HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Veteran's Day 5K
West Haven, CT - 5K

November 11, 2008

Timing & Results by:
Vandalay Timing


RUNNER RESULTS

Place Name No. Age Sex City Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Townsend 420 37 M Hamden 17:22 5:37
2 Tyler Agostino 325 15 M Norwalk 17:35 5:41
3 Robin Pitt 382 20 M West Haven 17:55 5:47
4 Chris Ruser 362 37 M Guilford 18:09 5:52
5 Billy Schloth 388 14 M Fairfield 18:31 5:59
6 Kevin Woodin 350 29 M West Haven 18:40 6:02
7 Seppo Riwne 416 29 M New Haven 18:48 6:04
8 Tony Cramond 300 17 M Monroe 19:05 6:10
9 Saul Hudson 374 32 M 19:05 6:10
10 Keith Jenci 403 31 M Derby 19:12 6:12
11 Jim Drummond 330 45 M Wallingford 19:18 6:14
12 Carollyn Martin 415 28 F Rocky Hill 19:25 6:16
13 Jeff Kravetz 368 36 M Woodbridge 19:29 6:17
14 Amanda Parrish 360 26 F Norwalk 19:31 6:18
15 Natt Otterbon 872 30 M Bridgeport 19:34 6:19
16 Shawn Green 347 35 M Meriden 19:36 6:20
17 Kim Marchand 320 45 M Winsted 19:51 6:25
18 Brian Fidler 768 37 M West Haven 20:21 6:34
19 Jordan Zinn 348 27 M New Haven 20:29 6:37
20 Jack Grella 387 14 M Fairfield 20:31 6:38
21 Robert Salandra 386 14 M Fairfield 20:34 6:38
22 Rick Seron 326 47 M Ronkonkama 20:46 6:42
23 Marc Russo 390 35 M Milford 20:47 6:42
24 Ryan Kraynak 333 17 M Shelton 20:47 6:43
25 Michael Pitcher 822 40 M North Haven 20:55 6:45
26 Brendon Prescott 328 15 M Norwalk 21:08 6:49
27 Benjamin Neumon 370 32 M Meriden 21:10 6:50
28 Dennis Spaulding 365 25 M East Haven 21:16 6:52
29 Bruce Goulart 402 58 M Newtown 21:20 6:53
30 Brian Dunleavy 318 13 M Orange 21:36 6:58
31 Erin Begg 411 14 F Newtown 21:38 6:59
32 Dan Fererman 767 48 M West Haven 21:40 7:00
33 Connor Dunleavy 319 13 M Orange 21:42 7:00
34 Rich Stevens 361 58 M Guilford 21:49 7:03
35 Robyn Pussander 892 45 F West Haven 22:01 7:06
36 Bill Begg 409 45 M Newtown 22:07 7:09
37 Ray Regan 786 41 M North Haven 22:09 7:09
38 Leah Begg 410 39 F Newtown 22:14 7:11
39 Erik Leeming 380 46 M Guilford 22:16 7:11
40 David Schappa 364 32 M Milford 22:46 7:21
41 Mindy Struwas 891 55 F West Haven 22:47 7:21
42 Christina Tangredi 854 28 F New Haven 22:53 7:23
43 Peter Morrison 396 15 M Westport 22:55 7:24
44 Fred Hudak 775 64 M Torrington 23:00 7:26
45 Tom Walsh 394 53 M Wethersfield 23:07 7:28
46 Jason Deviva 878 35 M Meriden 23:15 7:30
47 Jason Fincher 383 21 M Waterford 23:15 7:30
48 Aluna Tick 401 50 F Trumbull 23:17 7:31
49 Janis Grant 770 52 F Milford 23:26 7:34
50 Nancy Loughlin 887 42 F Glastonbury 23:29 7:35
Place Name No. Age Sex City Time Pace
51 Ira Kushner 817 59 M Cheshire 23:31 7:35
52 Linda Cordova 397 43 F Hamden 23:35 7:37
53 Travis Wooter 296 12 M Riverhead 23:38 7:38
54 Danielle Naclerio 354 25 F North Haven 23:44 7:40
55 Marc Audet 367 49 M Hamden 23:46 7:40
56 Fatima Diallo 385 20 F West Haven 23:52 7:42
57 Catherine Zaneski 806 35 F Branford 23:56 7:44
58 Billy Begg 412 13 M Newtown 24:13 7:49
59 Evan Bonenfat 351 15 M Norwalk 24:14 7:49
60 Thomas Dickinson 375 38 M East Hampton 24:43 7:59
61 Dawn Clark 757 28 F Milford 24:44 7:59
62 Peter Rzasa 849 61 M Seymour 24:48 8:00
63 Dan Zaneski 299 37 M Branford 25:07 8:07
64 Patrick Richardson 377 38 M Torrington 25:34 8:15
65 Kim Wagner 393 35 F Meriden 26:05 8:25
66 David Gottschalk 337 48 M North Branford 26:18 8:29
67 Joseph Steele 324 54 M New Haven 26:24 8:31
68 Louis Trevison 395 58 M Milford 26:31 8:33
69 Caroline Moretti 888 34 F Shelton 26:33 8:34
70 William Plako 414 43 M Shelton 26:35 8:35
71 Molly Begg 413 10 F Newtown 26:37 8:36
72 Shane McGlorin 398 43 M Wallingford 26:38 8:36
73 Matthew Kraynak 332 42 M Shelton 26:41 8:37
74 Christopher Vaillancourt 407 17 M 26:50 8:40
75 Joe Riccio 363 74 M Branford 26:55 8:41
76 Kim Remetta 844 53 F Milford 26:56 8:41
77 Marc Napoli 845 37 M Southbury 27:21 8:50
78 Richard Fidler 769 62 M West Haven 27:36 8:54
79 Carleta Maurice 358 39 F West Haven 27:38 8:55
80 Linsey Valcouort 894 24 F Chelmsford 27:41 8:56
81 Salvatore Carretta 755 52 M Yonkers 27:42 8:57
82 Dianne Merrigan 419 44 F Guilford 27:48 8:58
83 Chris Lee 399 47 M Fairfield 27:54 9:00
84 John O'Leary 782 46 M 27:56 9:01
85 Jose Torres 789 48 M 27:56 9:01
86 Brian Henricksen 379 40 M Milford 28:04 9:04
87 Robert Gourley 836 45 M West Haven 28:08 9:05
88 Lula Preci 357 54 F Fairfield 28:17 9:08
89 Joseph Fetcho 808 62 M Milford 28:30 9:12
90 Monica Speciale 392 46 F Norwalk 28:42 9:16
91 Dawnielle Livieri-Gagne 321 36 F New Haven 28:44 9:16
92 Tom Kuharski 880 58 M Plantsville 28:51 9:19
93 Vladimyr Valcourt 838 34 M West Haven 28:52 9:19
94 Neal Wellings 378 65 M 28:59 9:21
95 Monica Roche 316 69 F Fairfield 29:02 9:22
96 George Hoffman 773 51 M Shelton 29:12 9:26
97 Mary Slater 788 67 F Danbury 29:26 9:30
98 Olivereo Oramas 819 60 M Wallingford 29:26 9:30
99 Mike Pisani 785 65 M Stratford 29:27 9:30
100 Jeff Lownds 359 57 M Waterbury 29:35 9:33
Place Name No. Age Sex City Time Pace
101 Perry Smith 898 32 M New Haven 29:42 9:35
102 Carolin Dohle 899 30 F New Haven 29:44 9:36
103 Sadiann Ozment 834 57 F Branford 29:58 9:40
104 Elysia St. George 871 10 F Shelton 30:12 9:45
105 Beth Depietro 826 35 F Higganum 30:19 9:47
106 David Dennis 821 45 M 30:29 9:50
107 Lisa Kowalski 338 41 F Meriden 30:36 9:53
108 Duarte MacHado 900 29 M Waterbury 30:47 9:56
109 David Dube 807 46 M 30:52 9:58
110 Jim Stevens 861 76 M Trumbull 30:53 9:58
111 Rob Backhaus 417 13 M Milford 30:58 10:00
112 Rober Backhaus 418 41 M Milford 30:58 10:00
113 Sean Brown 863 25 M Branford 31:08 10:03
114 F Gallagher 408 62 M North Haven 31:17 10:06
115 Mary O'Connell 831 58 F Bethanyct 31:29 10:10
116 Dave Urban 371 52 M Stratford 31:37 10:12
117 Raymond Naclerio 355 22 M North Haven 31:54 10:18
118 Carl Sylvester 346 75 M Shelton 31:59 10:19
119 Roger Burgh Jr 317 28 M Hamden 32:15 10:25
120 Robert Jay 835 26 M Newington 33:19 10:45
121 Barry Beauvais 818 48 M Naugatuck 33:22 10:46
122 Shaukat Khan 809 52 M 33:42 10:53
123 Casey Harding 839 11 F Cheshire 33:44 10:53
124 Eileen Bush 349 26 F New Haven 33:53 10:56
125 Christopher Moretti 889 39 M Shelton 34:34 11:09
126 Jacob Burton 853 8 M Cheshire 34:50 11:14
127 Derek Burton 851 40 M Cheshire 34:50 11:15
128 Joanne Concato 793 49 F Woodbridge 35:21 11:25
129 Yezmin Crespo 856 15 F New Haven 35:32 11:28
130 Millie Burton 852 10 F Cheshire 35:44 11:32
131 Chris Burton 850 48 M Cheshire 36:14 11:42
132 Anita Wooter 295 43 F Riverhead 36:46 11:52
133 Ann St. George 331 41 F Shelton 36:59 11:56
134 Lynda Hubler 400 43 F Milford 37:26 12:05
135 Lorna Johnson 335 47 F Waterbury 37:28 12:05
136 Janet Kerrigan 842 40 F West Haven 38:39 12:28
137 Patty Carton 879 70 F Stratford 38:39 12:29
138 Nicole Idarola 776 13 F Cheshire 39:03 12:36
139 Joseph Chasse 329 60 M Bristol 39:39 12:48
140 Bob Morton 389 49 M Trumbull 40:22 13:02
141 Craig Funaro 376 35 M Cheshire 40:22 13:02
142 Ray Oliver 823 71 M Trumbull 41:38 13:26
143 Lynda Carter 336 43 F Waterbury 42:40 13:46
144 George Whitney 791 89 M Orange 44:35 14:23
145 Ann Onton 890 65 F Woodbridge 45:27 14:40
146 Peggy Erickson 765 56 F East Haven 46:32 15:01
147 Karen MacK 779 50 F 46:34 15:02
148 Harry Pettee 868 65 M West Haven 47:45 15:25
149 Maria Adorno 857 60 F New Haven 49:14 15:53
150 Cheetiri Smith 805 16 F West Haven 51:42 16:41
Place Name No. Age Sex City Time Pace
151 Rachel Gause 876 16 F Westerly 51:59 16:46
152 Erin Doris 764 8 F Naugatuck 53:38 17:18
153 Judy Molstre 780 68 F 54:34 17:36
154 Chelsea Gause 873 18 F Westerly 1:00:11 19:25
155 Veronica Ramirez 875 15 F Westerly 1:00:12 19:25
156 Mary Ramirez 877 43 F Westerly 1:03:24 20:27
157 Carlos Ramirez 874 46 M Westerly 1:08:33 22:07

 

 

******** FEMALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
                         Veteran's Day 5K Walk/Run
                     West Haven, CT November 11, 2008
                      Timing by: Vandalay Race Timing
Place Name                  No.   Ag City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== == =============== == ======= 
    1 Carollyn Martin         415 28 Rocky Hill      CT   19:25 
    2 Amanda Parrish          360 26 Norwalk         CT   19:31 
    3 Erin Begg               411 14 Newtown         CT   21:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
Place Name                  Ag Time    
===== ===================== == ======= 
    1 Molly Begg            10   26:37 
    2 Elysia St. George     10   30:12 
    3 Casey Harding         11   33:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
Place Name                  Ag Time    
===== ===================== == ======= 
    1 Erin Begg             14   21:38 
    2 Yezmin Crespo         15   35:32 
    3 Nicole Idarola        13   39:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                  Ag Time    
===== ===================== == ======= 
    1 Amanda Parrish        26   19:31 
    2 Christina Tangredi    28   22:53 
    3 Danielle Naclerio     25   23:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                  Ag Time    
===== ===================== == ======= 
    1 Leah Begg             39   22:14 
    2 Catherine Zaneski     35   23:56 
    3 Kim Wagner            35   26:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                  Ag Time    
===== ===================== == ======= 
    1 Robyn Pussander       45   22:01 
    2 Nancy Loughlin        42   23:29 
    3 Linda Cordova         43   23:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                  Ag Time    
===== ===================== == ======= 
    1 Mindy Struwas         55   22:47 
    2 Aluna Tick            50   23:17 
    3 Janis Grant           52   23:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                  Ag Time    
===== ===================== == ======= 
    1 Monica Roche          69   29:02 
    2 Mary Slater           67   29:26 
    3 Ann Onton             65   45:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place Name                  Ag Time    
===== ===================== == ======= 
    1 Patty Carton          70   38:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 89
Place Name                  Ag Time    
===== ===================== == ======= 

 

******** MALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
                         Veteran's Day 5K Walk/Run
                     West Haven, CT November 11, 2008
                      Timing by: Vandalay Race Timing
Place Name                  No.   Ag City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== == =============== == ======= 
    1 Jeffrey Townsend        420 37 Hamden          CT   17:22 
    2 Tyler Agostino          325 15 Norwalk         CT   17:35 
    3 Robin Pitt              382 20 West Haven      CT   17:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
Place Name                  Ag Time    
===== ===================== == ======= 
    1 Travis Wooter         12   23:38 
    2 Jacob Burton           8   34:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
Place Name                  Ag Time    
===== ===================== == ======= 
    1 Tyler Agostino        15   17:35 
    2 Billy Schloth         14   18:31 
    3 Tony Cramond          17   19:05 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                  Ag Time    
===== ===================== == ======= 
    1 Robin Pitt            20   17:55 
    2 Kevin Woodin          29   18:40 
    3 Seppo Riwne           29   18:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                  Ag Time    
===== ===================== == ======= 
    1 Chris Ruser           37   18:09 
    2 Saul Hudson           32   19:05 
    3 Keith Jenci           31   19:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                  Ag Time    
===== ===================== == ======= 
    1 Jim Drummond          45   19:18 
    2 Kim Marchand          45   19:51 
    3 Rick Seron            47   20:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                  Ag Time    
===== ===================== == ======= 
    1 Bruce Goulart         58   21:20 
    2 Rich Stevens          58   21:49 
    3 Tom Walsh             53   23:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                  Ag Time    
===== ===================== == ======= 
    1 Fred Hudak            64   23:00 
    2 Peter Rzasa           61   24:48 
    3 Richard Fidler        62   27:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place Name                  Ag Time    
===== ===================== == ======= 
    1 Joe Riccio            74   26:55 
    2 Jim Stevens           76   30:53 
    3 Carl Sylvester        75   31:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 89
Place Name                  Ag Time    
===== ===================== == ======= 
    1 George Whitney        89   44:35 

WALKER RESULTS

Place Name No. Age Sex City Time Pace
1 Dana Cervone 865 44 F Branford 31:03 10:01
2 Drew Walker 883 51 M 31:41 10:14
3 Martha Shea 787 57 F Wallingford 33:07 10:41
4 Mary Murphy 799 49 F Newtown 36:38 11:49
5 Laura Hunnibell 774 50 F Fairfield 40:04 12:56
6 George Morton 391 50 M West Haven 40:22 13:02
7 Jeanette Diaz 794 0 F West Haven 40:53 13:12
8 Harold Rhodes 339 50 M West Haven 40:54 13:12
9 Kyla Rhoades 340 17 F West Haven 41:09 13:17
10 Jenny Tanski 342 16 F Milford 42:09 13:36
11 Kevin Tanski 345 48 M Milford 42:21 13:40
12 Jay Mobo 814 40 M 42:23 13:41
13 Gertrude Okeke 867 0 F West Haven 42:28 13:42
14 Leigh Neumon 369 27 F Meriden 43:11 13:56
15 Thomas Messeder 813 11 M Cheshire 45:02 14:32
16 Nancy Gourley 837 49 F West Haven 45:43 14:45
17 Joseph Lamadeleine 827 57 M Prospect 45:55 14:49
18 Courtney Tanski 344 10 F Milford 45:57 14:50
19 Vanessa Garzinski 341 10 F Milford 45:58 14:50
20 Brenda Tanski 343 47 F Milford 45:59 14:50
21 Michael Kupson 811 57 M Milford 46:02 14:51
22 Donna Connery 759 54 F Derby 46:37 15:02
23 Autumn Stokes 824 34 F Hamden 47:45 15:24
24 Kenneth Tippett 366 59 M North Branford 47:49 15:26
25 Gabrielle Messeder 798 9 F Cheshire 47:50 15:26
26 June Kupson 293 55 F Milford 48:00 15:29
27 Esterina Messeder 797 32 F Cheshire 49:25 15:57
28 Ralph Miller 404 51 M West Haven 49:37 16:01
29 Dan Paulsen 334 56 M West Haven 50:16 16:13
30 Philip Piskura 816 69 M West Haven 50:25 16:16
31 Cathy Popp 843 57 F Hamden 51:12 16:31
32 Elaine Busch 754 60 F Trumbull 51:26 16:36
33 Miguel Castillo Jr. 353 9 M West Haven 51:43 16:41
34 Dan Woodin 896 63 M West Haven 51:53 16:45
35 Patricia Brown 864 68 F West Haven 51:54 16:45
36 Katie Massey 323 11 F Branford 51:57 16:46
37 Anthony Esposito 829 16 M East Haven 51:58 16:46
38 Preston Kinsey 352 57 M New Haven 51:58 16:46
39 Kathleen Evans 356 64 F Hamden 52:41 17:00
40 Cindy Chandler 841 49 F West Haven 53:00 17:06
41 Kathy Blakeslee 840 49 F West Haven 53:01 17:06
42 Donna Doris 763 40 F Naugatuck 53:55 17:24
43 Bonnie Ceccarelli 756 51 F East Haven 53:56 17:24
44 Rosa Fort 795 55 F Southbury 53:56 17:24
45 Edgar Colon 758 58 M Hamden 54:02 17:26
46 Cathy Stavroosky 294 60 F Stratford 54:03 17:26
47 Linda Accordino 859 39 F Wallingford 54:49 17:41
48 Jairo Guidet 860 38 M Wallingford 54:50 17:42
49 Justin Guidet 298 7 M Wallingford 54:51 17:42
50 Marissa Guidet 297 5 F Wallingford 54:53 17:43
Place Name No. Age Sex City Time Pace
51 Lynne Iannove 406 53 F Orange 55:07 17:47
52 Donna Cavalier 405 59 F West Haven 55:08 17:48
53 Peter Dorio 847 50 M Hamden 55:12 17:49
54 Faith Dorio 846 48 F Hamden 55:13 17:49
55 Kevin Frigo 848 15 M Hamden 55:13 17:49
56 Melissa Nicholson 322 53 F Branford 55:35 17:56
57 Sarah Farnsworth 766 13 F East Haven 55:36 17:57
58 Elizabeth Anthony 751 71 F West Haven 56:35 18:15
59 Robert Cochran 820 36 M Gales Ferry 56:56 18:22
60 Sage Cochran 381 45 F Gales Ferry 56:58 18:23
61 Christopher Roberts 881 50 M 58:45 18:58
62 Ann Caruthers 828 56 F 1:03:23 20:27
63 Kathy Yuse 373 63 F East Haven 1:08:35 22:08
64 Tracy Nelson 832 44 F West Haven 1:10:49 22:51
65 Nancy McDowell 372 49 F East Haven 1:10:50 22:51
66 Sheryl Glinsky 833 38 F Milford 1:10:51 22:52
67 Bernadette Kern 778 51 F Hamden 1:14:49 24:08

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com