe       Trumbull  CT          996   57     7 F 50-59        30:44    9:55/M
     305    Amanda Coppola          Trumbull  CT           48   29     9 F 20-29        30:45    9:55/M
     306    Assunta Costello        Danbury  CT            49   29    10 F 20-29        30:45    9:55/M
     307    Carmen Profeta          Shelton  CT           988   47    28 F 40-49        30:46    9:55/M
     308    Kathryn Grabiec         Trumbull  CT          583   30    32 F 30-39        30:46    9:55/M
     309    Tony Grabiec            Trumbull  CT          584   38    32 M 30-39        30:48    9:56/M
     310    Nicole Daly             Shelton  CT           109   38    33 F 30-39        30:50    9:57/M
     311    Victoria Anziano        Stratford  CT         504   24    11 F 20-29        30:53    9:58/M
     312    Daralynn Krekoska       Trumbull  CT          612   35    34 F 30-39        31:01   10:00/M
     313    Dorine Philben          Trumbull  CT          660   48    29 F 40-49        31:02   10:01/M
     314    Diane Quido             North Haven  CT       739   43    30 F 40-49        31:05   10:02/M
     315    Renee Rucinsky          Chester  MD           948   39    35 F 30-39        31:07   10:02/M
     316    Jim Stevens             Trumbull  CT          694   76     1 M 70-79        31:09   10:03/M
     317    John Peterson           Bridgeport  CT         92   50    35 M 50-59        31:10   10:03/M
     318    Margaret Pinheiro       Milford  CT           661   48    31 F 40-49        31:11   10:04/M
     319    Traci Engeldrum         Shelton  CT           565   38    36 F 30-39        31:14   10:05/M
     320    Taralyn Fonseca         Fairfield  CT         570   27    12 F 20-29        31:16   10:05/M
     321    Katie Froehlich         Ridgefield  CT        574   31    37 F 30-39        31:16   10:05/M
     322    Kristin Baldwin         Trumbull  CT          508   31    38 F 30-39        31:16   10:05/M
     323    Kristen Ball            Darien  CT            509   37    39 F 30-39        31:18   10:06/M
     324    Dagmar Scalise          Darien  CT            683   37    40 F 30-39        31:18   10:06/M
     325    Kathy Peters            Shelton  CT           658   41    32 F 40-49        31:18   10:06/M
     326    Nick Defelice           Shelton  CT           558   44    70 M 40-49        31:19   10:06/M
     327    Imogen Howes            Trumbull  CT          968   23    13 F 20-29        31:22   10:07/M
     328    Simon Howes             Trumbull  CT          967   54    36 M 50-59        31:25   10:08/M
     329    Brian Potok             Trumbull  CT          664   35    33 M 30-39        31:26   10:08/M
     330    Jillian Kossbiel        Avon  CT              610   27    14 F 20-29        31:36   10:12/M
     331    Angela Meninger         Hamden  CT            635   27    15 F 20-29        31:36   10:12/M
     332    Brenna Creamer          Ridgefield  CT        801   10    10 F  1-10        31:40   10:13/M
     333    Kathleen Leclerc        Trumbull  CT          987   35    41 F 30-39        31:40   10:13/M
     334    Christina Consla        Trumbull  CT          544   38    42 F 30-39        31:41   10:13/M
     335    Anne Brakeman           Monroe  CT            528   34    43 F 30-39        31:45   10:15/M
     336    Michael Simon           Trumbull  CT          686   65     9 M 60-69        31:51   10:16/M
     337    John Da Ponte           Stratford  CT          42   60    10 M 60-69        31:51   10:16/M
     338    Patty Carton            Stratford  CT         537   70     1 F 70-79        31:53   10:17/M
     339    Pete Warner             Southbury   CT         52   50    37 M 50-59        31:54   10:17/M
     340    Kathy Kuhar             Milford  CT           614   37    44 F 30-39        32:02   10:20/M
     341    Susan McEwan            Trumbull  CT          630   40    33 F 40-49        32:07   10:22/M
     342    Kevin Finch             Stratford  CT         960   32    34 M 30-39        32:11   10:23/M
     343    Karen Smith             Trumbull  CT          687   44    34 F 40-49        32:14   10:24/M
     344    Shannon Pranger         Milford  CT           761   35    45 F 30-39        32:16   10:25/M
     345    Kimberly Luczaj         Trumbull  CT          624   32    46 F 30-39        32:22   10:26/M
     346    Chris Chiaia            Norwalk  CT           104   28    12 M 20-29        32:33   10:30/M
     347    Myla Mercer             Fairfield  CT         746   27    16 F 20-29        32:36   10:31/M
     348    Kerry McKeegan-Curry    Trumbull  CT          979   41    35 F 40-49        32:36   10:31/M
     349    Karen Fox               Trumbull  CT          572   46    36 F 40-49        32:36   10:31/M
     350    Jackie Williams         Norwalk  CT           823   46    37 F 40-49        32:37   10:31/M
     351    Elizabeth Murphy        Stratford  CT          54   23    17 F 20-29        32:38   10:32/M
     352    Jason Henery            Mount Gretna  PA      591   34    35 M 30-39        32:42   10:33/M
     353    Melanie Henery          Mount Gretna  PA      592   31    47 F 30-39        32:43   10:33/M
     354    Richard Johnson         Trumbull  CT          600   44    71 M 40-49        32:44   10:34/M
     355    Janet Freeburg          Trumbull  CT           32   47    38 F 40-49        32:46   10:34/M
     356    Christine Marin         Trumbull  CT          790   37    48 F 30-39        32:46   10:34/M
     357    Elizabeth Erickson      Trumbull  CT          566   46    39 F 40-49        32:47   10:35/M
     358    Heiodi Lachioma         Monroe  CT            740   48    40 F 40-49        33:01   10:39/M
     359    Stephen Briganti        Trumbull  CT          798   0      3 M  0- 0        33:05   10:40/M
     360    Jack Kelly              Trumbull  CT          607   11    23 M 11-14        33:05   10:40/M
     361    Kim Nania               Stratford  CT          17   17     9 F 15-19        33:06   10:41/M
     362    Colleen Morello         Trumbull  CT          639   36    49 F 30-39        33:07   10:41/M
     363    John Pallock            Monroe  CT            653   65    11 M 60-69        33:07   10:41/M
     364    Dawn Moser              Shelton  CT            66   52     8 F 50-59        33:11   10:42/M
     365    John Woods              Shelton  CT           122   55    38 M 50-59        33:12   10:43/M
     366    David Zaleski           Oxford  CT            719   53    39 M 50-59        33:16   10:44/M
     367    Jean Zaleski            Oxford  CT            720   53     9 F 50-59        33:16   10:44/M
     368    Avery Wham              Trumbull  CT          815   35    50 F 30-39        33:24   10:46/M
     369    Jennifer Iaccarino      Trumbull  CT          951   39    51 F 30-39        33:26   10:47/M
     370    Dave Urban              Stratford  CT         986   52    40 M 50-59        33:27   10:47/M
     371    Annie Shay              Trumbull  CT          947   42    41 F 40-49        33:32   10:49/M
     372    Laura Voisine           Bridgeport  CT        771   21    18 F 20-29        33:32   10:49/M
     373    Aaron Quan Truong       West Haven  CT        701   27    13 M 20-29        33:38   10:51/M
     374    Laura Buffone           Shelton  CT           533   51    10 F 50-59        33:39   10:51/M
     375    Brian Moccia            Trumbull  CT           84   11    24 M 11-14        33:41   10:52/M
     376    Joe Moccia              Trumbull  CT           85   46    72 M 40-49        33:41   10:52/M
     377    Alison Luciana          Monroe  CT            623   38    52 F 30-39        33:47   10:54/M
     378    Michelle Potok          Trumbull  CT          747   36    53 F 30-39        33:48   10:54/M
     379    Peter Fix               Shelton  CT           569   52    41 M 50-59        33:52   10:55/M
     380    Jade Larrabee           Shelton  CT           733   40    42 F 40-49        33:54   10:56/M
     381    Rob Foley               Trumbull  CT          758   39    36 M 30-39        33:55   10:56/M
     382    Candace Noonan          Glastonbury  CT       807   62     2 F 60-69        33:56   10:57/M
     383    Debbie Bassino          Trumbull  CT          800   47    43 F 40-49        33:56   10:57/M
     384    Maureen Hance           Trumbull  CT          587   46    44 F 40-49        33:57   10:57/M
     385    Jennifer Bauer-Tibor    Trumbull  CT          513   35    54 F 30-39        34:04   10:59/M
     386    Julia Cardone           Trumbull  CT          966   42    45 F 40-49        34:09   11:01/M
     387    Shannon Halpin-Brunt    Trumbull  CT          820   33    55 F 30-39        34:26   11:06/M
     388    Jeff Beekman            Bethel  CT            105   55    42 M 50-59        34:31   11:08/M
     389    Colin Burke             Trumbull  CT          953    9    10 M  1-10        34:32   11:08/M
     390    Mike Burke              Trumbull  CT          954   47    73 M 40-49        34:32   11:08/M
     391    John Black              Trumbull  CT          521   36    37 M 30-39        34:40   11:11/M
     392    Mary Morris             Milford  CT           641   32    56 F 30-39        34:42   11:12/M
     393    Matthew Bruening        Trumbull  CT          531    9    11 M  1-10        34:52   11:15/M
     394    Michael Bruening        Trumbull  CT          532   45    74 M 40-49        34:53   11:15/M
     395    Taylor Zavadsky         Trumbull  CT          721   19    10 F 15-19        34:59   11:17/M
     396    Megan Pfeifer           Milford  CT           659   25    19 F 20-29        35:03   11:18/M
     397    Christine Wright        Stratford  CT         717   43    46 F 40-49        35:07   11:20/M
     398    Mary Corkery            West Haven  CT        546   52    11 F 50-59        35:31   11:27/M
     399    Kevin O'Connor          Monroe  CT            647   39    38 M 30-39        35:31   11:27/M
     400    Anthony Defabio         Trumbull  CT          991   45    75 M 40-49        35:47   11:33/M
     401    Sandra Gibbons          Stratford  CT         580   44    47 F 40-49        35:56   11:35/M
     402    Zach Truong             West Haven  CT        702   25    14 M 20-29        36:02   11:37/M
     403    Victoria Eskew          Trumbull  CT          736   14    19 F 11-14        36:03   11:38/M
     404    Michelle Black          Trumbull  CT          522   34    57 F 30-39        36:04   11:38/M
     405    Andrea Ward             Guilford  CT          711   37    58 F 30-39        36:04   11:38/M
     406    Julianne Napolitano     Trumbull  CT          980   12    20 F 11-14        36:15   11:42/M
     407    Brooke Curry            Trumbull  CT          981   12    21 F 11-14        36:15   11:42/M
     408    Danielle Otterspoor     Bridgeport  CT        651   27    20 F 20-29        36:16   11:42/M
     409    Laurence Norovall       Trumbull  CT          645   72     2 M 70-79        36:18   11:43/M
     410    Denise Cosentino        Greenwich  CT         547   27    15 M 20-29        36:31   11:47/M
     411    Rich Lotko              Shelton  CT           620   26    16 M 20-29        36:31   11:47/M
     412    Jakob Debroff           Trumbull  CT          992   8     12 M  1-10        36:36   11:48/M
     413    Karen Debroff           Trumbull  CT          993   48    48 F 40-49        36:37   11:49/M
     414    Alana Dammassa          Shelton  CT           551   26    21 F 20-29        36:47   11:52/M
     415    Joyce Meskill           Shelton  CT           636   54    12 F 50-59        37:07   11:58/M
     416    Laurie Quatrella        Trumbull  CT          735   53    13 F 50-59        37:34   12:07/M
     417    Patty Kustom            Trumbull  CT           16   46    49 F 40-49        37:34   12:07/M
     418    Kiera Fortunato         Scarsdale  ny          75   14    22 F 11-14        37:51   12:13/M
     419    Anita Wooten            Riverhead  NY          51   43    50 F 40-49        37:54   12:14/M
     420    Wayne Spano             Wallingford  CT       989   47    76 M 40-49        37:56   12:14/M
     421    Eoin Matthews           Trumbull  CT          955    9    13 M  1-10        37:58   12:15/M
     422    Patrick Murphy          Shelton  CT            27   55    43 M 50-59        38:00   12:15/M
     423    Madani Sallen           Waterbury  CT         678   60    12 M 60-69        38:00   12:15/M
     424    Katie Sninsky           Shelton  CT           688   37    59 F 30-39        38:38   12:28/M
     425    Tina Poff               Fairfield  CT         663   35    60 F 30-39        39:02   12:35/M
     426    Chikako Harada          Fairfield  CT         588   32    61 F 30-39        39:03   12:36/M
     427    Richard Tunstall        Trumbull  CT          703   65    13 M 60-69        40:05   12:56/M
     428    Patricia Rimkunas       Seymour  CT           674   50    14 F 50-59        40:54   13:12/M
     429    Robin Passaro           Stratford  CT         657   27    22 F 20-29        41:22   13:21/M
     430    Sarah Wesley            Trumbull  CT          102   15    11 F 15-19        41:23   13:21/M
     431    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT            517   83     1 M 80-99        41:29   13:23/M
     432    Nicholas Morris         Milford  CT           642   13    25 M 11-14        41:33   13:24/M
     433    Nevi McMahon            Trumbull  CT          633    9    11 F  1-10        41:33   13:24/M
     434    Maryellen Brown         Scarsdale  ny         818   48    51 F 40-49        41:34   13:25/M
     435    Marisa Brown            Scarsdale  ny         788   13    23 F 11-14        41:36   13:25/M
     436    Katie Banzhaf           Trumbull  CT          510   54    15 F 50-59        41:48   13:29/M
     437    Betty Dammassa          Shelton  CT           552   61     3 F 60-69        42:45   13:47/M
     438    Jason Manton            Trumbull  CT          625   11    26 M 11-14        42:56   13:51/M
     439    Nicholas Defabio        Trumbull  CT          990   11    27 M 11-14        42:57   13:51/M
     440    Gaby Schaab             Trumbull  CT          749   9     12 F  1-10        43:39   14:05/M
     441    Robert Schaab           Trumbull  CT          750   44    77 M 40-49        43:59   14:11/M
     442    Ray Oliver              Trumbull  CT          650   71     3 M 70-79        44:05   14:13/M
     443    Nancy Gordon            Stratford  CT         791   42    52 F 40-49        44:10   14:15/M
     444    Kayleigh Fleming        Trumbull  CT          983   8     13 F  1-10        45:00   14:31/M
     445    Jay Fleming             Trumbull  CT          984   38    39 M 30-39        45:09   14:34/M
     446    Maria Pereira           Trumbull  CT          794   54    16 F 50-59        46:37   15:02/M
     447    Marley McMahon          Trumbull  CT          632   12    24 F 11-14        46:38   15:03/M
     448    Eddie Mazza             Rowayton  CT          628   44    78 M 40-49        46:43   15:04/M
     449    Lauren Cardone          Trumbull  CT          963   10    14 F  1-10        46:46   15:05/M
     450    Pia McMahon             Trumbull  CT          634   39    62 F 30-39        47:08   15:12/M
     451    Robert Guy              Trumbull  CT          799   47    79 M 40-49      1:02:50   20:16/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lauren Sara Stratford CT

16

4

18:10

5:52/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brendan Atkins Old Lyme CT

23

1

16:56

5:28/M

 
Top

Women 10 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Danae Rivers Derby CT

10

18

19:54

6:25/M

2

Leah Rivers Derby CT

9

54

21:56

7:05/M

3

Erica Snape New Haven CT

9

66

22:33

7:16/M

 
Top

Men 10 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Trent Newman Old Greenwich CT

10

84

23:19

7:31/M

2

Paul Edwards  

10

95

23:55

7:43/M

3

Ben Ruffing Redding CT

9

96

24:00

7:45/M

 
Top

Women 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Beland Woodbridge CT

13

31

20:56

6:45/M

2

Katie Beland Woodbridge CT

13

32

20:57

6:45/M

3

Sammy Wesley Trumbull CT

14

37

21:14

6:51/M

 
Top

Men 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christopher Anderson Trumbull CT

12

42

21:36

6:58/M

2

Matthew O ' Brien Trumbull CT

14

46

21:41

7:00/M

3

Zachary Chase Trumbull CT

13

85

23:22

7:32/M

 
Top

Women 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Danielle Klein Trumbull CT

16

19

20:07

6:29/M

2

Lauren Ganim Trumbull CT

16

33

20:57

6:45/M

3

Hanna Montana Trumbull CT

16

34

20:59

6:46/M

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeffrey Held Trumbull CT

16

8

18:49

6:04/M

2

Josh Wells Shelton CT

15

11

19:11

6:11/M

3

Max Debroff Trumbull CT

15

13

19:41

6:21/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lindsey Dean New York NY

25

25

20:38

6:39/M

2

Kathleen Stipcevich Marlton NJ

25

140

25:27

8:13/M

3

Tara Hagan Fairfield CT

25

155

26:04

8:25/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Felling New York NY

29

9

19:07

6:10/M

2

Mike Franzago Trumbull CT

27

30

20:54

6:45/M

3

Jonathan Nash Stamford CT

22

102

24:16

7:50/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Meredith Anand Easton CT

30

5

18:20

5:55/M

2

Leah Samson Woodbridge CT

30

36

21:03

6:47/M

3

Amelia Audette Trumbull CT

34

48

21:43

7:00/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emerson Silva Danbury CT

34

2

17:16

5:34/M

2

Daniel Thiery Stratford CT

35

6

18:23

5:56/M

3

Sandro Nobre Danbury CT

35

7

18:43

6:02/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ikuko Yabunami Riverside CT

41

38

21:16

6:52/M

2

Karen Newman Old Greenwich CT

47

58

22:06

7:08/M

3

Gina Zuk Monroe CT

40

82

23:15

7:30/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jim Thompson Trumbull CT

42

3

17:23

5:36/M

2

Dan Germain Newtown CT

46

10

19:10

6:11/M

3

James Drummond Wallingford CT

45

12

19:20

6:14/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ronnie Behringer Norwalk CT

50

78

23:08

7:28/M

2

Emmy Stocker Cos Cob CT

50

79

23:10

7:28/M

3

Luanne Roy Seymour CT

53

100

24:04

7:46/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Fred Scalzi Naugatuck CT

50

15

19:51

6:24/M

2

Gary Dubois Milford CT

51

22

20:24

6:35/M

3

Peter Varone Shelton CT

51

23

20:29

6:36/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Pelley Trumbull CT

60

145

25:44

8:18/M

2

Candace Noonan Glastonbury CT

62

381

33:56

10:57/M

3

Betty Dammassa Shelton CT

61

436

42:45

13:47/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Stephenson Milford CT

60

35

21:00

6:46/M

2

Tom Shanahan Southington CT

62

166

26:20

8:30/M

3

Sean Forgarty Stamford CT

67

178

26:40

8:36/M

 
Top

Women 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patty Carton Stratford CT

70

337

31:53

10:17/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jim Stevens Trumbull CT

76

315

31:09

10:03/M

2

Laurence Norovall Trumbull CT

72

408

36:18

11:43/M

3

Ray Oliver Trumbull CT

71

441

44:05

14:13/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

83

430

41:29

13:23/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com