HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

QCPA Run For Your Life
Hamden, CT - 5K

April 4, 2009

Timing & Results by:
Super Race Systems


                Quinnipiac University Run for Your Life 5K
               Hamden, CT, Saturday, April 4, 2009 9:00 a.m.
             Timing by: SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM (for chip return)
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ===================== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/19      95 John Richers          M4099 New Milford     CT   18:54  6:05 
    2   1/3       74 Andrew Ciaravino      M0119 Hamden          CT   19:31  6:17 
    3   2/19     103 John Strahley         M4099 Cheshire        CT   19:53  6:24 
    4   2/3      125 Zach Harper           M0119 Plainville      CT   20:15  6:32 
    5   1/47      96 Liz Hamir             F2039 Hamden          CT   20:59  6:46 
    6   2/47     110 Hennah Wilkinson      F2039 Durham          CT   21:13  6:50 
    7   1/31     106 Christopher Weaver    M2039 Fayetteville    NY   21:16  6:51 
    8   3/47      30 Patricia Dowcett      F2039 Cheshire        CT   21:20  6:52 
    9   3/19      63 Rich Steeves          M4099 Guilford        CT   21:22  6:53 
   10   2/31     100 Chi Chi Bon Soi       M2039 Tampa           FL   21:26  6:54 
   11   4/19      77 Jay Wilson            M4099 Beacon Falls    CT   21:29  6:55 
   12   5/19     116 David Pantin          M4099 Hamden          CT   21:34  6:57 
   13   3/3      126 Andrew Cimino         M0119 Plainvile       CT   21:44  7:00 
   14   4/47     113 Kristin Marcous       F2039 Vernon          CT   22:02  7:06 
   15   6/19      75 Bill Rondini          M4099 Cobalt          CT   22:09  7:08 
   16   5/47      91 Michelle Russell      F2039 North Haven     CT   22:38  7:17 
   17   7/19      94 Mike Canning          M4099 Hamden          CT   22:39  7:18 
   18   6/47     119 Laura Mateus          F2039 Woburn          MA   22:44  7:19 
   19   1/17      16 Patricia Chepel       F4099 Branford        CT   22:45  7:20 
   20   3/31     121 Steven Shive          M2039 Stamford        CT   22:49  7:21 
   21   8/19     115 James Satagaj         M4099 Branford        CT   22:53  7:22 
   22   4/31      39 Kyle Johnson          M2039 Granby          CT   22:54  7:23 
   23   9/19      31 Roger Durand          M4099 North Grosvenor CT   23:03  7:26 
   24   5/31      37 Nick Grimaldi         M2039 Quaker Hill     CT   23:26  7:33 
   25   2/17      88 Diane Snow            F4099 Plantsville     CT   23:35  7:36 
   26   6/31      70 Peter Sandor          M2039 North Haven     CT   23:45  7:39 
   27   7/47      19 Stephanie Clark       F2039 Wolcott         CT   23:55  7:42 
   28   7/31     129 Andrew Mc Farland     M2039 Norwood         MA   24:10  7:47 
   29   8/31      57 James Powell          M2039 New Haven       CT   24:19  7:50 
   30   9/31     105 Donald Stankens       M2039 Prospect        CT   24:36  7:55 
   31   8/47      93 Erin Borhart          F2039 Hamden          CT   25:00  8:03 
   32   9/47      92 Julie Spear           F2039 Mystic          CT   25:15  8:08 
   33  10/19       3 Walter Andrea         M4099 Cheshire        CT   25:21  8:10 
   34  11/19      71 Tom Shanahan          M4099 Southington     CT   25:41  8:16 
   35  12/19      87 Mike Nader            M4099 Meriden         CT   25:42  8:17 
   36  10/47      62 Erica Skirvin         F2039 New Haven       CT   26:01  8:23 
   37  13/19      13 Frank Castagna        M4099 Cheshire        CT   26:06  8:24 
   38  10/31     123 Michael Riecke        M2039 Hamden          CT   26:08  8:25 
   39  11/47     120 Ashley Steptor        F2039 New York        NY   26:15  8:27 
   40  12/47      26 Heidi Dasilva         F2039 Bethany         CT   26:17  8:28 
   41  11/31      45 Bradley Mays          M2039 East Haven      CT   26:28  8:31 
   42  13/47      29 Katie Devir           F2039 Milford         CT   26:31  8:33 
   43  12/31      89 Richard Blanchard     M2039 Somers          CT   26:33  8:33 
   44  14/47       1 Kristen Allen         F2039 Cheshire        CT   26:34  8:33 
   45  15/47      33 Kim Evans             F2039 Hamden          CT   26:42  8:36 
   46  14/19      98 Preston Tisdale       M4099 Trumbull        CT   26:51  8:39 
   47   3/17       8 Mary Brinkley         F4099 Mechanicsville  VA   26:51  8:39 
   48  16/47      52 Denys Montague        F2039 Norwalk         CT   26:52  8:39 
   49             28 Robert Q. Davis             Naugatuck       CT   27:20  8:48 
   50  17/47      55 Marissa Packard       F2039 Granby          CT   27:21  8:48 
   51  13/31     117 Ted Duarte            M2039 Wallingford     CT   27:44  8:56 
   52  14/31      69 Steven Winter         M2039 Prospect        CT   27:46  8:56 
   53   4/17      80 Melanie Champion      F4099 Meriden         CT   27:48  8:57 
   54  15/19     136 Aj Riccuitz           M4099 Vernon          CT   27:52  8:58 
   55   5/17     130 Robin Mc Farland      F4099 Norwood         MA   28:00  9:01 
   56  18/47     102 Jill Chesmer          F2039 East Hampton    CT   28:13  9:05 
   57  15/31      58 Jeffrey Rabinovitz    M2039 Manchester      CT   28:19  9:07 
   58  16/19      66 Thomas Wichrowski     M4099 Plainville      CT   28:19  9:07 
   59  16/31      76 Daniel Rabinowitz     M2039 Milford         CT   28:21  9:08 
   60  19/47     101 Kate Rynaski          F2039 Wallingford     CT   28:28  9:10 
   61  17/31     118 David Winick          M2039 Boston          MA   28:58  9:20 
   62  17/19      20 Chris Colt            M4099 Prospect        CT   29:00  9:20 
   63  20/47      82 Tricia Mc Govern      F2039 North Haven     CT   29:00  9:20 
   64   1/4       49 Adelaide Meier        F0119 Newtown         CT   29:01  9:21 
   65  21/47       7 Christy Billings      F2039 Wallingford     CT   29:36  9:32 
   66  18/31      27 Renato Dasilva        M2039 Naugatuck       CT   29:39  9:33 
   67  22/47      83 Liz Nole              F2039 Torrington      CT   29:48  9:36 
   68   6/17      90 Susan Schulte         F4099 Bethany         CT   29:52  9:37 
   69   2/4       48 Madeline Meier        F0119 Newtown         CT   29:52  9:37 
   70  19/31      53 Greg Newman           M2039 Seymour         CT   29:54  9:38 
   71  20/31      56 Srinivasan Palaniswam M2039 Hamden          CT   29:55  9:38 
   72  23/47     108 Kat Swift             F2039 Hamden          CT   29:57  9:39 
   73  24/47      81 Adrienne Gottlieb     F2039 Cheshire        CT   29:57  9:39 
   74  21/31      36 Seth Greenwald        M2039 New York        NY   30:02  9:40 
   75   7/17      50 Miriam Meier          F4099 Newtown         CT   30:11  9:43 
   76  25/47      14 Paula Castagna        F2039 Cheshire        CT   30:18  9:45 
   77  26/47     132 Stephanie De Sernier  F2039 Hamden          CT   30:19  9:46 
   78  27/47     133 Jennifer Gonzalez     F2039 New Haven       CT   30:20  9:46 
   79   8/17     131 Pat Roe               F4099 Hurst           TX   30:20  9:46 
   80   9/17      46 Carol McGuire         F4099 West Haven      CT   30:31  9:50 
   81  22/31      21 Steven Conlin         M2039 Higganum        CT   30:44  9:54 
   82  28/47      86 Amee Lunn             F2039 North Haven     CT   30:50  9:56 
   83  23/31      85 Lam James             M2039 North Haven     CT   30:51  9:56 
   84   3/4       47 Megan Meier           F0119 Newtown         CT   30:57  9:58 
   85  29/47     111 Deirdre Cannon        F2039 Norwalk         CT   31:00  9:59 
   86  10/17     109 Lisa Kowalski         F4099 Meriden         CT   31:01  9:59 
   87  30/47       2 Ashley Allen          F2039 Hamden          CT   31:14 10:03 
   88  11/17     122 Mary Ellen Diotalevi  F4099 Bethany         CT   31:35 10:10 
   89  31/47      84 Laura Sharp           F2039 Wallingford     CT   31:35 10:10 
   90  12/17      97 Marcia Tisdale        F4099 Trumbull        CT   31:56 10:17 
   91  24/31      18 Shawn Clark           M2039 Wolcott         CT   32:09 10:21 
   92  32/47      11 Danielle Campfield    F2039 Hamden          CT   32:18 10:24 
   93  33/47      12 Jackie Campfield      F2039 New York        NY   32:18 10:24 
   94  34/47     107 Lauren Campfield      F2039 Stamford        CT   32:18 10:24 
   95  25/31     104 Maxwell Mitchell      M2039 Waterbury       CT   32:39 10:31 
   96  26/31     128 David Brown           M2039 Hamden          CT   32:58 10:37 
   97  27/31     127 Adam Floridia         M2039 Meriden         CT   33:37 10:49 
   98  35/47      68 Sarah Winter          F2039 Prospect        CT   34:19 11:03 
   99  36/47      35 Alexandra Giraldo     F2039 Norwalk         CT   35:18 11:22 
  100  37/47      10 Shannon Bunting       F2039 Hamden          CT   35:32 11:26 
  101  13/17     112 Alice Floridan        F4099 Wallingford     CT   35:52 11:33 
  102  38/47      22 Irene Cullagh         F2039 Wallingford     CT   35:52 11:33 
  103  39/47       5 Christine Beirne      F2039 Madison         CT   35:53 11:33 
  104   4/4       23 Kaitlyn Cullagh       F0119 Wallingford     CT   35:58 11:35 
  105  40/47      44 Jennifer March-Wacker F2039 Middletown      CT   36:01 11:36 
  106  18/19      79 Edward Simder         M4099 Wallingford     CT   36:22 11:43 
  107  41/47      72 Muguette Maignan      F2039 Stamford        CT   37:27 12:04 
  108  28/31      73 Patrick Maignan       M2039 Stamford        CT   37:28 12:04 
  109  42/47      32 Christi Elligers      F2039 New Haven       CT   38:30 12:24 
  110  43/47      17 Jayme Clark           F2039 New Haven       CT   38:32 12:24 
  111  19/19      67 James Williams        M4099 Richmond        VA   39:41 12:47 
  112  44/47      78 Anna Blanchard        F2039 Wallingford     CT   40:17 12:58 
  113  45/47      64 Celeste Valentino     F2039 Cheshire        CT   40:18 12:59 
  114  46/47      99 Alanna Tisdale        F2039 Trumbull        CT   41:36 13:24 
  115  14/17       9 Kristen Brown         F4099 E. Woodstock    CT   41:53 13:29 
  116  29/31      51 Norman Mfuko          M2039 Hamden          CT   42:14 13:36 
  117  30/31     114 David Tailno          M2039 New Haven       CT   42:14 13:36 
  118  47/47     124 Carrie Hofstad        F2039 Stamford        CT   44:30 14:20 
  119  15/17      41 Moira Malone          F4099 Cheshire        CT   44:32 14:20 
  120  31/31       6 Brett Berke           M2039 Hamden          CT   44:33 14:21 
  121  16/17      34 Gina Falcigno         F4099 North Haven     CT   46:09 14:52 
  122  17/17      60 Nellie Scoble         F4099 Hamden          CT   46:11 14:52 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com