HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

You Can DUIT Duathlon
Bridgeport, CT

May 3, 2009

Timing & Results by:
Super Race Systems


                    ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS 
    YOU CAN DU IT DUATHLON (3 mile run, 10 mile bike, 3 mile run)     
                SUNDAY, May 3, 2009 Bridgeport, CT 7:30 am 
            Timing by Super Race Systems (superracesystems.com)
Place Name                    No. Div/Tot  Div   Run1     Pl  Bike     Pl  Run2     Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ======== ===== ======== === ======== === ======== === ======= 
1     Peter Daly               78   1/12   M3039 17:53    1     26:06  1   18:32    2   1:02:31 
2     Alan Macdougall          32   1/23   M4049 18:43    4     26:49  2   19:13    3   1:04:44 
3     Taylor Peterson          64   1/1    M1318 18:08    3     30:02  11  18:31    1   1:06:41 
4     Anthony Tanzi            47   1/7    M1929 18:02    2     29:10  5   20:05    4   1:07:16 
5     Rodney Cutler            15   2/23   M4049 19:26    6     29:11  6   20:28    7   1:09:03 
6     Paul Butcher              6   3/23   M4049 20:30    11    27:59  4   21:43    11  1:10:11 
7     Joseph Vonehr            86   1/13   M5059 19:54    9     30:21  12  20:52    9   1:11:06 
8     Charles Hornak           22   4/23   M4049 19:18    5     31:44  18  20:19    6   1:11:20 
9     Randy Chamberland        54   5/23   M4049 19:28    7     33:32  30  20:33    8   1:13:32 
10    Frank Morton             40   2/12   M3039 21:53    16    27:56  3   23:53    25  1:13:42 
11    Robert McCauley          36   6/23   M4049 21:06    13    31:32  17  22:14    13  1:14:51 
12    Adrienn Kovacs           28   1/5    F3039 21:53    15    29:39  8   23:25    22  1:14:56 
13    Annie Duffy              18   1/8    F1929 20:07    10    34:39  34  20:16    5   1:15:00 
14    Scott Beauregard         58   7/23   M4049 22:56    26    29:11  7   23:11    18  1:15:17 
15    Daniel Lavoie            72   2/13   M5059 19:50    8     34:55  36  21:00    10  1:15:44 
16    Ian Parmiter             83   3/13   M5059 22:55    24    30:35  14  22:32    14  1:16:01 
17    Michael D'Addetta        16   4/13   M5059 22:17    18    29:59  9   23:49    24  1:16:04 
18    Jerry Rotante            75   8/23   M4049 22:25    19    30:36  15  23:20    19  1:16:20 
19    Louis Chiaia              9   2/7    M1929 23:11    29    31:57  19  22:05    12  1:17:12 
20    Howard Fields            21   9/23   M4049 22:50    23    31:11  16  23:35    23  1:17:35 
21    Lyn McCabe               35   2/5    F3039 21:56    17    33:05  26  22:56    16  1:17:56 
22    Steve Bazewicz            2  10/23   M4049 22:40    21    32:37  23  24:17    30  1:19:33 
23    Brian Cossari            11   3/12   M3039 23:25    31    32:02  20  24:14    27  1:19:40 
24    Fernando Rincon          60   4/12   M3039 20:52    12    35:33  38  23:21    21  1:19:46 
25    Keith Oatis              82   5/12   M3039 22:39    20    34:37  33  23:02    17  1:20:17 
26    John Meyer               74  11/23   M4049 23:54    37    30:01  10  26:38    47  1:20:31 
27    Tricia Collins-Fey       63   1/11   F4049 21:29    14    36:17  42  23:20    20  1:21:06 
28    Jeffrey Sklarz           46   6/12   M3039 24:24    40    32:09  21  25:22    39  1:21:54 
29    Robert Von Ancken        50  12/23   M4049 24:26    42    33:16  28  24:14    28  1:21:56 
30    Robert Deal              17  13/23   M4049 24:36    44    32:30  22  25:03    35  1:22:08 
31    Kim Remetta              57   5/13   M5059 25:39    54    30:32  13  26:50    49  1:23:01 
32    Justin Colby             10   3/7    M1929 23:35    32    33:00  25  26:31    46  1:23:05 
33    Tom Conforti             53   6/13   M5059 23:22    30    34:08  31  25:44    41  1:23:13 
34    Cindy Scannell           94   1/3    F5059 23:41    33    34:35  32  25:11    37  1:23:26 
35    Steven Farmer            20   7/12   M3039 22:56    25    36:33  46  24:06    26  1:23:33 
36    Joseph Race              43   8/12   M3039 23:44    34    34:59  37  25:22    40  1:24:04 
37    Frank Loh                30   7/13   M5059 24:32    43    35:46  39  24:16    29  1:24:33 
38    Jerry Lynch              31  14/23   M4049 23:08    28    38:41  55  22:54    15  1:24:42 
39    Jay Carney               71   8/13   M5059 25:22    53    33:15  27  26:14    45  1:24:50 
40    Gary Sheffer             45  15/23   M4049 24:19    39    36:26  45  24:20    32  1:25:05 
41    Neil Mandel              97   9/13   M5059 23:54    36    36:37  47  25:03    36  1:25:33 
42    Ben Mattheis             61  10/13   M5059 22:45    22    39:40  57  24:18    31  1:26:42 
43    Arnold Principi          42   9/12   M3039 24:05    38    36:05  41  26:48    48  1:26:57 
44    David Schafer            76  10/12   M3039 23:54    35    37:19  48  26:01    43  1:27:13 
45    Ed Piquette              90  11/13   M5059 24:51    48    37:56  52  25:01    34  1:27:48 
46    Matthew Knickerbocker    77  12/13   M5059 26:30    56    32:56  24  28:40    56  1:28:06 
47    Michael Kane             26  16/23   M4049 25:18    52    35:50  40  27:53    52  1:28:59 
48    John Capetanakis          8  17/23   M4049 25:07    50    38:06  54  25:52    42  1:29:05 
49    Brian Crumb              14  11/12   M3039 25:07    51    36:24  44  28:06    53  1:29:36 
50    Orlyna Starr             85   2/11   F4049 27:33    60    33:28  29  28:41    57  1:29:42 
51    Lisa Romanchick          68   3/11   F4049 23:06    27    42:08  62  24:50    33  1:30:03 
52    George Moreo             39  13/13   M5059 26:02    55    37:54  51  27:39    51  1:31:33 
53    Chris Gomolak            89  18/23   M4049 25:07    49    39:53  58  27:02    50  1:32:00 
54    Lou Joaquim              84   3/5    F3039 27:12    59    34:42  35  30:32    62  1:32:24 
55    Sharon Toscano           62   4/11   F4049 24:24    41    43:15  63  25:15    38  1:32:53 
56    Kelly Burns               5   2/8    F1929 27:45    62    36:18  43  29:38    59  1:33:40 
57    Eileen Farmer            19   4/5    F3039 27:43    61    37:28  50  29:00    58  1:34:11 
58    Kristen Shawver          44   5/5    F3039 27:07    58    41:18  60  28:15    54  1:36:38 
59    Matt Gombos              95   4/7    M1929 24:40    45    45:54  71  26:10    44  1:36:43 
60    Meghan Hurley            24   3/8    F1929 30:28    76    37:25  49  30:02    60  1:37:54 
61    Christopher Murphy       41  12/12   M3039 28:00    63    38:01  53  32:50    73  1:38:50 
62    Laura Alford             65   5/11   F4049 26:58    57    43:39  67  28:34    55  1:39:10 
63    William Mahoney          34  19/23   M4049 28:14    64    38:42  56  33:19    77  1:40:13 
64    Jane Haller              96   2/3    F5059 28:17    65    44:50  70  31:00    63  1:44:05 
65    Renato Magliocco         33  20/23   M4049 29:33    67    43:40  68  32:09    69  1:45:21 
66    Richard Johnson          25  21/23   M4049 29:19    66    44:36  69  32:07    67  1:46:01 
67    Krista Huber             23   4/8    F1929 29:49    73    46:20  75  30:19    61  1:46:27 
68    Reinaldo Quiles          80   5/7    M1929 32:10    78    41:59  61  32:51    74  1:47:00 
69    John Bartlett             1  22/23   M4049 29:45    71    46:22  76  32:20    71  1:48:25 
70    Joanne Lavoie            73   1/1    F6069 30:44    77    47:09  77  31:17    66  1:49:09 
71    Jennifer Hudson          79   5/8    F1929 33:43    82    40:03  59  36:08    83  1:49:53 
72    Lisa Kochiss             27   6/8    F1929 29:48    72    47:57  78  32:47    72  1:50:31 
73    Lisa Brown               66   6/11   F4049 34:14    83    43:33  66  34:03    78  1:51:49 
74    John Watt                67   1/2    M6069 34:14    84    43:33  65  34:07    79  1:51:53 
75    Donna Cramond            81   3/3    F5059 32:45    80    46:15  74  32:55    76  1:51:55 
76    John Hoctor              56  23/23   M4049 30:15    75    48:50  80  32:53    75  1:51:57 
77    Kathleen Crossin         13   7/8    F1929 29:42    69    53:00  84  31:08    65  1:53:50 
78    Eileen Crossin           12   8/8    F1929 29:42    70    53:03  85  31:05    64  1:53:50 
79    Robert Kocaba            55   2/2    M6069 32:47    81    46:01  72  35:37    81  1:54:24 
80    Brian Blackman            3   6/7    M1929 30:13    74    46:06  73  38:50    85  1:55:07 
81    Maria Fabiano            51   7/11   F4049 29:39    68    49:35  83  36:05    82  1:55:18 
82    Anne Moreno              38   8/11   F4049 32:34    79    48:18  79  35:27    80  1:56:17 
83    Kathleen Lacobelle       29   9/11   F4049 37:19    87    43:27  64  36:13    84  1:56:59 
85    Susan Brannelly           4  10/11   F4049 37:41    88    49:26  82  41:16    87  2:08:21 
84    Dan Callahan              7   7/7    M1929 37:41    89    49:25  81  41:16    86  2:08:21 
86    Robin Hermans            92  11/11   F4049 36:14    86  1:05:21  87  32:09    68  2:13:42 
87    Magnus Hermans           91   1/1    M0112 36:14    85  1:05:21  88  32:09    70  2:13:43 

                                ALL RELAYS 
    YOU CAN DU IT DUATHLON (3 mile run, 10 mile bike, 3 mile run)     
                SUNDAY, May 3, 2009 Bridgeport, CT 7:30 am 
            Timing by Super Race Systems (superracesystems.com)
Place Team                               No. Run1     Pl  Bike     Pl  Run2     Pl  Time    
===== ================================== === ======== === ======== === ======== === ======= 
1     TEAM CURT                           87 24:16    1     33:15  1   26:41    1   1:24:12 
2     TEAM BISSONNETTE                    88 26:53    2     34:13  2   28:19    2   1:29:24 

 

    YOU CAN DU IT DUATHLON (3 mile run, 10 mile bike, 3 mile run)     
                SUNDAY, May 3, 2009 Bridgeport, CT 7:30 am 
            Timing by Super Race Systems (superracesystems.com)
***** MALE ******* OVERALL RESULTS followed by AGE GROUP RESULTS ************
Place Name                    No.   Age City            St Time    
===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Peter Daly                 78  38 Cheshire        CT 1:02:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1 Magnus Hermans           10 Norwalk            CT 2:13:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
    1 Taylor Peterson          16 Fairield           CT 1:06:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1 Anthony Tanzi            22 Fairfield          CT 1:07:16 
    2 Louis Chiaia             28 Norwalk            CT 1:17:12 
    3 Justin Colby             23 Stratford          CT 1:23:05 
    4 Matt Gombos              28 Fairfield          CT 1:36:43 
    5 Reinaldo Quiles          26 Stratford          CT 1:47:00 
    6 Brian Blackman           23 Bridgeport         CT 1:55:07 
    7 Dan Callahan             19 Fairfield          CT 2:08:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Frank Morton             34 Harwinton          CT 1:13:42 
    2 Brian Cossari            34 Gaylordsville      CT 1:19:40 
    3 Fernando Rincon          38 Glastonbury        CT 1:19:46 
    4 Keith Oatis              30 Ansonia            CT 1:20:17 
    5 Jeffrey Sklarz           34 Hamden             CT 1:21:54 
    6 Steven Farmer            38 Norwalk            CT 1:23:33 
    7 Joseph Race              31 Hamden             CT 1:24:04 
    8 Arnold Principi          39 Milford            CT 1:26:57 
    9 David Schafer            39 Trumbull           CT 1:27:13 
   10 Brian Crumb              38 Trumbull           CT 1:29:36 
   11 Christopher Murphy       31 White Plains       NY 1:38:50 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Alan Macdougall          43 Branford           CT 1:04:44 
    2 Rodney Cutler            42 Mamaroneck         NY 1:09:03 
    3 Paul Butcher             46 Southport          CT 1:10:11 
    4 Charles Hornak           41 Hamden             CT 1:11:20 
    5 Randy Chamberland        48 Shelton            CT 1:13:32 
    6 Robert McCauley          47 Monroe             CT 1:14:51 
    7 Scott Beauregard         40 Milford            CT 1:15:17 
    8 Jerry Rotante            43 Newtown            CT 1:16:20 
    9 Howard Fields            40 Wilton             CT 1:17:35 
   10 Steve Bazewicz           40 Wilton             CT 1:19:33 
   11 John Meyer               45 Sandy Hook         CT 1:20:31 
   12 Robert Von Ancken        47 Trumbull           CT 1:21:56 
   13 Robert Deal              45 Trumbull           CT 1:22:08 
   14 Jerry Lynch              45 Monroe             CT 1:24:42 
   15 Gary Sheffer             49 Shelton            CT 1:25:05 
   16 Michael Kane             48 Shelton            CT 1:28:59 
   17 John Capetanakis         45 Easton             CT 1:29:05 
   18 Chris Gomolak            41 Easton             CT 1:32:00 
   19 William Mahoney          49 Orange             CT 1:40:13 
   20 Renato Magliocco         40 Fairfield          CT 1:45:21 
   21 Richard Johnson          45 Trumbull           CT 1:46:01 
   22 John Bartlett            44 Monroe             CT 1:48:25 
   23 John Hoctor              48 Stratford          CT 1:51:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Joseph Vonehr            56 Southport          CT 1:11:06 
    2 Daniel Lavoie            57 Watertown          CT 1:15:44 
    3 Ian Parmiter             51 Fairfield          CT 1:16:01 
    4 Michael D'Addetta        51 Branford           CT 1:16:04 
    5 Kim Remetta              54 Milford            CT 1:23:01 
    6 Tom Conforti             50 Milford            CT 1:23:13 
    7 Frank Loh                51 Trumbull           CT 1:24:33 
    8 Jay Carney               53 Guilford           CT 1:24:50 
    9 Neil Mandel              55 Shelton            CT 1:25:33 
   10 Ben Mattheis             56                    CT 1:26:42 
   11 Ed Piquette              52 Bridgeport         CT 1:27:48 
   12 Matthew Knickerbocker    56 Bethel             CT 1:28:06 
   13 George Moreo             54 Westport           CT 1:31:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 John Watt                62 Darien             CT 1:51:53 
    2 Robert Kocaba            65 Trumbull           CT 1:54:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

 

    YOU CAN DU IT DUATHLON (3 mile run, 10 mile bike, 3 mile run)     
                SUNDAY, May 3, 2009 Bridgeport, CT 7:30 am 
            Timing by Super Race Systems (superracesystems.com)
Place Name                    Age City            St Time    
===== ======================= === =============== == ======= 
    1 Adrienn Kovacs           31 Fairfield       CT 1:14:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1 Annie Duffy              23 Monroe             CT 1:15:00 
    2 Kelly Burns              28 Plantsville        CT 1:33:40 
    3 Meghan Hurley            28 Norwalk            CT 1:37:54 
    4 Krista Huber             25 Fairfield          CT 1:46:27 
    5 Jennifer Hudson          29 Fairfield          CT 1:49:53 
    6 Lisa Kochiss             29 Milford            CT 1:50:31 
    7 Kathleen Crossin         24 Bridgeport         CT 1:53:50 
    8 Eileen Crossin           26 New York           NY 1:53:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Lyn McCabe               31 Bethel             CT 1:17:56 
    2 Lou Joaquim              36 Fairfield          CT 1:32:24 
    3 Eileen Farmer            34 Norwalk            CT 1:34:11 
    4 Kristen Shawver          32 Redding            CT 1:36:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Tricia Collins-Fey       42 Easton             CT 1:21:06 
    2 Orlyna Starr             47 Norwalk            CT 1:29:42 
    3 Lisa Romanchick          44 Trumbull           CT 1:30:03 
    4 Sharon Toscano           41 Derby              CT 1:32:53 
    5 Laura Alford             41 Monroe             CT 1:39:10 
    6 Lisa Brown               45 Westport           CT 1:51:49 
    7 Maria Fabiano            45 Derby              CT 1:55:18 
    8 Anne Moreno              41 Trumbull           CT 1:56:17 
    9 Kathleen Lacobelle       46 Shelton            CT 1:56:59 
   10 Susan Brannelly          47 Bridgeport         CT 2:08:21 
   11 Robin Hermans            41 Norwalk            CT 2:13:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Cindy Scannell           51 Middlebury         CT 1:23:26 
    2 Jane Haller              59 Milford            CT 1:44:05 
    3 Donna Cramond            59 Monroe             CT 1:51:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Joanne Lavoie            62 Watertown          CT 1:49:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com