HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

April Fool's DARE 5K
April 4, 2009 - 5K
Easton, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Ben Massey, Easton, CT - 17:49
Jill Krebs, West Haven, CT - 19:10

east0404.jpg (52843 bytes) east0404a.jpg (44479 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Staples

Elementary
WEATHER
50 Degrees
Lt Rain & Wind

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Michael Massey          Easton  CT            153   41 ***** M 40-49        17:49    5:45/M
       2    Martin Cashin           Wallingford  CT       285   37     1 M 30-39        18:22    5:55/M
       3    Joel Bender             Hawthorne  NY         231   39     2 M 30-39        18:35    6:00/M
       4    Christopher Welde       Fairfield  CT          60   25     1 M 21-29        18:47    6:04/M
       5    Jill Krebs              West Haven  CT        203   28 ***** F 21-29        19:10    6:11/M
       6    Wesley Oliveira         Bridgeport  CT        254   41     1 M 40-49        19:29    6:17/M
       7    James Drummond          Wallingford  CT         4   46     2 M 40-49        19:33    6:18/M
       8    Francisco Garcia        Bridgeport  CT        222   33     3 M 30-39        19:47    6:23/M
       9    Jeffrey McGregor        Shelton  CT            51   33     4 M 30-39        19:53    6:25/M
      10    Masatoshi Sumioka       Riverside  CT          19   43     3 M 40-49        20:08    6:30/M
      11    Scott Herman            Easton  CT            213   40     4 M 40-49        20:12    6:31/M
      12    Christopher Huntley     Fairfield  CT          47   44     5 M 40-49        20:13    6:31/M
      13    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT        138   38     5 M 30-39        20:20    6:34/M
      14    Paul Skrtich            Easton  CT            186   41     6 M 40-49        20:24    6:35/M
      15    Daniel Schumacher       Naugatuck  CT         228   11     1 M  2-12        20:27    6:36/M
      16    Robert McCauley         Monroe  CT             70   47     7 M 40-49        21:07    6:49/M
      17    Adam Maiocco            Bridgeport  CT         72   29     2 M 21-29        21:18    6:52/M
      18    Robert Eterno           Easton  CT            306   53     1 M 50-59        21:22    6:54/M
      19    Richard Kurtzman        Norwalk  CT           133   57     2 M 50-59        21:24    6:54/M
      20    Marc Ferland            Weston  CT            289   34     6 M 30-39        21:36    6:58/M
      21    Mike Gaffney            Westport  CT          284   49     8 M 40-49        21:37    6:58/M
      22    Bryan Urban             Redding  CT           256   16     1 M 13-20        21:41    7:00/M
      23    Chris Schumacher        Naugatuck  CT         229   43     9 M 40-49        21:47    7:02/M
      24    Kristen Mazzeo          Easton  CT            163   25     1 F 21-29        21:48    7:02/M
      25    Tom Fatone              Shelton  CT           267   40    10 M 40-49        21:48    7:02/M
      26    Patrick Cordle          Monroe  CT            263   52     3 M 50-59        21:58    7:05/M
      27    Samuel Delise           Easton  CT            268   13     2 M 13-20        22:24    7:14/M
      28    Albert Cortina          Easton  CT            221   16     3 M 13-20        22:26    7:14/M
      29    Axel Efinger            Easton  CT             77   10     2 M  2-12        22:29    7:15/M
      30    Vinicius Lopes          Bridgeport  CT         63   28     3 M 21-29        22:35    7:17/M
      31    Christopher Bolash      Fairfield  CT          79   37     7 M 30-39        22:37    7:18/M
      32    Wendy Muschett          Fairfield  CT         137   37     1 F 30-39        22:53    7:23/M
      33    Robert Perissi          Ridge  NY             215   33     8 M 30-39        23:04    7:26/M
      34    Christina Williams      Middletown  CT        139   30     2 F 30-39        23:08    7:28/M
      35    Brent Nyitray           Stamford  CT           26   43    11 M 40-49        23:14    7:30/M
      36    Jim Muschett            Fairfield  CT         136   38     9 M 30-39        23:18    7:31/M
      37    Fred Hudak              Torrington  CT        121   64     1 M 60-69        23:20    7:32/M
      38    Kathryn Stoker          Norwalk  CT            86   41     1 F 40-49        23:27    7:34/M
      39    Kevin Porter            Easton  CT             97   51     4 M 50-59        23:45    7:40/M
      40    Will Goetz              Easton  CT            276   44    12 M 40-49        23:46    7:40/M
      41    Dawn Hudak              Monroe  CT            134   22     2 F 21-29        23:47    7:40/M
      42    Matthew Berube          Shelton  Ct           175   39    10 M 30-39        24:03    7:45/M
      43    Dave Schneider          Fairfield  CT          75   37    11 M 30-39        24:11    7:48/M
      44    Louise Rothwell         Fairfield  CT          61   37     3 F 30-39        24:23    7:52/M
      45    Paul Coudert            Fairfield  CT         128   40    13 M 40-49        24:34    7:55/M
      46    Female Participant                            265   40     2 F 40-49        24:34    7:55/M
      47    Sharon Toscano          Derby  CT             125   41     3 F 40-49        24:43    7:58/M
      48    Susan Seyfried          Southport  CT          32   45     4 F 40-49        24:44    7:59/M
      49    Josh Tunick             Easton  CT            257   14     4 M 13-20        24:47    8:00/M
      50    William Damm            Fairfield  CT         116   53     5 M 50-59        24:52    8:01/M
      51    Athan Crist             Easton  CT             14   12     3 M  2-12        25:01    8:04/M
      52    Bill Bardani            Easton  CT             74   36    12 M 30-39        25:06    8:06/M
      53    Mac Romaniello          Easton  CT             53   10     4 M  2-12        25:09    8:07/M
      54    Chris Gomolak           Easton  CT            273   41    14 M 40-49        25:13    8:08/M
      55    Emily Locher            Weston  CT              2   33     4 F 30-39        25:13    8:08/M
      56    Mary Scallion           Hamden  Ct            174   24     3 F 21-29        25:17    8:09/M
      57    Teddy Hancock           Easton  CT            316   12     5 M  2-12        25:24    8:12/M
      58    Jamie Sumner            Bristol  CT           161   42     5 F 40-49        25:26    8:12/M
      59    Molly Basak-Smith       Easton  CT            290   49     6 F 40-49        25:28    8:13/M
      60    Nancy Liskiewicz        Bethel  CT            261   39     5 F 30-39        25:28    8:13/M
      61    Heatherlynn Welde       Fairfield  CT          69   30     6 F 30-39        25:30    8:14/M
      62    Shannon Beardsley       Monroe  CT            209   36    13 M 30-39        25:30    8:14/M
      63    Kellie Ryan             Westport  CT          154   36     7 F 30-39        25:31    8:14/M
      64    Sarah Binderberger      Norwalk  CT           253   36     8 F 30-39        25:34    8:15/M
      65    Diana L Siclari         Monroe  CT            259   29     4 F 21-29        25:41    8:17/M
      66    Heather Knierim         Fairfield  CT          87   37     9 F 30-39        25:44    8:18/M
      67    Jessica Sugerman        Westport  CT           76   27     5 F 21-29        25:49    8:20/M
      68    Vance Hancock           Easton  CT            317   15     5 M 13-20        25:58    8:23/M
      69    Scott Howard            Easton  CT            197   10     6 M  2-12        25:59    8:23/M
      70    Kiernan O'Brien         Easton  CT            184   10     7 M  2-12        26:04    8:25/M
      71    Wissam Saad             Stamford  CT          308   35    14 M 30-39        26:12    8:27/M
      72    Caroline Moretti        Shelton  CT            49   34    10 F 30-39        26:14    8:28/M
      73    Matthew Hayo            Trumbull  CT          291   23     4 M 21-29        26:16    8:28/M
      74    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT           225   54     6 M 50-59        26:17    8:29/M
      75    Carl Ceva               Easton  CT            108   45    15 M 40-49        26:19    8:29/M
      76    Ria Baldoz              Stamford  CT           30   12     1 F  2-12        26:24    8:31/M
      77    Carlos Baldoz           Stamford  CT           28   47    16 M 40-49        26:26    8:32/M
      78    Tony Delise             Easton  CT            223   47    17 M 40-49        26:28    8:32/M
      79    Sherry Boyd             Trumbull  CT          112   46     7 F 40-49        26:30    8:33/M
      80    Karina Malek            Stamford  CT          309   27     6 F 21-29        26:43    8:37/M
      81    Steven Cornell          Norwalk  CT            65   41    18 M 40-49        26:45    8:38/M
      82    Tim McLann              Easton  CT            167   47    19 M 40-49        26:46    8:38/M
      83    Andrew Collins          Easton  CT             58   15     6 M 13-20        26:47    8:38/M
      84    Francisco Neto          New Milford  CT       120   27     5 M 21-29        26:47    8:38/M
      85    Molly Begg              Newtown  CT           320   10     2 F  2-12        26:48    8:39/M
      86    Bill Begg               Newtown  CT           321   45    20 M 40-49        26:48    8:39/M
      87    Suzanne Lewis           Huntington  CT        107   48     8 F 40-49        26:49    8:39/M
      88    David Williams          Middletown  CT        141   28     6 M 21-29        26:49    8:39/M
      89    Lauren Goodman          Westport  CT           66   37    11 F 30-39        26:50    8:39/M
      90    Nicholas Kochersperger  Monroe  CT            220   10     8 M  2-12        26:54    8:41/M
      91    Steve Lichtman          Easton  CT            245   48    21 M 40-49        26:55    8:41/M
      92    William Harold          Fairfield  CT          43   50     7 M 50-59        26:55    8:41/M
      93    Amy Luckie              Danbury  CT             3   26     7 F 21-29        26:59    8:42/M
      94    J Scott Lindwall        Fairfield  CT           6   41    22 M 40-49        27:00    8:43/M
      95    Kimberly Aber           Norwalk  CT            64   26     8 F 21-29        27:05    8:44/M
      96    Craig Megargle          Fairfield  CT          95   58     8 M 50-59        27:07    8:45/M
      97    Tim Tamallanca          Easton  CT            249   10     9 M  2-12        27:12    8:46/M
      98    Elizabeth Locher        Stamford  CT            5   25     9 F 21-29        27:13    8:47/M
      99    Barbara Powell          Easton  CT             25   43     9 F 40-49        27:20    8:49/M
     100    Phil Tamallanca         Easton  CT            248   43    23 M 40-49        27:21    8:49/M

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Sharon Michos           Easton  CT            269   15     1 F 13-20        27:25    8:51/M
     102    Jayjay Lutinski         Easton  CT            159    4    10 M  2-12        27:26    8:51/M
     103    Steven Lutinski         Easton  CT            156   43    24 M 40-49        27:27    8:51/M
     104    Benjamin Martin         Wallingford  CT        46   34    15 M 30-39        27:29    8:52/M
     105    Paul Urban              Redding  CT           255   49    25 M 40-49        27:31    8:53/M
     106    Ryan Wendt              Easton  CT            264   12    11 M  2-12        27:33    8:53/M
     107    Chris Lee               Fairfield  CT         145   48    26 M 40-49        27:35    8:54/M
     108    Caitlyn Elliott         Easton  CT            195   14     2 F 13-20        27:38    8:55/M
     109    Tim Leahy               Fairfield  CT          96   40    27 M 40-49        27:43    8:56/M
     110    Christa Johnson         Trumbull  CT           17   44    10 F 40-49        27:45    8:57/M
     111    Nicola Mongillo                               185   49    28 M 40-49        27:45    8:57/M
     112    Lindsay Porter          Easton  CT             98   22    10 F 21-29        27:53    9:00/M
     113    Chris Michos            Easton  CT            270   52     9 M 50-59        27:54    9:00/M
     114    Emily Vetrosky          Bridgeport  CT         71   28    11 F 21-29        27:59    9:02/M
     115    Trish Sullivan          Fairfield  CT         148   43    11 F 40-49        28:02    9:03/M
     116    Mimi Rog                Fairfield  Ct         149   45    12 F 40-49        28:03    9:03/M
     117    Gabrielle Lemma         Easton  CT            294   11     3 F  2-12        28:09    9:05/M
     118    Tom Jones               Easton  CT            194   45    29 M 40-49        28:18    9:08/M
     119    Connor Jones            Easton  CT            193   10    12 M  2-12        28:19    9:08/M
     120    Megan Ceva              Easton  CT            109   14     3 F 13-20        28:20    9:08/M
     121    Carly Hohorst           Easton  CT            288   14     4 F 13-20        28:25    9:10/M
     122    Doreen Collins          Easton  CT             56   51     1 F 50-59        28:41    9:15/M
     123    Deirdre Brown           Trumbull  CT          266   46    13 F 40-49        28:44    9:16/M
     124    Dawn Bolling            Norwalk  CT           250   45    14 F 40-49        28:46    9:17/M
     125    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            236   62     2 M 60-69        28:48    9:17/M
     126    Allegra Herman          Easton  CT            214   38    16 M 30-39        28:54    9:19/M
     127    Dana Roth               Newtown  CT           117   35    12 F 30-39        29:01    9:22/M
     128    Paul Varvaro            Easton  CT            246   43    30 M 40-49        29:03    9:22/M
     129    Bobbijo Babarik         Derby  Ct             172   26    12 F 21-29        29:11    9:25/M
     130    Jill Hedman             Fairfield  CO          73   37    13 F 30-39        29:13    9:25/M
     131    Liz Tegano              Norwalk  CT            48   24    13 F 21-29        29:15    9:26/M
     132    Jimmy Farnen            Easton  CT            302   9     13 M  2-12        29:17    9:27/M
     133    Robert Cremin           Easton  CT            281   11    14 M  2-12        29:21    9:28/M
     134    Scott Bindelglass       Easton  CT            147   11    15 M  2-12        29:24    9:29/M
     135    Melissa Pavloff         Trumbull  CT          271   42    15 F 40-49        29:24    9:29/M
     136    Phillip Essenhigh       Easton  CT            118   52    10 M 50-59        29:28    9:30/M
     137    Maria Fabiano           Derby  CT             160   45    16 F 40-49        29:29    9:31/M
     138    Olympia Crist           Easton  CT             13   10     4 F  2-12        29:31    9:31/M
     139    Marlin Jennes           Fairfield  CT          41   49    31 M 40-49        29:35    9:33/M
     140    Logan Jennes            Fairfield  CT          42   10    16 M  2-12        29:36    9:33/M
     141    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT         242   70     1 F 70-99        29:40    9:34/M
     142    Ryan Bowers             Trumbull  CT           31   14     7 M 13-20        29:45    9:36/M
     143    Thomas Carter           Easton  CT            210   10    17 M  2-12        29:48    9:37/M
     144    Tom Carter              Easton  CT            200   45    32 M 40-49        29:49    9:37/M
     145    Krista Huber            Fairfield  CT         110   25    14 F 21-29        29:54    9:39/M
     146    Martin Defilippo        New Haven  CT          92   35    17 M 30-39        29:57    9:40/M
     147    Sharon Morton           Milford  CT           201   25    15 F 21-29        30:02    9:41/M
     148    Harrison Cremin         Easton  CT            301   8     18 M  2-12        30:10    9:44/M
     149    Rich Cremin             Easton  CT            312   43    33 M 40-49        30:10    9:44/M
     150    Carly Lenihan           Easton  CT            183   11     5 F  2-12        30:14    9:45/M
     151    Jenna Christiani        Easton  CT            286   11     6 F  2-12        30:20    9:47/M
     152    Peter Kochersperger     Easton  CT            219   46    34 M 40-49        30:21    9:47/M
     153    Nicole Daly             Shelton  CT            90   38    14 F 30-39        30:24    9:48/M
     154    Ken Gentile             East Haven  CT        252   31    18 M 30-39        30:31    9:51/M
     155    Amy Fuller              East Haven  CT         24   29    16 F 21-29        30:34    9:52/M
     156    Henry Herman            Easton  CT            227   8     19 M  2-12        30:52    9:57/M
     157    Jerry Sawyer            Stratford  CT         135   57    11 M 50-59        31:00   10:00/M
     158    Jared Rosamilia         Easton  CT            311   11    20 M  2-12        31:00   10:00/M
     159    Maryellen Beaudrerit    Easton  CT            310   49    17 F 40-49        31:03   10:01/M
     160    Cheryl Sullivan         Fairfield  CT         278   36    15 F 30-39        31:05   10:02/M
     161    Dan Aguilar             Monroe  CT            217   36    19 M 30-39        31:05   10:02/M
     162    Linda Holden            Fairfield  CT         282   40    18 F 40-49        31:09   10:03/M
     163    Whitney Wilkerson       Easton  CT             33   10     7 F  2-12        31:11   10:04/M
     164    Andres Zuniga           Norwalk  CT           251   30    20 M 30-39        31:12   10:04/M
     165    Patti Romaniello        Easton  CO             52   44    19 F 40-49        31:17   10:05/M
     166    Diana Demont            Norwalk  CT           287   26    17 F 21-29        31:19   10:06/M
     167    Barbara Erkan           Monroe  CT            235   45    20 F 40-49        31:26   10:08/M
     168    Susan Titswork          Norwalk  CT           177   31    16 F 30-39        31:29   10:09/M
     169    Bob Wellington          Naugatuck  CT         146   50    12 M 50-59        31:31   10:10/M
     170    Liz Stafford            Norwalk  CT            50   43    21 F 40-49        31:35   10:11/M
     171    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT              1   59     2 F 50-59        31:36   10:12/M
     172    Andrea Cronin                                 189   31    17 F 30-39        31:51   10:16/M
     173    Colleen Morello         Trumbull  CT          123   37    18 F 30-39        31:58   10:19/M
     174    John Pallock            Monroe  CT            124   65     3 M 60-69        31:58   10:19/M
     175    Harry Goetz             Easton  CT            275   10    21 M  2-12        32:01   10:20/M
     176    Nick Lemma              Easton  CT            296   54    13 M 50-59        32:05   10:21/M
     177    Tom Auray               Easton  CT            178   45    35 M 40-49        32:06   10:21/M
     178    Jack Auray              Easton  CT            180    9    22 M  2-12        32:08   10:22/M
     179    Sam Auray               Easton  CT            179   11    23 M  2-12        32:11   10:23/M
     180    John Bartlett           Monroe  CT            218   43    36 M 40-49        32:12   10:23/M
     181    Beth Casson             Newtown  CT           111   27    18 F 21-29        32:12   10:23/M
     182    Sherri Prendergast      Stamford  CT           78   39    19 F 30-39        32:20   10:26/M
     183    Brooke Alexander-Capri  Easton  CT            234   11     8 F  2-12        32:24   10:27/M
     184    Michael Kot             Easton  CT            202   46    37 M 40-49        32:27   10:28/M
     185    Allison Remmell         Easton  CT             39   11     9 F  2-12        32:28   10:28/M
     186    George Huffman          Shelton  CT           144   53    14 M 50-59        32:29   10:29/M
     187    Austin Skrtich                                188    8    24 M  2-12        32:32   10:30/M
     188    Charlotte Eng           Easton  CT            205   11    10 F  2-12        32:52   10:36/M
     189    Lacey Tallman           Fairfield  CT         198   24    19 F 21-29        32:53   10:36/M
     190    Karen Romanelli         Bridgeport  CT        237   33    20 F 30-39        32:56   10:37/M
     191    Lisa Kochiss            Milford  CT           283   29    20 F 21-29        33:03   10:40/M
     192    Eve Lemma               Easton  CT            295   15     5 F 13-20        33:08   10:41/M
     193    Patty Carton            Stratford  CT         170   70     2 F 70-99        33:11   10:42/M
     194    Jack Koubeck                                  191   10    25 M  2-12        33:18   10:45/M
     195    Kenneth Dougherty       Fairfield  CT          59   53    15 M 50-59        33:29   10:48/M
     196    Heather Oliver          Redding  CT            45   35    21 F 30-39        33:31   10:49/M
     197    Reed Wilkerson          Easton  CT             35    9    26 M  2-12        33:40   10:52/M
     198    James Wright            Easton  CT            260   53    16 M 50-59        33:44   10:53/M
     199    Kelly Hartmann          Easton  CT             23   11    11 F  2-12        33:52   10:55/M
     200    Madeline Porter         Easton  CT             99   10    12 F  2-12        34:08   11:01/M

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    Kate Sheehan            Easton  CT            126   10    13 F  2-12        34:11   11:02/M
     202    Olivia Massey           Easton  CT            150   10    14 F  2-12        34:13   11:02/M
     203    Denise Hartmann         Easton  CT             22   39    22 F 30-39        34:21   11:05/M
     204    Kelliann Bennett        Monroe  CT            216   40    22 F 40-49        34:38   11:10/M
     205    Blake Rozelle           Easton  CT            143   11    27 M  2-12        34:40   11:11/M
     206    Deklan Kmet             Easton  CT            196   10    28 M  2-12        34:41   11:11/M
     207    Mark Rozelle            Easton  CT            211   48    38 M 40-49        34:51   11:15/M
     208    Campbell Wilkerson      Easton  CT             36    7    29 M  2-12        35:28   11:26/M
     209    Colleen Wilkerson       Easton  CT             34   40    23 F 40-49        35:29   11:27/M
     210    Nicholas Ferrante       Easton  CT            243   10    30 M  2-12        36:11   11:40/M
     211    Olivia O'Halloran       Easton  CT            101   10    15 F  2-12        36:20   11:43/M
     212    Mark O'Halloran         Easton  CT            102   47    39 M 40-49        36:21   11:44/M
     213    Kyle Commodore          Trumbull  CT          258   31    21 M 30-39        36:30   11:46/M
     214    Sharmali Commodore      Trumbull  CT          244   32    23 F 30-39        36:30   11:46/M
     215    Marcela Lardizabal      Stamford  CT           29   47    24 F 40-49        36:46   11:52/M
     216    Julia Silverstein       Easton  CT            230   10    16 F  2-12        36:49   11:53/M
     217    Brittany Hicks          Milford  CT           132   19     6 F 13-20        36:58   11:55/M
     218    John Laske              Easton  CT            280   12    31 M  2-12        37:06   11:58/M
     219    Alana D'Ammassa         Shelton  CT            88   27    21 F 21-29        37:07   11:58/M
     220    Ben Massey              Easton  CT            152    6    32 M  2-12        37:09   11:59/M
     221    Madeline Massey         Easton  CT            151    8    17 F  2-12        37:09   11:59/M
     222    Ryan Lutinski           Easton  CT            158    9    33 M  2-12        37:28   12:05/M
     223    Josh Lockwood           Easton  CT            307   9     34 M  2-12        37:30   12:06/M
     224    Christopher Remmell     Easton  CT             40    9    35 M  2-12        37:30   12:06/M
     225    Diana Remmell           Easton  CT             38   43    25 F 40-49        38:12   12:19/M
     226    Paul Remmell            Easton  CT             37   51    17 M 50-59        38:12   12:19/M
     227    Jim Farnen              Easton  CT            303   40    40 M 40-49        38:26   12:24/M
     228    Caitlin Neary           Easton  CT            293   13     7 F 13-20        38:47   12:31/M
     229    Paige Collins           Easton  CT             57   13     8 F 13-20        38:48   12:31/M
     230    Adele Hancock           Easton  CT            315   9     18 F  2-12        38:49   12:31/M
     231    Jennifer Levine         Easton  CT            238   11    19 F  2-12        39:19   12:41/M
     232    Julie Lutinski          Easton  CT            155   43    26 F 40-49        39:51   12:51/M
     233    Clive Johnston          Easton  CT            300   8     36 M  2-12        40:08   12:57/M
     234    Emma Leibell            Easton  CT            106   11    20 F  2-12        40:23   13:02/M
     235    Nancy Hancock           Easton  CT            314   0      1 F  0- 1        41:02   13:14/M
     236    Matthew Pompa           Easton  CT             85   10    37 M  2-12        41:31   13:24/M
     237    Jane Pompa              Easton  CT             84   43    27 F 40-49        41:35   13:25/M
     238    Monica Koubeck          Easton  CT            176    9    21 F  2-12        43:06   13:54/M
     239    Mike Koubeck                                  190   48    41 M 40-49        43:06   13:54/M
     240    Katherine Waugh         Easton  CT            204   11    22 F  2-12        43:32   14:03/M
     241    Matilda Brady           Easton  CT            232   11    23 F  2-12        43:37   14:04/M
     242    John Michos             Easton  CT            224   11    38 M  2-12        43:51   14:09/M
     243    MacKenzie Calvert       Easton  CT            272   10    24 F  2-12        43:51   14:09/M
     244    Steve Waugh             Easton  CT            207   47    42 M 40-49        43:53   14:09/M
     245    Lizzy West              Easton  CT            292   10    25 F  2-12        44:11   14:15/M
     246    Kimberly O'Halloran     Easton  CT            100   46    28 F 40-49        44:11   14:15/M
     247    Julias Skrtich                                187   10    26 F  2-12        44:42   14:25/M
     248    Emily Powell            Easton  CT            122   10    27 F  2-12        44:45   14:26/M
     249    Ann Onton               Woodbridge  CT        164   65     1 F 60-69        44:57   14:30/M
     250    Abigail Beardsley       Monroe  CT            199    9    28 F  2-12        44:58   14:30/M
     251    Lourdes Kaufman         Easton  CT            247   11    29 F  2-12        45:18   14:37/M
     252    Lydia Moriber           Easton  CT            297   10    30 F  2-12        45:19   14:37/M
     253    Brooke Cascella         Easton  CT            298   10    31 F  2-12        45:20   14:37/M
     254    Bailey Skrtich          Easton  CT            208   12    32 F  2-12        45:35   14:42/M
     255    Kaufman Cambla                                262   39    24 F 30-39        45:50   14:47/M
     256    Gwyneth Feroleto        Easton  CT            212   10    33 F  2-12        45:53   14:48/M
     257    Sophie Eng              Easton  CT            206   11    34 F  2-12        46:18   14:56/M
     258    Kwok Eng                Easton  CT            324   48    43 M 40-49        46:19   14:56/M
     259    David Leibell           Easton  CT            105   44    44 M 40-49        47:49   15:25/M
     260    Larry Lemine            Easton  CT            318   49    45 M 40-49        48:05   15:31/M
     261    Alison Bonas            Newtown  CT           319   49    29 F 40-49        48:06   15:31/M
     262    Joseph Laske            Easton  CT            279   10    39 M  2-12        48:10   15:32/M
     263    John Brakeman           Fairfield  CT         169   38    22 M 30-39        52:26   16:55/M
     264    Nicholas Bradshaw       Easton  CT            104   10    40 M  2-12        53:58   17:25/M
     265    Caroline Herman         Easton  CT            226   11    35 F  2-12        55:28   17:54/M
     266    Caroline Dunsby         Easton  CT            115   10    36 F  2-12        55:28   17:54/M
     267    Hilde Azarian           Easton  CT            313   48    30 F 40-49        55:29   17:54/M
     268    Helen Simmons           Monroe  CT            171   53     3 F 50-59        55:30   17:54/M
     269    Sarah Gonzalez          Easton  CT            299   10    37 F  2-12        55:30   17:54/M
     270    Courtney Maggi          Trumbull  CT          119   27    22 F 21-29        55:30   17:54/M
     271    Olivia Frzop            Easton  CT            304   10    38 F  2-12        55:30   17:54/M
     272    Erin McLann             Easton  CT            165   11    39 F  2-12        55:32   17:55/M
     273    Carolyn Frzop           Easton  CT            305   50     4 F 50-59        55:32   17:55/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-20 21-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-12 13-20 21-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jill Krebs West Haven CT

28

5

19:10

6:11/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Massey Easton CT

41

1

17:49

5:45/M

 
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ria Baldoz Stamford CT

12

76

26:24

8:31/M

2

Molly Begg Newtown CT

10

85

26:48

8:39/M

3

Gabrielle Lemma Easton CT

11

117

28:09

9:05/M

 
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Schumacher Naugatuck CT

11

15

20:27

6:36/M

2

Axel Efinger Easton CT

10

29

22:29

7:15/M

3

Athan Crist Easton CT

12

51

25:01

8:04/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 20

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sharon Michos Easton CT

15

101

27:25

8:51/M

2

Caitlyn Elliott Easton CT

14

108

27:38

8:55/M

3

Megan Ceva Easton CT

14

120

28:20

9:08/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 20

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bryan Urban Redding CT

16

22

21:41

7:00/M

2

Samuel Delise Easton CT

13

27

22:24

7:14/M

3

Albert Cortina Easton CT

16

28

22:26

7:14/M

 
Top

Female 21 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristen Mazzeo Easton CT

25

24

21:48

7:02/M

2

Dawn Hudak Monroe CT

22

41

23:47

7:40/M

3

Mary Scallion Hamden Ct

24

56

25:17

8:09/M

 
Top

Male 21 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christopher Welde Fairfield CT

25

4

18:47

6:04/M

2

Adam Maiocco Bridgeport CT

29

17

21:18

6:52/M

3

Vinicius Lopes Bridgeport CT

28

30

22:35

7:17/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wendy Muschett Fairfield CT

37

32

22:53

7:23/M

2

Christina Williams Middletown CT

30

34

23:08

7:28/M

3

Louise Rothwell Fairfield CT

37

44

24:23

7:52/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Martin Cashin Wallingford CT

37

2

18:22

5:55/M

2

Joel Bender Hawthorne NY

39

3

18:35

6:00/M

3

Francisco Garcia Bridgeport CT

33

8

19:47

6:23/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathryn Stoker Norwalk CT

41

38

23:27

7:34/M

2

Female Participant  

40

46

24:34

7:55/M

3

Sharon Toscano Derby CT

41

47

24:43

7:58/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wesley Oliveira Bridgeport CT

41

6

19:29

6:17/M

2

James Drummond Wallingford CT

46

7

19:33

6:18/M

3

Masatoshi Sumioka Riverside CT

43

10

20:08

6:30/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Doreen Collins Easton CT

51

122

28:41

9:15/M

2

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

59

171

31:36

10:12/M

3

Helen Simmons Monroe CT

53

268

55:30

17:54/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Eterno Easton CT

53

18

21:22

6:54/M

2

Richard Kurtzman Norwalk CT

57

19

21:24

6:54/M

3

Patrick Cordle Monroe CT

52

26

21:58

7:05/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ann Onton Woodbridge CT

65

249

44:57

14:30/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Fred Hudak Torrington CT

64

37

23:20

7:32/M

2

Richard Zbrozek Berlin CT

62

125

28:48

9:17/M

3

John Pallock Monroe CT

65

174

31:58

10:19/M

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

70

141

29:40

9:34/M

2

Patty Carton Stratford CT

70

193

33:11

10:42/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com