HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Run For Habitat 5K
October 10, 2009 - 5K
Bridgeport, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Ian Kimutal, Bridgeport, CT - 16:12
Rhonex Chumba, Bridgeport, CT - 19:26

bpt1010.jpg (77042 bytes) bpt1010a.jpg (58138 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Seaside

Park
WEATHER
63 Degrees
Cloudy/Breezy

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Ian Kimutal             Bridgeport  CT         52   20 ***** M 20-29        16:12    5:14/M             
       2    Anthony Tanzi           Monroe  CT             33   23     1 M 20-29        16:44    5:24/M             
       3    Wantuil Souza           Bridgeport  CT         40   42     1 M 40-49        17:14    5:34/M             
       4    Matthew Cross           Stamford  CT           89   47     2 M 40-49        18:11    5:52/M             
       5    Harold Etherington      Durham  CT             47   47     3 M 40-49        18:43    6:02/M             
       6    Wesley Oliveira         Bridgeport  CT         54   42     4 M 40-49        19:10    6:11/M             
       7    Ian Parmiter            Fairfield  CT          87   51     1 M 50-59        19:14    6:12/M             
       8    Bill Nicholson          Stratford  CT          57   45     5 M 40-49        19:14    6:12/M             
       9    Rhonex Chumba           Bridgeport  CT         51   20 ***** F 20-29        19:26    6:16/M             
      10    Russell Carrington      Bridgeport  CT         46   37     1 M 30-39        19:33    6:18/M             
      11    Richard Kurtzman        Norwalk  CT            42   57     2 M 50-59        19:58    6:26/M             
      12    Frank Colella           Scarsdale  NY          94   47     6 M 40-49        20:13    6:31/M             
      13    Amanda Williams         Monroe  CT             34   22     1 F 20-29        20:25    6:35/M             
      14    Rebecca Blanchard       New York  NY            2   28     2 F 20-29        20:28    6:36/M             
      15    Ray Vogt                Fairfield  CT          93   47     7 M 40-49        20:42    6:41/M             
      16    Robert Eterno           Easton  CT             84   54     3 M 50-59        20:47    6:42/M             
      17    Jerry Lynch             Monroe  CT             14   45     8 M 40-49        21:10    6:50/M             
      18    Adam Kesten             North Haven  CT        64   21     2 M 20-29        21:12    6:50/M             
      19    Andrew Ralph            New Haven  CT          21   25     3 M 20-29        21:13    6:51/M             
      20    Caitlin Guarino         Lee  NH                68   21     3 F 20-29        21:38    6:59/M             
      21    Emmy Stocker            Cos Cob  CT            96   51     1 F 50-59        21:44    7:01/M             
      22    Art Drake               Bronx  NY               6   51     4 M 50-59        22:38    7:18/M             
      23    Jason Vencak            Norwalk  CT            24   31     2 M 30-39        22:49    7:22/M             
      24    Kellie Ryan-Ouimette    Trumbull  CT           76   37     1 F 30-39        22:53    7:23/M             
      25    Dave Larson             Trumbull  CT           27   47     9 M 40-49        22:57    7:24/M             
      26    Scott Tappan            Oxford  CT             58   42    10 M 40-49        22:58    7:25/M             
      27    Orlando Crespo          Milford  CT            49   44    11 M 40-49        23:22    7:32/M             
      28    Kimberly Longobucco     Trumbull  CT           13   26     4 F 20-29        23:23    7:33/M             
      29    Mark Greene             Milford  CT            50   48    12 M 40-49        23:43    7:39/M             
      30    Richard Coba            Shelton  CT            53   47    13 M 40-49        24:01    7:45/M             
      31    Melanie Bishop          Easton  CT              1   26     5 F 20-29        24:07    7:47/M             
      32    Christopher Pelatowski  Ansonia  CT            20   34     3 M 30-39        24:12    7:48/M             
      33    Peter Lambo             Bridgeport  CT         35   31     4 M 30-39        24:16    7:50/M             
      34    Adam Page               Salem  CT              69   20     4 M 20-29        24:27    7:53/M             
      35    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT          65   54     5 M 50-59        24:29    7:54/M             
      36    Brandon Dufour          Watertown  CT           7   25     5 M 20-29        24:31    7:55/M             
      37    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT          31   66     1 M 60-69        24:31    7:55/M             
      38    Brian Walker            Monroe  CT             25   56     6 M 50-59        24:33    7:55/M             
      39    Julie Ward              West Haven  CT         26   22     6 F 20-29        24:41    7:58/M             
      40    Jeanine Mc Cann         Monroe  CT             60   22     7 F 20-29        24:56    8:03/M             
      41    Clarence Chesney        Trumbull  CT           90   62     2 M 60-69        25:00    8:04/M             
      42    Julia Dalton            Swampscott  MA         66   19     1 F 13-19        25:01    8:04/M             
      43    Aaron Dimunno           New York  NY            5   34     5 M 30-39        25:09    8:07/M             
      44    John Bailey             Riverside  CT          73   56     7 M 50-59        25:13    8:08/M             
      45    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT            75   54     8 M 50-59        25:15    8:09/M             
      46    Leanne McEvoy           Monroe  CT             18   40     1 F 40-49        25:16    8:09/M             
      47    Michael Donahue                                97   0      1 M  0- 0        25:30    8:14/M             
      48    Cailin Corbett          Waterbury  CT           4   22     8 F 20-29        25:43    8:18/M             
      49    Participant    82                              82    0     2 M  0- 0        25:44    8:18/M             
      50    Brittany Wilson         Farmingdale  NJ        70   21     9 F 20-29        26:01    8:24/M             
      51    Stacey Simeola          Melrose  MA            67   19     2 F 13-19        26:07    8:25/M             
      52    Kathy Barrett                                  63   36     2 F 30-39        26:23    8:31/M             
      53    Ken Mc Cann             Monroe  CT             61   55     9 M 50-59        26:40    8:36/M             
      54    George Huffman          Shelton  CT            91   52    10 M 50-59        26:47    8:38/M             
      55    Amy Staffaroni          Brooklyn  NY           23   28    10 F 20-29        27:10    8:46/M             
      56    Kim Clifford            East Haven  CT          3   31     3 F 30-39        27:12    8:46/M             
      57    Carrie Friend           Monroe  CT              9   41     2 F 40-49        27:26    8:51/M             
      58    Janel Crespo            Milford  CT            48   13     3 F 13-19        27:26    8:51/M             
      59    Mike McEvoy             Monroe  CT             19   44    14 M 40-49        27:41    8:56/M             
      60    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT          62   70     1 F 70-79        27:42    8:56/M             
      61    Mary Kate Schneider     Milford  CT            55   32     4 F 30-39        27:44    8:57/M             
      62    Olga Phillips           Bridgeport  CT         56   37     5 F 30-39        27:44    8:57/M             
      63    Kathryn De Feo          Fairfield  CT          44   24    11 F 20-29        27:52    8:59/M             
      64    Lauren Tropiano         North Branford  CT     39   19     4 F 13-19        27:54    9:00/M             
      65    Stephanie Katz          Westport  CT           12   34     6 F 30-39        27:56    9:01/M             
      66    Louie Mellando          Stratford  CT          30   58    11 M 50-59        28:01    9:02/M             
      67    Andrea Nicholson        Stratford  CT          59   38     7 F 30-39        28:05    9:04/M             
      68    Michelle Hawkins        Easton  CT             92   0      1 F  0- 0        28:07    9:04/M             
      69    Jennifer Courtney       Bronx  NY              72   20    12 F 20-29        28:36    9:14/M             
      70    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT             45   60     1 F 60-69        29:01    9:22/M             
      71    Annmarie Zell           Rye  NY                71   37     8 F 30-39        29:24    9:29/M             
      72    Alexandra Karnell       Norwalk  CT            10   24    13 F 20-29        29:30    9:31/M             
      73    Participant    83                              83    0     3 M  0- 0        29:39    9:34/M             
      74    Jonas Katz              Westport  CT           11   38     6 M 30-39        30:04    9:42/M             
      75    Thomas Tropiano         North Branford  CT     38   53    12 M 50-59        30:07    9:43/M             
      76    Wayne Hayes             Bridgeport  CT         85   27     6 M 20-29        31:49   10:16/M             
      77    Jim Stevens             Trumbull  CT           32   77     1 M 70-79        33:17   10:44/M             
      78    Kathryn Schaivone       Annapolis  MD          78   50     2 F 50-59        34:51   11:15/M             
      79    Mark Cummings           Meriden  CT            80   48    15 M 40-49        36:42   11:50/M             
      80    Yvonne Oxley            Bridgeport  CT         88   47     3 F 40-49        37:39   12:09/M             
      81    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT          29   55    13 M 50-59        38:15   12:20/M             
      82    Robert Parisian                                74   24     7 M 20-29        39:05   12:36/M             
      83    Marcos Ramos            Bridgeport  CT         36   17     1 M 13-19        39:05   12:36/M             
      84    John Hayes              Bridgeport  CT         86   28     8 M 20-29        40:04   12:55/M             
      85    Evelyn Hayes            Bridgeport  CT         81   30     9 F 30-39        40:17   13:00/M             
      86    Melissa Griggs          Stamford  CT           43   39    10 F 30-39        46:53   15:07/M             
      87    Nysia Santiago          Bridgeport  CT         41   16     5 F 13-19        47:42   15:23/M             
      88    Sozl Robles             Bridgeport  CT         37   17     2 M 13-19        47:42   15:23/M             
      89    Stephanie Reyos         Bridgeport  CT         79   21    14 F 20-29        47:44   15:24/M             

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rhonex Chumba Bridgeport CT

51

20

9

19:26

6:16/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ian Kimutal Bridgeport CT

52

20

1

16:12

5:14/M

 
Top

Women No Age Reported

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michelle Hawkins Easton CT

92

0

68

28:07

9:04/M

 
Top

Men No Age Reported

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Donahue  

97

0

47

25:30

8:14/M

2

Participant 82  

82

0

49

25:44

8:18/M

3

Participant 83  

83

0

73

29:39

9:34/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Julia Dalton Swampscott MA

66

19

42

25:01

8:04/M

2

Stacey Simeola Melrose MA

67

19

51

26:07

8:25/M

3

Janel Crespo Milford CT

48

13

58

27:26

8:51/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcos Ramos Bridgeport CT

36

17

83

39:05

12:36/M

2

Sozl Robles Bridgeport CT

37

17

88

47:42

15:23/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amanda Williams Monroe CT

34

22

13

20:25

6:35/M

2

Rebecca Blanchard New York NY

2

28

14

20:28

6:36/M

3

Caitlin Guarino Lee NH

68

21

20

21:38

6:59/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anthony Tanzi Monroe CT

33

23

2

16:44

5:24/M

2

Adam Kesten North Haven CT

64

21

18

21:12

6:50/M

3

Andrew Ralph New Haven CT

21

25

19

21:13

6:51/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kellie Ryan-Ouimette Trumbull CT

76

37

24

22:53

7:23/M

2

Kathy Barrett  

63

36

52

26:23

8:31/M

3

Kim Clifford East Haven CT

3

31

56

27:12

8:46/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Russell Carrington Bridgeport CT

46

37

10

19:33

6:18/M

2

Jason Vencak Norwalk CT

24

31

23

22:49

7:22/M

3

Christopher Pelatowski Ansonia CT

20

34

32

24:12

7:48/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leanne McEvoy Monroe CT

18

40

46

25:16

8:09/M

2

Carrie Friend Monroe CT

9

41

57

27:26

8:51/M

3

Yvonne Oxley Bridgeport CT

88

47

80

37:39

12:09/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wantuil Souza Bridgeport CT

40

42

3

17:14

5:34/M

2

Matthew Cross Stamford CT

89

47

4

18:11

5:52/M

3

Harold Etherington Durham CT

47

47

5

18:43

6:02/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emmy Stocker Cos Cob CT

96

51

21

21:44

7:01/M

2

Kathryn Schaivone Annapolis MD

78

50

78

34:51

11:15/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ian Parmiter Fairfield CT

87

51

7

19:14

6:12/M

2

Richard Kurtzman Norwalk CT

42

57

11

19:58

6:26/M

3

Robert Eterno Easton CT

84

54

16

20:47

6:42/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

45

60

70

29:01

9:22/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Pisani Stratford CT

31

66

37

24:31

7:55/M

2

Clarence Chesney Trumbull CT

90

62

41

25:00

8:04/M

 
Top

Women 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

62

70

60

27:42

8:56/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jim Stevens Trumbull CT

32

77

77

33:17

10:44/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com