HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Donnelly Dash
Fairgfield, CT - 3.5 Miles

April 19, 2009

Timing & Results by:
Vandalay Timing


A sincere thanks to all of the finishers of the 5th Donnelly Dash run, walk, and kids fun runs. What a great day to run and celebrate the lives of Tim and Kim- remember their spirit, and raise a good sum for three different recipients.

We thank the many sponsors who were there to run, walk and cheer. Rick's Main Roofing- our Title Sponsor was represented by- Rick himself! His generosity for the 2nd year in a row guaranteed that Groundwork of Bridgeport, The South Benson Marina Project, and a lopcal musician-Christopher Robin- would all receive a good donation.

Thanks to all of you- we covered expenses! That's always a plus! The Fairfield Police did another terrific job- as they have since my first race in Town in 1993. Take a look at the back of that shirt and PLEASE consider using those sponsors whenever you can and stop in to say 'Thanks'.

Great food from Billy's Bakery and Einstein Bagels, Trader Joe's bananas...and many more.

And a range of ages from FOUR(!) 4 years old to 80+. Four is the YOUNGEST I have ever had finish a race in my memory. Just amazing: Kayla Dalling     4    47:20

If you'd like to make any donations on your own these are the charities we support in 2009 thanks to YOU and our sponsors:
http://www.groundworkbridgeport.org/  - Groundwork- read about their goals and deeds-
http://www.fpdct.com/marina_project.htm -  check out the Police project
http://christophersnewcd.com/ - and our support of local musician, Christopher Robin

As always PLEASE email me with any comments, problems, praise (which we will forward tht right people!), suggestions, or ideas. Think about volunteering at a race this year.

FINALLY- as a special offer to you; anyone who ran or walked in the Donnelly Dash can save $5 off our next race, the You CAN DUIT duathlon. It's a 3 mi run, 10 mi bike, and a 3 mi run ALL IN SEASIDE PARK!  Flat, Fun, Safe, friendly for ALL abilities and ages.

Just go to our site: www.hitekracing.com/duit

Click on 'printable application' and send that in minus $5 and reference on your registration form that you ran the Donnelly Dash. This applies to pre - reg only so plan accordingly. www.hitekracing.com/msrunning - for a complete schedule of our events.

Thanks for a terrific time today and hope you'll be back soon for another MSRP run!

Marty Schaivone
Race Directormsrunningproductions@yahoo.com

                          Donnelly Dash 3.5 mile
               Fairfield, CT Sunday, April 19, 2009 9:30am.
                      Timing by: VANDALAY RACE TIMING
Place Name                  No.   Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Eneas Freyre            265 32 M Norwalk         CT   19:37  5:37 
    2 Wantuil Souza           220 42 M Bpt             CT   19:55  5:42 
    3 Jim Mas                 105 50 M Shelton         CT   21:27  6:08 
    4 Wesley Oliveira         214 44 M Bpt             CT   21:49  6:14 
    5 Shannon O'Callaghan     121 37 M Fairfield       CT   21:53  6:15 
    6 Nick Fraticelli         238 26 M Danbury         CT   21:55  6:16 
    7 Mary Dolan Zengo        260 43 F Wilton          CT   22:10  6:20 
    8 Dan Germain             263 47 M Newtown         CT   22:27  6:25 
    9 John Dicarlo             42 57 M Wolcott         CT   22:32  6:27 
   10 Gary Dubois             322 51 M Milford         CT   22:35  6:28 
   11 Jeffrey McGregor        113 33 M Shelton         CT   22:42  6:30 
   12 Andrew Harrington       245 31 M Bronz           NY   22:50  6:32 
   13 Eugene Matejek          106 33 M Stamford        CT   22:53  6:33 
   14 Joseph Vonehr           176 56 M southport       CT   22:58  6:34 
   15 Daniel Cruz             291 28 M Kenilworth      NY   23:03  6:35 
   16 Liz Herbert             218 40 F Darien          CT   23:08  6:37 
   17 Brian Fidler             67 38 M West Haven      CT   23:21  6:41 
   18 Victor Garcia           266 30 M Bpt             CT   23:30  6:43 
   19 Masatoshi Sumioka       168 43 M Riverside       CT   23:34  6:44 
   20 Torpedo Ruospo          143 44 M Stratford       CT   23:40  6:46 
   21 Anthony Kelly            87 45 M Fairfield       CT   23:40  6:46 
   22 Bob Leder                94 38 M Stamford        CT   24:01  6:52 
   23 Richard Kurtzman         90 57 M Norwalk         CT   24:05  6:53 
   24 Jay Wilson              232 58 M Beacon Falls    CT   24:10  6:55 
   25 Mike Gaffney             71 49 M Westport        CT   24:33  7:01 
   26 John Carr               222 29 M Stamford        CT   24:40  7:03 
   27 Grody Walrus            177 27 M Shelton         CT   24:43  7:04 
   28 Bruce Goulart           262 59 M Newtown         CT   24:50  7:06 
   29 Mark Carioto             23 39 M Weston          CT   24:52  7:07 
   30 Vinicius Lopes          213 28 M Bpt             CT   24:59  7:09 
   31 Neil Corcoran           242 46 M Fairfield       CT   25:00  7:09 
   32 Eric Donnelly           209 30 M Astoria         NY   25:11  7:12 
   33 Michael Costello        279 50 M Fairfield       CT   25:11  7:12 
   34 Marco Della Panta       318 33 M Faifield        CT   25:28  7:17 
   35 Vincent Sabia           294 46 M Greenwich       CT   25:38  7:20 
   36 Tom Fatone              270 40 M Shelton         CT   25:39  7:20 
   37 Thomas Matthews         196 37 M Trumbull        CT   25:40  7:20 
   38 Darren Owen             306 18 M Stratford       CT   25:43  7:21 
   39 Josh Bailey               9 26 M Stamford        CT   25:44  7:22 
   40 Adam Tornabene          182 25 M Norwalk         CT   25:46  7:22 
   41 Robert Patrignelli      320 43 M Fairfield       CT   25:51  7:23 
   42 Janis Grant              74 53 F Milford         CT   25:54  7:24 
   43 Andrew Atoms            208 34 M Fairfield       CT   26:01  7:26 
   44 Jennifer Anderson       319 34 F Fairfield       CT   26:09  7:29 
   45 Brigid Sobolewski       157 27 F Bridgeport      CT   26:13  7:30 
   46 Daniel Cherniske        285 37 M Faifield        CT   26:14  7:30 
   47 Rob Perissi             186 33 M Ridge           NY   26:16  7:31 
   48 Bob Donnelly             43 47 M Appleton        WI   26:21  7:32 
   49 Kathryn Stoker          164 41 F Norwalk         CT   26:24  7:33 
   50 Lee Bradley             334 66 M Newington       CT   26:41  7:38 
                                                                      Page 2
                          Donnelly Dash 3.5 mile
               Fairfield, CT Sunday, April 19, 2009 9:30am.
                      Timing by: VANDALAY RACE TIMING
Place Name                  No.   Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 Rob Fryer               333 62 M New Canaan      CT   26:42  7:38 
   52 Christina Demico        229 38 F Hamden          CT   26:45  7:39 
   53 Arnold Principi         211 39 M Milford         CT   26:50  7:40 
   54 Tara Miller             221 38 F Seymour         CT   26:53  7:41 
   55  Tom Surinia            299 54 M Derby           CT   27:02  7:44 
   56 Susan Moss              233 38 F Southport       CT   27:05  7:45 
   57 Louise Rothwell         283 37 F Faifield        CT   27:20  7:49 
   58 Val Marmanides          290 28 F Easton          CT   27:24  7:50 
   59 Diane Benke             223 36 F Danbury         CT   27:26  7:51 
   60 Mario Guevara           297 49 M Woodbridge      CT   27:28  7:51 
   61 Paul Coudert             33 40 M Fairfield       CT   27:33  7:53 
   62 Amy Brooks               19 28 F Oxford          CT   27:34  7:53 
   63 Jessica Gerber           73 40 F Fairfield       CT   27:36  7:53 
   64 Susan Seyfried          274 45 F Southport       CT   27:46  7:56 
   65 Jim Hummerstone         204 44 M Fairfield       CT   27:48  7:57 
   66 Andrew Bob               12 16 M Stratford       CT   27:54  7:59 
   67 Kellie Ryan             146 36 F Westport        CT   27:57  7:59 
   68 Mark Kecko               86 33 M Oxford          CT   28:03  8:01 
   69 Sharon Toscano          172 41 F Derby           CT   28:05  8:02 
   70 Michael Anderson        305 38 M Fairfile        CT   28:08  8:03 
   71 Jaime Whittier          215 32 F Trumbull        CT   28:13  8:04 
   72 Emily Locher             99 33 F Weston          CT   28:14  8:04 
   73 Patrick Cordle           27 52 M Monroe          CT   28:14  8:04 
   74 Chris Phillips          281 38 M Stratford       CT   28:23  8:07 
   75 Chris Laime             303 35 M Stamford        CT   28:24  8:07 
   76 Miggs Burroughs         315 63 M Westport        CT   28:24  8:07 
   77 Jim Williams            179 41 M Westport        CT   28:25  8:08 
   78 Gena Deribeaux           41 40 F Newtown         CT   28:26  8:08 
   79 Julie Laferrera         235 29 F Bpt             CT   28:40  8:12 
   80 Nancy Liskiewicz         97 39 F bethel          CT   28:43  8:13 
   81 Julie Abbett            210 34 F Old Greenwich   CT   28:49  8:14 
   82 Mary Scallion           149 24 F Hamden          CT   28:55  8:16 
   83 George Geer              72 56 M Derby           CT   28:59  8:17 
   84 Paul Angelo             237 34 M Bpt             CT   29:02  8:18 
   85 Stephen Fedor            66 46 M Windsor         CT   29:05  8:19 
   86 Diana Siclari           314 29 F Monroe          CT   29:09  8:20 
   87 Annalisa Paltauf        124 25 F New Haven       CT   29:10  8:20 
   88 Justin Ramsteck         133 33 M Fairfield       CT   29:12  8:21 
   89 Kim Remetta             135 54 M Milford         CT   29:14  8:21 
   90 Lisa Chuba               25 37 F Wallingford     CT   29:17  8:22 
   91 E.J. Cosgrove            32 52 M Fairfield       CT   29:19  8:23 
   92 Siobhan Harrington      240 32 F Fairfield       CT   29:21  8:23 
   93 Jamie Sumner            169 42 F Bristol         CT   29:26  8:25 
   94 Michael Driscoll        313 48 M Faifield        CT   29:34  8:27 
   95 John Gibbons            230 67 M Old Greenwich   CT   29:36  8:28 
   96 Sherry Boyd              16 46 F Trumbull        CT   29:37  8:28 
   97 Mark Greene             236 47 M Milford         CT   29:42  8:29 
   98 Wissam Saad             330 35 M Stamford        CT   29:45  8:30 
   99 John Howell             227 73 M Easton          CT   29:49  8:31 
  100 Matt Hayo               286 23 M Trumbull        CT   29:50  8:32 
                                                                      Page 3
                          Donnelly Dash 3.5 mile
               Fairfield, CT Sunday, April 19, 2009 9:30am.
                      Timing by: VANDALAY RACE TIMING
Place Name                  No.   Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
  101 Barry O'Reilly          200 33 M Darien          CT   29:51  8:32 
  102 Kim Aber                  1 26 F Norwalk         CT   29:53  8:33 
  103 Mike Pisani             130 66 M Stratford       CT   29:55  8:33 
  104 Claudea Kersten         298 54 F Derby           CT   29:56  8:34 
  105 Amy Luckie              102 26 F Danbury         CT   29:59  8:34 
  106 Steven Macri            103 40 M southport       CT   30:05  8:36 
  107 John Coleman             26 52 M Trumbull        CT   30:07  8:37 
  108 Angelica Medina         114 36 F West Haven      CT   30:08  8:37 
  109 Dina Sullivan           166 38 F fairfield       CT   30:10  8:38 
  110 Benjamin Martin         104 34 M Wallingford     CT   30:12  8:38 
  111 Maria Gonzalez          216 39 F Norwalk         CT   30:17  8:39 
  112 Deborah Smith           154 43 F Stamford        CT   30:21  8:41 
  113 John Donovan             51 44 M Southport       CT   30:27  8:42 
  114 Sally Harold            312 45 F Faifirld        CT   30:27  8:42 
  115 Ryan Arrigo               7 13 M Fairfield       CT   30:28  8:43 
  116 James-Scott Lindwall     96 41 M Fairfield       CT   30:31  8:44 
  117 Ackerman Marshall       254 68 M Stamford        CT   30:33  8:44 
  118 Ria Baldoz               11 12 F Stamford        CT   30:33  8:44 
  119 Robyn Heske             193 39 F Fairfield       CT   30:33  8:44 
  120 Amy Corr                 30 33 F Fairfield       CT   30:35  8:45 
  121 Carlos Baldoz            10 47 M Stamford        CT   30:35  8:45 
  122 Francisco Neto          271 27 M New Milford     CT   30:39  8:46 
  123 Bill Harold              79 50 M Fairfield       CT   30:40  8:46 
  124 Kathleen Halligan       278 29 F Seymour         CT   30:41  8:46 
  125 Tim Tamallonca          268 10 M Easton          CT   30:42  8:47 
  126 Phil Tamallanca         267 43 M Easton          CT   30:52  8:50 
  127 Bonnie Strittmatter     165 55 F Fairfield       CT   30:56  8:51 
  128 Christa Johnson          83 44 F Trumbull        CT   30:57  8:51 
  129 Suzanne Lewis           317 48 F Huntington      CT   31:08  8:54 
  130 Craig Megargle          115 58 M Fairfield       CT   31:09  8:54 
  131 Caitlin Bosse            13 37 F Fairfield       CT   31:12  8:55 
  132 Elizabeth Locher         98 25 F Stamford        CT   31:15  8:56 
  133 Mimi Rog                140 45 F Fairfield       CT   31:17  8:57 
  134 Karen McClellan         276 27 F Greenwich       CT   31:23  8:58 
  135 Elizabeth Hodgson       304 23 F Greenwich       CT   31:24  8:59 
  136 Tim Leahy                93 40 M Fairfield       CT   31:32  9:01 
  137 Chris Donnelly          261 55 M Northford       CT   31:32  9:01 
  138 Emily Fedor              64 15 F Windsor         CT   31:35  9:02 
  139 Dawn Bolling            302 45 F Norwak          CT   31:36  9:02 
  140 Deirdre Brown           197 46 F Trumbull        CT   31:42  9:04 
  141 Nancy Buoni              20 41 F Stratford       CT   31:42  9:04 
  142 Timothy Orourke         311 50 M Ansonia         CT   31:43  9:04 
  143 Christin Cremona        301 27 F Milford         CT   31:47  9:05 
  144 Tara Donnelly            49 28 F New York        NY   31:47  9:05 
  145 Elizabeth McCloskey     184 32 F FAIRFIELD       CT   31:49  9:06 
  146 Karina Malek            329 27 F Stamford        CT   31:53  9:07 
  147 Megan Faller             62 31 F Norwalk         CT   31:57  9:08 
  148 Trish Sullivan          167 43 F Fairfield       CT   31:57  9:08 
  149 Kristi Faccenda          60 30 F Norwalk         CT   32:01  9:09 
  150 Lisa Duggan              53 44 F Fairfield       CT   32:11  9:12 
                                                                      Page 4
                          Donnelly Dash 3.5 mile
               Fairfield, CT Sunday, April 19, 2009 9:30am.
                      Timing by: VANDALAY RACE TIMING
Place Name                  No.   Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
  151 Robert Duggan            54 46 M Fairfield       CT   32:12  9:12 
  152 Eileen Piquette         128 48 F Trumbull        CT   32:13  9:13 
  153 Michael Piquette        129 50 M Trumbull        CT   32:14  9:13 
  154 Steven Cornell           28 41 M Norwalk         CT   32:22  9:15 
  155 Amy Murray              118 32 F Fairfield       CT   32:23  9:16 
  156 Anne Gumersell           75 49 F Lloyd Harbor    NY   32:26  9:16 
  157 Dana Roth               142 35 F Newtown         CT   32:30  9:18 
  158 Susan O'Callaghan       122 39 F Fairfield       CT   32:40  9:20 
  159 Susan Rosenberg         205 56 F Orange          CT   32:42  9:21 
  160 Ryan Bowers              15 14 M Trumbull        CT   32:43  9:21 
  161 Richard Fidler           69 62 M West Haven      CT   32:51  9:24 
  162 Elysia St. George       161 11 F Shelton         CT   32:59  9:26 
  163 William Bennet          192 48 M Bpt             CT   33:00  9:26 
  164 Chris St. George        160 42 M Shelton         CT   33:01  9:26 
  165 Dana Stewart            163 39 F fairfield       CT   33:02  9:27 
  166 Stephen Burns            22 53 M darien          CT   33:03  9:27 
  167 Melissa Pavloff         125 42 F Trumbull        CT   33:08  9:28 
  168 Melanie Champion        234 50 F Meriden         CT   33:10  9:29 
  169 Kate Davignon            40 27 F Fairfield       CT   33:15  9:30 
  170 Meredith Hallgren        77 31 F Fairfield       CT   33:15  9:30 
  171 Wyatt Hallgren           78 36 M Fairfield       CT   33:16  9:31 
  172 Howard Aspinwall          8 46 M Fairfield       CT   33:17  9:31 
  173 Jocqui Coghlan          198 34 F Fairfield       CT   33:19  9:32 
  174 Jane Holler             288 49 F Milford         CT   33:35  9:36 
  175 Suzanne Ramsteck        134 34 F Fairfield       CT   33:37  9:37 
  176 Walter Gumersell         76 54 M Lloyd Harbor    NY   33:41  9:38 
  177 Terrence Clancy         296 48 M Faifield        CT   33:41  9:38 
  178 Lisa Swift              277 45 M New Canaan      CT   33:41  9:38 
  179 Neil Dreyer             255 66 M Stamford        CT   33:43  9:38 
  180 Dana Denomme            326 31 F Trumbull        CT   33:47  9:39 
  181 Laurie Branscombe       325 31 F FFld            CT   33:47  9:40 
  182 Kelly Dediminico        185 38 F Fairfield       CT   33:49  9:40 
  183 Jay Siruis              332 28 M Fairfield       CT   33:55  9:42 
  184 Karl Eilers              59 56 M Danbury         CT   33:57  9:42 
  185 Monica Roche            228 70 F Fairfield       CT   34:02  9:44 
  186 Mike Lopiano            100 27 M Fairfield       CT   34:06  9:45 
  187 Laura Martinelli        188 44 F Stamford        CT   34:12  9:47 
  188 Tracey Smith            156 39 F Fairfield       CT   34:17  9:48 
  189 Joe Burden              207 51 M Monroe          CT   34:17  9:48 
  190 Kathleen Crossin         35 24 F Bridgeport      CT   34:17  9:48 
  191 Eileen Crossin           34 26 F New York        NY   34:18  9:48 
  192 Kate Hagerty            226 35 F Somerville      NY   34:23  9:50 
  193 Sandra Hardison         307 50 F Stamford        CT   34:23  9:50 
  194 Laura Perdine           275 20 F Faifield        CT   34:26  9:51 
  195 Debra Rosner            293 48 F Fairfield       CT   34:28  9:51 
  196 Laura Palma             324 38 F Cheshire        CT   34:28  9:51 
  197 Maura Almy                5 39 F Old Lyme        CT   34:28  9:51 
  198 Caitlin Riley           137 36 F ivoryton        CT   34:29  9:51 
  199 Susan Riggs             136 41 F Branford        CT   34:29  9:51 
  200 Dino Verrelli           175 34 M Beacon Falls    CT   34:32  9:52 
                                                                      Page 5
                          Donnelly Dash 3.5 mile
               Fairfield, CT Sunday, April 19, 2009 9:30am.
                      Timing by: VANDALAY RACE TIMING
Place Name                  No.   Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
  201 Dawn Verrelli           174 35 F Beacon Falls    CT   34:33  9:53 
  202 Liz Tegano              170 24 F Norwalk         CT   34:34  9:53 
  203 Melissa Donnelly         47 14 F West Hartford   CT   34:36  9:54 
  204 Brooke Ross             206 28 F Stamford        CT   34:40  9:55 
  205 Barry Dunne              56 52 M FAIRFIELD       CT   34:49  9:57 
  206 Jp Matis                109 25 M BRIDGEPORT      CT   34:50  9:57 
  207 Emily Oravetz           309 30 F Faifield        CT   34:50  9:58 
  208 Stuart Oravetz          308 34 M Faifield        CT   34:50  9:58 
  209 Molly Morris            250 33 F Norwalk         CT   34:51  9:58 
  210 Tim Morris              251 32 M Norwalk         CT   34:52  9:58 
  211 Diana Demont            289 26 F Norwalk         CT   34:53  9:58 
  212 Meghan Hurley            81 28 F Norwalk         CT   34:53  9:58 
  213 John Hagerty            224 61 M Wetherfield     CT   34:54  9:59 
  214 Bob Wellington          178 50 M Naugatuck       CT   34:58 10:00 
  215 Nicole Daly              39 38 F Shelton         CT   35:01 10:01 
  216 Erin Peck               127 25 F Fairfield       CT   35:03 10:01 
  217 Jerry Sawyer            148 57 M Stratford       CT   35:05 10:02 
  218 John Barlett            292 43 M Monroe          CT   35:11 10:03 
  219 Pepsi Khamovongsa       244 31 M Bpt             CT   35:14 10:04 
  220 Paul Lillicraf          191 49 M Easton          CT   35:18 10:06 
  221 Maria Fabiano           310 45 F Derby           CT   35:23 10:07 
  222 Elizabeth Stafford      162 43 F Norwalk         CT   35:30 10:09 
  223 Michael Donnelly         48 46 M West Hartford   CT   35:33 10:10 
  224 Amanda Keeler           252 20 F                 CT   35:33 10:10 
  225 Elizabeth Chatel        323 29 F Bpt             CT   35:34 10:10 
  226 George Huffman          327 52 M Shelton         CT   35:39 10:11 
  227 Meredith McCormack      194 36 F Fairfield       CT   35:42 10:12 
  228 Lisa Kochiss            316 29 F Milford         CT   35:42 10:12 
  229 Cheryl Sullivan         284 35 F Faifieild       CT   35:44 10:13 
  230 Donna Cramond           181 59 F Monroe          CT   35:45 10:13 
  231 Krista Huber             80 25 F Fairfield       CT   35:45 10:13 
  232 Stephanie Seymour       152 48 F wallingford     CT   35:52 10:15 
  233 Maureen McCarthy        111 48 F wallingford     CT   35:52 10:15 
  234 Cathleen Oboyle         183 39 F Fairfield       CT   35:57 10:17 
  235 Brien O'Callaghan       120 66 M Bethel          CT   36:04 10:19 
  236 Liezl Moscaya           201 37 F Fairfield       CT   36:14 10:22 
  237 John Pallock            123 65 M Monroe          CT   36:18 10:23 
  238 Petra Brito             217 40 F Norwalk         CT   36:22 10:24 
  239 Tara Rupp               145 30 F Fairfield       CT   36:25 10:25 
  240 Patty Carton             24 70 F Stratford       CT   36:26 10:25 
  241 John Peterson           187 50 M Bpt             CT   36:26 10:25 
  242 Dawn McDaniel           112 47 F Norwalk         CT   36:30 10:26 
  243 Greg  Coghlan           199 38 M Fairfield       CT   36:33 10:27 
  244 Bill Chin               243 29 M Trumbull        CT   36:35 10:27 
  245 Mel Rolleri             141 44 M Bridgeport      CT   36:41 10:29 
  246 Sherri Prendergast      131 39 F STAMFORD        CT   36:43 10:30 
  247 Richard Johnson          84 45 M Trumbull        CT   36:57 10:34 
  248 Marc Rinaldi            138 35 M Greenwich       CT   36:58 10:34 
  249 Lindsay Odonnell        280 26 M Stratford       CT   37:00 10:35 
  250 Gina Salomoni           147 24 F Shelton         CT   37:04 10:36 
                                                                      Page 6
                          Donnelly Dash 3.5 mile
               Fairfield, CT Sunday, April 19, 2009 9:30am.
                      Timing by: VANDALAY RACE TIMING
Place Name                  No.   Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ===== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
  251 Michael Rupp            144 27 M Fairfield       CT   37:10 10:37 
  252 Peter Mauritz           273 49 M Milford         CT   37:13 10:38 
  253 Kimberly Schmidt        150 42 F Wallingford     CT   37:26 10:42 
  254 Callie Acker              2 36 F Fairfield       CT   37:34 10:44 
  255 Jamie Principi          212 30 F Milford         CT   37:41 10:46 
  256 Ron Magliollo           239 40 M Fairfield       CT   37:45 10:48 
  257 Laura Shea              153 38 F Fairfield       CT   37:50 10:49 
  258 Jordan Voss             258 14 F Hamden          CT   37:55 10:50 
  259 Jenn Klinko              88 26 F Bridgeport      CT   38:00 10:52 
  260 Dave Peck               126 53 M Fairfield       CT   38:04 10:53 
  261 Gretchen Smith          155 47 F Fairfield       CT   38:12 10:55 
  262 Emma Clancy             295 18 F Fairfield       CT   38:29 11:00 
  263 Heather Oliver          300 35 F Redding         CT   38:34 11:02 
  264 Mary-Margar Zablocki    180 33 F Fairfield       CT   38:35 11:02 
  265 Alana D'Ammassa          36 27 F Shelton         CT   38:41 11:04 
  266 Anthony Moscaya         202 39 M Fairfield       CT   38:47 11:05 
  267 Laurence Nordvall       119 72 F Trumbull        CT   38:59 11:09 
  268 Brigitte Fedor           63 40 F Windsor         CT   39:53 11:24 
  269 Ali Milles              190 14 F Easton          CT   40:25 11:33 
  270 Caroline Lillicraf      189 14 F Easton          CT   40:25 11:33 
  271 Joseph Arrigo             6 48 M Fairfield       CT   40:52 11:41 
  272 Mary Mannion            256 55 F Hamden          CT   40:54 11:41 
  273 Marcela Lardizabal       92 47 F Stamford        CT   41:13 11:47 
  274 Oliivia Fedor            65 12 F Windsor         CT   41:17 11:48 
  275 Amanda Flanagan          70 38 F Fairfield       CT   41:19 11:49 
  276 Ann Marie Adiletta        3 44 F fairfield       CT   41:36 11:53 
  277 Karen McCormack         195 42 F Stratford       CT   41:44 11:56 
  278 Susan Brannelly         328 47 F Bpt             CT   41:47 11:57 
  279 Theresa Voss            257 45 F Hamden          CT   41:49 11:57 
  280 Alix D'Elia              37 37 F fairfield       CT   41:57 12:00 
  281 Edward Snyder           253 62 M Wallingford     CT   42:01 12:01 
  282 Diane Mobilio           117 42 F Trumbull        CT   42:08 12:03 
  283 Herman Bershtein        219 83 M Hamden          CT   44:52 12:49 
  284 Ann St. George          159 41 F Shelton         CT   46:42 13:21 
  285 Kayla Dalling           269  4 F stratford       CT   47:20 13:32 
  286 Kerry Dalling            38 34 F Fairfield       CT   47:20 13:32 
  287 Leann Duggan             52 18 F Fairfield       CT   47:21 13:32 
  288 Don Brelsford           282 51 M West Haven      CT   49:36 14:11 
  289 Eddie Mazza             110 45 M Rowayton        CT   53:04 15:10 

 

******** MALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
                          Donnelly Dash 3.5 mile
               Fairfield, CT Sunday, April 19, 2009 9:30am.
                      Timing by: VANDALAY RACE TIMING
Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Eneas Freyre            265  32 Norwalk         CT   19:37 
    2 Wantuil Souza           220  42 Bpt             CT   19:55 
    3 Jim Mas                 105  50 Shelton         CT   21:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 13
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1     7 Ryan Arrigo            13   30:28 
    2   268 Tim Tamallonca         10   30:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   306 Darren Owen            18   25:43 
    2    12 Andrew Bob             16   27:54 
    3    15 Ryan Bowers            14   32:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   238 Nick Fraticelli        26   21:55 
    2   291 Daniel Cruz            28   23:03 
    3   222 John Carr              29   24:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   121 Shannon O'Callaghan    37   21:53 
    2   113 Jeffrey McGregor       33   22:42 
    3   245 Andrew Harrington      31   22:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   220 Wantuil Souza          42   19:55 
    2   214 Wesley Oliveira        44   21:49 
    3   263 Dan Germain            47   22:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   105 Jim Mas                50   21:27 
    2    42 John Dicarlo           57   22:32 
    3   322 Gary Dubois            51   22:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   334 Lee Bradley            66   26:41 
    2   333 Rob Fryer              62   26:42 
    3   315 Miggs Burroughs        63   28:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   227 John Howell            73   29:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   219 Herman Bershtein       83   44:52 
******** FEMALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********
                          Donnelly Dash 3.5 mile
               Fairfield, CT Sunday, April 19, 2009 9:30am.
                      Timing by: VANDALAY RACE TIMING
Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Mary Dolan Zengo        260  43 Wilton          CT   22:10 
    2 Liz Herbert             218  40 Darien          CT   23:08 
    3 Janis Grant              74  53 Milford         CT   25:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   269 Kayla Dalling           4   47:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 13
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    11 Ria Baldoz             12   30:33 
    2   161 Elysia St. George      11   32:59 
    3    65 Oliivia Fedor          12   41:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    64 Emily Fedor            15   31:35 
    2    47 Melissa Donnelly       14   34:36 
    3   258 Jordan Voss            14   37:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   157 Brigid Sobolewski      27   26:13 
    2   290 Val Marmanides         28   27:24 
    3    19 Amy Brooks             28   27:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   319 Jennifer Anderson      34   26:09 
    2   229 Christina Demico       38   26:45 
    3   221 Tara Miller            38   26:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   218 Liz Herbert            40   23:08 
    2   164 Kathryn Stoker         41   26:24 
    3    73 Jessica Gerber         40   27:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1    74 Janis Grant            53   25:54 
    2   298 Claudea Kersten        54   29:56 
    3   165 Bonnie Strittmatter    55   30:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 
    1   228 Monica Roche           70   34:02 
    2    24 Patty Carton           70   36:26 
    3   119 Laurence Nordvall      72   38:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age Time    
===== ===== ===================== === ======= 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com