HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Run For The Rock
Black Rock, CT

June 14, 2009

Timing & Results by:
Vandalay Timing


"A record breaking 'Run for the Rock' in every sense of the word today! Congratulations
to the over 330 registered participants making the 27th annual the largest in history.
The weather cooperated for a spectacular running morning and held form thru the rest of
"Black Rock Day".A record setting performance by Phil Padilla on our 3 year old,
reconfigured course. This was Phil's second win this week having blitzed a race on
Wednesday night as well.Another record was set for 'range of ages' as we had finishers
from the age of 5 to 81 years young. And finally one more addition to the record setting
day as we went "International" this year with a finisher from Australia.
We have to believe that he represented the farthest distance traveled to run
in our event in history. Please let us know if there are any corrections to be made
on the results. We thank you again for being with us today.
Marty Schaivone  Race Director  msrunningproductions@yahoo.com
                            Run for the Rock 5K
                Bridgeport, CT  Sunday, June 14,2009 9:00am
                      Timing by: Vandalay Race Timing
Place Name                  Ag S Div/Tot  City               Time    Pace  
===== ===================== == = ======== ================== ======= ===== 
    1 Phil Padilla          22 M   1/18   shelton              16:01  5:10 
    2 Anatolis Vartosu      41 M   1/39   stamford             17:19  5:35 
    3 Wantuil Souza         42 M   2/39   Bridgeport           17:38  5:42 
    4 Austin Baldour        16 M   1/4    Sandy Hook           17:51  5:46 
    5 Don Gustavson         34 M   1/48   Fairfield            18:11  5:52 
    6 Wesley Oliveira       42 M   3/39   bridgeport           18:31  5:59 
    7 Christopher Panza     27 M   2/18   New Haven            18:33  5:59 
    8 Paul Moyse            55 M   1/28   Monroe               18:47  6:04 
    9 Matthew Cross         45 M   4/39   Stamford             18:50  6:05 
   10 Randy Chamberllind    48 M   5/39   SHELTON              18:55  6:06 
   11 Natt Otterson         30 M   2/48   norwalk              18:57  6:07 
   12 Chris Wilhelm         37 M   3/48   exeter               19:05  6:10 
   13 John Stiller          16 M   2/4    trumbull             19:13  6:12 
   14 Tony Kelly            45 M   6/39   fairfield            19:23  6:16 
   15 Lawrence Hilibrand    50 M   2/28   Greenwich            19:26  6:16 
   16 Erik Zukauskas        29 M   3/18   bridgeport           19:46  6:23 
   17 James Yevich          38 M   4/48   Stratford            19:52  6:25 
   18 Brian Fidler          38 M   5/48   West Haven           20:19  6:33 
   19 Dave Chameides        50 M   3/28   oxford               20:43  6:41 
   20 Stephen Scholz        34 M   6/48   Fairfield            20:50  6:43 
   21 Steve Cassidy         34 M   7/48   QUINCY               20:51  6:44 
   22 Joseph McGuigan       35 M   8/48   Medford              20:51  6:44 
   23 Michael Gaffney       49 M   7/39   Westport             20:53  6:45 
   24 Taylor Moore          37 M   9/48   fairfield            21:09  6:50 
   25 Darcy Ramsey          46 F   1/31   old greenwich        21:13  6:51 
   26 Craig Gambrill        43 M   8/39   woolgoolga           21:15  6:52 
   27 Leah Folmsbee         26 F   1/36   Fairfield            21:16  6:52 
   28 Michael Costello      50 M   4/28   fairfield            21:21  6:54 
   29 Bryan Staffey         30 M  10/48   fairfield            21:23  6:54 
   30 Bruce Goulart         59 M   5/28   NEWTOWN              21:27  6:56 
   31 Miguel Maldonado      46 M   9/39   Norwalk              21:30  6:57 
   32 Arnold Principi       39 M  11/48   milford              21:37  6:59 
   33 Chris Bolan           40 M  10/39   bridgeport           21:38  6:59 
   34 Robin Fryer           62 M   1/16   new canaan           21:38  6:59 
   35 Matt Kane             38 M  12/48   Bridgeport           21:46  7:02 
   36 Wayne Theriault       60 M   2/16   Milford              21:46  7:02 
   37 Ray Vogt              46 M  11/39   fairfield            21:47  7:02 
   38 Rebecca Ambrose       36 F   1/53   Monroe               21:57  7:05 
   39 Vin Massey, Iii       30 M  13/48   Stratford            22:20  7:13 
   40 Rory Hauser           27 M   4/18   farifield            22:22  7:13 
   41 Brigid Sobolewski     27 F   2/36   Bridgeport           22:30  7:16 
   42 Liza Parkhurst        35 F   2/53   weston               22:31  7:16 
   43 Steven Stafstrom      26 M   5/18   Bridgeport           22:33  7:17 
   44 David Hennessey       27 M   6/18   BLACK ROCK           22:34  7:17 
   45 David Stevens         51 M   6/28   bridgeport           22:35  7:17 
   46 Marc Daniels          34 M  14/48   Bridgeport           22:35  7:18 
   47 Stephen Sylvestro     59 M   7/28   fairfield            22:46  7:21 
   48 Ellis Tarlton         38 M  15/48   fairfield            22:46  7:21 
   49 Thomas McCormick      58 M   8/28   north haven          22:59  7:25 
   50 Lindsey Duggan        21 F   3/36   fairfield            23:05  7:27 
   51 Robert Sorrentino     36 M  16/48   Fairfield            23:05  7:27 
   52 Adian Pelisson        13 M   1/9    Sandy Hook           23:07  7:28 
   53 Travis Wooten         13 M   2/9    Riverhead            23:11  7:29 
   54 Billy Brucker         31 M  17/48   STAMFORD             23:20  7:32 
   55 Matt Hyde             27 M   7/18   fairfield            23:23  7:33 
   56 Phil Hennessey        21 M   8/18   BLACK ROCK           23:24  7:33 
   57 Naoko Tsunoda         32 F   3/53   Bridgeport           23:26  7:34 
   58 Rob Cramer            45 M  12/39   RIDGEFIELD           23:28  7:35 
   59 Tony Pagano           38 M  18/48   STRATFORD            23:31  7:36 
   60 Andrew Bob            16 M   3/4    Stratford            23:36  7:37 
   61 Christian Dacunha     38 M  19/48   Sherman              23:40  7:39 
   62 Cynthia De Girolamo   42 F   2/31   SANDY HOOK           23:41  7:39 
   63 John Corporon         50 M   9/28   Stamford             23:46  7:40 
   64 Janet Voelpert        61 F   1/2    shelton              23:51  7:42 
   65 John Meade            26 M   9/18   Trumbull             23:53  7:43 
   66 Patrick Battista      12 M   3/9    Bridgeport           23:54  7:43 
   67 Robert Russell        13 M   4/9    Bridgeport           23:56  7:43 
   68 Joshua Andrejczyk     28 M  10/18   Bridgeport           23:57  7:44 
   69 Kathryn Stoker        42 F   3/31   Norwalk              23:57  7:44 
   70 Cathleen Simpson      48 F   4/31   Bridgeport           23:58  7:44 
   71 Megan Tiley           39 F   4/53   Bridgeport           23:59  7:45 
   72 Daniel Coburn         46 M  13/39   meriden              24:16  7:50 
   73 George Moreo          54 M  10/28   Westport             24:20  7:51 
   74 Gerald Hyde           66 M   3/16   fairfield            24:23  7:52 
   75 Kellie Ryan           36 F   5/53   trumbull             24:31  7:55 
   76 Arthur Nager          60 M   4/16   norwalk              24:33  7:56 
   77 Thomas Hearn          44 M  14/39   stratford            24:34  7:56 
   78 Rob Burlinson         62 M   5/16   Bridgeport           24:36  7:57 
   79 Matthew Roach         15 M   4/4    Bridgeport           24:39  7:58 
   80 Jessica Arrien        26 F   4/36   Bridgeport           24:52  8:02 
   81 Mackenzie Fay         17 F   1/4    Fairfield            24:53  8:02 
   82 Kerry Jean O'Connor   27 F   5/36   Bridgeport           24:55  8:03 
   83 Kelsey Eng            17 F   2/4    New Milford          24:57  8:03 
   84 Jessica Knight        28 F   6/36   Bridgeport           24:59  8:04 
   85 Randy Knight          32 M  20/48   Bridgeport           25:00  8:04 
   86 Alison Laturnau       24 F   7/36   Bridgeport           25:00  8:04 
   87 Eric Smith            38 M  21/48   STRATFORD            25:01  8:05 
   88 Aaron Brum            31 M  22/48   new york             25:02  8:05 
   89 Douglas Fay           52 M  11/28   Black Rock           25:03  8:05 
   90 John Soltis           58 M  12/28   Bridgeport           25:04  8:06 
   91 Michael Rebocho       28 M  11/18   Bridgeport           25:05  8:06 
   92 Wayne Mazzoni         39 M  23/48   Bridgeport           25:06  8:06 
   93 John Williams         27 M  12/18   bridgeport           25:09  8:07 
   94 Ray Rogers            63 M   6/16   fairfield            25:10  8:08 
   95 Alexis Mangan         28 F   8/36   trumbull             25:11  8:08 
   96 Jack Daley            59 M  13/28   Bridgeport           25:15  8:09 
   97 Brett Gustafson       38 M  24/48   New York             25:16  8:09 
   98 Miggs Burroughs       62 M   7/16   westport             25:19  8:10 
   99 Kim Remetta           54 M  14/28   milford              25:21  8:11 
  100 Marlin Jennes         49 M  15/39   Fairfield            25:22  8:11 
  101 Logan Jennes          10 M   5/9    Fairfield            25:26  8:13 
  102 Peter Pullen          10 M   6/9    monroe               25:28  8:13 
  103 Jason Brum            38 M  25/48   fairfield            25:28  8:13 
  104 Dina Sullivan         38 F   6/53   fairfiedl            25:33  8:15 
  105 Wayne Allen           47 M  16/39   bridgeport           25:34  8:15 
  106 Keith Figa            32 M  26/48   scarsdale            25:35  8:15 
  107 James Pelisson        48 M  17/39   Sandy Hook           25:39  8:17 
  108 Annalisa Paltauf      25 F   9/36   New Haven            25:39  8:17 
  109 Kathy Maloney         42 F   5/31   Stratford            25:46  8:19 
  110 Lieza Bradshaw        48 F   6/31   BLACK ROCK           25:47  8:19 
  111 James Bernstein       39 M  27/48   BLACK ROCK           25:47  8:19 
  112 Heather Knierim       37 F   7/53   Fairfield            25:49  8:20 
  113 Susan Saylor          56 F   1/11   STRATFORD            25:50  8:20 
  114 Marlene Carter        36 F   8/53   Stratford            25:51  8:21 
  115 Jackie Fay            20 F  10/36   Fairfield            25:53  8:21 
  116 Ulli Karner           35 F   9/53   milford              25:58  8:23 
  117 Paul Ribnicky         54 M  15/28   Stratford            25:59  8:23 
  118 Matti Rinta-Juuri     56 M  16/28   Fairfield            26:01  8:24 
  119 Tom Shanahan          62 M   8/16   southington          26:07  8:26 
  120 Peter Rzasa           60 M   9/16   Seymour              26:08  8:26 
  121 Guillermo Cardona     41 M  18/39   Norwalk              26:09  8:27 
  122 Craig Megargle        58 M  17/28   Fairfield            26:19  8:30 
  123 Heather Tookes        35 F  10/53   new haven            26:21  8:30 
  124 Peter Knierim         37 M  28/48   Fairfield            26:22  8:31 
  125 Willy Benoit          24 M  13/18   Milford              26:25  8:32 
  126 David Oliver          45 M  19/39   Milford              26:26  8:32 
  127 Dawn Clark            29 F  11/36   Milford              26:28  8:33 
  128 Michael Cormier       26 M  14/18   Stratford            26:28  8:33 
  129 Joseph Steele         55 M  18/28   New Haven            26:29  8:33 
  130 Craig Baker           32 M  29/48   Stamford             26:30  8:33 
  131 Nina Gibson           44 F   7/31   Bridgeport           26:36  8:35 
  132 Sean Travers          43 M  20/39   bridgeport           26:39  8:36 
  133 Martha Mahoney        46 F   8/31   Stamford             26:39  8:36 
  134 Carolyn Courbon       38 F  11/53   STRATFORD            26:46  8:38 
  135 Richard Ingram        57 M  19/28   Trumbull             26:52  8:40 
  136 John Raino            47 M  21/39   Bpt.                 26:55  8:41 
  137 Katryn Doud           42 F   9/31   Bridgeport           26:57  8:42 
  138 Frank Iovino          50 M  20/28   bridgeport           26:57  8:42 
  139 Eroildo Quiles        66 M  10/16   Bridgeport           26:59  8:43 
  140 Kaz Oda               66 M  11/16   Bridgeport           27:00  8:43 
  141 R. Christopher Meyer  48 M  22/39   Bridgeport           27:04  8:44 
  142 Kelly Travers         42 F  10/31   black rock           27:05  8:45 
  143 Katie Makes           25 F  12/36   SOUTHPORT            27:06  8:45 
  144 Sherry Penny-Simmonds 30 F  12/53   Ansonia              27:11  8:46 
  145 Ines Henrich          37 F  13/53   Bridgeport           27:13  8:47 
  146 Kathryn O'Halloran    49 F  11/31   Fairfield            27:18  8:49 
  147 Trish Larosa          35 F  14/53   Ridgefield           27:19  8:49 
  148 John Bailey           55 M  21/28   riverside            27:19  8:49 
  149 Abby Lakis            42 F  12/31   bridgeport           27:20  8:50 
  150 Bob Hough             45 M  23/39   Milford              27:23  8:50 
  151 Paul Bauco            32 M  30/48   bridgeport           27:24  8:51 
  152 Wendy Duff            38 F  15/53   New Milford          27:27  8:52 
  153 Maria Rockoff         52 F   2/11   Easton               27:29  8:52 
  154 Aimee Kattler         32 F  16/53   trumbull             27:40  8:56 
  155 Elizabeth Voytek      22 F  13/36   STRATFORD            27:41  8:56 
  156 Diane Vulcano         53 F   3/11   Bridgeport           27:42  8:56 
  157 Robert Dittemer       69 M  12/16   Ringwood             27:44  8:57 
  158 William Bennet        48 M  24/39   Bridgeport           27:45  8:57 
  159 Stacey Moore          36 F  17/53   fairfield            27:47  8:58 
  160 Natalya Farsun        24 F  14/36   Stamford             27:49  8:59 
  161 Monica Inghilterra    47 F  13/31   norwalk              27:51  8:59 
  162 Monica Marcello       37 F  18/53   west haven           27:52  9:00 
  163 Dawn Kalmarides       39 F  19/53   milford              27:52  9:00 
  164 Jennifer Leito        38 F  20/53   Bridgeport           27:53  9:00 
  165 Iona Siemer           40 F  14/31   Bridgeport           27:54  9:00 
  166 Joe Maloney           47 M  25/39   Stratford            27:54  9:00 
  167 Allison Dicarlo       23 F  15/36   Jupiter              27:59  9:02 
  168 Jennifer Bernstein    32 F  21/53   Black Rock           28:00  9:02 
  169 Cynthia Eng           27 F  16/36   Bridgeport           28:00  9:02 
  170 Erica Pullen           9 F   1/3    Monroe               28:03  9:03 
  171 Richard Fidler        62 M  13/16   West Haven           28:09  9:05 
  172 Bob Stiller           56 M  22/28   trumbull             28:14  9:07 
  173 Don Quaintance        38 M  31/48   Danbury              28:15  9:07 
  174 Megan Fuller          31 F  22/53   norwalk              28:18  9:08 
  175 Matt Heres            36 M  32/48   fairfield            28:21  9:09 
  176 Bob King              29 M  15/18   bridgeport           28:22  9:09 
  177 Susan Rosenberg       56 F   4/11   orange               28:23  9:10 
  178 Chad Ondy             33 M  33/48   Newtown              28:24  9:10 
  179 Nick Makes            56 M  23/28   SOUTHPORT            28:25  9:10 
  180 Michael Daly          48 M  26/39   Fairfield            28:27  9:11 
  181 Robert Salerno        71 M   1/1    Monroe               28:29  9:12 
  182 Tom Monahan           52 M  24/28   Bridgeport           28:30  9:12 
  183 Matt Snyder           34 M  34/48   bridgeport           28:33  9:13 
  184 Lula Preci            55 F   5/11   fairfield            28:33  9:13 
  185 Dave Rabinove         52 M  25/28   SHELTON              28:35  9:14 
  186 Vivian Quiles         39 F  23/53   bridgeport           28:38  9:14 
  187 Kimberly Piagentini   36 F  24/53   Fairfield            28:42  9:16 
  188 Dawn Bolling          45 F  15/31   NORWALK              28:48  9:18 
  189 Tom Thomes            65 M  14/16   Fairfield            28:49  9:18 
  190 Rebecca Stasolla      53 F   6/11   BLACK ROCK           28:51  9:19 
  191 Dana Stewart          39 F  25/53   fairfield            28:54  9:20 
  192 Timothy Leahy         40 M  27/39   Fairfield            28:55  9:20 
  193 Maureen Dillon        48 F  16/31   Stratford            28:56  9:20 
  194 Ashley Dicarlo        25 F  17/36   Bridgeport           28:58  9:21 
  195 David Salko           43 M  28/39   EASTON               28:59  9:21 
  196 Patrick Bosse         48 M  29/39   Fairfield            29:01  9:22 
  197 Janine Thomson        42 F  17/31   White Plains         29:02  9:22 
  198 David Feibusch        42 M  30/39   Purchase             29:04  9:23 
  199 Mark Convertito       53 M  26/28   STRATFORD            29:05  9:23 
  200 Monica Roche          70 F   1/3    fairfield            29:06  9:24 
  201 Kathleen Roach        40 F  18/31   Bridgeport           29:08  9:24 
  202 Terri De Silva        45 F  19/31   Bridgeport           29:14  9:26 
  203 Colleen Budzinski     48 F  20/31   Sandy Hook           29:15  9:26 
  204 Tom Freer             44 M  31/39   bridgeport           29:19  9:28 
  205 Jerry Sawyer          57 M  27/28   Stratford            29:22  9:29 
  206 Christine Dinardi     25 F  18/36   Bridgeport           29:24  9:29 
  207 Trish Zilliox         32 F  26/53   fairfield            29:25  9:30 
  208 Mark Monte            43 M  32/39   stamford             29:26  9:30 
  209 Gretchen McLaughlin   41 F  21/31   bridgeport           29:41  9:35 
  210 Patricia Eastman      36 F  27/53   Bridgeport           29:42  9:35 
  211 Kevin Finch           33 M  35/48   Stratford            29:43  9:36 
  212 Jessica Lederman      25 F  19/36   Monroe               29:45  9:36 
  213 Brittany Frohnhoefer  19 F  20/36   Fairfield            29:46  9:37 
  214 Marni Kiernan         33 F  28/53   Bridgeport           29:47  9:37 
  215 Nicole Lavin          39 F  29/53   Milford              29:49  9:37 
  216 Katie Sillo           19 F  21/36   NEW CANAAN           30:01  9:41 
  217 Joseph Amador         33 M  36/48   Bridgeport           30:01  9:41 
  218 Nicole Daly           38 F  30/53   shelton              30:02  9:42 
  219 Jamie Principi        30 F  31/53   milford              30:02  9:42 
  220 Jeffrey Joseph        37 M  37/48   Stamford             30:05  9:42 
  221 James Eastman         37 M  38/48   Bridgeport           30:09  9:44 
  222 John Dean             49 M  33/39   Fairfield            30:10  9:44 
  223 Ryan Morgan           36 M  39/48   Fairfield            30:11  9:45 
  224 Adam Marks            30 M  40/48   New Haven            30:12  9:45 
  225 Tara Baabahar         43 F  22/31   Norwalk              30:13  9:45 
  226 Catherine Burnett     43 F  23/31   fairfield            30:27  9:50 
  227 Hank Lehren           55 M  28/28   Bridgeport           30:32  9:51 
  228 Liam Seperack         11 M   7/9    Bridgeport           30:38  9:53 
  229 Jennifer Sarn         29 F  22/36   Fairfield            30:40  9:54 
  230 Kathleen Crossin      24 F  23/36   Bridgeport           30:40  9:54 
  231 Jean Quaintance       38 F  32/53   danbury              30:46  9:56 
  232 Laurie Plaut          40 F  24/31   New Fairfield        30:46  9:56 
  233 Bridget Lambo         30 F  33/53   Bridgeport           30:48  9:56 
  234 Dana Wilkinson        41 F  25/31   Bridgeport           30:53  9:58 
  235 Liz Stafford          43 F  26/31   Norwalk              30:54  9:58 
  236 Karyn Leito           41 F  27/31   Bridgeport           30:54  9:59 
  237 Donna Cramond         59 F   7/11   Monroe               30:55  9:59 
  238 Jerry Iannucci        69 M  15/16   Bridgeport           30:56  9:59 
  239 Mary Chandler         55 F   8/11   NEW YORK             31:11 10:04 
  240 Liz Caney             31 F  34/53   Bridgeport           31:15 10:05 
  241 Lisa Kochiss          29 F  24/36   MILFORD              31:17 10:06 
  242 Cathleen O'Boyle      38 F  35/53   Fairfield            31:24 10:08 
  243 Chris Alexopoulos     36 M  41/48   new haven            31:27 10:09 
  244 Alejandra Holway      36 F  36/53   Bridgeport           31:29 10:10 
  245 David Behrends        33 M  42/48   Bridgeport           31:30 10:10 
  246 Donald Miller         38 M  43/48   fairfield            31:31 10:10 
  247 Karen Conroy          41 F  28/31   bridgeport           31:32 10:11 
  248 Sonora Johnson        15 F   3/4    shelton              31:43 10:14 
  249 Dana Figa             32 F  37/53   unknown              31:44 10:15 
  250 Dana Dacunha          38 F  38/53   sherman              32:03 10:20 
  251 Stacy Sherman         36 F  39/53   shelton              32:06 10:22 
  252 Kaitlin Couch         23 F  25/36   Bridgeport           32:07 10:22 
  253 Marcus Dierna         26 M  16/18   bridgeport           32:08 10:22 
  254 Peter Mauritz         49 M  34/39   Milford              32:09 10:23 
  255 Amanda Quiles         14 F   4/4    Bridgeport           32:16 10:25 
  256 Carley Staron         33 F  40/53   Bridgeport           32:22 10:27 
  257 Kara Julian           29 F  26/36   Bridgeport           32:24 10:28 
  258 Cathleen Anderson     34 F  41/53   Cheshire             32:25 10:28 
  259 Ginny Kazzi           58 F   9/11   Fairfield            32:26 10:28 
  260 Lizzie Wachsler       44 F  29/31   Bridgeport           32:54 10:37 
  261 Mark Blake            29 M  17/18   bridgeport           33:00 10:39 
  262 William Pollach       34 M  44/48   Bridgeport           33:01 10:39 
  263 Rose Bernstein        73 F   2/3    Fairfield            33:12 10:43 
  264 Michele Scholz        34 F  42/53   fairfield            33:13 10:43 
  265 Christine O'Halloran  19 F  27/36   Norwalk              33:18 10:45 
  266 Mona Dennehy          73 F   3/3    bridgeport           33:21 10:46 
  267 Carter Lambo           7 M   1/1    Bridgeport           33:25 10:47 
  268 Peter Lambo           31 M  45/48   Bridgeport           33:26 10:47 
  269 Rich Salter           35 M  46/48   Fairfield            34:00 10:58 
  270 Jamie Onorato         27 F  28/36   Norwalk              34:13 11:03 
  271 Katrina Lakis         11 F   1/1    bridgeport           34:30 11:08 
  272 Ann-Marie Klein       39 F  43/53   Bridgeport           34:38 11:11 
  273 Mark Tillinger        49 M  35/39   Bridgeport           34:38 11:11 
  274 Christine Dibiagio    32 F  44/53   trumbull             34:50 11:14 
  275 Laura Magnotta        26 F  29/36   Fairfield            34:51 11:15 
  276 Gabrielle Miller      38 F  45/53   Fairfield            35:04 11:19 
  277 Katie Geraci          25 F  30/36   Bridgeport           35:05 11:19 
  278 Jason Swartout        25 M  18/18   Bridgeport           35:05 11:20 
  279 Marcy Vitka           32 F  46/53   Stratford            35:21 11:24 
  280 Laura Bulfone         52 F  10/11   Shelton              35:21 11:25 
  281 Anita Wooten          43 F  30/31   Riverhead            35:43 11:32 
  282 Carole Urban          44 M  36/39   Milford              36:12 11:41 
  283 Samira Cwanek         28 F  31/36   Shelton              36:13 11:41 
  284 Lacy Luciani          27 F  32/36   Orange               36:14 11:41 
  285 Fred Palmieri         45 M  37/39   trumbull             36:24 11:45 
  286 Allison Palmieri       5 F   2/3    trumbull             36:24 11:45 
  287 Diane Coburn          34 F  47/53   MERIDEN              36:29 11:46 
  288 Heather Oliver        36 F  48/53   redding              36:32 11:47 
  289 Nikki Decken          26 F  33/36   stratford            36:36 11:49 
  290 Lissette Hernandez    30 F  49/53   milford              37:30 12:06 
  291 Felix Rodriguez       46 M  38/39   milford              37:31 12:06 
  292 Olivier Bermond       30 M  47/48   Bridgeport           37:53 12:14 
  293 Laura Callahan        24 F  34/36   Bridgeport           37:54 12:14 
  294 Herman Bershtein      83 M   1/1    Hamden               38:23 12:23 
  295 Madani Sallen         60 M  16/16   Waterbury            38:45 12:30 
  296 Mary McCarthy         51 F  11/11   fairfield            38:50 12:32 
  297 Susan Brannelly       47 F  31/31   bridgeport           38:50 12:32 
  298 Edie Cassidy          66 F   2/2    bridgeport           39:27 12:44 
  299 Corey Lambo           11 M   8/9    Bridgeport           39:28 12:44 
  300 Melissa Hripak        30 F  50/53   Bridgeport           40:01 12:55 
  301 Paul Krafcik          45 M  39/39   Stratford            41:04 13:15 
  302 Albert Dzurka         34 M  48/48   Fairfield            41:07 13:16 
  303 Christina Fiore       27 F  35/36   Bridgeport           41:44 13:28 
  304 Lindsey Stoni         27 F  36/36   Trumbull             41:45 13:29 
  305 Kerry Dalling         34 F  51/53   Stratford            42:19 13:40 
  306 Kayla Dalling          5 F   3/3    Stratford            42:20 13:40 
  307 Keli Mazzoni          39 F  52/53   Bridgeport           44:26 14:20 
  308 Christian De Silva    11 M   9/9    Bridgeport           45:56 14:50 
  309 Elizabeth Rackliffe   33 F  53/53   Bridgeport           45:57 14:50 

 

******** Male   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
                            Run for the Rock 5K
                Bridgeport, CT  Sunday, June 14,2009 9:00am
                      Timing by: Vandalay Race Timing
Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Phil Padilla            472  22 Shelton         CT   16:01 
    2 Anatolis Vartosu        251  41 Stamford        CT   17:19 
    3 Wantuil Souza           207  42 Bridgeport      CT   17:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   214 Carter Lambo            7   33:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 13
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   147 Adian Pelisson         13   23:07 
    2   181 Travis Wooten          13   23:11 
    3   252 Patrick Battista       12   23:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   201 Austin Baldour         16   17:51 
    2   198 John Stiller           16   19:13 
    3   156 Andrew Bob             16   23:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   113 Christopher Panza      27   18:33 
    2   222 Erik Zukauskas         29   19:46 
    3   230 Rory Hauser            27   22:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   114 Don Gustavson          34   18:11 
    2    28 Natt Otterson          30   18:57 
    3   221 Chris Wilhelm          37   19:05 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   251 Anatolis Vartosu       41   17:19 
    2   207 Wantuil Souza          42   17:38 
    3   218 Wesley Oliveira        42   18:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   189 Paul Moyse             55   18:47 
    2    21 Lawrence Hilibrand     50   19:26 
    3    62 Dave Chameides         50   20:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   342 Robin Fryer            62   21:38 
    2   193 Wayne Theriault        60   21:46 
    3    16 Gerald Hyde            66   24:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   153 Robert Salerno         71   28:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   157 Herman Bershtein       83   38:23 

 

******** Female   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
                            Run for the Rock 5K
                Bridgeport, CT  Sunday, June 14,2009 9:00am
                      Timing by: Vandalay Race Timing
Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Darcy Ramsey            215  46 Old Greenwich   CT   21:13 
    2 Leah Folmsbee           134  26 Fairfield       CT   21:16 
    3 Rebecca Ambrose         155  36 Monroe          CT   21:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   196 Erica Pullen            9   28:03 
    2   294 Allison Palmieri        5   36:24 
    3   127 Kayla Dalling           5   42:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 13
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   344 Katrina Lakis          11   34:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   124 Mackenzie Fay          17   24:53 
    2    45 Kelsey Eng             17   24:57 
    3   253 Sonora Johnson         15   31:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   134 Leah Folmsbee          26   21:16 
    2   302 Brigid Sobolewski      27   22:30 
    3   295 Lindsey Duggan         21   23:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   155 Rebecca Ambrose        36   21:57 
    2    29 Liza Parkhurst         35   22:31 
    3    93 Naoko Tsunoda          32   23:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   205 Cynthia De Girolamo    42   23:41 
    2    23 Kathryn Stoker         42   23:57 
    3    40 Cathleen Simpson       48   23:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   282 Susan Saylor           56   25:50 
    2   174 Maria Rockoff          52   27:29 
    3     3 Diane Vulcano          53   27:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    94 Janet Voelpert         61   23:51 
    2   349 Edie Cassidy           66   39:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   202 Monica Roche           70   29:06 
    2   152 Rose Bernstein         73   33:12 
    3   239 Mona Dennehy           73   33:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com