HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Branford Shores Fall Classic
Branford, CT

October 18, 2009

Timing & Results by:
Vandalay Timing


                                4 MILE RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/9      109 Christopher Stonier   M2029 Branford        CT   22:30  5:38 
    2   1/10     119 Jeffrey Townsend      M3039 Hamden          CT   23:08  5:47 
    3   2/9       93 Sean McLaughlin       M2029 Branford        CT   23:13  5:49 
    4   2/10      41 Kevin Woodin          M3039 West Haven      CT   23:19  5:50 
    5   1/9       89 Alan MacDougal        M4049 Branford        CT   23:37  5:55 
    6   3/9       33 Evan Beach            M2029 New Haven       CT   24:57  6:15 
    7   4/9       94 Jonathan Geary        M2029 Wallingford     CT   26:09  6:33 
    8   2/9        3 Kurt Ogren            M4049 Hamden          CT   26:30  6:38 
    9   3/9       98 Chris Hynes           M4049 Branford        CT   27:07  6:47 
   10   3/10     115 Darrell Adlei         M3039 North Branford  CT   27:34  6:54 
   11   1/12       6 Dave Jacobs           M6069 Niantic         CT   27:48  6:57 
   12   1/19      23 John Savage           M5059 East Lyme       CT   28:16  7:04 
   13   4/10      95 Stephen Carleton      M3039 Woodbury        CT   28:39  7:10 
   14   2/19      13 Rich Steeves          M5059 Guilford        CT   28:48  7:12 
   15   1/9        8 Barbara Pearce        F5059 Guilford        CT   29:06  7:17 
   16   2/12     102 Way Hedding           M6069 Niantic         CT   29:15  7:19 
   17   3/12       4 Guy Pulino            M6069 Moodus          CT   29:26  7:22 
   18   3/19     118 Kevin Ryan            M5059 Orange          CT   29:42  7:26 
   19   4/9      101 Rob Antonetie         M4049 Wallingford     CT   29:57  7:30 
   20   1/7      114 Margit MacDougal      F4049 Branford        CT   30:00  7:30 
   21   4/19      88 Michael Daddetta      M5059 Branford        CT   30:00  7:30 
   22   5/10      97 Damian Platosh        M3039 Branford        CT   30:14  7:34 
   23   5/19      29 Peter Angelini        M5059 Wolcott         CT   30:25  7:37 
   24   6/19      73 Marc Audet            M5059 Hamden          CT   30:25  7:37 
   25   5/9      113 John Rubsam           M2029 White Plains    NY   30:54  7:44 
   26   6/10      38 Andrew Shantz         M3039 Fairfield       CT   30:55  7:44 
   27   1/7      108 Leah Black            F2029 Hamden          CT   30:58  7:45 
   28   7/19      62 Michael O'Grady       M5059 Milford         CT   31:14  7:49 
   29   8/19      37 Albert Defilippo      M5059 East Haven      CT   31:17  7:50 
   30   6/9       55 Andrew Lawton         M2029 New Haven       CT   31:45  7:57 
   31   1/1       82 Alex Muniz            M1315 Branford        CT   31:48  7:57 
   32   9/19      53 Ted Cwiertniewicz     M5059 Branford        CT   31:49  7:58 
   33  10/19      27 Kenneth Ghilardi      M5059 West Haven      CT   32:04  8:01 
   34   4/12      26 Ken Platz             M6069 Branford        CT   32:13  8:04 
   35   7/10      58 Jeff Wolcheski        M3039 Wallingford     CT   32:15  8:04 
   36   5/12      57 Alan McCall           M6069 Manchester      CT   32:23  8:06 
   37   8/10      34 Daniel Head           M3039 Stratford       CT   32:54  8:14 
   38  11/19     107 Sal Terranovich       M5059 Milford         CT   32:57  8:15 
   39   2/7       61 Leigh Momii           F2029 Mercer Island   WA   33:03  8:16 
   40   6/12      91 David Rathbun         M6069 Northford       CT   33:09  8:18 
   41   5/9       18 Timothy Shortt        M4049 North Branford  CT   33:13  8:19 
   42   2/9      105 Maureen Devlin        F5059 Milford         CT   33:23  8:21 
   43   7/12      99 Gordon Todd           M6069 Manchester      CT   33:32  8:23 
   44   2/7       72 Tricia Wynne          F4049 Branford        CT   33:33  8:24 
   45   7/9       70 Christian Gunneson    M2029 Branford        CT   33:40  8:25 
   46   3/7       35 Sally Head            F4049 Stratford       CT   33:45  8:27 
   47  12/19      75 Joseph Steele         M5059 New Haven       CT   33:46  8:27 
   48  13/19      43 Bob Caligan           M5059 Madison         CT   33:52  8:28 
   49   8/12       9 Hugh Cafferty         M6069 Guilford        CT   33:54  8:29 
   50   6/9       79 David Lima            M4049 Branford        CT   34:19  8:35 
                                                                      Page 2
                       Branford Shores Fall Classic
               Branford, CT Sunday, October 18,2009 10:00am.
                        Timing by: Vandalay Timing


                                4 MILE RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51   1/3       11 Carol Pastore         F6069 North Haven     CT   34:36  8:39 
   52   4/7      117 Carol Chiappone       F4049 Woodbridge      CT   34:57  8:45 
   53  14/19      36 David Byron-Brown     M5059 Brooklyn        NY   35:02  8:46 
   54   5/7       96 Maureen Carleton      F4049 Woodbury        CT   35:05  8:47 
   55   9/10     106 Shannon Flynn         M3039 North Haven     CT   35:12  8:48 
   56   1/2       92 David Adams           M7079 New Haven       CT   35:18  8:50 
   57   7/9       83 Paul Muniz            M4049 Branford        CT   36:12  9:03 
   58   3/9       12 Martha Savage         F5059 Madison         CT   36:33  9:09 
   59   4/9      116 Jeanne Savoia         F5059 North Haven     CT   36:51  9:13 
   60   2/2       16 Donald Brombacker     M7079 Wallingford     CT   37:31  9:23 
   61   8/9      100 Mark Troidle          M4049 Branford        CT   37:32  9:23 
   62  15/19      60 John Whalen           M5059 North Haven     CT   37:33  9:24 
   63   6/7       19 Mary Ann Shortt       F4049 North Branford  CT   37:36  9:24 
   64   5/9       24 Patty Dugan           F5059 Branford        CT   38:28  9:37 
   65  16/19      86 Douglas Jackson       M5059 Branford        CT   38:38  9:40 
   66   9/12     110 Malcom Todt           M6069 Middlebury      CT   38:46  9:42 
   67   6/9       52 Mary Jane Chicoski    F5059 Wallingford     CT   39:00  9:45 
   68   3/7       68 Angel Hsu             F2029 New Haven       CT   39:02  9:46 
   69  17/19      59 William Harold        M5059 Fairfield       CT   39:24  9:51 
   70  10/12      15 Don Reynolds          M6069 Croton On Hudso NY   39:31  9:53 
   71   4/7      103 Shannon Powers        F2029 Hamden          CT   39:46  9:57 
   72  18/19     112 Skip Bribarie         M5059 Branford        CT   40:37 10:10 
   73   1/4       85 Diane Jackson         F3039 Branford        CT   40:52 10:13 
   74   2/4       49 Angela Omicioli       F3039 New Haven       CT   41:43 10:26 
   75  10/10      50 Kris Omicioli         M3039 New Haven       CT   41:45 10:27 
   76   5/7       30 Jennifer Hill         F2029 New Haven       CT   41:46 10:27 
   77   1/1       74 Patty Carton          F7079 Stratford       CT   41:48 10:27 
   78   9/9       78 Richard Glasson       M4049 North Haven     CT   41:53 10:29 
   79  11/12      90 Jack Doyle            M6069 Hamden          CT   42:39 10:40 
   80   8/9       69 Jack Warner           M2029 New Haven       CT   42:42 10:41 
   81  12/12      10 George Papuga         M6069 East Haven      CT   42:43 10:41 
   82   3/4      111 Stacy Cacace          F3039 East Haven      CT   42:50 10:43 
   83   6/7       28 Kristin Wiley         F2029 New Haven       CT   42:56 10:44 
   84   9/9       25 David Backeberg       M2029 New Haven       CT   43:37 10:55 
   85   7/7       56 Rita Krupp            F4049 Northford       CT   43:38 10:55 
   86   7/9       48 Nancy Cappello        F5059 Woodbury        CT   45:57 11:30 
   87   4/4       87 Carrie Steffan        F3039 Eden Prarie     MN   46:14 11:34 
   88   2/3      104 Jan McKeown           F6069 Prospect        CT   46:27 11:37 
   89   8/9       42 Patricia Santoro      F5059 Branford        CT   50:26 12:37 
   90   9/9       76 Susan Griffin         F5059 Branford        CT   50:54 12:44 
   91   3/3       17 Ann Louise Onton      F6069 Woodbridge      CT   51:31 12:53 
   92   7/7       22 Dana Villani          F2029 Wallingford     CT   53:29 13:23 
   93  19/19      21 Paul Villani          M5059 Wallingford     CT   57:20 14:20 

******** FEMALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********

                       Branford Shores Fall Classic
               Branford, CT Sunday, October 18,2009 10:00am.
                        Timing by: Vandalay Timing


Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Barbara Pearce            8  55 Guilford        CT   29:06 

    2 Margit MacDougal        114  43 Branford        CT   30:00 

    3 Leah Black              108  23 Hamden          CT   30:58 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   108 Leah Black             23   30:58 
    2    61 Leigh Momii            26   33:03 
    3    68 Angel Hsu              26   39:02 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    85 Diane Jackson          31   40:52 
    2    49 Angela Omicioli        35   41:43 
    3   111 Stacy Cacace           38   42:50 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   114 Margit MacDougal       43   30:00 
    2    72 Tricia Wynne           49   33:33 
    3    35 Sally Head             41   33:45 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   105 Maureen Devlin         54   33:23 
    2    12 Martha Savage          55   36:33 
    3   116 Jeanne Savoia          50   36:51 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    11 Carol Pastore          62   34:36 
    2   104 Jan McKeown            62   46:27 
    3    17 Ann Louise Onton       66   51:31 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    74 Patty Carton           71   41:48 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
******** MALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********

                       Branford Shores Fall Classic
               Branford, CT Sunday, October 18,2009 10:00am.
                        Timing by: Vandalay Timing


Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Christopher Stonier     109  24 Branford        CT   22:30 

    2 Jeffrey Townsend        119  37 Hamden          CT   23:08 

    3 Sean McLaughlin          93  23 Branford        CT   23:13 


MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 

MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    82 Alex Muniz             14   31:48 

MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    93 Sean McLaughlin        23   23:13 
    2    33 Evan Beach             29   24:57 
    3    94 Jonathan Geary         25   26:09 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   119 Jeffrey Townsend       37   23:08 
    2    41 Kevin Woodin           30   23:19 
    3   115 Darrell Adlei          34   27:34 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    89 Alan MacDougal         44   23:37 
    2     3 Kurt Ogren             40   26:30 
    3    98 Chris Hynes            49   27:07 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    23 John Savage            52   28:16 
    2    13 Rich Steeves           59   28:48 
    3   118 Kevin Ryan             50   29:42 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1     6 Dave Jacobs            64   27:48 
    2   102 Way Hedding            60   29:15 
    3     4 Guy Pulino             64   29:26 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    92 David Adams            70   35:18 
    2    16 Donald Brombacker      70   37:31 

MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 89
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 

MALE AGE GROUP:  90 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === =======                

 


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com