HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Gateway Gobbler
Greenwich, CT - 6 Miles

November 26, 2009

Timing & Results by:
Gateway Track Club


              30th Gateway Gobbler 6 Mile Road Race - 11/26/2009               
                     11/26/09 - weather -Cloudy/Damp 50's                      
                                 Greenwich, CT                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 6 Mile Run RR
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Mixed
  1 Blake, Patrick           M26 New York, NY          34:02.00  
  2 McGirr, William          M26 Greenwich, CT         37:53.00  
  3 deCspel, John            M45 New York, CT          38:40.00  
  4 Clisham, Ken             M28 Greenwich, CT         39:31.00  
  5 Fahey, Scott             M47 Greenwich, CT         40:30.00  
  6 Futch, Ann               W36 Fort Worth, TX        41:20.00  
  7 Drittle, Brian           M15 Greenwich, CT         41:23.00  
  8 Preston, Pete            M58 Greenwich, CT         41:44.00  
  9 Cook, Amanda             W24 Boston, MA            41:47.00  
 10 Beck, Michael            M38 Cos Cob, CT           42:18.00  
 11 Krasniewicz, John        M58 Old Greenwich, CT     42:24.00  
 12 Semer, Bruce             M42 Greenwich, CT         42:27.00  
 13 Cook, Bruce              M57 Greenwich, CT         42:44.00  
 14 Mitchell, Heidi          W43 Darien, CT            43:30.00  
 15 Cuomo, Michael           M36 Norwalk, CT           43:41.00  
 16 Jurkowitz, Dan           M46 Greenwich, CT         43:59.00  
 17 Redwood, Stephen         M51 Cos Cob, CT           44:08.00  
 18 Neumar, Karen            W48 Old Greenwich, CT     44:16.00  
 19 Yabunami, Ikuko          W42 Riverside, CT         44:33.00  
 20 Walters, Mike            M42 Greenwich, CT         44:39.00  
 21 Clark, Dan               M56 Stamford, CT          44:45.00  
 22 Fellows, Trevor          M46 Old Greenwich, CT     44:47.00  
 23 Gallagher, Michael       M18 Old Greenwich, CT     44:52.00  
 24 McKay, Michael           M53 Stamford, CT          45:02.00  
 25 Tuffy, Lisa              W43 New Cannan, CT        45:04.00  
 26 Hopkins, Deirdre         W47 Greeenwich, CT        45:06.00  
 27 Weiss, Jill              W19 Greenwich, CT         45:35.00  
 28 Tarantino, John          M32 Cos Cob, CT           45:40.00  
 29 Waire, Andrew            M43 Riverside, CT         45:44.00  
 30 Casey, James             M43 Riverside, CT         45:47.00  
 31 Santoro, Larry           M50 Greenwich, CT         45:59.00  
 32 Hirsh, Peter             M37 CT, CT                46:04.00  
 33 O'Brien, Lindsay         W33 Riverside, CT         46:16.00  
 34 Priest, Stephen          M39 Greenwich, CT         46:36.00  
 35 Seitz-McLeese, Roy       W15 Washington, DC        47:02.00  
 36 Boyd, Whelan             M18 Greenwich, CT         47:15.00  
 37 Smith, Thurston          M36 Greenwich, CT         47:30.00  
 38 Fox, Cynthia             W50 Easton, CT            47:36.00  
 39 Barton, Patrick          W32 Norwalk, CT           47:41.00  
 40 Cohen, Matt              M25 Stamford, CT          47:43.00  
 41 Mennillo Jr., Dennis     M40 Naugatuck, CT         47:52.00  
 42 Sabia, Vincent           M47 Greenwich, CT         48:12.00  
 43 Danforth, Christine      W44 Greenwich, CT         48:22.00  
 44 Jurkowitz, Amy           W46 CT, CT                48:23.00  
 45 Saeyr, Shelby            W42 Greenwich, CA         48:25.00  
 46 Whitley, Andrew          W36 Norwalk, CT           48:28.00  
 47 Weinstein, Jennifer      W38 Greenwich, CT         48:32.00  
 48 Fahey, Susan             W43 Greenwich, CT         48:37.00  
 49 Futch, Curt              M36 Fort Worth, TX        48:39.00  
 50 Elliott, Dave            M61 Greenwich, CT         48:50.00  
 51 Johnss, Ellen            W46 Greenwich, CT         48:52.00  
 52 Sulich, Jane             W49 Riverside, CT         48:57.00  
 53 Haas, Jerry              M60 Stamford, CT          49:08.00  
 54 Holey, Brett             M49 Greenwich, CT         49:37.00  
 55 Tepedelenlioglie, Emre   W34 Stamford, CT          50:03.00  
 56 Stronski, Paul           M39 Arlington, VA         50:05.00  
 57 Ostrover, Renny          W17 Greenwich, CT         50:31.00  
 58 McGirr, Lizzie           W20 Charlettesville, VA   50:46.00  
 59 Boyd, Lucy               W20 Greenwich, CT         50:47.00  
 60 Matonis, Camielle        W16 Greenwich, CT         51:33.00  
 61 Doherty, Rachel          W36 Yorktown Hgts, NY     51:35.00  
 62 Mayhis, Paul             M39 Los Angeles, CA       51:40.00  
 63 Kelly, Alex              M14 Greenwich, CT         52:14.00  
 64 Kelly, Dan               M44 Greenwich, CT         52:16.00  
 65 Putman, Linda            W56 Greenwich, CT         52:28.00  
 66 Capone, Don              M60 Norwalk, CT           52:30.00  
 67 Kelly, John              W16 Greenwich, CT         52:48.00  
 68 Blake, Jim               M63 Old Greenwich, CT     52:51.00  
 69 Dorrian, Ainslie         W25 Greenwich, CT         52:56.00  
 70 Powell, Renee            W45 Fairfield, CT         53:00.00  
 71 Gifford, Ben             M61 Stamford, CT          53:03.00  
 72 King, Alicia             W15 Riverside, CT         53:04.00  
 73 Johnson, Mary Ann        W42 Easton, CT            53:05.00  
 74 Pellegrino, Christopher  M22 Greenwich, CT         53:05.10  
 75 Doherty, Jack            M27 West Field, NJ        53:07.00  
 76 Peterson, Randy          M16 Greenwich, CT         53:21.00  
 77 Evans, Ashley            W30 Greenwich, CT         53:21.10  
 78 Williams, Alex           M42 Greenwich, CT         53:33.00  
 79 Kress, Jack              M45 Mill Valley, CA       53:49.00  
 80 Griffin, Florence        W54 Cos Cob, CT           54:06.00  
 81 Otton, Charles           M43 Old Greenwich, CT     54:08.00  
 82 Unknown, Runner          M109 Unattached            54:16.00  
 83 Accino, Stefany          W22 Stamford, CT          54:22.00  
 84 Futch, Clarke            M42 Greenwich, CT         54:28.00  
 85 Gibbons, John            M67 Old Greenwich, CT     54:32.00  
 86 Burke, Patrick           M45 Greenwich, CT         54:36.00  
 87 Ostrover, Doug           M47 Greenwich, CT         54:37.00  
 88 Gipp, Nicole             W30 Stamford, CT          54:53.00  
 89 O'Hnell, Nick            M67 Greenwich, CT         55:19.00  
 90 Varley, Meghan           W26 Stamford, CT          55:20.00  
 91 Torani, Amy              W35 Norwalk, CT           55:23.00  
 92 Golub, Beth              W24 New York, NY          55:38.00  
 93 Flowers, Robert          M51 Darien, CT            55:42.00  
 94 Lawrence, Chris          M40 Greenwich, CT         55:43.00  
 95 Peterson, Matthew        M45 Greenwich, CT         55:44.00  
 96 Lawrence, Cassie         W40 Greenwich, CT         55:44.10  
 97 Flowers, Kelsey          W19 Darien, CT            55:45.00  
 98 Powell, Gray             M34 Scarsdale, NY         55:55.00  
 99 Peterson, Jennifer       W46 Greenwich, CT         56:01.00  
100 Matonis, Heidi           W46 Greenwich, CT         56:09.00  
101 Matonis, Chris           M44 Greenwich, CT         56:10.00  
102 Ludwiczak, Christine     W28 New Cannan, CT        56:15.00  
103 Altonaro, Frank          M26 Stamford, CT          56:43.00  
104 Marcus, Lennie           W20 Greenwich, CT         56:50.00  
105 Abbett, Julie            W35 Old Greenwich, CT     56:51.00  
106 Marcus, Paula            W55 Greenwich, CT         56:59.00  
107 Liamzon, Anna            W28 Arlington, VA         57:01.00  
108 Horn, Bill               M61 Greenwich, CT         57:09.00  
109 Mehok, Greg              M36 Stamford, CT          57:13.00  
110 Mehok, Pete              M31 Austin, TX            57:14.00  
111 Gilson, Dana             W36 Stamford, CT          57:16.00  
112 Perlson, Jenn            W33 Stamford, CT          57:18.00  
113 Yung, Sun Jen            W47 Greenwich, CT         57:22.00  
114 Singer, Lisa             W46 Stamford, CT          57:28.00  
115 Themmen, Allegra         W42 Stamford, CT          57:32.00  
116 Alfandre, Rachel         W43 Stamford, CT          57:32.10  
117 Tiedemanon, Tara         W36 Old Greenwich, CT     57:34.00  
118 Themmen, Tania           W42 Los Angeles, CA       57:35.00  
119 Carlin, Jane             W62 Stamford, CT          57:45.00  
120 Margolin, Jess           W31 Stamford, CT          58:30.00  
121 Margolin, Adam           M34 Boston, MA            58:31.00  
122 Semmes, Shelby           W18 Greenwich, CT         58:55.00  
123 Burne, Kristina          W17 Old Greenwich, CT     59:15.00  
124 Santoro, Helen           W16 Greenwich, CT         59:21.00  
125 Laenz, Taylor            W25 Riverside, CT         59:26.00  
126 MacMillian, Bill         M53 Greenwich, CT         59:33.00  
127 Harmon, Elizabeth        W46 Darien, CT            59:48.00  
128 Necastri, Kim            W42 Larchmont, NY         59:48.10  
129 Gianni, Carol            W43 Greenwich, CT         59:50.00  
130 Lesser, Hilary           W42 Greenwich, CT       1:00:00.00  
131 Morley, Dan              M57 Old Greenwich, CT   1:01:02.00  
132 Hartch, Tom              M68 Greenwich, CT       1:04:38.00  
133 Peterson, Jeffrey        M52 Greenwich, CT       1:04:44.00  
134 Clauson, Peter           M54 Greenwich, CT       1:05:40.00  
135 Rodriguez, Yvette        W56 Weston, CT          1:05:41.00  
136 Goldstein, Deborah       W34 Nashua, NH          1:05:42.00  
137 Shallenberger, Liz       W55 Los Angeles, NH     1:06:12.00  
138 Perez, Joh               W35 Stamford, CT        1:06:40.00  
139 Harris, Brooke           W36 Portland, ME        1:07:21.00  
140 Esposito, Gary           M64 Norwalk, CT         1:07:21.10  
141 Bloom, Ira               M66 Cos Cob, CT         1:08:37.00  
142 Lotti, Andrea            W37 Ols Greenwich, CT   1:08:54.00  
143 Wallace, Lisa            W33 Old Greenwich, CT   1:08:59.00  
144 Ditter, Russell          M61 Portland, ME        1:09:16.00  
145 Richey, Laura            W35 Old Greenwich, CT   1:09:59.00  
146 Richey, Nathan           M33 Old Greenwich, CT   1:10:01.00  
147 Alfrandre, Natalie       W67 Greenwich, CT       1:11:35.00  
148 Ortega, Nancy            W34 Stamford, CT        2:40:35.00  

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com