HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Nutmeg State Games
Track & Field

Danbury, CT

August 9, 2009

Timing & Results by:
Meet Organizer


20 age group records were set on the men's side and 19 on the women's side.  The meet was canceled due to weather and the women's 200 and the 2 mile were not competed.   

                                           
 
Women 10&U 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Desiree             8 1                        15.75   2 
  2 Little, Tiffany           10 1                        16.31   3 
  3 Singewald, Deanna         10 1                        16.56   3 
  4 Bullock, Amelia           10 1                        16.60   3 
  5 Coley, Alexis             10 1                        16.85   3 
  6 Kitt, Cierra               8 1                        17.04   1 
  7 Aekins, Carissa           10 1                        18.15   3 
  8 Robinson, Kayla            8 1                        18.35   2 
  9 Jaworski, Tasha            6 1                        18.69   1 
 10 Bogues, Casey              8 1                        18.72   2 
 11 Storino, Ashley            9 1                        18.80   2 
 12 Terry, Kayla               7 1                        19.19   1 
 13 Anderson, Abigail         10 1                        19.47   3 
 14 Whyte, Alicia              7 1                        20.14   1 
 15 Czarnecki, Madison         8 1                        20.22   2 
 16 Jakubowski, Shea           9 1                        20.47   2 
 17 Jakubowski, Alexandra      9 1                        22.19   2 
 18 Buttress, Sarah            6 1                        22.61   1 
 
Women 11-12 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Munger-Coats, Tiara       11 1                        15.53   4 
  2 Gans, Heather             11 1                        15.86   3 
  3 Vanam, Jessica            11 1                        16.33   4 
  4 Jaworski, Teresa          11 1                        16.48   4 
  5 Pilkington, Alyssa        12 1                        17.16   4 
  6 Carney, Tara              11 1                        18.17   3 
 
Women 13-14 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henley, Arabia            13 1                        13.66   5 
  2 Jenkins, Jada             14 1                        13.91   5 
  3 Kilcoyne, Megan           13 1                        15.57   5 
  4 McDonald, Deirdre         13 1                        15.60   4 
 
Women 15-18 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hannon, Jacqueline        15 1                        13.80   5 
 
Women 30-39 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Czarnecki, Kimberly       36 1                        15.58   5 
  2 Hernandez, Christiane     34 1                        18.33   5 
 
Women 10&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Desiree             8 1                      1:13.69  
  2 Singewald, Deanna         10 1                      1:17.53  
  3 Saidman, Angela            8 1                      1:27.17  
  4 Storino, Ashley            9 1                      1:30.92  
  4 Buttress, Laura            8 1                      1:59.27  
  5 Bush, Abigail             10 1                      1:48.01  
 
Women 11-12 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cook, Hannah              12 1                      1:05.33   2 
  2 Munger-Coats, Tiara       11 1                      1:16.38   1 
  3 Vanam, Jessica            11 1                      1:18.71   2 
 
Women 13-14 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stunkard, Jenae           14 1                      1:11.77   2 
  2 Kilcoyne, Megan           13 1                      1:15.34   2 
 
Women 10&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saidman, Angela            8 1                      3:24.5h  
  2 Anderson, Abigail         10 1                      3:44.7h  
 
Women 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Binney, Rachel            12 1                      2:53.7h  
  3 Garcia, Ashley            11 1                      3:09.8h  
 
Women 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  2 Baker, Caitlin            14 1                      2:55.4h  
 
Women 15-18 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bucaro, Kara              16 1                      2:31.8h  
  2 Berry, Jessica            17 1                      4:00.4h  
 
Women 45-49 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goetz, Kathy              45 1                      2:59.2h  
 
Women 50-54 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simons, Janet             53 1                      3:58.1h  
 
Women 55-59 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berry, Claudia            55 1                      4:00.6h  
 
Women 10&U 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  2 Cook, Emma                 8 1                      7:25.33  
  3 Anderson, Abigail         10 1                      7:32.90  
  4 Swanhart, Colleen          8 1                      9:27.80  
 
Women 11-12 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Binney, Rachel            12 1                      6:24.40  
  2 Garcia, Ashley            11 1                      6:56.20  
 
Women 13-14 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perugini, Becky           13 1                      6:05.45  
  1 Baker, Caitlin            14 1                      6:27.42  
 
Women 30-39 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Christiane     34 1                      7:11.46  
 
Women 45-49 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goetz, Kathy              45 1                      6:29.10  
 
Women 18&U 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Snajder, Amanda           17 1                        16.81  
  2 Oliver, Stephanie         15 1                        17.89  
  3 Stunkard, Jenae           14 1                        18.93  
 
Women 18&U 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaso, Brittany               1                     10:26.4h  
 
Women 50-54 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simons, Janet             53 1                     12:03.9h  
 
Women 18&U High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cook, Hannah              12 1                      4-02.00  
 -- White, Jasmine            12 1                           NH  
 
Women 19-29 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belden, Jessica           22 1                      5-00.00  
 
Women 18&U Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kimberly         18 1                     10-06.00  
  2 Banning, Jessica          17 1                      9-00.00  
 
Women 10&U Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Little, Tiffany           10 1                     12-00.50  
  2 Singewald, Deanna         10 1                     11-04.25  
  3 Bullock, Amelia           10 1                     10-11.00  
  4 Kitt, Cierra               8 1                     10-03.25  
  5 Robinson, Kayla            8 1                     10-00.00  
  6 Meyer, Veronica            9 1                      9-10.75  
  7 Aekins, Carissa           10 1                      9-10.00  
  8 Storino, Ashley            9 1                      9-05.00  
  9 Cook, Emma                 8 1                      8-10.00  
 10 Czarnecki, Madison         8 1                      7-02.50  
 11 Buttress, Sarah            6 1                      6-10.50  
 12 Buttress, Laura            8 1                      6-06.00  
 13 Thorme, Kimberly           7 1                      6-05.25  
 14 Whyte, Alicia              7 1                      4-08.00  
 15 Ahmad, Rania               5 1                      3-03.00  
 
Women 11-12 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cook, Hannah              12 1                     14-01.00  
  2 Jaworski, Teresa          11 1                     11-06.50  
  3 Vanam, Jessica            11 1                     11-03.75  
  4 Garcia, Ashley            11 1                     10-04.50  
  5 Carney, Tara              11 1                      9-01.25  
 
Women 13-14 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stunkard, Jenae           14 1                     14-04.00  
 
Women 15-18 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Miranda          18 1                     16-06.75  
  2 Key, Chelsea              16 1                     16-05.00  
  3 Whittington, Kaitlin      17 1                     16-03.00  
  4 Oliver, Stephanie         15 1                     16-00.50  
 
Women 30-39 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Czarnecki, Kimberly       36 1                     13-06.50  
 
Women 18&U Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whittington, Kaitlin      17 1                     36-02.00  
  2 Oliver, Stephanie         15 1                     33-09.00  
  3 Wallace, Miranda          18 1                     30-00.50  
 
Women 30-39 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Czarnecki, Kimberly       36 1                     27-08.00  
 
Women 18&U Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Myers, Kelly              16 1                     35-00.00  
  2 Nielson, Katherine        16 1                     30-09.00  
  3 Batzinger, Aubrey         17 1                     27-05.50  
  4 Cohen, Alexandra          14 1                     13-06.00  
  5 Romanchick, Lizzie         9 1                     11-09.50  
 
Women 19-29 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Megan            19 1                     24-11.00  
 
Women 30-39 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cohen, Marianne           38 1                     32-00.00  
 
Women 40-44 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wild, Kristina            44 1                     26-10.50  
 
Women 18&U Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Batzinger, Aubrey         17 1                        93-04  
  2 Rich, Aimee               17 1                        78-11  
  3 Cohen, Alexandra          14 1                        33-04  
 
Women 19-29 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Megan            19 1                        65-06  
 
Women 35-39 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cohen, Marianne           38 1                       101-11  
  2 Latham, Cindy             39 1                        52-03  
 
Women 40-44 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wild, Kristina            44 1                        79-00  
 
Women 55-59 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolak, Beth               58 1                        69-09  
 
Women 18&U Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rich, Aimee               17 1                       118-09  
  2 Myers, Kelly              16 1                       103-09  
 
Women 19-29 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Megan            19 1                        51-09  
 
Women 30-39 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cohen, Marianne           38 1                       115-11  
  2 Latham, Cindy             39 1                       101-08  
 
Women 55-59 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolak, Beth               58 1                        70-10  
 
Women 10&U Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meyer, Veronica            9 1                        64-08  
  2 Anderson, Abigail         10 1                        37-11  
  3 Romanchick, Lizzie         9 1                        35-11  
  4 Robinson, Kayla            8 1                       J35-11  
  5 Bullock, Amelia           10 1                        34-03  
 
Women 11-12 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Ashley            11 1                        28-09  
 
Women 15-18 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marrero, Nicole           16 1                       103-01  
 
Women 30-39 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Congdon, Migdalia         34 1                     13:13.20  
 
Men 10&U 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Correa, Sebastian         10 1                        15.12   3 
  3 Cotton, Tom               10 1                        16.18   4 
  4 Gouin, Kelly               9 1                        16.42   3 
  5 Terry, Cole               10 1                        16.48   4 
  6 Wilson, Raylend            9 1                        16.62   3 
  7 Wilson, Roman              6 1                        17.42   1 
  8 Marroquin, Jaysen          9 1                        17.48   2 
  9 Edwards, Tumani            9 1                        17.49   2 
 10 Silverman, Theodore       10 1                        17.50   4 
 11 Chang, Jonas               9 1                        17.93   3 
 12 Brenes, Ryan               9 1                        18.51   3 
 13 Boccanfuso, Edward         8 1                        18.58   2 
 14 Davis, Jeffrey             6 1                        18.66   1 
 15 Thorme, Johnny             9 1                        18.71   3 
 16 Chang, Logan               8 1                        19.42   1 
 17 Cotton, Michael            7 1                        19.94   1 
 -- Robinson, Koby             5 1                           NT   1 
 -- Boeshans, Aiden            6 1                           NT   1 
 -- Degroate, Kevin            7 1                           NT   1 
 
Men 11-12 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frederick, Justin         12 1                        13.76   5 
  2 Jasper, Corey             12 1                        15.28   4 
  3 Meachem, Callahan         11 1                        16.34   4 
  4 Dyer, Trevor              11 1                        18.30   4 
 
Men 13-14 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Colin              14 1                        12.61   5 
  2 Spatcher, James           14 1                        12.89   5 
  2 Clark, James              14 1                        15.93   5 
  3 Voigt, Devin              13 1                        13.08   5 
  4 Dolecki, Daniel           14 1                        13.14   5 
  5 Burnett, Justin           13 1                        15.06   5 
 
Men 15-18 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mason, Myles              18 1                        11.58   6 
  2 Coleman, Max              17 1                        11.90   6 
  3 Jasper, Alden             17 1                        11.95   6 
  4 Suprenant, Kyle           18 1                        12.15   6 
  5 Narel, Matthew            18 1                        12.29   7 
  6 Garcia, Luis              17 1                        12.32   7 
  7 Kegler, Ben               17 1                        13.15   7 
 
Men 19-29 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lorrius, Steven           21 1                        11.51   8 
  2 Drost, Ryan               19 1                        12.23   6 
 -- Drost, Michael            19 1                           NT   7 
 
Men 30-39 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Silverman, Mark           35 1                        11.95   8 
  2 Young, Martin             34 1                        12.11   8 
 
Men 40-44 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Terrell          42 1                        12.96   9 
  2 Edwards, Maurice          40 1                        13.28   8 
  3 Koppy, Ted                42 1                        13.57   8 
  4 Swanhart, Kenneth         42 1                        13.90   9 
  5 Jaworski, Charles         40 1                        14.30   8 
  6 McCart, William           42 1                        14.46   9 
  7 Mara, Timothy             40 1                        16.82   8 
 
Men 45-49 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aekins, Robert            46 1                        12.81   9 
  2 Levine, Jonathan          47 1                        13.35   9 
  3 Vogeler, Roger            48 1                        15.00  10 
 
Men 50-54 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burke, Timothy            51 1                        14.20  10 
 
Men 60-64 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Novak, John               61 1                        14.37  11 
  2 Rorick, Joseph            64 1                        16.96  11 
 
Men 65-69 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 English, Paul             65 1                        18.22  11 
 
Men 70-74 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Young, David              71 1                        24.13  11 
 
Men 10&U 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whyte, Patrick            10 1                      1:12.53   1 
  2 Nichols, Daniel            9 1                      1:12.92   1 
  3 Correa, Sebastian         10 1                      1:15.60   1 
  4 Callahan, Junta           10 1                      1:24.76   1 
  5 Boccanfuso, Edward         8 1                      1:28.08   1 
  6 Brenes, Ryan               9 1                      1:30.40   1 
  7 Wilson, Raylend            9 1                      1:32.59   1 
  8 Lemay, Chris              10 1                      1:37.09   2 
 
Men 11-12 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frederick, Justin         12 1                      1:06.41   2 
  2 Meachem, Callahan         11 1                      1:19.15   2 
 
Men 13-14 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Spatcher, James           14 1                        56.48   2 
 
Men 15-18 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hopper, Daniel            17 1                        53.44   2 
  2 Suprenant, Kyle           18 1                        54.58   3 
  3 Burke, Austin             17 1                        54.63   3 
  4 Burke, Colin              15 1                        57.05   2 
  5 Bigler, Harrison          18 1                      1:00.31   3 
 
Men 30-39 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edwards, Orlando          35 1                        55.92   4 
 
Men 40-44 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Terrell          42 1                        57.42   4 
  2 Lemay, MJ                 41 1                      1:15.30   4 
 
Men 50-54 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michaelson, Peter         54 1                      1:06.89   5 
 
Men 60-64 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Novak, John               61 1                      1:05.38   5 
  2 Nichols, Julian           62 1                      1:22.91   5 
 
Men 10&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boccanfuso, Edward         8 1                      3:21.2h  
  2 Lemay, Chris              10 1                      3:24.5h  
  3 Nichols, Daniel            9 1                      3:39.7h  
 
Men 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morrow, Jackson           12 1                      2:38.7h  
  2 Boeshans, Jameson         11 1                      2:57.1h  
 
Men 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spatcher, James           14 1                      2:29.9h  
 
Men 15-18 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yacovou, Greg             16 1                      2:16.5h  
  2 Burke, Austin             17 1                      2:16.8h  
  3 Dagg, Ben                 18 1                      2:19.3h  
  4 Maloney, Billy            15 1                      2:22.1h  
 
Men 19-29 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stewart, Stephen          21 1                      2:01.1h  
 
Men 40-44 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Terrell          42 1                      2:25.9h  
 
Men 50-54 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michaelson, Peter         54 1                      2:34.5h  
 
Men 60-64 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nichols, Julian           62 1                      3:08.5h  
 
Men 10&U 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Callahan, Junta           10 1                      7:12.63  
  2 Lemay, Chris              10 1                      7:34.40  
  3 Blair, Marcus              8 1                      7:54.19  
 
Men 11-12 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morrow, Jackson           12 1                      5:37.85  
  2 Whelan, Kris              11 1                      7:54.19  
 
Men 15-18 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Levine, Alex              15 1                      4:51.64  
  2 Yacovou, Greg             16 1                      4:52.22  
  3 Watson, Peter             18 1                      4:55.10  
  4 Maloney, Billy            15 1                      5:27.46  
 
Men 19-29 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peralta, Juan Carlos      22 1                      6:22.21  
 
Men 30-39 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barker III, Robert        33 1                      5:12.94  
 
Men 40-44 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deming, Chris             42 1                      5:17.72  
  2 Lemay, Mike               41 1                      5:53.37  
  3 Hoelck, Chris             44 1                      6:38.80  
 
Men 50-54 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corso, Matt               53 1                      6:22.08  
 
Men 55-59 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rabenold, Paul            56 1                      6:27.50  
 
Men 60-64 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nichols, Julian           62 1                      6:30.40  
  2 Rorick, Joseph            64 1                      6:40.23  
 
Men 65-69 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 English, Paul             65 1                      6:53.16  
 
Men 18&U 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dagg, Ben                 18 1                        17.54  
 
Men 19-29 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drost, Michael            19 1                        17.74  
 
Men 40-44 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Terry, Bob                44 1                        18.66  
 
Men 55-59 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kortmann, Robert          57 1                        22.10  
 
Men 40-44 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lemay, Mike               41 1                      8:43.6h  
 
Men 18&U High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frobey, Brendan           14 1                      4-04.00  
  1 Schosser, Jack            14 1                      4-04.00  
 -- Cassells, Nae Sean         8 1                           NH  
 
Men 19-29 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berube, Matt              19 1                      6-00.00  
  1 Rathburn, Eric            20 1                      6-00.00  
  1 Fallo, Russell            19 1                      6-00.00  
  1 Occhiboi, EJ              20 1                      6-00.00  
  5 McDonald, Matthew         19 1                      5-10.00  
  5 Lawrence, Eric            19 1                      5-10.00  
 -- Clarke, Bruce             22 1                           NH  
 -- Galli, Jonathan           19 1                           NH  
 
Men 40-44 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Tim               42 1                      5-00.00  
 -- Congdon, David            40 1                           NH  
 
Men 50-54 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stauble, Bob              52 1                      4-09.00  
 -- Keller, Jim               51 1                           NH  
 -- Davis, Robert             54 1                           NH  
 
Men 55-59 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kortmann, Robert          57 1                      4-04.00  
 
Men 60-64 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Montieth, David           63 1                           NH  
 
Men 70-74 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young, David              71 1                      3-04.00  
 
Men 18&U Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCann, Kevin             18 1                     13-00.00  
  2 Harrold, Kyle             18 1                     11-06.00  
  3 Dwyer JR, Thomas          16 1                     10-06.00  
  4 Wright, Christian         15 1                     10-00.00  
  5 Murphy JR, Tim            15 1                    J10-00.00  
  6 Davidson, Taylor          14 1                      8-06.00  
 
Men 19-29 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zilm, Michael             20 1                     13-00.00  
  2 Galli, Jonathan           19 1                     12-06.00  
 
Men 40-44 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chang, Rudy               40 1                     12-06.00  
  2 Terry, Bob                44 1                     11-00.00  
 
Men 10&U Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Terry, Cole               10 1                     12-04.50  
  2 Whyte, Patrick            10 1                     12-02.50  
  3 Wilson, Raylend            9 1                     11-07.00  
  4 Chang, Jonas               9 1                      9-06.00  
  4 Chang, Logan               8 1                      9-06.00  
  6 Thorme, Johnny             9 1                      8-08.50  
  7 Degroate, Kevin            7 1                      8-01.00  
  8 Silverman, Isaac           8 1                      7-06.50  
  9 Robinson, Koby             5 1                      7-04.75  
 10 Boeshans, Aiden            6 1                      7-00.00  
 
Men 11-12 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jasper, Corey             12 1                     11-09.25  
  2 Boeshans, Jameson         11 1                     10-03.50  
 
Men 13-14 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Voigt, Devin              13 1                     17-02.50  
  2 Davis, Colin              14 1                     16-10.75  
  3 Clark, James              14 1                     14-09.00  
  4 Frobey, Brendan           14 1                     12-11.75  
 
Men 15-18 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coleman, Max              17 1                     21-05.00  
  2 Narel, Matthew            18 1                     17-07.00  
  3 Bigler, Harrison          18 1                     16-10.00  
 
Men 19-29 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Eric            19 1                     22-05.50  
  2 Berube, Matt              19 1                     22-00.50  
  3 Fallo, Russell            19 1                     20-09.50  
  4 Rathburn, Eric            20 1                     20-08.00  
  5 Occhiboi, EJ              20 1                     19-10.75  
  6 Sun, Gene                 28 1                     19-06.00  
  7 Drost, Ryan               19 1                     18-11.25  
  8 Drost, Michael            19 1                     18-07.00  
 
Men 30-39 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dasilva, Rueben           33 1                     18-06.50  
 
Men 40-44 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edwards, Maurice          40 1                     20-03.50  
  2 Terry, Bob                44 1                     19-01.00  
  3 Johnson, Terrell          42 1                     18-05.50  
  4 Murphy, Tim               42 1                     15-10.25  
  5 Mara, Timothy             40 1                     12-10.00  
 
Men 55-59 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Frederick          56 1                     15-02.00  
  2 Kortmann, Robert          57 1                     13-02.25  
  3 Obrien, John              58 1                     11-10.50  
 
Men 65-69 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Joel            69 1                      7-02.00  
 
Men 18&U Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Narel, Matthew            18 1                     37-06.75  
  2 Bigler, Harrison          18 1                     36-06.00  
  3 Clark, James              14 1                     33-03.50  
  4 Schosser, Jack            14 1                     27-05.00  
  5 Frobey, Brendan           14 1                     25-10.00  
 
Men 19-29 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berube, Matt              19 1                     44-00.75  
  2 Lawrence, Eric            19 1                     43-09.25  
  3 Rathburn, Eric            20 1                     39-05.00  
 
Men 30-39 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dasilva, Rueben           33 1                     38-03.00  
 
Men 40-44 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edwards, Maurice          40 1                     36-08.00  
  2 Swanhart, Kenneth         42 1                     28-02.50  
 
Men 55-59 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Frederick          56 1                     33-01.00  
  2 Obrien, John              58 1                     29-00.50  
  3 Kortmann, Robert          57 1                     28-09.00  
 
Men 65-69 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Joel            69 1                     16-09.75  
 
Men 18&U Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brinley, Tom              18 1                     47-00.50  
  2 Wlasuk, John              16 1                     46-03.50  
  3 Stewart, Daniel           17 1                     45-09.00  
  4 Freeman, Daniel           17 1                     43-09.50  
  5 Blanks, Chaz              17 1                     38-09.50  
  6 Jasper, Alden             17 1                     36-02.00  
  7 Kegler, Ben               17 1                     36-01.00  
  8 Romanchick, Zander         6 1                     29-10.00  
 
Men 19-29 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paradis, Michael          23 1                     42-07.50  
  2 Woods, Daryl              29 1                     38-03.50  
  3 Jasper, Brendan           19 1                     36-03.00  
 
Men 40-44 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meyer, Jim                43 1                     40-01.00  
  2 Romanchick, Richard       40 1                     29-10.00  
 
Men 45-49 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melone, Jonathan          47 1                     28-10.50  
 
Men 50-54 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Dan              53 1                     38-05.00  
 
Men 55-59 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parkosewich, Gary         57 1                     55-06.50  
 
Men 60-64 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cieslowski, Thomas        60 1                     36-08.00  
  2 Novak, John               61 1                     29-09.00  
 
Men 65-69 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sgamboti, Carl            69 1                     30-07.00  
 
Men 70-74 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young, David              71 1                     28-10.00  
 
Men 18&U Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wlasuk, John              16 1                       145-01  
  2 Stewart, Daniel           17 1                       143-09  
  3 Smith, Cody               16 1                       124-11  
  4 Tambis, Taylor            16 1                       113-07  
  5 Kegler, Ben               17 1                        73-10  
 
Men 19-29 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waszczak, Patrick         19 1                       145-01  
  2 Baker, Jeffrey            20 1                       134-01  
  3 Braunagel, Ryan           20 1                       128-01  
  4 Paradis, Michael          23 1                       107-07  
  5 Ginthwain, Erik           19 1                       106-11  
 
Men 40-44 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meyer, Jim                43 1                       124-08  
 
Men 50-54 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Dan              53 1                       122-05  
  2 Stauble, Bob              52 1                       121-09  
  3 Guerra, Art               50 1                       108-04  
 
Men 55-59 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parkosewich, Gary         57 1                       106-05  
 
Men 60-64 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cieslowski, Thomas        60 1                       114-01  
  2 Hudson, Richard           61 1                       105-02  
 
Men 65-69 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Busch, Roger              68 1                       143-08  
  2 Sgamboti, Carl            69 1                        98-08  
 
Men 70-74 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young, David              71 1                        53-06  
 
Men 18&U Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moulton, Ken              17 1                       123-03  
  2 Gionfriddo, Paul          16 1                       119-04  
  3 Gilhuly, Kevin            18 1                        82-02  
 
Men 19-29 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Braunagel, Ryan           20 1                       162-00  
  2 Baker, Jeffrey            20 1                       157-03  
  3 Paradis, Michael          23 1                       113-07  
  4 Ginthwain, Erik           19 1                       100-05  
 
Men 40-44 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lemay, Mike               41 1                        59-05  
 
Men 45-49 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melone, Jonathan          47 1                       103-01  
 
Men 50-54 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Dan              53 1                       118-06  
  2 Stauble, Bob              52 1                       103-03  
 
Men 60-64 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cieslowski, Thomas        60 1                        90-09  
 
Men 10&U Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  2 Lemay, Chris              10 1                        43-11  
  3 Cohen, Erik                9 1                        38-09  
  4 Degroate, Kevin            7 1                        38-04  
  5 Romanchick, Zander         6 1                        34-04  
  6 Robinson, Koby             5 1                        14-00  
 
Men 13-14 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cantrell, Chris           14 1                       126-04  
  2 Frobey, Brendan           14 1                        81-04  
 
Men 15-18 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simalchik, Stephan        18 1                       212-09  
  1 Gilhuly, Kevin            18 1                       168-08  
  2 Walsh, Kevin              17 1                       168-07  
  3 Tambis, Taylor            16 1                       151-04  
  4 Freeman, Daniel           17 1                       147-09  
  5 Moulton, Ken              17 1                       131-03  
 
Men 19-29 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baker, Jeffrey            20 1                       180-03  
  2 Pellini, Eric             21 1                       172-10  
  3 Woods, Daryl              29 1                       138-03  
 
Men 40-44 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamel, Scott              43 1                       146-03  
  2 Sharpe, Jonathan          40 1                       136-03  
  3 Sharpe, Michael           40 1                       134-05  
  4 Romanchick, Richard       40 1                       122-00  
  5 Murphy, Tim               42 1                        13-09  
 
Men 50-54 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Banks, Jack               51 1                       157-00  
  2 Stauble, Bob              52 1                       123-06  
 
Men 60-64 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hudson, Richard           61 1                       120-08  
  2 Novak, John               61 1                        98-00  
  3 Cieslowski, Thomas        60 1                        91-01  
 
Men 65-69 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Patrick           68 1                        67-02  
  2 Jacobson, Joel            69 1                        50-03  
 
Men 30-39 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foster, Hikam             33 1                     13:13.80  
 
Men 40-44 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Congdon, David            40 1                     10:08.00  
 
Men 60-64 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stein, Michael            62 1                     10:30.90  

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com