HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lifelinx/Catapult To Recovery 5K
April 26, 2009 - 5K
Guilford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Jesse Efron, Guilford, CT - 16:40
Sandra Dalles, Middlefield, CT - 21:49

guil0426.jpg (32661 bytes) guil0425a.jpg (42031 bytes)

Timing & Results by:
hitektime.jpg


LOCATION
Guilford

Fair Grounds
WEATHER
74 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jesse Efron             Guilford  CT          293   25 ***** M 17-29        16:40    5:23/M
       2    Starbuck MacDougall     Branford  CT          278   43     1 M 30-45        18:40    6:01/M
       3    Jeffrey Heintz          Wallingford  CT       250   50     1 M 46-59        19:08    6:10/M
       4    Luis Fernando Juela     Branford  CT          218   26     1 M 17-29        19:48    6:23/M
       5    David Ellis             Milford  CT           284   25     2 M 17-29        20:00    6:27/M
       6    Andrew Sagraves         Guilford  CT          288   15     1 M 13-16        20:03    6:28/M
       7    George Sanders          Guilford  CT          253   56     2 M 46-59        20:25    6:35/M
       8    Bruce Beebe             Madison  CT           315   47     3 M 46-59        20:46    6:42/M
       9    Robert Howard           Guilford  CT          311   38     2 M 30-45        21:25    6:55/M
      10    Steve Surprise          Branford  CT          317   52     4 M 46-59        21:39    6:59/M
      11    Sandra Dalles           Middlefield  CT       305   36 ***** F 30-45        21:49    7:02/M
      12    Gary Rodebaugh          Guilford  CT          286   60     1 M 60-99        22:01    7:06/M
      13    Stephen Cuddy           Cheshire  CT          274   48     5 M 46-59        22:11    7:09/M
      14    David Leake             Guilford  CT          226   61     2 M 60-99        22:30    7:15/M
      15    Ken Conforto            Essex  CT             285   62     3 M 60-99        22:33    7:16/M
      16    Donald Cyr              Westbrook  CT         264   44     3 M 30-45        22:49    7:22/M
      17    David Mc Carthy         Guilford  CT          261   25     3 M 17-29        23:46    7:40/M
      18    Lou Conforte            Wallingford  CT       239   51     6 M 46-59        23:54    7:43/M
      19    Shawn Sodersren         Killingworth  CT      247   46     7 M 46-59        24:03    7:45/M
      20    David III Loiselle      Kensington  CT        230   24     4 M 17-29        24:13    7:49/M
      21    Karen Febbraio          Guilford  CT          249   0      1 F  0- 0        24:26    7:53/M
      22    Kathy Francois          Prospect  CT          207   49     1 F 46-59        25:04    8:05/M
      23    Luca Powel              Hamden  CT            245   15     2 M 13-16        25:14    8:08/M
      24    David Byron-Brown       Brooklyn  NY          325   51     8 M 46-59        25:21    8:11/M
      25    Meghan Fitzpatrick      Guilford  CT          238   0      2 F  0- 0        25:25    8:12/M
      26    Michael Gould           Madison  CT           255   42     4 M 30-45        25:33    8:15/M
      27    Jeff Mazzabufi          Milford  CT           256   47     9 M 46-59        25:34    8:15/M
      28    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT           313   69     4 M 60-99        25:41    8:17/M
      29    Julian Capriles         Guilford  CT          307   16     3 M 13-16        25:59    8:23/M
      30    Stephen Avery           Voluntown  CT         290   54    10 M 46-59        26:00    8:23/M
      31    Lisa Buchta             Branford  CT          302   42     1 F 30-45        26:13    8:27/M
      32    Mary Grace Caroll       Guilford  CT          336   31     2 F 30-45        26:15    8:28/M
      33    Participant   300                             300    0     1 M  0- 0        26:16    8:28/M
      34    Jeff Hammon             Guilford  CT          355   52    11 M 46-59        26:22    8:30/M
      35    Participant   301                             301    0     2 M  0- 0        26:36    8:35/M
      36    Terri Weiss             Madison  CT           260   59     2 F 46-59        26:39    8:36/M
      37    Carol Pastore           N Haven  CT           227   61     1 F 60-99        26:50    8:39/M
      38    Timothy Derr            Branford  CT          232   27     5 M 17-29        26:51    8:40/M
      39    Matthew Cyr             Westbrook  CT         265   12     1 M  1-12        27:04    8:44/M
      40    Lauren Cyr              Westbrook  CT         262   12     1 F  1-12        27:09    8:45/M
      41    Carol Dorfman           Guilford  CT          287   47     3 F 46-59        27:09    8:45/M
      42    Randy Bova              Guilford  CT          304   48    12 M 46-59        27:21    8:49/M
      43    Douglas Cyr             Westbrook  CT         267   47    13 M 46-59        27:35    8:54/M
      44    Connie Richer Fanalli   Madison               268   54     4 F 46-59        27:38    8:55/M
      45    Beth Abbott             Madison  CT           222   50     5 F 46-59        28:29    9:11/M
      46    Reagan Krane            Westbrook  CT         291   51    14 M 46-59        28:37    9:14/M
      47    Livingston Braisted-Hor Guilford  CT          241   27     6 M 17-29        28:38    9:14/M
      48    Michael Campanelli      Madison  CT           202    9     2 M  1-12        28:41    9:15/M
      49    Ira Mills               Branford  CT          277   0      1 M  0- 0        28:44    9:16/M
      50    John Carney             Guilford  CT          206   53    15 M 46-59        28:56    9:20/M
      51    Roman Sterzycki         Madison  CT           328   60     5 M 60-99        29:07    9:24/M
      52    Rachel Wasilewski       Yalesville  CT        219   26     1 F 17-29        29:14    9:26/M
      53    Jedael Goski            Yalesville  CT        220   29     7 M 17-29        29:14    9:26/M
      54    John Russo              Branford  CT          258   38     5 M 30-45        29:21    9:28/M
      55    Haley Leone             Stratford  CT         309   28     2 F 17-29        29:23    9:29/M
      56    Karen Rogers            Clinton  CT           316   59     6 F 46-59        29:24    9:29/M
      57    Denise Avery            Voluntown  CT         289   49     7 F 46-59        29:24    9:29/M
      58    Dianne Merrigan         Guilford  CT          297   44     3 F 30-45        29:32    9:32/M
      59    Whitney Derr            Branford  CT          248   28     3 F 17-29        30:09    9:44/M
      60    Bo Huhn                 Guilford  CT          314   66     6 M 60-99        30:19    9:47/M
      61    Michael Kennedy         New Haven  CT         257   0      2 M  0- 0        30:27    9:49/M
      62    William Olsen           Clinton  CT           269   61     7 M 60-99        30:48    9:56/M
      63    Anne Cyr                Westbrook  CT         266   16     1 F 13-16        31:03   10:01/M
      64    Valerie Campanelli      Madison  CT           203   51     8 F 46-59        31:08   10:03/M
      65    Kim Joyce               E Haven  CT           224   36     4 F 30-45        31:47   10:15/M
      66    Gary Grippo             Guilford  CT          240   0      3 M  0- 0        31:52   10:17/M
      67    Kevin Murray            Guilford  CT          310   55    16 M 46-59        31:54   10:17/M
      68    Matt Crocket            Hamden  CT            244   15     4 M 13-16        32:13   10:24/M
      69    Neil Crockett           Cheshire  CT          259   52    17 M 46-59        32:28   10:28/M
      70    Jim Maguire             Sandy Hook  CT        323   61     8 M 60-99        34:06   11:00/M
      71    Emma Tuthill            Madison  CT           337   20     4 F 17-29        34:07   11:00/M
      72    Bill Tuthill            Madison  CT           321   61     9 M 60-99        34:10   11:01/M
      73    Yvonne Ricket           Madison  CT           303   42     5 F 30-45        34:17   11:04/M
      74    Andrew Esposito         Madison  CT           332   48    18 M 46-59        34:22   11:05/M
      75    Vincent Apicella        Clinton  CT           299   20     8 M 17-29        34:24   11:06/M
      76    Emily Morrison          Clinton  CT           298   21     5 F 17-29        34:24   11:06/M
      77    Edward Capriles         Guilford  CT          306   63    10 M 60-99        35:06   11:19/M
      78    Gina Abdelghamy         Cromwell  CT          272   34     6 F 30-45        35:33   11:28/M
      79    Sam Abdelghamy          Cromwell  CT          271   38     6 M 30-45        35:33   11:28/M
      80    Tracy Landolfi          Ansonia  CT           308   29     6 F 17-29        35:55   11:35/M
      81    David Loiselle          Kensington  CT        229   50    19 M 46-59        35:56   11:35/M
      82    Don Brelsford           West Haven  CT        326   51    20 M 46-59        36:21   11:44/M
      83    Michael Draper          Guilford  CT          319   66    11 M 60-99        37:33   12:07/M
      84    Daniel Gilmore          Clinton  CT           276   22     9 M 17-29        38:13   12:20/M
      85    Richard Fanelli         Madison               263   54    21 M 46-59        38:26   12:24/M
      86    Joan Rawlings           Guilford  CT          211   64     2 F 60-99        38:57   12:34/M
      87    Misty Stretweiser       Guilford  CT          312   64     3 F 60-99        40:46   13:09/M
      88    Diana Jaffe             Madison  CT           223   53     9 F 46-59        41:50   13:30/M
      89    David Gilmore           Madison  CT           231   57    22 M 46-59        42:43   13:47/M
      90    Diana Draper            Guilford  CT          318   65     4 F 60-99        44:37   14:24/M
      91    Alison Byron-Brown      Brooklyn  NY          324   54    10 F 46-59        44:37   14:24/M
      92    Diane Barker            Guilford  CT          208   67     5 F 60-99        45:21   14:38/M
      93    Nancy Dugan             Clinton  CT           270   54    11 F 46-59        45:44   14:45/M
      94    Nick Rawlings           Guilford  CT          210   64    12 M 60-99        46:05   14:52/M
      95    Maria Gilmore           Madison  CT           233   52    12 F 46-59        46:11   14:54/M
      96    Barbara Heffernan       Guilford  CT          335   53    13 F 46-59        47:23   15:17/M
      97    Justin Tuthill          Madison  CT           322   23    10 M 17-29        47:35   15:21/M
      98    Gina Kennedy            Branford  CT          331   48    14 F 46-59        52:25   16:55/M
      99    Neil Zaffin             Branford  CT          333   58    23 M 46-59        52:27   16:55/M
     100    Cindy Adinolfi          N Haven  CT           213    0     3 F  0- 0        52:36   16:58/M
     101    Madyson Adinolfi        N Haven  CT           214    6     2 F  1-12        52:37   16:58/M
     102    Shannon Adinofi         North Haven  CT       252   0      4 F  0- 0        52:37   16:58/M
     103    Joanne Schmidt          Durham  CT            338   54    15 F 46-59        52:55   17:04/M
     104    Denay Gant              Durham  CT            340   25     7 F 17-29        52:55   17:04/M
     105    Jackie Schmidt          Durham  CT            339   22     8 F 17-29        52:57   17:05/M
     106    Paul Adinolfi           N Haven  CT           212    0     4 M  0- 0        52:59   17:05/M
     107    Anne Marie Patti        N Haven  CT           216   35     7 F 30-45        53:02   17:06/M
     108    Brenda King             Guilford  CT          320   49    16 F 46-59        53:03   17:07/M
     109    Jane RR                 Northford  CT         294   44     8 F 30-45        54:00   17:25/M
     110    Anne Tuthill            Madison  CT           327   22     9 F 17-29        55:58   18:03/M
     111    Erin Cowey              Madison  CT           330   22    10 F 17-29        55:59   18:04/M
     112    Jeanne Kinnard          Guilford  CT          334   55    17 F 46-59        56:02   18:05/M
     113    Debbie Carney           Guilford  CT          204   54    18 F 46-59        56:03   18:05/M
     114    Kelly Carney            Guilford  CT          205   24    11 F 17-29        56:09   18:07/M
     115    Gina Rosa               Killingworth  CT      251   0      5 F  0- 0        56:10   18:07/M
     116    Jennifer Rauseher       Killingworth  CT      254   0      6 F  0- 0        56:11   18:07/M
     117    Leslie Richo            Madison  CT           329   46    19 F 46-59      1:01:15   19:45/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-16 17-29 30-45 46-59 60-99
Women: 1-12 13-16 17-29 30-45 46-59 60-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sandra Dalles Middlefield CT

36

11

21:49

7:02/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jesse Efron Guilford CT

25

1

16:40

5:23/M

 
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lauren Cyr Westbrook CT

12

40

27:09

8:45/M

2

Madyson Adinolfi N Haven CT

6

101

52:37

16:58/M

 
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Cyr Westbrook CT

12

39

27:04

8:44/M

2

Michael Campanelli Madison CT

9

48

28:41

9:15/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 16

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anne Cyr Westbrook CT

16

63

31:03

10:01/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 16

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrew Sagraves Guilford CT

15

6

20:03

6:28/M

2

Luca Powel Hamden CT

15

23

25:14

8:08/M

3

Julian Capriles Guilford CT

16

29

25:59

8:23/M

 
Top

Female 17 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rachel Wasilewski Yalesville CT

26

52

29:14

9:26/M

2

Haley Leone Stratford CT

28

55

29:23

9:29/M

3

Whitney Derr Branford CT

28

59

30:09

9:44/M

 
Top

Male 17 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Luis Fernando Juela Branford CT

26

4

19:48

6:23/M

2

David Ellis Milford CT

25

5

20:00

6:27/M

3

David Mc Carthy Guilford CT

25

17

23:46

7:40/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 45

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Buchta Branford CT

42

31

26:13

8:27/M

2

Mary Grace Caroll Guilford CT

31

32

26:15

8:28/M

3

Dianne Merrigan Guilford CT

44

58

29:32

9:32/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 45

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Starbuck MacDougall Branford CT

43

2

18:40

6:01/M

2

Robert Howard Guilford CT

38

9

21:25

6:55/M

3

Donald Cyr Westbrook CT

44

16

22:49

7:22/M

 
Top

Female 46 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathy Francois Prospect CT

49

22

25:04

8:05/M

2

Terri Weiss Madison CT

59

36

26:39

8:36/M

3

Carol Dorfman Guilford CT

47

41

27:09

8:45/M

 
Top

Male 46 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeffrey Heintz Wallingford CT

50

3

19:08

6:10/M

2

George Sanders Guilford CT

56

7

20:25

6:35/M

3

Bruce Beebe Madison CT

47

8

20:46

6:42/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carol Pastore N Haven CT

61

37

26:50

8:39/M

2

Joan Rawlings Guilford CT

64

86

38:57

12:34/M

3

Misty Stretweiser Guilford CT

64

87

40:46

13:09/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gary Rodebaugh Guilford CT

60

12

22:01

7:06/M

2

David Leake Guilford CT

61

14

22:30

7:15/M

3

Ken Conforto Essex CT

62

15

22:33

7:16/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com